View single post by clipcorner
 Posted: Sun Feb 27th, 2011 05:44 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clipcorner

 

Joined: Sat Nov 17th, 2007
Location:  
Posts: 119
Status: 
Offline
1/05/1981  Fayetteville NC
Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Swede Hanson
Don Kernodle vs Gene Lewis
Plus other matches

2/02/1981  Fayetteville NC
Cumberland County Memorial Arena
NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Ray Stevens
Mr. Fuji vs Steve Musulin
Plus other matches

2/20/1981  Winston Salem NC
Memorial Coliseum
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ricky Steamboat vs Jimmy Snuka
Bad Boy Bob Duncum vs Johnny Weaver
Swede Hanson & Tenryu vs Bruno Sammartino Jr & George Wells
Frank Monte vs Charlie Fulton
Ricky Ferrara vs Tony Tosi

2/24/1981  Raleigh NC
US Title Match
Ric Flair def Roddy Piper, dq
Blackjack Mulligan def Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & George Wells def Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Jim Nelson def Abe Jacobs
Steve Musulin def Rick Harris

3/01/1981  Savannah Ga
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ricky Steamboat vs Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan vs Iron Shiek
Greg Valentine vs Sweet Ebony Diamond
Sgt Jacques Goulet & Swede Hanson vs Steve Musulin & Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs Jim Nelson

3/02/1981  Fayetteville NC
Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Blackjack Mulligan vs Iron Shiek
Bad Boy Bob Duncum vs Johnny Weaver
Mr Fuji & Tenryu vs Bruno Sammartino Jr & George Wells

3/07/1981  Johnson City Tn
Legion St Recreational Building
Blackjack Mulligan vs Iron Shiek
Paul Jones vs Jimmy Snuka
Don Kernodle & Ron Ritchie vs Jim Nelson & Gene Lewis
Wayne Rogers vs Mike Fever

3/15/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
US Title Match
Roddy Piper vs Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ricky Steamboat vs Jimmy Snuka
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs Mr. Fuji & Tenryu
Swede Hanson vs Don Kernodle
Ron Ritchie vs Rick Harris

3/31/1981  London Ontario Canada
London Gardens
Canadian Title Match
Angelo Mosca vs Bad Boy Bob Duncum
Andre The Giant vs Iron Shiek
Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells vs Jimmy Snuka & Swede Hanson
also Johnny Weaver, Tony Parisi, Mr Fuji, & Cowboy Lane

4/05/1981  Johnson City Tn
Freedom Hall Civic Center
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Iron Shiek
Swede Hanson vs George Wells
Don Kernodle vs Dewey Robertson
Rick Harris vs Ben Alexander

4/05/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
NWA World Title Match
Harley Race vs Blackjack Mulligan
NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff vs Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
Bad Boy Bob Duncum vs Johnny Weaver
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson vs Ron Ritchie

4/06/1981  Fayetteville NC
Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ricky Steamboat vs Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Jimmy Snuka
Mr Fuji & Tenryu vs Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Swede Hanson vs Bruno Sammartino Jr
Jim Nelson vs Ben Alexander

4/09/1981  Fishersville Va
Bad Boy Bob Duncum vs Sweet Ebony Diamond
Blackjack Mulligan vs Iron Shiek
Swede Hanson & Ben Alexander vs Steve Musulin & Don Kernodle

4/26/1981  Johnson City Tn
Freedom Hall Civic Center
Andre The Giant vs Roddy Piper
Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Iron Shiek
Barry Windham & George Wells vs Tenryu & Jim Nelson
Bruno Sammartino Jr vs Rick Harris
Gene Lewis vs Ron Ritchie

4/26/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs Jimmy Snuka & Mr Fuji
NWA TV Title Match
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat vs Ivan Koloff
Frank Monte vs Charlie Fulton
Ricky Ferrara vs Steve Musulin

5/03/1981  Savannah Ga
NWA World Tag Team Title Match
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs Masked Assassins
Ricky Steamboat vs Greg Valentine

5/11/1981  Fayetteville NC
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ivan Koloff vs Paul Jones
Ric Flair vs Jimmy Snuka
George Wells vs Gene Lewis
Fabulous Moolah vs Jill Fontaine

5/17/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
Texas Tornado Tag Team Match
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs Masked Assassins
Mid Atlantic Title Match
Ivan Koloff vs Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant vs Johnny Weaver
Mr Fuji vs Abe Jacobs
Tenryu vs Mike Fever

5/19/1981  Johnson City Tn
Freedom Hall Civic Center
10 Man Battle Royal
Elimination Order will determine 5 singles matches
Participants: Blackjack Mulligan Sr, Mongolian Stomper, Blackjack Mulligan Jr, Terry Taylor, Iron Shiek, Tony Peters, Keith Larson, Tony Russo, Super Detroyers I & II (w/mgr Don Carson)

5/28/1981  Lexington NC
Central Davidson Junior High School
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs Roddy Piper
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs Jim Nelson & Rick Harris
Frank Monte vs Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie vs Mike Fever

5/31/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
10 Man Battle Royal
Winner gets match with Harley Race, plus $5000
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper vs Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Austin Idol vs Mr Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant vs Dewey Robertson
Mr Fuji vs Bad Leroy Brown
Ricky Ferrara vs Mike Davis
Jimmy Reed vs Scott McGee

6/01/1981  Fayetteville NC
Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel vs Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood vs Charlie Fulton
Plus other matches

6/09/1981  Johnson City Tn
Freedom Hall Civic Center
NWA World Jr. Title Match
Les Thornton vs Terry Taylor
Southern Title Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Mongolian Stomper w/mgr Don Carson
Fabulous Freebirds vs Johnny Weaver & Ron Ritchie
Super Destroyer #2 vs Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs Tony Russo

6/14/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
NWA World Title Match
Harley Race vs Mr Wrestling II
NWA TV Title Match
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Greg Valentine
Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant vs Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Sgt Jacques Goulet vs Frank Monte
Jim Nelson vs Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis vs Rick Harris

6/15/1981  Fayetteville NC
Cumberland County Memorial Arena
Special referee: Leroy Brown
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs Jimmy Valiant
The Russians w/mgr Lord Alfred Hayes vs Johnny Weaver & Mr Wrestling II
Don Kernodle vs Rick Harris
Ricky Ferrara vs Frank Monte

6/28/1981  Savannah Ga
Civic Center
NWA World Jr Title Match
Les Thornton vs Scott McGee
Ivan Koloff vs Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant vs Leroy Brown & Mr Wrestling II
Plus two other matches

6/30/1981  Johnson City Tn
Freedom Hall Civic Center
Southern Title Match
Mongolian Stomper vs Terry Taylor
Tn Brass Knuckles Match
Ric Conners vs Tim Horner
Mongolian Stomper, The Wolfman & Don Carson vs Steve Musulin, Blackjack Muligan Sr & Jr

Last edited on Sun Feb 27th, 2011 06:34 pm by clipcorner