View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:41 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6597
Status: 
Offline
Monday, January 1, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Hans Schmidt
2) Betty Niccoli & Marina Rey vs. Jean Antone & Estela Molina
3) Roger Kirby vs. Stan Pulaski
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race

Saturday, January 27, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Argentina Zuma vs. Benny Ramirez
2) Mickey Doyle vs. Abe Jacobs
3) Mike Boyette vs. Omar Atlas
4) Handicap Match: Stan Pulaski vs. Roger Kirby & Percival A. Friend

Tuesday, January 30, 1973 – Civic Center – Dodge City, KS
1) Black Angus vs. Great Togo
2) Juan Sebastian vs. Bob Geigel
3) Tokyo Joe & Great Togo & Juan Sebastian vs. Bob Geigel & Les Thornton & Black Angus
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Omar Atlas

Wednesday, January 31, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Omar Atlas
2) Juan Sebastian vs. Abe Jacobs
3) Tokyo Joe & Great Togo vs. Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Black Angus

Tuesday, February 13, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Steve Bolus
2) Mickey Doyle vs. Black Angus
3) Central States Women’s Champion Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Omar Atlas

Saturday, February 17, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Argentina Zuma vs. Steve Bolus
3) Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
4) Texas Death Match: Omar Atlas vs. Mike Boyette

Wednesday, February 21, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Stan Pulaski vs. Mickey Doyle
2) Benny Ramirez vs. Ken Nichols
3) Mike Boyette & Mickey Doyle vs. Black Angus & Stan Pulaski
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, March 2, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,497
1) Omar Atlas & Ken Nichols defeated Benny Ramirez & Jim Dalton via DQ (11:57)
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Wee Willie Wilson (11:22)
3) Abe Jacobs defeated Mike Boyette (6:29)
4) Handicap Match: Black Angus defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Bob Geigel
i) Geigel pinned Kirby (17:24)
ii) Kirby pinned Geigel (29:36)
iii) Geigel was unable to return

Friday, March 9, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,496
1) Jim Dalton defeated Argentina Zuma (13:07)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Mickey Doyle (5:42)
3) Steve Bolas fought The Viking to a draw (15:00)
4) Abe Jacobs & Black Angus defeated North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo via DQ in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones
i) Kirby pinned Jones (11:32)
ii) Jones pinned Kirby (3:28)
iii) Kirby pinned Jones

Wednesday, March 14, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Wee Willie Wilson vs. Bobo Johnson
2) Bob Geigel vs. Benny Ramirez
3) Betty Niccoli & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, March 14, 1973 – High School Gym – Lawrence, KS
1) Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Dalton
2) Black Angus & Stan Pulaski vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
3) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, March 16, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,493
1) Mike George defeated Jim Dalton (17:40)
2) Frenchie LaMonte defeated Little Tokyo (11:22)
3) Tokyo Joe defeated Argentina Zuma (8:09)
4) Bob Geigel defeated Great Togo
5) Bob Brown defeated Abe Jacobs (15:58)
6) Omar Atlas defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby via DQ
i) Atlas pinned Kirby (21:28)
ii) Atlas won via DQ

Saturday, March 17, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Great Togo
2) The Viking vs. Steve Bolus
3) Omar Atlas vs. Harley Race
4) North American Tag Team Champions Great Togo & Tokyo Joe vs. Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, March 21, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Wee Willie Wilson
2) Betty Niccoli & Wee Willie Wilson vs. Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, March 23, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,438
1) Argentina Zuma defeated Benny Ramirez (8:58)
2) Mike George defeated Mickey Doyle (9:59)
3) Tokyo Joe & Great Togo fought Bob geigel & Abe Jacobs to a draw (20:00)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown via DQ (16:20)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Omar Atlas in three falls

Friday, March 30, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,511
1) Mike George defeated Benny Ramirez
2) Bob Brown defeated Steve Bolas (9:38)
3) Argentina Zuma defeated Jim Dalton via DQ
4) Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe (no result listed – may not have occurred)
5) Bob Geigel fought Harley Race to a double-CO
6) Bob Geigel won an 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Tokyo Joe, Omar Atlas, Argentina Zuma, Steve Bolas, Bob Brown, Jim Dalton, Harley Race, Mike George, Bob geigel, Benny Ramirez, Percival A. Friend)
7) Central States Heavyweight Champion Roger Kirby defeated Abe Jacobs in three falls

Wednesday, April 4, 1973 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO
1) Bob Brown defeated Rufus R. Jones
2) Mike George defeated Benny Ramirez (sub. Mickey Doyle)
3) Harley Race defeated Abe Jacobs
4) Omar Atlas & Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown & Roger Kirby via DQ in three falls
Referee for the card: Ronnie Etchison.

Friday, April 6, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,472
1) Omar Atlas & Argentina Zuma defeated Jim Dalton & Benny Ramirez in three falls
2) Tokyo Joe defeated Abe Jacobs
3) Bob Brown defeated Mike George
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Great Togo (15:27)
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Geigel defeated Roger Kirby (58:00)

Friday, April 13, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,532
1) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Bruiser (9:58)
2) Tokyo Joe & Jim Dalton defeated Black Apollo & Mike George (16:25)
3) Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser defeated Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson in three falls
4) Roger Kirby defeated Omar Atlas (18:37)
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, April 17, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Great Togo
2) Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Dalton
3) North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
4) Lumberjack Match: Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, April 18, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Great Togo vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Argentina Zuma vs. Jim Dalton
3) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
4) North American Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, April 18, 1973 - High School Gym - Pleasantville, IA
1) Benny Ramirez vs. Mike George
2) Little Bruiser vs. Bobo Johnson
3) Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Brown
4) Roger Kirby vs. Black Angus

Friday, April 20, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Black Apollo defeated Jim Dalton
2) Mike George defeated Mark Starr
3) Omar Atlas defeated The Viking
4) Harley Race & Bob Brown defeated Black Angus & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Little Bear pinned Kirby (16:22)
ii) Kirby pinned Little Bear (5:48)
iii) Little Bear won via CO
Referee Richard Moody awarded the title to Little Bear, even though the rules of the match stated that the title could not change hands via count out. The title was held up due to the controversial ending and the title change was declared void.

Friday, April 27, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,488
1) Omar Atlas defeated Great Togo (12:47)
2) Mike George & Argentina Zuma defeated Bob Orton & Benny Ramirez (12:07)
3) Great Togo & Tokyo Joe (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Black Angus & Omar Atlas (16:47)
4) Tex McKenzie defeated Bob Brown via DQ (14:59)
5) Lumberjack Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, April 28, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Jim Dalton
2) Great Togo & Tokyo Joe & Jim Dalton vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel & Argentina Zuma
3) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas

Sunday, April 29, 1973 – Montgomery County High School – Montgomery City, MO
1) Omar Atlas vs. Bob Brown
2) Mike George vs. Great Togo
3) Bob Geigel vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Roger Kirby & Bob Brown vs. Black Angus & Omar Atlas

Friday, May 4, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,602
1) Ronnie Etchison & Mike George defeated Jim Dalton & Benny Ramirez
2) Roger Kirby defeated Rufus R. Jones via CO
3) Harley Race defeated Omar Atlas (12:14)
4) Black Angus fought Baron Von Raschke to a draw in three falls (45:00)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, May 9, 1973 – High School Gym – Mexico, MO
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Bruiser
2) Jim Dalton vs. Argentina Zuma
3) Jean Antone & Bobo Johnson defeated Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race in three falls

Friday, May 11, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,647
1) Mike George defeated Argentina Zuma (11:42)
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Jim Dalton (6:37)
3) Frenchie LaMonte defeated Lord Littlebrook
4) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton via DQ (12:31)
5) Bob Brown defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, May 15, 1973 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 1,500
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Tokyo Joe
2) Argentina Zuma defeated Frank Diamond
3) Pat O’Connor defeated Jim Dalton
4) Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, May 16, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Pat O’Connor & Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Diamond & Jim Dalton
2) World Tag Team Champions Tokyo Joe & Great Togo vs. Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel

Friday, May 18, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,438
1) Bob Orton defeated Ronnie Etchison (10:38)
2) Argentina Zuma defeated Frank Diamond (11:02)
3) Ronnie Etchison & Mike George defeated Bob Orton & Jim Dalton (16:08)
4) Black Angus & Omar Atlas defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo via DQ
5) Special Referee: Sonny Myers: Central States Heavyweight Champion Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown in three falls

Friday, May 25, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,536
1) Bob Orton & Jim Dalton defeated Mike George & Argentina Zuma
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated The Masked Terror (5:51)
3) Omar Atlas fought Bob Brown to a draw (20:00)
4) Black Angus & Bob Geigel defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo (12:10)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear (60:00)
i) Race pinned Little Bear (17:21)
ii) The time limit expired

Saturday, May 26, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) The Haiti Kid vs. Little Bruiser
2) Jean Antone & The Haiti Kid vs. Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser
3) Handicap Match: Bob Geigel vs. Great Togo & Percival A. Friend
4) Harley Race vs. Omar Atlas
Harley Race won the World Heavyweight Title two days before this card.

Tuesday, May 29, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Dalton
2) Bob Geigel & Argentina Zuma vs. Frank Dalton & The Terror
3) Betty Niccoli & Little Bruiser vs. Jean Antone & The Haiti Kid
4) Bob Brown vs. Black Angus

Friday, June 1, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,263
1) Ronnie Etchison & Mike George defeated Jim Dalton & The Masked Terror (11:47)
2) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Omar Atlas
3) Tokyo Joe defeated Danny Little Bear
4) Bobo Brazil defeated Great Togo (9:49)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Black Angus
i) Brown pinned Angus (11:43)
ii) Angus won via submission (2:47)
iii) Brown pinned Angus (4:59)

Friday, June 8, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,328
1) Black Angus & Hillbilly Vic defeated Bob Orton & The Masked Terror in three falls
2) Pat O’Connor fought Lord Alfred Hayes to a draw (20:00)
3) Mike George defeated Bob Orton (7:58)
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Tokyo Joe in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Omar Atlas in three falls

Friday, June 15, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,433
1) Mike George defeated The Masked Terror (mask at stake)
2) Little Tokyo defeated The Haiti Kid (8:42)
3) European Rules: Lord Alfred Hayes fought Black Angus to a draw (15:00)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Tokyo Joe & Great Togo defeated Black Angus & Mike George & Omar Atlas in three falls
5) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown
The Masked Terror was unmasked as Bobby Lancaster, but continued to compete masked.

Friday, June 22, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,063
1) Mike George & Hillbilly Vic defeated Great Togo & The Masked Terror (11:27)
2) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton (10:40)
3) Roger Kirby defeated Omar Atlas
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown via DQ
5) Rufus R. Jones won an 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Brown, Omar Atlas, Bob Brown, Great Togo, Hillbilly Vic, Rufus R. Jones, Black Angus, Mike George, Roger Kirby, The Masked Terror, Percival A. Friend)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls

Tuesday, September 4, 1973 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 1,400
1) Bob Geigel fought Tokyo Joe to a draw
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Rachael DuBois
3) Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor defeated Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Saturday, September 8, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Tokyo Joe vs. Bob Geigel
2) Jean Antone vs. Sandy Partlow
3) Bob Geigel & Jean Antone vs. Tokyo Joe & Sandy Partlow
4) World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones & Pat O’Connor

Friday, September 14, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,977
1) Jim Brunzell defeated Great Togo via DQ
2) Ricky Romero defeated Tokyo Joe (10:29)
3) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Great Togo & Ramon Vega
4) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown
5) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Bob Geigel & Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Sunday, September 16, 1973 – Jason Gym, Lincoln University – Jefferson City, MO
1) Jim Brunzell vs. Ramon Vega
2) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Tokyo Joe
4) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear & Bob Geigel

Tuesday, September 18, 1973 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Roger Kirby
2) Jean Antone vs. Sandy Partlow
3) Btety Niccoli & Sandy Partlow vs. Jean Antone & Raquel DuBois
4) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel

Friday, September 21, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,009
1) Sandy Partlow defeated Jean Antone
2) Black Angus defeated Bob Orton
3) Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook defeated Sandy Partlow & Billy the Kid
4) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ in three falls
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls

Friday, September 28, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,312
1) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Danny Little Bear
2) Tokyo Joe & Sandy Partlow defeated Ronnie Etchison & Pat Wiggs
3) Black Angus defeated Great Togo (9:49)
4) Mike George defeated Roger Kirby (15:49)
5) Danny Little Bear & Harley Race defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown in three falls

Saturday, September 29, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Cowboy Lang
4) Betty Niccoli & Cowboy Lang vs. Jean Antone & Lord Littlebrook
5) World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Pat O’Connor

Wednesday, October 3, 1973 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO
1) Tokyo Joe fought Jim Brunzell to a draw
2) Black Angus defeated Roger Kirby
3) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Bob Brown & Tokyo Joe in three falls
4) Danny Little Bear & Black Angus defeated World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ in three falls
Referee for the card: Ronnie Etchison.

Friday, October 5, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Little Louie vs. Billy the Kid
2) Hillbilly Vic vs. Jose Rivera
3) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Scicluna
4) No DQ: Bob Brown vs. Black Angus
5) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George & Jim Brunzell

Friday, October 12, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Black Angus, Baron Scicluna, Bob Orton, Jim Brunzell, Jose Rivera, Ronnie Etchison, Percy Pringle)
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Percy Pringle
3) Jim Brunzell vs. Jose Rivera
4) Man Mountain Mike & Black Angus vs. Baron Scicluna & Bob Orton
5) Mike George vs. Bob Brown
6) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear & Harley Race

Monday, October 15, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Baron Scicluna
2) Benny McGuire & Billy McGuire vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
3) Bob Brown vs. Danny Little Bear

Tuesday, October 16, 1973 – High School Gymnasium – Syracuse, KS
1) Danny Little Bear vs. Baron Scicluna
2) Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire vs. Tokyo Joe & Great Togo
3) Bob Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones

Friday, October 19, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Kurt Steiger vs. Jim Brunzell
2) Yashahira vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Man Mountain Mike vs. Bob Orton
4) Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Bob Brown & Kurt Steiger
5) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Billy McGuire & Benny McGuire

Friday, October 26, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Taro Kabayoshi vs. Jose Rivera
2) Jim Brunzell vs. Tokyo Joe
3) Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
4) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear & Man Mountain Mike
5) Death Match: Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, October 30, 1973 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Jim Brunzell vs. Jose Rivera
2) Bob Orton vs. Bob Geigel
3) World Tag Team Champions Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Man Mountain Mike & Black Angus
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Jim Brunzell, Jose Rivera, Bob Orton, Bob Geigel, Roger Kirby, Lord Alfred Hayes, Man Mountain Mike, Black Angus)

Wednesday, October 31, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Bob Brown vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Harley Race & Mike George
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Friday, November 2, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Baron Scicluna & Tokyo Joe & Bob Orton vs. Man Mountain Mike & Ronnie Etchison & Jose Rivera
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Bob Brown & Roger Kirby

Friday, November 9, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Orton vs. Black Angus
2) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Taro Kabayoshi
3) Black Angus & Jose Rivera vs. Tokyo Joe & Bob Orton
4) Danny Little Bear vs. Bob Brown
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Saturday, November 10, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Jose Rivera vs. Taro Kabayoshi
2) Betty Niccoli & Taro Kabayoshi vs. Jean Antone & Jose Rivera
3) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Black Angus

Sunday, November 11, 1973 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Man Mountain Mike vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George
3) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Monday, November 12, 1973 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Jose Rivera
2) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Harley Race
3) Baron Scicluna vs. Jim Brunzell
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Danny Little Bear & Jose Rivera

Wednesday, November 14, 1973 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Jose Rivera & Jean Antone vs. Tokyo Joe & Betty Niccoli
2) Bob Orton vs. Black Angus
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, November 16, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Steve Bolas vs. Jim Ledford
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Taro Kabayoshi
3) Danny Little Bear & Jose Rivera vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
4) Mike George vs. Bob Orton
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jim Brunzell

Wednesday, November 21, 1973 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Jose Rivera
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Jim Brunzell
3) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby vs. Black Angus & Jose Rivera

Friday, November 23, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bob Orton vs. Jim Ledford
2) Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
3) Indian Strap Match: Danny Little Bear vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Bob Brown vs. Tiger Kit Conway
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Saturday, November 24, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Roger Kirby vs. Mike George
2) Baron Scicluna vs. Black Angus
3) Candy Kane vs. Jean Antone
4) Jim Brunzell & Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Sunday, November 25, 1973 – High School Gym – Mexico, MO
1) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Roger Kirby
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Candi Kane
3) Bob Geigel vs. Kobayashi
4) Danny Little Bear & Tiger Kit Cownay vs. Roger Kirby vs. Baron Scicluna

Friday, November 30, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,266
1) Tiger Kit Conway fought Roger Kirby to a draw (15:00)
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Tawna (5:59)
3) Bob Drummer fought Ronnie Etchison to a double-CO (15:43)
4) Baron Scicluna defeated Black Angus (21:47)
5) Mike George & Jim Brunzell & Tiger Kit Conway defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby & Tokyo Joe
i) Conway pinned Kirby (8:20)
ii) Joe pinned George (4:44)
iii) Hayes pinned Conway (5:18)
iv) George pinned Hayes (7:01)
v) Brunzell used a sleeper on Joe (4:20)

Friday, December 7, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,244
1) Jose Rivera defeated Taro Kabayoshi
2) Karate-Judo Match: Tokyo Joe defeated Jim Ledford (10:27)
3) Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Drummer (12:52)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby defeated Mike George & Tiger Kit Conway (17:22)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Jim Brunzell
i) Brown won the fall (12:25)
ii) Brunzell won via sleeper (4:52)
iii) Brown won the fall (5:07)

Monday, December 10, 1973 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Bob Geigel vs. Roger Kirby
3) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
4) Harley Race vs. Tokyo Joe
5) Jean Antone vs. Candy Kane
6) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Baron Scicluna. Jose Rivera, Bob Geigel, Roger Kirby, Bob Brown, Mike George, Harley Race, Tokyo Joe)

Friday, December 14, 1973 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,963
1) Danny Little Bear defeated Roger Kirby (6:22)
2) Jim Ledford defeated Bob Drummer (10:20)
3) Tornado Match: Tiger Kit Conway & Ronnie Etchison defeated Tokyo Joe & Taro Kabayoshi (15:08)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby defeated Danny Little Bear & Jim Brunzell (17:26)
5) Mike George defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown via DQ
i) George pinned Brown (8:32)
ii) Brown pinned George (5:20)
iii) George won via DQ
The title was held up pending a decision by the NWA due to the controversial ending of the main event.

Saturday, December 15, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Orton vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
3) Texas Tornado Match: Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby

Friday, December 28, 1973 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Bob Geigel & Tiger Kit Conway vs. Tokyo Joe & Kabayoshi
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Danny Little Bear
3) Black Angus vs. Bob Brown
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Geigel, Tiger Kit Conway, Tokyo Joe, Kabayoshi, Lord Alfred Hayes, Danny Little Bear, Black Angus, Bob Brown)
5) Mike George vs. Roger Kirby

Last edited on Fri Apr 29th, 2011 04:09 pm by Kriss