View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:42 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6589
Status: 
Online
Wednesday, January 2, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Jose Rivera vs. Jim Ledford
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Harley Race
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George
4) Bob Orton vs. Danny Little Bear
5) Roger Kirby vs. Rufus R. Jones
6) 10-man elimination tag team match (participants: all men on card)

Friday, January 4, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,023
1) Jim Ledford (sub. Jose Rivera) defeated Taro Kabayoshi (4:59)
2) Danny Little Bear defeated Tokyo Joe (13:22)
3) Jim Brunzell fought Lord Alfred Hayes to a draw (20:00)
4) Roger Kirby defeated The Viking (11:45)
5) Bob Brown defeated Mike George to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Brown pinned George
ii) George pinned Brown (5:46)
iii) Brown won via CO

Saturday, January 5, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Bob Orton
2) Jose Rivera vs. Baron Scicluna
3) Frank Diamond vs. Taro Kabayoshi
4) Bob Orton & Baron Scicluna & Taro Kabayoshi vs. Rufus R. Jones & Jose Rivera & Frank Diamond
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, January 11, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,680
1) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Bob Orton vs. The Viking
3) Tiger Kit Conway & Jim Ledford defeated Tokyo Joe & Taro Kabayoshi (12:34)
4) Death Match: Danny Little Bear defeated Bob Brown (22:27)
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby
i) George pinned Hayes (8:07)
ii) Hayes pinned George (2:47)
iii) Brunzell used a sleeper on Kirby (6:02)

Saturday, January 12, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Tiger Kit Conway vs. Kabayoshi
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Jose Rivera
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Orton
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Tuesday, January 15, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Jose Rivera
2) Tokyo Joe vs. Tiger Kit Conway
3) Bob Orton vs. Pat O’Connor
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, January 18, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,019
1) Tiger Kit Conway defeated Percy Pringle
2) Jean Antone & Little Louie defeated Betty Niccoli & Billy the Kid (11:57)
3) Mike George defeated Roger Kirby via DQ (16:29)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Danny Little Bear in three falls
5) Jim Brunzell defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ

Wednesday, January 23, 1974 – Municipal Auditorium – Moberly, MO
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Tiger Kit Conway
2) Billy the Kid vs. Little Louie
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Danny Little Bear
4) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell vs. Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes

Friday, January 25, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,323
1) Jim Ledford defeated Taro Kabayoshi (6:57)
2) The Viking & Ronnie Etchison fought Baron Scicluna & Tokyo Joe to a draw (20:00)
3) Roger Kirby defeated Jim Brunzell (9:18)
4) Bob Brown defeated Tiger Kit Conway (12:17)
5) Jim Brunzell won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Tiger Kit Conway, Bob Brown, Jim Brunzell, Roger Kirby, Jim Ledford, Taro Kabayoshi, The Viking, Ronnie Etchison, Baron Scicluna, Tokyo Joe)
6) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes
i) Hayes pinned George (13:16)
ii) George pinned Hayes (3:52)
iii) George pinned Hayes (5:42)

Friday, February 1, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,347
1) Tokyo Joe defeated Jim Ledford (9:21)
2) Bull Bullinski defeated Frank Diamond (sub. Percy Pringle) (2:06)
3) Don Fargo defeated Danny Little Bear (9:28)
4) Lumberjack Match: Tiger Kit Conway defeated Bob Brown (16:05)
5) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Roger Kirby (60:00)
i) George won via pinfall (33:28)
ii) The time limit expired

Tuesday, February 5, 1974 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. Frank Valois
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) Jim Brunzell & Mike George vs. Bob Orton & Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Andre the Giant vs. Baron Scicluna

Friday, February 8, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Lord Alfred Hayes fought Omar Atlas to a draw
2) Bull Bullinski & The Viking fought Don Fargo & Tokyo Joe to a draw (15:00)
3) Jim Brunzell defeated Frank Valois
4) Mike George defeated Percy Pringle (sub. Roger Kirby) in two straight falls
5) Roger Kirby (sub. Bob Brown) defeated Tiger Kit Conway in three falls
6) Andre the Giant defeated Baron Scicluna (8:56)

Wednesday, February 13, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Baron Scicluna vs. Mike George
2) Bull Bullinski vs. Frank Valois
3) Handicap Match: Andre the Giant vs. Percy Pringle & Tokyo Joe
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, February 15, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,197
1) Handicap Match: Bull Bullinski defeated Percy Pringle & Taro Kabayoshi
i) Bullinski pinned Kabayoshi (3:40)
ii) Bullinski pinned Pringle (5:59)
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Sandy Parker (8:29)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Tokyo Joe (13:26)
4) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Roger Kirby & Don Fargo via DQ (16:20)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Tiger Kit Conway
i) Conway pinned Brown (13:26)
ii) Brown pinned Conway (5:29)
iii) Brown pinned Conway (8:17)

Monday, February 18, 1974 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Sandy Parker
3) The Viking & Omar Atlas vs. Tokyo Joe & Percy Pringle
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, February 22, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,217
1) Reggie Parks fought Billy Howard to a draw (15:00)
2) Bull Bullinski defeated Tokyo Joe (11:52)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Baron Scicluna (11:26)
4) Don Fargo defeated Tiger Kit Conway (14:27)
5) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown
i) Brunzell used a sleeper on Brown (12:57)
ii) Hayes made Brunzell submit (5:12)
iii) George pinned Hayes (5:10)

Saturday, February 23, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Reggie Parks
2) Don Fargo vs. The Viking
3) Jean Antone vs .Sandy Parker
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, March 1, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,319
1) Reggie Parks defeated Bobby Blaine
2) Omar Atlas defeated Dr. Beech
3) Mike George & Jim Brunzell defeated Baron Scicluna & Tokyo Joe
4) Omar Atlas won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Jim Brunzell, Bobby Blaine, Reggie Parks, Dr. Beech, Ronnie Etchison, Mike George, Tiger Kit Conway, Tokyo Joe, Baron Scicluna) (9:26)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Bull Bullinski in three falls
The Battle Royal replaced a scheduled Death Match between Tiger Kit Conway and Don Fargo.

Tuesday, March 5, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Tokyo Joe vs. Reggie Parks
2) Omar Atlas vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
3) Don Fargo vs. Tiger Kit Conway

Wednesday, March 6, 1974 – High School Gym – Wellsville, MO
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Sandy Parker
2) Baron Scicluna vs. Jim Brunzell
3) Tokyo Joe vs. Tiger Kit Conway
4) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Omar Atlas

Friday, March 8, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,174
1) The Viking fought Karl Von Steiger to a draw
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid (7:37)
3) Jim Brunzell fought Ronnie Etchison to a draw
4) Omar Atlas defeated Billy Howard (10:18)
5) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via DQ (12:14)
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Bull Bullinski via CO in three falls

Friday, March 15, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,317
1) Sonny Myers defeated Karl Von Steiger (0:45)
2) Mike George defeated Tokyo Joe (sub. Bob Orton) (14:34)
3) Tokyo Joe defeated Frank Diamond (sub. Bobby Whitlock) (6:19)
4) The Interns defeated Bob Geigel & Bull Bullinski (15:29)
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown defeated Omar Atlas via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, March 20, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) The Viking & Bull Bullinski vs. Percy Pringle & Billy Howard
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, March 22, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Reggie Parks defeated Bobby Whitlock (sub. Karl Von Steiger) (11:25)
2) Bull Bullinski fought Tokyo Joe to a draw (15:00)
3) Sonny Myers defeated Billy Howard (10:57)
4) Harley Race & Mike George defeated The Interns via DQ in three falls
5) Lumberjack Match: Omar Atlas defeated Bob Brown in three falls

Saturday, March 23, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Bobby Whitlock
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Pat O’Connor

Friday, March 29, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,127
1) Omar Atlas & Reggie Parks defeated Tokyo Joe & Karl Von Steiger (22:29)
2) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (17:56)
3) Bob Brown defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Harley Race & Sonny Myers fought The Interns to a double-DQ in three falls

Friday, April 5, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,218
1) Ronnie Etchison & Jean Antone defeated Karl Von Steiger & Betty Niccoli (12:17)
2) Bull Bullinski defeated Taro Kabayoshi (sub. Tokyo Joe) (8:26)
3) The Interns defeated Sonny Myers & Omar Atlas in three falls
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated Bob Brown in three falls
5) Lights Out Match: Sonny Myers defeated Intern #2

Friday, April 12, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Don Fargo defeated Bull Bullinski
3) Sonny Myers defeated Tokyo Joe
4) The Interns defeated Omar Atlas & Reggie Parks (12:06)
5) Chris Taylor defeated Roger Kirby (8:53)
6) Andre the Giant & Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown (18:02)

Monday, April 15, 1974 – Bishop Hogan Gym – Chillicothe, MO - 400
1) Bob Brown fought Omar Atlas to a draw (15:00)
2) Reggie Parks defeated Bob Orton via DQ
3) Karl Von Steiger defeated Bull Bullinski in three falls
4) Omar Atlas & The Viking defeated Billy Howard & Bob Brown in three falls

Tuesday, April 16, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Harley Race
2) Chris Taylor vs. Tokyo Joe
3) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel

Friday, April 19, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,493
1) The Viking defeated Karl Von Steiger
2) Norvel Austin defeated Taro Kabayoshi (sub. Bull Bullinski)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Tokyo Joe (7:16)
4) Sonny Myers & Mike George fought The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) to a draw in three falls
5) Death Match: Bob Geigel defeated Bob Brown (12:52)

Saturday, April 20, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel
3) Chris Taylor vs. Tokyo Joe

Friday, April 26, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) The Interns defeated Omar Atlas & Norvel Austin
2) Mike George defeated Bob Orton
3) Chris Taylor & The Viking defeated Bob Brown & Lord Alfred Hayes (27:11)
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Harley Race
i) Negro pinned Race (18:51)
ii) Race pinned Negro (2:15)
iii) Negro won via submission (6:15)

Thursday, May 2, 1974 – High School – Washington, IA
1) Chris Taylor vs. Moose Morowski

Friday, May 3, 1974 – Hilton Coliseum – Ames, IA
1) Billy Robinson vs. Black Angus
2) Greg Gagne vs. Ric Flair
3) Bob Geigel & Verne Gagne vs. Baron Von Raschke & Tokyo Joe
4) Chris Taylor vs. Roger Kirby

Friday, May 3, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,443
1) The Viking defeated Bobby Garcia (8:05)
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Billy the Kid (11:07)
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) defeated Sonny Myers & Dr. Joe Beech (sub. Norvel Austin) (17:04)
4) Omar Atlas defeated Bob Brown via DQ (14:07)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Jack Brisco defeated Mike George (60:00)
i) Brisco pinned George (42:18)
ii) The time limit expired

Tuesday, May 7, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Norvell Austin vs. Taro Kabayoshi
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bobby Whitlock
3) Falls Count Anywhere: Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
4) 8-man Battle Royal

Friday, May 10, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bobby Whitlock defeated Harold Cannon via DQ (12:47)
2) Don Fargo fought Omar Atlas to a draw (20:00)
3) The Interns defeated Bob Geigel & The Viking
4) Omar Atlas won an 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Omar Atlas, Harold Cannon, Don Fargo, Bob Geigel, Intern #1, Intern #2, The Viking, Bobby Whitlock)
5) World Tag Team Champions Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brown defeated Sonny Myers & Mike George via DQ in three falls

Friday, May 17, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,192
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Harold Cannon (11:05)
2) Baron Von Raschke fought Don Fargo to a draw (20:00)
3) Mike George & Omar Atlas defeated The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) via DQ (18:09)
4) Bob Geigel defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (16:29)
5) Death Match: Sonny Myers defeated Bob Brown

Saturday, May 18, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Percy Pringle vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Bob Orton vs. The Viking
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Omar Atlas
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, May 24, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,023
1) Karl Von Steiger vs. The Viking
2) Sonny Myers vs. Harold Cannon
3) Bob Geigel fought Bob Orton to a double-DQ (16:20)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Bob Brown via DQ
5) Sonny Myers and Bob Brown co-won a 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Brown, Bob Geigel, Sonny Myers, Harold Cannon, The Viking, Rufus R. Jones, Bob Orton, Karl Von Steiger, Dr. Ken Ramey)
6) The Interns defeated Mike George & Omar Atlas
i) George pinned Intern #2 (11:07)
ii) Intern #2 pinned George (14:08)
iii) Intern #2 pinned Atlas (9:06)

Friday, May 31, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,217
1) Ronnie Etchison defeated Bob Orton via DQ (12:22)
2) Rufus R. Jones & Bob Geigel fought The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) to a draw
3) Mike George defeated Lord Alfred Hayes via CO (12:09)
4) International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro defeated Omar Atlas via CO
5) Loser Leaves Town: Bob Brown defeated Sonny Myers
i) Myers pinned Brown (14:52)
ii) Brown pinned Myers (5:09)
iii) Brown pinned Myers (32:07)

Friday, June 7, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,019
1) Bobby Garcia defeated Gilbert Guerro (9:41)
2) Bobby Whitlock defeated Jose Martin (sub .Ken Dillinger) (10:45)
3) The Viking defeated Don Fargo via DQ (14:02)
4) Omar Atlas & Bob Geigel defeated Roger Kirby & Lord Alfred Hayes (16:17)
5) Jim Brunzell fought Bob Brown to a draw
i) Brown pinned Brunzell (11:24)
ii) Brunzell won via sleeper (6:22)
iii) Both men were disqualified

Friday, June 14, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,587
1) Bob Orton defeated Bobby Garcia (5:27)
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Louie (9:43)
3) Omar Atlas & The Viking fought The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) to a draw (20:00)
4) Bob Geigel defeated International Heavyweight Champion Cyclone Negro via DQ
5) Fence Match: Bob Brown defeated Jim Brunzell in three falls

Friday, June 21, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,733
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Intern #? (no result listed – possibly did not happen)
2) Don Fargo fought Omar Atlas to a draw
3) Ronnie Etchison & Bob Geigel defeated Bob Orton & Lord Alfred Hayes (17:01)
4) The Interns (w/ Dr. ken Ramey) defeated Rufus R. Jones & The Viking (w/ Bob Geigel) (9:54)
5) Fence Match: Harley Race defeated Bob Brown
i) Race pinned Brown (11:20)
ii) Brown pinned Race (9:32)
iii) Race pinned Brown (4:06)

Friday, June 28, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,334
1) Bob Orton fought The Viking to a draw (15:00)
2) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Louie (9:26)
3) Bob Geigel & Omar Atlas & Lord Littlebrook defeated The Interns & Dr. Ken Ramey
i) Atlas won a fall (8:52)
ii) Intern #1 won a fall (3:52)
iii) Geigel won a fall (1:34)
4) Boxing: Ronnie Etchison defeated Lord Alfred Hayes (4th – 1:37)
5) Chain Match: Harley Race defeated Bob Brown (18:22)

Saturday, September 7, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor
3) Bob Brown vs. The Viking

Wednesday, September 11, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Paul LaSalle vs. Bobby Whitlock
2) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bad News Beach
3) Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) World Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel

Friday, September 20, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) The Viking vs. Killer Krupp
3) Ronnie Etchsion & Pat O’Connor vs. The Interns
4) Bob Brown vs. Ken Mantel
5) Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes

Tuesday, September 24, 1974 – Civic Center – Dodge City, KS
1) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Bad News Beech
2) The Interns (w/ Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel

Friday, September 27, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Little Tokyo vs. Bobo Johnson
2) The Interns vs. Ronnie Etchison & Bad News Beech
3) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates
4) Ken Mantel vs. Killer Krupp
5) Death Match: Mike George vs. Lord Alfred Hayes

Saturday, September 28, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Bad News Beech
2) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
3) World Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Mike George & The Viking

Friday, October 4, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,192
1) Bobo Johnson defeated Billy the Kid
i) Billy won via submission (7:15)
ii) Johnson pinned Billy (3:20)
iii) Johnson pinned Billy (4:35)
2) Boxing: Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated The Viking (14:00)
4) Jerry Oates & Bob Geigel defeated The Interns (17:35)
5) Mike George fought Killer Krupp to a draw
i) Krupp pinned George (10:45)
ii) George pinned Krupp (2:10)
iii) Both men were counted out (1:10)

Tuesday, October 8, 1974 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Jerry Oates vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
2) Mighty Atlas vs. Little John
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Pat O’Connor & Bob Geigel

Wednesday, October 9, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Killer Karl Krupp vs. Mike George
2) Central States Champion Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates
3) The Interns & Ken Ramey vs. Bob Geigel & Pat O’Connor & Bill Kersten

Friday, October 11, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,743
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bad News Beech (9:00)
2) Pat O’Connor fought Lord Alfred Hayes to a draw (20:00)
3) Intern #2 defeated Bobby Whitlock
4) Handicap Match: Jerry Oates defeated Intern #1 & Dr. Ken Ramey
5) Jim Brunzell defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown via DQ in three falls
6) Fence Match: Mike George defeated Killer Krupp (15:20)

Friday, October 18, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,613
1) Lord Littlebrook defeated The Haiti Kid
2) Bob Brady defeated Bad News Beech
3) Ted Oates defeated Bobby Jaggers via DQ
4) Mike George fought Ken Mantel to a draw (30:00)
5) World Tag Team Champions The Interns defeated Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates in three falls
The title was held up pending a review since the Interns switched places illegally in the final fall.

Wednesday, October 23, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bobby Whitlock vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Ted Oates vs. Bob Brady
3) World Tag Team Champions The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Mike George & Jerry Oates
4) Andre the Giant vs. Bob Brown

Friday, October 25, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 3,247
1) Bobby Jaggers defeated Bobby Whitlock (15:07)
2) Mike George & Ted Oates defeated Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brady (19:25)
3) Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates defeated The Interns in three falls
4) Andre the Giant defeated Bob Brown (13:10)

Friday, November 1, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frenchy Martin & Bob Brady vs. Steve Marriott & Roddy Piper
2) Ted Oates vs. Bobby Jaggers
3) Bob Geigel vs. Intern #2
4) Jerry Oates vs. Intern #1
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Saturday, November 2, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bobby Jaggers vs. Bad News Beach
2) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Ted Oates
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Bob Geigel & Mike George

Friday, November 8, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Pierre LaFere vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Bob Brady vs. Terry Martin
3) Elimination Match: Ted Oates & Pierre LaFere & Terry Martin vs. Frenchy Martin & Lord Alfred Hayes & Bob Brady
4) Bob Geigel & Jerry Oates vs. The Interns
5) Texas Death Match: Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, November 15, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Ronnie Etchison, Jerry Oates, Inter #1, Intern #2, Terry Martin, Bobby Jaggers, Roddy Piper, Frenchie Martin, Dr. Ken Ramey)
2) Frenchy Martin & Betty Niccoli vs. Roddy Piper & Jean Antone
3) Terry Martin vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Ronnie Etchison & Jerry Oates vs. The Interns
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Wednesday, November 20, 1974 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) The Viking vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Bobby Jaggers vs. Bob Geigel
3) The Medics (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

Friday, November 22, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Roddy Piper vs. Bobby Jaggers
2) Ted Oates vs. Frenchy Martin
3) Lord Alfred Hayes vs. Mike George
4) Bob Geigel & Terry Martin vs. The Interns (masks at stake)
5) Lumberjack Match: Jerry Oates vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, November 27, 1974 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Frenchy Martin vs. Terry Martin
2) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates
3) The Interns (w/ Dr. Ken Ramey) vs. Mike George & Ted Oates

Friday, November 29, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Lord Alfred Hayes & Roddy Piper
2) Frenchy Martin vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Mike George vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Elimination Match: Mike George & Ronnie Etchison & Roddy Piper vs. Bobby Jaggers & Lord Alfred Hayes & Frenchy Martin
5) Ted Oates & Terry Martin vs. The Interns
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jerry Oates

Friday, December 6, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) Randy Raven vs. Terry Martin
3) Mike George vs. Frenchy Martin
4) Omar Atlas vs. Bob Brown
5) Jerry Oates & Ted Oates vs. The Interns

Friday, December 13, 1974 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Terry Martin vs. Frenchy Martin
2) Roddy Piper vs. Ronnie Etchison
3) Jerry Oates vs. Bobby Jaggers
4) Mike George vs. Intern #2
5) Ted Oates vs. Intern #1
6) Texas Death Match: Omar Atlas vs. Bob Brown

Friday, December 27, 1974 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Clarence Minnenhall vs. Frenchy Martin
2) The Viking & Betty Niccoli vs. Ted Oates & Jean Antone
3) Omar Atlas vs. Lord Alfred Hayes
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Last edited on Mon Sep 3rd, 2012 06:01 pm by Kriss