View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:42 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6592
Status: 
Offline
Friday, January 2, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rick McGraw defeated Benny Ramirez (11:57)
2) Dutch Mantel fought Ted Oates to a draw (20:00)
3) Ray Candy defeated Ron Bass via DQ (2:43)
4) Bob Brown defeated Akio Sato (13:45)
5) Mike George defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Ed Wiskoski (60:00)
i) George pinned Wiskoski (47:37)
ii) The time limit expired

Friday, January 9, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Mike George fought Tank Patton to a draw (15:00)
2) Handicap Match: Akio Sato & Rick McGraw defeated Rip Collins via DQ
3) Mike George & Ray Candy defeated Tank Patton & Bob Brown (15:14)
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Jerry Oates & Ted Oates (17:54)
5) Lumberjack Match: Harley Race defeated Ed Wiskoski

Friday, January 16, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,462
1) Rip Collins defeated Akio Sato
2) Betty Niccoli defeated Jean Antone
3) Bob geigel defeated Ed Wiskoski via DQ (15:48)
4) Ray Candy & Ted Oates defeated Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel (17:27)
5) Texas Death Match: Mike George defeated Bob Brown (41:14)
This card took place just hour after the death of promoter Gust Karras.

Promoter: Bobby Bruns (Karras Enterprises)

Friday, January 23, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ron Bass & Tank Patton & Betty Niccoli defeated Rick McGraw & Akio Sato & Jean Antone (12:27)
2) Ed Wiskoski fought Jerry Oates to a draw (20:00)
3) Ray Candy defeated Rip Collins (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (2:32)
4) Dutch Mantel defeated Ted Oates (15:57)
5) Fence Match: Mike George fought Bob Brown to a draw
i) George won via DQ (9:47)
ii) Brown won via DQ (2:59)
iii) Both men fought to a double-DQ (4:59)

Saturday, January 24, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
2) Tank Patton vs. Ray Candy
3) World Tag Team Champions Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ted Oates & Jerry Oates

Friday, January 30, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Handicap Match: Akio Sato & Rick McGraw defeated Tank Patton (20:00)
i) Patton pinned McGraw (11:22)
ii) The time limit expired – Patton had to pin both men or lose
2) Ronnie Etchison defeated Rip Collins (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (6:32)
3) Pat O’Connor fought Ed Wiskoski to a draw (20:00)
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel defeated Bob geigel & Ray Candy (21:49)
5) Boxing: Mike George (w/ Ray Candy) defeated Bob Brown (w/ Ed Wiskoski) (5th – 1:26)

Friday, February 6, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Don Welch vs. Rick McGraw
2) Dutch Mantel vs. Mike Pappas
3) Handicap Match: Ronnie Etchison vs. Rip Collins & Percival A. Friend
4) Bob Geigel vs. Ron Bass
5) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown vs. Ray Candy & Mike George

Friday, February 13, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton vs. Rick McGraw
2) Don Welch vs. Mike Pappas
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Ray Candy
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, February 14, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Brenda Hoffman
2) Roy Collins (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Akio Sato
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ray Candy & Mike George

Tuesday, February 17, 1976 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Frank Diamond
2) Ray Candy vs. Otto Von Heller
3) Tank Patton & Betty Niccoli vs. Mike Pappas & Jean Antone
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Wednesday, February 18, 1976 – Senior High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS – 550
1) Otto Von Heller vs. Mike Pappas
2) Akio Sato & Jean Antone defeated Tank Patton & Betty Niccoli
3) Ray Candy defeated Bob Brown via DQ
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Mike George in three falls

Friday, February 20, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mike Pappas vs. Otto Von Heller
2) Tank Patton & Otto Von Heller vs. Rip Collins & Mike Pappas
3) Ray Candy vs. Bob Brown
4) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Ed Wiskoski

Saturday, February 21, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Otto Von Heller vs. Rick McGraw
2) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
3) Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Ray Candy & Pat O’Connor

Friday, February 27, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato vs. Mike Pappas
2) Rip Collins vs. Bob Brown (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Texas Death Match: Ron Bass & Dutch Mantel vs. Bob Geigel & Ronnie Etchison
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) 12-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: Bob brown, Bob Geigel, Mike Pappas, Dutch Mantel, Rip Collins, Ron Bass, Akio Sato, Ed Wiskoski, Ronnie Etchison, Ray Candy, Mike George, Percival A. Friend)

Friday, March 5, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ray Candy defeated Tank Patton (11:58)
2) Akio Sato fought Otto Von Heller to a draw (15:00)
3) Akio Sato & Ray Candy & Mike Pappas defeated Tank Patton & Otto Von Heller & Alan Klein
4) Rip Collins defeated Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ (4:26)
5) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown fought Mike George & Harley Race to a double-DQ

Monday, March 8, 1976 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Mike York vs. Ray Candy
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Allen Klein
3) Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Ripper Collins
4) Harley Race vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) World Tag Team Champions Akio Sato & Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller
6) Pole Battle Royal

Wednesday, March 10, 1976 – Allen County Community College Gym – Iola, KS
1) Roy Collins vs. Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend)
2) Ed Wiskoski vs. Mike George
3) Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller vs. Akio Sato & Bob Geigel

Friday, March 12, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Omar Atlas defeated Mike York (13:23)
2) Otto Von Heller fought Rip Collins to a double-DQ
3) Cowboy Lang & Brenda Hoffman defeated Billy the Kid & Betty Niccoli (14:07)
4) Bob Brown defeated Bob Geigel (14:07)
5) Ed Wiskoski defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George
i) George pinned Wiskoski (1:52)
ii) Wiskoski pinned George (11:07)
iii) George pinned Wiskoski
Mike George protested result of the third fall, and the title was held-up.

Saturday, March 13, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Super Fly & Betty Niccoli vs. Mike Pappas & Jean Antone
2) Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend)
3) Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, March 19, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,400
1) Alan Klein fought Chuck Pullins to a draw (15:00)
2) Rip Collins defeated Ernie Nevins (sub. Jack Vansky) (1:45)
3) Akio Sato fought Bob Brown to a double-DQ
4) Omar Atlas defeated Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend) via DQ
5) Lumberjack Match: Mike George defeated Ed Wiskoski to win the held-up Central States Heavyweight Title
i) Wiskoski won via submission (16:22)
ii) George pinned Wiskoski (2:47)
iii) George pinned Wiskoski (1:56)

Saturday, March 20, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Mike Pappas & Jean Antone vs. Mike York & Betty Niccoli
2) Ed Wiskowski vs. Pat O’Connor
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Brown

Friday, March 26, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Buddy Wolfe (w/ Percival A. Friend) defeated Rip Collins via CO
2) Alan Klein defeated Mike Pappas
3) Mike George defeated Mike York
4) Omar Atlas defeated Ed Wiskoski via DQ
5) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Otto Von Heller in three falls

Friday, April 2, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Omar Atlas & Rip Collins vs. Ed Wiskoski & Mike York
2) Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton
3) Otto Von Heller vs. Harley Race
4) Death Match: Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown
5) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mike George

Saturday, April 3, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Bob Geigel vs. David Nevins
2) Omar Atlas vs. Mike York
3) Tank Patton (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Roy Collins
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
5) 9-man Pole Battle Royal (including Percival A. Friend)

Friday, April 9, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Alan Klein vs. Chuck Pullins
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Dave Nivens
3) Otto Von Heller vs. Red Bastien
4) Omar Atlas & Akio Sato vs. Ed Wiskoski & Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend)
5) Chain Match: Bob brown vs. Mike George

Friday, April 16, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Tank Patton vs. Ray Candy
2) Omar Atlas vs. Otto Von Heller
3) Bob Brown & Mike York (w/ Percival A. Friend) vs. Bob Geigel & Mike York
4) Texas Death Match: Ed Wiskoski vs. Harley Race
5) Lights Out Match: Akio Sato vs. Percival A. Friend

Friday, April 23, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison vs. Otto Von Heller
2) Omar Atlas vs. Great Seki
3) Little Tokyo & Cowboy Land vs. Sonny Boy Hayes & Bobo Johnson
4) Lumberjack Match: Bob Geigel vs. Mike York
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Ed Wiskoski

Tuesday, April 27, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Bob Geigel defeated David Nevins
2) Mike George defeated Otto Von Heller
3) Ray Candy defeated Mike York
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Wednesday, April 28, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Mike York vs. Bob Geigel
2) Tank Patton vs. Mike George
3) Omar Atlas & Akio Sato vs. Ed Wiskoski & Otto Von Heller
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Ray Candy

Friday, April 30, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Pat O’Connor fought Tank Patton to a draw (20:00)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Great Seki via DQ
3) Ray Candy defeated Bob Brown via CO
4) Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Mike York & Otto Von Heller
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated Ed Wiskoski in three falls

Friday, May 7, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Otto Von Heller defeated Mike Carlson via default
2) Mike York fought Jerry Oates to a draw (15:00)
3) Omar Atlas defeated Great Seki
4) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown
5) Roger Kirby defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George via DQ in three falls

Friday, May 14, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Ronnie Etchison fought Great Seki to a draw (15:00)
2) Pat O’Connor defeated Mike York via DQ
3) Bob Geigel defeated Otto Von Heller (11:00)
4) Bob Brown defeated Ray Candy (13:00)
5) Mike George & Andre the Giant defeated Dusty Rhodes & Roger Kirby

Tuesday, May 18, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pat O’Connor fought Omar Atlas to a draw
2) Chris Taylor & Akio Sato defeated Tank Patton & Mike York
3) Andre the Giant defeated Ed Wiskowski
4) Omar Atlas won an 8-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card)

Friday, May 21, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,800
1) Akio Sato & Omar Atlas defeated Ed Wiskoski & Super Intern
2) Bob Geigel defeated Great Seki
3) Chris Taylor defeated David Nivens (sub. Otto Von Heller)
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated Bob Brown in two straight falls
5) Mike George won a 10-man Pole Battle Royal (participants: Mike George, Bob Brown, Chris Taylor, David Nivens, Ed Wiskoski, Super Intern, Akio Sato, Omar Atlas, Bob Geigel, Great Seki)

Wednesday, May 26, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Mike York
2) Bob Brown vs. Ray Candy
3) Omar Atlas vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) Fence Match: Tank Patton vs. Mike George

Friday, May 28, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Greet Seki
2) Super Intern defeated Omar Atlas (14:54)
3) Great Seki & Tank Patton defeated Ray Candy & Akio Sato (15:46)
4) Harley Race defeated Ed Wiskoski (16:32)
5) Mike George defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown via DQ in three falls

Friday, June 4, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato & Huber Gallant vs. Great Seki & David Nevins
2) Hubert Gallant vs. Great Seki
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Omar Atlas
4) Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jim Brunzell

Friday, June 11, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Great Seki vs. Hubert Gallant
2) Akio Sato vs. John Foley
3) Omar Atlas vs. Tank Patton
4) Texas Death Match: Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, June 18, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Hubert Gallant vs. Omar Atlas
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Great Seki
3) Mike george vs. John Foley
4) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton & Super Intern
5) Lumberjack Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, June 25, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Hubert Gallant vs. Joe Palardy
2) John Foley vs. Omar Atlas
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Dr. X
4) Fence Match: Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Chain Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Saturday, July 17, 1976 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) Omar Atlas vs. John Foley
2) Super Intern & Tank Patton vs. Akio Sato & Mike George
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Saturday, July 24, 1976 – Century II – Wichita, KS
Featuring: Bob Brown, Harley Race, Black Gordman, Great Goliath, Akio Sato, Omar Atlas.

Saturday, September 4, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. The Super Intern
2) Don Lambrick vs. John Foley
3) Bob Brown vs. Harley Race
4) Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Pat O’Connor & Mike George

Monday, September 6, 1976 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Harley Race & Skip Young
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, September 17, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato vs. Wayne Hammer
2) Chief Thundercloud vs. Mitsuo Hata
3) The Ox vs. Super Intern
4) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Mike George & Skip Young
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Rick Gibson

Wednesday, September 22, 1976 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Joe Turco vs. Rick Gibson
2) Ox Baker vs. Akio Sato
3) Chief Thundercloud vs. Bob Brown
4) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Skip Young & Harley Race
5) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Mike George

Friday, September 24, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rueben Goldstein vs. Joe Turco
2) Mike George vs. Mitsuo Hata
3) Chief Thundercloud vs. Joe Palardy
4) Harley Race & Super Intern vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Rick Gibson

Saturday, September 25, 1976 - Memorial Hall - Salina, KS
1) Don Parker vs. John Foley
2) Chief Thundercloud vs. Joe Palardy
3) Akio Sato & Rick Gibson vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
4) World Heavyweight Champion Terry Funk vs. Mike George

Tuesday, September 28, 1976 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Mitsu Hata
2) Chief Thundercloud (w/ Drummer Boy Chaato) vs. Joe Palardy
3) Bob Brown vs. Mike George
4) World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Harley Race & Super Intern

Friday, October 1, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 1,523
1) Skip Young defeated Joe Turco
2) Akio Sato defeated Bob Slaughter
3) Mitsuo Hata defeated Chief Thundercloud
4) Black Gordman & Great Goliath defeated Mike George & Super Intern
5) Lumberjack Match: Rick Gibson defeated Bob Brown in three falls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, October 2, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Mitsuo Hata & Joe Turco & Joe Palardy vs. Pedro Morales & Bob Geigel & Akio Sato
2) World Tag Team Champions Black Gordman & Goliath vs. Mike George & The Super Intern

Friday, October 8, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO – 2,000
1) Dutch Mantel fought Mike George to a draw
2) Bob Slaughter defeated Chief Thundercloud
3) Mitsuo Hata defeated Akio Sato
4) Bob Brown & Ron Bass defeated Rick Gibson & Mike George
5) Harley Race & Super Intern defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath

Tuesday, October 12, 1976 – City Auditorium – Great Bend, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Joe Palardy
2) Mitsuo Hata vs. Super Intern
3) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Harley Race & Rick Gibson
4) Bob Brown vs. Mike George

Friday, October 15, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Mitsuo Hata defeated Skip Young (11:31)
2) Haystack Calhoun defeated Bob Slaughter via DQ (2:45)
3) Dutch Mantel defeated Mike George
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race & Super Intern defeated Black Gordman & Great Goliath
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson defeated Bob Brown

Tuesday, October 19, 1976 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Bob Slaughter vs. Mike George
2) Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Skip Young & Harley Race
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson vs. Bob Brown
4) 9-man Battle Royal (participants: Haystack Calhoun, Bob Slaughter, Mike George, Black Gordman, Great Goliath, Skip Young, Harley Race, Rick Gibson, Bob Brown)

Friday, October 22, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese defeated Joe Turco
2) Bob Slaughter defeated Bob Geigel
3) Mike George fought Black Gordman to a draw in three falls
4) Chain Match: Super Intern defeated Great Goliath
5) Haystack Calhoun & Rick Gibson defeated Bob Brown & Dutch Mantel

Saturday, October 23, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) Matsuda Hata vs. Big Red
2) Bob Brown vs. Mike York
3) Special Referee: Bob Geigel: Black Gordman & Great Goliath vs. Akio Sato & Rick Gibson
4) 9-man Battle Royal (featuring Haystack Calhoun)

Tuesday, October 26, 1976 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Bob Slaughter vs. Akio Sato
2) Super Intern & Haystack Calhoun vs. Black Gordman & Goliath
3) Bob Brown vs. Bob Geigel
4) 8-man Battle Royal (participants: Bob Brown, Super Intern, Haystack Calhoun, Bob Slaughter, Black Gordman, Great Goliath, Akio Sato, Bob Geigel)

Friday, October 29, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese defeated Dutch Mantel
2) Harley Race & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata via DQ
3) Bob Slaughter defeated Rick Gibson
4) World Tag Team Champions Mike George & Super Intern vs. Black Gordman & Great Goliath
5) Haystack Calhoun won an 11-man Battle Royal
The advert listed a 13-man Battle Royal featuring all the men on the card, whilst the results listed an 11-man Battle Royal with no results for the World Tag Team Title match.

Friday, November 5, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Rubin Goldstein defeated Joe Turco
2) Big Red Reese defeated Randy Brewer
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
4) Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata defeated Super Intern & Bob Geigel
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson fought Bob Slaughter to a double-DQ in three falls

Friday, November 12, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato defeated Joe Turco
2) The Iron Sheik defeated Super Intern (2:45)
3) Akio Sato & Big Red Reese defeated Bob Lambrick & Joe Turco
4) Bob Slaughter defeated Pat O’Connor (sub. Rick Gibson) via DQ
5) Bob Geigel & Harley Race defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata in three falls

Saturday, November 13, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. Pat O’Connor
2) The Super Intern & Bob Geigel vs. Mitsuo Hata & Wayne Lambrick
3) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, November 18, 1976 – Civic Building – Emporia, KS
1) Joe Turco & The Iron Sheik vs. Akio Sato & Harley Race
2) Mitsuo Hata vs. Rick Gibson
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Bob Geigel
4) Bob Brown vs. Big Red Reese

Friday, November 19, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato & Super Intern defeated Joe Turco & Randy Brewer
2) Big Red Reese defeated The Iron Sheik via DQ
3) Billy Red Cloud fought Bob Brown to a draw (20:00)
4) Harley Race vs. Mitsuo Hata (no result listed)
5) Pat O’Connor defeated Bob Slaughter via DQ

Saturday, November 20, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Salina, KS
1) The Iron Sheik vs. Akio Sato
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Matsuda Hata vs. Big Red
4) Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, November 23, 1976 – Community College Gym – Garden City, KS
1) Mitsuo Hata vs. Super Intern
2) Bob Geigel vs. The Iron Sheik
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Big Red Reese
4) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
5) Elimination Match: Bob Slaughter & Mitsuo Hata & The Iron Sheik vs. Big Red Reese & Bob Geigel & Super Intern
6) Central States Heavyweight Champion Rick Gibson vs. Bob Brown

Friday, November 26, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Joe Palardy fought Rick Davidson (sub. Randy Brewer) to a draw
2) Darling Dagmer defeated Diamond Lil
3) Bob Geigel defeated Mitsuo Hata
4) The Iron Sheik defeated Big Red Reese
5) Handicap Match: Bob Slaughter defeated Dave Nevins & Bobby Whitlock
6) Billy Red Cloud defeated Bob Brown in three falls
The result of the opening match only listed Davidson, so it may have been John Davidson.

Tuesday, November 30, 1976 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Iron Sheik vs. Randy Brewer
2) Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
3) Bob Slaughter vs. Bob Geigel
4) Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, December 3, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese vs. Rick Davidson
2) Joe Palardy vs. Akio Sato
3) Super Intern vs. Mitsuo Hata
4) Harley Race vs. The Iron Sheik
5) Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter
6) Lumberjack Match: Billy Red Cloud vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, December 4, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Akio Sato vs. The Iron Sheik
2) Little Coco vs. Farmer Pete
3) Little Coco & Diamond Lil vs. Farmer Pete & Darling Dagmar
4) Chain Link Fence Match: Big Red Reese & Bob Geigel vs. Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata

Friday, December 10, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Joe Palardy vs. Big Red Reese
2) John Davidson vs. Bob Geigel
3) Rick Davidson vs. Randy Brewer
4) Mitsuo Hata vs. Dan Burdick
5) Mitsuo Hata & Joe Palardy & John Davidson & Rick Davidson vs. Big Red Reese & Bob Geigel & Randy Brewer & Dan Burdick
6) Harley Race vs. The Iron Sheik
7) Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter

Friday, December 17, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Big Red Reese vs. Dan Burdick
2) Randy Brewer vs. Joe Palardy
3) Akio Sato vs. The Iron Sheik
4) World Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Pat O’Connor vs. Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata
5) Falls Count Anywhere: Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George vs. Bob Slaughter
Hata & Brown may have been the defending champions.

Tuesday, December 28, 1976 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Big Red Reese defeated Percy Pringle via DQ
2) Central States Heavyweight Champion Mike George defeated John Davidson
3) Harley Race defeated The Iron Sheik
4) Bob Geigel & Akio Sato defeated Bob Brown & Mitsuo Hata
5) Bob Slaughter fought Pat O’Connor to a draw
6) Harley Race won a 12-man Battle Royal

Last edited on Fri Apr 29th, 2011 04:10 pm by Kriss