View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 11th, 2011 02:43 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6606
Status: 
Offline
Thursday, January 11, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas defeated Gene Stevens
2) Pat O’Connor & Tom Andrews defeated Tank Patton & Tommy Stanton
3) Bob Brown defeated Coloso Colosetti
4) Mike Bowyer defeated Dave Nevins (sub. Eric Embry)
5) Hartford Love defeated Randy Alls
6) No DQ: Bob Sweetan defeated Dick Murdoch

Saturday, January 13, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Tommy Stanton vs. Gene Stevens
2) Coloso Colosetti vs. Tom Andrews
3) Hartford Love vs. Eric Embry
4) Mike Boyer vs. Andre Zuezda
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Randy Alls vs. Tank Patton
6) 11-man Battle Royal

Sunday, January 14, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Tommy Stanton vs. Pettis
2) Tank Patton vs. Tom Andrews
3) Bob Boyer vs. Gene Stevens
4) Coloso Colosetti vs. Randy Alls
5) Hartford Love vs. Andre Zuezda
6) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, January 16, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Colosso Colosetti vs. Andre Zuezda
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Gene Stevens
3) Tank Patton vs. Tommy Stanton
4) Hartford Love vs. Eric Embry
5) Bob Brown & Randy Alls vs. Bob Sweetan & Mike Bowyer

Thursday, January 25, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas defeated Pierre Bonnet via forfeit
2) Gene Stevens defeated Tommy Stanton
3) Tom Andrews defeated Hartford Love via DQ
4) Bryan St. John & Billy Starr defeated Seigfried Stanke & Tank Patton
5) Bob Brown defeated Mike Boyer
6) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Bob Slaughter
7) Central States Heavyweight Champion Randy Alls defeated Bobby Duncum

Thursday, February 1, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet defeated Gene Stevens
2) Seigfried Stanke & Hartford Love defeated Bryan St. John & Billy Starr
3) Rocky Johnson defeated Tommy Stanton
4) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Tom Andrews
5) Bob Brown defeated Mike Bowyer
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Alls via DQ

Monday, February 5, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Gene Stevens
2) Hartford Love vs. Bryan St. John
3) Mike Boyer vs. Tom Andrews
4) Bob Sweetan & Siegfried Stanke vs. Randy Alls & Billy Starr
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, February 8, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Gene Stevens
2) Mike Bowyer fought Bryan St. John to a draw
3) Siegfried Stanke defeated Doug Pettis (sub. Tommy Stanton)
4) Bob Brown defeated Pierre Bonnet
5) Jerry Brown & Dennis Stamp (sub. Hartford Love) defeated Randy Alls & Billy Starr
6) Blackjack Mulligan defeated Alexi Smirnoff
7) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race fought Bob Sweetan to a double-DQ

Sunday, February 11, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Bryan St. John vs. Pierre Bonnet
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Tommy Stanton
3) Tom Andrews & Randy Alls vs. Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Thursday, February 15, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Billy Starr fought Pierre Bonnet to a draw
2) Bob Bowyer defeated Gene Stevens
3) Dennis Stamp & Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews
4) Bryan St. John (sub. Bruiser Brody) defeated Randy Morse
5) Bob Brown fought Siegfried Stanke to a double-DQ
6) Randy Alls defeated Bob Sweetan
7) Bryan St. John won a 9-man Battle Royal

Saturday, February 17, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gene Stevens vs. Pierre Bonnet
2) Billy Starr vs. Siegfried Stanke
3) Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls
4) Bob Sweetan & Hartford Love vs. Bob Brown & Tom Andrews
5) Battle Royal

Wednesday, February 21, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Jerry Brown vs. Gene Stevens
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bryan St. John
3) Mike Bowyer vs. Billy Starr
4) Siegfried Stanke vs. Tom Andrews
5) Bob Sweetan & Hartford Love vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown

Thursday, February 22, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Gene Stevens defeated Doug Pettis
2) Billy Starr defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Tom Andrews defeated Mike Bowyer
4) Ted DiBiase & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Roger Kirby
5) No DQ: Siegfried Stanke defeated Bob Brown (referee: Pat O’Connor)
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Alls to win the Central States Heavyweight Title

Monday, February 26, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Tag Team Tournament (participants: Dick Murdoch & Ted DiBiase, Bob Swetean & Siegfried Stanke, Bob Brown & Tom Andrews, Pierre Bonnet & Gene Stevens, Rufus R. Jones & Rocky Johnson, Roger Kirby & Mike Bowyer, Randy Alls & Bryan St. John, Jerry Brown & Hartford Love, Buck Robley & Bruiser Brody)

Thursday, March 1, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bryan St. John defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr
3) Jerry Brown fought Tom Andrews to a draw
4) Randy Alls & Bob Brown defeated Bob Brown & Siegfried Stanke via DQ
5) Elimination Match: Jerry Brown & Mike Bowyer & Pierre Bonnet & Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr & Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews & Gene Stevens
6) Bruiser Brody defeated Siegfried Stanke (sub. Blackjack Mulligan)

Monday, March 5, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Mike Bowyer vs. Bryan St. John
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Tom Andrews
3) Hartford Love vs. Billy Starr
4) Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls
5) Andre the Giant & Bob Brown vs. Siegfried Stanke & Bob Sweetan

Thursday, March 8, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bryan St. John defeated Kenny Milsap (sub. Gene Stevens)
2) Randy Alls defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Tom Andrews & Billy Starr (sub. Randy Alls)
4) Bob Brown defeated Mike Bowyer
5) Andre the Giant & Bruiser Brody defeated Siegfried Stanke & Bob Sweetan

Saturday, March 10, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Hartford Love vs. Bryan St. John
2) Jerry Brown vs. Tom Andrews
3) Mike Bowyer vs. Randy Alls
4) Andre the Giant & Bob Brown vs. Siegfried Stanke & Bob Sweetan

Monday, March 12, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Tom Andrews
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Bryan St. John
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Billy Starr
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Ted DiBiase
5) Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Thursday, March 15, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Siegfried Stanke defeated Tom Andrews
2) Randy Alls defeated Mike Bowyer
3) Omar Atlas (sub. Jake Roberts) defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Bob Brown defeated Billy Starr
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Ted DiBiase & Bryan St. John
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Bruiser Brody via DQ

Monday, March 19, 1979 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Jake Roberts
2) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Billy Starr
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Bryan St. John
4) Siegfried Stanke vs. Tom Andrews
5) Battle Royal
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, March 20, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Mike Boyer vs. Jake Roberts
2) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Billy Starr & Tom Andrews
3) Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Siegfried Stanke

Thursday, March 22, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Billy Starr defeated Mike Bowyer
2) Randy Alls defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Bob Brown defeated Ron McFarland
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews
5) Bruiser Brody defeated Siegfried Stanke
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated Bob Sweetan

Monday, March 26, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Jake Roberts
2) Mike Bowyer vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Tom Andrews
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, March 28, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Mike Bowyer vs. Jake Roberts
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown & Tom Andrews
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Randy Alls
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)

Thursday, March 29, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas & Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet & Dave Nevins (sub. Mike Bowyer)
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown fought Randy Alls & Bryan St. John to a draw
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan defeated Bob Brown
5) Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) fought Bruiser Brody to a double-DQ

Friday, March 30, 1979 – Panora, IA
1) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfied Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Bryan St. John & Randy Alls defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bob Brown won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bob Sweetan, Hartford Love, Billy Starr, Pierre Bonnet, Tom Andrews, Randy Alls, Jerry Brown, Bryan St. John, Siegfried Stanke)

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Billy Starr defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Randy Alls fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw
3) Bob Brown & Tom Andrews defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love via DQ
4) Bruiser Brody defeated Ron McFarland
5) Bryan St. John defeated Ken Milsap

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bob Brown & Tom Andrews defeated Ken Milsap & Ron McFarland
2) Bryan St. John defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Randy Alls & Billy Starr

Saturday, March 31, 1979 – unknown arena – Lake City, IA
1) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfied Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Bob Sweetan defeated Bryan St. John
4) Bob Brown & Randy Alls defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Bryan St. John won a 10-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bob Sweetan, Hartford Love, Bob Brown, Tom Andrews, Billy Starr, Pierre Bonnet, Jerry Brown, Randy Alls, Siegfried Stanke)

Monday, April 2, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Tom Andrews
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown fought Randy Alls & Bryan St. John to a draw
4) Bob Brown defeated States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Tuesday, April 3, 1979 – Fort Leonard Wood, MO
1) Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John
2) Tom Andrews fought Hartford Love to a draw
3) Coconut Willie defeated Little Tokyo
4) Tom Andrews & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan via DQ

Thursday, April 5, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Tom Andrews defeated Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke fought Bob Brown to a draw
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John & Randy Alls
5) Bruiser Brody fought Bob Sweetan to a double-DQ

Monday, April 9, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bill Irwin
2) Red Beard vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Tom Andrews & Bob Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Randy Alls

Wednesday, April 11, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Billy Starr vs. Red Beard
2) Tom Andrews vs. Bob Sweetan
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown
4) Bryan St. John vs. Siegfried Stanke
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)

Thursday, April 12, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Randy Alls defeated Siegfried Stanke via DQ (10:31)
2) Bill Irwin defeated Red Beard (11:22)
3) Bob Brown defeated Pierre Bonnet (11:15)
4) Bryan St. John & Mike Garcia defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan defeated Ted DiBiase (18:11)
6) Brusier Brody defeated Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ (referee: Pat O’Connor)

Saturday, April 14, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Frank Hill defeated Woody Wilson
2) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Red Beard & Siegfried Stanke
3) Tom Andrews defeated Chris Curtis
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr & Bill Irwin
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Steve Hall

Saturday, April 14, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bob Brown defeated Woody Wilson
2) Frank Hill defeated Chris Curtis
3) Bryan St. John defeated Red Beard
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Bill Irwin & Steve Hall
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Billy Starr

Saturday, April 14, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bill Irwin
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
3) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love vs. Tom Andrews & Randy Alls
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Sunday, April 15, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Billy Starr
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Bryan St. John
4) No DQ: States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Monday, April 16, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet vs. Tom Andrews
2) Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Sweetan

Tuesday, April 17, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Redbeard vs. Billy Starr
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Bill Irwin
3) Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Tom Andrews & Bryan St. John
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, April 18, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Bill Irwin vs. Red Beard
2) Tom Andrews vs. Pierre Bonnet
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Randy Alls & Bob Brown
5) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Sweetan

Thursday, April 19, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet defeated Billy Starr
2) Tom Andrews defeated Dave Nevins
3) Randy Alls defeated Red Beard
4) Siegfried Stanke fought Bill Irwin to a draw
5) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love via DQ
6) Falls Count Anywhere: Bruiser Brody defeated Bob Sweetan

Friday, April 20, 1979 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Red Beard defeated Billy Starr
3) Central States Tag Team Champions Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Bryan St. John & Randy Alls
4) Bob Brown defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Saturday, April 21, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Red Beard defeated Billy Starr
2) Bob Brown defeated Cesar Pablon
3) Frank Hill defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Bill Irwin & Ken Reynolds defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love
5) Bryan St. John defeated Woody Wilson
6) Siegfried Stanke defeated Randy Alls

Saturday, April 21, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bob Brown defeated Red Beard
2) Frank Hill defeated Cesar Pablon
3) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Pierre Bonnet & Siegfried Stanke
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Billy Starr & Ken Reynolds
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Randy Alls
6) Tom Andrews defeated Woody Wilson

Monday, April 23, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Pierre Bonnet & Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin & Tom Andrews
2) Bob Sweetan vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown & Randy Alls

Thursday, April 26, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Red Beard
2) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Randy Alls fought Siegfried Stanke to a double-DQ
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love
5) Bruiser Brody defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Saturday, April 28, 1979 – unknown arena – Richmond, MO
1) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Bill Irwin defeated Red Beard
3) Siegfried Stanke defeated Billy Starr
4) Jerry Brown & Hartford Love defeated Bryan St. John & Randy Alls
5) Bryan St. John won a 9-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Pierre Bonnet, Randy Alls, Red Beard, Bill Irwin, Hartford Love, Tom Andrews, Jerry Brown, Siegfried Stanke)

Sunday, April 29, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Red Beard via DQ
2) Siegfried Stanke fought Bill Irwin to a draw
3) Coconut Willie defeated Billy the Kid
4) Central States Tag team Champions Hartford Love & Jerry Brown defeated Randy Alls & Bryan St. John
5) Fence Match: Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan

Monday, April 30, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Red Beard vs. Tom Andrews
2) Pierre Bonnet vs. Billy Starr
3) Siegfried Stanke vs. Bill Irwin
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bryan St. John
5) Texas Tornado Match: Jerry Brown & Hartford Love vs. Bob Brown & Randy Alls

Thursday, May 3, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews & Frank Hill defeated Red Beard & Pierre Bonnet
2) Siegfried Stanke defeated Billy Starr
3) Jerry Brown fought Bill Irwin to a draw
4) Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love
5) Bob Sweetan & The Super Destroyer II fought Bob Brown & Rufus R. Jones (sub. Bruiser Brody) to a double-DQ

Friday, May 4, 1979 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Frank Hill defeated Hartford Love
2) Tom Andrews defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Red Beard defeated Bill Irwin
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John & Frank Hill defeated Bob Sweetan & Jerry Brown & Hartford Love

Saturday, May 5, 1979 – unknown arena – Storm Lake, IA
1) Tom Andress fought Siegfried Stanke to a draw
2) Red Beard defeated Pierre Bonnet
3) Bryan St. John & Frank Hill defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan via DQ

Sunday, May 6, 1979 – unknown arena – Lake City, IA
1) Frank Hill defeated Red Beard
2) Tom Andrews defeated Siegfried Stanke
3) Bob Sweetan defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
5) Tom Andrews won a 9-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bob Brown, Bob Sweetan, Frank Hill, Hartford Love, Red Beard, Bryan St. John, Siegfried Stanke, Jerry Brown)

Thursday, May 10, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Red Beard defeated Billy Starr
2) Tom Andrews defeated Ron McFarlane
3) Frank Hill defeated Pierre Bonnet
4) Rufus Jones defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Hartford Love
6) Bob Brown defeated Bon Sweetan

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Frank Hill defeated Ron Milsap
2) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Siegfried Stanke & Chris Curtis
3) The Turk defeated Ron McFarlane
4) Jerry Brown defeated Steve Hall
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Ted Reynolds

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bill Irwin defeated Pierre Bonnet
2) Red Beard defeated Ron Milsap
3) The Turk defeated Steve Hall
4) Bryan St. John defeated Siegfried Stanke
5) Frank Hill defeated Ron McFarlane
6) Handicap Match: Jerry Brown defeated Billy Starr & Ted Reynolds
7) Bob Brown defeated Chris Curtis

Saturday, May 12, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Frank Hill defeated Red Beard
2) The Turk defeated Billy Starr
3) Bryan St. John defeated Bob Sweetan
4) Bob Brown & Tom Andrews defeated Central States Tag Team Champions Jerry Brown & Hartford Love via DQ

Monday, May 14, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Turk vs. Ron McFarlane
2) Siegfried Stanke vs. Tom Andrews
3) Bob Brown vs. Red Beard
4) Frank Hill vs. Bob Sweetan
5) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown to win the Central States Tag Team Title

Tuesday, May 15, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Turk vs. Bill Irwin
2) Frank Hill vs. Redbeard
3) Jerry Brown & Siegfried Stanke vs. Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews
4) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, May 16, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) The Turk vs. Tom Andrews
2) Red Beard vs. Frank Hill
3) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John vs. Hartford Love & Jerry Brown
4) Bruiser Brody vs. Bob Sweetan

Thursday, May 17, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Omar Atlas defeated Red Beard
2) The Turk defeated Tom Andrews
3) Bob Brown defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) Frank Hill defeated Bob Sweetan via DQ
5) Central States Tag Team Champions Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated Hartford Love & Jerry Brown

Monday, May 21, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Turk vs. Tom Andrews
2) Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown
3) Jean Antone vs. Kay Noble
4) Bill irwin & Bryan St. John vs. Siegfried Stanke & Red Beard
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Thursday, May 24, 1979 – unknown arena – Boonville, MS
1) Melvin Kimble defeated Larry Cheatham
2) Tony Charles defeated Sputnik Monroe, Jr.
3) Tommy Gilbert & Tommy Gilbert, Jr. defeated Larry Latham & Wayne Farris via DQ
4) Jerry Lawler defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Tommy Gilbert, Jr. won a 10-man Battle Royal

Thursday, May 24, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Tommy Gilbert, Jr. (did not take place)
2) Bill Irwin defeated Red Beard
3) Pat O’Connor (sub. Tommy Gilbert) defeated Siegfried Stanke
4) The Turk defeated Tom Andrews
5) Jerry Brown defeated Bryan St. John
6) Bob Sweetan & Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) defeated .Frank Hill & Bob Brown via DQ

Friday, May 25, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Bill irwin defeated The Turk via DQ
2) Jerry Brown defeated Tom Andrews
3) Frank Hill defeated Ron McFarlane
4) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John & Tom Andrews defeated The Turk & Jerry Brown & Ron McFarlane
5) Bob Brown fought Bob Sweetan to a double-DQ

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin defeated Chris Curtis & Ron McFarlane
2) Frank Hill defeated Steve Hall
3) The Turk defeated Woody Wilson

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bryan St. John & Bill irwin defeated Steve Hall & Woody Wilson
2) The Turk defeated Ronnie Milsap
3) Bob Brown & Frank Hill defeated Bon Sweetan & Ron McFarlane
4) Jerry Brown defeated Chris Curtis

Saturday, May 26, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Bill Irwin defeated Ron McFarlane
2) Steve Hall defeated Ken Milsap
3) Bryan St. John & Bob Brown defeated The Turk & Jerry Brown
4) The Super Destroyer Mark II defeated Tom Andrews
5) Bob Sweetan fought Frank Hill to a double-DQ

Monday, May 28, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Red Beard vs. Tommy Gilbert
2) Bill Irwin vs. Ron McFarlane
3) The Turk vs. Bryan St. John
4) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Brown
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Tuesday, May 29, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Dave Nevins defeated Ken Milsap (sub. Tommy Gilbert vs. Red Beard)
2) Frank Hill defeated The Turk via DQ
3) Bill Irwin defeated Ron McFarlane (sub. Siegfried Stanke)
4) Jerry Brown & Bob Sweetan defeated Bryan St. John & Bob Brown

Wednesday, May 30, 1979 – Liberty Park Convention Hall – Sedalia, MO
1) Wayne Rogers defeated Dave Nevins (sub. Red Beard vs. Tommy Gilbert)
2) Pat O’Connor (sub. The Turk) fought Bill Irwin to a draw
3) Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown via DQ
4) Frank Hill & Bob Brown defeated Bob Sweetan & The Turk (sub. Siegfried Stanke)

Thursday, May 31, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Tom Andrews defeated Ron McFarlane (sub. Ken Milsap)
2) Omar Atlas defeated Steve Rogers (sub. Ron McFarlane)
3) Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin defeated The Turk & Dave Nevins (sub. Red Beard)
4) Jerry Brown fought Bob Brown to a double-DQ
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan fought Frank Hill to a draw

Saturday, June 2, 1979 – unknown arena – Belle, MO
1) Dave Nevins defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Bill Irwin defeated The Turk via DQ
3) Frank Hill defeated Don Bass
4) Bob Brown & Bryan St. John defeated Jerry Brown & Wayne Rogers

Sunday, June 3, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Wayne Rogers vs. Pat O’Connor
2) Red Beard vs. Bill Irwin
3) Don Bass vs. Frank Hill
4) The Turk vs. Bryan St. John
5) Bob Brown vs. Jerry Brown

Monday, June 4, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Steve Rogers
2) Frank Hill defeated Don Bass
3) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
4) The Turk defeated Bryan St. John
5) Bob Brown defeated Jerry Brown via DQ

Thursday, June 7, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bill Irwin defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Tom Andrews defeated Steve Hall
3) Gama Singh defeated Dave Nevins
4) Frank Hill defeated Don Bass
5) Bryan St. John defeated The Turk via DQ
6) Lumberjack Match: Bob Brown defeated Jerry Brown

Saturday, June 9, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Gama Singh defeated Steve Hall
2) Bill Irwin defeated Wayne Rogers
3) Bryan St. John fought The Turk to a draw
4) Bob Brown fought Jerry Brown to a double-DQ
5) Indian Strap Match: Frank Hill vs. Bob Sweetan (no result listed)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated The Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ

Monday, June 11, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Steve Hall
2) Frank Hill vs. Wayne Rogers
3) Jerry Brown vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin vs. Bob Sweetan & The Turk
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, June 13, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Wayne Rogers
2) Bob Sweetan vs. Bill Irwin
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. The Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes)
4) Jerry Brown & The Turk vs. Bob Brown & Bryan St. John
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Frank Hill

Thursday, June 14, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Bryan St. John defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Gama Singh defeated Steve Hall
3) Bill Irwin defeated The Turk
4) Frank Hill defeated Jerry Brown via DQ
5) Bob Sweetan & The Super Destroyer defeated Rufus R. Jones & Bob Brown
6) Dick the Bruiser defeated World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ

Saturday, June 16, 1979 – Television Taping #1 – Kansas City, MO
1) Gama Singh defeated Woody Wilson
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Ron McFarlane
3) Bob Brown defeated Steve Rogers
4) Jerry Brown defeated Cesar Pavan
5) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John defeated The Turk & Steve Hall
6) Bob Sweetan defeated Chris Curtis
7) Frank Hill defeated Bob Sweetan

Saturday, June 16, 1979 – Television Taping #2 – Kansas City, MO
1) Bryan St. John defeated The Turk
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Wayne Rogers
3) Bob Brown won a 10-man Battle Royal
4) Bill Irwin defeated Ron McFarlane
5) Bob Sweetan defeated Cesar Pavan

Saturday, June 16, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Junction City, KS
1) Gama Singh defeated Steve Hall (11:19)
2) Frank Hill defeated Dave Nevins (15:45)
3) Jerry Brown & The Turk defeated Bryan St. John & Bill Irwin (19:00)
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan via DQ

Monday, June 18, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Wayne Rogers
2) Jerry Brown vs. Bill Irwin
3) The Turk vs. Brayn St. John
4) Steve Hall & Kay Noble vs. Frank Hill & Jean Antone
5) Central States Heavwyeight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, June 20, 1979 – Liberty Park Convention Hall – Sedalia, MO
1) Steve Hall vs. Gama Singh
2) Dave Nevins vs. Bob Brown
3) Jerry Brown & The Turk vs. Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John
4) Bob Brown vs. Frank Hill

Thursday, June 21, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Kansas City, KS
1) Gama Singh defeated Wayne Rogers
2) Steve Hall fought Omar Atlas to a draw
3) Bob Sweetan fought Frank Hill to a double-DQ
4) Bill Irwin & Pat O’Connor (sub. Bryan St. John) defeated The Turk & Jerry Brown
5) Bob Brown defeated The Super Destroyer Mark II (w/ Lord Alfred Hayes) via DQ

Saturday, June 23, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Wayne Rogers vs. Gama Singh
2) Lord Littlebrook vs. Yukon Jake
3) Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John vs. Steve Hall & The Turk
4) Texas Death Match: Jerry Brown vs. Bob Brown
5) Central States Heavwyeight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Sunday, June 24, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Steve Hall vs. Bill Irwin
2) Gama Singh vs. Ken Milsap
3) Bryan St. John vs. Wayne Rogers
4) Jerry Brown & The Turk & Steve Hall vs. Bill irwin & Bob Brown & Pat O’Connor
5) Central States Heavwyeight Champion Bob Sweetan vs. Frank Hill

Monday, June 25, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Wayne Rogers
2) Frank Hill vs. Steve Hall
3) Little Tokyo vs. Yukon Jake
4) Central States Tag Team Champions Bill Irwin & Bryan St. John vs. The Turk & Jerry Brown
5) Texas Death Match: Bob Brown vs. Bob Sweetan

Sunday, July 29, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Steve Hall vs. Sonny Driver
2) Gama Singh vs. Ron McFarlane
3) Jerry Brown vs. Ron Starr
4) The Turk vs. Frank Hill
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Sweetan vs Bob Brown

Tuesday, September 25, 1979 – High School Gymnasium – Garden City, KS
1) Bruce Reed vs. Sonny Driver
2) Frank Hill vs. Steve Hall
3) George Wells vs. Ron McFarland
4) The Turk & Bob Sweetan & The Assassin vs. Tom Andrews & Ron Starr & Bob Brown


Monday, October 29, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert vs. Gama Singh
2) Tommy Sharpe vs. Bruce Reed
3) The Beast vs. Frank Hill
4) Rock Hunter & The Turk vs. The Avenger & Bob Brown
5) The Assassin vs. George Wells

Monday, November 5, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Frank Hill vs. Gama Singh
2) Eddie Gilbert vs. Tommy Sharpe
3) The Beast vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) The Turk & Rock Hunter vs. The Avenger & Bob Brown
5) Cage Match: George Wells vs. The Assassin

Saturday, November 10, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Tommy Sharpe & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Frank Hill & Cowboy Lang
3) The Beast vs. The Avenger
4) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter

Tuesday, November 13, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) The Avenger vs. Tommy Sharp
3) Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter
4) The Assassin & The Turk vs. Frank Hill & George Wells

Friday, November 16, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Atchison, KS
1) Tommy Sharpe defeated Frank Hill
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) Ed Wiskoski defeated The Turk
4) The Avenger defeated The Assassin
5) Bob Brown fought Rock Hunter to a double-DQ

Saturday, November 17, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Billy Howard defeated Gama Singh
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) Ed Wiskoski defeated Tommy Sharp
4) The Assassin fought The Avenger to a draw
5) The Turk defeated Frank Hill
6) Bob Brown defeated Rock Hunter

Sunday, November 18, 1979 - Municipal Building - Junction City, KS
1) Gama Singh vs Tommy Sharp
2) The Beast vs Eddie Gilbert
3) The Turk vs Ed Wiskoski
4) Rock Hunter & The Assassin vs. Bob Brown & The Avenger

Monday, November 19, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Tommy Sharpe
2) Billy Howard vs. Frank Hill
3) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) The Assassin vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) The Turk vs. The Avenger
6) Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Tuesday, November 20, 1979 – Liberty Park Convention Hall – Sedalia, MO
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Tommy Sharp
2) The Avenger defeated The Beast
3) The Turk defeated Frank Hill
4) Bob Brown & Ed Wiskoski defeated The Assassin & Rock Hunter

Wednesday, November 21, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Tommy Sharpe vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) Billy Howard vs. Gama Singh
3) The Beast vs. Frank Hill
4) The Turk & The Assassin vs. Ed Wiskoski & The Avenger
5) Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, November 24, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Eddie Gilbert
2) The Beast vs. Frank Hill
3) The Turk vs. The Avenger
4) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown vs. The Assassin & Rock Hunter

Monday, November 26, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Beast vs. Gama Singh
2) Frank Hill vs. Tommy Sharp
3) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) The Assassin & The Turk vs. The Avenger & Ed Wiskoski
5) Lumberjack Match: Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Wednesday, November 28, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Tommy Sharp vs. Ringo
2) Gama Singh vs. The Beast
3) Billy Howard vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) Ed Wiskoski vs. The Turk
5) The Assassin vs. The Avenger
6) Lumberjack Match: Rock Hunter vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, November 24, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Gama Singh
2) The Beast defeated Frank Hill
3) The Avenger defeated The Turk
4) Ed Wiskoski & Bob Brown defeated The Assassin & Rock Hunter

Sunday, December 2, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Tommy Sharpe vs. Gama Singh
2) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Billy Howard vs. Bob Brown
4) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) The Assassin vs. The Avenger
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Rock Hunter

Monday, December 3, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) The Beast vs. Gama Singh
2) Tommy Sharp vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) Billy Howard vs. Bob Brown
4) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
5) Rock Hunter vs. The Avenger
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Assassin

Tuesday, December 4, 1979 – Convention Hall – Hutchinson, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Tommy Sharp
2) Billy Howard vs. Gama Singh
3) The Turk vs. Eddie Gilbert
4) The Assassin & Rock Hunter vs. The Avenger & Ed Wiskoski
5) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. Bob Brown

Saturday, December 8, 1979 – Independence, KS
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Tommy Sharp
2) Billy Howard defeated Gama Singh
3) The Avenger defeated Mike Blood
4) Ed Wiskoski defeated The Assassin
5) Bob Brown defeated Rock Hunter

Sunday, December 9, 1979 - Municipal Auditorium - Junction City, KS
1) The Beast vs. Gama Singh
2) Billy Howard vs. Bob Brown
3) The Turk vs. Ed Wiskoski
4) Assassin vs. The Avenger
5) Taped Fists Match: Bob Brown vs. Rock Hunter

Monday, December 10, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Ringo
2) Billy Howard vs. Gama Singh
3) Mike Blood vs. Bob Brown
4) The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
5) Rock Hunter vs. Ed Wiskoski
6) The Avenger vs. The Assassin

Monday, December 11, 1979 – unknown arena – Linn, MO
1) Eddie Gilbert defeated Billy Howard
2) Gama Singh defeated The Beast
3) The Avenger defeated Mike Blood
4) Bob Brown & Ed Wiskoski defeated Rock Hunter & The Assassin

Tuesday, December 25, 1979 – Century II – Wichita, KS
1) Gama Singh vs. Ringo
2) Little Tokyo vs. Coconut Willie
3) Billy Howard & Ron McFarlane vs. Ed Wiskoski & The Avenger
4) Texas Death Match: The Beast vs. Eddie Gilbert
5) The Assassin vs. Bob Sweetan
6) 12-man Battle Royal

Wednesday, December 26, 1979 – Municipal Auditorium – Topeka, KS
1) Ken Milsap vs. Gama Singh
2) Ron McFarlane vs. Eddie Gilbert
3) The Beast vs. The Avenger
4) Little Tokyo vs. Cowboy Lang
5) Billy Howard vs. Ed Wiskoski
6) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race vs. The Assassin

Saturday, December 29, 1979 – Veterans Auditorium – Des Moines, IA
1) Ron McFarlane fought Kerry Brown to a draw
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) Ed Wiskoski & Little Willie defeated Benny Ramirez & Billy the Kid
4) World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race defeated The Assassin

Sunday, December 30, 1979 – Memorial Hall – Fort Scott, KS
1) Ron McFarlane fought Billy Howard to a draw
2) Eddie Gilbert defeated The Beast
3) The Avenger & Ed Wiskoski defeated Rock Hunter & The Assassin
4) Bob Brown defeated World Heavyweight Champion Harley Race via DQ

Last edited on Mon Sep 3rd, 2012 06:33 pm by Kriss