View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Sat Apr 16th, 2011 09:52 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 6923
Status: 
Online
Friday, June 4, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Akio Sato & Huber Gallant vs. Great Seki & David Nevins
2) Hubert Gallant vs. Great Seki
3) Ed Wiskoski vs. Omar Atlas
4) Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Jim Brunzell

Friday, June 11, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Great Seki vs. Hubert Gallant
2) Akio Sato vs. John Foley
3) Omar Atlas vs. Tank Patton
4) Texas Death Match: Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, June 18, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Hubert Gallant vs. Omar Atlas
2) Ronnie Etchison vs. Great Seki
3) Mike george vs. John Foley
4) World Tag Team Champions Bob Geigel & Akio Sato vs. Tank Patton & Super Intern
5) Lumberjack Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Friday, June 25, 1976 – Auditorium – St. Joseph, MO
1) Hubert Gallant vs. Joe Palardy
2) John Foley vs. Omar Atlas
3) Pat O’Connor vs. Dr. X
4) Fence Match: Mike George vs. Super Intern
5) Chain Match: Central States Heavyweight Champion Bob Brown vs. Harley Race

Saturday, November 13, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Herb Gallant fought Dr. Fujinami to a draw
2) Danny Miller defeated Doug Somers
3) Susan Green defeated Donna Christian
4) Keith Franks & Johnny Eagle defeated Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair fought Rufus R. Jones to a draw

Friday, November 19, 1976 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Herb Gallant defeated The Blue Scorpion
2) Vicki Williams defeated Vivian St. John
3) Mike DuBois & Jacques Goulet defeated Frankie Lane & Keith Franks
4) Danny Miller defeated Hans Schroeder
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated Masked Superstar via DQ

Saturday, November 20, 1976 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Danny Miller defeated The Blue Scorpion
2) Jerry Blackwell defeated Tiger Conway, Jr.
3) Herb Gallant defeated Angelo Poffo
4) Bill White defeated Dr. Fujinami
5) Ric Flair & Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic Tag team Champions Dino Bravo & Tim Woods via DQ

Friday, December 10, 1976 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Angelo Poffo vs. Herb Gallant
2) Dr. Fujinami vs. Doug Somers
3) Vivian St. John vs. Susan Green
4) Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Eagle defeated Jerry Blackwell & Hans Schroeder
5) Greg Valentine defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Rufus R. Jones via DQ

Friday, January 14, 1977 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Keith Franks defeated Butch Malone
2) Herb Gallant defeated The Scorpion
3) Bill Dromo defeated Bill White
4) Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet defeated Tiger Conway, Jr. & Frankie Lane
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan defeated Paul Jones via DQ

Friday, January 21, 1977 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Joey Rossi vs. Dr. Fujinami
2) Doug Somers vs. Herb Gallant
3) Jacques Goulet & Rick Ferrara vs. Bill Dromo & Keith Franks
4) Brute Bernard vs. Tiger Conway, Jr.
5) Fence Match: Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel defeated Ric Flair

Friday, January 28, 1977 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) George Harris vs. Dennis Condrey
2) Butch Malone vs. Herb Gallant
3) Randy Poffo & Lanny Poffo vs. Bill Dromo & Keith Franks
4) United States Heavyweight Champion Blackjack Mulligan fought Wahoo McDaniel to a double-DQ

Saturday, February 5, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill White defeated Francisco Flores
2) Lanny Poffo defeated Herb Gallant
3) Klondike Bill defeated Two Ton Harris
4) Red Bastien & Sandy Scott (sub. Ron Starr) defeated Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated Mid-Atlantic Television Champion Greg Valentine

Saturday, February 26, 1977 – Memorial Auditorium – Spartanburg, SC
1) Bill Dromo defeated Larry Sharpe
2) Tiger Conway, Jr. defeated Kim Duk
3) Butch Malone defeated Herb Gallant
4) Johnny Weaver & Ron Starr defeated Crusher Blackwell & Brute Bernard
5) Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Wahoo McDaniel fought Greg Valentine to a double-DQ

Friday, October 27, 1978 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Charlie Fulton defeated Bryan St. John
2) Skip Young defeated Swede Hanson
3) Herb Gallant & Don Kernodle defeated Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
4) John Studd defeated Johnny Weaver
5) Ricky Steamboat defeated United States Heavyweight Champion Ric Flair via DQ

Friday, November 10, 1978 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Steve Muslin defeated Ed Fury
2) Klondike Bill (sub. Gary Young) defeated Frank Monte
3) Gary Young (sub. Johnny Weaver) & Herb Gallant defeated Swede Hanson & Joe Palardy
4) Boxing: Tony Atlas defeated Ken Patera (8th)

Friday, December 8, 1978 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Frank Monte defeated Joe Furr
2) Gary Young defeated Charlie Fulton
3) Richard Blood & Herb Gallant defeated Steve Muslin & Jacques Goulet
4) Jay Youngblood defeated Brute Bernard
5) Ricky Steamboat defeated Mid-Atlantic Heavyweight Champion Ken Patera via DQ

Friday, January 12, 1979 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Charlie Fulton fought Don Kernodle to a draw
2) Abe Jacobs defeated Frank Monte
3) Dino Bravo defeated Greg Valentine
4) Brute Bernard & Jacques Goulet defeated Jay Youngblood & Herb Gallant
5) NWA Television Champion Paul Jones fought Ricky Steamboat to a double-DQ

Friday, March 23, 1979 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Herb Gallant defeated Terry Sawyer
2) Frank Monte defeated Joe Furr
3) Gary Young defeated Len Denton
4) Kim Duk & Moose Morowski defeated Skip Young & Pedro Morales
5) United States Heavyweight Champion Ricky Steamboat defeated Ric Flair

Friday, April 27, 1979 – County Hall – Charleston, SC
1) Tony Russo vs. Terry Sawyer
2) Herb Gallant vs. Charlie Fulton
3) Jay Youngblood & Skip Young vs. Brute Bernard & Swede Hanson
4) Paul Orndorff vs. Baron Von Raschke
5) Johnny Weaver vs. John Studd