View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Thu Nov 8th, 2007 03:42 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
11/7/75 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Georgia Heavyweight Title Match
Mr. Wrestling II (c) vs Brute Bernard
Special Referee: Bobo Brazil
the Spoiler beat Dusty Rhodes
Dick Slater beat Nikolai Volkoff
Bob Orton Jr beat Toru Tanaka
Jerry Brisco beat Luke Graham
Bob Backlund beat Ron Garvin
Tony Charles beat Dudley Clements

11/14/75 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
No Time Limit, No dq Match
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Brute Bernard
Abdullah the Butcher beat Jay Strongbow
Terry Funk beat Nikolai Volkoff
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund no contest Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell
Tony Charles beat Ron Garvin

11/17/75 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
George Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Abdullah the Butcher
Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Harley Race drew Dick Slater
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Ron Garvin & Dudley Clements

11/21/75 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard vs Abdullah the Butcher
Lumberjack Match
The Spoiler beat Bobo Brazil
Mr Wrestling II beat Luke Graham
Dick Slater & Greg Gagne & Jim Brunzell beat Billy Spears & George McCreary & Otto Von Heller
Moondog Mayne beat Bob Backlund
Jerry Brisco drew Bob Orton Jr

11/27/75 Atlanta, GA @Q Omni
Cage Match (No Referee)
Abdullah the Butcher beat the Sheik
Georgia Heavyweight Title vs Mask Match
the Spoiler beat Mr. Wrestling II to win title
Bobo Brazil & Ernie Ladd beat Harley Race & Ox Baker
Jay Strongbow beat Brute Bernard
Moondog Mayne beat Bobby Bold Eagle
Jerry Brisco & Bob Backlund beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr
Tony Charles beat Ron Garvin
Dean Ho drew Luke Graham



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!