View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sat Nov 10th, 2007 10:56 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1/1/77 Atlanta, GA @ Omni
NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Mighty Igor beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Dick Slater beat Dusty Rhodes dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat The Sheik dq
Bill Watts beat Mongolian Stomper
Killer Tim Brooks beat Ray Rougeau
Black Atlas beat Bill White
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Ricky Steamboat beat Bill Howard
Sue Green won battle royal

1/3/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor beat NWA Tag Team Champions Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson dq
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
Bob Backlund drew Killer Brooks
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton

1/7/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Mongolian Stomper beat Black Atlas
Scott Irwin beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Raymond Rougeau beat Killer Brooks

1/10/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater COR
Gene & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Mighty Igor
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho
Dean Ho beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Colley drew Jack Evans

1/14/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater dq
Dusty Rhodes & Mighty Igor beat Abdullah the Butcher & French Angel (sub Mongolian Stomper)
French Angel beat Randy Colley
Raymond Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

1/17/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Lumberjack match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Dick Slater
Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund & Ray Rougeau beat Jack Evans & El Gaucho
French Angel beat Dean Ho
Charlie Fulton beat Randy Colley

1/21/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole & Gene Anderson to win Georgia Tag Title
No dq match
Dick Slater beat Thunderbolt Patterson
Dusty Rhodes beat The Stomper
Abdullah The Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Ray Rougeau beat Scott Irwin
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho beat Bill Howard

1/24/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk dcor Thunderbolt Patterson
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Jerry Stubbs
Bob Backlund beat Charlie Fulton
Dean Ho drew Bill Howard

1/28/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk beat Dusty Rhodes
Georgia Tag Team Champions Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Harley Race
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Raymond Rougeau & Thunderbolt Patterson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat Jack Evans
Scott Irwin beat Jerry Stubbs

1/31/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race & Dick Slater
Black Atlas beat French Angel dq
Ray Rougeau drew Bill Howard
Gene Anderson beat Bob Backlund
Ricky Steamboat beat El Gaucho

2/1/77 Warner Robins, GA
Georgia Champion Mr Wrestling I beat Dick Slater dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Raymond Rougeau
Ricky Steamboat & Dean Ho beat Scott Irwin & Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat El Gaucho

2/4/77 Atlanta, GA
Georgia Champion Dick Slater no contest Mr. Wrestling
Texas Death Match
Mr Wrestling II beat Harley Race
Handicap match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dean Ho
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
French Angel beat Ray Candy
Bob Backlund drew Ray Rougeau

2/8/77 WWWF TV Taping
Tony Garea & Jose Gonzalez beat Joe Andrews & Frank Monroe
Ken Patera beat Don Seranno
SD Jones beat George Marino
Chief Jay Strongbow beat Tor Kamata dq
Gino Hernandez beat Sylvano Sousa
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Steve King
2nd hour:
Bob Backlund & Tony Garea beat Jose Estrada & Pete Doherty
Doug Gilbert & Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Lou Klein & Denny Alberts
Johnny Rodz beat Pete Austin
Larry Zbyzsko & Jose Gonzalez beat the Executioners dq
Carlos Rocha beat Johnny Davis
Tor Kamata & Stan Stasiak beat SD Jones & Johnny Rivera
3rd hour:
Ken Patera beat Al Palmer
Baron Mikel Scicluna beat Don Seranno
Carlos Rocha beat Mike Santocapito
Bob Backlund, Tony Garea, & Larry Zbyzsko beat the Executioners & Joe Andrews
Stan Stasiak beat Frankie Williams
WWWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay Strongbow & Billy Whitewolf beat Doug Gilbert & Baron Mikel Scicluna

2/9/77 WWWF TV Taping
1st hour:
Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko beat Frank Monroe & Johnny Davis
Ken Patera beat Lou Klein
Bob Backlund beat Tor Kamata dq
Baron Von Raschke beat Mike Santocapito
Carlos Rocha beat Pete Doherty
2nd hour:
The Executioners beat Jose Gonzalez & Johnny Rivera
Stan Stasiak beat Don Serrano
Gino Hernandez drew Johnny Rodz
Tor Kamata beat Denny Alberts
WWWF Tag Team Champions Chief Jay Strongbow & Billy Whitewolf beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Joe Andrews
3rd hour:
Tor Kamata & Stan Stasiak beat Jose Gonzalez & SD Jones
Ken Patera beat Steve King & Pete Austin in a handicap match
Carlos Rocha defated Sylvano Sousa
Baron Von Raschke beat Frankie Williams
Bob Backlund, Tony Garea, & Larry Zbyzsko beat Doug Gilbert, Baron Mikel Scicluna, & Johnny Rodz

2/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mighty Igor beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Abdullah the Butcher beat Black Atlas to win Georgia TV title
Mr Wrestling I beat Dick Slater
Mongolian Stomper beat Raymond Rougeau
French Angel beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Jack Evans

2/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher no contest Mongolian Stomper
Special Referee: Mr Wrestling II
Thunderbolt Patterson & Mr. Wrestling #1 & Mighty Igor beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Bob Backlund drew Raymond Rougeau
Bill Howard beat Ricky Steamboat
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans

2/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah The Butcher ddq Mongolian Stomper
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Brute Bernard
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Scott Irwin
Black Atlas beat Charlie Fulton
Bob Backlund beat Raymond Rougeau

2/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Lights Out Match
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mongolian Stomper
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II to win Georgia Tag Title
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Lars Anderson
Black Atlas beat French Angel
Bob Backlund beat Scott Irwin
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

2/28/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Abdullah the Butcher vs Mongolian Stomper
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Mr. Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Jack Evans
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage

3/1/77 Philadelphia, PA
TV Taping
1st hour:
Vicki Williams beat Toni Rose
George Steele beat Bob Schaefer
Jose Gonzalez beat Jose Estrada
Superstar Billy Graham beat Don Serano
Baron Von Raschke beat SD Jones
Chief Jay Strongbow, Billy Whitewolf, & Bob Backlund beat Baron Mikel Scicluna, Joe Andrews, & Sylvano Sousa
2nd hour:
Tony Garea & Bob Backlund beat Baron Mikel Scicluna & Joe Andrews
Joyce Grable beat Donna Christianello
Pete Sanchez beat Frank Rodriguez
Baron Von Raschke beat Jose Gonzalez
Carlos Rocha beat Johnny Rodz
Tor Kamata & Stan Stasiak beat SD Jones & Don Serrano
3rd hour:
Superstar Billy Graham beat Pete Austin
Tor Kamata & Stan Stasiak fought Tony Garea & Larry Zbyzsko to a draw
Mike Santocapito beat Frank Monroe
Ken Patera beat Frankie Williams
George Steele beat Ted Adams
Chief Jay Strongbow, Billy Whitewolf, & Carlos Rocha beat Doug Gilbert & the Executioners

3/4/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Mongolian Stomper no contest Abdullah The Butcher
Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II drew Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Lars Anderson no contest Thunderbolt Patterson
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Randy Savage drew Ray Rougeau

3/7/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
NWA Champion Harley Race beat Mr. Wrestling II
Mr. Wrestling Tim Woods beat Ole Anderson
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher dq
French Angel beat Bob Backlund
Dean Ho drew Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Bill Howard

3/8/77 Macon, GA
Ole Anderson & Jim Dillon drew Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II
Black Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher at 9:00
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau at 15:00
Bob Backlund drew Randy Savage 15:00
Dean Ho beat Jack Evans at 13:00

3/11/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Mongolian Stomper beat Jim Dillon dq
Texas Tornado Match
Mr Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Black Atlas beat Bob Orton Jr
Raymond Rougeau drew Randy Savage
French Angel beat Bob Backlund

3/14/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Handicap Match
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Abdullah The Butcher & Jim Dillon
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling I & Paul Jones
Dick Slater beat Mr. Wrestling II dq
Bob Backlund drew Randy Savage
Don Kernodle beat Jack Evans

3/18/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I & Mr Wrestling II beat Dick Slater & Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson
Black Atlas beat Abdullah the Butcher dq
Genichiro Tenryu & Jumbo Tsuruta beat the Gladiators
French Angel beat Raymond Rougeau
Bob Backlund beat Bill Howard
Don Kernodle drew Randy Savage

3/21/77 Augusta, GA @ Bell Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Thunderbolt Patterson & Paul Jones beat Dick Slater & Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Ray Rougeau beat Roger Smith
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund

3/25/77 Atlanta, GA @ City Auditorium
Mr Wrestling II & Andre the Giant beat Georgia Tag Team Champions Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson dq
Thunderbolt Patterson beat Randy Savage (sub Abdullah the Butcher)
Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling I beat Dick Slater & Lars Anderson dq
Black Atlas beat Bill Howard
Randy Savage beat Bob Backlund



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!