View single post by chris
 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:00 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline

1978 Match Results
 

January 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Ernie Ladd/Abdullah the Butcher
Win

January 3
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Killer Karl Krupp
Win

January 4
San Antonio
Andre/Tully Blanchard vs. Tim Brooks/Siegfried Stanke
Win

January 6
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Ox Baker
Win

January 25
Seattle, WA
Andre vs. Buddy Rose/Ed Wiskowski
Win

February 15
Miami Beach, FL
Andre vs. Harley Race
DCO

February 17
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen
Loss (?)

February 23
Rome, GA
Andre/Dick Slater vs. Rock Hunter/Abdullah the Butcher
Win

February 24
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Ole/Lars Anderson
Win

March 17
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Dick The Bruiser vs. Ox Baker/Ric Flair/Buddy Wolfe
Win

March 17
St.Louis,MO
Andre in BR
Win

March 20
New York City
Andre/Rhodes/Mascaras vs. Patera/Tanaka/Fuji
Win

March 21
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Win

March 22
Bangor, ME
Andre vs. Butcher Vachon
Win

March 23
Stanford, CT
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

March 24
Globersville
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

March 26
Springfield, MA
Andre/Larry Zbysko vs. Mr. Fuji/Toru Tanaka
Win

March 26
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

March 27
Boston, MA
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Andre is referee)
Unknown

April 1
NewOrleans,LA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Loss-DQ

April 7
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Karl Von Krupp
Win

April 8
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Larry Zbysko vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna/Stan Stasiak
Win

April 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win-CO

April 11
Augusta, ME
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

April 12
Lowell,MA
Andre vs. Paul Vachon
Win

April 14
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win-CO

April 14
Long Island,NY
Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Graham (Andre is referee)
Win-DQ

April 15
Johnstown, PA
Andre vs. Baron Mikel Scicluna/Stan Stasiak
Win

April 15
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

April 16
New Haven,CT
Andre in BR
Win

April 16
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Strong Kobayashi
Win

April 17
Coney Island, NY
Andre/Maivia vs. Billy/Luke Graham
Win

April 18
Scranton, PA
Andre/Maivia vs. Billy/Luke Graham
Win

April 19
White Plains, NY
Andre/Maivia/Mil Mascaras vs. Luke/Billy Graham/Stan Stasiank
Win

April 20
Worcester,MA
Andre/Maivia/Mil Mascaras vs. Luke/Billy Graham/Stan Stasiank
Win

April 21
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Peter Mavia vs. Luke/Billy Graham
Win

April 22
Hampton, VA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win-DQ

April 23
Greensboro,NC
Andre/WahooMcDaniel vs. RicFlair/Greg Valentine
Win

April 23
Greensboro,NC
Andre/WahooMcDaniel vs. BillyGraham/Ken Patera
Loss

April 29
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre vs. Billy Graham
Unknown

April 29
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre/Mike Graham/Steve Keirn vs. Ox Baker/Bobby Duncam/KillerKarl Kox
Win

May 4
Naha, Japan
Andre/Nicolai Volkoff vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Win

May 5
Nago, Japan
Andre/Bugsy McGraw/Martin Jones vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 6
Okinawa, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

May 8
Kagami, Japan
Andre/Tony Garea/Martin Jones vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 9
Kokubu, Japan
Andre/Nicolai Volkoff/Martin Jones vs. Inoki/Riki Chosu/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 10
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Coloso Colosetti vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Loss

May 11
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Win-CO

May 12
Ube, Japan
Andre/Tony Garea/Umanosuke Ueda vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 13
Numazu, Japan
Andre vs. Riki Chosu
Win

May 15
Nagano, Japan
Andre/Umanosuke Ueda vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 16
Chichibu, Japan
Andre/Martin Jones/Tony Garea vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido/Bad News Allen
Loss

May 17
Utsunomiya, Japan
Andre/Martin Jones/Tony Garea vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 18
Sakata, Japan
Andre/Baron Mikel Scicluna vs. Antonio Inoki/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 19
Sendai, Japan 
Andre/Martin Jones vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Win

May 20
Akita, Japan
Andre vs. Bugsy McGraw
Win

May 21
Hachinohe, Japan
Andre vs. Nicolai Volkoff
Win

May 22
Fukushima, Japan
Andre/Baron Mikel Scicluna/Martin Jones vs. Bad news Allen/Tatsumi Fujinami/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 23
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Win-DQ

May 25
Matsuyama, Japan
Andre/Martin jones vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu
Win

May 26
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win-CO

May 28
Uwajima, Japan
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 29
Okayama, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 30
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Loss-Inoki won tournament

May 31
Gifu, Japan
Andre/Bob Backlund vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 1
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 7
Honolulu
Andre/Bill Francis/Don Muraco vs. Buddy Rose/John Studd/Chris Markoff
Win

June 25
Toronto
Andre/Gorilla Monsoon vs. Ray Stevens/Pat Patterson
DDQ

June 26
New York City
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Luke/Billy Graham
Win

June 28
Honolulu
Andre/John Tolos vs. John Studd/Buddy Rose
Win

June 30
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/DeNucci,Bravo vs. Yukon Lumberjacks/Spiros Arion
Win

July 1
Atlantic City, NJ
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

July 6
Amarillo,TX
Andre vs. The Sheik
Unknown

July 10
Fort Worth, TX
Andre/Leroy Brown vs. GaryHart/KKKrup/TimBrooks
Win

July 17
Vancouver
Andre/Jake Roberts vs. Iron Sheik/Gene Kiniski
Win

July 19
Seattle, WA
Andre vs. Karl & Kurt Steiger
Win

July 31
Abilene, TX
Andre vs. Adrian Adonis
Draw

August 6
Lubbock, TX
Andre vs. Abdullah the Butcher
Unknown

August 8
Dallas, TX
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

August 11
Uniondale, Long Island
Andre was advertised to appear on the card
Unknown

August 18
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Stan Stasiak
Win

August 23
Honolulu
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win

August 27
Hamburg, PA
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win

August 28
New York City
Andre/Dino Bravo/Tony Garea vs. Lumberjacks/Spiros Arion
Win

August 31
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

September 1
North Attleboro, MA
Andre vs. Luke Graham
Win

September 7
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. Billy/Luke Graham
Win-DQ

September 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win

September 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

September 14
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre vs. Spiros Arion
Win

September 17
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

September 23
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
WDQ

September 24
Savannah, GA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Ken Patera/Cyclon Negro
Win

September 26
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Sir Winston/Vic Rossitani
Win

September 26
Tampa, Fl
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

September27
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam/Phil Mercado
Win

September 30
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre/Mike Graham/Steve Keirn vs. Pak Song/Mr. Sato/Mr.Saito
Win

October 4
Miami, FL
Andre/Steve Keirn vs. Killer Karl Kox/Bobby Duncam
Unknown

October 5
Rome, GA
Andre/Tommy Rich vs. Ole Anderson/Stan Hansen
Unknown

October 6
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

October 6

Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

October 7
Des Moines, IA
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

October 9
Birmingham, AL.
Andre vs. The Sheik
Win

October 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Waldo Von Erich
Win

October 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-CO

October 13
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

October 16
Tulsa, OK.
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
DDQ

October 20
Shreveport, LA.
Andre/Ray Candy vs. Ernie Ladd/The Assassin
Win

October 21
Alexandria, LA.
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
NC

October 22
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

October 22
Green Bay, WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Bob Orton Jr. 
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 27
Minneapolis,MN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 27
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. Pat Patterson
Win

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss-Jim Brunzell

October 29
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

November
Boston, MA
Andre/Bravo vs. Jerry Blackwell/LumberJack Pierre
Win

 November 1
Davenport,IA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 1
Davenport,IA
Andre vs. Pat Patterson
Win

November 2
Burlington, IA
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

November 2
Burlington, IA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 3
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
NC

November 4
Rockford, IL
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

November 5
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
NC

November 7
Topeka, KS.
Andre/Bob Sweetan vs. Bruiser Brody/Buck Robley
Win

November 9
Kansas City, MO
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Unknown

November 17
Uniondale, Long Island
Andre vs. Billy Graham
Unknown

November 18
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Win

November 20
New York City
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

November 21
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Johnny Rodz/Frank Rodriguez
Win

November 25
Norfolk, VA
Andre vs. Billy Graham
Unknown

December 4
Boston, MA
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. Crusher Blackwell/Lumberjack Pierre
Win

December 8
Sydney,Aust.
Andre/Ron Miller vs. Ox Baker/Butcher Brannigan
Win-NWA Austrailian Tag Title

December 9
Austriala
Andre vs. Ox Baker
Win

December 12
Austriala
Andre vs. Giant Haystacks
Unknown

December 14
Austriala
Andre vs. Andy Harpas/Bob Ragan
Win

December 16
Melbourne, Aust.
Andre/Ron Miller/King Curtis vs. Ox Baker/Bulldog Brower/Butcher Brannigan (Cage)
Win

December 16
Melbourne, Aust.
Andre in Pole battle royal
Unknown

December 20
Honolulu
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel (Cage Match)
Win

December 25
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Ron Bass/Ron Slinker
Unknown

December 25
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Jerry Brown/Bobby Jaggers
Win

December 25
NewOrleans,LA
Andre/Rhodes vs. Ernie Ladd/Stan Hansen
Win-US Tag Titles

December 26
Augusta, ME
Andre/Tony Garea vs. Crusher Blackwell/Stan Stasiak
Win

December 27
White Plains, NY
Andre/Dino Bravo vs. The Lumberjacks
Win

December 30
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

 
 
1979 Match Results
 

1979
Nashville, TN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

1979
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Terry Funk   
Win-DQ

January 1
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Harley Race (World Title)
Draw

January 5
Long Island,NY
Andre vs. Ernie Ladd
Unknown

January 7
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Harley Race (World Title)
Unknown

January 10
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Eddy Mansfield/Pistol Pete
Win

January 11
Bakersfield, CA
Andre vs. Eddy Mansfield 
Win

January 11
Bakersfield, CA
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss

January 12
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Bull Ramos
Win

January 19
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Professor Ito
Win

January 22
Garden City, NY
Andre in Battle Royal
Loss

January 25
Seattle, WA
Andre vs. Buddy Rose/Ed Wiskowski
Win

February 2
St.Louis,MO
Andre/Rocky Johnson vs. Ric Flair/Dick Murdoch
Loss (?)

February 2
St.Louis,MO
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

February 4
Marietta, GA
Andre/Mr. Wrestling II vs. Stan Hansen/Masked Superstar
Win

February 5
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs.Ox Baker
Win

February 9
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Dusty Rhodes vs. Ole/Gene Anderson
Win

February 11
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Harley Race
WDQ

February 13
Tampa, Fl
Andre vs. Jos LeDuc -"Lights Out Match"
Win

February 14
Hollywood, FL.
Andre vs. Harley Race
Unknown

February 17
St. Petersburgh,FL
Andre vs. ?
Unknown

February 19
Tulsa, OK.
Andre/Jerry Stubbs vs. The Assassin/The Angel
WDQ

March
New Haven,CT
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

March 1
Amarillo,TX
Andre/Dibiase/Murdoch vs. Mr.Sato/Mr.Pogo/Skandor Akbar
Win

March 8
Kansas City, MO
Andre/Brody vs. Siegried Stanke/Bob Sweetan
Win

March 9
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch
Win-DQ

March 18
New Haven,CT
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Lou Albano/The Valiants
Win

March 19
White Plains, NY
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Lou Albano/The Valiants
Draw

March 20
Portland, ME
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. Lou Albano/The Valiants
Win

April
Landover,MD
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

April 1
Greensboro,NC
Andre in 2ring Battle Royal
Snuka won

April 8
Landover,MD
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. Jimmy/Johnny/Jerry Valiant 
Win

April 9
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre/Tony Garea/Larry Zybasko vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

April 10
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Peter Maivia
Win

April 11
Waterville, ME
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Jerry/Johnny Valiant
Win-CO

April 12
White Plains, NY
Andre in Battle Royal
Win w/DeNucci

April 12
White Plains, NY
Andre vs. Peter Maivia
Win

April 14
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Fred Curry/Steve Travis vs. The Valiants
Loss

April 15
New Haven,CT
Andre vs.Ernie Ladd
Win

April 16
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Dominic DeNucci vs. The Samoans
Win

April 17
New York   
Andre/DeNucci vs. Samoans
Win

April 19
Totwana, NJ
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Greg Valentine/Peter Maivia
Win

April 20
Long Island,NY
Andre/Steve Travis/Larry Zybsko vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

April 25
Brooklyn, NJ
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Jerry/Johnny Valiant
Win

April 26
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Steve Travis/Ted Dibiase vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win-DQ

April 27
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/Steve Travis/Ivan Putski vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

April 28
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

April 29
New London, CT
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Jerry/Johnny Valiant
Win

April 30
New York City
Andre/Dibiase/DeNucci vs. The Valiants
Win

May 3
Panama City, FL
Andre/Roy Welch vs. Hulk Hogan/The Gladiator
Win

May 6
Pensacola, FL
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Unknown

May 18
Niigatta, Japan
Andre vs. Stan Hansen
DCO

May 19
Nagaoka, Japan
Andre vs. Riki Chosu
Win

May 20
Nagano, Japan
Andre/Larry Zbysko/Victor Rivera vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Osamu Kido
Loss

May 21
Suwa, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen/Osamu Kido
Win

May 22
Matsumoto, Japan
Andre vs. Masa Saito
Win

May 23
Iwanai, Japan
Andre/Larry Zbysko vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hishino
Loss

May 25
Hirosaki, Japan
Andre vs. Haruka Eigen/Osamu Kido
Win

May 26
Towada, Japan
Andre vs. Larry Zybsko
Win

May 27
Yonezawa, Japan
Andre/Umanosuke Ueda vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 28
Kamaishi, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
DCO

May 29
Koriyama, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

May 30
Osaka, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

May 31
Kasugai, Japan
Andre vs. Tony Garea
Win

June1
Takamatsu, Japan
Andre vs. El Canek
Win

June 2
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/El Canek vs. Antonio Inoki/Riki Chosu
Win

June 3
Higashi-Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Chavo Guerrero vs. Antonio Inoki/Kantaro Hishino
Loss

June 4
Matsue, Japan
Andre vs. Osamu Kido/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

June 5
Toyohashi, Japan
Andre/Chavo Guerrero/Larry Zybsko vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Riki Chosu
Loss

June 6
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Larry Zybsko vs. Strong Kobayshi/Riki Chosu
Win

June 7
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Masa Saito/Tony Garea vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Riki Chosu/Osamu Kido
Loss

June 17
San Berdoo, CA.
Andre/Hector Guerrero vs. Los Gemelos Diablo
Win

June 22
Houston, TX
Andre vs. The Spoiler
Win

June 30
Chicago,IL
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

July
Atlantic City, NJ
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Scicluna/Jerry Valiant
Win

July 17
Nakagawa, Japan
Andre/Alex Smirnoff vs. Rusher Kimura/Mighty Inoue
DCO

July 19
Kikonai, Japan
Andre vs. Mighty Inoue
Win

July 20
Odate, Japan
Andre vs. Rusher Kimura
DCO

July 21
Murakami, Japan
Andre/Haystacks Calhoun vs. Mighty Inoue/Animal Hamaguchi
Loss

July 21
Murakami, Japan
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

July 22
New Haven,CT
Andre/DeNucci/Dibiase vs. Scicluna/The Valiants
Win

July 24
New York City
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Jimmy/Jerry Valiant
Win

July 25
New York City (high school)
Andre/Steve Travis vs. Scicluna/Jerry Valiant
Win

July 27
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. Masked Superstar
Win

July 28
Landover,MD
Andre/Steve Travis/Ted Dibiase vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

July 30
New York City
Andre/Putski/TitoSantana/DeNucci vs. LouAlbano/The Valiants
Draw

July 31
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Marc Pole / Gypsy Rodriguez
Win

July 31
Allentown,PA
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

August 2
Worchestor, MA
Andre/Ted Dibiase/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

August 4
Bangor, ME
Andre/Steve Travis vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

August 10
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

August 11
Baltimore,MD
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

August 18
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

August 19
Toronto
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 20
Oshawa, Ontario
Andre vs. Ken Patera
DCO

August 21
Scranton, PA
Andre/Ivan Putski vs. Lou Albano/Bulldog Brower
Win

August 24
Harrisburg, PA
Andre/Dibiase/DeNucci vs. The Valiants
Win

August 27
New York City
Andre vs. Jimmy Valiant
Win

August 28
Allentown,PA
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

August 30
Brown Mills, NJ
Andre/Tito Santana vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

August 31
North Attleboro, MA
Andre/Ted Dibiase vs. Iron Sheik/Bulldog Brower
Win

September 1
Cape Cod, MA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

September 4
Portland, ME
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

September 5
Bangor, ME
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

September 8
Springfield, MA
Andre/Tito Santana/DeNucci vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

September 14
St.Louis,MO
Andre vs. Bruiser Brody
Win-DQ

September 14
St.Louis,MO
Andre in battle Royal
Loss-Bruiser Brody

September 23
Toronto
Andre vs. Ken Patera
Win

September 24
New York City
Andre/Santana vs. The Valiants
Win

September 25
Portland, ME
Andre/Jay Strongbow vs. The Valiant Brothers
Win

September 26
Waterville, ME
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

September 28

Andre in BJ & the Bear, Part 1 (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
Unknown

September 30
Marietta, GA
Andre/Bob Armstrong vs. Ernie Ladd/Jonathon Boyd
Win

October
Baltimore,MD
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

October 5

Andre in BJ & the Bear, Part 2 (SnowWhite&the7LadyTruckers)
Unknown

October 5
Atlanta, GA
Andre/Tony Atlas vs. Killer Karl Kox/Bobby Heenan
Win

October 7
Orlando, FL
Andre vs. Terry Funk
Win-DQ

October 8
WestPalmBeach, FL
Andre/Dusty Rhodes/SweetBrownSugar vs. Bugsy McGraw/The Funks
Win

October 9
Tampa, Fl
Andre/Rhodes vs. The Funks
Win

October 10
Miami Beach, FL
Andre/Rhodes vs. The Funks
Win

October 13
Jacksonville, FL
Andre/Rhodes vs. The Funks
Win

October 20
Winston Salem, NC.
Andre vs. John Studd
DDC

October 23
St. Paul,MN
Andre vs. Super Destroyer Mark II
Win-CO

October 23
St. Paul,MN
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win

October 24
Omaha, NE
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 25
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Bobby Duncam
Win

October 25
Winnipeg
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs Jesse Ventura
Win-CO

October 28
Milwaukee,WI
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 3
Rockford, IL
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win

November 3
Rockford, IL
Andre in Battle Royal
Win

November 4
Minneapolis,MN
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Draw

November 6
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Crusher Blackwell
Draw

November 7
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
NC

November 8
Omaha, NE
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Win-DQ

November 9
Denver, CO
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win-CO

November 9
Denver, CO
Andre in BR
Unknown

November 11
Green Bay, WI
Andre vs. Jesse Ventura
Win-CO

November 11
Green Bay, WI
Andre in battle Royal
Loss-Crusher  

November 12
Winnipeg
Andre vs. Nick Bockwinkel
Draw

November 14
Honolulu
Andre vs. Larry Sharpe/Karl Von Steiger
Win

November 25
Marietta, GA
Andre/Ole Anderson vs. Ivan Koloff/Killer Karl Kox
Win

November 27
Raleigh, NC.
Andre vs. Ray Stevens
Win

December 1
Springfield, MA
Andre vs. Pat Patterson
Win

December 1
Boston, MA
Andre vs. Swede Hansen
Win

December 1
Boston, MA
Andre in battle royal
Win

December 4
Allentown,PA
Andre vs. Jerry Valiant
Win

December 7
Knoxville, TN
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan
Loss-DQ

December 8
Providence, RI
Andre/Tito Santana vs. Jerry/Jimmy Valiant
Win

December 16
White Plains, NY
Andre/Ivan Putski/Tito Santana vs. The Valiant Brothers 
Win

December 29
Baltimore,MD
Andre/Zbyszko/Santana/DeNucci vs. Swede Hansen/Valiant Brothers
Win

December 30
Toronto
Andre vs. Brute Bernard/Destroyer
Win