View single post by chris
 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:06 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1985 Match Results
 

1985
Davenport, IA
Andre/George Wells vs. Ken Patera/John Studd
Win

1985
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

1985
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

1985
OklahomaCity,OK
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
DDQ

1985
Troy, NY
Andre vs. Patera
Win-CO

1985
Hamilton, ON
Andre vs. Studd
DDQ

1985
Toronto
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
DDQ

January 1
Hartford, CT.
Andre vs. Patera
Draw

January 5
Boston, MA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 6
Columbus, OH
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 7
Uniondale, NY
Andre/Snuka/Atlas vs. Studd/Piper/Patera
Win

January 9
Greensburg,NC
Andre vs. Patera
Draw

January 11
Atlanta, GA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 12
Detroit, MI
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
DDQ

January 13
Toronto
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Win

January 14
Rochester,MN
Andre/Snuka/Atlas vs. Studd/Orndorff/Orton Jr.
Win

January 17
Salisbury,MD
Andre vs. Patera
Win

January 18
Landover,MD
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

January 19
Chicago, IL
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-DQ

January 21
New York City
Andre vs. Patera
Win

January 22
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre is a guest on Piper's Pit
Unknown

January 24
Edmonton
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 25
Calgary
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 26
Vancouver
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 27
Columbus, OH
Andre/BJMulligan vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

January 29
Hamilton, ON
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

January 30
Cleveland,OH
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Loss-CO

February 2
Boston, MA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 3
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. John Studd
DDQ

February 4
Atlanta, GA
Andre vs. John Studd (matinee)
Draw

February 4
New Haven,CT
Andre/Snuka/JYD vs. Studd/Patera/Piper (evening)
Win

February 7
Struthers, OH
Andre vs. Patera
Win

February 7
Davenport, IA
Andre/George Wells vs. Ken Patera/John Studd
Win

February 8
OklahomaCity,OK
Andre/JYD vs. John Studd/Ken Patera 
DDQ

February 10
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. Studd
Win

February 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 12
Poughkeepsie, NY
SD Jones/Ric McGraw vs. Studd/Patera (Andre makes the save)
Unknown

February 14
Peoria, IL
Andre/MD Vachan vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 15
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Studd
DDCO

February 17
St. Louis,MO
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

February 22
Detroit, MI
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 23
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. Patera
Win

February 25
Vancouver
Andre/Atlas vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 26
Edmonton
Andre/PatPatterson vs. Studd/Patera
Win

February 27
Calgary
Andre/PatPatterson vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March
Brantford, OT
Andre/Snuka vs. Patera/Orton Jr.
Win

March 
Kingston,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March
Rochester,NY
Andre/David Sammartino vs.Pater/Studd
Win-DQ

March 2
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Sammartino vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 3
Salisbury,MD
Andre/Sammartino vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 5
Poughkeepsie, NY
John Studd vs. Jim Young (Andre saves)
Unknown

March 8
Long Island,NY
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

March 9
New Haven,CT
Andre vs. Studd
Win

March 10
Toronto
Andre vs. Studd
Win

March 13
Kalamazoo, MI
Andre/GeorgeSteele vs. Studd/Patera
Draw

March 14
St. Louis,MO
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 15
Kingston,PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 16
Birmingham, MD
Andre vs. Patera
Win

March 17
New York City
Andre/Snuka/JYD vs. Studd/Patera/Ventura
Win

March 18
Oakland, CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 19
Los Angeles,CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 22
Cleveland,OH
Andre/Snuka vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 23
Buffalo, NY
Andre/Snuka vs. Patera/Piper
Win

March 24
Toronto
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

March 31
New York City
Andre vs. John Studd - WrestleMania I
Win

April 4
Landover,MD
Andre vs. John Studd/Bobby Heenan
Win

April 13
Anaheim, CA
Andre vs. Patera
Win

April 14
San Diego, CA
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

April 18
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Heenan/Studd
Win

April 20
St. Louis,MO
Andre vs. Heenan/Studd
Win

April 22
Madison, WI
Andre/JYD vs. Studd/Patera
Win

April 25
Houston, TX
Andre vs. Studd
Win

April 26
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. Heenan/Studd
Win

April 27
Chicago, IL
Andre vs. Studd/Patera
Win

May 10
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
DCO

May 11
Karatsu, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
DCO

May 12
Nakama, Japan
Andre vs. Kengo Kimura   
Win

May 13
Oita, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss

May 15
Nagasaki, Japan
Andre vs. El Canek (IWGP match)
Win

May 16
Saga, Japan
Andre/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 17
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 18
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

May 20
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 21
Marugame, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
DCO

May 22
Tokushima, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/The Cobra
Loss

May 24
Kobe, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
DCO

May 25
Himeji, Japan
Andre vs. Kengo Kimura
Win

May 26
Tottori, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/King Kong Bundy vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-Dq

May 27
Shizuoka, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Mike Sharpe vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Shunji Takano
Win

May 28
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/King Kong Bundy vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Shunji Takano
Win

May 29
Sagamihara, Japan
Andre/King Kong Bundy/Pedro Morales vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 31
Omiya, Japan
Andre vs. Super Strong Machine
Loss-DQ

June 2
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Adrian Adonis vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 3
Iwaki, Japan
Andre/King Kong Bundy/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 4
Morioka, Japan
Andre vs. Dick Murdoch (IWGP match)
Win

June 5
Niigata, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Kantaro Hoshino
Loss

June 6
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Tony St. Clair vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Shunji Takano
Win

June 7
Matsumoto, Japan
Andre vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

June 8
Handa, Japan
Andre/Mike Sharpe/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 9
Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 11
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki (IWGP match)
Loss

June 12
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Hulk Hogan vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

June 13
Nagoya, Japan
Andre/Tony St. Clair vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

July
Middletown, NJ
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

July 23
Providence,RI
Andre in battle royal
Win

July 24
Buffalo, NY
Andre vs. Missing Link
Win

July 27
Philly,PA
Andre/Ricky Steamboat vs. Mr. Fuji/Don Muraco
Win

July 30
Poughkeepsie, NY
Paul Orndorff vs. A.J. Petruzzi (Andre saves from Piper/Orton)
Unknown

July 30
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre is guest in Piper's Pit
Unknown

August 3
Honolulu, Hawaii
Andre/Steve Collins/Angelo Mosca vs. Bundy/Kevin Sullivan/Mark Lewin
Win-DQ

August 6
Brantford, OT
Andre is guest in The Body Shop
Unknown

August 9
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre/GeorgeSteele vs. Shiek/Volkoff
Win

August 10
New York City
Andre/Orndorff vs. Piper/Orton Jr.
Win

August 11
Richfield, OH
Andre vs. Studd
Win

August 13
Manchester, NH
Andre vs. Volkoff
Win

August 14
Miami, FL.
Andre/Orndorff vs. Studd/Heenan
Win

August 16
Birmingham, MD
Andre vs. Studd
Win

August 17
Fort Myers, FL.
Andre vs. Studd
Win

August 18
Toronto
King Kong Bundy vs. Jose' Luis Rivera (Andre saves-breaks sternum)
Unknown

August 19
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

August 23
Higashi-Murayama, Japan
Giant Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi
Win

August 24
Miura, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

August 25
Sano, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Yang Seung Hi
Win

August 27
Yokohama, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss-DQ

August 28
Odawara, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hishino
Win

August 29
Izumi, Japan
Giant/Super/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hishino
Win

August 30
Yamagata, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss-DQ

August 31
Shinjo, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Yan Seung Hi
Win

September 2
Kawagoe, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hishino
Win

September 3
Tsuchiura, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

September 5
Handa, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

September 6
Sekinan, Japan
Giant Machine vs. Antonio Inoki
Win(pinfall)

September 7
Higashiosaka, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Kengo Kimura/Yang Seung HI
Win

September 9
Ihara, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win-DQ

September 10
Hiroshima, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win-DQ

September 12
Nobeoka, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Kantaro Hoshino/Yang Seung Hi
Win

September 13
Miyazaki, Japan
Giant Machine vs. Tatsumi Fujinami
Win-DQ

September 14
Izumi, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
DCO

September 15
Kitsuki, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Yan Seung Hi
Win

September 17
Shimonoseki, Japan
Giant/Super Machine/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

September 18
Fukuoka, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Inoki/Fujinami (Lou Thez referee)
Loss

September 19
Tokyo, Japan
Giant/Super Machine vs. Kengo Kimura/Seiji Sakaguchi
Loss-DQ

September 23
New York City
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

September 29
Chicago
Andre/Hogan vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

October
Brantford, OT
Andre/Lou Albano are guest in The Body Shop
 

October 1
Poughkeepsie, NY
Andre/Lou Albano are guest in Piper's Pit
 

October 3
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre/Atlas vs. Studd/Bundy
Loss-DQ

October 11
Baltimore, MD
Andre/Barry Windham/Mike Rotunda vs. John Studd/KingKong Bundy/Bobby Heenan
Win

October 17
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

October 19
Denver, CO.
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

October 20
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

October 21
New York City
Andre/HBJim vs. Studd/Bundy
DDQ

October 27
Toronto
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

October 30
Coatsville, PA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win-DQ

October 31
Hershey, PA
Andre/Hogan vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

November1
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 5
Oshawa, Ontario
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 9
New Haven,CT
Andre/HBJ/Albano vs. Studd/Bundy/Heenan
Win

November 9
Landover,MD
Andre/HBJim/Albano vs. Studd/Bundy/Heenan
Win

November 10
Toronto
Andre/HBJim vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

November 14
Quebec City, Quebec
Andre/Tito Santana vs. King Kong Bundy/John Studd
Win

November 15
Montreal
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 16
Detroit, MI
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

November 22
Philly,PA
Andre vs. Bundy
Win-DQ

November 24
Toronto
Andre/HBJim vs. Studd/Bundy
Win

November 25
New York City
Andre/HBJim/Albano vs. Studd/Patera/Heenan
Win

November 27
Miami, FL
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 29
St. Louis,MO
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

November 30
Kansas City,MO
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 1
Landover,MD
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 7
Detroit, MI
Andre/JYD vs. Bundy/Studd/Heenan
Win

December 8
Erie, PA
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December
Johnson City, NJ
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 9
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre vs. Bundy
 Win

December 10
Binghamton, NY
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 11
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. Bundy
Win

December 12
Japan
Andre/Inoki vs. The Texas Outlaws
Win

December 16
Charlotte,NC
Andre appeared as part of the Ric McGraw memorial card
Unknown

December 18
Hawaii
Andre/Inoki vs. Joel & Verne Deaton
Win