View single post by chris
 Posted: Tue Nov 13th, 2007 01:07 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
chris



Joined: Mon Nov 12th, 2007
Location: Dunlap
Posts: 21
Status: 
Offline








 
 
1986 Match Results
 

1986
Sacramento, CA
Giant Machine vs. King Kong Bundy
Win-CO

1986
Austria
Andre vs. Otto Wanz
Win-CO

January 3
Denver, CO.
Andre/Hillbilly Jim vs. King Kong Bundy/John Studd/Bobby Heenan
Win

January 10
Pittsburgh,PA
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win-CO

January 11
Philly,PA
Andre/Hogan vs. Studd/Bundy/Heenan
Win

January 12
Toronto
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy (Cage Match)
Win

January 17
Toronto
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy (Cage Match)
Win

January 18
Richmond, VA.
Andre advertised on the card


February
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 22
Austriala
Andre appears on "Hey,Hey It's Saturday" TV show


February 22
Melbourne, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 23
Adelaide, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 25
Perth, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 27
Newcastle, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

February 28
Sydney, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 1
Brisbane, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 2
Melbourne, Austriala
Andre/King Tonga/S.D. Jones vs. John Studd/Don Muraco/Mr. Fuji
Loss

March
Milwaukee,WI
Andre vs. King Kong Bundy
Win

March 6
Melbourne, Austriala
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 18
Los Angeles,CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 19
Oakland, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 20
Fresno, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 21
San Diego, CA
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

March 23
Toronto
Andre/JYD vs. Terry & Dory Funk/Jimmy Hart
Win

March 28
Miami, FL.
Andre vs. John Studd
Win

April 7
Chicago
Andre in battle royal - WrestleMania II
Win

April 11
Tokyo, Japan
Andre vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Loss-DQ

April 13
Tokorozawa, Japan
Andre/Moondog Spot vs. Seji Sakaguchi/Umanosuke Ueda
Win-DQ

April 15
Yonezawa, Japan
Andre/Moondog Spot/Dick Murdoch vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura
DCO

April 16
Tsuruoka, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

April 17
Ichinoseki, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 18
Isezaki, Japan
Andre vs. Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 19
Fuji, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Rip Oliver vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Tatsumi Fujinami
Win

April 20
Kisarazu, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke, Ueda
Win-DQ

April 21
Yamaguchi, Japan
Andre/Moondog Spot vs. Kengo Kimra/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 22
Ube, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Win-DQ

April 24
Saito, Japan
Andre/Geshutapo vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 25
Kumamoto, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

April 26
Shimonoseki, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Geshutapo vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke Ueda
Win-DQ

April 27
Takaishi, Japan
Andre/Kerry Brown vs. Kengo Kimura/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

April 27
Tsu, Japan
Andre vs. Akira Maeda
NC

April 30
Okazaki, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 1
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/YK Wakamatsu vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

May 16
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Samu vs. Inoki/Umanoseke Ueda
Loss

May 17
Kawaski, Japan
Andre/Kerry Von Erich/Masked Superstar vs.Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
DCO

May 18
Chiba, Japan
Andre vs. Masked Superstar (IWGP match)
Win

May 19
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 21
Hitachi, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Kerry Von Erich vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 22
Fukuyama, Japan
Andre vs. Kengo Kimura (IWGP match)
Loss-DQ

May 23
Kurume, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Wild Samoan vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

May 24
Yatsushiro, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda/Kengo Kimura
Win

May 25
Saga, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/David Sierra vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 26
Oita, Japan
Andre/David Sierra/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

May 27
Fukuoka, Japan
Andre vs. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (IWGP match)
DCO

May 29
Okayama, Japan
Andre/Wild Samoan vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 30
Hiroshima, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Akira Maeda/Yoshiaki
DCO

May 31
Kobe, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 1
Shirakawa, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/The Cobra
Win

June 2
Aomori, Japan
Andre vs. Seiji Sakaguchi (IWGP match)
Win

June 3
Obihiro, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

June 4
Muroran, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka/Tony St.Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Loss-DQ

May 16
Japan
Andre/K.Y. Wakamatsu vs. Inoki/Umanoseke Ueda
Loss

June 6
Sapporo, Japan
Andre/Dave Sierra vs. Inoki/Sakaguchi
Loss

June 7
Otaru, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka vs. Tatsumi Fujinami/Kantaro Hoshino
Win

June 8
Hachinohe, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Masked Superstar vs. Antonio Inoki/Tatsumi Fujinami/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 9
Hiroshika, Japan
Andre/Jimmy Snuka/David Sierra vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Tatsumi Fujinami
Loss

June 10
Sendai, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Kengo Kimura/Umanosuke Ueda
Loss

June 11
Minami-asikaga, Japan
Andre vs. Klaus Wallas (IWGP match)
Win

June 12
Osaka, Japan
Andre/Murdoch/Superstar vs. Kimura/Osamu Kido/Sakaguchi
Win

June 13
Kawagoe, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Win

June 14
Hamamatsu, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda/The Cobra
Loss

June 15
Chiba, Japan
Andre/Dick Murdoch vs. Antonio Inoki/Umanosuke Ueda
Win

June 17
Nagoya, Japan
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki (IWGP match)
Loss-Submission

June 18
Matsudo, Japan
Andre/Masked Superstar/Tony St. Clair vs. Antonio Inoki/Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura
Loss

June 19
Tokyo, Japan
Andre/Superstar/Cuban Assassin vs. Seiji Sakaguchi/Kengo Kimura/Ueda
Loss

June 20
Kyoto, Japn
Andre vs. Umanoskue Ueda
Win

June 20
Kyoto, Japn
Andre vs. Antonio Inoki
Win

August
Sacramento, CA
Giant Machine vs. King Kong Bundy
Win-CO

August 5
Poughkeepsie, NY
Super Machine vs. Ivan McDonald (Giant Machine in corner)
Win

August 19
San Diego, CA
Giant Machine vs. John Studd
Win-DO

August 20
Los Angeles,CA
Giant Machine/Super Machine vs. Studd/Bundy
Loss-DQ

August 28
Toronto
Albano/Big/Super (w/Giant)Machine vs. Bundy/Studd/Heenan


December 10
Tucson, AZ
Andre is the guest in the Snake Pit


September -December
England
Filming of Princess Bride 


 
 
1987 Match Results
 

January 5
East Rutherford,NJ
Andre is in Piper's Pit-receives trophy


January 6
Hershey, PA
Andre comes out after Butch Reed vs. Mario Mancini (shakes hands)


January 19
New York City
Hulk Hogan vs. Kamala (Andre shows up at the end of the match)


January 26
Tampa, FL
Andre is in Piper's Pit-challenges Hogan to title shot


January 30
Long Island,NY
Roddy Piper vs. Adrian Adonis (Andre is special referee)
Piper is pinned

February 16
New Haven,CT
Andre and Bobby Heenan in Piper's Pit


February 17
Springfield, MA
Andre and Bobby Heenan in the Snake Pit


February 21
Detroit, MI
Andre in battle royal
Loss

March 10
Dayton, OH
Andre/Bobby Heenan/Jack Tunney in Piper's Pit


March 19
Chicago
Hulk Hogan vs. Paul Orndorff (Andre is in Hercules corner)


March 29
Pontiac,MI
Andre vs. Hulk Hogan - WrestleMania III
Loss-Pinfall

April 28
South Bend, IN
Andre/Hercules vs. Ken Patera/Hulk Hogan
Loss

September 15
Peoria, IL
Andre/Bobby Heenan Interview with Craig DeGeorge re:Survivor Series


September 23
Hershey, PA
King Kong Bundy vs. Paul Orndorff (Andre at ringside)
Win-Bundy

October 6
Milwaukee,WI
Rick Rude vs. Mike Richards (Andre at ringside)


October 11
Toronto
Rick Rude (w/ Andre) vs. Paul Orndorff
Win

Otober 23
Paris, FR
Harley Race vs. JunkYard Dog (Andre is referee)


October 25
Montreal
King Kong Bundy/Ric Rude (w/Andre) vs. Paul Orndorff/BamBam Bigelow
Loss

October 27
Syracuse, NY
King Kong Bundy vs. Pete Lucic (Andre and his Survivor Series team is ringside)


November
Houston,TX
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Win-Hogan

November 7
St. Louis, MO
Rick Rude (w/ Andre) vs. Paul Orndorff
Win

November 11
Seattle, WA
King Kong Bundy vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Win-Bundy

November 12
Oakland, CA
Ted Dibiase (w/ Andre) vs. Hulk Hogan
Win-CO

November 15
East Rutherford, NJ
Andre attended a reunion for a Legends battle royal set for the following night


November 18
Omaha, NE
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Dibiase-W-CO

November 25
Providence,RI
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Dibiase-W-CO

November 26
Richfield,OH
Survivor Series #1
Win

December 5
Philly, PA
King Kong Bundy (w/Andre) vs. Bigelow (w/Hogan)
Bigelow-W

December 7
Landover,MD
Hulk Hogan vs. King Kong Bundy(Andre attacks Hogan)


December 8
Tampa, FL
Andre accepts Ted Dibiase's offer to get WWF Title from Hogan


December 12
St. Louis, MO
Andre/Rude vs. Hogan/Orndorff
Win-Orndorffpin

December 15
Kansas City,MO
Ted Dibiase vs. Hulk Hogan (Andre at ringside)
Loss

December 27
Landover,MD
Andre/Bundy vs. Bigelow/Hogan
Loss

December 28
Richfield, OH
Andre/Bundy vs. Bigelow/Hogan
Loss