View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Fri Jun 6th, 2008 07:29 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1954

10/28 Rochester, NY drew Martin Hutzler


1955

09/10 Marion, OH beat Frank Taylor

09/28 Marion, OH drew Henry Lanzi

10/05 Marion, OH no contest vs. Bull Montana

10/19 Marion, OH beat Mike Ryan

11/02 Marion, OH drew Salvadore Flores

11/30 Marion, OH beat Ali Pasha by DQ


1956

01/11 Mansfield, OH drew Bobby Bruns

01/18 Mansfield, OH drew Bob Orton

01/21 Akron, OH w/. Don Doginaro, beat Don & Ray Stevens by DQ

01/25 Springfield, OH no contest vs. Bill Miller

01/28 Akron, OH w/. Jim Grabmire, lost to Sonny Kurgis & Golden Terror

02/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Whitey Wahlberg, lost to Bob Orton & Joe Scarpello

02/04 Akron, OH w/. Shag Thomas, lost to Don & Ray Stevens

02/08 Mansfield, OH drew Frank Hurley

02/15 Sprinfield, OH lost to Gene Stanlee

02/18 Akron, OH w/. Donn Lewin, beat George Bruckman & Don Doginaro

03/10 Canton, OH beat Don Doginero

03/14 Mansfield, OH beat Dan Miller

04/04 Mansfield, OH lost to Joe Scarpello

04/07 Canton, OH w/. Gene Stanlee, lost to Roy & Don Stevens by DQ

04/11 Mansfield, OH drew Mystery Man

04/18 Springfield, OH beat Frank Hurley

04/25 Springfield, OH w/. Nelson Royal, beat Benito Gardini & Don Lee by DQ

05/02 Springfield, OH w/. Nick Roberts, no contest vs. Benny Trudell & Don Lee

05/16 Springfield, OH lost to Mystery Man

06/02 Hickory, NC vs. Bob DeMarce

06/09 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Altman

06/16 Hickory, NC vs. Tom Bradley

06/23 Hickory, NC vs. Frank Altman

06/30 Hickory, NC w/. Dick Steinborn, vs. Tom Bradley & John Heidemann

07/30 Charlotte, NC vs. Jack Witzig

08/04 Hickory, NC w/. Pete Managoff, vs. Tiny Mills & Jim Austeri

08/11 Hickory, NC w/. Pete Managoff, vs. Tiny Mills & Jim Austeri -- Two referees

09/01 Hickory, NC vs. Bill Steddum

09/03 Charlotte, NC beat Jim Laskin

09/21 Buffalo, NY lost to Mr. Moto


1957

01/09 Montreal, QC w/. Larry Moquin, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Pat Flanagan

02/22 St. Louis, MO drew Stu Gibson

03/01 St. Louis, MO drew Mike Paidousis

03/08 St. Louis, MO w/. Billy Darnell, beat Stu Gibson & Mike Paidousis

03/11 Nashville, TN drew Bill Longson

03/18 Nashville, TN drew Lou Plummer

03/22 St. Louis, MO beat Ian Campbell

03/25 Nashville, TN lost to Golden Terror

03/29 St. Louis, MO w/. Bob McCune, beat Lou Plummer & Ian Campbell

04/03 Evansville, IN w/. Bill Longson, beat Fritz Von Erich & Buddy Rogers

04/10 Evansville, IN beat Stu Gibson by DQ

04/24 Evansville, IN beat Masked Terror

04/26 St. Louis, MO drew Lou Plummer

05/01 Evansville, IN vs. Zebra Kid

05/06 Memphis, TN beat Ian Campbell

05/13 Memphis, TN drew Billy Darnell

05/27 Memphis, TN beat Lou Plummer

06/03 Memphis, TN lost to Mighty Ursus

06/05 Evansville, IN w/. Bobby Managoff, beat Lou Plummer & Stu Gibson by DQ

06/12 Evansville, IN beat Mark Starr

07/10 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

07/24 Montreal, QC lost to Dick the Bruiser

07/31 Montreal, QC beat Maurice Vachon by DQ

08/14 Montreal, QC lost to Joe Christie

08/21 Montreal, QC lost to Dick the Bruiser

09/18 Montreal, QC lost to Bobby Managoff

09/25 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

10/14 Augusta, GA vs. Mike Paidousis

10/18 Atlanta, GA beat The Black Monster

10/21 Augusta, GA w/. Bill Melby, vs. Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni

10/25 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Melby, beat Mike Paidousis & Baron Gattoni

10/29 Augusta, GA vs. Baron Gattoni

11/01 Atlanta, GA beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

11/01 Atlanta, GA w/. Bill Melby, Ray Gunkel, & Tarzan White vs. Mike Paidousis, Gorgeous George, Kurt Von Brauner & Red Berry

11/08 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Gorgeous George & Red Berry

11/11 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel & Marco Polo, vs. Red Berry, George Grant & Fritz Von Brauner

11/15 Atlanta, GA beat Baron Gattoni

11/22 Atlanta, GA drew Mike Paidousis

11/29 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, lost to Stan & Reggie Lisowski

12/13 Atlanta, GA drew Al Galento

12/20 Atlanta, GA w/. Bob Nandor & Tarzan White, lost to Mike Paidousis, Jack Steele & Bibber McCoy


1958

01/10 Atlanta, GA w/. Tarzan White, lost to Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

01/17 Marietta, GA lost to Mighty Yankee

01/31 Atlanta, GA drew Boris Volkoff

02/07 Atlanta, GA drew Mighty Yankee

02/14 Marietta, GA drew Al Galento

02/14 Marietta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, beat Mighty Yankee & Al Galento

03/07 Marietta, GA drew Kurt Von Brauner

03/07 Marietta, GA w/. Rocky Columbo, lost to Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Heinkler

03/10 Augusta, GA beat Kurt Von Brauner by DQ

03/10 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel & Rocky Colombo, beat Mighty Yankee, Karl Heinkler, & Kurt Von Brauner

03/14 Atlanta, GA beat Don Lee

03/17 Augusta, GA vs. The Giant

03/21 Marietta, GA vs. Jack Steele

03/28 Atlanta, GA drew Karl Heinkler

03/31 Augusta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Karl Heinkler

04/04 Atlanta, GA w/. Ray Gunkel, lost to Mighty Yankee & Don Lee
*Lost the International tag team titles

04/22 Marietta, GA vs. Kurt Von Brauner

04/25 Atlanta, GA lost to Don Lee

06/11 Montreal, QC w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mike & Ben Sharpe

06/25 Montreal, QC vs. Hard Boiled Haggarty

07/09 Montreal, QC lost to Mike Sharpe

07/16 Montreal, QC vs. Sammy Berg

07/23 Montreal, QC lost to Red Devil

07/30 Montreal, QC w/. Sammy Berg, lost to Mr. Hito & Mr. Moto

08/20 Montreal, QC lost to Don Leo Jonathan

09/03 Montreal, QC vs. Eddie Auger

09/15 Montreal, QC lost to Mr. Moto

09/29 Montreal, QC lost to Larry Moquin

10/20 Montreal, QC lost to Gene Kiniski

10/21 Ottawa, ON drew Eddie Auger

11/03 Montreal, QC drew Bob Leipler

11/12 Montreal, QC drew Bob Leipler

11/17 Montreal, QC drew Joe Christie

12/01 Montreal, QC lost to Frank Valois

12/08 Montreal, QC drew Manuel Cortez

12/15 Montreal, QC w/. Manuel Cortez, lost to Frank Valois & Joe Christie


1959

08/27 Cleveland, OH beat Chief Chewacki

09/03 Cleveland, OH vs. Frank Fozo

09/07 Mansfield, OH beat Baron Gattoni

09/10 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez

09/23 Mansfield, OH drew Dan Miller

09/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, drew Dan & Ed Miller

09/30 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Dan & Ed Miller

10/01 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, vs. Fritz & Waldo Von Erich

10/07 Mansfield, OH w/. Roy McClarty, beat Dan & Ed Miller

10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez

10/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Leo Garibaldi, beat Waldo Von Erich & Fred Atkins

10/21 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

10/22 Cleveland, OH beat Ramon Lopez

10/23 Buffalo, NY vs. Roy Campbell

10/28 Mansfield, OH beat Ramon Lopez

10/30 Buffalo, NY w/. Roy McClarty vs. Ed & Dan Miller

11/04 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty

11/05 Cleveland, OH drew Fred Atkins

11/11 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Fred Atkins & Hard Boiled Haggerty

11/12 Cleveland, OH beat Dan Miller

11/13 Buffalo, NY vs. Dick The Bruiser

11/19 Cleveland, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Ed & Dan Miller

11/20 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

11/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, no contest vs. Ed & Dan Miller

11/26 Cleveland, OH drew Waldo Von Erich

11/27 Buffalo, NY beat Mighty Atlas

12/03 Cleveland, OH w/. Sandor Kovacs, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/10 Cleveland, OH drew Chief Chewacki

12/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/16 Mansfield, OH beat Fred Atkins

12/18 Buffalo, NY beat Hard Boiled Haggarty

12/26 Cleveland, OH drew Dan Miller


1960
01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Fozo

01/01 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich

01/07 Cleveland, OH beat Sandor Kovacs

01/12 Lorain, OH w/. Fred Atkins, lost to Ed & Dan Miller

01/13 Rochester, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/15 Buffalo, NY beat Fritz Von Erich

01/16 Akron, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/20 Rochester, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

01/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

01/22 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

01/26 Lorain, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

01/27 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

01/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/02 Lorain, OH vs. Waldo Von Erich

02/03 Rochester, NY beat Tony Marino

02/04 Cleveland, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Fritz & Waldo Von Erich

02/05 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/08 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

02/09 Lorain, OH w/. Emile Dupre, lost to Chris & John Tolos

02/10 Rochester, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

02/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/15 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich by DQ

02/16 Lorain, OH vs. Fred Atkins

02/21 Cleveland, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

02/23 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

02/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, drew Chris & John Tolos

03/01 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

03/04 Buffalo, NY beat Dan Miller

03/07 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

03/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich by DQ

03/14 Mansfield, OH beat Ramon Lopez

03/17 Cleveland, OH drew Dick Beyer

03/18 Buffalo, NY drew Fritz Von Erich

03/23 Rochester, NY lost to Fritz Von Erich

03/24 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, drew Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

04/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/02 Akron, OH beat Bronco Lubich

04/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/11 Mansfield, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

04/14 Cleveland, OH w/. Dick Beyer, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

04/20 Rochester, NY w/. Yukon Ericj, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

04/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Angelo Poffo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

04/23 Akron, OH drew Angelo Poffo

04/25 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, lost to Chris & John Tolos

04/28 Cleveland, OH drew Danno O’Shocker

05/04 Rochester, NY beat Waldo Von Erich

05/06 Buffalo, NY beat Angelo Poffo

05/11 Rochester, NY beat Angelo Poffo

05/20 Buffalo, NY beat Doc Gallagher

05/21 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig

05/27 Buffalo, NY beat Bronco Lubich

05/28 Akron, OH drew Angelo Poffo

06/02 Cleveland, OH beat Howard Martin

06/07 Lorain, OH w/. Don Eagle & Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Angelo Poffo, Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/18 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/20 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bobo Brazil, lost to Fritz Von Erich, Chris & John Tolos

06/23 Cleveland, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/24 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ

06/25 Akron, OH w/. Athol Layton, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

06/28 Lorain, OH drew Angelo Poffo

06/29 Rochester, NY w/. Sandor Kovacs, lost to Chris & John Tolos

07/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Chris & John Tolos

07/02 Akron, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

07/08 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

07/09 Akron, OH lost to Fritz Von Erich

07/11 Mansfield, OH w/. Don Eagle, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher

07/12 Lorain, OH beat Mike Gallagher

07/14 Cleveland, OH beat Herb Gerwig

07/16 Akron, OH vs. Herb Gerwig

07/21 Cleveland, OH beat Angelo Poffo

07/23 Akron, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

07/26 Lorain, OH w/. Reggie Parks, beat Angelo Poffo & Bronco Lubich

07/28 Cleveland, OH beat Danno McDonald

07/30 Akron, OH drew Doc Gallagher

08/04 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

08/11 Cleveland, OH beat Baron Gattoni

08/13 Akron, OH no contest vs. Gregory Jarque

08/18 Cleveland, OH beat Danno O’Shocker

08/20 Akron, OH drew Fritz Von Erich

09/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

09/03 Akron, OH beat Herb Gerwig

09/08 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

09/09 Buffalo, NY beat Herb Gerwig

09/10 Akron, OH beat Wladislaw Talun

09/15 Cleveland, OH beat Reggie Parks

09/16 Buffalo, NY beat Danno O’Shocker

09/17 Akron, OH beat Happy Humphrey

09/22 Cleveland, OH beat Waldo Von Erich

09/23 Buffalo, NY drew Chris Tolos

09/24 Akron, OH w/. Hercules Romero, beat Chris Tolos & Duke Keomuka

09/29 Cleveland, OH drew Fritz Von Erich

10/03 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

10/08 Akron, OH beat Duke Keomuka

10/13 Cleveland, OH w/. Hercules Romero, beat Chris & John Tolos

10/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/15 Akron, OH w/. Hercules Romero, lost to Roy & Ray Shires

10/17 Mansfield, OH beat Reggie Parks

10/18 Lorain, OH drew Waldo Von Erich

10/21 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

10/22 Akron, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Roy & Ray Shires

10/24 Mansfield, OH w/. Bobo Brazil, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

10/28 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks

10/29 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/05 Akron, OH beat Joe Christie

11/08 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/11 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/25 Buffalo, NY beat Cyclone Smith

11/26 Akron, OH beat Billy Parks

12/01 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski by DQ

12/04 Akron, OH vs. Hurricane Smith

12/08 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Bob Ellis

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Ilio DiPaolo

12/09 Buffalo, NY beat Doc Gallagher

12/09 Buffalo, NY lost to Duke Keomuka

12/10 Akron, OH w/. Danno O’McDonald, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/15 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarity

12/16 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois

12/28 Rochester, NY beat Sato Keomuka

12/30 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!