View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Fri Jun 6th, 2008 07:30 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1961
01/03 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Sato Keomuka

01/07 Akron, OH lost to Sato Keomuka

01/12 Toronto, ON beat Don McClarity

01/13 Buffalo, NY drew Duke Keomuka

01/19 Toronto, ON beat Gene Murphy

01/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Duke & Sato Keomuka -- Judo jacket

01/21 Akron, OH drew Chris Tolos

01/26 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski
*Won the Canadian Open tag team titles

01/27 Buffalo, NY drew Sato Keomuka

01/31 Hamilton, ON no contest vs. Sato Keomuka -- Texas Death

02/02 East York, ON beat Raoul Lopez

02/03 Buffalo, NY beat Reggie Parks

02/04 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher

02/07 Hamilton, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

02/09 Toronto, ON beat John DaSilva

02/10 Buffalo, NY beat Bill Austin

02/15 Rochester, NY vs. Mike Valentino

02/16 Toronto, ON w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Tiny Mills & Stan Kowalski

02/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo vs. Chris & John Tolos

03/01 Buffalo, NY w/. Luis Perez, lost to Chris & John Tolos

03/09 Toronto, ON beat Don Jardine

03/10 Buffalo, NY w/. Hercules Romero, drew Chris & John Tolos

03/11 Akron, OH beat Killer Kowalski by DQ

03/16 Toronto, ON beat Reg Parks

03/18 Akron, OH beat Larry Moquin

03/31 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, drew Duke & Sato Keomuka

04/01 Akron, OH w/. Hecules Romero, lost to Chris & John Tolos

04/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Chris & John Tolos

04/15 Akron, OH drew Mike Gallagher

04/21 Buffalo, NY drew Doc Gallagher

04/22 Akron, OH beat Hurricane Smith

04/28 Buffalo, NY vs. Fritz Von Erich

04/30 Akron, OH w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Chris & John Tolos

05/01 Mansfield, OH w/. Mike Valentino, lost to Domenic Bravo & Mike Gallagher

06/02 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, vs. Chris & John Tolos

06/09 Buffalo, NY w/. Dick Beyer, drew Chris & John Tolos

06/10 Akron, OH w/. Fritz Von Erich & Bearcat Wright, beat Sato Keomuka, Chris & John Tolos

06/17 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

06/24 Akron, OH beat Crusher Verdu

06/29 Toronto, ON w/. Farmer Boy Townsend, lost to Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff
06/30 Buffalo, NY beat Duke Keomuka

07/01 Akron, OH beat Chris Tolos

07/08 Akron, OH vs. Mike Valentino

07/14 Buffalo, NY w/. Frank Townsend, drew Doc & Mike Gallagher

07/22 Akron, OH drew Taro Keomuka

08/01 Hamilton, ON beat Hans Hermann

08/05 Akron, OH w/. Miguel Perez, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Dick Beyer, drew Karol & Nikita Kalmikoff

09/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Sato Keomuka

09/02 Buffalo, NY beat Baron Gattoni

09/08 Buffalo, NY beat Taro Keomuka

09/09 Akron, OH beat Sato Keomuka

09/15 Buffalo, NY beat Sato Keomuka

09/16 Akron, OH w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Chris & John Tolos

09/29 Buffalo, NY beat Crusher Verdu

09/30 Akron, OH beat Domenic Bravo

10/07 Akron, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo & Bearcat Wright, beat Hans Schmidt, Chris & John Tolos

10/12 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Marella, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Bearcat Wright, drew Chris & John Tolos

10/14 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik

10/20 Buffalo, NY drew Roy Diamond

10/21 Akron, OH w/. Roy Diamond (N. Bockwinkel), lost to Chris & John Tolos

10/27 Buffalo, NY beat Titanic Thompson

11/03 Buffalo, NY drew Tony Marino

11/11 Akron, OH lost to Raphael Halpern

11/14 Mansfield, OH w/. Ilio DiPaolo, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

11/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Vince Bryant vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

12/01 Buffalo, NY beat Hans Hermann

12/08 Buffalo, NY lost to Hercules Romero

12/09 Akron, OH lost to The Sheik

12/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Bobo Brazil, vs. Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

12/16 Akron, OH lost to Kurt Stein


1962
01/04 Toronto, ON beat Pat Flanagan

01/11 Toronto, ON beat Cyclone Smith

01/18 Toronto, ON beat Marquis de Paris

01/25 Toronto, ON beat Hurricane Smith

02/01 East York, ON drew John Tolos

02/08 Toronto, ON beat Frank Valois

02/15 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher

02/22 Toronto, ON beat Doc Gallagher

03/22 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Chris & John Tolos by DQ

03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, beat Chris & John Tolos
*Won the International tag team titles

04/04 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki
*Lost the International tag team titles

04/11 Toronto, ON beat Juan Sebastian

04/18 Toronto, ON w/. Billy Watson, lost to Bulldog Brower & Sweet Daddy Siki by CO

04/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Marino, drew Ivan & Karol Kalmikoff

04/26 East York, ON beat Donn Lewin

05/03 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, drew Chris & John Tolos

05/10 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, drew Chris & John Tolos

05/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jim Hady, beat Nikita Kalmikoff & George Kosti

05/24 Toronto, ON lost to Bulldog Brower by count out

06/07 Toronto, ON w/. Bill Soloweyko, drew Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff

06/11 Niagara Falls, ON beat Great Kudo

06/21 Toronto, ON drew Ivan Kalmikoff

07/18 Brantford, ON beat Great Kudo by default

08/02 Toronto, ON drew Taro Sakuro

08/16 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, beat Ivan & Nikita Kalmikoff

08/30 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

10/05 Buffalo, NY beat Kurt Stein

10/12 Buffalo, NY lost to The Beast

10/18 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

10/19 Buffalo, NY beat Al Clark

11/02 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

11/09 Buffalo, NY drew Sam Steamboat

11/15 Toronto, ON drew Sam Steamboat

11/22 Toronto, ON beat Taro Sakura by DQ

12/06 Toronto, ON drew Bill Soloweyko

12/08 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller

12/14 Buffalo, NY drew Waldo Von Erich

12/28 Buffalo, NY beat Nikita Kalmikoff


1963

01/04 Buffalo, NY beat Frank Valois

01/11 Buffalo, NY lost to Bulldog Brower

01/17 Toronto, ON drew Johnny Valentine

01/24 Toronto, ON w/. Sam Steamboat, lost to Hans Schmidt & Bulldog Brower

01/25 Buffalo, NY drew Doc Gallagher

02/01 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt

02/07 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

02/14 Toronto, ON w/. Bruno Sammartino, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

02/15 Buffalo, NY beat Martino Angelo

02/21 Toronto, ON drew Stan Stasiak

02/22 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, drew Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

02/28 Toronto, ON beat Hans Schmidt by DQ

03/07 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out

03/14 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast by count out

03/15 Buffalo, NY w/. Ilio DiPaolo, beat Angelo Savoldi & Malta Kid

04/03 Toronto, ON beat Duke Noble

04/12 Buffalo, NY w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

04/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Donn Lewin, lost to Johnny Valentine & Bulldog Brower

04/25 Toronto, ON lost to The Beast

04/26 Buffalo, NY beat Ramon Lopez

05/09 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

05/16 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino

05/17 Buffalo, NY w/. Yukon Eric, beat Johnny Valentine & Fritz Von Erich

05/23 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

05/30 Scarborough , ON drew Stan Stasiak

06/13 Toronto, ON lost to Killer Kowalski

07/29 Niagara Falls, ON vs. Dr. Jerry Graham

08/02 Brantford, ON beat The Beast by DQ

08/08 Toronto, ON drew Dr. Jerry Graham

09/13 Buffalo, NY drew Hans Schmidt

09/20 Buffalo, NY w/. Tony Marino, beat Hans Schmidt & Great Mephisto

09/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, beat Hans Schmidt & The Beast by DQ

10/10 Toronto, ON drew Tony Marino

10/23 Montreal, QC beat The Brute by DQ

11/06 Montreal, QC lost to Bulldog Brower

12/06 Miami, FL vs. Nelson Royal

12/13 Buffalo, NY w/. Art Thomas, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher

12/26 Toronto, ON beat Lee Henning

12/27 Buffalo, NY w/. Johnny Barend, lost to Doc & Mike Gallagher


1964
01/16 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

01/18 Detroit, MI lost to Jay York

02/08 Detroit, MI lost to The Sheik

02/12 London, ON vs. Fred Atkins

05/06 Toronto, ON drew Joe Christie

05/21 Toronto, ON drew Ilio DiPaolo

06/04 Toronto, ON drew Don Jardine

07/30 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

08/29 Detroit, MI lost to Bulldog Brower

09/03 Toronto, ON drew Tony Parisi

09/10 Toronto, ON drew Ray Villmer

09/26 Cincinnati, OH beat Bill Scholl

10/10 Detroit, MI lost to Bill Miller

11/04 Cincinnati, OH w/. Tony Parisi, lost to Chris & John Tolos

11/12 Toronto, ON beat Joe Christie by DQ

11/27 Detroit, MI w/. Paul DeMarco, lost to Chris & John Tolos

12/17 Toronto, ON w/. Andy Robin, drew Chris & John Tolos

12/31 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt


1965

01/09 Cincinnati, OH lost to Bulldog Brower

01/18 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto by DQ

01/18 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer (Dick Beyer), beat Mr. Moto & Ken Holles

01/19 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Ken Holles

01/20 Los Angeles, CA beat Ken Holles

01/21 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Hollis

01/21 Bakersfield, CA Won a 9-man Battle royal

01/25 Pasadena, CA beat Paul Diamond

01/26 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond

01/27 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Paul Diamond

01/28 Bakersfield, CA beat Mr. Moto

02/02 Long Beach, CA beat Ramon Savaiza

02/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Giant Baba & Mr. Moto

02/04 Bakersfield, CA beat Giant Baba by DQ

02/08 Pasadena, CA lost to Pedro Morales

02/09 Long Beach, CA beat Larry Evans

02/10 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Ernie Ladd & Paul Diamond

02/11 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Mr. Moto by DQ

02/15 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Pedro Morales & Mr. Moto

02/16 Long Beach, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Ernie Ladd & Giant Baba

02/18 Bakersfield, CA beat Ken Yates

02/18 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer & The Hangman, drew Giant Baba, Mr. Moto & Pedro Morales

02/23 Long Beach, CA beat Bill Cody

02/25 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales by count out

03/03 Los Angeles, CA w/. Sky Low Low, beat Mr. Moto & Jamaica Kid

03/04 Bakersfield, CA lost to Pedro Morales

03/04 Bakersfield, CA lost in a Battle royal

03/10 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond

03/12 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez

03/15 Pasadena, CA drew Mr. Moto

03/17 Los Angeles, CA beat Broadway Venus

03/20 San Francisco, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Dale Lewis & Billy Whitewolf
*Won the NWA World (S.F.) tag team titles (?)

03/22 Pasadena, CA lost to Mr. Moto

03/24 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Don Chuy

03/25 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim by DQ

03/29 Pasadena, CA beat Bobby Yuma

03/29 Pasadena, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Mr. Moto & Baron Gattoni

04/01 Los Angeles, CA beat Luis Hernandez

04/02 Los Angeles, CA beat Gonzales Gonzales

04/08 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew Kurt & Karl Von Stroheim

04/14 Los Angeles, CA beat Paul Diamond

04/17 San Francisco, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to Pat Patterson & Ray Stevens
*Lost the NWA World tag team titles

04/28 Los Angeles, CA beat Kurt Von Stroheim

05/05 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, beat Paul Diamond & Chief White Eagle

05/13 Los Angeles, CA drew Chief White Eagle

05/24 Osaka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura

05/25 Osaka, Japan beat Michiaki Yoshimura

05/27 Gifu, Japan w/. Don Manoukian & Baron Gattoni, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

05/30 Odawara, Japan drew Giant Baba

06/01 Ojiya, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

06/03 Sapporo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Toyonobori
*Won the All Asia tag team titles

06/05 Otaru, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/06 Kitami, Japan beat Kumagoro Okuma

06/08 Kushiro, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

06/11 Hachinohe, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

06/12 Towada, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/13 Goshogawara, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato by DQ

06/14 Odate, Japan w/. Destroyer & Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

06/16 Akita, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

06/18 Yamagata, Japan w/. Deatroysre, beat Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/19 Yokote, Japan beat Kokichi Endo

06/20 Hanamake, Japan w/. Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/22 Sendai, Japan w/. Destroyer, drew Giant Baba & Michiaki Yoshimura (60 mins)

06/23 Kesenumma, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

06/24 Uchigo, Japan w/. Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Michiaki Yoshimura

06/25 Takasaki, Japan w/. Destroyer & Baron Gattoni, lost to Giant Baba, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/26 Fuchu, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato by DQ

06/27 Numazo, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

06/29 Fukushima, Japan beat Kokichi Endo by count out

07/02 Matsumoto, Japan lost to Giant Baba

07/04 Nagano, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Don Manoukian, beat Giant Baba, Michiaki Yoshimura & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/06 Iida, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/07 Fuse, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

07/08 Izumo, Japan w/. The Destroyer, beat Giant Baba & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/09 Tottori, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/10 Wakayama, Japan beat Umanosuke Ueda

07/11 Suzu, Japan beat Kumagoro Okuma

07/12 Fukui, Japan beat Junzo Yoshinosato

07/14 Hikone, Japan w/. The Destroyer & Baron Gattoni, lost to Michiaki Yoshimura, Toyonobori & Junzo Yoshinosato

07/15 Shizuoka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Toyonobori
*Lost the All Asia tag team titles

07/16 Tokyo, Japan beat Hideyuki Nagasawa

07/23 Los Angeles, CA w/. The Destroyer, drew The Assassins

07/28 Los Angeles, CA drew Mr. Moto

07/29 Bakersfield, CA w/. El Vampiro, lost to Jake Smith & Luke Brown by DQ

08/02 Pasadena, CA lost to Pedro Morales by DQ

08/04 Los Angeles, CA beat Art Mihalik

08/05 Bakersfield, CA w/. The Destroyer, lost to The Assassins

08/08 Los Angeles, CA drew Luis Hernandez

08/09 Pasadena, CA lost to Luis Hernandez

08/12 Bakersfield, CA drew The Butcher (Don Jardine)

08/18 Los Angeles, CA drew Pedro Morales

08/19 Bakersfield, CA drew an Assassin

08/25 Los Angeles, CA w/. Pedro Morales, drew The Assassins

08/26 Bakersfield, CA beat Luke Graham by DQ

09/02 Los Angeles, CA drew Jack Allen

09/02 Bakersfield, CA drew Pedro Morales

09/09 Los Angeles, CA drew Nick Bockwinkel

09/09 Bakersfield, CA vs. Gorilla Monsoon

10/01 Houston, TX beat Louie Tillet

10/08 Houston, TX drew Karl Kox

10/12 Dallas, TX beat Yankee #2

10/15 Houston, TX beat Yankee #1

10/19 Dallas, TX beat Klondike Bill

10/22 Houston, TX beat Frank Marconi

10/26 Dallas, TX w/. Kirk, beat Louie Tillet & Al Costello

11/02 Dallas, TX w/. Kirk, Blanco, & Inoki, beat Tillet, Costello, Marconi, & The Destroyer

11/05 Houston, TX lost to Louie Tillet by DQ

11/09 Dallas, TX w/. Nick Kozkak, beat Karl Kox & The Destroyer

11/12 Houston, TX drew Tiger Conway

11/19 Houston, TX beat Frank Marconi

11/23 Dallas, TX lost to Fritz Von Erich

11/24 San Antonio, TX beat Ox Anderson


1966
01/11 Dallas, TX lost to Waldo Von Erich

01/14 Houston, TX beat Karl Kox by DQ

01/14 Houston, TX beat Swede Karlson

01/21 Houston, TX beat Clyde Steeves

02/14 Houston, TX w/. Pedro Morales, beat The Destroyer & Golden Terror by DQ

03/01 Dallas, TX drew Pedro Morales

03/11 Houston, TX w/. Pedro Morales, beat Mark Lewin & Golden Terror

04/25 Fort Worth, TX w/. Bull Curry, beat Mark Lewin & Karl Kox

06/11 Detroit, MI beat Man Mountain Cannon

06/19 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

06/21 Hamilton, ON w/. Lord Littlebrook, beat Joe Christie & Frenchy Lamont

06/22 St. Catherines, ON beat Joe Christie

06/26 Toronto, ON w/. Caped Crusader, lost to Masked Yankees

06/28 Hamilton, ON w/. Art Thomas, beat The Yankees by DQ

06/29 St. Catherines, ON w/. Rocky Johnson, lost to Fred Atkins & Tiger Jeet Singh

07/05 Hamilton, ON beat Jim Starr

07/06 St. Catherines, ON beat Dutch Momberg

07/09 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, drew Bulldog Brower & The Sheik

07/23 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, beat Art Thomas & The Student by DQ

08/21 Toronto, ON double count out vs. Hans Schmidt

08/27 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, beat Duke Noble & Curtis Iaukea

09/04 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler

09/09 Trenton, ON vs. Stan Stasiak

09/10 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, drew Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

09/24 Detroit, MI w/. Johnny Powers, lost to The Beast & Hans Schmidt

10/08 Detroit, MI beat Bob Managoff

10/09 Toronto, ON beat The Beast by DQ

12/04 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler


1967
01/07 Detroit, MI beat Art Thomas

01/15 Toronto, ON drew Hans Schmidt

01/21 Detroit, MI beat Mike Loren

01/22 Toronto, ON beat Mohan Singh by DQ

01/24 Dayton, OH beat Tokyo Joe

01/29 Toronto, ON beat Bob Leipler

02/04 Detroit, MI beat Nicoli Volkoff

02/10 Dayton, OH beat Big Bad John

02/24 Dayton, OH w/. Lou Klein, vs. Nicoli & Boris Volkoff

03/03 Detroit, MI beat Bill Miller by DQ

03/17 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Graham

04/07 Dayton, OH beat Jerry Graham

04/28 Dayton, OH w/. Fred Curry, vs. Bill Frazier & Mr. X

04/29 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Boris & Nicoli Volkoff

05/12 Dayton, OH w/. Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

05/13 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Bulldog Brower & Art Thomas

05/27 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

06/09 Dayton, OH w/. Bobby Shane, lost to Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

06/10 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat John Kace & Karl Karlson

06/16 Dayton, OH beat Art Thomas by DQ

06/30 Dayton, OH w/. Bobby Shane vs. Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

07/08 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Al Costello & Karl Von Brauner

World Class Championship Wrestling:

07/10 Ft. Worth, TX beat Destroyer

07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Jack Brisco, beat Rocky Rodriguez & Duke Keomuka by DQ

07/14 Houston, TX lost to Karl Kox by DQ

07/17 Ft. Worth, TX beat Buddy Austin by DQ

07/22 Detroit, MI w/. Fred Curry, beat Dan & Bill Miller

08/05 Detroit, MI lost to Al Costello

08/14 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jack Brisco, beat Danny Plechas & Mike Paidousis

08/15 Dallas, TX beat Mike Paidousis

08/18 Houston, TX no contest Karl Kox

11/08 San Antonio, TX beat ??
*Won tournament for vacant Texas Heavyweight title



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!