View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Fri Jun 6th, 2008 08:31 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
1968

01/30 Dallas, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, beat Spoiler #1 & Gary Hart
*Won the World Class American tag team titles

03/29 Houston, TX lost to The Spoiler
*Lost the Texas Heavyweight title

04/22 Fort Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich, lost to The Spoilers
*Lost the World Class American tag team titles

05/17 Houston, TX w/. Nick Kozak, beat Spoiler 1 & Gary Hart

06/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jake Smith, beat Chris Markoff & Jim Dalton

06/04 Dallas, TX beat Spoiler 2

06/10 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Fritz Von Erich & Jake Smith, beat Spoilers & Gary Hart

06/11 Dallas, TX w/. Vittorio Apollo, lost to The Spoilers

06/18 Dallas, TX beat Sid Jones

06/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jake Smith, lost to The Spoilers

08/10 Detroit, MI w/. Paul Christy, beat Baron Von Raschke & Ivan Koloff

American Wrestling Association:
08/31 Minneapolis, MN beat The Big K

09/02 Davenport, IA beat The Big K

09/06 Winnipeg, MB vs ?

09/07 Chicago, IL beat The Big K

09/13 Milwaukee, WI beat The Big K

09/16 Davenport, IA beat Larry Hennig

09/16 Davenport, IA w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Larry Hennig, The Viking, & Dr. X

09/21 St Paul, MN beat Dr. X

09/27 Winnipeg, MB beat Chris Markoff

09/28 Minneapolis, MN w/. Frankie Laine, beat Mitsu Arakawa & Dr. Moto by DQ

10/03 Milwaukee, WI beat Angelo Poffo

10/07 Moline, IL beat Dr. X

10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

10/10 Moorhead, MN beat Larry Hennig

10/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Watts & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig & Chris Markoff

10/12 Minneapolis, MN beat Dr. X

10/18 Milwaukee, WI beat Dr. X

10/22 Moline, IL no contest vs. Dr. X

10/26 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ

10/28 Duluth, MN beat Dr. X

11/01 Moorhead, MN beat Dr. X

11/02 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

11/04 Moline, IL lost to Dr. X by DQ

11/08 Blue Earth, MN beat Chris Markoff

11/09 Milwaukee, WI lost to Dr. X by DQ

11/16 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

11/18 Moline, IL beat Bob Geigel

11/19 Moorhead, MN lost to Dr. X

11/21 Chicago, IL drew Jim Dillinger

11/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race

11/23 Minneapolis, MN beat Tiger Malloy

11/28 Minneapolis, MN drew Larry Hennig

11/30 Milwaukee, WI no contest vs. Dr. X

12/07 St. Paul, MN w/. Bill Watts & Luke Brown, lost to Larry Hennig, Harley Race & Lars Anderson

12/12 Moline, IL beat Chris Markoff

12/14 Minneapolis, MN w/. Frankie Laine, lost to Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

12/20 Winnipeg, MB beat Dr. X

12/26 Moorhead, MN drew Lars Anderson

12/26 Moorhead, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

12/28 Minneapolis, MN beat Big K


1969

01/03 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X by DQ

01/05 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X by DQ

01/16 Moorhead, MN drew Larry Hennig

01/17 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/18 Minneapolis, MN drew Mad Dog Vachon

01/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Joe Scarpello, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/26 St. Paul, MN w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/27 Minot, ND w/. Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

01/27 Minot, ND beat Dr. X by DQ

01/28 Duluth, MN beat Lars Anderson by DQ

02/05 Moorhead, MN w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/06 Milwaukee, WI lost to Lars Anderson

02/08 Minneapolis, MN beat Mike Riker

02/14 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/15 Owatona, ?? w/. Bill Watts, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

02/16 St. Paul, MN drew Larry Hennig

02/18 Duluth, MN w/. Bill Watts, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/22 Minneapolis, MN w/. Pampero Firpo & The Crusher, lost to Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

02/26 Moorhead, MN drew Butcher Vachon

02/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Mad Dog Vachon

03/01 Milwaukee, WI beat Mitsu Arakawa

03/08 St. Paul, MN beat Mike Riker

03/15 Duluth, MN w/. Red Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

03/19 Moorhead, MN beat Larry Hennig

03/23 Bloomington, MN beat Rene Goulet

03/27 Mankato, MN beat Butcher Vachon

03/27 Mankato, MN w/. Bill Watts, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

03/28 Winnipeg, MB w/. Pampero Firpo, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

03/30 Minneapolis, MN w/. Red Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

04/01 Redwood Falls w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ

04/08 Chicago, IL w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

04/10 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

04/11 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/15 Moline, IL w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/19 Bloomington, MN w/. Bastien & The Crusher, beat Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/25 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/26 Chicago, IL beat Dr. X

05/08 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien & Bill Watts, beat Dr. X, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/09 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien & Wilbur Snyder, beat Dr. X, Larry Hennig, & Angelo Poffo

05/10 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, drew Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

05/14 Grand Forks, ND w/. Bastein, vs. Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/17 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

05/23 Winnipeg, MB beat Lars Anderson

05/28 Moorland, ?? beat Butcher Vachon

05/28 Moorland, ?? w/. Bastien & Pampero Firpo, beat Larry Hennig, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/31 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Harley Race by DQ

06/13 Duluth, MN beat Big K

06/14 Omaha, NE drew Dr. X

06/15 Minneapolis, MN lost to Dr. X

06/19 Winnipeg, MB beat Big K

06/21 Chicago, IL lost to Dr. X

06/26 Bloomington, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

07/12 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

07/15 Davenport, IA w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

07/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Dr. X

07/26 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Angelo Poffo & Steve Druk

07/29 Davenport, IA w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

08/02 Milwaukee, WI lost to Verne Gagne

08/06 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Butcher Vachon

08/09 Chicago, IL w/. Bastein, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

08/16 St Paul, MN w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang by DQ

08/21 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Dutch Savage & Bob Brown

08/23 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastein, lost to The Chain Gang

08/29 Denver, CO beat Dr. X

08/30 Minneapolis, MN beat Bruce Kirk

09/06 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

09/12 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Frank & Jack Dillinger

09/13 Chicago, IL beat Blackjack Lanza by DQ

09/17 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat Jack Dillinger & Chris Markoff

09/19 Denver, CO beat Dr. X by DQ

09/20 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon

09/26 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Jack and Jim Dillinger

09/27 Chicago, IL beat Baron von Raschke by DQ

10/04 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog and Butcher Vachon by DQ

10/09 Duluth, MN w/. Bastien, beat The Chain Gang

10/10 Winnipeg, MB drew Larry Hennig

10/11 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

10/13 Los Angeles, CA w/. Bastien, vs. Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon

10/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon (non-title)

10/29 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/08 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/11 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Butcher & Mad Dog Vachon

11/13 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon by DQ

11/14 Winnipeg, MB beat Luke Graham

11/26 Moorhead, MN beat Luke Graham

11/27 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon (titles later held up)

11/28 Winnipeg, MB beat Hard Boiled Haggarty by DQ

11/29 Omaha, NE beat Butcher Vachon by DQ

12/04 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Luke Graham & Larry Hennig

12/06 St Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

12/11 Mankato, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Luke Graham

12/19 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon
(Vachons retain tag titles because Lyons and Bastien only won 1 fall before the time limit expired)

12/26 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

12/30 Moorhead, MN beat Lars Anderson


1970
01/03 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/04 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson by DQ

01/09 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Larry Hennig, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/16 Omaha, NE w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/20 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

01/24 Omaha, NE w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

01/30 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, beat Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig

02/01 Minneapolis, MN w/. Bastien, beat Dr. X & Blackjack Lanza

02/03 Chicago, IL w/. Bastien, lost to The Chain Gang

02/06 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, beat Larry Hennig & Lars Anderson

02/07 Omaha, NE lost to Lars Anderson

02/15 St. Paul, MN lost to Dr. X

03/07 Milwaukee, WI beat Luke Graham

03/14 Minneapolis, MN beat Luke Graham

03/29 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, beat Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/08 Milwaukee, WI beat Jim Osborne

04/10 Winnipeg, MB beat Dr. X

04/11 St. Paul, MN beat Butcher Vachon

04/12 Duluth, MN drew Jim Osborne

04/17 Stillwater, MN beat Dr. X by DQ

04/18 St. Paul, MN w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/22 Rockford, IL w/. Bastien, lost to Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

04/23 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien, beat Dr. X & Double X

04/24 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Lars Anderson & Dr. X

04/25 Milwaukee, WI lost to Butcher Vachon

05/05 Chicago, IL lost to Bill Miller

05/08 Winnipeg, MB lost to Dr. X

Mid-South Wrestling Association – Promoter Leroy McGuirk:

05/16 Oklahoma City, OK beat Eduardo Perez

American Wrestling Association:

05/18 Chicago, IL lost to Dr. X

05/19 Bismarck, ND beat Butcher Vachon

05/19 Bismarck, ND w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/20 Fargo, ND w/. Bastien & Pepper Gomez, beat Jack Lanza, Mad Dog & Butcher Vachon

05/21 Milwaukee, WI w/. Bastien, lost to Blackjack Lanza & Lars Anderson

05/22 Winnipeg, MB w/. Bastien, lost to Dr. X & Double X

05/29 Denver, CO lost to Dr. X

Mid South Wrestling Association:

06/24 Greenville, MS beat Jerry Brown

07/01 Greenville, MS beat Buddy Roberts

07/08 Greenville, MS beat Aldo Bogni

07/15 Greenville, MS drew Treach Phillips

07/15 Greenville, MS w/. Bill Watts & George Hultz, beat Jerry Brown, Treach Phillips & Chuck Karbo

07/29 Greenville, MS beat Spoiler by count out

08/12 Greenville, MS vs. The Spoiler

10/21 Greenville, MS beat Buddy Roberts

10/21 Greenville, MS w/. Rene Goulet, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown by DQ

11/04 Greenville, MS w/. Rene Goulet, lost to Jerry Brown & Duke Myers

11/08 Shreveport, LA beat Jerry Miller

11/12 Greenville, MS vs. Karl Von Brauner

11/18 Greenville, MS drew Waldo Von Erich

11/18 Greenville, MS w/. Klondike Bill, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

11/25 Greenville, MS w/. Danny Hodge, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner by DQ

12/02 Greenville, MS w/. Danny Hodge, vs. Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

12/07 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/14 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown

12/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

12/28 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner


1971

01/04 Shreveport, LA beat Aldo Bogni

01/11 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, beat Buddy Roberts & Jerry Brown
*Won the United States tag team titles

01/18 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, drew Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

01/25 Shreveport, LA w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Karl Von Brauner

03/?? ?? w/. Bill Watts, lost to Waldo Von Erich & Kurt Von Brauner
*Lost the United States tag team titles

05/21 Shreveport, LA w/. Tom Jones, beat The Spoilers
*Won the United States tag team titles (2)

10/11 Tulsa, OK beat Bob Demon

12/03 Oklahoma w/. Tom Jones, beat Don Duffy & Rosario


1972

Promoter ?:

01/05 Buffalo, NY lost to The Executioner by DQ

01/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Pete Sanchez & Executioner

01/19 Buffalo, NY w/. Mikel Scicluna, lost to Tony Parisi & Tony Marino

01/26 Buffalo, NY lost to Domenic Denucci

01/27 Cleveland, OH w/. Billy Coleman, lost to Tony Parisi & Abner Osborne

Mid-South Wrestling Association:

03/21 Monroe, LA w/. Tom Jones, lost to Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
*Lost the United States tag team titles

World Class Championship Wrestling:
04/28 Houston, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & The Spoiler

05/01 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Stan Stasiak

05/03 San Antonio, TX w/. Dean Ho, lost to The Spoiler & Stan Stasiak

05/08 Ft. Worth, TX beat The Spoiler by DQ

05/09 Dallas, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka

/10 San Antonio, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mr. Fuji & Toru Tanaka

05/15 Ft. Worth, TX beat Mike Paidousis

05/17 San Antonio, TX beat Mike Paidousis

05/22 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Terry Funk & Spoiler

05/23 Dallas, TX beat Terry Funk

05/24 San Antonio, TX beat George Scott

05/29 Ft. Worth, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

05/30 Dallas, TX beat Mr. Fuji

06/05 Ft. Worth, TX lost to The Spoiler

06/06 Dallas, TX w/. Bastien, beat Mike York & Frank Monte

06/07 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

06/09 Houston, TX beat Pedro Godoy

06/12 Ft. Worth, TX drew Johnny Valentine

06/13 Dallas, TX w/. Tommy Seigler, drew Mike York & Frank Monte

06/14 San Antonio, TX drew Mike York

06/21 San Antonio, TX w/. George Scott, lost to Stan Stasiak & Frank Monte

06/23 Houston, TX drew Bearcat Wright

06/24 Irvington, TX beat the Spoiler

06/26 Ft. Worth, TX beat Pedro Godoy

06/30 Houston, TX beat Dean Ho

07/03 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastien, drew the Spoiler & Stan Stasiak

07/04 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Jay York & Frank Monte

07/05 San Antonio, TX w/. Red Bastien, drew Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes

07/07 Houston, TX beat the Spoiler

07/10 Ft. Worth, TX beat Stan Stasiak

07/11 Dallas, TX beat the Spoiler

07/12 San Antonio, TX w/. Bastien, lost to Johnny Valentine & Dusty Rhodes

07/14 Houston, TX w/. Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

07/17 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Jay York & Frank Monte

07/19 San Antonio, TX beat Johnny Valentine

07/21 Houston, TX lost to Jay York

07/24 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bastein & Fritz Von Erich, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Stan Stasiak

07/26 San Antonio, TX drew Boris Malenko

07/28 Houston, TX beat Frank Monte

07/31 Ft. Worth, TX beat John Sullivan

08/01 Dallas, TX w/. Red Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

08/07 Ft. Worth, TX lost to Boris Malenko

08/08 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, drew Jay York & Frank Monte

08/11 Houston, TX lost to Frank Monte

08/14 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Dory Dixon & Bearcat Wright, beat Jay York, Frank Monte & Boris Malenko.

08/16 San Antonio, TX beat Mike Paidousis

08/21 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Frank Monte & Jay York

08/22 Dallas, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Boris Malenko & Stan Stasiak

08/23 San Antonio, TX beat Tommy Seigler

08/28 Ft. Worth, TX beat John Sullivan

08/29 Dallas, TX w/. Red Bastien, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

08/30 San Antonio, TX lost to Jay York

09/05 Dallas, TX beat Joe Blanchard

09/08 Houston, TX beat John Sulllivan

09/11 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Red Bastien, drew Stan Stasiak & Jay York

09/13 San Antonio, TX beat John Sullivan

09/18 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

09/20 San Antonio, TX beat Stan Stasiak

09/25 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Johnny Rico beat Pedro Godoy & Jay York

09/27 San Antonio, TX w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Jay York & Frank Monte

10/02 Ft. Worth, TX beat Chris Colt by DQ

10/04 San Antonio, TX beat Toru Tanaka by DQ

10/09 Ft. Worth, TX lost to Johnny Valentine

10/10 Dallas, TX w/. Wee Willie Wilson, beat Lord Littlebrook & Chris Colt

10/11 San Antonio, TX drew Stan Stasiak

10/12 Buffalo, NY beat Mike Hall

10/16 Ft. Worth, TX beat Stan Stasiak

10/17 Dallas, TX w/. Jose Lothario, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

10/18 San Antonio, TX drew Chris Colt

10/20 Houston, TX beat Frank Monte

(10/20 Pittsburgh, PA w/. Joe Abby, lost to Victor Rivera & Johnny DeFazio)

10/23 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Bearcat Wright, beat Jay York & Frank Monte

10/24 Dallas, TX w/. Mark Starr & Barb Galento beat Betti Niccoli, Chris Colt & Ron Dupree

10/25 San Antonio, TX w/. Barb Galento beat Chris Colt & Betti Niccoli

10/30 Ft. Worth, TX beat Jay York

10/31 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry beat Jay York & Frank Monte

National Wrestling Federation:

11/01 Buffalo, NY lost to Bobo Brazil

11/02 Cleveland, OH w/. Dan Miller, beat John & Don Fargo

11/04 Akron, OH w/. Roberto Soto, lost to John & Don Fargo

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/06 Ft. Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum

11/07 Dallas, TX w/. Fred Curry drew Bobby Duncum & Chris Colt

11/08 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario & Fred Curry, beat Jay York, Frank Monte, Bobby Duncum & Stan Stasiak -- Handicap match

National Wrestling Federation:

(11/08 Buffalo, NY drew The Executioner)

11/10 Pittsburgh, PA beat Lou Holtz

11/11 Akron, OH beat The Executioner

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/13 Ft. Worth, TX beat Chris Colt

/14 Dallas, TX beat Chris Colt & Ron Dupree

11/15 San Antonio, TX beat Leo Seitz

National Wrestling Federation:

11/18 Cleveland, OH w/. Dan Miller & Bobo Brazil, drew Pampero Firpo, John & Don Fargo

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/20 Ft. Worth, TX w/. Fred Curry, beat Frank Marconi & Mike Paidousis

11/22 San Antonio, TX lost to Bobby Duncum

National Wrestling Federation:

(11/22 Buffalo, NY lost to Jacques Rougeau (Sr.) by count out

11/23 Pittsburgh, PA lost to Tony Parisi

World Class Championship Wrestling:

11/27 Ft. Worth, TX beat Frank Marconi

11/28 Dallas, TX w/. George Strickland, beat Mark Starr & Joe Blanchard

11/29 San Antonio, TX beat Bill Lehman

(11/29 Buffalo, NY w/. Frenchy Lamonte, lost to Chief White Owl & Sonny Boy Hayes)

12/04 Ft. Worth, TX beat Bobby Duncum

12/06 San Antonio, TX w/. George Strickland, lost to Bobby Duncum & Stan Stasiak

12/13 San Antonio, TX w/. Jose Lothario, lost to Missouri Mauler & Bobby Duncum

12/15 Houston, TX lost to Missouri Mauler

12/23 Detroit, MI beat Gary Fulton


1973

02/06 Dallas, TX w/. Tom Jones, beat John Foley & Cisco Grimaldi

02/09 Houston, TX lost to Rick Hunter

02/12 Fort Worth, TX lost to Missouri Mauler by DQ

05/15 Dallas, TX w/. Johnny Valentine & Ivan Putski, vs. Blackjack Mulligan, The Brute & Missouri Mauler

07/20 Houston, TX lost to El Gran Goliath

08/12 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, drew Sweet Daddy Siki & Eric the Animal

08/16 Cleveland, OH beat Magnificent Zulu

08/18 Detroit, MI beat Chris Tolos

08/26 Toronto, ON drew Eric the Animal

09/07 Cleveland, OH beat Eric the Animal

09/08 Detroit, MI beat Jerry Graham

09/09 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

09/22 Detroit, MI w/. Sonny King, lost to Beepo & Geeto Mongol

09/23 Toronto, ON w/. Tex McKenzie, drew Beepo & Geeto Mongol

10/06 Cleveland, OH w/. Tex McKenzie, beat Frankie Laine & Eric the Animal by DQ

10/14 Toronto, ON w/. Tony Marino, beat Great Kabuki & Ben Justice by DQ

10/19 St. Louis, MO w/. Reggie Parks, lost to Taro Kobayashi & Tokyo Joe

10/28 Toronto, ON lost to Eric the Animal W Billy Red Lyons

11/11 Toronto, ON w/. Ron Doner, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love Brothers

11/25 Toronto, ON beat Gypsy Joe

12/07 St. Louis, MO lost to Mikel Scicluna

12/15 Detroit, MI beat Killer Brooks by DQ

12/16 Toronto, ON lost to The Sheik

12/29 Detroit, MO w/. Bobo Brazil & Johnny Valentine, drew Kurt Von Hess, Karl Von Shotz & Killer Brooks

12/30 Toronto, ON beat Eric the Animal


1974

01/04 St. Louis, MO w/. Darrell Cochrane, beat Hans Schmidt & Bob Orton

01/06 St. Louis, MO drew Mikel Scicluna

01/06 St. Louis, MO w/. Bobo Brazil, lost to Hans Schmidt & Harley Race

01/18 St. Louis, MO w/. Ron Etchison, beat Bob Orton & The Viking

01/19 Des Moines, IA beat Taro Kobayashi

02/01 St. Louis, MO beat Bob Orton Jr.

02/03 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes

02/03 St. Louis, MO w/. Darrell Cochrane & Jim Ledford, lost to Bill Miller, Bob Orton & Alfred Hayes

02/07 Cleveland, OH vs. Killer Brooks

02/10 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

02/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Alfred Hayes

02/28 Cincinnati, OH lost to Hank James

03/02 Detroit, MI beat Ben Justice by DQ

03/15 St. Louis, MO lost to Moose Cholak

03/17 Toronto, ON w/. Jay Strongbow, beat The Sheik & Abdullah Farouk

03/30 Detroit, MI w/. Pepper Gomez, lost to Al Costello & Don Kent

03/31 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

04/05 St. Louis, MO lost in a Battle royal

04/07 Toronto, ON w/. Domenic Denucci, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

05/12 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

05/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

06/09 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by count out

06/23 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles (2)

07/21 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Mikel Scicluna & Pretty Boy Anthony

08/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love

08/18 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, vs. Hartford & Reginald Love

09/08 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love
*Lost the International tag team titles

09/22 Toronto, ON lost to Jack Brisco (NWA World champion)

10/09 Buffalo, NY beat Larry Sharpe

10/27 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

11/03 Toronto, ON w/. Gino Brito, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

11/16 Detroit, MI drew Al Costello

11/30 Detroit, MI lost to Stan Stasiak

12/07 Detroit, MI drew Stan Stasiak

12/08 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Ronnie & Jimmy Garvin

12/29 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love
*Won the International tag team titles (3)


1975

01/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love

02/02 Toronto, ON w/. The Beast, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

02/16 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Hartford & Reginald Love

02/23 Detroit, MI drew Jay York

03/02 Toronto, ON w/. Sweet Daddy Siki, beat Hartford & Reginald Love by DQ

03/08 Detroit, MI beat Rick Hamilton

03/22 Detroit, MI w/. Bull Curry, lost to The Alaskans

04/04 St. Louis, MO lost to Ray Stevens

04/13 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

04/18 Detroit, MI w/. Tony Parisi, lost to The Alaskans

05/08 Detroit, MI w/. Mickey Doyle, lost to Angelo & Lanny Poffo

05/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Hartford & Reginald Love

05/22 Windsor, ON vs. George Steele

05/25 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

06/04 Windsor, ON vs. ??

06/08 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly
*Lost the International tag team titles

06/18 Windsor, ON w/. Wildman, vs. Sika & Afa

06/22 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

07/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Pat & Mike Kelly

07/20 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Lou Klein

08/08 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Robertson, double count out vs. Wildman & Wolfman

08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, lost to Pat & Mike Kelly

08/24 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly
*Won the International tag team titles (4)

08/30 Detroit, MI w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa by DQ

09/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

09/14 Oshawa, ON w/. Robertson, beat Raoul & Fidel Castillo

09/21 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

10/19 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

11/02 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Sika & Afa

11/23 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Baron Von Krupp & Chris Tolos

11/30 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Kurt Von Brauner

12/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Bob Harmon


1976
01/04 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Terry Yorkston

01/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Baron Von Krupp by DQ

02/01 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Chris Tolos & Reginald Love by DQ

02/15 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

02/29 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

03/14 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mike Sharpe & Frank Hoffman

03/28 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mike Sharpe & The Wildman

04/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

05/16 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

05/30 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat The Wildman & Chris Colt

06/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

06/13 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

09/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Ox Baker & Reginald Love

10/17 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Beautiful Bobby

11/12 Pittsburgh, PA beat Stan Nunas

11/19 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Al Costello & Don Kent

12/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Pat & Mike Kelly

12/26 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly


1977

(Wrestling as Crusader #1, with Dewey Robertson, Crusader #2)

01/02 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/02 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/03 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat The Destroyer & Akahisa Takachiho

01/03 Tokyo, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/04 Matsuyama, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/04 Matsuyama, Japan lost in a Battle royal

01/05 Kochi, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/06 Osaka, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Akahisa Takachiho & Samson Kutsuwada

01/08 Oga, Japan beat Motoshi Okuma

01/09 Hakodate, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/10 Tomakomai, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & The Destroyer

01/11 Kushiro, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Giant Baba & The Destroyer

01/12 Sapporo, Japan beat Great Kojika

01/13 Yubari, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/14 Furano, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/15 Kitami, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/18 Sakai, Japan w/. Crusader #2 & Ciclon Negro, lost to Giant Baba, Jumbo Tsuruta & The Destroyer

01/19 Okazaki, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/20 Owase, Japan lost to Motoshi Okuma

01/22 Tsu, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Akihisa Takachiho & Samson Kutsuwada

01/23 Hagiwara, Japan lost to The Destroyer

01/24 Tsuchima, Japan beat Akahisa Takachiho

01/25 Takatsuki, Japan lost to Great Kojika

01/26 Toyokawa, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

01/27 Fukuroi, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Jumbo Tsuruta & Akahisa Takachiho

01/28 Tokyo, Japan w/. Crusader #2, beat Oh Taeking & Gang Soeng Yeong

01/29 Mohka, Japan w/. Crusader #2, lost to Great Kojika & Motoshi Okuma

(Wrestling as Billy Red Lyons)

02/06 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

02/27 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

04/03 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew The Wolfman & Reginald Love

06/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent

06/12 Bradford, ON w/. Robertson, beat Don Kent & Mongol

06/15 Brockville, ON w/. Wildman, beat Chris Tolos & El Santos #1 (Duncan McTavish)

07/02 Windsor, ON vs. Geeto Mongol

07/11 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Chris Tolos

07/18 Dundas, ON beat Geeto Mongol

08/03 Gravenhurst, ON double count out vs. Chris Tolos

08/07 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Reginald Love & Don Kent

08/09 Port Elgin, ON beat Geeto Mongol by DQ

08/16 Simcoe, ON w/. Robertson, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

08/24 St Catherines, ON vs. Geeto Mongol -- Texas Death Match

10/16 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, drew Chris Tolos & Reginald Love

11/20 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

12/11 Toronto, ON drew Waldo Von Erich


1978

01/08 Toronto, ON drew The Wildman

02/05 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Chris Tolos & Dan Johnston

02/19 Toronto, ON drew Chris Tolos

05/15 Toronto, ON w/. Rufus R. Jones, beat Alfred Hayes & Super Destroyer

08/13 Toronto, ON w/. Robertson, beat Mag Dog Vachon & Chris Tolos by DQ

09/10 Toronto, ON w/. Nick DeCarlo, beat The Wolfman & Chris Tolos


1979

04/08 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, beat Moose Morowski & John Studd by DQ

06/12 Morioka, Japan w/. The Destroyer, lost to Giant Baba & Jumbo Tsuruta

08/11 Brampton, ON w/. Chris Tolos, beat Pat & Mike Kelly

08/19 Toronto, ON drew Bob Marcus

08/20 Oshawa, ON beat Brute Bernard

09/23 Toronto, ON beat Frank Marconi

11/04 Toronto, ON beat Al Costello

12/30 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello


1980

05/04 Toronto, ON beat Doug Sommers

08/10 Toronto, ON w/. Dewey Robertson, beat Swede Hansen & David Patterson

12/07 Toronto, ON beat Frankie Laine


1981
05/03 Toronto, ON drew Frankie Laine

05/07 Oshawa, ON beat Swede Hansen by DQ

05/24 Toronto, ON drew Nick DeCarlo

06/28 Toronto, ON beat John Bonello

10/17 Buffalo, NY beat Goldie Rogers


1984

02/12 Toronto, ON w/. Johnny Weaver, lost to Terry & Rudy Kay

06/25 Welland, ON beat John Bonello


Record compiled by Vance Nevada with research assistance from Andrew Calvert, Don Luce, Jim Painter, Mike Rodgers, Becky Taylor, & Steve Yohe



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!