View single post by Spatulapup
 Posted: Fri Jan 20th, 2012 05:19 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 2416
Status: 
Offline

Monday - January 4 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox beat Florida Champ The Spoiler by DQ at 12:46
North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Mike Sharpe and Chan Chung at 11:50
TV Champ Eric Embry pinned JJ Dillon at 14:25
David Sierra pinned Bobby Jaggers at 6:50
Mr.Onita pinned Ron Ritchie at 13:30
Mr.Fuchi pinned Cocoa Samoa at 12:31
David Sierra fought Tim Horner to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - January 5 1982 - Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham & Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler & JJ Dillon when Graham pinned The Spoiler in 18:14
TV Champion Eric Embry drew David Sierra (sub Bobby Jaggers)
Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung beat North American Tag Team Champions Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco dq in 2:49
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder
Cocoa Samoa beat Mr Onita dq
Abe Jacobs beat Tim Horner
Mr Fuchi beat Ron Ritchie

Wednesday - January 6 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mr. Fuchi & Mr. Onita
Dory Funk Jr & Terry Funk beat Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco to win North American Tag Title
Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert
Spoiler & Mike Sharpe beat Eric Embry & Tim Horner
Killer Karl Kox beat Chan Chung dq
Don Diamond beat Ron Ritchie

Saturday - January 9 1982 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox vs The Spoiler
Southern Champ David Von Erich vs Jack Brisco
Mike Graham, Jerry Brisco, Eric Embry vs JJ Dillon, Masa Fuchi, Mr.Onita and other matches...

Sunday - January 10 1982 - Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton
------------------------------------------------------------------ 
Killer Karl Kox vs The Spoiler in a Texas Death Match
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mike Graham
Eric Embry & David Sierra vs Mr Onita & Mr Fuchi
Iron Mike Sharpe vs Ron Ritchie
Terry Allen vs Steve Sybert
Chan Chung vs Tim Horner

Monday - January 11 1982 -  West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler 12:40 4 falls in a Texas Death Match
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham via pin at 17:55 with his leg on the rope for leverage
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Mike Sharpe & Chan Chung in 9:51 after Sharpe hit Chung
Eric Embry beat Mr Fuchi with a backslide in 14:04
Terry Allen beat Steve Sybert via pin in 5:51 after an atomic drop
Mr Onita drew Tim Horner 15:00
David Sierra beat Abe Jacobs via pin in 11:40 with an inside cradle

Tuesday - January 12 1982 -  Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler and David Von Erich
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Chan Chung and Mike Sharpe
Eric Embry beat JJ Dillon In a Russian Chain Match
Masa Fuchi beat Abe Jacobs
Davidson Brothers beat Ron Ritchie and Tim Horner
Butch Reed beat Steve Sybert
Terry Allen drew Mr.Onita

Wednesday - January 13 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox & David Sierra drew Spoiler & Chan Chung
Mike Graham beat Bob Russell
Mr. Wrestling II beat Bob Garrett
Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco & Terry Allen beat Davidson Brothers & Bill Snyder
Dory Funk Jr beat Eric Embry
Bruce Reed beat Steve Sybert
Iron Sheik beat Larry Hamilton

Saturday - January 16 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mr.Wrestling 2 by Countout
Southern Champ David Von Erich pinned Mike Graham
Killer Karl Kox pinned The Spoiler in a Texas Death Match
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Terry and Dory Funk Jr with help from Jerry Lawler to win The North American Tag Titles
Ray Stevens pinned Eric Embry to win The TV Title
Butch Reed, Terry Allen, Don Diamond beat Mr.Onita and The Davidson Bros
Jerry Lawler beat Mr.Fuchi
Mike Sharpe pinned Ron Ritchie
Chan Chung pinned Tim Horner

Tuesday - January 19 1982 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox beat The Spoiler in a No DQ Match
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Mike Graham by DQ
The Briscos and Butch Reed beat Chan Chung, Masa Fuchi, and Mr.Onita
Mike Sharpe fought Eric Embry to a draw
Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson
John Davidson beat Abe Jacobs
Don Diamond drew David Sierra

Wednesday - January 20 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and Butch Reed beat Mr. Onita and Mr. Fuchi
David Von Erich and Dory Funk Jr beat Eric Embry and Ron Ritchie
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Davidsons
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gordon Nelson
Iron Sheik beat Bob Russell
Don Diamond drew Bob Russell

Wednesday - January 20 1982 -  Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Florida Champ  Mr. Wrestling II to a 60 min draw
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mike Graham and Killer Karl Kox by dq
Jack Brisco pinned The Spoiler
Iron Sheik beat Ron Ritchie
Jerry Brisco and Eric Embry beat Mr. Fuchi and Mr. Onita
Mike Sharpe pinned David Sierra
Butch Reed beat Chan Chung
Terry Allen drew Don Diamond

Thursday - January 21 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - The Coliseum
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat The Spoiler
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco by DQ
Killer Karl Kox beat Chan Chung
Mike Sharpe beat Abe Jacobs
Butch Reed and Eric Embry beat The Davidson Brothers
Terry Allen fought Don Diamond to a draw

Friday - January 22 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat The Spoiler in a No DQ Match
International Champ Dory Funk Jr fought Mike Graham to a 45 min draw
Jack Brisco, Killer Karl Kox and Eric Embry beat Chan Chung, Masa Fuchi and Mr.Onita
Mike Sharpe beat Ron Ritchie
Butch Reed and Don Diamond beat John and Rick Davidson
David Sierra beat Abe Jacobs

Jack Brisco was originally supposed to face Mr.Onita and Killer Karl Kox was supposed to face Chan Chung.

Saturday - January 23 1982 - Port Orange Fla - Spruce Creek High School Gym - 8 pm
-------------------------------------
Southern Champ David Von Erich vs Mr.Wrestling 2
Florida Champ The Spoiler vs Mike Graham
Eric Embry vs Chan Chung
Mike Sharpe vs David Sierra
Terry Allen vs Masa Fuchi
John and Rick Davidson vs Ron Ritchie and Abe Jacobs
Butch Reed vs Mr.Onita

Monday - January 25 1982 -  Hollywood Fla - Sportatorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco beat International Champion Dory Funk Jr dq when Funk tossed Brisco over the top rope
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham via pin in 17:12 with his feet on the ropes for leverage
Florida Champion Mr Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe in 20:00 via pin after a million dollar knee lift
Butch Reed & Don Diamond beat Mr Fuchi & Mr Onita when Reed pinned Onita in 17:12 after a cross body block
King James Dillon beat Eric Embry via pin in 12:05 after a suplex
Jerry Brisco beat Chan Chung via submission with a guillotine in 5:46
Terry Allen & Ron Ritchie (sub Abe Jacobs) beat John Davidson & Rick Davidson 15:42

Tuesday - January 26 1982 -  Tampa Fla -  Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mr Wrestling II (sub Mike Graham) beat Dory Funk Jr.via pin in 17:00
North American Tag Title Match
North America Tag Champs Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco fought David Von Erich & Kevin Von Erich to a Double Countout
Florida Champion Mr. Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Iron Sheik beat Eric Embry via pin in 3:12
Don Diamond and Butch Reed beat Mr. Fuchi and Mr. Onita
Chan Chung beat David Sierra
Terry Allen beat John Davidson

Note: Clipping says II win International Title from Dory Jr.

Wednesday - January 27 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - January 27 1982 - Seminole Fla
--------------------------------------
Mr.Wrestling 2 and Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
The Iron Shiek beat Eric Embry
Don Diamond and David Sierra beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi in a Judo Jacket Match
Butch Reed beat Mike Sharpe
JJ Dillon beat Ron Ritchie
Rick Davidson beat Abe Jacobs

Sunday - January 31 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon in a Taped Fist Match with 5 minute Time Limit
Jerry Lawler and Killer Karl Kox beat Terry Funk and The Iron Shiek
Mike Graham (subbing for Mr.Wrestling 2) beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Eric Embry
Terry Allen and Don Diamond beat The Davidsons

Monday - February 1 1982 -  West Palm Beach Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar and Butch Reed (subs for Killer Karl Kox & Mr Wrestling II) beat Terry Funk and Iron Sheik by Countout
International Champion Dory Funk Jr drew Mike Graham 45:00
Jack Brisco beat Southern Champion David Von Erich on a reverse decision dq in 9:51
Don Diamond and David Sierra (subs for Sugar & Reed) beat Mr. Onita and Masa Fuchi in 11:48
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Brisco at10:15
Eric Embry and Terry Allen beat The Davidson Brothers at 11:20

Tuesday - February 2 1982 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr pinned Mike Graham
The Briscos, Dick Murdoch, Killer Karl Kox beat Terry Funk, David Von Erich, The Iron Shiek, JJ Dillon
Terry Allen beat The Iron Shiek by DQ
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr.Fuchi and Mr.Onita
Mike Sharpe drew Eric Embry
Don Diamond beat Rick Davidson

Wednesday - February 3 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - February 3 1982 -  Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr dq
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
Dick Murdoch beat Don Diamond
Florida Champ Mr Wrestling II beat Mike Sharpe
Iron Sheik beat Eric Embry
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr Fuchi and Mr Onita
El Gran Apollo beat Chan Chung
Terry Allen beat Rick Davidson

Att: 3,334

Thursday - February 4 1982 - Wildwood Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox vs JJ Dillon in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
International Champ Dory Funk Jr vs Jack Brisco
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 vs The Iron Shiek
Jerry Brisco and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Mike Sharpe vs El Gran Apollo
Terry Allen and Ron Ritchie vs The Davidsons

Friday - February 5 1982 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena - 8 pm
-------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr vs Mr.Wrestling 2 for The International Title
Killer Karl Fox vs JJ Dillon in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Masa Fuchi and Mr.Onita
The Iron Shiek vs Mike Graham
Jerry Brisco vs Mike Sharpe and other matches..

Saturday - February 6 1982 - Port Orange Fla - Spruce Creek High School
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Killer Karl Kox vs The Iron Shiek
International Champ Dory Funk Jr vs Mike Graham
Jack and Jerry Brisco vs JJ Dillon and Mike Sharpe
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
El Gran Apollo vs Chan Chung
Terry Allen and Ron Ritchie vs The Davidsons

Sunday - February 7 1982  - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Jack Brisco beat Terry Funk In a Texas Death Match
The Iron Shiek beat Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mike Sharpe and JJ Dillon
Eric Embry beat Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo beat Masa Fuchi
Terry Allen and Eric Embry beat The Davidsons

Monday - February 8 1982 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dick Murdoch vs The Iron Shiek in a Lights Out Match
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Dory and Terry Funk vs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Mr.Wrestling 2 vs Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo vs Mr.Onita

Tuesday - February 9 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Mike Graham to a 60 min draw
Iron Sheik beat Dick Murdoch in 17:00 in a No Time Limit match
Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar when Dory pinned Reed
Mr Wrestling II beat Chan Chung
El Gran Apollo beat Mr Onita
Mike Sharpe and JJ Dillon beat Don Diamond and Eric Embry
Terry Allen beat Mr Fuchi

Wednesday - February 10 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - February 10 1982 -  Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dick Murdoch beat Iron Sheik via pin in 6:02 with a reverse cradle in a Lights Out Match
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham dq in 27:09
Sweet Brown Sugar and Hacksaw Reed beat Terry Funk and David Von Erich when Reed pinned Funk in 20:24 after a cross body block
El Gran Apollo, Don Diamond, Eric Embry (subs for The Brisco brothers) beat Chan Chung,  Mike Sharpe,  James Dillon
Mr Wrestling II beat Mr Fuchi via pin in 7:00 after a million dollar knee lift
Terry Allen beat Mr Onita via pin in 9:55 after an atomic drop

Thursday - February 11 1982 - Cross City Fla
--------------------------------------
International Champ Dory Funk Jr vs Mike Graham
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 vs David Von Erich
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs The Iron Shiek and JJ Dillon
Don Diamond vs Masa Fuchi
Chan Chung vs El Gran Apollo
Terry Allen and Ron Ritchie vs John and Rick Davidson

Sunday - February 14 1982 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Terry Funk
Eddie Graham beat Terry Funk
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat The Iron Shiek
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Mike Sharpe beat El Gran Apollo
Terry Allen and Don Diamond beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Bubba Douglas beat Chan Chung

Monday - February 15 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla- WPB Auditorium
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Eric Embry and El Gran Apollo beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat The Iron Shiek
Eric Embry beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen and Chan Chung beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Buzz Tyler beat Don Diamond

Tuesday - February 16 1982 - Tampa, Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair fought Dory Funk Jr to a Double Countout at 30:14
Florida Champ Mr. Wrestling II beat Iron Sheik dq
Hacksaw Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Chan Chung (sub Terry Funk) and David Von Erich in a Elimination Match 
Jack and Jerry Brisco & El Gran Apollo beat Mr Fuchi (sub Chan Chung), Mike Sharpe, King James Dillon
Avalanche Tyler beat Don Diamond
Mr. Onita beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - February 17 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Butch Reed to a 30 min draw. Flair called for the match to continue and Butch pinned Flair. The Title did not change hands because the contract for the match said the title was only on the line for the 30 minutes

Wednesday - February 17 1982 -  Melbourne, FL
--------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dory Funk Jr

Thursday - February 18 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
El Gran Apollo beat The Iron Shiek by DQ
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Mr.Onita and Mr.Fuchi
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Terry Allen beat Mike Sharpe
Chan Chung beat Bubba Douglas

Saturday - February 20 1982 - St. Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a Battle Royal for $16,000
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Mike Graham by dq in 16:22
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Butch Reed
Stan Hansen and Bruiser Brody beat Genichiro Tenryu and Jumbo Tsuruta
Shohei Giant Baba beat Mike Sharpe
Andre The Giant beat Iron Sheik
Terry Funk and Dick Slater beat Jerry Lawler and Don Diamond
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat El Gran Apollo
Avalanche Tyler beat Eric Embry

Att: 4,700+

Sunday - February 21 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a 20 Man Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Iron Shiek and JJ Dillon
Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, David Von Erich beat Jerry Lawler, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar
North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta
Mike Graham drew Buzz Tyler
Terry Allen, Eric Embry, Don Diamond beat Tenryu, Mr.Onita, Mr.Fuchi
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Chan Chung (subbing for Cowboy Frazier)

Tuesday - February 23 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk in a Brass Knuckles Match
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich and Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Mike Graham beat Iron Sheik in a Loser Leaves Florida Match 
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Mr.Wrestling 2 fought Terry Allen to a draw
El Gran Apollo beat Mike Sharpe

Wednesday - February 25 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------

Thursday - February 25 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - The Coliseum - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant won a 26 man, 2 Ring Battle Royal
Andre The Giant beat The Iron Shiek
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
Buzz Tyler beat Mike Graham
GNorth American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta by DQ
JJ Dillon beat Jerry Lawler
Mr. Wrestling 2 beat Mike Sharpe
Terry Allen, Eric Embry, El Gran Apollo beat Tenryu, Mr.Fuchi, Mr.Onita

Friday - February 26 1982 - Ft.Myers Fla - Lee Center - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main Event: 20 Man Battle Royal
Andre The Giant vs The Iron Shiek
Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta vs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich
Jerry Lawler vs JJ Dillon in a Brass Knuckles Match

Saturday - February 27 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler and Mike Graham beat The Iron Shiek and JJ Dillon
Dory Funk Jr beat Butch Reed
North American Tag Champs Jack and Jerry Brisco beat Giant Baba and Jumbo Tsuruta
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Buzz Tyler
Terry Allen fought Tenryu to a draw

Sunday - February 28 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon in a Coal Miners Glove Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Butch Reed in a Texas Death Match
Mr.Wrestling 2 and Terry Allen beat The Iron Shiek and Mike Sharpe
Mike Graham beat Les Thornton
Sweet Brown Sugar drew Buzz Tyler
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro

Tuesday - March 2 1982 - Tamps Fla -Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
Dory Funk Jr fought Butch Reed to a Double Countout in a $10,000 Bounty Match
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham
NWA Jr Champion Les Thornton beat Mr. Wrestling II
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro by dq
Avalanche Tyler drew Sweet Brown Sugar
Don Diamond beat Mike Sharpe

Wednesday - March 3 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 3 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, David Von Erich beat Mike Graham, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Terry Funk In a Russian Chain Match
Jr Champ Les Thornton beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Terry Funk Drew Eddie Graham
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Terry Allen and Don Diamond drew The Deatons
Buzz Tyler beat Bubba Douglas

Thursday - March 4 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr
Jr Champ Les Thornton beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Buzz Tyler and JJ Dillon beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Mike Graham By DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Eric Embry in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo beat The Deatons
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Terry Allen beat Mike Sharpe

Sunday - March 7 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich and Buzz Tyler in a Steel Cage match
JJ Dillon beat Mr.Wrestling 2 (Florida Title vs Hair Match. 2 wrestles with one hand tied behind his back)
Mike Graham beat Jr Champ Les Thornton by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Bob Russell in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo in a Lumberjack Match
Brian Blair and Eric Embry beat The Deatons

Tuesday - Match 9 1982 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
David Von Erich, Buzz Tyler, Cyclone Negro beat Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar, El Gran Apollo
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat The Deatons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Don Colbert
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe
Don Diamond drew Eric Embry

Wednesday - March 10 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 10 1982 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------
Mike Graham eliminated Dory Funk Jr to win a Battle Royal
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, David Von Erich by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat The Deatons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Don Diamond in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe

Thursday - March 11 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr in a Lumberjack Match
JJ Dillon beat Mike Graham
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Southern Champ David Von Erich by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Jack and Jerry Brisco beat The Deatons
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Bob Russell in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Brian Blair beat Mike Sharpe
Buzz Tyler beat Eric Embry

Sunday - March 14 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8 pm 
-------------------------------------------------------
Jack Brisco beat Southern Champ David Von Erich by DQ
Butch Reed beat International Champ Dory Funk Jr in a Lumberjack Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Mike Graham, Mr.Wrestling 2, El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler, Cyclone Negro, JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Joel Deaton
Jerry Brisco beat Mr.Fuchi (subbing for Mike Sharpe)
Terry Allen beat David Deaton

Tuesday - March 16 1982 - Sarasota Fla
------------------------------------
Butch Reed vs Dory Funk Jr in $20,000 Bounty Match
Mike Graham vs Kendo Nagasaki (Martial Arts Allowed)
Cyclone Negro vs El Gran Apollo in a Taped Fist Match with 10/3 min rounds and other matches...

Tuesday - March 16 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sweet Brown Sugar and Butch Reed beat Ric Flair and Terry Funk
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
David Von Erich and Kerry Von Erich drew Jack and Jerry Brisco
Florida Champion JJ Dillon beat Bill Snyder
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in a Martial Arts allowed match
Cyclone Negro and Avalanche Tyler beat Mr Wrestling II and El Gran Apollo
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Wednesday - March 17 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - March 17 1982 - Homestead Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Mike Graham
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David and Kerry Von Erich
International Champ Dory Funk Jr beat Brian Blair
Kendo Nagasaki beat Terry Allen and Bubba Douglas in a Martial Arts Allowed Match
Mr.Wrestling 2 and El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler and Cyclone Negro
Terry Allen drew Derek Draper

Thursday - March 18 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair fought Butch Reed to a Double DQ
International Champ Dory Funk Jr beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Jack Brisco, Sweet Brown Sugar, Mr.Jacksonville beat David Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich, JJ Dillon
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo in a Boxing Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich drew Brian Blair
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jerry Brisco
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen

Friday - March 19 1982 - Lakeland Fla -  Civic Center
-------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Southern Champion David Von Erich vs Mr Wrestling II
Ciclon Negro vs El Gran Apollo in 10 rounds of Boxing Match
Kendo Nagasaki vs Terry Allen & Bob Russell (Martial Arts Allowed)
Bubba Douglas vs Derek Draper
Brian Blair vs Avalanche Tyler

Sunday - March 21 1982 - Ocala Fla -  Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
David Von Erich & Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar in a Texas Death Match
Cyclone Negro vs El Gran Apollo in 10 Rounds of Boxing Match
Florida Champ JJ Dillon vs Mr Wrestling II
Plus three other matches

Sunday - March 21 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat NWA Champion Ric Flair by dq (or Double DQ?)
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Avalanche Tyler drew Terry Allen
Derek Draper beat Bob Russell

Tuesday March 23 1982 -  Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mike Graham In a Texas Death Match at 21:00
International Champion Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar via pin in 12:49
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in round 4 at the 13:00 minute mark in a Taped Fist Match
Mr Wrestling II and Brian Blair beat Avalanche Tyler and King James Dillon
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jose Rivera & Omar Atlas
Jerry Brisco beat Derek Draper
Hiro Matsuda drew Terry Allen

Wednesday - March 24 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich, JJ Dillon beat Mr.Wrestling 2, Butch Reed, El Gran Apollo
Brian Blair beat Bob Russell
Derek Draper vs Terry Allen and Bill Snyder had no ending

Kendo Nagasaki, Cyclone Negro, Buzz Tyler, Les Thatcher appeared on the show as well..

Wednesday - March 24 1982 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hacksaw Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bounty Match with Lumberjack Rules
Southern Champion David Von Erich beat Mike Graham by submission at 16:05 with the Iron Claw
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in 1:10 of the 4th round in Brass Knuckles match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Jose Rivera and Brian Blair ina Handicap Match at 11:20
Derek Draper beat Omar Atlas by pin at 9:50 after a back breaker
Hiro Matsuda drew Terry Allen

Saturday - March 27 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Butch Reed by DQ

NWA World Tag Team Regional Tournament
--------------------------------------------------
Round 1
-------------
Jack and Jerry Brisco fought Ole Anderson and Stan Hansen to a Double DQ
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat David and Kerry Von Erich
Dory and Terry Funk got a Bye

Finals
---------
Mike Graham and Steve Keirn beat Dory and Terry Funk to win the Tournament

Jerry Lawler beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat JJ Dillon
Sweet Brown Sugar beat TV Champ Ray Stevens (this may have been a TV Title switch)
Derek Draper beat Terry Allen
Brian Blair drew Buzz Tyler

Sunday - March 28 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium - 8pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Terry Funk dq in a Bounty Match
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich and JJ Dillon beat Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar and Mr Wrestling 2
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro (10, 3 min Rounds)
Kendo Nagasaki fought Brian Blair to a Double Countout (with 2 refs)
Hiro Matsuda beat Bubba Douglas

Jerry Brisco and Terry Allen vs Buzz Tyler and Derek Draper never took place

Monday - March 29 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hacksaw Reed beat International Champion Dory Funk Jr on a reverse decision dq
Mike Graham beat Southern Champion David Von Erich dq in 15:25 when Von Erich tossed Graham over the top rope
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in a Brass Knuckles Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar by pin at 8:54 after a karate thrust
Avalanche Tyler drew Brian Blair at 15:00
Hiro Matsuda and Derek Draper beat Jerry Brisco and Terry Allen at 10:08
Bubba Douglas beat Bob Russell via pin after a head butt at 7:26

Tuesday - March 30 1982 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------
Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar beat North American Tag Champs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich by DQ
Butch Reed beat Derek Draper in a Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo in a Boxing match
Brian Blair beat Buzz Tyler
Jerry Brisco fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw
Terry Allen beat Don Diamond

Wednesday - March 31 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich fought Brian Blair and Terry Allen to a draw
Mike Graham and El Gran Apollo beat Buzz Tyler and Bob Russell
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 vs Hiro Matsuda had no ending

Wednesday - March 31 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------- 
North American Tag Champs  Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Mike Graham and Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed beat Avalanche Tyler
Cyclone Negro beat El Gran Apollo
Kendo Nagasaki ddq Brian Blair
Mr. Wrestling II beat JJ Dillon
Terry Allen beat Bob Russell
Hiro Matsuda beat Bubba Douglas

att 4105

Thursday - April 1 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Cyclone Negro in a Bounty Match
Mr.Jacksonville beat JJ Dillon
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Dory Funk Jr fought Brian Blair to a draw
Sweet Brown Sugar and El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda and Don Diamond
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks

Sunday - April 4 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in a Lumberjack Match
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda in a Handicap Match
TV Champ Sweet Brown Sugar fought Cyclone Negro to a draw
El Gran Apollo beat Don Diamond (subbing for Hiro Matsuda)
Gordon Nelson (subbing for Don Diamond) beat Bob Russell

It originally was supposed to be Allen and Mike Graham vs Derek Draper and Buzz Tylerl

Monday - April 5 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
------------------------------------------
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro by DQ at 1:16 of the 15th Round in a Boxing Match
Florida Champ Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned JJ Dillon at 15:24
North American Tag Champs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Butch Reed and Brian Blair at 24:26
TV Champ Sweet Brown Sugar fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double Countout at 10:11
Brian Blair and Terry Allen beat Hiro Matsuda and Don Diamond at 10:45
Gordon Nelson Pinned Bob Russell at 5:23

Tuesday - April 6 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
North American Tag Champs Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich beat Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar in a Lights Out Texas Death Match
Butch Reed beat Cyclone Negro in a Brass Knuckles, Taped Fist Match
Kendo Nagasaki fought Mr.Wrestling 2 to a Double Countout
Terry Allen and Bubba Douglas beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda
El Gran Apollo beat Bob Russell
Brian Blair beat Don Diamond

Wednesday - April 7 1982 -TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Sweet Brown Sugar and Dory Funk Jr fought to a draw
Kendo Nagasaki beat Andre Peletier
Brian Blair beat Bob Russell by submission
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro and Don Diamond

David Von Erich, Jim Garvin, Mike Graham, Eddie Graham and JJ Dillon also appeared on the show

Wednesday - April 7 1982 - Miami Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Butch Reed
Dory Funk Jr beat Mike Graham in a Texas Death Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in a Lumberjack Match
Hiro Matsuda and Cyclone Negro and David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar and Mr. Wrestling II and El Gran Apollo
Gordon Nelson beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Bubba Douglas 

att: 5,724

Sunday - April 11 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair in Texas Death Match (JJ Dillon over the ring in a cage)
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich to win North American Tag titles
Brass Knucks Champ Cyclone Negro beat Mr. Wrestling II
Don Diamond (subbing for Terry Allen) drew JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda in a Handicap Match 
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
El Gran Apollo beat Chris Markoff

Monday - April 12 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Bounty Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Mr.Wrestling 2
Kendo Nagasaki beat TV Champ Sweet Brown Sugar in a Lumberjack Match
Brian Blair and El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro and Chris Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda in a Handicap Match
The Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo

Tuesday - April 13 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr at 24:17 in a Texas Death Match
Kendo Nagasaki fought Dick Murdoch to a Double DQ
Southern Champion David Von Erich pinned Terry Allen
El Gran Apollo, Brian Blair. Lone Eagle beat Hiro Matsuda,  JJ Dillon. Little Tokyo
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Ciclon Negro
Lone Eagle beat Little Tokyo
Jim Garvin drew Derek Draper

Wednesday - April 14 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair pinned Jerry Grey 
Kendo Nagasaki vs Terry Allen had no ending when Jimmy Garvin interfered

JJ Dillon and Derek Draper appeared on the show as well...

Wednesday - April 14 1982 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Cyclone Negro in a Brass Knuckles Match 
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Southern Champ David Von Erich by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair by Countout
Lone Eagle beat LIttle Tokyo
Jim Garvin beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon & Hiro Matsuda
Derek Draper drew El Gran Apollo

Thursday - April 15 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------
Mr.Jacksonville beat JJ Dillon in Texas Street Fight (cage Match?)
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ David Von Erich in a Bounty Match
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Sweet Brown Sugar, El Gran Apollo, The Lone Eagle beat Cyclone Negro, Hiro Matsuda, Little Tokyo
Derek Draper beat Bob Russell
Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson

Saturday - April 17 1982 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Butch Reed and other matches...

Sunday - April 18 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Butch Reed
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq in a Challenge Match
El Gran Apollo beat Cyclone Negro in a Cuban Death Match 
Jim Garvin and Terry Allen drew Derek Draper and Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair drew Don Diamond

Princess Victoria vs Donna Chrstianello never happened???

Tuesday - April 20 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat David Von Erich by dq at 21:09 in a Bounty Match
Brian Blair pinned Chris Markoff at 10:00
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dick Murdoch
Princess Victoria beat Donna Christanello
JJ Dillon beat Bubba Douglas
Jim Garvin and Sweet Brown Sugar drew Hiro Matsuda and Derek Draper
Don Diamond beat Terry Allen

Wedensday - April 21 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair fought Derek Draper to a Double DQ
Terry Allen vs Reggie Parks had no ending when Reggie Parks was injured
Mr.Ichiban (Dusty Rhodes) vs Kendo Nagasaki never got started
Southern Champ David Von Erich pinned Sweet Brown Sugar to win The TV Title
Jimmy Garvin pinned Bob Russell
Jimmy Garvin and Kendo Nagasaki vs El Gran Apollo and Bubba Douglas had no ending when Dusty Rhodes interfered

JJ Dillon and Butch Reed appeared on the show as well....

Sunday - April 25 1982 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jerry Lawler and Mike Graham beat David Von Erich, Jimmy Garvin, JJ Dillon in a Handicap Match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Hiro Matsuda and Chris Markoff
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Bubba Douglas
Terry Allen fought Hiro Matsuda to a draw

Monday - April 26 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ when JJ Dillon interfered at 12:37
Butch Reed beat JJ Dillon (subbing for David Von Erich) in  Texas Death Match at 9:51
Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair, Terry Allen beat Derek Draper, Cylcone Negro, JJ Dillon in a 6 man Elimination match at 32:40
El Gran Apollo pinned Chris Markoff
Derek Draper pinned Bob Russell at 2:38
Hiro Matsuda pinned Gordon Nelson at 7:12

Tuesday - April 27 1982 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Super Destroyer
Butch Reed beat Southern Champ David Von Erich in a Texas Death Bounty Match
Sweet Brown Sugar and Brian Blair beat Derek Draper and Chris Markoff
Jimmy Garvin beat Bob Russell
Chavo Guerrerro beat Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Bill Snyder

Wednesday - April 28 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Bob Russell
Kendo Nagasaki beat Chavo Guerrero by DQ when Mike Graham interfered on Chavo's behalf
Brian Blair and Mike Graham beat The Super Destroyer and Hiro Matsuda when Blair beat SD with the Cobra Clutch
Dory Funk Jr and Derek Draper beat Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo when Dory pinned Terry
Southern Champ David Von Erich vs Butch Reed had no ending

Thursday - April 29 1982 -  Fort Lauderdale Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Terry Funk by DQ at 22:30
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sweet Brown Sugar at 11:00
Brian Blair beat David Von Erich by dq at 21:10
El Gran Apollo and Terry Allen beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda at 11:35
Jim Garvin beat Bubba Douglas at 6:25
Derek Draper beat Gordon Nelson at 5:32
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Russell at 4:45

Monday - May 3 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Auditorium
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki at  18:25 in a Lights Out Match
International Champ Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr at 8:45
Jim Garvin beat Mr Wrestling II for The Florida Title at 12:28
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper by dq at 13:05
El Gran Apollo drew Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair beat Chris Markoff at 7:42
Terry Allen and Reggie Parks beat Hiro Matsuda and Bob Russell at 5:35

Tuesday - May 4 1982 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Elimination Match with winner to face NWA Champion Ric Flair next week
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr, Kendo Nagasaki, Jimmy Garvin when Butch Reed emerged as the sole survivor to earn the match against Flair

Wednesday - May 5 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------

Sunday - May 9 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champion Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar, Barry Windham, Butch Reed beat Jimmy Garvin, David Von Erich, Kerry Von Erich
Wahoo McDaniel beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Dory Funk Jr drew Brian Blair with no ref
Hiro Matsuda beat El Gran Apollo
Mr Wrestling II beat Derek Draper

Sunday - May 9 1982 - Fort Myers Fla
-------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Dusty Rhodes
Dory Funk Jr vs Wahoo McDaniel
Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Graham
David and Kerry Von Erich vs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar
Kendo Nagasaki vs Mike Graham
plus 3 more matches

Monday - May 10 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - Municipal Stadium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair pinned Butch Reed at 15:53
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham fought Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki to a Double DQ at 16:00
Wahoo Mcdaniel beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 7:28
Barry Windham and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David and Kerry Von Erich at 11:45
Brian Blair fought Derek Draper to a Double DQ at 5:00
Mr.Wrestling 2 pinned Terry Allen at 10:58
El Gran Apollo pinned Hiro Matsuda at 7:00

Tuesday - May 11 1982 -  Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA champ Ric Flair fought Butch Reed to a 60 min draw
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Dory Funk Jr by dq
Wahoo McDaniel beat Derek Draper
Sweet Brown Sugar and Barry Windham beat David Von Erich and Kerry Von Erich
Brian Blair beat Jim Garvin by dq
Mr. Wrestling II drew Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Reggie Parks

Wednesday - May 12 1982 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------
Terry Allen beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ

Dusty Rhodes appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - May 12 1982 - Miami Fla -  Civic Center
----------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki beat Wahoo McDaniel and Mike Graham
Mike Graham beat Bill White
Barry Windham and El Gran Apollo beat JJ Dillon and Kerry Von Erich
Jim Garvin beat El Gran Apollo
Mr. Wrestling II drew Brian Blair
Derek Draper and Hiro Matsuda beat Terry Allen and Bubba Douglas

Att: “sellout crowd of 7,329

Thursday - May 13 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair fought Derek Draper to a draw
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jimmy Garvin and Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo beat Mr.Wrestling 2 and Gordon Nelson

Friday -  May 14 1982 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena - 8:30 pm
-----------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair vs Mike Graham
Dusty Rhodes vs Kendo Nagasaki
Dory Funk Jr and Jimmy Garvin vs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar and other matches....

Sunday - May 16 1982 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich, Kevin Von Erich beat Barry Windham, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair by DQ
Terry Allen and El Gran Apollo drew JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda
Chris Markoff beat Bubba Douglas

Tuesday - May 18 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kendo Nagasaki
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Barry Windham
Mr.Wrestling 2 and El Gran Apollo beat JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda
Terry Allen beat Chris Markoff

Wednesday - May 19 1982 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------

Thursday - May 20 1982 - Jacksonville Fla - The Coliseum - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Death Match
Barry Windham, Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich, Jimmy Garvin in a Six Man Elimination Match
Derek Draper beat Brian Blair and Buddy Colt by DQ
El Gran Apollo beat Reggie Parks
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Chris Markoff
Gordon Nelson beat Tom Chitwood

Monday - May 24 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ at 21:30
Dusty Rhodes and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and David Von Erich at 16:07
Brian Blair pinned Derek Draper in a Lights Out Anything Goes Match at 13:59
Mr.Wrestling 2 and El Gran Apollo fought JJ Dillon and Hiro Matsuda to a 15 min draw
Terry Allen pinned Vinnie Valentino at 10:20
El Gran Apollo pinned Randy Rose at 13:12

Tuesday - May 25 1982 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bunkhouse Match 
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Jim Garvin and JJ Dillon beat Mr Wrestling II and Barry Windham
Derek Draper beat Vinnie Valentino
Terry Allen beat Randy Rose by dq
El Gran Apollo drew Hiro Matsuda

Wednesday - May 26 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - May 26 1982 - Miami Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Jim Garvin
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Southern Champ David Von Erich fought Sweet Brown Sugar to a Double DQ
Butch Reed beat JJ Dillon
Brian Blair beat Kerry Von Erich by dq
Mr. Wrestling II beat Frank Monte

Thursday - May 27 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------------------- 
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper in a Texas Death Match 
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk, Jr. 
David Von Erich and Randy Rose beat Mr. Wrestling II and Sweet Brown Sugar
Barry Windham beat Kendo Nagasaki
El Gran Apollo drew Randy Rose
Terry Allen beat Vinnie Valentino

Saturday - May 29 1982 - St Petersburg Fla-  Bayfront Center
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper in a Steel Cage Match
NWA Champ Ric Flair beat Wahoo McDaniel in a No DQ Match
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki and Dory Funk Jr on a 2nd fall Countout in a Combination Death Match...Nagasaki & Funk were dq'ed in First Fall....and counted out in the second fall.
Jerry Lawler beat JJ Dillon (sub Jim Garvin) by forfeit
Sweet Brown Sugar and Barry Windham beat David Von Erich and Kevin Von Erich
Mr Wrestling II beat Hiro Matsuda by dq
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Terry Taylor

Sunday - May 30 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Butch Reed beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat David Von Erich and Kerry Von Erich
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki by dq
Sweet Brown Sugar beat JJ Dillon
Terry Taylor beat Terry Allen
Randy Rose and Derek Draper beat El Gran Apollo and Vinnie Valentino

Monday - May 31 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
--------------------------------------------
Brian Blair pinned Derek Draper at 19:24
Butch Reed, Mike Graham, Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr, David Von Erich, Kendo Nagasaki in a 6 man Elimination match at 32:38
Dusty Rhodes pinned Billy Spears at 55 Seconds!
Barry Windham pinned Tom Chitwood at 5;40
El Gran Apollo and Vinnie Valentino beat Hiro Matsuda and Randy Rose 7:41
Terry Allen pinned Terry Taylor at 9:34

Tuesday - June 1 1982 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr. beat Butch Reed to win The International Title
Kendo Nagasaki beat Dusty Rhodes in a Kendo Stick Match
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat David Von Erich and Billy Spears (subbing for ????)
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper by DQ
Brian Blair and El Gran Apollo beat Hiro Matsuda and Randy Rose
Terry Allen drew Terry Taylor

Wednesday - June 2 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------- 

Wednesday - June 2 1982 - Hollywood Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Dory Funk Jr in a Bunkhouse match 
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Texas Death Match
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat David Von Erich and Hiro Matsuda
Brian Blair and Barry Windham beat Randy Rose and Derek Draper
El Gran Apollo drew Vinnie Valentino
Terry Allen beat Billy Spears

Saturday - June 5 1982 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ David Von Erich in a Texas Bullrope match
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Hiro Matsuda (subbing for Jimmy Garvin) beat Mike Graham for The Florida Title
Barry Windham and Brian Blair beat Derek Draper and Randy Rose
El Gran Apollo beat Billy Spears (subbing for Hiro Matsuda)
Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood (subbing for JJ Dillon)
Randy Rose (subbing for Terry Taylor) beat Vinnie Valentino

Sunday - June 6 1982 - Orlando Fla - Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Butch Reed beat Derek Draper
Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr by dq
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Sweet Brown Sugar and Barry Windham beat Billy Spears and Randy Rose
El Gran Apollo beat Tom Chitwood
Terry Allen beat Gordon Nelson

Monday - June 7 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham vs Kendo Nagasaki in a Kendo Stick Match
International Champ Dory Funk Jr vs Butch Reed in a Texas Death Match
Billy The Kid vs Little Coco

Tuesday - June 8 1982 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------
International Champ Dory Funk Jr beat Sweet Brown Sugar
Butch Reed beat Kendo Nagasaki
Les Thornton beat Mike Graham
Brian Blair beat Randy Rose
Barry Windham and Vinnie Valentino beat Derek Draper and Billy Spears
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Vinnie Valentino beat Tom Chitwood

Wednesday - June 9 1982 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - June 9 1982 - Miami Beach Fla -  Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper countout in a Texas death Match
El Gran Apollo beat Randy Rose and Billy Spears
Little Coco beat Billy The Kid
Les Thornton beat Tommy Wright
Vinnie Valentino beat Gordon Nelson

att: 4,386

Thursday - June 10 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki 2/3 in a Combination Death Match
Derek Draper beat Butch Reed to win the Jacksonville Title
Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Billy Spears and Tom Chitwood
Brian Blair beat Randy Rose
Little Cisco beat Billy the Kid
El Gran Apollo beat Gordon Nelson
Bubba Douglas drew Tom Wright

Sunday - June 13 1982 - Orlando Fla -  Eddie Graham Sports Stadium
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Ric Flair drew Dusty Rhodes
Elimination Match
Mike Graham, Butch Reed, Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper, Dory Funk Jr
International Jr Champ Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Barry Windham beat Randy Rose
Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jimmy Garvin
Terry Allen beat Tom Chitwood
El Gran Apollo beat Vinnie Valentino

Monday - June 14 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------
Mike Graham beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair by DQ at 36.51 when Dory Funk Jr interfered
Dusty Rhodes vs Kendo Nagasaki in a Combination Death Match
David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr
El Gran Apollo vs Chavo Guerrerro

Tuesday - June 15, 1982 - Tampa, FL
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat  Ric Flair in a Non Title Bunkhouse Match
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Brian Blair beat Jimmy Garvin, Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper in a Elimination Match
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
North America Tag Champ Butch Red and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Deke Rivers and Randy Rose
Tommy Wright beat Vinnie Valentino

Wednesday - June 16 1982 - TV Tapings
--------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - June 16 1982 - Sunrise Fla
---------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair
Southern Champ David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr by DQ
Barry Windham, Brian Blair, Mike Graham beat Jimmy Garvin, Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Tommy Wright beat Vinnie Valentino

Thursday - June 17 1982 - Jacksonville Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Jerry Lawler and Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki and Derek Draper
James J. Dillon beat Barry Windham by DQ
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed & Sweet Brown Sugar beat Tommy Wright and Randy Rose
Tom Wright drew Vinnie Valentino
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
El Gran Apollo beat Tom Chitwood

Saturday - June 19 1982 - Sarasota Fla
----------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair and Dusty Rhodes fought to a Double Countout
Butch Reed and Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr and Kendo Nagasaki winning 2 straight Falls in a 2 out of 3 Falls match
Barry Windham won a 6 man Elimination match
Brian Blair beat Derek Draper in a Texas Death Match
JJ Dillon beat Barry Windham

Sunday - June 20 1982 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Mike Graham and David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
North American Tag Champs Sweet Brown Sugar and Butch Reed beat Randy Rose and Derek Draper
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Chavo Guerrero
Les Thornton beat Vinnie Valentino
Barry Windham and Terry Allen beat Billy Spears and Deke Rivers

Monday - June 21 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
---------------------------------------------
David Von Erich and Mike Graham vs Dory and Terry Funk in  a Texas Death Match
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar vs Derek Draper and Randy Rose
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin vs Brian Blair
Kendo Nagasaki vs Chavo Guerrerro

Tuesday - June 22 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk beat Barry Windham & Mike Graham
Chavo Guerrero beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Derek Draper and Randy Rose
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin drew Brian Blair
Les Thornton beat Billy Spears
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Bubba Douglas and Vinnie Valentino
Deke Rivers beat Gordon Nelson

Wednesday - June 23 1982 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------- 

Wednesday - June 23 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA Champion Ric Flair in a Non Title Bunkhouse Match
Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham
Butch Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair beat Terry Funk, Derek Draper, Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Chavo Guerrero beat Les Thornton
Mike Graham drew Florida Chanmp Jimmy Garvin
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Vinnie Valentino and Gordon Nelson
Barry Windham beat Randy Rose

Saturday - June 26 1982 - St.Petersburg Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr in a Texas Death Match
Reed, Sweet Brown Sugar, Brian Blair beat Terry Funk, Kendo Nagasaki, Derek Draper in a Elimination Match
Mike Graham beat Les Thornton
Barry Windham fought Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin to a draw
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Chavo Guerrerro and Vinnie Valentino
Tommy Wright beat Gordon Nelson

Sunday - June 27 1982 -  Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------------
Brian Blair beat Kendo Nagasaki in a Lights Out Steel Cage Match
Butch Reed beat Harley Race to earn a title shot against NWA Champion Ric Flair
David Von Erich, Barry Windham, Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr, Stan Hansen, Derek Draper in a Bunkhouse Match
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Sweet Brown Sugar DQ
The Alabama Chain Gang beat Terry Allen and Tommy Wright

Monday - June 28 1982 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8:30 pm
-------------------------------------------
Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Brian Blair beat Dory Funk Jr, Stan Hansen, Derek Draper by Countout in a 6 man Elimination Match at 11:48
Butch Reed beat Harley Race by countout (winner gets a shot at NWA Champ Ric Flair) at 20:27
Sweet Brown Sugar fought Alabama Chain Gang #1 to a 30 min draw
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair at 18:33
Alabama Chain Gang beat Tommy Wright and Gordon Nelson at 10:11

Tuesday - June 29 1982 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Harley Race, David Von Erich beat Dory Funk Jr, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen in a Texas Bunkhouse Match
Mike Graham beat Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin by DQ
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat The Alabama Chain Gang by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Brian Blair
Barry Windham fought Derek Draper to a draw
Tommy Wright beat Deke Rivers

Wednesday - June 30 1982 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------

Wednesday - June 30 1982 - Miami Fla
------------------------------------------------ 
Dusty Rhodes and Harley Race beat Dory Funk Jr and Terry Funk
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
North American Tag Champs Butch Reed and Sweet Brown Sugar beat Alabama Chain Gang by DQ
Florida Champ Jimmy Garvin beat Tommy Wright
Brian Blair drew Stan Hansen
Barry Windham drew Derek Draper
King Tonga drew Deke Rivers

att: 5,891




Last edited on Sat Dec 9th, 2017 02:17 am by Spatulapup