View single post by Spatulapup
 Posted: Mon Apr 30th, 2012 06:16 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 2416
Status: 
Offline
Friday - July 1 1983 Miami Beach Fla - Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout
Blackjack Mulligan drew Mark Lewin
Mike Graham, Barry Windham, Brad Armstrong beat Bobby Duncum, Angelo Mosca, Kevin Sullivan
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street
The Professional and Joyce Grable beat Rocky Raymond and Penny Mitchell
Reverend Mr. Black beat Dennis Brown

Att: 4,453

Saturday - July 2 1983 -  Key West Fla
---------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Adrian Street
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Angelo Mosca by dq
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze by dq
Ox Baker beat Charlie Cook
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Reverend Black beat Dennis Brown

Monday - July 4 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Ox Baker by DQ at 12:45
Mike Graham pinned Bobby Duncum in a Taped Fist Match at 13:20
Scott Mghee, Brad Armstrong, Denny Brown (subbing for Charlie Cook) beat Angelo Mosca, Mark Lewin, Kevin Sullivan at 12:42
Rev.Mr.Black pinned Bob Russell at 2:58
Penny Mitchell pinned Joyce Grable at 13:04
Adrian Street pinned Denny Brown at 6:07

Tuesday - July 5 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and  Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass and Ox Baker by dq at 10:00
Barry Windham beat Adrian Street and Elijah Akeem in a handicap match at 12:09
Scott McGhee and Mike Graham beat Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum to win the Global tag titles
Purple Haze beat Brad Armstrong
Kevin Sullivan beat Bob Russell
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Charlie Cook drew The Professional at 20:00


Wednesday - July 6 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker by dq
Purple Haze fought Blackjack Mulligan to a no contest
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Graham, Brad Armstrong, Scott McGhee beat Adrian Street, Bobby Duncum ,Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton
Penny Mitchell beat Joyce Grable
Kevin Sullivan beat Dennis Brown
Adrian Street beat Bob Russell

Att: 5,676

Saturday - July 9 1983 - Ft.Pierce Fla
----------------------------------------------
Southern Champ Ron Bass vs Barry Windham
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin vs Mike Graham and Scott Mcghee
Angelo Mosca vs Charlie Cook
Bobby Duncum vs Brad Armstrong
Penny Mitchell vs Joyce Grable

Monday - July 11 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout in a NO DQ Match
Barry Windham pinned Ox Baker in a Challenge Match at 7:42
Bobby Duncum pinned Mike Graham in a Bunkhouse Match at 6:29
The Zambuie Express and Kevin Sullivan beat Scott Mghee, Brad Armstrong, Charlie Cook at 15:23
Les Thornton pinned Adrian Street at 10:12
Tommy Wright and Shotgun Willie fought to a 15 min draw

Tuesday - July 12 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------
Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin in a Handicap Match
Barry Windham beat Ox Baker
The Zambuie Express beat Brad Armstong and Scott Mghee by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Adrian Street

Wednesday - July 13 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ox Baker in a Texas Death Match
Handicap match
Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan & Purple Haze by Countout in a Handicap Match
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by Countout
Scott McGhee and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Bobby Duncum beat Les Thornton
Brad Armstong beat Adrian Street

Saturday - July 16 1983 - Sarasota Fla
--------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca and Bobby Duncum vs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee
Brad Armstrong vs Ox Baker
Kevin Sullivan vs Charlie Cook
Denny Brown vs Tommy Wright

Sunday - July 17 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker by DQ
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Raul Mata

Monday - July 18 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
----------------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca pinned Mark Lewin in a Lights Out match at 6:50
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham at 16:22
WWF Champ Bob Backlund pinned Bobby Duncum at 13:46
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by countout at 14:10
Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker by DQ at 9:11
Charlie Cook pinned Shotgun Willie at 7:04

Tuesday - July 19 1983 - Tampa Fla- Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan by dq
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass by dq
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by dq
Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton beat Raul Mata

Wednesday - July 20 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan and Purple Haze
WWF Champion Bob Backlund beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham and Fabulous Moolah beat Adrian Street and Miss Linda
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Graham
Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum
Les Thornton and Angelo Mosca Jr beat Ox Baker and Shotgun Willie

Att: 5,543

Friday - July 22 1983 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass
Barry Windham vs Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham vs Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca and Angelo Mosca Jr vs Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Scott McGhee

Saturday - July 23 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------
JJ Dillon beat Dusty Rhodes in a Texas Bullrope Match. Dillon must leave Florida if he loses
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Lights Out match 
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca vs The Zambuie Express and Purple Haze
Jos Leduc beat Scott McGhee to win The Florida Title
Mike Graham beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Bobby Duncum beat Brad Armstrong
Charlie Cook beat Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Mr Olympia

Sunday - July 24 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------------   
Angelo Mosca Jr. (sub for Angelo Sr.) beat Purple Haze Mark Lewin
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express 
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Jos LeDuc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton (sub Brad Armstrong) and Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie

Monday - July 25 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
-----------------------------------------
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ at 9:18
Angelo Mosca pinned Mark Lewin in a Lumberjack Match at 6:00
Barry Windham and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express 14:30
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Mike Graham (subbing for Scott Mghee) at 21:00
Brad Armstrong and Charlie Cook beat Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker at 15:07
Angelo Mosca Jr pinned Shotgun Willie at 13:02

Tuesday - July 26 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by dq (two refs)
Purple Haze, Elijah Akeem, Kareen Muhammad fought Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca Sr to a Double Countout
Mike Graham beat Bobby Duncum
Jos Leduc beat Les Thornton (sub Brad Armstrong)
Scott McGhee beat Ox Baker by dq
Les Thornton and Angelo Mosca Jr beat Charlie Cook & Dennis Brown

Wednesday - July 27 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem, Kareem Muhammad, Purple Haze
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kevin Sullivan
Mike Graham and Scott McGhee beat Bobby Duncum and Ox Baker
Charlie Cook beat Mr. Olympia
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Shotgun Willie

Thursday - July 28 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca beat Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by DQ
Global Tag Champs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee beat The Zambuie Express
Jos Leduc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Les Thornton

Saturday - July 30 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla
---------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem in a African Death Match
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin in a Canadian Death Match
Barry Windham beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Global Tag Champs Mike Graham and Scott Mghee beat Ox Baker and Yoshi Yatsu
Jos Leduc beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Denny Brown
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mr.Olympia

Sunday - July 31 1983 -  Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by dq
Angelo Mosca Sr, Angelo Mosca Jr, Blackjack Mulligan beat Purple Haze, Ron Bass, Kevin Sullivan
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham to win The Global tag titles
Les Thornton beat Ox Baker by dq
Charlie Cook beat Great Yatsu

Monday - August 1 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race fought Mike Graham to a 60 min draw
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Dusty Rhodes in a Lights Out Texas Death Match at 13:21
Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca Sr, Angelo Mosca Jr beat The Zambuie Express and Mark Lewin at 14:30
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Les Thornton 11:51
Scott Mghee pinned Ox Baker (subbing for Les Thornton) at 5:18

Wednesday August 3 1983 - Miami Fla
-------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by dq when Windham tossed Race over the top rope
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express in a Lights Out Match Steel Cage Match 
Junkyard Dog beat Ron Bass
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Purple Haze
Mil Mascaras beat Masked Texan
Jos Leduc beat Scott McGhee
Mike Graham beat Ox Baker
Charlie Cook drew Les Thornton

Thursday - August 4 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin in a Canadian Death Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham
Mike Graham beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Scott Mghee and Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu

Sunday - August 7 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass by dq
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc by dq
The Zambuie Express beat Scott McGhee & Mike Graham
Purple Haze beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mr. Olympia
Les Thornton beat Great Yatsu

Monday - August 8 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Elijah Akeem by DQ in a Challenge Match at 9:07
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Barry Windham by countout at 13:35
Angelo Mosca Sr pinned Kareem Muhammad at 10:07
Scott Mghee beat Florida Champ Jos Leduc by DQ at 18:48
Charlie Cook pinned Les Thornton 12:43
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Yoshi Yatsu by DQ at 6:34

Mike Graham was supposed to team with Mosca against Kareem and Lewin.

Tuesday - August 9 1983 - Tampa Fla
--------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat JJ Dillon in a Texas Bullrope Match
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca by DQ
Barry Windham fought Jos Leduc to a Double DQ
Mike Graham beat Mark Lewin
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Yoshi Yatsu by DQ
Les Thornton beat Charlie Cook

Wednesday - August 10 1983 - Miami Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by dq
Dusty Rhodes beat JJ Dillon in a Texas Death, Loser Leaves Town Match  
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan & Angelo Mosca Sr
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze
Jos Leduc fought Barry Windham to a No Contest
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Great Yatsu

Sunday - August 14 1983 - Tarpan Springs Fla
--------------------------------------------
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin
Barry Windham beat Southern Champ Ron Bass
Mike Graham and Scott Mghee beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express by DQ
Charlie Cook beat The Texan

Sunday - August 14 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Ron Bass and Jos Leduc beat Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham
Angelo Mosca beat Elijah Akeem
Mike Graham beat Dory Funk Jr
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Yoshi Yatsu

Monday - August 15 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ at 15:49
The Zambuie Express beat Barry Windham and Angelo Mosca Sr at 13:04
Les Thornton (subbing for Mike Graham) beat Mark Lewin by DQ at 9:40
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Scott Mghee at 13:00
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Charlie Cook at 15:06
Les Thornton fought Yoshi Yatsu to a 20 min draw

Tuesday - August 16 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Harley Race by DQ on a Reverse Decision
Ron Bass, Jos Leduc, Dory Funk Jr beat Barry Windham, Angelo Mosca, Mike Graham
Elijah Akeem beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Kareem Muhammad beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook drew Yoshi Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Shotgun Willie

Wednesday - August 17 1983 - Sunrise Fla
-----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Texas Death Match
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Mike Graham
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Texas Death Match
Elijah Akeem beat Scott Mghee
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Jr
Kareem Muhammad beat Charlie Cook

Thursday - August 18 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
---------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Dusty Rhodes
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc by DQ
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem
Kareem Muhammad beat Charlie Cook
Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca Jr drew Les Thornton

Saturday - August 20 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a Steel Cage match
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by dq at21:04
Angelo Mosca beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by dq
Purple Haze beat Scott McGhee at 10:00
Jos Leduc pinned Charlie Cook at 14:40
Les Thornton drew Yoskiaki Yatsu 20:00

Sunday - August 21 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------------
Andre The Giant and Blackjack Mulligan beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham
Mark Lewin beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Mike Jackson

Monday - August 22 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------
Andre The Giant, Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr beat The Zambuie Express and Mark Lewin at 11:30
Florida Champ Jos Leduc pinned Barry Windham at 14:13
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Scott Mghee at 13:40
Charlie Cook pinned Yoshi Yatsu at 14:04
Les Thornton pinned Mike Jackson at 17:21

Tuesday - August 23 1983 - Tampa Fla
------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc by DQ
Andre The Giant beat Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca beat Mark Lewin in a Prince of Darkness Death Match
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Elijah Akeem
Scott Mghee beat Yoshi Yatsu
Charlie Cook beat Mike Jackson

Thursday - August 25 1983 - Palatka Fla - High School
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Cowboy Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca and Barry Windham vs Kevin Sullivan and The Purple Haze
Jos LeDuc vs Scott McGhee

Saturday - August 27 1983 - St Petersburg Fla - Bayfront Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas Bullrope Match
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham by dq in Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan, Angelo Mosca Sr, Charlie Cook beat The Zambuie Express and Kevin Sullivan in a Bunkhouse Match
Charlie Cook beat Scott McGhee in a $1000 bonus match
Mike Graham beat Purple Haze by dq
Kevin Sullivan beat Angelo Mosca Jr

August 28 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blacjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express in a Bunkhouse Lights Out Match
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc in a Lumberjack Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook
Les Thornton beat Yatsu

Monday - August 29 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
-------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Angelo Mosca Sr beat The Zambuie Express
Barry Windham beat Florida Champ Jos Leduc
Mike Graham beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Mark Lewin beat Charlie Cook
Scott Mcghee beat Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

August 30 1983 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan fought Ron Bass and Jos Leduc to a No Contest
Mark Lewin and Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Graham and Scott Mghee
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Elijah Akeem
Kevin Sullivan beat Charlie Cook
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Yatsu

Wednesday - August 31 1983 - Miami Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Canadian Death Match
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat WWF Champ Bob Backlund by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Angelo Mosca and Mike Graham
Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

Thursday - September 1 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc
WWF Champ Bob Backlund beat Kareem Muhammad
Angelo Mosca beat Elijah Akeem
Kevin Sullivan and Mark Lewin beat Scott Mghee and Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Yoshi Yatsu

Sunday - September 4 1983 - Ocala Fla -Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan vs Elijah Akeem
Angelo Mosca vs Purple Haze in a Canadian Death Match
Scott McGhee vs Jos Leduc
Charlie Cook vs Kevin Sullivan
Les Thornton vs Kareem Muhammad

Sunday - September 4 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------
Mike Graham beat NWA Champ Harley Race
Dusty Rhodes beat Mark Lewin in a Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc in a Bunkhouse Match
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Kareem Muhammad by countout
Elijah Akeem beat Scott Mghee
Charlie Cook beat Yatsu

Monday - September 5 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham beat Florida Champ Jos Leduc in a Lights Out Match at 9:31
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Mike Graham by DQ (match had 90 min time limit) at 21:18
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca Sr beat The Zambuie Express by DQ at 13:04
Southern Champ Ron Bass pinned Charlie Cook at 13:27
Mark Lewin pinned Mike Fever at 2:13
Scott Mghee pinned Yoshi Yatsu at 15:49

Tuesday - September 6 1983 - Tampa Fla - Fort Homer Hesterly Armory
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze at 13:41 in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Lumberjack Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Champ Harley Race
Mike Graham and Angelo Mosca Sr beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express by dq
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Scott McGhee
Charlie Cook beat Yoshiaki Yatsu
Les Thornton beat Angelo Mosca Jr

Wednesday - September 7 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Purple Haze in a Chain match
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express by dq
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Lumberjack Match 
Mike Graham beat Ron Bass by dq
Scott McGhee beat Kevin Sullivan by dq
Les Thornton vs Charlie Cook

Att: 5,675

Thursday - September 8 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham
Blackjack Mulligan fought Florida Champ Jos Leduc to a Double Countout
Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca
The Zambuie Express beat Charlie Cook and Scott Mghee
Mark Lewin beat Angelo Mosca Jr
Les Thornton beat Yoshi Yatsu

Friday - September 9 1983 - Daytona Fla - Spruce Creek High School
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Angelo Mosca
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham vs Ron Bass and Jos LeDuc
Ric Flair vs Mike Graham  
Scott McGhee vs Elijah Akeem
Charlie Cook vs Kareem Muhammad

Plus 1 other match

Saturday - September 10 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Lakeland Civic Center
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Kevin Sullivan in a Steel Cage Match (Loser Leaves Town For 60 Days)
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Angelo Mosca beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc in Bunkhouse Match
Ric Flair beat Mike Graham (Winner Gets a Title Match With Harley Race)

Monday - September 12 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Mark Lewin in a Lights Out Cage Match at 5:56
Florida Champ Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham in a Canadian Death Match at 9:04
Ric Flair and Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca Sr and Charlie Cook at 14:32
Kareem Muhammad pinned Les Thornton at 12:27
Mike Davis pinned Yoshi Yatsu at 12:27
Angelo Mosca Jr beat Mike Fever at 9:25

Tuesday -  September 13 1983 - Tampa Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Barry Windham beat Ric Flair and Jos Leduc
Southern Champ Ron Bass beat Angelo Mosca by DQ
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Graham and Mike Davis
Mark Lewin beat Les Thornton
Charlie Cook beat Sam Houston

Wednesday - September 14 1983 - Miami Fla
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ric Flair by DQ in a Bounty Match
Ron Bass and Jos Leduc fought Barry Windham and Angelo Mosca Sr to Double DQ
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Charlie Cook
Mike Davis beat Yatsu
Sam Houston drew Angelo Mosca Jr

Saturday - September 17 1983 - Sarasota Fla - Robarts Arena
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham pinned Jos Leduc at 17:00 to win Florida Title
Dusty Rhodes fought Ron Bass to a Double DQ when a simultaneous pin occurred near the 13 minute mark in a Texas Bullrope match
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem and Kareem Muhammad by dq
Angelo Mosca beat Purple Haze in a Prince of Darkness Match
Hector Guerrero beat JJ Dillon
Sam Houston beat Yoshiaki Yatsu with a rolling reverse cradle

Sunday - September 18 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Lucifer (Kevin Sullivan)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Texas Death Match
Jos Leduc beat Barry Windham for Florida Title
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Mr.Olympia

Monday - September 19 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
---------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes pinned Lucifer (Kevin Sullivan) at 7:06
Barry Windham pinned Jos Leduc in a Texas Death Match at 11:48 to Win The Florida Title
Angelo Mosca Sr beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ at 9:54
Mike Graham beat Elijah Akeem by DQ at 11:35
Mike Davis pinned Jim Haley at 9:22
Hector Guerrero pinned Sam Houston at 9:38

Tuesday - September 20 1983 - Tampa Fla
----------------------------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat Lucifer in a Mask vs Mask, Steel Cage Match (Loser Leaves Town)
 Barry Windham beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Joe Leduc fought Angelo Mosca to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Mark Lewin
US Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Mike Davis
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Wednesday - September 21 1983 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Texas Bullrope Match
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express when Rotundo pinned Elijah Akeem
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Big Jim Haley (sub Mr Olympia)
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Att: 3,864

Thursday - September 22 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
-------------------------------------
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Jos Leduc
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guererro beat Tony Dimato
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Sunday - September 25 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by Countout
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
Angelo Mosca fought Elijah Akeem to a Double Countout
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Monday - September 26 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Barry Windham by Countout in a 2 out of 3 falls match at 22:53
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a Lights Out 10,000 Challenge match at 5:01
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass to become the New Southern Champ at 20:11
Jos Leduc pinned Angelo Mosca Sr in a Canadian Death Match at 11:29
The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis and Hector Guerrero at 9:49
Sam Houston pinned Mike Fever at 7:28

Tuesday - September 27 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------
Abdullah The Butcher beat Dusty Rhodes by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo beat Harley Race, Ron Bass, JJ Dillon
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Hector Guererro beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Mr.Olympia (Tom Wright)

Wednesday - September 28 1983 -  Miami Fla -  Convention Hall
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass on a 3rd fall dq in a 2 out 3 fall Combination Death match
Barry Windham beat NWA Champion Harley Race on a 3rd fall dq in a 2 out of 3 Falls Match
Blackjack Mulligan fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a $10,000 Challenge Match
Angelo Mosca Sr and Mike Rotundo beat Jos Leduc and Elijah Akeem by dq
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Thursday - September 29 1983 - Jacksonville Fla
--------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat NWA Champ Harley Race by DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Zambuie Express
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ
Jos Leduc beat Angelo Mosca in a Canadian Death Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Davis
Hector Guererro beat Sam Houston

Friday - September 30 1983 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Barry Windham in 2 out 3 Falls Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Ron Bass  
Mike Rotundo vs Jos LeDuc  
Kareem Muhammad vs Mike Davis  
Hector Guerrero vs Elijah Akeem

Saturday - October 1 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla
-------------------------------------
NWA Champion Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ at 20:05
Southern Champ Ron Bass drew Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham & Blackjack Mulligan beat Global Tag Champs The Zambuie Express by dq
Jos Leduc beat Mike Graham by dq
JJ Dillon beat Mike Davis in a New Jersey Street Fight  
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Dennis Brown

Sunday - October 2 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Barry Windham beat Jos Leduc
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Mike Davis beat Dr.X
Hector Guerrero beat Raul Mata
Sam Houston beat Denny Brown

Monday - October 3 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a 10,000 Challenge match at 7:12
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass and Jos Leduc in a 2 out of 3 falls match at 37:47
Elijah Akeem pinned Mike Davis at 11:10
Kareem Muhammad pinned Hector Guerrero at 12:40
Sam Houston pinned Dr.X at 9:45

October 4 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race fought Dusty Rhodes to a Double DQ
Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham beat Zambuie Express by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Jos Leduc beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guererro beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Denny Brown

Wednesday - October 5 1983 - TV Tapings
---------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Tony D'amata and Tommy Wright
Ron Bass beat Sam Houston
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Dr.X
Florida Champ Barry Windham beat Jim Haley

Dusty Rhodes, Mike Davis, Abdullah The Butcher, JJ Dillon, Jimmy Holiday, Hector Guerrero appeared on the show as well...

Saturday - October 8 1983 -  Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes vs Abdullah the Butcher in a $10,000 Bounty Match
Big Daddy vs Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis vs Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero vs Dr. X
Plus one other match

Sunday - October 9 1983 - Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race vs Barry Windham in 2 out 3 falls Match
Blackjack Mulligan vs Kareem Muhammad in a Brass Knuckles Match  
Mike Rotundo and Big Daddy vs Ron Bass and Jos LeDuc  
Mike Davis vs Elijah Akeem  
Plus two other matches

Sunday - October 9 1983 - Orlando Fla
------------------------------
Barry Windham beat NWA Champ Harley Race by DQ
Dusty Rhodes fought Abdullah The Butcher to a Double DQ in a Lights Out Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad in a Brass Knuckle, Taped Fist Match
Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Elijah Akeem beat Big Daddy
Mike Davis beat Jos Leduc by DQ
Hector Guererro beat Dr.X

Monday - October 10 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas Barbed Wire Fence Match at 8:18
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by countout in a No DQ match
Barry Windham, Big Daddy, Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express and Jos Leduc at 21:38
Hector Guerrerro fought Johnny Rich to a 15 min draw
Big Jim Haley pinned Sam Houston at 7:49

Tuesday - October 11 1983 - Tampa Fla - The Sundome
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher and Kareem Muhammad by dq
Hulk Hogan beat Elijah Akeem in a Bodyslam Match
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass
Barry Windham beat JJ Dillon
Big Daddy and Hector Guerrero beat Dr X and Mr Olympia
Mike Davis beat Johnny Rich

Saturday - October 15 1983 - Lakeland Fla -  Civic Center
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass beat Southern Champ Mike Rotundo by dq
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Dusty Rhodes
Barry Windham beat Bobby Duncum
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a New Jersey Street Fight 
Sam Houston beat Dr X
Johnny Rich drew Hector Guerrero at 15:00

Sunday - October 16 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Kareem Muhammad in a African Death Match
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass by DQ
Elijah Akeem beat Mike Davis
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon by countout
Hector Guerrero beat Johnny Rich
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Monday - October 17 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Blackjack Mulligan and Barry Windham in a Lights Out Taped Fist Match at 10:00
Ron Bass pinned Big Daddy at 6:58
Mike Davis pinned Man Mounstain Mark (subbing for Jos Leduc) at 11:00 
JJ Dillon pinned Hector Guerrerro at 12:55
Denny Brown fought Dr.X to a 15 min draw
Sam Houston pinned The Texan (subbing for Mr.Olympia) at 12:30

Tuesday - October 18 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------
Ron Bass beat Barry Windham in a Bullrope Match
The Zambuie Express beat Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Ernie Ladd (jos Leduc?)
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrerro in a Amateur rules match
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Sunday - October 23 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------
Big Daddy and Hector Guerrero won a 15 man Battle Royal
Dusty Rhodes beat Elijah Akeem in a Texas Death Match
Blackjack Mulligan fought Ron Bass to a Double Countout 
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Mike Davis beat Jimmy Holiday by DQ
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Monday - October 24 1983 - Ft.Myers Fla
--------------------------------
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by countout in a Taped Fist match
Mike Davis beat Ron Bass by DQ
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon by countout
Lelani Kai beat Velvet Mcyntire
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Wednesday - October 26 1983 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
Mike Davis beat Ron Bass by DQ
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat Dr.X and Mr.Olympia
Big Daddy beat Tony D'Amato
US Tag Champs The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Denny Brown
Blackjack Mulligan beat Bill Snyder

Dusty Rhodes, JJ Dillon, Jimmy Holiday appeared on the show as well....

Friday - October 28 1983 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Barry Windham and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express  
Mike Rotundo beat JJ Dillon (sub Abdullah the Butcher)  
Ron Bass pinned Mike Davis   
Velvet McIntyre pinned Leilani Kai  
Sam Houston drew Hector Guerrero

Saturday - October 29 1983 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan vs Abdullah the Butcher in $10,000 Challenge Match
Barry Windham vs Cowboy Ron Bass
The Zambuie Express vs Mike Davis & Mike Rotundo
Leilani Kai vs Velvet McIntyre
Hector Guerrero vs Sam Houston

Sunday - October 30 1983 - Orlando Fla
-------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Mike Davis beat Ron Bass and JJ Dillon in a Bullrope Match
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Elijah Akeem beat Barry Windham
Velvet Mcyntire beat Lelani Kai
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark in a Bodyslam Challenge Match
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Monday - October 31 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - Auditorium
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Daddy won a 14 Man Battle Royal for $10,000
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass at 7:51
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad at 14:03
Barry Windham beat Elijah Akeem by dq at 14:22
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark at 8:28
Mike Davis beat Dr X at 15:55

Tuesday - November 1 1983 -  Tampa Fla - The Sun Dome
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Big Daddy won a 15 Man Battle Royal for $20,000
Dusty Rhodes beat Abdullah The Butcher in a Texas Bullrope Match at 6:02
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Barry Windham (sub Blackjack Mulligan) beat Kareem Muhammad in a Brass Knuckles Match 
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem and Jim Holliday
Mike Davis beat Jim Holliday
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Also In Battle Royal: Man Mountain Mark

Wednesday - November 2 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Ron Bass pinned Mike Fever
Florida Champ Barry Windham pinned Mr.Olympia
Kareem Muhammad pinned Tony D'amata
Mike Graham beat Man Mountain Mark by submission
Elijah Akeem pinned Sam Houston
Mike Davis pinned Denny Brown

JJ Dillon, Jim Holiday, Dusty Rhodes, Southern Champ Mike Rotundo, Big Daddy appeared on the show as well.....

Saturday - November 5 1983 - Lakeland Fla - Civic Center
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse Match
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo vs Abdullah The Butcher (if Rotundo pins Abdullah he wins $10,000
Mike Davis vs JJ Dillon in a Texas Bullrope Match
Big Daddy vs Mr Olympia and Dr X in a Handicap Match
Sam Houston vs Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero vs Tony DiMatto

Sunday - November 6 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Boots and Spurs Match
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a Bullrope Match
Barry Windham beat Jim Holliday
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero and Sam Houston drew Dr.X and Mr.Olympia

Monday - November 7 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham, Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express and Abdullah The Butcher by DQ at 17:26
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo pinned Ron Bass at 17:35
Mike Graham pinned Man Mountain Mark at 24 seconds!
One Man Gang pinned Sam Houston at 3:00
Mike Davis pinned JJ Dillon at 14:45
Hector Guerrerro pinned Dr.X at 14:27

Wednesday - November 9 1983 - TV Tapings
----------------------------------------------------
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Denny Brown
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo pinned Mike Fever
One Man Gang beat Sam Houston and Tommy Wright
Big Daddy beat Ron Bass by DQ when One Man Gang interfered and attacked Daddy
Barry Windham and Mike Davis beat Man Mountain Mark and Bill Snyder
One Man Gang beat Hector Guerrero, Denny Brown, Mike Fever

JJ Dillon, Jim Holiday, Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan appeared on the show as well......

Saturday - November 12 1983 - Sarasota Fla -  Robarts Arena
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Big Daddy won a 14 Man Battle Royal by eliminating Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher in 17:23 in a Texas Death Match
Mike Graham and Barry Windham beat The Zambuie Express by dq at 12:48
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo drew Ron Bass at 30:00
One Man Gang pinned Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero pinned Sam Houston at 8:54

Sunday - November 13 1983 -  Ocala Fla - Jai-Alai Fronton (Afternoon Show)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA Champ Harley Race vs Mike Rotundo
Barry Windham vs Ron Bass
Mike Graham and Mike Davis vs One Man Gang and Kareem Muhammad
Big Daddy vs JJ Dillon
Sam Houston vs Dr X

Sunday - November 13 1983 - Orlando Fla
--------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat NWA World Champ Harley Race by DQ
Barry Windham beat Ron Bass
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad and One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Davis beat Man Mountain Mark
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown

Monday - November 14 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla - WPB Auditorium - 8 pm
--------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race pinned Dusty Rhodes in a Texas Death Match at 16:18
Barry Windham, Mike Rotundo, Mike Graham beat One Man Gang (subbing for Elijah Akeem), Abdullah The Butcher, Kareem Muhammad at 22:44
Ron Bass pinned Mike Davis in a Texas Bullrope Match at 11:47
One Man Gang pinned Big Daddy at 25 Seconds!
Hector Guerrerro pinned Sam Houston at 13:04

Tuesday - November 15 1983 - Tampa Fla - The Sundome
------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Mike Rotundo
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse Match
Abdullah The Butcher, Elijah Akeem, Kareem Muhammad beat Barry Windham, Mike Graham, Big Daddy
One Man Gang beat Denny Brown and Mike Fever in a Handicap Match
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a Bullrope Match
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Wednesday - November 16 1983 - Miami Fla -  Convention Center
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ Harley Race beat Southern Champ Mike Rotundo by dq when Mike tossed Race over the top rope at 22:12
Dusty Rhodes, Blackjack Mulligan, Barry Windham beat One Man Gang, Elijah Akeem, Abdullah The Butcher by dq
Ron Bass beat Mike Graham at 9:57
Big Daddy beat Man Mountain Mark at 5:05
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Att: 3,805

Friday - November 18 1983 - Daytona Beach Fla - Spruce Creek High School
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NWA World Champ  Harley Race vs Barry Windham
Southern Champion Mike Rotundo vs Ron Bass
Plus three other matches

Saturday - November 19 1983 - St Petersburg Fla -  Bayfront Center
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brass Knuckles Champion Blackjack Mulligan beat Abdullah The Butcher by dq in a Steel Cage Match
NWA World Champ  Harley Race beat Ron Bass by dq in 19:10
Barry Windham and Mike Rotundo beat The Zambuie Express
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon in less than 10 minutes in a 10 vs $5,000
Hector Guerrero and Sam Houston beat Dr X and Mr Olympia

Monday - November 21 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan fought Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
One Man Gang and Elijah Akeem beat Mike Graham and Big Daddy
Mike Davis beat JJ Dillon in a Street Fight
Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero and Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark and Dr.X

Wednesday - November 23 1983 - TV Tapings
-----------------------------------------------------
One Man Gang pinned Bruce Walkup
Ron Bass beat Ray Harris by DQ when Blackjack Mulligan interfered and attacked Bass. One Man Gang then attacked Mulligan
The Zambuie Express beat Hector Guerrero and Denny Brown
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo pinned Mr.Olympia

JJ Dillon, Jim Holiday, Dusty Rhodes appeared on the show as well.....

Wednesday - November 23 1983 - Miami Fla - Convention Hall
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express in a Taped Fist, Steel Cage Match
Ron Bass beat Mike Rotundo to win Southern Title in a Bunkhouse Match
One Man Gang and Ernie Ladd beat Mike Graham and Mike Davis
Mike Graham (subbing for Big Daddy) beat James J Dillon
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Hector Guerrero beat Dr X

Att-2,276

Thursday - November 24 1983 - ?????????
------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Steel Cage Match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon
Little Bo Diddley beat Cowboy Lang
Sam Houston beat Hector Guerrero by DQ
Sam Houston fought Dr X to a draw

Saturday - November 26 1983 - Hallandale Fla - Broward County Fair - Gulfstream Park - 8 pm
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan and Big Daddy beat The Zambuie Express
Southern Champ Mike Rotundo beat Ron Bass by DQ
One Man Gang beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero drew JJ Dillon
Sam Houston beat Dr.X

Sunday - November 27 1983 - Orlando Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass and One Man Gang in Texas Death Match
Mike Rotundo beat Elijah Akeem
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis in a Lumberjack Match
Big Daddy beat JJ Dillon and Jim Holliday
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston
Mike Fever fought The Texan to a draw

Monday - November 28 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Combination Death Match
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever (subbing for Mike Davis)

Tuesday - November 29 1983 - Lake City Fla
------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat Ron Bass
Blackjack Mulligan fought One Man Gang to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat The Zambuie Express
Big Daddy beat Mr.Olympia
Hector Guerrerro beat Mike Davis

Wednesday - November 30 1983 - TV Tapings
-------------------------------------------------------
Mike Graham pinned Denny Brown
Ron Bass and One Man Gang beat Mike Davis and Sam Houston
Ron Bass and One Man Gang beat Dusty Rhodes and Mike Davis (subbing for Blackjack Mulligan) for the US Tag Titles
Hector Guerrero pinned Tommy Wright

It was announced that the Florida title was now vacant because Barry Windham was wrestling in Japan

JJ Dillon, Blackjack Mulligan, Jim Holiday appeared on the show as well..

Wednesday - November 30 1983 - Miami Beach Fla - Convention Hall
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
US Tag Champs Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat Zambuie Express 2-0 in a 2 out for 3 Fall Match
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by dq
Southern Champion Ron Bass beat Mike Graham by countout
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero by dq
Sam Houston beat JJ Dillon and Jim Holliday
Dennis Brown beat Mike Fever

Thursday - December 1 1983 - Ocala Fla - Central Florida Community College
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
US Tag Team Champs  Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
Southern Champ Ron Bass drew Mike Rotundo
One Man Gang beat Denny Brown (subbing for Big Daddy)  
Mike Davis beat Hector Guerrero

Saturday - December 3 1983 - Nassau Bahamas
-------------------------------------------------------------
Bahamas Champ Dusty Rhodes vs Ron Bass

Sunday - December 4 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang
Mike Rotundo beat Southern Champ Ron Bass
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express and Jim Holiday
Kendo Nagasaki beat Sam Houston
Mike Fever beat The Texan
Tony Charles beat Hector Guerrero

Monday - December 5 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
--------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Tony D'mata
Tony Charles drew Mike Fever

Tuesday - December 6 1983 - Tampa Fla
-----------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ in a Challenge Match
Hector Guerrerro beat Dennis Brown in a Florida Jr Title match
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Mr.Olympia

Wednesday - December 7 1983 - TV Tapings
------------------------------------------------------
Hector Guerrero pinned Tommy Wright
Kareem Muhammad pinned Zane Grey
Mike Davis pinned Dr.X
One Man Gang pinned Frank Leopard
Kendo Nagasaki pinned Mike Jackson
Mike Graham, Mike Davis, Denny Brown beat Hector Guerrero, Dr.X, Frank Leopard
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat The Zambuie Express
One Man Gang and JJ Dillon beat Randy Barber and Zane Grey
Mike Rotundo beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ when One Man Gang interfered. Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan came to Rotundo's aid
Kendo Nagasaki pinned Frank Leopard

Brian Blair, Jim Holiday appeared on the show as well....

Wednesday - December 7 1983 -  Miami Fla - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes & Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass & One Man Gang
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by dq when Mike Graham interfered
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat Zambuie Express
Hector Guerrero beat Dennis Brown in Florida Jr Tournament match
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever
Sam Houston beat Man Mountain Mark

Att: 3,678

Saturday - December 10 1983 - Sarasota Fla
-----------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Bunkhouse match
Mike Rotundo and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Davis
Hector Guerrero beat Sam Houston

Sunday - December 11 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang
Kendo Nagaski beat Mike Rotundo by countout
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero beat Denny Brown
Anthony Charles beat Sam Houston

Monday - December 12 1983 - West Palm Beach Fla
----------------------------------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes and Blackjack Mulligan beat US Tag Champs Ron Bass and One Man Gang by DQ
Kendo Nagasaki beat Mike Rotundo by Countout
Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat Elijah Akeem
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Fever
Denny Brown beat Sam Houston

Wednesday - December 14 1983 - Miami Fla  - Convention Hall
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat One Man Gang by dq when Ron Bass interfered
Mike Rotundo beat Southern Champ Ron Bass by DQ
Buzz Sawyer and  Brett Wayne beat The Road Warriors by DQ
Mike Graham beat Kendo Nagasaki
Kareem Muhammad beat Mike Davis
Elijah Akeem beat Anthony Charles
Dennis Brown drew Hector Guerrero

Att: 3,612

Saturday - December 17 1983 - St.Petersburg Fla
---------------------------------------
Blackjack Mulligan beat Southern Champ Ron Bass in a Lights Out Bullrope Match
Buzz and Brett Sawyer beat National Tag Champs The Road Warriors in a Grudge Match

One Night Tournament for the Florida Title
-------------------------------------------
Round 1
--------
Mike Graham fought Kendo Nagasaki to a Double DQ
Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by DQ
Greg Valentine gets a bye

Finals
--------
Mike Rotundo beat Greg Valentine to win Florida title

The Zambuie Express beat Mike Davis and Tony Charles
Hector Guerrerro beat Mike Davis

Sunday - December 18 1983 - Orlando Fla
---------------------------------
The Midnight Rider beat One Man Gang in a Elbow vs Big Splash Match
Blackjack Mulligan beat Ron Bass in a Texas Death match
Dirty Yellow Dog beat Greg Valentine
Mike Rotundo and Mike Graham beat Kareem Muhammad and Kendo Nagasaki
Mike Davis beat Denny Brown
Sam Houston beat Mike Fever

Sunday - December 25 1983 - Orlando Fla
----------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Chain Match
Blackjack Mulligan and Dirty Yellow Dog beat Ron Bass and Kendo Nagasaki by DQ
Mike Rotundo beat Kareem Muhammad
Mike Davis beat Black Bart by DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Tony Charles
Denny Brown beat Mr.X

 Tuesday - December 27 1983 - Tampa Fla
-------------------------------------
Dusty Rhodes beat One Man Gang in a Lumberjack Match
Florida Champ Mike Rotundo beat Kendo Nagasaki by DQ on a Reverse Decision
Dirty Yellow Dog fought Southern Champ Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Hector Guerrero beat Mike Graham by DQ
Mike Davis beat Kareem Muhammad
Black Bart beat Denny Brown
Anthony Charles beat Mike Fever

Wednesday - December 28 1983 - Miami Fla
---------------------------------------------------------
Florida Champ Mike Rotundo beat One Man Gang by dq when JJ Dillon interfered
Yellow Dog fought Southern Champ Ron Bass to a Double DQ
Mike Graham and Mike Davis beat The Zambuie Express when Graham pinned Kareem Muhammad
Dennis Brown drew Hector Guerrero in a Florida Junior Title Match
Black Bart beat Mike Fever
Anthony Charles beat Man Mountain Mark

Att: 3,446






Last edited on Tue Sep 26th, 2017 08:34 am by Spatulapup