View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Mon Nov 19th, 2007 02:27 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
The easiest way to do this is to post part of Vance Nevada's ring record on Greg then fill in some blanks. If you'd like to see some specific cards, let me know and I'll post them.

1970
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
04/20 Lethbridge, AB  lost to Dave Ruhl
04/24 Calgary, AB  lost to Angelo Mosca
04/28 Medicine Hat, AB vs. Dave Ruhl
05/01 Calgary, AB  lost to Thunderbolt Cannon
05/04 Lethbridge, AB  vs. Joseph Sharpadze
05/05 Red Deer, AB  drew Bob Pringle
05/08 Calgary, AB  lost to Christian Briat
05/13 Saskatoon, SK  lost to Frank Marconi
05/14 Regina, SK  lost to Dan Kroffat
05/18 Lethbridge, AB  vs. Bob Sweetan
05/22 Calgary, AB  lost to Danny Babich
05/27 Saskatoon, SK  lost to Dave Ruhl
05/28 Regina, SK  lost to Dave Ruhl
05/29 Calgary, AB  w/. Danny Babich, lost to Bobby & Jerry Christy
05/31 Edmonton, AB  lost to Jack Bence
06/02 Red Deer, AB  lost to Bob Pringle
06/05 Calgary, AB  drew Danny Babich
06/12 Calgary, AB  lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/16 Red Deer, AB  lost to Nick Pacchiano
06/19 Calgary, AB  lost to Bud Osborne
06/26 Calgary, AB  beat Bob Pringle
06/28 Edmonton, AB  lost to Jack Bence
07/03 Calgary, AB  lost to Danny Babich
07/26 Edmonton, AB  lost to Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Babyface Nelson)
07/16 Cleveland, OH  lost to Luis Martinez
07/30 Cleveland, OH  drew Tim Brooks
08/13 Cleveland, OH  lost to Bill Miller
09/10 Cleveland, OH  lost to Chief White Owl
09/17 Cleveland, OH  lost to Mike Loren
09/24 Cleveland, OH  lost to Abner Osborne
10/05 Cleveland, OH  lost to Fred Curry
 
1971
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/07 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez
   *Won the NWF tag team titles
01/14 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Chief White Owl & Luis Martinez by DQ
01/21 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Ben Justice & Abner Osborne
01/28 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Fred Curry & Chief White Owl
02/04 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Chief White Owl & Bobby Blaine
(As Greg Valentine)
02/ St. Louis, MO  w/. Johnny Valentine, beat Baron Von Raschke & Bill Miller
02/ St. Louis, MO  w/. Johnny Valentine, co-won a Battle royal 
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/13 Hammond, IN  w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & The Crusher
03/27 Hammond, IN  w/. Don Fargo, beat Paul Christy & Prince Pullins
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
04/02 St. Louis, MO  beat Tinker Todd
04/? Farmington, MO  beat Akio Sato
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
05/20 Valparaiso, IN  w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dick the Bruiser & Paul Christy
06/25 Calgary, AB  w/. Don Fargo, vs. Dan Kroffat & Nick Pacchiano
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
09/17 St. Louis, MO  w/. Ronnie Etchison, beat Moose Cholak & Benny Ramirez
10/01 St. Louis, MO  lost to Hans Schmidt
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
10/16 Omaha, NE  w/. Jerry Miller, lost to Lars Anderson & Larry Hennig
 
1972
01/15 Omaha, NE  lost to Buddy Wolff
01/21 Omaha, NE  w/. Jerry Miller, beat Nick Bockwinkel & Chris Markoff by DQ
02/05 Omaha, NE  lost to Ox Baker
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
03/01 Buffalo, NY  beat John Sullivan
03/05 Toronto, ON  w/. Chris Colt, lost to Ben Justice & Haystacks Calhoun
03/15 Buffalo, NY  beat Dutch Momberg
03/17 Cleveland, OH  beat Dutch Momberg
03/19 Toronto, ON  lost to Danny Hodge
03/22 Buffalo, NY  w/. Chief White Owl, beat Bud Freeman & The Assassin
03/29 Buffalo, NY  beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
03/30 Cleveland, OH  beat Bull Johnson
04/06 Cleveland, OH  lost to The Beast
04/12 Buffalo, NY  beat Chief White Owl
04/16 Toronto, ON  w/. Mighty Ursus, lost to Tony Parisi & Ivan Kalmikoff
04/27 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
04/29 Buffalo, NY  lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
05/04 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/11 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Frago, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
   *Won the NWF tag team titles
05/17 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
05/17 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/18 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Bob Ellis & Tex McKenzie by DQ
05/24 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
05/25 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat The Stomper & Ben Justice
06/02 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
06/07 Buffalo, NY  lost to Bruno Sammartino
06/09 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Manny Soto & Dan Miller
06/11 Toronto, ON  lost to The Beast by count out
06/14 Buffalo, NY  beat Abner Osborne
06/16 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Haystacks Calhoun & Ben Justice
06/21 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez by DQ
06/23 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
06/24 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Domenic Denucci & Luis Martinez
06/30 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to The Stomper & Victor Rivera by DQ
06/30 Cleveland, OH  beat Chris Colt
07/08 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, no contest vs. Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl
07/15 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
07/21 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Johnny DeFazio & Lou Holtz
08/05 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez
08/11 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Bob Marshall
08/12 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Chief White Owl
08/14 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Mighty Igor & Bobby Marshall
09/01 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Gino Brito
09/16 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Victor Rivera
09/23 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Pee Wee Hayes
09/29 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
10/12 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Ernie Ladd by DQ
10/18 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Luis Martinez & Chief White Owl by CO
10/19 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Victor Rivera & Manuel Soto
10/20 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dan & Ed Miller
10/28 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Ben Justice & The Stomper
11/01 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, beat Baron Scicluna & The Executioner
11/01 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Victor Rivera & Manny Soto
11/02 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Billy Lyons & Dan Miller
11/04 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Billy Lyons & Manny Soto
11/08 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, drew Jacques Rougeau Sr. & Manny Soto
11/10 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Bruno Sammartino
11/11 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, drew Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/18 Cleveland, OH  w/. Don Fargo & Pampero Firpo, beat Billy Lyons, Dan Miller, &
   Bobo Brazil
11/18 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi by DQ
11/22 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/23 Pittsburgh, PA  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Waldo Von Erich by DQ
11/25 Akron, OH  w/. Don Fargo, beat Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
11/29 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Domenic Denucci & Tony Parisi
12/14 Hull, QC  w/. Don Fargo & Eric the Red, lost to Domenic Denucci, Tony Parisi,
   & Jacques Rougeau Sr.
12/27 Buffalo, NY  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Tony Parisi & Luis Martinez by count out
 
1973
01/19 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dario Romero & Mack Quarry
01/23 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
02/08 Amarillo, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Al Hayes
02/09 Abilene, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/15 Amarillo, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Dory Funk Sr. & Terry Funk
02/19 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to El Santo & Ricky Romero
02/21 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Dory & Terry Funk by DQ
02/22 Amarillo, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero
02/23 Abilene, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Moose Morowski & Ricky Romero
02/26 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Nick Kozak & Goliath
02/28 Lubbock, TX  beat Moose Morowski
03/05 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Goliath & Black Gordman
03/06 Odessa, TX  w/. Don Fargo & Karl Von Steiger, lost to Moose Morowski, Alfred
   Hayes & Les Thornton
03/08 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Black Angus
03/12 El Paso, TX  w/. Don Fargo, beat Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
05/22 Odessa, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Moose Morowski & Nick Kozak
05/30 Lubbock, TX  w/. Don Fargo, lost to Nick Kozak & Jumbo Tsuruta
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
09/01 Portland, OR  beat Ray Glenn
09/08 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
09/15 Portland, OR  lost to Al Madril by DQ
09/18 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
09/22 Portland, OR  beat Manny Cruz
09/29 Portland, OR  beat Haru Sasaki
10/02 Portland, OR  drew Dutch Savage
10/06 Portland, OR  beat Mickey Doyle
10/09 Portland, OR  beat Jack Bence
10/27 Portland, OR  lost to Don Muraco by DQ
11/04 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
11/07 Portland, OR  drew Len Shelley
(Wrestling as Johnny Valentine Jr.)
11/09 Decatur, IL  lost to Geoff Portz
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
11/11 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Mickey Doyle & Len Shelley
11/14 Honolulu, HI  beat Ric Drasin
11/18 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/21 Portland, OR  beat Mal Kirk
11/25 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Len Shelley & Tito Montez
11/28 Honolu, HI  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Peter Maivia & Sam Steamboat
   *Won the Hawaiian tag team titles
12/07 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, beat Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage
12/12 Honolulu, HI  w/. Ripper Collins & Billy Graham, lost to Peter Maivia, Sam
   Steamboat & Giant Baba
12/12 Honolulu, HI  lost in a Battle royal
12/15 Portland, OR  w/. Ripper Collins, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Dutch Savage by DQ
12/23 Portland, OR  drew Dutch Savage
12/23 Portland, OR  lost in a Battle royal
12/26 Portland, OR  lost to Jimmy Snuka
 
1974
(Wrestling as Johnny Fargo)
01/09 Buffalo, NY  beat Pepe DiPasquale
01/16 Buffalo, NY  beat Mario Frateroli
02/17 Toronto, ON  w/. Hans Schmidt, lost to Domenic Denucci & The Beast by DQ
03/03 Toronto, ON  lost to Sonny King
03/17 Toronto, ON  lost to The Crusader
04/07 Toronto, ON  lost to Mighty Igor
05/07 Thorold, ON  drew Vic Rossetani
05/16 Windsor, ON  drew Bold Eagle
(Wrestling as Greg Valentine)
06/08 Jacksonville, FL  beat Roberto Soto
06/13 Jacksonville, FL  w/. George McCreary, beat Roberto Soto & Silento Rodriguez
06/27 Jacksonville, FL  beat Terry Sawyer
07/04 Jacksonville, FL  drew Jerry Brisco
07/18 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Ron Fuller by DQ
07/25 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Jerry Brisco
08/01 Jacksonville, FL  beat Jay Clay
08/10 Jacksonville, FL  beat Keith Franke (aka Adrian Adonis)
08/22 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Don Muraco
09/12 Jacksonville, FL  beat Frank Monte
09/26 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Bob Armstrong
10/01 Tampa, FL  lost to Bob Armstrong
10/03 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Bob Backlund
10/08 Tampa, FL  beat ? Clay
10/09 Miami, FL  beat Tony Charles
10/15 Tampa, FL  lost to Bob Backlund
10/16 Miami, FL  lost to Don Muraco
11/07 Jacksonville, FL  lost to Tony Parisi
12/20 Los Angeles, CA  beat Pampero Firpo
 
1975
01/04 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, lost to Ed Carpentier, Dino Bravo,
   & Victor Rivera
01/08 Los Angeles, CA  drew Dennis Stamp
01/18 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Magnificent Zulu
01/18 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Pat Patterson, lost to Andre the Giant & Ed Carpentier
01/24 Los Angeles, CA  w/. John Tolos, lost to Andre the Giant
01/31 Los Angeles, CA  w/. John Tolos, drew Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/07 Los Angeles, CA  w/. John Tolos, lost to Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
02/28 San Diego, CA  lost to Victor Rivera by DQ
03/07 Los Angeles, CA  beat Victor Rivera   Loser leave town
03/19 Los Angeles, CA  drew Reno Tufuli
03/21 Los Angeles, CA  drew John Tolos
03/28 Los Angeles, CA  lost to John Tolos
   *Lost the NWA America‚Äôs title
03/29 Los Angeles, CA  beat Reno Tufuli
04/01 San Diego, CA  lost to Louie Tillet
04/04 Los Angeles, CA  beat John Tolos
04/05 Los Angeles, CA  beat Billy Rogers
04/09 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts, beat John Tolos, S.D. Jones &
   Dennis Stamp
04/11 Los Angeles, CA  beat John Tolos    Loser leave town
04/12 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Mickey Doyle by DQ
04/18 Los Angeles, CA  beat Victor Rivera & S.D. Jones
04/25 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Jack Brisco
05/23 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Louie Tillet
08/01 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Choi Sun, lost to John Tolos & Louie Tillet
08/08 Los Angeles, CA  lost to Choi Sun
08/15 Los Angeles, CA  beat Black Gordman   Cage match
08/22 Los Angeles, CA  w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Choi Sun & Louie Tillet
08/30 Portland, OR  lost to Johnny Eagles
10/21 Shreveport, LA  w/. Dick Murdoch, beat Karl Kox & Buck Robley
10/28 Shreveport, LA  beat Buck Robley
11/02 Shreveport, LA  lost to Killer Brooks
11/11 Shreveport, LA  w/. Sonny King, beat Killer Brooks & Buck Robley
11/16 Shreveport, LA  lost to Killer Brooks
11/23 Shreveport, LA  beat The Angel
 
12/ Japan tour 
 
1976
03/10 Jackson, MS  w/. Gorgeous George Jr., beat Jerry Brown & Buddy Roberts
04/03 Griffin, GA  beat Ervin Smith
04/09 Atlanta, GA  no contest vs. Rick Martel
04/12 Augusta, GA  vs. Rick Martel
04/16 Atlanta, GA  beat Rick Martel
04/23 Atlanta, GA  w/. Stan Stasiak & Lonnie Mayne, lost to Bob Armstrong, Dick
   Slater & Mark Lewin
04/24 Griffin, GA  lost to Bob Backlund
04/26 Augusta, GA  drew Jerry Oates
04/26 Augusta, GA  w/. The Red Devils, lost to Jerry Oates, Thunderbolt Patterson, & Mr.
   Wrestling II
04/30 Atlanta, GA  beat Ervin Smith
05/07 Atlanta, GA  drew Bob Armstrong
05/08 Griffin, GA  vs. Dean Ho
05/21 Atlanta, GA  lost to Ken Mantell
05/21 Atlanta, GA  lost in a Battle royal
05/28 Atlanta, GA  lost to Dean Ho
07/14 Miami, FL  lost to Ray Stevens
08/18 Miami, FL  w/. Dusty Rhodes, beat Ray Stevens & Missouri Mauler
08/25 Miami, FL  lost to The Assassin
09/15 Miami, FL  lost to Tommy Siegler
09/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, beat Rufus Jones & Mr. Wrestling
10/05 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
10/11 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/25 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Dusty Rhodes & Rufus Jones
10/27 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Paul & Rufus Jones
10/31 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/01 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones by DQ
11/07 Asheville, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Ole & Gene Anderson
11/09 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
11/15 Charlotte, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
11/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
11/27 Hampton, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan & Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant, 
   Paul Jones, & Rufus Jones
12/11 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Herb Gallant & Steve Bolus
12/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/26 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Gene & Ole Anderson
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles
 
1977
01/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Hubert Gallant & Keith Franks
01/03 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mr. Wrestling
01/04 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/06 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/14 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/22 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Red Bastein & Keith Franks
01/23 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Rufus Jones
02/08 Raleigh, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
02/13 Charlotte, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
02/15 Raleigh, NC  lost to Rufus Jones
03/07 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
03/14 Charlotte, NC  lost to Johnny Weaver by DQ
03/15 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/20 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson by count out
03/21 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
03/22 Raleigh, NC  double DQ vs. Johnny Weaver
03/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
04/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Andre the Giant & Wahoo McDaniel
04/02 Hampton, VA  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
04/08 Charleston, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Johnny Weaver & Rufus Jones
04/10 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
04/19 Raleigh, NC  lost to Bobo Brazil
04/26 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
05/06 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
05/08 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ole & Gene Anderson
   *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/17 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dino Bravo & Tiger Conway Jr.
05/24 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
06/06 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/07 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor by DQ
06/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
06/19 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ole & Gene Anderson
06/24 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Johnny Weaver
06/28 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Mighty Igor
07/01 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
07/07 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Mighty Igor & Tiger Conway Jr.
07/25 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel (DQ)
07/31 Asheville, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/01 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
08/08 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
08/09 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
08/15 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
08/16 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
08/21 Asheville, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel   Strap match
08/22 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
   *Lost the Mid-Atlantic tag team titles
09/03 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/09 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
09/20 Raleigh, NC  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/25 Asheville, NC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/02 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Jones & Ricky Steamboat
10/06 Anderson, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by count out
10/10 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
10/15 Charlotte, NC  double DQ vs. Paul Jones
10/16 Asheville, NC  lost to Dusty Rhodes
10/24 Charlotte, NC  beat Rufus Jones
10/30 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles (2)
11/01 Raleigh, NC  w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/07 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Dino Bravo & Ricky Steamboat
11/08 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Tiger Conway Jr.
11/15 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/20 Asheville, NC  w/. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, lost to Andre the Giant, Ricky
   Steamboat & Wahoo McDaniel
11/20 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Andre the Giant & Ricky Steamboat
11/21 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/25 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
11/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/29 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
12/02 Lynchburg, VA  w/. Blackjack Mulligan, double DQ vs. Rick Steamboat & Wahoo
   McDaniel
12/04 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Slater
12/13 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Rick Steamboat
12/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
12/27 Raleigh, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
 
1978
01/01 Greensboro, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
01/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, vs. Mighty Igor & Bobo Brazil
01/15 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ole & Gene Anderson
01/16 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Ole Anderson
01/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson
01/24 Columbia, SC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
01/29 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Ric Flair, dble DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
02/05 Greensburg  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
02/07 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
02/12 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Ole Anderson by CO
02/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/21 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
02/26 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Jack & Jerry Brisco
03/13 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/14 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/19 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair & Cyclone Negro vs. Wahoo McDaniel, Ole &
   Gene Anderson
03/26 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
03/28 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Dick Murdoch
04/02 Greensboro, NC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
04/10 Fayetteville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
04/11 Columbia, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat   Texas Death match
04/17 West Palm Beach, FL lost to Tiger Conway Jr.
04/18 Tampa, FL  lost to Jack Brisco
04/22 Hampton, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
05/08 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/09 Raleigh, NC  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
05/16 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Wahoo McDaniel,
   Dick Murdoch, & Blackjack Mulligan
05/19 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Tony Atlas,
   Ricky Steamboat & Blackjack Mulligan
05/20 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/21 Hampton, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
05/22 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair & Baron Von Raschke, lost to Wahoo McDaniel,
   Dick Murdoch & Blackjack Mulligan
05/28 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/03 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar, lost to Dick Murdoch, 
   Blackjack Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
06/06 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/08 Forest City, NC  w/. Ric Flair vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
06/11 Roanoke, VA  lost to Blackjack Mulligan
06/18 Greensboro, NC  lost to Tony Atlas
07/04 Raleigh, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/08 Hampton, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones by DQ
07/14 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, drew Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
07/29 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling
08/09 Columbus, GA  vs. Dick Slater
08/13 Savannah, GA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
09/03 Greensboro, NC  w/. Cyclone Negro, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
09/19 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/23 Charlotte, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
09/24 Greensboro, NC  lost to Dick Murdoch
10/08 Hampton, VA  lost to Paul Jones
10/27 Richmond, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, lost to Blackjack Mulligan & Dick Murdoch
10/28 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
11/19 Asheville, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, vs. Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
11/21 Harrisonburg, VA vs. Paul Orndorff
11/23 Norfolk, VA  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
12/02 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Ricky Steamboat & Paul Jones
12/10 Greensboro, NC  w/. Baron Von Raschke, beat Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
 
1979
01/01 Greenville, SC  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka by DQ
01/04 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Paul Jones & Ken Patera, lost to Paul Orndorff, Jimmy Snuka &
   Tony Atlas
01/08 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/12 Charleston, SC  lost to Dino Bravo
01/13 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/27 Savannah, GA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
01/28 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Paul Orndorff & Jimmy Snuka
02/04 Toronto, ON  lost to Rick Steamboat by DQ
02/11 Greensboro, NC  lost to Paul Orndorff
03/04 Toronto, ON  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Dino Bravo
03/25 Toronto, ON  beat Dino Bravo by DQ
04/08 Toronto, ON  beat Dino Bravo
   *Won the Canadian Heavyweight title
05/13 Toronto, ON  lost to Dino Bravo by DQ
06/03 Toronto, ON  lost to Dino Bravo
   *Lost the Canadian Heavyweight title
06/22 Harrisburg, PA  double DQ vs. Ivan Putski
06/24 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund
07/15 Toronto, ON  lost to Jim Brunzell
09/09 Toronto, ON  beat Pedro Morales
09/09 Toronto, ON  beat Mad Dog Vachon
09/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson
10/19 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Jay Strongbow
11/08 Otaru, Japan  w/. Masa Saito, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu by CO
11/30 Tokushima, Japan beat Kengo Kimura
12/04 Osaka, Japan  lost to Tatsumi Fujinami
12/06 Tokyo, Japan  w/. Pedro Morales, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu
 
1980
01/05 Charlotte, NC  beat Abe Jacobs
01/06 Savannah, GA  lost to Ric Flair
01/07 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
01/11 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rufus & S.D. Jones
01/12 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
01/12 Raleigh, NC  beat Bob Marcus
01/13 Toronto, ON  beat Johnny Weaver
01/15 Columbia, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/17 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/19 Dorton   w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Billy Starr
01/20 Charlotte, NC  w/. John Studd, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/21 New York, NY  lost to Bruno Sammartino
01/22 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Jim Brunzell
01/26 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Leroy & Luther Dargin by DQ
02/02 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Rick McGraw & Scott McGee
02/03 Savannah, GA  w/. Ray Stevens, double DQ vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/03 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/09 Raleigh, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ronnie Sexton & Cocoa Samoa
02/17 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
02/22 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
02/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
03/07 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jim Brunzell by DQ
03/09 Toronto, ON  lost to Dewey Robertson by DQ
03/23 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
03/23 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, beat Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
   *Won the NWA World tag team titles
03/30 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
04/12 Hampton, VA  lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
04/27 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, vs. Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/04 Toronto, ON  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/05 Greenville, SC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood by DQ
05/07 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/10 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
   *Lost the NWA World tag team titles
05/23 Richmond, VA  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
05/25 Greensboro, NC  drew Ric Flair
06/08 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Jimmy Snuka & Iron Sheik
06/19 Norfolk, VA  double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/21 Charlotte, NC  w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
06/22 Greensboro, NC  double DQ vs. Ric Flair
06/28 Greenville, SC  vs. Ric Flair
07/04 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
07/05 Hampton, VA  w/. Masked Superstar & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre
   The Giant & Blackjack Mulligan
07/06 Roanoke, VA  w/. Iron Sheik & Enforcer Luciano, lost to Ric Flair, Andre the Giant,
   & Jim Brunzell
07/12 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Jim Brunzell & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/15 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair
07/17 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair
07/19 Buffalo, NY  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/20 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
07/21 Dundas, ON  w/. Iron Sheik & Swede Hanson, lost to Ric Flair, Angelo Mosca,
   & Dewey Robertson
07/22 Raleigh, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Johnny Weaver & S.D. Jones
07/25 Winston-Salem, NC w/. Masked Superstar, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Harley Race, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/26 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair
   *Won the NWA United States Heavyweight title
07/27 Asheville, NC  w/. Ray Stevens & Jimmy Snuka, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat,
   & Jay Youngblood
08/03 Roanoke, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/09 Charlotte, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/10 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair    Texas Death match
08/11 Greenville, SC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
08/18 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
08/22 Culpepper, VA  beat Ric Flair
08/23 Charlotte, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
08/31 Asheville, NC  beat Paul Jones
09/01 Greenville, SC  double count out vs. Ric Flair
09/06 Toronto, ON  w/. Iron Sheik, lost to Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca
09/07 Niagara Falls, ON w/. Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
09/08 Brantford, ON  w/. Iron Sheik & Masked Superstar, lost to Ric Flair, Sweet Ebony
    Diamond & Dewey Robertson
09/13 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Paul Jones by DQ
09/13 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair by DQ
09/15 Greenville, SC  drew Ric Flair
09/19 Charleston, SC  beat Ric Flair
09/27 Toronto, ON  beat Ric Flair
09/29 Buffalo, NY  w/. Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
10/03 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/05 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ric Flair
10/06 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair by count out
10/10 Knoxville, TN  vs. Ric Flair
10/11 Charlotte, NC  drew Ric Flair
10/14 Raleigh, NC  drew Ric Flair
10/16 Norfolk, VA  drew Ric Flair
10/18 Buffalo, NY  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
10/19 Toronto, ON  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
10/25 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair
10/28 Raleigh, NC  drew Ric Flair
11/03 Greenville, SC  beat Ricky Steamboat
11/06 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/09 Asheville, NC  lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/10 Greenville, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
11/16 Toronto, ON  lost to Angelo Mosca by DQ
11/17 Niagara Falls, NY beat Ric Flair
11/22 Culpepper, VA  lost to Ric Flair by count out
11/24 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
   *Lost the NWA United States title
11/27 Knoxville, TN  lost to Ric Flair
12/02 Raleigh, NC  w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, vs. Ric Flair, Blackjack Mulligan
    & Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/07 Asheville, NC  beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
12/08 Greenville, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
12/13 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
12/28 Greensboro, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/29 Greenville, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
 
1981
01/03 Shelby, NC  w/. Bobby Duncum, beat Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
01/06 Columbia, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/11 Asheville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/17 Roanoke, VA  vs. Ric Flair
01/19 Greenville, SC  beat Steve Muslin
01/20 Columbia, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
01/26 Greenville, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Ric Flair & George Scott
01/27 Columbia, SC  lost to Ricky Steamboat by DQ
01/30 Knoxville, TN  vs. Ric Flair
01/31 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Ric Flair
02/01 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
02/03 Columbia, SC  w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, beat Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat &
    George Scott
02/05 Norfolk, VA  w/. Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat &
    George Scott
02/06 Lynchburg, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/08 Kingsport, TN  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/10 Raleigh, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan by DQ
02/12 Fisherville, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Johnny Weaver
02/14 Culpepper, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
02/19 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/21 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Roddy Piper & Bobby Duncum, lost to Ric Flair, Blackjack
    Mulligan & Ricky Steamboat
03/08 Roanoke, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
03/09 Greenville, SC  lost to George Wells
03/22 Asheville, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, vs. Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan
04/01 Raleigh, NC  beat Mike Fever
04/05 Kingsport, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat
04/05 Columbus, OH  beat Ted Oates
04/11 Spartanburg, SC  w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/11 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ray Stevens, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/12 Asheville, NC  drew Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/19 Columbus, OH  beat Robert Gibson
04/20 Greenville, SC  w/. Jimmy Snuka, lost to Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
04/25 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
04/26 Asheville, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Andre the Giant & Paul Jones
05/01 Richmond, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/02 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/04 Greenville, SC  double count out vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/05 Raleigh, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/08 Lynchburg, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond by DQ
05/09 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
05/10 Hampton, VA  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/10 Asheville, NC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Mr. Wrestling II
05/17 Atlanta, GA  beat Mike Sharpe
05/17 Atlanta, GA  lost to Tommy Rich
05/18 Greenville, SC  lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond
05/24 Hampton, VA  double DQ vs. Jay Youngblood
06/27 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
06/29 Greenville, SC  w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
07/03 Wilmington, NC  w/. Ivan Koloff, vs. Ric Flair & Sweet Ebony Diamond
07/05 Atlanta, GA  w/. Terry Gordy, lost to Bruce Reed & George Wells
07/06 Greenville, SC  w/. Jimmy Valiant, lost to Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
07/11 Charlotte, NC  double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/23 Atlanta, GA  no information available
08/10 Greenville, SC  w/. Ole & Gene Anderson, lost to Ric Flair, Ricky Steamboat &
   Leroy Brown
09/03 Sumter, SC  lost to Leroy Brown by DQ
09/04 Richmond, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
09/05 Greensboro, NC  lost to Dusty Rhodes by DQ
09/13 Hampton, VA  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Ric Flair & Leroy Brown
09/17 Sumter, SC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown
10/13 Allentown, PA  beat Jeff Craney
10/13 Allentown, PA  beat Mike Mahalko
10/16 Cincinnati, OH  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown
10/17 Buffalo, NY  beat Steve Bolus
10/18 Charlotte, NC  double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/18 Greenville, SC  double DQ vs. Jake Roberts
10/19 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
10/24 New Haven, CT  beat Domenic Denucci
10/26 Enfield, CT  beat Curt Hennig
10/27 Portland, ME  beat Curt Hennig
10/28 Nashua, NH  beat Fred Marzino
10/29 North Adams  beat Curt Hennig
10/30 Harrisburg, PA  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
11/08 Springfield, MA  beat Tony Garea
11/13 Staten Island, NY  lost to Pedro Morales
11/14 Philadelphia, PA  beat Tony Garea
11/17 Portland, ME  lost to Tony Atlas
11/21 Baltimore, MD  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by DQ
11/22 Hartford, CT  lost to Tony Atlas
11/23 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
11/29 Landover, MD  lost to S.D. Jones
11/30 Toronto, ON  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Ron Bass
12/04 Highland Park, NJ drew Pedro Morales
12/05 Boston, MA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
12/06 Asheville, NC  lost to Ricky Steamboat
12/12 Philadelphia, PA  beat Bob Backlund (WWF World) by count out
12/13 East Rutherford, NJ beat Tony Garea
12/14 Rochester, NY  beat Curt Hennig
12/26 Baltimore, MD  beat Pedro Morales by count out
12/27 Long Island, NY  beat Domenic Denucci
12/29 White Plains, NY  beat Curt Hennig
 
1982
01/01 St. Louis, MO  w/. Harley Race, drew David Von Erich & Rufus Jones
01/04 Scranton, PA  lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
01/05 Allentown, PA  beat Charlie Brown
01/06 Hamburg, PA  beat Jeff Craney
01/09 Boston, MA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/12 Irvington  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
01/16 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World) Cage match
01/17 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/18 New York, NY  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
01/22 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/23 Landover, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
01/29 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Ivan Putski
01/30 Baltimore, MD  lost to Pedro Morales by DQ
02/03 Rochester, NY  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
02/06 Boston, MA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/09 Atlantic City, NJ  No Information Available
02/11 Brooklyn, NY  vs. Pat Patterson
02/14 Charlotte, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, beat Blackjack Mulligan Sr. & Jr.
02/14 Charlotte, NC  w/. Roddy Piper, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
02/15 New York, NY  lost to Pedro Morales  Brass Knuckles, Alley fight
02/18 Highland Park, NJ drew Tony Garea
02/20 Philadelphia, PA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
02/26 Pittsburgh, PA  vs. Pedro Morales
03/02 Portland, ME  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/05 Trenton, NJ  lost to Pedro Morales
03/06 Boston, MA  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
03/07 New Haven, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/08 Scranton, PA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/11 Piscataway, NJ  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/12 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Ivan Putski
03/13 Baltimore, MD  beat Manuel Soto
03/13 Baltimore, MD  lost in a Battle royal
03/14 New York, NY  beat S.D. Jones
03/15 Atlantic City, NJ  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/19 Steubenville, OH  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
03/20 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Pedro Morales
03/22 Queens, NY  double DQ vs. Pedro Morales
03/24 Long Island, NY  lost to Pedro Morales
03/25 Highland Park, NJ beat S.D. Jones
03/28 Landover, MD  beat Pedro Morales by DQ
04/01 Rochester, NY  lost to Pedro Morales   Texas Death match
04/03 Boston, MA  beat Tony Garea
04/04 East Rutherford, NJ lost to Pedro Morales
04/05 New Haven, CT  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Steve Travis &
   Rick McGraw
04/10 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tony Atlas
04/11 Salisbury, MD  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/13 Long Island, NY  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
04/16 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Pedro Morales   Brass Knuckles match
04/17 Philadelphia, PA  beat Steve Travis
04/22 Highland Park, NJ lost to Andre the Giant
04/23 Harrisburg, PA  vs. Rick McGraw
04/26 New York, NY  w/. Mr. Fuji & Mr. Saito, lost to Andre the Giant, Pedro Morales &
   Ivan Putski
05/01 Landover, MD  lost to Pedro Morales   Brass Knuckles match
05/02 Hartford, CT  lost to Pedro Morales   Street fight
05/03 Fall River, MA  beat Johnny Rodz
05/03 Cape Cod, MA  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
05/06 Worcester, MA  lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/08 Boston, MA  beat Johnny Rodz
05/09 Manchester, NH  lost to Tony Atlas by count out
05/15 Providence, RI  vs. Ivan Putski
05/28 Groton, CT  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
06/05 New York, NY  double count out vs. Tony Atlas
06/13 New Haven, CT  beat Rick McGraw
06/14 Bronx, NY  lost to Pedro Morales by count out
06/17 Oil City, PA  lost to Ivan Putski by count out
06/18 Pittsburgh, PA  lost to Ivan Putski
06/19 Baltimore, MD  beat Rick McGraw
06/25 Danbury, CT  No Information Available
06/26 Philadelphia, PA  lost in a Battle royal
06/28 New York, NY  lost to Tony Atlas by count out
07/10 Charlotte, NC  lost to Jay Youngblood by DQ
07/11 Toronto, ON  lost to Bob Backlund (WWF World)
07/31 Osaka, Japan  w/. Bret Hart & Dynamite Kid, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami, Tiger Mask,
   & Kengo Kimura
08/24 Columbia, SC  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jimmy Valiant
08/30 Greenville, SC  w/. The Ninja, lost to Roddy Piper & Jerry Brisco
09/02 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ivan Koloff, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
09/07 Columbia, SC  double DQ vs. Wahoo McDaniel
09/21 Columbia, SC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/10 Asheville, NC  w/. Paul Jones, lost to Jack & Jerry Brisco
10/11 Greenville, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant
10/18 Greenville, SC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
10/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/02 Raleigh, NC  w/. Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Mike Rotundo
11/04 Norfolk, VA  beat Wahoo McDaniel
   *Won the NWA United States title
11/06 Hampton, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
11/07 Roanoke, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel
11/08 Greenville, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant
11/12 Charlotte, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
11/15 Greenville, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
11/21 Roanoke, VA  beat Wahoo McDaniel
11/22 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
11/26 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
11/27 Norfolk, VA  lost to Bob Orton Jr.
12/06 Greenville, SC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
12/09 Norfolk, VA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
12/10 Richmond, VA  w/. Ric Flair, beat Keith Larson & Mike Davis
12/14 Raleigh, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
12/25 Charlotte, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
12/30 Norfolk, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
 
1983
01/01 Charlotte, NC  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/02 Roanoke, VA  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Roddy Piper & Bob Orton Jr.
01/03 Fayetteville, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
01/04 Raleigh, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
01/06 Norfolk, VA  w/. Gene Anderson & Dory Funk Jr., beat Abdullah the Butcher, 
   Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar Cage match
01/07 Richmond, VA  lost to Jimmy Valiant
01/09 Hampton, VA  lost to Bob Orton Jr. by DQ
01/10 Greenville, SC  lost to Jerry Brisco
01/11 Columbia, SC  beat Roddy Piper
01/14 Charleston  lost to Roddy Piper
01/16 Hampton, VA  beat Bob Orton Jr.
01/16 Asheville, NC  w/. Dick Slater, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Jerry Brisco
01/17 Iva   lost to Ricky Steamboat
01/20 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dory Funk Jr. & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Johnny Weaver,
   Jimmy Valiant & Sweet Brown Sugar
01/23 Greensboro, NC  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/24 Greenville, SC  w/. Dick Slater, vs. Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
01/25 Columbia, SC  w/. Dick Slater & Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper, Jerry Brisco &
   Johnny Weaver
01/29 Asheville, NC  beat Mike Davis
02/01 Raleigh, NC  lost to Jack Brisco
02/03 Norfolk, VA  beat Champ
02/04 Richmond, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Champ
02/05 Greensboro, NC  w/. King Parsons, beat Masa Fuchi & Ken Timbs
02/06 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Jerry Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Roddy Piper & Jack Brisco
02/10 Norfolk, VA  lost in a Battle royal
02/13 Asheville, NC  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/13 Charlotte, NC  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/14 Piedmont  lost to Ricky Steamboat
02/18 Charleston  w/. Terry Funk, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/20 Greensboro, NC  w/. Ric Flair, lost to Ricky Steamboat & Jay Youngblood
02/21 Woodlawn  beat Mike Rotundo
02/25 St. Louis, MO  w/. Harley Race, double DQ vs. Dick the Bruiser & Bruiser Brody
02/28 Greenville, SC  beat Jimmy Valiant
03/01 Columbia, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/04 Charleston  lost to Jimmy Valiant
03/05 Charlotte, NC  w/. Terry Funk & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Ricky Steamboat, Jay
   Youngblood & Jimmy Valiant
03/06 Savannah, GA  beat Mike Rotundo
03/12 Greensboro, NC  drew Ric Flair
03/14 Greenville, SC  beat Roddy Piper by DQ
03/15 Richmond, VA  drew Ric Flair
03/17 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dick Slater, beat Mike Rotundo & Bugsy McGraw
03/19 Spartanburg, SC  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/20 Savannah, GA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jimmy Valiant & Bugsy McGraw
03/25 St. Louis, MO  w/. Harley Race, double CO vs. Bruiser Brody & David Von Erich
03/26 Charlotte, NC  w/. Sgt. Slaughter & Don Kernodle, beat Ricky Steamboat, Jay 
   Youngblood & Jim Nelson
03/27 Roanoke, VA  lost to Jimmy Valiant by DQ
03/28 Greenville, SC  beat Roddy Piper
03/29 Columbia, SC  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
04/06 Columbia, SC  beat Roddy Piper
04/10 Fayetteville, NC  lost to Ric Flair
04/11 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
04/16 Greensboro, NC  lost to Roddy Piper
   *Lost the NWA United States title
04/24 Asheville, NC  lost to Ric Flair
04/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper   No DQ match
04/26 Columbia, SC  w/. One Man Gang & Oliver Humperdinck, lost to Roddy Piper,
   Jos Leduc & Bugsy McGraw
04/30 Greensboro, NC  beat Roddy Piper
   *Won the NWA United States title
05/02 Greenville, SC  beat Rufus Jones
05/03 Raleigh, NC  beat Rufus Jones
05/07 Hampton, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Jake Roberts & Dory Funk Jr.
05/08 Savannah, GA  w/. Gene Anderson, lost to Mike Rotundo & Rufus Jones
05/10 Columbia, SC  lost to Bugsy McGraw by count out
05/12 Norfolk, VA  beat Johnny Weaver
05/13 Charleston  w/. Bugsy McGraw, beat Kabuki & Magic Dragon
05/15 Asheville, NC  beat Bugsy McGraw
05/15 Charlotte, NC  beat Jos Leduc
05/16 Greenville, SC  beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/17 Raleigh, NC  beat Dory Funk Jr.
05/19 Sumter, SC  beat Ken Timbs
05/21 Greensboro, NC  beat Jos Leduc
05/26 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair
05/27 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair
05/28 Charlotte, NC  beat Ric Flair by DQ
05/29 Asheville, NC  beat Ric Flair
05/29 Toronto, ON  lost to Ric Flair
06/02 Sumter, SC  beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/03 Charleston, SC  beat Wahoo McDaniel
06/05 Hampton, VA  lost to Wahoo McDaniel by DQ
06/10 St. Louis, MO  lost to Rick Martel
06/11 Roanoke, VA  beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/12 Savannah, GA  beat Ric Flair by DQ
06/13 Greenville, SC  lost to Ric Flair
06/14 Raleigh, NC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/16 Norfolk, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/18 Greenville, SC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper by DQ
06/21 Columbia, SC  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/24 Richmond, VA  lost to Ric Flair by DQ
06/25 Charlotte, NC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/26 Asheville, NC  w/. Jake Roberts, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
06/28 Columbia, SC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/01 Charleston, SC  w/. Crusher Broomfield, lost to Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/02 Greensboro, NC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., no contest vs. Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/03 Savannah, GA  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/05 Raleigh, NC  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant
07/07 Norfolk, VA  w/. Jake Roberts, beat Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
07/08 Richmond, VA  w/. Dory Funk Jr., lost to Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel
07/10 Toronto, ON  double count out vs. Wahoo McDaniel
07/15 Hampton, VA  lost to Roddy Piper
07/21 Sumter, SC  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
07/24 Charlotte, NC  beat Roddy Piper
07/25 Greenville, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
07/26 Columbia, SC  lost to Roddy Piper
07/31 Atlanta, GA  lost to Pez Whatley
08/05 Richmond, VA  beat Roddy Piper
08/28 Toronto, ON  w/. Jake Roberts, beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Valiant by DQ
08/29 Greenville, SC  w/. Dick Slater, vs. Ric Flair & Roddy Piper
09/11 Atlanta, GA  lost to Pez Whatley   Texas Death match
09/18 Toronto, ON  beat Bob Orton Jr.
09/15 Hampton, VA  w/. Dick Slater, lost to Wahoo McDaniel & Mark Youngblood
10/16 Toronto, ON  lost to Roddy Piper
11/03 Norfolk, VA  w/. Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr., lost to Ric Flair, Roddy Piper, &
   Wahoo McDaniel
11/13 Toronto, ON  lost to Roddy Piper by DQ
11/24 Greensboro, NC  lost to Roddy Piper   Dog Collar match
12/04 Toronto, ON  lost to Roddy Piper   Dog Collar match
 
1984
01/15 Fayetteville, NC  beat Dick Slater by DQ
01/24 Allentown, PA  beat Frankie Williams
01/24 Allentown, PA  beat Rudy Diamond
02/13 Asheville, NC  lost to Dick Slater
02/14 Allentown, PA  beat Frankie Williams
02/14 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Luis Rivera
02/16 Sumter, SC  beat Dick Slater    Taped Fist match
02/18 Greensboro, NC  beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/19 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Dick Slater & Bob Orton Jr.
02/19 Charlotte, NC  w/. Jimmy Valiant & Dory Funk Jr., beat Paul Jones & Assassins
02/21 Raleigh, NC  beat Kabuki
02/24 Richmond, VA  beat Dick Slater by DQ
02/26 Asheville, NC  beat Jeff Sword
02/26 Columbia, SC  lost to Dick Slater
02/27 Fayetteville, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, lost to Animal & Hawk
03/01 Norfolk, VA  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/04 Charlotte, NC  lost to Dick Slater   Taped Fist match
03/06 Allentown, PA  beat S.D. Jones
03/06 Allentown, PA  beat Tony Garea
03/07 Hamburg, PA  beat Frankie Williams
03/10 Roanoke, VA  lost to Dick Slater
03/11 Savannah, GA  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/13 Columbia, SC  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/16 Charleston, SC  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/18 Asheville, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Bob Orton Jr. & Don Kernodle
03/18 Charlotte, NC  w/. Wahoo McDaniel, beat Tully Blanchard & Don Kernodle
03/20 New York, NY  double count out vs. Bob Backlund
03/23 Hampton, VA  lost to Dick Slater
03/24 Richmond, VA  lost to Dick Slater   Cage match
03/26 Greenville, SC  w/. Larry Hamilton, beat Kurt Von Hess & Hans Schroeder
World Wrestling Federation:
03/27 Allentown, PA  beat Francisco Vasquez
03/27 Allentown, PA  beat Jose Luis Rivera
03/28 Hamburg, PA  beat Rudy Diamond
03/28 Hamburg, PA  w/. Paul Orndorff, drew Tony Garea & Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA  no contest vs. Brian Blair
03/28 Hamburg, PA  w/. Afa & Sika, lost to Sgt. Slaughter, Tony Atlas & Rocky Johnson
03/29 Coventry  beat Jay Strongbow
03/30 Hawley   lost to Rocky Johnson
03/31 Philadelphia, PA  drew Tito Santana
04/02 Buffalo, NY  beat Brian Blair
04/04 Rochester, NY  beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/06 Long Island, NY  beat Ivan Putski
04/07 Salisbury, MD  beat Bob Backlund by count out
04/08 Landover, MD  double DQ vs. Bob Backlund
04/09 Garfield   lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/10 Lindenhurst, NY  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/12 Wallingford  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
04/13 Manchester, NH  lost to Bob Backlund
04/14 Boston, MA  beat Brian Blair
04/20 Dayton, OH  lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
04/21 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
04/23 New York, NY  lost to Bob Backlund
04/25 Queens, NY  beat Salvatore Bellomo
04/27 Hightown  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
04/28 Baltimore, MD  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
04/29 Cincinnati, OH  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World) by DQ
05/05 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
05/19 Landover, MD  beat Tony Garea
05/21 New York, NY  lost to Jimmy Snuka by DQ
05/25 St. Louis, MO  beat Tony Garea
05/28 Wayne, NJ  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
06/01 Winston-Salem, NC lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/02 Norfolk, VA  beat Rocky Johnson
06/04 South Yarmough  beat Jay Strongbow
06/05 Bloomfield  lost to Jimmy Snuka by count out
06/06 Old Westbury  lost to Rocky Johnson
06/07 Nanticoke  beat Tony Garea
06/08 Milford   lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/09 Landover, MD  beat Salvatore Bellomo
06/10 Englishtown, NJ  beat Brian Blair
06/11 Hershey, PA  lost to Jimmy Snuka
06/12 Staten Island, NY  beat Tiger Chung Lee
06/13 White Plains, NY  lost to Bobo Brazil by DQ
06/15 Detroit, MI  double count out vs. Tito Santana
06/16 New York, NY  beat Tito Santana by count out
06/17 Lancaster, PA  beat Jay Strongbow
06/18 Akron, OH  beat Tito Santana by count out
06/22 Struthers, OH  beat S.D. Jones
06/23 Boston, MA  beat Tito Santana by count out
06/23 Baltimore, MD  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
06/24 Hartford, CT  drew Bob Backlund
06/26 Providence, RI  w/. Bob Orton Jr., Iron Sheik & Mr. Fuji, lost to Bob Backlund, Sgt.
   Slaughter, Jay Strongbow & Rocky Johnson
06/27 Columbus, OH  beat Brian Blair
06/28 Dayton, OH  beat Bob Boyer
06/30 Elizabeth, NJ  lost to Andre the Giant
07/01 Hudson, NY  lost to Ivan Putski by DQ
07/02 Glens Falls, NY  lost to Andre the Giant
07/06 Hershey, PA  lost to Tito Santana by DQ
07/07 Philadelphia, PA  beat Pat Patterson
07/08 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Pat Patterson by count out
07/10 Brantford, ON  beat Brian Blair
07/10 Brantford, ON  lost to Jimmy Snuka
07/11 Rochester, NY  beat Rocky Johnson
07/12 Woodbridge, VA  lost to Tito Santana
07/13 Detroit, MI  beat Ivan Putski by DQ
07/14 Baltimore, MD  lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/16 Washington, PA  drew Brian Blair
07/17 Struthers, OH  beat Salvatore Bellomo
07/18 Akron, OH  lost to Rocky Johnson by DQ
07/19 Columbus, OH  beat Brian Blair
07/20 Pittsburgh, PA  drew Rocky Johnson
07/22 Toronto, ON  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/23 New York, NY  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
07/28 Landover, MD  lost to Sgt. Slaughter by DQ
07/29 Hartford, CT  beat Tony Garea
08/04 Philadelphia, PA  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/05 Toronto, ON  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
08/11 Los Angeles, CA  double count out vs. Tito Santana
08/21 Rochester, NY  beat Rocky Johnson
08/25 New York, NY  lost to Tito Santana
08/29 Brantford, ON  beat Salvatore Bellomo
08/30 Hartford, CT  beat Terry Daniels
09/01 Philadelphia, PA  drew Rocky Johnson
09/05 Fukushima, Japan w/. Davey Boy Smith, beat Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/07 Fukuoka, Japan  beat Riki Choshu by DQ
09/09 Kagoshima, Japan w/. Duke Myers & Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki, Tatsumi
   Fujinami & Kengo Kimura
09/11 Los Angeles, CA  no contest vs. Tito Santana
09/12 Mihara, Japan  beat Seiji Sakaguchi by DQ
09/13 Ube, Japan  w/. Yoshiaki Yatsu, lost to Tatsumi Fujinami & Kantaro Hoshino
09/14 Komagane, Japan  w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Seiji Sakaguchi & Kantaro Hoshino
09/17 Tottori, Japan  w/. Tony St. Clair, lost to Antonio Inoki & Tatsumi Fujinami
09/18 Konan, Japan  w/. Tony St. Clair, beat Kuniaki Kobayashi & Isamu Teranishi
09/22 New York, NY  beat Jose Luis Rivera
09/23 Toronto, ON  lost to Ivan Putski
09/24 London, ON  beat A.J. Petruzzi
09/24 London, ON  beat Tito Santana
   *Won the WWF Inter-Continental title
09/26 Buffalo, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog
09/27 Rochester, NY  beat Nick DeCarlo
09/28 Hershey, PA  beat Brian Blair
09/29 Landover, MD  beat Tony Garea
10/06 Boston, MA  beat Rick McGraw
10/07 New Haven, CT  beat Jose Luis Rivera
10/09 Ottawa, ON  lost to Hulk Hogan (WWF World)
10/12 Pittsburgh, PA  beat S.D. Jones
10/13 Philadelphia, PA  beat S.D. Jones
10/14 Salisbury, MD  lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/15 Los Angeles, CA  beat Rocky Johnson
10/16 Oakland, CA  beat S.D. Jones
10/17 Sacramento, CA  beat S.D. Jones
10/18 Landover, MD  beat Salvatore Bellomo
10/19 Long Island, NY  lost to Junk Yard Dog
10/20 Rochester, NY  lost to Barry Windham
10/21 Toronto, ON  beat S.D. Jones
10/22 New York, NY  beat Tito Santana
10/23 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Rick McGraw
10/25 Haverton, PA  No Information Available
10/26 Atlanta, GA  beat Tito Santana
10/29 Etobicoke, ON  w/. Iron Sheik, vs. Sgt. Slaughter & Tito Santana
11/02 Cleveland, OH  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/03 Boston, MA  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/05 Monaca, PA  beat Ivan Putski by count out
11/08 New Haven, CT  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/09 Wayne, NJ  No Information Available
11/10 Salt Lake City, UT beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/12 Chicago, IL  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/13 Poughkeepsie, NY beat Aldo Marino
11/16 Cincinnati, OH  beat Tito Santana by DQ
11/17 Baltimore, MD  lost to Tito Santana by count out
11/18 Toronto, ON  double count out vs. Tito Santana



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!