View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Wed Sep 5th, 2012 10:33 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
4/1/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Frank Monte & Steve Muslin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Roddy Piper beat Ron Ritchie
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Kurt Von Hess & Jim Nelson
Ricky Steamboat beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Ben Alexander
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Ron Ritchie

4/1/81 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond via pinfall
Andre The Giant beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca beat Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Frankie Lane draw Tony Parisi

4/2/81 Niagara Falls, Ontario
Billy Red Lyons draw The Destroyer
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver
George Wells beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi beat Iron Sheik & Jimmy Snuka

4/2/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Tenryu & Ricky Harris vs. Don Kernodle & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

4/3/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double DQ Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a cage match
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Hess beat Ben Alexander
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Ferrara

4/3/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/4/81 Charlottesville, VA @ University Hall
Roddy Piper vs. Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & George Wells vs. Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum in an elimination match
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Don Kernodle & Cy Jernigan

4/4/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Harley Race double countout with Blackjack Mulligan
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine & Ray Stevens
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Swede Hanson beat Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara beat Abe Jacobs

4/5/81 Johnson City, TN
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat vs. Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Iron Sheik
Swede Hanson vs. George Wells
Don Kernodle vs. Dewey Robertson
Ricky Harris vs. Ben Alexander

4/5/81 Kingsport, TN
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Greg Valentine & Roddy Piper
Tony Atlas beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ray Stevens
Steve Muslin beat Tenryu

4/5/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Dewey Robertson
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat by DQ

4/5/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Blackjack Mulligan
Ray Stevens & Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
Bad Boy Bob Duncum vs. Johnny Weaver
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson vs. Ron Ritchie

4/6/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Don Kernodle
Kurt Von Hess beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Ron Ritchie

4/6/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Jimmy Snuka
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Swede Hanson vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Jim Nelson vs. Ben Alexander

4/7/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Dewey Robertson & Johnny Weaver
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Gene Lewis

4/7/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Snuka beat Ricky Steamboat in a no DQ match
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Paul Jones beat Ray Stevens
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Bobby Duncum & Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie & George Wells

4/8/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Ferrara
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Wells & Ron Ritchie
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Ritchie
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Charlie Fulton
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & Mike Fever

4/9/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan double countout with Iron Sheik
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Swede Hanson & Ricky Harris beat Steve Muslin & Mike Fever
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton

4/9/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Hess
Roddy Piper vs. Masked Superstar
Paul Jones vs. Ivan Koloff
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Lewis

4/10/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat George Wells
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Tony Tosi & Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara beat Tony Russo

4/10/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Masked Superstar, Paul Jones & Johnny Weaver beat Roddy Piper, Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Jimmy Snuka beat Cy Jernigan
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Gene Lewis
Kurt Von Hess beat Abe Jacobs

4/11/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka & Greg Valentine
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

4/11/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens & Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Ric Flair & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
George Wells beat Kurt Von Hess
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton

4/11/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Steve Muslin beat Mike Fever(9:59) via pinfall
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Frank Monte(17:34)
Dewey Robertson beat Bobby Duncum(18:41) via pinfall
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik(8:15) in a Texas Street fight
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond(11:40) via pinfall

4/12/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas
Ricky Steamboat beat Ray Stevens
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte vs. Ben Alexander
Jim Nelson vs. Steve Muslin

4/12/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
John Bonello draw Charlie Fulton(15:00)
Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerrard(11:49)
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Bob Marcus(17:21)
Jimmy Snuka beat George Wells(18:05) via pinfall
Angelo Mosca double countout with Harley Race(12:13)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(21:16) by DQ

4/13/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka beat Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca by DQ
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & John Bonello
Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus beat Tim Gerard & Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Frankie Lane & Charlie Fulton
George Wells & Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji & Swede Hanson beat Joe Marcus & Bob Marcus
Jimmy Snuka beat John Bonello
Roddy Piper beat Tim Gerard
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Frankie Lane & Tim Gerard
Jimmy Snuka beat Tim Gerard

4/13/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Mulligan & Tony Atlas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Jim Nelson beat Toni Tosi
Kurt Von Hess beat Frank Monte

4/14/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Duncum
Jim Duggan beat Ron Ritchie
Roberto Soto beat Ricky Harris
Toni Tosi beat Frank Monte

4/14/81 Kingston, Ontario
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Angelo Mosca double DQ Jimmy Snuka
George Wells & Bruno Sammartino, Jr.(sub for Don Kernodle) beat Swede Hanson & Mr. Fuji
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw Frankie Laine
Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton

4/14/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Cy Jernigan beat Jim Nelson
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu & Kurt Von Hess

4/15/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Jimmy Snuka beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ricky Harris
Mr. Fuji beat Steve Muslin
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Fever & Ron Ritchie
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Lewis
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jim Nelson & Ricky Harris
Bobby Duncum beat Dewey Robertson

4/16/81 Norfolk VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat to win NWA Mid Atlantic Title
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Fuji
Tenryu beat Frank Monte
Steve Muslin beat Gene Lewis

4/17/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Bobby Duncum & Greg Valentine
George Wells beat Jim Nelson
Kurt Von Hess beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Dewey Robertson beat Iron Sheik

4/17/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Roddy Piper beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Cy Jernigan beat Gene Lewis
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Fuji beat Johnny Weaver
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.

4/18/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka by DQ
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Paul Jones beat Bobby Duncum
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu beat George Wells & Johnny Weaver

4/18/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Swede Hanson beat Dewey Robertson
Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Tony Tosi beat Ricky Harris

4/19/81 Kingsport, TN
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Masked Superstar beat Ray Stevens
Plus other matches

4/19/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Blackjack Mulligan beat Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Frank Monte beat Kurt Von Hess
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
George Wells & Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton & Ricky Harris

4/20/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine & Jimmy Snuka
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper by DQ
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Kurt Von Hess

4/21/81 Durham, NC @ High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Masked Superstar & Paul Jones
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Gene Lewis vs. Tony Tosi
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Hess vs. Frank Monte

4/21/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium

4/22/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond draw Greg Valentine in tournament final for NWA World Television Title
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Ric Flair beat Kurt Von Hess
Mr. Fuji beat Frank Monte
Ivan Koloff beat Steve Muslin
Ricky Steamboat beat Kurt Von Hess
Greg Valentine beat Frank Monte
Gene Lewis beat Steve Muslin
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Dewey Robertson & George Wells by forfeit

4/23/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Andre The Giant & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Snuka & Bobby Duncum
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Tenryu beat Steve Muslin
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson

4/24/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Kurt Von Hess vs. Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Ritchie
Abe Jacobs vs. Ricky Ferrara

4/24/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Bobby Duncum
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. Dewey Robertson & Steve Muslin
Plus other matches

4/25/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Andre The Giant & Ricky Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji
Ron Ritchie beat Swede Hanson
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Fever by DQ

4/25/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Fuji beat George Wells
Steve Muslin beat Ricky Harris
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

4/26/81 Johnston City, TN
Andre The Giant beat Roddy Piper
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Steve Muslin beat Mr. Fuji
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & George Wells vs. Tenryu & Jim Nelson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. vs. Ricky Harris
Gene Lewis vs. Ron Ritchie

4/26/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Andre The Giant & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Greg Valentine
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Kurt Von Hess
Dewey Robertson beat Ricky Harris
Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs

4/26/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Snuka & Mr. Fuji
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Ricky Steamboat vs. Ivan Koloff
Frank Monte vs. Charlie Fulton
Ricky Ferrara vs. Steve Muslin

4/27/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Steve Muslin

4/28/81 Lexington, NC
Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Plus other matches

4/28/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ, no time limit match
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Tommy Rich beat Mr. Fuji
Gene Anderson beat Steve Muslin
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/28/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ricky Steamboat beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Dewey Robertson
Mike Fever beat Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Jim Nelson

4/29/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ray Stevens
Ivan Koloff beat Bruno Sammartino, Jr.
George Wells beat Iron Sheik
Bobby Duncum beat Johnny Weaver
Blackjack Mulligan beat Swede Hanson
Jimmy Snuka beat Don Kernodle
Greg Valentine beat Dewey Robertson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ivan Koloff
George Wells vs. Bobby Duncum
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Jimmy Snuka
Greg Valentine gets a bye
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine to win vacant NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in tournament final
Ivan Koloff beat Frank Monte
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Jim Nelson & Gene Lewis
Roddy Piper beat Steve Muslin
Charlie Fulton beat Ricky Ferrara
Ivan Koloff beat Tony Russo
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ron Ritchie & Mike Fever

4/30/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Dusty Rhodes beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Angelo Mosca beat George Wells
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ron Ritchie beat Charlie Fulton

4/30/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ricky Steamboat & Ric Flair beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Masked Superstar beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Tosi beat Jim Nelson

NWA Championship Wrestling Promotion(Mulligan/Flair) started in May 1981, and stopped running in 1982.  Mid Atlantic Championship Wrestling then resumed hosting Knoxville cards.

5/1/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Paul Jones to win NWA World Tag Title
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Ric Flair beat Angelo Mosca
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Doug Sommers beat Frank Monte
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Fever

5/1/81 Winston-Salem, NC
Roddy Piper vs. Iron Sheik
Jimmy Snuka vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Fuji & Tenryu vs. George Wells & Dewey Robertson
Fabulous Moolah & Terry Shane vs. Jill Fontaine & Angie Minelli
Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver
Gene Lewis vs. Ricky Ferrara

5/2/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Paul Jones won an 8-man battle royal
Paul Jones beat Doug Sommers
Johnny Weaver beat Ricky Ferrara
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Don Kernodle draw Tony Tosi

5/2/81 Roanoke, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Angelo Mosca in a lights out match
Masked Superstar beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper double DQ Blackjack Milligan, Jr.
Fabulous Moolah & Brenda Van Hoffman beat Jill Fontaine & Angie Minelli
Swede Hanson beat Steve Muslin
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

5/2/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ricky Steamboat beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Steve Muslin

5/3/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. The Assassins
Ricky Steamboat vs. Greg Valentine
Plus other matches

5/3/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson beat Swede Hanson
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Ray Stevens & Kurt Von Hess
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Laine

5/4/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond double countout with Greg Valentine
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

5/4/81 Brantford, Ontario(TV)
Ric Flair & Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper & Jimmy Snuka in a no DQ match
Ric Flair & Tony Parisi beat Jimmy Snuka & Ricky Harris
Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens beat Earl Pinnock & John Bonello
Roddy Piper beat John Bonello
Ray Stevens beat John Bonello
Ray Stevens beat Ricky Johnson
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Tim Gerard & Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Ricky Harris & Chris Jones
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Ricky Harris & Frankie Lane
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Chris Jones
Kurt Von Hess beat Earl Pinnock

5/5/81 Ottawa, Ontario @ Civic Centre
Angelo Mosca beat Jimmy Snuka
Roddy Piper double DQ Ric Flair
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Ray Stevens & Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Ricky Harris
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw with Frankie Lane

5/5/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Mr. Wrestling II beat Tenryu
Johnny Weaver & Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs

5/5/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas tornado match
Tommy Rich beat Iron Sheik
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

5/6/81 Kingston, Ontario
Angelo Mosca & Dewey Robertson beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. double countout with Kurt Von Hess
George Wells beat Ricky Harris
Billy Red Lyons draw Frankie Lane

5/6/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ivan Koloff beat Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Tenryu
Mr. Wrestling II beat Jim Nelson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mike Davis & Tony Russo
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
Mike Davis beat Tony Russo
Paul Jones beat Jim Nelson
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Tenryu

5/7/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Angelo Mosca & George Wells beat Jimmy Snuka & Ray Stevens
Dewey Robertson beat Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Swede Hanson by DQ
Tony Parisi beat Ricky Harris
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. draw with Frankie Lane

5/7/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Dusty Rhodes vs. ??
Mr. Wrestling II vs. The Assassin
Masked Superstar & Paul Jones vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

5/8/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever
Cy Jernigan beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Masked Superstar won a battle royal
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine by DQ

5/8/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Tenryu & Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Jim Nelson
Ron Ritchie beat Tony Tosi

5/8/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Assassin #1
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson vs. Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus 2 other matches

5/9/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Iron Sheik beat Cowboy Young
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Johnny Weaver beat Rick Connors & J.T. Jaggers
Mongolian Stomper beat Randy Miller
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II beat Tim Horner & Kenny Hall
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Tony Peters

5/9/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Ric Flair beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Jimmy Snuka beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
George Wells beat Tenryu
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

5/9/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Dusty Rhodes beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Austin Idol beat Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
Jimmy Valiant beat Ron Ritchie
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs
Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton

5/10/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ivan Koloff beat Wahoo McDaniel
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris
Gene Lewis beat Mike Fever

5/10/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Dusty Rhodes & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
Jimmy Valiant beat Mike Davis
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

5/10/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Blackjack Mulligan won battle royal
Les Thornton double DQ Mr. Wrestling II
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Iron Sheik
Ricky Steamboat beat Jimmy Snuka
Masked Superstar beat Tenryu
Mr. Wrestling II beat Keith Larson
Keith Larson draw Tony Russo

5/11/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
George Wells vs. Gene Lewis
Fabulous Moolah vs. Jill Fontaine

5/11/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar
Roddy Piper beat Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant beat Frank Monte
Mike Reed draw Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris

5/11/81 Taylorsville NC @ Alexander Central High School
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Mr. Fuji & Tenryu to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Ferrara
Jim Nelson vs. Tony Tosi
Suzette Ferreira vs. Angie Minelli

5/12/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title
Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis & Scott McGhee beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs

5/12/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II by DQ
Ric Flair beat Jimmy Snuka
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Dewey Robertson & George Wells beat Gene Lewis & Tenryu

5/13/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ricky Steamboat beat Jim Nelson
Roddy Piper beat Frank Monte
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mr. Wrestling II & Masked Superstar beat Tenryu & Gene Lewis
Ivan Koloff beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Gene Lewis
Ricky Steamboat beat Tenryu
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Johnny Reed & Mike Davis

5/14/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Jim Nelson vs. Abe Jacobs
Keith Larson vs. Tony Russo
Tim Horner draw Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Super Destroyer I
Les Thornton beat Super Destroyer II
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik

5/14/81 Matthews, VA @ High School
Ivan Koloff vs. Paul Jones
Ric Flair vs. Jimmy Snuka
Jimmy Valiant vs. Ron Ritchie
Dewey Robertson & George Wells vs. Swede Hanson & Gene Lewis
Cy Jernigan vs. Charlie Fulton

5/15/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum

5/15/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Paul Jones beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
George Wells beat Tenryu
Jimmy Valiant beat Frank Monte
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever

5/16/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Les Thornton beat Tim Horner
Ric Flair beat J.T. Jaggers
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Tony Anthony
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II beat Cowboy Young & Johnny Meadows
Iron Sheik beat Danny Collins

5/16/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Jimmy Valiant won a 10-man battle royal
Ivan Koloff beat Ricky Steamboat via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Tommy Rich beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

5/16/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson
Dewey Robertson beat Ken Timbs
George Wells beat Mike Reed
Johnny Weaver & George Wells beat Tenryu & Mr. Fuji by DQ
Mike Davis beat Gene Lewis

5/16/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Mr. Wrestling II beat Swede Hanson
Dewey Robertson beat Gene Lewis
Mike Davis beat Ken Timbs

5/17/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Roddy Piper vs. Dewey Robertson
12-man battle royal
Plus 4 other matches

5/17/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Paul Jones & Masked Superstar vs. The Assassins in a Texas tornado match
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver
Mr. Fuji vs. Abe Jacobs
Tenryu vs. Mike Fever

5/18/81 Monterey, VA @ Highland High School
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Super Destroyers I(Don Kernodle) & II(Steve Muslin) vs. Terry Taylor & Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

5/18/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Ken Timbs beat Mike Fever
Ron Ritchie beat Gene Lewis

5/19/81 Durham, NC @ High School
Roddy Piper vs. Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji & Ricky Harris vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Ferrara
Johnny Reed vs. Charlie Fulton

5/19/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

5/19/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Masked Superstar & Tommy Rich
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II in a no DQ Match
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson

5/19/81 Johnson City, TN
10 Man Battle Royal including Blackjack Mulligan Sr., Mongolian Stomper, Blackjack Mulligan, Jr., Terry Taylor, Iron Sheik, Tony Peters, Keith Larson, Tony Russo, Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Elimination Order will determine 5 singles matches

5/20/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Ric Flair beat Jim Nelson
Austin Idol beat Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton & Ken Timbs
Austin Idol beat Scott McGhee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ken Timbs
Greg Valentine beat Mike Fever
Ivan Koloff beat Ron Ritchie
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Charlie Fulton & Jim Nelson

5/21/81 Norfolk VA @ Scope
Roddy Piper beat Masked Superstar
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones
Austin Idol beat Johnny Weaver
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Ken Timbs

5/21/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Jimmy Valiant vs. Dewey Robertson
George Wells & Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Harris & Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie vs. Johnny Reed

5/21/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Iron Sheik
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. double DQ Mongolian Stomper
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil
Keith Larson & Terry Taylor beat Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Tony Peters draw Tony Russo

5/22/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Mr. Fuji beat Mr. Wrestling II
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Davis

5/22/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Austin Idol beat Dewey Robertson
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff by DQ
Masked Superstar & Wahoo McDaniel double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson

5/23/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Terry Taylor beat Rick Connors & J.T. Jaggers
Mongolian Stomper beat Johnny Meadows
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II beat Cowboy Young & Tony Anthony
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. beat Ron Hunter & Danny Collins in a handicap match
Iron Sheik beat Randy Miller

5/23/81 Buffalo, NY
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton
Abe Jacobs beat John Bonello
Tony Parisi & George Wells beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Paul Jones beat Ken Patera by DQ
Rocky Johnson beat Greg Valentine
Jimmy Valiant won a 12-man battle royal

??5/23/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Plus other matches

5/23/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper(22:00) by countout
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Mr. Wrestling II
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Mr. Fuji beat Mike Reed
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Ron Ritchie beat Ken Timbs

5/24/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff & Iron Sheik
Jay Youngblood beat Mongolian Stomper by countout
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Terry Taylor beat Tony Rossi
Tim Horner draw Keith Larsen
Barbi Doll beat Diamond Lil

5/24/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Ivan Koloff beat Masked Superstar
Ric Flair beat Ken Patera
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
Mike Davis beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Jay Youngblood double DQ Greg Valentine

5/24/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji beat George Wells
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Swede Hanson & Kurt Von Hess
Charlie Fulton beat Frank Monte
Frankie Lane beat Abe Jacobs
Billy Red Lyons draw Nick DeCarlo

5/25/81 Dundas, Ontario @ Arena(TV)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Charlie Fulton & Tim Gerard
Mr. Fuji beat Abe Jacobs
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton
John Bonello beat Alex Gerard
Mr. Fuji & Ray Stevens beat Frank Monte & Nick DeCarlo
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Roddy Piper beat Bob Marcus
Mr. Fuji beat Big Mac & Earl Pinnock in a handicap match
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Kurt Von Hess & Charlie Fulton
Ray Stevens beat Frank Monte
Roddy Piper beat Abe Jacobs by countout
Ray Stevens beat George Wells(6:36)
Dewey Robertson beat Roddy Piper by DQ

5/25/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
Donna Christianello beat Candi Malloy
Mike Reed beat Ken Timbs

5/25/81 Hillsville, VA @ Woodlawn Intermediate School
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II vs. Terry Taylor & Keith Larson
Tony Peters vs. Tony Russo

5/26/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tommy Rich & Mr. Wrestling II beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Paul Jones beat Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood beat Ricky Harris
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Reed beat Ken Timbs

5/26/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No Wrestling

5/27/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/28/81 Madison, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
Plus other matches

5/28/81 Bluefield, WV
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Plus other matches

5/28/81 Lexington, NC
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Masked Superstar vs. Roddy Piper
George Wells & Dewey Robertson vs. Jim Nelson & Ricky Harris
Frank Monte vs. Ricky Ferrara
Ron Ritchie vs. Mike Fever

5/29/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine & Mr. Fuji
Jill Fontaine & Donna Christianello beat Diana Van Hoffman & Judy Martin
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed

5/29/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas street fight match
Ron Fuller vs. Mongolian Stomper
Ric Flair & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Terry Taylor vs. Tim Horner
Barbi Doll vs. Diamond Lil
Tony Russo vs. Keith Larson

5/29/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Roddy Piper vs. Masked Superstar
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Leroy Brown vs. Jim Nelson
Plus other matches

5/30/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat J.T. Jaggers

5/30/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff double countout with Mr. Wrestling II
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Ferrara
Jimmy Valiant beat Johnny Weaver
George Wells & Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton & Ricky Harris

5/30/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine to win NWA Mid Atlantic Television Title in match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Mr. Fuji
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs

5/31/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling II won a 10-man battle royal
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper vs. Ric Flair & Masked Superstar
Austin Idol vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Jimmy Valiant vs. Dewey Robertson
Mr. Fuji vs. Bad Leroy Brown
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Davis
Jimmy Reed vs. Scott McGhee

5/31/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Paul Jones beat Greg Valentine by DQ
Austin Idol beat Masked Superstar
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris

6/1/81 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in a Texas death match
Terry Taylor vs. Mongolian Stomper
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Keith Larsen vs. Super Destroyer I & Super Destroyer II
Plus other matches

6/1/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair vs. Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood vs. Charlie Fulton
Plus other matches

6/2/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ric Flair & Jay Youngblood beat Roddy Piper & Gene Anderson
George Wells beat Jimmy Valiant
El Toro beat Ron Ritchie
Charlie Fulton draw Mike Davis
Ron Sexton beat Ricky Harris

6/2/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine with Leroy Brown as special referee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Ivan Koloff
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Bill White & Mr. Fuji
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson

6/2/81 Orange, VA
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & Iron Sheik
Super Destroyer II vs. Terry Taylor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Super Destroyer I vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo

6/3/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/4/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center
Ric Flair & Don Kernodle(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat El Toro
Donna Christianello beat Diana Von Hoffman
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs

6/4/81 Elizabeth City, NC
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
George Wells vs. Ricky Harris
Ron Sexton vs. Cy Jernigan
Charlie Fulton vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Ferrara vs. Mike Davis

6/5/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar & Mr. Wrestling II beat Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant
George Wells beat Ken Timbs
Ron Sexton draw Abe Jacobs
Scott McGhee beat Ken Timbs
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Fever

6/5/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Jay Youngblood & Leroy Brown beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine with Leroy Brown as special referee
Mike Davis beat Ricky Harris
Cy Jernigan beat Jim Nelson

6/5/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. vs. Iron Sheik in an Iranian strap match
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. to win vacant Southern Title in tournament final
Terry Taylor vs. Super Destroyer II
Keith Larson vs. Tony Peters
Tony Russo vs. Tim Horner
Rick Connors vs. Tony Anthony

6/6/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper
Ivan Koloff beat Paul Jones(22:00) via pinfall
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Austin Idol beat Ron Ritchie(sub for Masked Superstar)
Ron Ritchie beat Jim Nelson
Frank Monte beat Ricky Harris
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

6/6/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant beat Sweet Ebony Diamond & George Wells
Donna Christianello beat Diane Van Hoffman
Ron Sexton beat Mike Reed
Ken Timbs beat Mike Fever

6/7/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by countout
Mr. Wrestling II beat Harley Race via pinfall
Jimmy Valiant beat Don Kernodle(sub for Masked Superstar)
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Bill White

6/7/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title
Ivan Koloff double DQ Wahoo McDaniel
Greg Valentine beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Mongolian Stomper beat Blackjack Mulligan, Jr.
Super Destroyer beat Dennis Brown
Tony Peters & Rick Connors beat Tony Anthony & Keith Larsen
Tim Horner beat Tony Russo

6/7/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Wahoo McDaniel vs. Ivan Koloff
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Tommy Rich & Paul Jones
Greg Valentine vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond
Plus other matches

6/8/81 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown vs. Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant
Jay Youngblood vs. Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson vs. Charlie Fulton
Ricky Harris vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis vs. El Toro

6/8/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Mr. Wrestling II & Paul Jones beat Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Jacques Goulet beat Frank Monte
George Wells beat Jim Nelson
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara

6/9/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson
Don Kernodle beat Mike Fever
Scott McGhee beat Bill White

6/9/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Leroy Brown(sub for Ric Flair) beat Harley Race & Roddy Piper
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Tony Tosi beat Charlie Fulton
George Wells beat Ricky Harris

6/9/81 Johnson City, TN
Les Thornton vs. Terry Taylor
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Mongolian Stomper
Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy vs. Johnny Weaver & Ron Ritchie
Super Destroyer II vs. Keith Larson
Tim Horner vs. Tony Russo

6/10/81 Raleigh, NC(TV) @ WRAL Studios
Included Greg Valentine, Leroy Brown, Jay Youngblood, Mr. Wrestling II, Gene Anderson & Johnny Weaver

6/11/81 Fishersville, VA @ Augusta Expo
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr. & Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. vs. Mongolian Stomper & John Studd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thornton vs. Terry Taylor
Tony Peters vs. Tim Horner

6/12/81 Knoxville, TN @ Chilhowee Park
Blackjack Mulligan vs. Iron Sheik in a cage match
Mongolian Stomper vs. Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton to win NWA World Junior Title
Super Destroyer II vs. Tim Horner
Keith Larson vs. Rick Connors
Tony Anthony vs. Tony Russo

6/12/81  Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Leroy Brown beat Ivan Koloff
Don Kernodle beat Mike Fever
Cy Jernigan beat Ken Timbs
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie

6/12/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Roddy Piper beat Paul Jones
Greg Valentine beat George Wells
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Bill White & El Toro
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Mike Davis beat Mike Reed

6/12/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Valiant
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Charlie Fulton vs. Frank Monte
Ricky Harris vs. Abe Jacobs
Jim Nelson vs. ?? McCombs

6/13/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) no contest with Harley Race & Ivan Koloff
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Ricky Harris
Don Kernodle beat Mike Reed
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
George Wells beat Jim Nelson

6/13/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Roddy Piper beat NWA World Champion Harley Race by DQ
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones
Sweet Ebony Diamond & Mr. Wrestling II(sub for Masked Superstar) beat Jacques Goulet & El Toro
George Wells beat Ricky Harris
Frank Monte beat Ricky Ferrara
Don Kernodle beat Ken Timbs

6/13/81 Norfolk, VA @ Scope
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine
Johnny Weaver beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Dewey Robertson(sub for Mr. Wrestling II)
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
Dewey Robertson beat Charlie Fulton

6/14/81 Asheville, NC @ Civic Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Jay Youngblood beat NWA World Champion Harley Race
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine
Austin Idol beat Don Kernodle
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Reed
Don Kernodle beat Scott McGhee

6/14/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff
Ray Stevens beat Dewey Robertson
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. & Tony Parisi beat Tim Gerard & El Toro
Billy Red Lyons beat Brian Mackney
Nick DeCarlo draw Bob Marcus

6/14/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
NWA World Champion Harley Race vs. Mr. Wrestling II
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine
Austin Idol & Jimmy Valiant vs. Johnny Weaver & George Wells
Jacques Goulet vs. Frank Monte
Jim Nelson vs. Ron Ritchie
Mike Davis vs. Ricky Harris

6/15/81 Dundas, Ontario @ Arena(TV)
Tony Parisi & Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tim Gerard & Brian Mackney
Mr. Fuji beat Bob Marcus
Angelo Mosca beat El Toro
Ric Flair & Tony Parisi beat El Toro & Tim Gerard
Ivan Koloff beat John Bonello
Angelo Mosca beat Tim Gerard
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Alex Gerard
Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji beat Nick DeCarlo & Bob Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat el Toro
Angelo Mosca & Tony Parisi beat Ivan Koloff & Tim Gerard
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji

6/15/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Austin Idol beat Paul Jones
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
George Wells beat Charlie Fulton
Jacques Goulet beat Ron Ritchie

6/15/81 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sweet Ebony Diamond vs. Greg Valentine in a match with Leroy Brown as special referee
Masked Superstar vs. Jimmy Valiant
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff vs. Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling II
Don Kernodle vs. Ricky Harris
Ricky Ferrara vs. Frank Monte

6/16/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca draw Ivan Koloff & Mr. Fuji(sub for Ray Stevens)
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat El Toro
Tony Parisi beat Bob Marcus
Dewey Robertson beat John Bonello
Billy Red Lyons beat Nick DeCarlo

6/16/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Wahoo McDaniel & Paul Jones beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Scott McGhee beat Bill White
Jacques Goulet beat George Wells
Jay Youngblood beat Jim Nelson
Nikolai Volkoff beat Ron Ritchie
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Markoff by DQ

6/17/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/18/81 Harrisonburg, VA @ High School
Ken Timbs beat Tony Russo
The Wolfman beat Keith Larson
Super Destroyer II beat Tony Anthony
Terry Taylor beat Les Thornton
Iron Sheik, Mongolian Stomper & John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr., Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Ric Flair in an elimination match

6/18/81 Sumter, SC @ Exposition Center @ Sumter County Exhibition Center
Wahoo McDaniel & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Austin Idol vs. Paul Jones
Johnny Weaver vs. Ricky Harris
Bill White vs. Ken Timbs
Scott McGhee vs. Ricky Ferrara

6/19/81 Petersburg, VA
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Ferrara
Cy Jernigan beat Charlie Fulton
Jay Youngblood beat Iron Sheik
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Nikolai Volkoff & Chris Markoff by DQ
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff

6/19/81 Chesnee, SC @ High School
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Paul Jones & Wahoo McDaniel
Austin Idol vs. Masked Superstar
Jim Nelson vs. Don Kernodle
Jacques Goulet vs. Mike Davis
Ricky Harris vs. Larry Miller

6/19/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a Texas death match
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Ron Ritchie beat Bill White
Frank Monte beat El Toro
Terry Latham beat Ken Timbs

6/20/81 Roanoke, VA @ Civic Center
Les Thornton beat Terry Taylor to win NWA World Junior Title
John Studd beat Blackjack Mulligan, Sr.
Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. beat Mongolian Stomper by DQ
The Wolfman beat Tony Anthony
Super Destroyer beat Tim Horner
Rick Connors beat Dennis Brown
Keith Larsen draw Tony Russo

6/20/81 Buffalo, NY
Frankie Laine draw Nick DeCarlo(15:00)
Kurt Von Hess beat John Bonello(11:24) via pinfall
Mr. Fuji beat Ron Ritchie(14:42) via pinfall
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Iron Sheik(13:10) by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Masked Superstar(13:18) via pinfall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood(21:18) via pinfall

6/20/81 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Ric Flair double countout with Ivan Koloff
Leroy Brown beat Greg Valentine via pinfall
Wahoo McDaniel beat Austin Idol by DQ
Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson beat Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff by DQ
Mr. Wrestling II beat El Toro
Mike Davis beat Jacques Goulet
Frank Monte beat Charlie Fulton

6/21/81 Hampton, VA @ Coliseum
Wahoo McDaniel & Ric Flair double DQ Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper
Jay Youngblood beat Charlie Fulton(sub for Austin Idol)
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Paul Jones & Masked Superstar
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Larry Latham beat Charlie Fulton
Mike Miller beat Ken Timbs

6/21/81 Wilmington, NC @ Legion Stadium
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant vs. Sweet Ebony Diamond & Leroy Brown
Iron Sheik vs. Ricky Steamboat
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Plus other matches

6/22/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant by DQ
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Dewey Robertson beat Jim Nelson
Ricky Harris draw Mike Miller

6/23/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel double countout with Roddy Piper & Ivan Koloff
Terry Latham beat Ricky Ferrara
Tony Tosi draw El Toro
Don Kernodle beat Charlie Fulton
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee

6/23/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Dusty Rhodes & Jay Youngblood vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling II vs. Mr. Fuji
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Markoff
Nikolai Volkoff vs. Ron Ritchie
Ricky Harris vs. Frank Monte
Bill White vs. Mike Miller

6/24/81 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Greg Valentine in a match with Roddy Piper & Wahoo McDaniel as special referees

6/26/81 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji in a lumberjack match
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
Les Thornton beat Scott McGhee
Bill White draw Tony Tosi
Frank Monte beat El Toro

6/26/81 Richmond, VA @ Coliseum
Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Austin Idol & Roddy Piper by DQ
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson
Leroy Brown beat Ole Anderson
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Don Kernodle beat Jim Nelson
Ricky Ferrara beat Mike Reed

6/26/81 Lynchburg, VA @ City Stadium
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a lumberjack match
Greg Valentine draw Sweet Ebony Diamond
Ricky Steamboat beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Jimmy Valiant beat Dewey Robertson
Charlie Fulton beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Ken Timbs
Ron Ritchie beat Ricky Harris

6/27/81 Knoxville, TN @ WBIR Studios(TV)
Blackjack Mulligan beat Jay Widener

6/27/81 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ric Flair beat Ivan Koloff in a Texas death match
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Ron Ritchie beat El Toro
Frank Monte beat Jim Nelson
Mike Davis beat Ricky Ferrara

6/27/81 Cincinnati, OH @ Gardens
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson beat Paul Jones & Jay Youngblood
Masked Superstar beat Iron Sheik by DQ
Leroy Brown & Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Bill White beat Mike Miller
Terry Latham beat Charlie Fulton

6/27/81 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Scott McGhee beat Ricky Harris
Jacques Goulet beat Don Kernodle
Mr. Wrestling II beat Mr. Fuji
Rick Steamboat beat Austin Idol by DQ
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson to win NWA Mid Atlantic Tag Title
Ivan Koloff & Roddy Piper beat Ric Flair & Wahoo McDaniel

6/28/81 Toronto, Ontario @ Maple Leaf Gardens
Angelo Mosca beat Mr. Fuji
Ric Flair beat Roddy Piper by DQ
Ray Stevens beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Billy Red Lyons beat John Bonello
Nick DeCarlo draw The Wolfman
Tony Parisi & David Sammartino beat Frankie Laine & Kurt Von Hess

6/28/81 Savannah, GA @ Civic Center
Les Thornton vs. Scott McGhee
Ivan Koloff vs. Ricky Steamboat
Greg Valentine & Jimmy Valiant vs. Leroy Brown & Mr. Wrestling II
Plus 2 other matches

6/29/81 St. Catherines, Ontario
Ric Flair & Angelo Mosca beat Roddy Piper & Mr. Fuji
Ray Stevens beat Tony Parisi by DQ
Sweet Ebony Diamond beat Nick DeCarlo
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Kurt Von Hess
Billy Red Lyons beat Ricky Johnson

6/29/81 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Iron Sheik won a 10-man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel & Leroy Brown beat Jimmy Valiant & Greg Valentine
Jay Youngblood beat the Iron Sheik
Don Kernodle beat Mike Miller
Ali Bey beat Frank Monte
Paul Jones beat Jacques Goulet
Tony Tosi beat El Toro

6/30/81 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
El Toro draw Frank Monte
Scott McGhee beat Mike Miller
Jacques Goulet beat Mike Davis
Chris Markoff & Nikolai Volkoff beat Johnny Weaver & Dewey Robertson
Jay Youngblood beat Gene Anderson in a Texas death match

6/30/81 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Jimmy Valiant won a 10 man battle royal
Wahoo McDaniel beat Ivan Koloff
Iron Sheik & Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones & Mr. Wrestling II
Ali Bey beat Toni Tosi
Don Kernodle beat Ricky Harris
Terry Latham beat Jim Nelson

6/30/81 Oshawa, Ontario @ Civic Auditorium
Roddy Piper & Ray Stevens beat Ric Flair & Tony Parisi by DQ
Mr. Fuji beat Sweet Ebony Diamond
Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Tim Gerard(sub for The Destroyer)
Billy Red Lyons beat Kurt Von Hess
Frankie Lane draw John Bonello

6/30/81 Johnson City, TN
Blackjack Mulligan, Sr., Blackjack Mulligan, Jr. & Steve Muslin vs. John Studd, Don Carson & The Wolfman
Mongolian Stomper vs. Terry Taylor
Rick Connors vs. Tim Horner

Last edited on Tue Sep 3rd, 2013 01:30 am by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian