View single post by clawmaster
 Posted: Sun Dec 9th, 2012 12:19 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
clawmaster

 

Joined: Sun Oct 14th, 2007
Location: The Bowels Of East Central Illinois
Posts: 48216
Status: 
Offline
Saskatoon, SK: Jan 21, 1970
(Stampede; Arena) … Dave Ruhl beat Bill Dromo by disqualification … Billy Robinson beat Dan Kroffat … Gordon Ivey beat Angelo Mosca by disqualification … Abdullah the Butcher beat Jose Quintero … Bobby Christy beat Alex the Butcher

Regina, SK: Jan 22, 1970
(Stampede; Exhibition Auditorium; Att: 650) … Dave Ruhl (North American Hwt) beat Bill Dromo ... Abdullah the Butcher beat Jose Quintero ... Billy Robinson beat Dan Kroffat ... Angelo Mosca beat Gordon Ivey ... Bobby Christy beat Alex the Butcher

Calgary, AB: Jan 23, 1970
(Stampede; Victoria Pavilion) … Dave Ruhl no contest vs Abdullah the Butcher ... Billy Robinson (NA) beat Gil Hayes ... Jerry Christy beat Alex the Butcher ... Gordon Ivey drew Bobby Christy ... Angelo Mosca beat Jose Quintero ... Wayne Coleman beat Chuck McCracken

Edmonton, AB: Jan 25, 1970
(Stampede; Sales Pavilion) … Dave Ruhl vs Bill Dromo ... Abdullah the Butcher vs Alex the Butcher ... Billy Robinson vs Gil Hayes ... Bobby & Jerry Christy vs Jose Quintero & Jack Kris ... Wayne Coleman vs Dan Kroffat ... Gordon Ivey vs Buck Jones

Lethbridge, AB: Jan 26, 1970
(Stampede; Exhibition Auditorium) … Bill Dromo vs Dave Ruhl … Bobby & Jerry Christy vs Gil Hayes & Alex the Butcher … Billy Robinson vs Gordon Ivey … Wayne Coleman vs Dan Kroffat … Jose Quintero vs Joseph Sharpadze

Saskatoon, SK: Jan 28, 1970
(Stampede; Arena) … Dave Ruhl beat Bill Dromo … Billy Robinson beat Gil Hayes by disqualification … Angelo Mosca drew Jerry Christy … Abdullah the Butcher beat Gordon Ivey … Bobby Christy beat Jose Quintero … Wayne Coleman beat Dan Kroffat

Calgary, AB: Jan 30, 1970
(Stampede; Victoria Pavilion) … Billy Robinson beat Bill Dromo ... Abdullah the Butcher beat Dave Ruhl for the Canadian Heavyweight title ... Angelo Mosca beat Alex the Butcher ... Wayne Coleman beat Dan Kroffat ... Gordon Ivey beat Jose Quintero ... Dan Kroffat beat Chuck McCracken ... Bobby & Jerry Christy beat Gil Hayes & Buck Jones

Edmonton, AB: Feb 1, 1970
(Stampede; Sales Pavilion) … Dave Ruhl no contest vs Abdullah the Butcher … Bobby & Jerry Christy beat Gil Hayes & Alex the Butcher … Billy Robinson beat Dan Kroffat … Angelo Mosca beat Harvey Jones … Wayne Coleman beat Jose Quintero

Lethbridge, AB: Feb 2, 1970
(Stampede; Exhibition Auditorium) … Abdullah the Butcher vs Dave Ruhl … Billy Robinson vs Gil Hayes … Bill Dromo vs Dan Kroffat … Angelo Mosca vs Jerry Christy … Bobby Christy vs Gordon Ivey … Wayne Coleman vs Jose Quintero

Medicine Hat, AB: Feb 3, 1970
(Stampede; The Westerner) … Bobby & Jerry Christy vs Gil Hayes & Alex the Butcher … Billy Robinson vs Angelo Mosca … Dave Ruhl vs Bill Dromo … Wayne Coleman vs Dan Kroffat … Abdullah the Butcher vs Gordon Ivey … Jose Quintero vs Bob Lueck (debut)

Saskatoon, SK: Feb 4, 1970
(Stampede; Arena) … Dave Ruhl & Billy Robinson beat Bill Dromo & Gil Hayes … Abdullah the Butcher beat Dan Kroffat … Angelo Mosca beat Jerry Christy … Wayne Coleman drew Bobby Christy … Gordon Ivey beat Jose Quintero

Regina, SK: Feb 5, 1970
(Stampede; Exhibition Auditorium; Att: 600) … Dave Ruhl & Jerry Christy beat Bill Dromo & Gil Hayes by disqualification ... Abdullah the Butcher beat Gordon Ivey ... Billy Robinson beat Jose Quintero ... Bobby Christy beat Angelo Mosca by disqualification ... Wayne Coleman beat Dan Kroffat

Calgary, AB: Feb 6, 1970
(Stampede; Stampede Corral; Att: 5,000) … Abdullah the Butcher beat Billy Robinson for the Stampede North American title ... Bob Lueck beat Angelo Mosca by disqualification

Edmonton, AB: Feb 8, 1970
(Stampede; Sales Pavilion; Att: 1,800) … Dave Ruhl beat Abdullah the Butcher by disqualification … Billy Robinson beat Bill Dromo … Bobby & Jerry Christy beat Gil Hayes & Harvey Jones … Angelo Mosca no contest vs Alex the Butcher … Wayne Coleman beat Gordon Ivey … Dan Kroffat beat Jose Quintero

Lethbridge, AB: Feb 9, 1970
(Stampede; Exhibition Auditorium) … Abdullah the Butcher vs Dave Ruhl … Billy Robinson vs Bill Dromo … Jerry Christy vs Angelo Mosca … Bobby Christy vs Jose Quintero … Gil Hayes vs Dan Kroffat … Wayne Coleman vs Gordon Ivey

Saskatoon, SK: Feb 11, 1970
(Stampede; Arena) … Dave Ruhl no contest vs Abdullah the Butcher … Billy Robinson drew Bill Dromo … Gordon Ivey beat Angelo Mosca by disqualification … Bobby & Jerry Christy beat Gil Hayes & Alex the Butcher … Wayne Coleman beat Jose Quintero

Regina, SK: Feb 12, 1970
(Stampede; Exhibition Auditorium; Att: 675) … Bill Dromo & Gil Hayes beat Billy Robinson & Dave Ruhl ... Bobby Christy drew Wayne Coleman ... Handicap match: Abdullah the Butcher beat Gordon Ivey & Jose Quintero ... Angelo Mosca beat Alex the Butcher

Calgary, AB: Feb 13, 1970
(Stampede; Victoria Pavilion) … Abdullah the Butcher beat Billy Robinson ... Gil Hayes & Bill Dromo beat Bobby & Jerry Christy to win the International tag team titles ... Angelo Mosca double count out vs, Bob Lueck ... Wayne Coleman beat Buck Jones ... Jesse Ortega beat Alex the Butcher ... Gordon Ivey beat Jose Quintero

Edmonton, AB: Feb 15, 1970
(Stampede; Sales Pavilion) … Abdullah the Butcher vs Billy Robinson … Bobby & Jerry Christy vs Bill Dromo & Gil Hayes … Wayne Coleman & Harvey Jones vs Gordon Ivey & Dan Kroffat … Angelo Mosca vs Alex the Butcher … Bob Lueck vs Jose Quintero



____________________
"We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
Our great computers
Fill the hollowed halls
We are the priests
Of the temples of syrinx
All the gifts of life
Are held within our walls" 2112 By Rush!!