View single post by Spatulapup
 Posted: Sat Dec 22nd, 2012 04:45 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Spatulapup

 

Joined: Mon Nov 22nd, 2010
Location:  
Posts: 2014
Status: 
Offline
June 6 1981 - Atlanta TV
---------------------------
Ken Patera beat Jerry Mahoney
Jacques Goulet beat Zane Hickey
Ted Dibiase and Steve O beat The French Angel and Buck Brannigan
Paul Ellering and Bryan St.John beat Ted Oates and Ricky Stevens
Mike Sharpe beat Ricky Craven

June 13 1981 - Atlanta TV
---------------------------
Mike Sharpe beat Jack Larsen
Dusty Rhodes beat Ricky Harris
Tommy Rich beat Jose Medina
The French Angel and Bryan St.John beat Ted Oates and Tommy Wright
Ken Patera beat Jay Winder
Tommy Rich and Butch Reed beat Jim Nelson and Ed Timbs
Bruiser Brody beat Ricky Stone
Ted Dibiase and Steve O beat Doug and John Gilliam

June 20 1981 - Atlanta TV
---------------------------
Jimmy Snuka beat Mike Jackson
Butch Reed beat Ken Timbs
Bruiser Brody beat David White and Barry Cummings
Ted Dibiase and Steve O beat Terry Harris and Buck Brannigan
NWA Champ Harley Race beat Leroy Dargon
Ken Patera beat Ricky Harris and Leroy Dargon
Dusty Rhodes beat Joe Cagle
Ken Patera beat Rick Link
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat Tommy Wright and Rocky Sorter
Tommy Rich, Ted Dibiase, Steve O beat The French Angel, Ted Allen, Tucker Harris

July 4 1981 - Atlanta TV
---------------------------
Butch Reed and George Wells beat Jose Medina and Buck Brannigan
Jay Youngblood beat Gary Royal
Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Ed Timbs
Ken Patera beat John Savage
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat Abe Jacobs and Bobby Garrett
Blackjack Mulligan beat Rick Link
Bruiser Brody beat Ed Kitchens
Angelo Mosca beat Ken Timbs
Tommy Rich, Mike Sharpe, Steve O beat Jim Duggan, Ricky Ferrara and Gypsy Joe

July 11 1981 - Atlanta TV
----------------------------
Lars Anderson beat Tommy Brown
Tommy Rich and Ted Dibiase beat Ken and Ed Timbs
Ken Patera beat Rich Mcpherson
Jim Duggan and Bryan St.John beat Ted Savage and Rick Thor
Tommy Rich beat El Lobo
Butch Reed and George Wells beat Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka by DQ

July 18 1981 - Atlanta TV
----------------------------
Ken Patera beat Ken Eaton
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat Ted Dibiase and Steve O by DQ
Jim Duggan and Bryan St.John beat Abe Jacobs and Louis Haney
Tommy Rich beat Bobby Garrett
Butch Reed, George Wells, Bruno Sammartino Jr beat The French Angel, Jose Medina, Johnny Carr
George Wells and Bruno Sammartino Jr beat Mike Sharpe and Bryan St.John by DQ
Kevin Von Erich beat Phil Landrum

August 1 1981 - Atlanta TV
-------------------------------
Michael Hayes beat El Toro in a Bounty match
Tommy Rich and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Joe Foster and Ricky Ferrara
Ken Patera beat Mike Reed
Kevin Von Erich beat Don Gilbert
Ted Dibiase and Steve O beat David Sierra and Carlos Zapata

August 8 1981 - Atlanta TV
------------------------------
Pro.Sonada beat Jerry Mahoney
Tommy Rich and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Snake Brown and The French Angel
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat beat Abe Jacobs and Rick Thor

August 22 1981 - Atlanta TV
-----------------------------
John Studd and Mike Sharpe beat Mike Fever and Jerry Mahoney
Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Ed Timbs.
Kevin Von Erich beat Ricky Ferrara
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat Jimmy Powell and Rick Thor
Masked Superstar beat Butch Reed
Ric Flair beat Ken Timbs
George Wells and Bruno Samamrtino Jr beat Pro.Sonada and Tomahawk Thompson
Masked Superstar beat Fred Mackenzie
Kevin Von Erich and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Jose Medina and The French Angel
Tommy Rich and Michael Hayes beat David Sierra and Bobby Garrett
Bryan St.John beat David Stanley

August 29 1981 - Atlanta TV
------------------------------
Mr.Wrestling 2 and George Wells beat Tony Russo and David Sierra
Masked Superstar beat Bruce Gallagher
Tommy Rich beat Ricky Ferrara
Kevin Von Erich beat Jim Nelson
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat Denny Brown and Keith Larsen
Steve O beat Jose Medina
Bruno Sammartino jr and Chris Cannon beat Jeff Swords and David Sierra
Bruiser Brody beat Mitch Barlow
George Wells and Steve O beat Jim Nelson and Bob Brown
Terry Gordy and Jimmy Snuka beat Don Gilbert and Rick Benefield
Kevin Von Erich and Mr.Wrestling 2 beat Ed Timbs and Pro. Sonada
Mike Sharpe beat Jerry Mahoney

Credit goes to Kris Zellner

Last edited on Wed Jun 12th, 2013 07:10 pm by Spatulapup