View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:13 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8021
Status: 
Offline
Tuesday, January 1, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Tony Angelo defeated Tommy Martindale in three falls
2) Frankie Murdoch defeated Bob Cummings in three falls (referee: Billy Weidner)

Wednesday, January 2, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) George Overhuls won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Gust Johnson (sub. Ray Clements), Rex Mobley, Pat O’Dowdy, Whitey Walberg, Salvador Flores)
2) Gust Johnson defeated Rex Mobley in two straight falls
3) Whitey Walberg defeated Pat O’Dowdy in three falls

Thursday, January 3, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Tommy Martindale defeated Rex Mobley
2) Tony Angelo fought George Overhuls to a draw
3) Gust Johnson defeated Salvador Flores (16:10)
4) Ray Clements defeated Bob Cummings (11:00)
5) Frank Murdoch defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls

Friday, January 4, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tony Angelo fought George Overhuls to a draw (20:00)
2) Whitey Wahlberg defeated Tommy Martindale in three falls
3) Boxing-Wrestling Match: Salvador Flores & Alex Perez defeated Frank Murdoch & Bob Cummings via DQ in three falls

Monday, January 7, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Tommy Martindale defeated Gust Johnson in two straight falls
2) Ray Clements defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls
3) Dory Funk defeated Frankie Murdoch via CO in three falls

Monday, January 7, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Vic Weber defeated Cecil Brown (12:10)
2) George Overhuls defeated Salvador Flores in three falls
3) Billy Weidner defeated Bob Cummings (sub. Leo Wallick) in three falls

Tuesday, January 8, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) 5-man Battle Royal (participants: Tarzan Zimba, Salvador Flores, Rex Mobley, Tony Angelo, George Overhuls)

Wednesday, January 9, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Pat O’Dowdy defeated Tommy Martindale in two straight falls
2) Ray Clements fought Frankie Hill Murdoch to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Dory Funk defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls

Thursday, January 10, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Tony Angelo defeated Tarzan Zimba via DQ
2) Gust Johnson fought Rex Mobley to a draw
3) Tommy Martindale & Whitey Walberg defeated Dory Funk & George Overhuls in three falls
4) Ray Clements defeated Frank Murdoch in three falls

Friday, January 11, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tarzan Zimba fought Gust Johnson to a draw
2) George Overhuls defeated Tug Wilson
3) Whitey Wahlberg fought Frank Murdoch to a draw in three falls
4) Southwest States Junior Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk defeated Salvador Flores in three falls

Monday, January 14, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Bill Sledge (sub. Frankie Hart) defeated Salvador Flores in two straight falls
2) Ray Clements defeated Tommy Martindale in two straight falls
3) Dory Funk defeated Leo Wallick in two straight falls (referee: Gust Johnson)

Monday, January 14, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Whitey Walberg defeated Tarzan Zimba (17:05)
2) George Overhuls defeated Tony Angelo in three falls
3) Frankie Murdoch defeated Billy Weidner in three falls (referee: Paul Mischner)

Tuesday, January 15, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Billy Weidner (sub. Bill Sledge) vs. Tony Angelo
2) Whitey Wahlberg & George Overhuls fought Tarzan Zimba & Frankie Murdoch to a no contest in three falls (referee: Billy Weidner)

Wednesday, January 16, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Salvador Flores vs. Ray Clements
2) Tommy Martindale vs. Frankie Hart
3) Leo Wallick defeated Dory Funk
Previews for next week’s card state that Hart did not appear here due to travel issues.

Thursday, January 17, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Frankie Hart defeated Tony Angelo
2) Frank Murdoch fought Enrique Torres to a draw (30:00)
3) Tony Morelli & Leo Wallick defeated Tommy Martindale & Whitey Walberg in three falls
4) Southwest States Junior Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk defeated Ray Clements in three falls (referee: Bill Sledge)

Friday, January 18, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gust Johnson vs. George Overhuls
2) Tarzan Zimba vs. Frankie Hart
3) Whitey Wahlberg & Salvador Flores vs. Frank Murdoch & Tony Morelli

Monday, January 21, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Leo Wallick defeated Tommy Martindale in three falls
2) Ray Clements defeated Frankie Hart in two straight falls
3) Dory Funk defeated Frankie Murdoch by winning the first fall of a scheduled three (60:00) (referee: Bill Sledge)

Monday, January 21, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Tarzan Zimba fought George Curtis to a draw (20:00)
2) George Overhuls defeated Salvador Flores in three falls
3) George Curtis & Whitey Walberg defeated Tony Morelli & Tarzan Zimba in two straight falls (referee: Gust Johnson)

Tuesday, January 22, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Tony Morelli defeated Salvador Flores
2) George Overhuls fought George Curtis to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Whitey Wahlberg defeated Tarzan Zimba in three falls (referee: Gust Johnson)

Wednesday, January 23, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Frankie Hart defeated Tommy Martindale
2) Enrique Torres defeated Ray Clements (sub. Dory Funk) by winning the first fall of a scheduled three (45:00)
3) Leo Wallick defeated Frankie Hill Murdoch in three falls

Thursday, January 24, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) George Overhuls vs. Tarzan Zimba
2) Tommy Martindale fought Whitey Walberg to a draw
3) Tony Morelli & Leo Wallick defeated Frankie Hart & George Curtis
4) Frank Murdoch vs. Enrique Torres

Friday, January 25, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) George Curtis fought Tommy Martindale to a draw
2) Frankie Hart defeated Salvador Flores
3) Tony Morelli defeated Whitey Wahlberg in three falls (referee: Gust Johnson)
4) Enrique Torres defeated Frank Murdoch in two straight falls

Monday, January 28, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Frankie Hart & Tarzan Zimba defeated Leo Wallick & George Overhuls in three falls
2) Sky Low Low defeated Vitorio Gonzales in three falls (referee: Lou Britton)
3) Ray Clements defeated Dory Funk via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Lou Britton)

Monday, January 28, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Bill Sledge defeated Gust Johnson (14:25)
2) Sonny Boy Cassidy fought Farmer Pete to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Frankie Murdoch & Tony Morelli defeated George Curtis & Whitey Walberg in three falls

Wednesday, January 30, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Tarzan Zimba fought George Overhuls to a draw (20:00)
2) Dory Funk fought Tony Morelli to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Leo Wallick defeated Frankie Hart when Hart could not return for the third fall
4) Sky Low Low defeated Vitorio Gonzeles in three falls

Thursday, January 31, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gust Johnson defeated Lou Britton (13:00)
2) Tommy Martindale fought Frankie Hart to a draw (20:00)
3) Sky Low Low defeated Vittorio Gonzales in three falls
4) Tony Morelli & Leo Wallick fought Frank Murdoch & Dory Funk to a no contest in three falls for the vacant Southwest States Tag Team Title (referees: Billy Weidner & Alex Perez)

Thursday, January 31, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Farmer Pete
2) George Curtis & Whitey Wahlberg vs. Tarzan Zimba & George Overhuls (referee: Bill Sledge)

Friday, February 1, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Leo Wallick defeated Lou Britton
2) George Curtis defeated Tarzan Zimba
3) Sky Low Low defeated Victorio Gonzales in three falls
4) Tony Morelli defeated Whitey Wahlberg in three falls

Monday, February 4, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) George Overhuls defeated Tommy Martindale in three falls
2) Frankie Murdoch defeated George Curtis in three falls
3) Whitey Walberg defeated Leo Wallick in three falls

Tuesday, February 5, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Frankie Hart vs. Gust Johnson
2) Dory Funk & Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Morelli & Tarzan Zimba
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny McShain vs. Ray Clements

Tuesday, February 5, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Whitey Wahlberg and Leo Wallick won a 5-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Frankie Murdoch, George Overhuls, George Curtis)
2) George Overhuls fought George Curtis to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Whitey Wahlberg defeated Leo Wallick in two straight falls to win the Battle Royal(referee: Bill Sledge)

Wednesday, February 6, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Tony Morelli defeated Frankie Hart
2) Leo Wallick defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls
3) Danny McShain defeated Ray Clements in three falls

Thursday, February 7, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Frankie Hart & Gory Guerrero fought Whitey Walberg & Billy Weidner to a draw (20:00)
2) George Curtis defeated Leo Wallick via DQ (16:00) (referee: Bob Geigel)
3) Tony Morelli fought Dory Funk to a draw (30:00)
4) Danny McShain defeated Frank Murdoch in three falls

Friday, February 8, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tarzan Zimba vs. George Overhuls
2) George Curtis vs. Tommy Martindale
3) Southwest States Junior Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk defeated Tony Morelli in three falls
4) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny McShain defeated Gory Guerrero in three falls (referee: Gust Johnson)

Monday, February 11, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) George Curtis won a 6-man Battle Royal (order of elimination: Bill Sledge, Frankie Murdoch, Dory Funk, Whitey Walberg, Frankie Hart)
2) Dory Funk fought Frankie Murdoch to a double-CO
3) Frankie Hart defeated Whitey Walberg via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 12, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) George Curtis fought Frankie Hart to a draw in three falls (45:00)
2) Frankie Murdoch & Tarzan Zimba defeated Whitey Wahlberg & George Overhuls in three falls (referee: Billy Weidner)

Wednesday, February 13, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Frankie Hill Murdoch defeated George Overhuls
2) Tony Morelli defeated Whitey Walberg
3) Leo Wallick defeated Lou Brittain
4) Sky Low Low & Sunny Boy Cassidy defeated Vitorio Gonzeles & Farmer Pete in three falls

Thursday, February 14, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Frankie Hart defeated Lou Britton
2) Leo Wallick defeated Gust Johnson
3) Frank Murdoch defeated Whitey Walberg
4) Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy defeated Vittorio Gonzales & Farmer Pete in three falls
5) Dory Funk fought Tony Morelli to a draw in three falls (60:00)

Friday, February 15, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Whitey Wahlberg vs. Tarzan Zimba
2) George Curtis vs. George Overhuls
3) Tony Morrelli defeated Gory Guerrero via DQ in three falls (referee: Lou Britton)
4) Sky Low Low & Sunny Boy Cassidy defeated Victorio Gonzales & Farmer Pete in three falls

Monday, February 18, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Whitey Walberg vs. George Overhuls
2) Leo Wallick vs. Hal Keene
3) Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Morelli

Monday, February 18, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Frankie Murdoch fought Frankie Hart to a draw
2) Sky Low Low & Sonny Boy Cassidy defeated Farmer Pete & Vito Gonzalez in three falls
3) Dory Funk defeated George Curtis when Curtis was unable to return for the third fall

Tuesday, February 19, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Gene Detton fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Frankie Hart defeated Billy Weidner via DQ in three falls
3) Dory Funk defeated George Curtis when Curtis was unable to return for the third fall

Wednesday, February 20, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Tarzan Zimba defeated Bill Sledge
2) Frankie Hill Murdoch fought Whitey Walberg to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) Leo Wallick defeated Dory Funk via DQ in three falls (referee: Gust Johnson)

Thursday, February 21, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gust Johnson defeated Tarzan Zimba via DQ
2) Frankie Hart fought Gory Guerrero to a draw (20:00)
3) George Curtis defeated Whitey Walberg (21:00)
4) Dory Funk & Frank Murdoch defeated Tony Morelli & Leo Wallick in three falls to win the vacant Southwest States Tag Team Title

Thursday, February 21, 1952 – Southern Club Sports Arena – Pampa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Gene Detton to a draw (20:00)
2) Billy Weidner fought Ray Clements to a draw (20:00)
3) Ray Clements & George Overhuls defeated Billy Weidner & Bill Sledge in three falls (referee: Gene Detton)

Friday, February 22, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gust Johnson vs. Tarzan Zimba
2) George Overhuls vs. Frankie Hart
3) George Curtis & Gory Guerrero vs. Leo Wallick & Tony Morelli (referee: Hal Keene)

Monday, February 25, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) George Curtis vs. Tarzan Zimba
2) Southwest States Junior Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk vs. Ray Clements

Monday, February 25, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Sesue Oyama defeated Alex Kasaboski via DQ (20:00)
2) Tony Morelli fought Frankie Hart to a no contest in three falls (referee: Gene Detton)
3) Frankie Murdoch defeated George Overhuls via CO in three falls (referee: Gene Detton)

Tuesday, February 26, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Sesue Oyama defeated George Overhuls
2) Billy Weidner defeated Tony Morelli in three falls
3) Frankie Hart defeated Alex Kasaboski via DQ in three falls

Wednesday, February 27, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Tarzan Zimba defeated Gust Johnson (referee: Vic Weber)
2) Dory Funk & Frankie Hill Murdoch defeated George Curtis & Whitey Walberg by winning the only fall of a scheduled three (45:00) (referee: Vic Weber)
3) Dizzy Davis defeated Leo Wallick in three falls (referee: Vic Weber)

Thursday, February 28, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gory Guerrero & Frankie Hart fought Alex Kasaboski & Tarzan Zimba to a draw (20:00)
2) George Curtis defeated George Overhuls (15:20)
3) Frank Murdoch defeated Leo Wallick in three falls
4) Dizzy Davis fought Tony Morelli to a no contest in three falls (referee: George Bruckman)

Thursday, February 28, 1952 – Southern Club Sports Arena – Pampa, TX
1) Gene Detton fought Cecil Brown to a draw (20:00)
2) Sessue Oyama defeated Gust Johnson in three falls
3) Ray Clements defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls (referee: Gene Detton)

Friday, February 29, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Sesue Oyama fought Alex Kasaboski (sub. George Overhuls) to a draw
2) Frankie Hart defeated Tarzan Zimba in two straight falls
3) Tony Morelli & Dizzy Davis defeated George Curtis & Gory Guerrero in three falls

Monday, March 3, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) George Curtis defeated Tarzan Zimba in two straight falls (referee: Gust Johnson)
2) Alex Kasaboski defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls (referee: Gust Johnson)
3) Dizzy Davis defeated Gory Guerrero in two straight falls (referee: Gust Johnson)

Monday, March 3, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Hickson defeated Gene Detton (12:38)
2) Frankie Hart defeated Sesue Oyama via DQ in three falls (referee: George Bruckman)
3) Tony Morelli defeated Frankie Murdoch in three falls (referee: George Bruckman)

Tuesday, March 4, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Paul Mischler defeated Gene Detton (sub. Alex Perez)
2) Billy Weidner defeated Ray Clements via DQ in three falls
3) Frankie Hart defeated Sesue Oyama via DQ in three falls (referee: Gene Detton)

Wednesday, March 5, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) George Curtis fought Gory Guerrero to a draw (20:00)
2) Alex Kasaboski & Ray Clements defeated Tarzan Zimba & Frankie Hill Murdoch in three falls
3) Tony Morelli defeated Dizzy Davis in three falls

Thursday, March 6, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Tarzan Zimba fought Gust Johnson to a draw (20:00)
2) George Curtis defeated Billy Weidner in three falls
3) Tony Morelli & Dizzy Davis defeated Dory Funk & Frank Murdoch in three falls to win the Southwest States Tag Team Title (referees: Bob Geigel & Paul Mischler)

Thursday, March 6, 1952 – Southern Club Sports Arena – Pampa, TX
1) Sessue Oyama defeated Whitey Walberg
2) Billy Hickson fought Pat O’Dowdy to a draw (45:00)
3) Frankie Hart defeated Ray Clements in three falls

Friday, March 7, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Billy Hickson defeated Gene Detton
2) Frankie Hart fought Whitey Walberg to a draw (20:00)
3) Gory Guerrero defeated Alex Kasaboski via DQ in two straight falls
4) George Curtis defeated Dizzy Davis (referee: George Bruckman)

Monday, March 10, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Kasaboski defeated Gust Johnson in three falls
2) Gory Guerrero & Frankie Hart defeated Frankie Murdoch & The Great Zimba via DQ(referee: George Bruckman)
3) George Curtis defeated Dizzy Davis in two straight falls

Monday, March 10, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Hickson fought Benny Trudell to a draw (20:00)
2) Judo Match: Sesue Oyama defeated Whitey Walberg in three falls
3) Dory Funk fought Tony Morelli to a no contest in three falls

Tuesday, March 11, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Billy Hickson fought Billy Weidner to a draw
2) Judo Jacket Match: Sesue Oyama defeated Pat O’Dowdy (sub. Frankie Hart)
3) Benny Trudell defeated Whitey Wahlberg in three falls

Wednesday, March 12, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Tarzan Zimba
2) Dory Funk & Frankie Hill Murdoch fought Alex Kasaboski & Ray Clements to a no contest in three falls (referee: George Curtis)
3) Tony Morelli defeated Dizzy Davis in three falls (referee: George Curtis)

Thursday, March 13, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Billy Hickson & Frankie Hart defeated Benny Trudel & Pat O’Dowdy
2) Alex Kasaboski defeated Whitey Walberg
3) George Curtis defeated Dizzy Davis via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Billy Weidner)
4) Tony Morelli defeated Frank Murdoch in three falls (referee: Billy Weidner)

Thursday, March 13, 1952 - Southern Club Sports Arena - Pampa, TX
1) Gust Johnson defeated Tarzan Zimba
2) Sessue Oyama fought Gory Guerrero to a draw (20:00)
3) Southwest States Junior Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk defeated Ray Clements via DQ in three falls

Friday, March 14, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Billy Hickson defeated Tarzan Zimba
2) Judo Jacket Match: Sesue Oyama defeated Whitey Walberg
3) Gory Guerrero & George Curtis defeated Dizzy Davis & Alex Kasaboski via DQ in three falls (referees: Gene Detton & Dory Detton)

Monday, March 17, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Billy Weidner fought Johnny Pavich to a draw (30:00)
2) Alex Kasaboski & Sessue Oyama fought Gory Guerrero & Frankie Hart to a draw in three falls (45:00)
3) World Junior Heavyweight Champion Danny McShain defeated George Curtis when Curtis could not return for the second fall having won the first

Monday, March 17, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Gust Johnson defeated Gene Detton
2) Billy Hickson fought Benny Trudell to a draw in three falls (60:00)
3) Tony Morelli defeated Dory Funk in three falls to win the Pecos District Wrestling Championship

Tuesday, March 18, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Pat O’Dowdy vs. Billy Hickson
2) Dory Detton vs. Benny Trudell
3) Dory Detton & Billy Hickson vs. Benny Trudell & Pat O’Dowdy

Wednesday, March 19, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Gory Guerrero fought Alex Kasaboski to a draw (30:00)
2) Dory Funk defeated Johnny Pavich in three falls
3) Danny McShain defeated Tony Morelli in three falls

Thursday, March 20, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Sesue Oyama defeated Gust Johnson (11:00)
2) Ray Clements fought Bob Geigel to a draw (20:00)
3) Tony Morelli fought George Curtis to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Dory Funk defeated Danny McShain in two straight falls

Thursday, March 20, 1952 – Southern Club Sports Arena – Pampa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Cecil Brown to a draw (20:00)
2) Billy Hickson fought Pat O’Dowdy to a draw (20:00)
3) Frankie Hart & Billy Hickson defeated Pat O’Dowdy & Benny Trudell in three falls

Friday, March 21, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Billy Hickson defeated Gene Detton
2) Benny Trudell fought John Pavich to a draw
3) George Curtis defeated Gust Johnson in two straight falls
4) Gory Guerrero defeated Alex Kasaboski in three falls (referee: Tommy Martindale)

Monday, March 24, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) George Lopez defeated Billy Weidner
2) Sessue Oyama & Benny Trudell defeated Dory Funk & Frankie Hart in three falls
3) Lorraine Johnson defeated Jo Ann Mulleniex in two straight falls

Monday, March 24, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Billy Hickson defeated John Pavich in three falls
2) George Curtis & Gory Guerrero defeated Tony Morelli & Alex Kasaboski in three falls

Tuesday, March 25, 1952 – National Guard Armory – Clovis, NM
1) Gory Guerrero fought Johnny Pavich to a draw in three falls (60:00)
2) Boxing: Billy Hickson defeated Benny Trudell (referee: Alex Perez)

Wednesday, March 26, 1952 – Jamboree Hall – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Kasaboski defeated Sessue Oyama
2) Dory Funk defeated George Curtis
3) Tony Morelli defeated Frankie Hart in three falls
4) Therese Theis defeated Jo Ann Mullenniex in two straight falls

Thursday, March 27, 1952 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) George Lopez fought Frankie Hart to a draw (30:00)
2) Gory Guerrero defeated Sesue Oyama via DQ (45:00) (referee: Bob Geigel)
3) Tony Morelli & Alex Kasaboski defeated Dory Funk & George Curtis in three falls

Thursday, March 27, 1952 – Southern Club Sports Arena – Pampa, TX
1) Johnny Pavich fought Tommy Martindale to a draw (20:00)
2) Billy Hickson defeated Benny Trudell via DQ in three falls (referee: Gene Detton)
3) Lorraine Johnson defeated Jo Ann Mulleniex in three falls

Friday, March 28, 1952 – Armory – Albuquerque, NM
1) Frankie Hart fought Tommy Martindale to a draw
2) Sesue Oyama fought George Shindo to a draw
3) George Curtis defeated Tony Morelli in three falls
4) Gory Guerrero defeated Dory Funk in three falls

Monday, March 31, 1952 – Fair Park Arena – Abilene, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Tommy Martindale
2) George Curtis defeated Billy Raburn
3) Tony Morelli defeated Johnny Pavich
4) Sessue Oyama defeated George Lopez in three falls

Monday, March 31, 1952 – Roller Rink – Odessa, TX
1) Frankie Hart defeated Benny Trudell via DQ (referee: Gene Detton)
2) Lorraine Johnson defeated JoAnn Mullenniex in three falls
3) Dory Funk fought Alex Kasaboski to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Billy Hickson)

Last edited on Thu Nov 17th, 2016 12:42 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain