View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:23 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8021
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, January 1, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Rip Rogers fought Al Lovelock to a draw (15:00)
2) Judy Grable defeated Peggy Allen
3) Tokyo Joe & Al Lovelock fought Bob Geigel & Rip Rogers to a draw in three falls (45:00)
4) Buddy Rogers defeated Gory Guerrero in two straight falls

Thursday, January 2, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Country Boy Calhoun defeated Alex Perez
2) Judy Grable defeated Peggy Allen
3) Tokyo Joe & Al Lovelock fought Bob Geigel & Rip Rogers to a draw (20:00) (referees: Tommy Phelps & Ray Clements)
4) Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) defeated Leo Garibaldi
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk defeated Don Curtis in two straight falls

Friday, January 3, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Judy Grable vs. Peggy Allen
2) The Great Bolo vs. Country Boy Calhoun

Friday, January 3, 1958 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Chief Ava defeated Jack Terry via DQ
2) Jack Terry & Maria Galuz defeated Chief Ava & Laura Martinez in three falls
3) Art Nelson defeated Jim Wright in three falls

Monday, January 6, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) The Great Bolo defeated Bobby Wallace
2) Buddy Rogers defeated Bob Geigel when Geigel was unable to return for the second fall having lost the first
3) Red Feather & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in three falls

Tuesday, January 7, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb
2) Cowboy Bradley vs. Tiny Roe
3) Bob Geigel vs. Tokyo Joe
4) Cowboy Bradley & Chief Red Feather vs. Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb

Tuesday, January 7, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Rip Rogers fought Leo Garibaldi to a draw (15:00)
2) Dory Funk defeated The Great Bolo (0:09) (referee: Ray Clements)
3) Wee Willie Davis defeated Country Boy Calhoun in two straight falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton defeated Buddy Rogers via DQ in three falls(referee: Ray Clements)

Tuesday, January 7, 1958 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Karl Gray fought Larry Hennig to a draw (15:00)
2) Chief Ava defeated Jack Terry via DQ (13:05)
3) Juan Sebastian fought Alex Perez to a draw in three falls
4) Don Curtis defeated Art Nelson in two straight falls

Wednesday, January 8, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Geigel defeated Tokyo Joe via DQ
2) Dory Funk & Bob Geigel defeated Al Lovelock & Tokyo Joe
3) Rip Rogers fought Buddy Rogers to a double-DQ in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton defeated Wee Willie Davis in three falls

Wednesday, January 8, 1958 – 4-H Arena – Wichita Falls, TX
1) Tom Thumb defeated Cowboy Bradley
2) Little Red Feather & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in three falls
3) Frank Murdoch defeated Leo Garibaldi in three falls

Thursday, January 9, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Al Lovelock fought Leo Garibaldi to a draw (20:00)
2) Rip Rogers defeated Bulldog Plechas via DQ
3) Wee Willie Davis defeated Country Boy Calhoun (7:37)
4) Judo Jacket Match: Dory Funk defeated Tokyo Joe (21:00)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Friday, January 10, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Tiny Roe vs. Red Feather
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Leo Garibaldi
3) Mike DiBiase & Red Feather vs. Leo Garibaldi & Tiny Roe

Monday, January 13, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Joe Christie fought George Scott to a draw (20:00)
2) George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Joe Christie & Mike DiBiase in three falls
3) Buddy Rogers fought Tokyo Joe to a no contest in three falls

Tuesday, January 14, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Tom Thumb defeated Cowboy Bradley
2) George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Joe Christie & Hans Schnabel via DQ in three falls
3) Bob Geigel defeated Wee Willie Davis in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 14, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Little Red Feather defeated Tiny Roe
2) Buddy Rogers defeated Leo Garibaldi in three falls
3) Dory Funk & Rip Rogers defeated The Great Bolo & Mike DiBiase in three falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Tuesday, January 14, 1958 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Chief Ava defeated Karl Gray
2) Laura Martinez defeated Maria Galuz
3) Alex Perez & Larry Hennig defeated Jack Terry & Juan Sebastian
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Art Nelson defeated Don Curtis

Wednesday, January 15, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Dory Funk defeated Hans Schnabel
2) Leo Garibaldi defeated Joe Christie via DQ
3) Little Red Feather & Cowboy Bradley defeated Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in three falls
4) Buddy Rogers defeated Rip Rogers via DQ in three falls

Thursday, January 16, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Tokyo Joe & Al Lovelock (15:00)
2) Cowboy Bradley & Little Red Feather defeated Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in two straight falls
3) Hans Schnabel defeated Joe Christie via DQ
4) Bob Geigel defeated Wee Willie Davis
5) Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) defeated Dory Funk via CO in three falls (referee: Lou Klein)

Friday, January 17, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Red Feather vs. Tiny Roe
2) Leo Garibaldi vs. The Great Bolo
3) Leo Garibaldi & Red Feather vs. The Great Bolo & Tiny Roe

Monday, January 20, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Sandy Scott vs. Tommy Phelps
2) Dory Funk vs. Joe Christie
3) Buddy Rogers vs. Tokyo Joe

Tuesday, January 21, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Sandy Scott defeated Tokyo Joe via DQ
2) Joe Christy fought Bob Geigel to a draw
3) Leo Garibaldi defeated The Great Bolo in three falls
4) Joe Christie & Tokyo Joe defeated Bob Geigel & Sandy Scott via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, January 21, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Evans vs. George Scott
2) Dory Funk & Hans Schnabel vs. Bulldog Plechas & Mike DiBiase
3) Rip Rogers vs. Buddy Rogers

Tuesday, January 21, 1958 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Jack Terry fought Ray Duran to a draw
2) Juan Sebastian defeated Chief Ava (12:05)
3) Alex Perez defeated Fred Wright (10:45)
4) Art Nelson defeated Lou Klein
5) Cowboy Bradley & Little Red Feather defeated Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb

Wednesday, January 22, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bob Geigel defeated Bulldog Plechas via DQ
2) Joe Christie defeated Al Lovelock
3) Mike DiBiase & Bulldog Plechas defeated Dory Funk & Bob Geigel in three falls
4) Buddy Rogers defeated Rip Rogers when Rip Rogers was unable to return for the third fall

Wednesday, January 22, 1958 – 4-H Arena – Wichita Falls, TX
1) Sandy Scott defeated Hans Schnabel via DQ
2) Don Evans defeated Leo Garibaldi in three falls
3) Sandy Scott & George Scott defeated Tokyo Joe & Hans Schnabel in three falls

Thursday, January 23, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Leo Garibaldi fought Rip Rogers to a draw (15:00)
2) Don Evans defeated Al Lovelock
3) Joe Christie defeated Hans Schnabel
4) George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated World Tag Team Champions Iron Mike DiBiase & Danny Plechas via DQ in three falls
5) Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) defeated Dory Funk in three falls to win the North American Heavyweight Title (referee: Wee Willie Davis)

Friday, January 24, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Sandy Scott vs. Frankie Murdoch
2) George Scott vs. The Great Bolo
3) George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Great Bolo & Frankie Murdoch

Monday, January 27, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Sandy Scott defeated Tommy Phelps (sub. Bulldog Plechas) via DQ
2) Joe Christie defeated Bob Geigel in three falls
3) George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Mike DiBiase & Tommy Phelps (sub. Bulldog Plechas) in two straight falls

Tuesday, January 28, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Johnny Barend fought The Great Bolo to a draw (20:00)
2) Leo Garibaldi defeated Hans Schnabel in two straight falls
3) Bob Geigel defeated Joe Christie in three falls

Tuesday, January 28, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Don Evans vs. unknown
2) Bulldog Plechas & Mike DiBiase vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
3) Buddy Rogers vs. Rip Rogers

Tuesday, January 28, 1958 – Sports Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Chief Ava defeated Larry Hennig (11:45)
2) Gene LeBell & Ray Duran defeated Jack Terry & Juan Sebastian
3) Alex Perez defeated Art Nelson

Wednesday, January 29, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Tokyo Joe defeated George Scott
2) Johnny Barend fought Bulldog Plechas to a draw (20:00)
3) Sandy Scott & George Scott defeated Al Lovelock & Tokyo Joe in three falls
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Buddy Rogers in three falls

Wednesday, January 29, 1958 – 4-H Arena – Wichita Falls, TX
1) Bob Geigel vs. Hans Schnabel
2) Rip Rogers vs. Joe Christie
3) Leo Garibaldi vs. Don Evans

Thursday, January 30, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Barend defeated Bulldog Plechas
2) Al Lovelock fought George Scott to a draw (15:00)
3) Rip Rogers defeated Hans Schnabel
4) Joe Christie defeated Sandy Scott
5) Iron Mike DiBiase fought Art Nelson to a draw (15:00)
6) Don Evans defeated Tokyo Joe
7) Buddy Rogers defeated Bob Geigel
8) Johnny Barend defeated Joe Christie
9) Don Evans fought Rip Rogers to a double-DQ
10) Buddy Rogers defeated Johnny Barend

Friday, January 31, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Dick Raines vs. Al Lovelock
2) Leo Garibaldi vs. Art Nelson
3) Leo Garibaldi & Dick Raines vs. Art Nelson & Al Lovelock

Monday, February 3, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) George Scott defeated Don Evans via DQ
2) Tokyo Joe & Don Evans defeated George Scott & Sandy Scott via DQ in three falls
3) Buddy Rogers defeated Joe Christie in three falls

Tuesday, February 4, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Great Bolo fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw (20:00)
2) Leo Garibaldi defeated Joe Christie via DQ in three falls
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton defeated Bob Geigel in three falls

Tuesday, February 4, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Sandy Scott fought Tokyo Joe to a draw (referee: Frankie Murdoch)
2) Johnny Barend fought Don Evans to a draw (20:00)
3) George Scott defeated Bulldog Plechas in three falls
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) defeated Rip Rogers in three falls

Wednesday, February 5, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Don Evans defeated Al Lovelock
2) Buddy Rogers fought Johnny Barend to a draw (20:00)
3) Sandy Scott & George Scott defeated Bulldog Plechas & Joe Christie in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dick Hutton defeated Mike DiBiase in three falls

Thursday, February 6, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rip Rogers defeated Joe Christie via CO
2) Johnny Barend defeated Don Evans via DQ
3) Al Lovelock fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw (15:00)
4) Iron Mike DiBiase & Bulldog Pleches defeated George Scott & Sandy Scott to win the held-up World Tag Team Title
5) World Heavyweight Title Champion Dick Hutton defeated Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) (60:00) (referee: Ray Clements)

Friday, February 7, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Tommy Phelps vs. Al Lovelock
2) Rip Rogers vs. Leo Garibaldi

Monday, February 10, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) George Scott vs. Joe Christie
2) Sandy Scott vs. Tokyo Joe
3) George Scott & Sandy Scott & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Joe Christie & Don Evans & Tokyo Joe
Card cancelled due to bad weather.

Tuesday, February 11, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Leo Garibaldi defeated The Great Bolo in three falls (referee: Richard Moody)
2) Mike DiBiase defeated Eddie Baker (sub. Joe Christy) in three falls
3) Doll Paige defeated Gypsy Rose in two straight falls

Tuesday, February 11, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) George Scott and Sandy Scott won a 6-man Battle Royal (other participants: Bulldog Plechas, Rip Rogers, Johnny Barend, Oni Wiki Wiki)
2) Bulldog Plechas defeated Sandy Scott
3) George Scott defeated Johnny Barend in three falls
4) Don Evans defeated Tokyo Joe in two straight falls (referee: Frankie Murdoch)

Wednesday, February 12, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Doll Page defeated Gypsy Rose
2) Rip Rogers fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw (20:00)
3) Johnny Barend defeated Don Evans via DQ in two straight falls
4) World Tag Team Champions Mike DiBiase & Bulldog Plechas defeated George Scott & Sandy Scott via CO in three falls

Thursday, February 13, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rip Rogers fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw (20:00)
2) Don Evans defeated Johnny Barend (30:00)

Friday, February 14, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Rip Rogers vs. Al Lovelock
2) Doll Paige vs. Gypsy Rose

Monday, February 17, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Oni Wiki Wiki defeated Tommy Phelps
2) Gypsy Rose defeated Doll Paige in three falls
3) Dory Funk fought Don Evans to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, February 18, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) George Scott defeated Mike DiBiase via DQ
2) George Scott & Sandy Scott defeated Mike DiBiase & Tokyo Joe in three falls
3) Joe Christie defeated Leo Garibaldi in three falls

Tuesday, February 18, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Bulldog Plechas fought Johnny Barend to a draw
2) Don Evans defeated Oni Wiki Wiki when Wiki Wiki was unable to return for the third fall
3) Doll Page defeated Gypsy Rose
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) fought Dory Funk to a no contest in three falls (referee: Ed Baker)

Wednesday, February 19, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Al Lovelock defeated Leo Garibaldi
2) Buddy Rogers defeated Johnny Barend by winning the only fall of a scheduled three
3) Mike DiBiase fought Don Evans to a double-DQ
4) Dory Funk defeated Bulldog Plechas in two straight falls

Thursday, February 20, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Leo Garibaldi & Johnny Barend defeated Bulldog Plechas & Joe Christie (20:00)
2) Gypsy Rose defeated Doll Paige
3) Don Evans defeated Rip Rogers via DQ in three falls (referee: Tokyo Joe)
4) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) in three falls (60:00)
5) Dory Funk defeated Al Lovelock in three falls
6) Ray Clements defeated Bobby Wallace via DQ

Friday, February 21, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Buddy Rogers vs. Joe Christie
2) Battle to the End: Rip Rogers vs. Al Lovelock

Monday, February 24, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Cyclone Anaya vs. Bobby Wallace
2) Leo Garibaldi vs. The Great Bolo
3) No DQ: Dory Funk vs. Don Evans
The main event did not take place due to a death in Don Evans’s family. The newspaper did not publish the results or the re-arranged card.

Tuesday, February 25, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Joe Christy vs. Rip Rogers
2) Cyclone Nahaya & Leo Garibaldi defeated Mike DiBiase & Bulldog Plechas in three falls
3) Buddy Rogers defeated Dory Funk in three falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Wednesday, February 26, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Johnny Barend defeated Al Lovelock
2) Buddy Rogers defeated Leo Garibaldi
3) Dory Funk defeated Joe Christie  in three falls
4) Cyclone Anaya (sub. Don Evans) defeated Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Thursday, February 27, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Barend fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw (15:00)
2) Joe Christie & Bobby Wallace defeated Leo Garibaldi & Ray Clements
3) Cyclone Anaya defeated Danny Plechas via DQ
4) Rip Rogers defeated Tokyo Joe
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) defeated Iron Mike DiBiase in three falls

Friday, February 28, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Sandy Scott vs. Al Lovelock
2) George Scott vs. Tokyo Joe
3) George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tokyo Joe & Al Lovelock

Monday, March 3, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Frankie Murdoch defeated Tommy Phelps
2) Johnny Barend defeated Joe Christie in three falls
3) Dory Funk fought Don Evans to a no contest in three falls

Tuesday, March 4, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mike DiBiase fought Oni Wiki Wiki to a draw
2) Cyclone Anaya defeated Don Evans via DQ in three falls (referee: Ray Clements)
3) Dory Funk & Rip Rogers defeated Buddy Rogers & Bobby Wallace (replaced by Don Evans for the third fall) via DQ in three falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Wednesday, March 5, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Cyclone Anaya defeated Joe Christie
2) Bobby Wallace defeated Ray Clements when Clements was unable to pin Wallace twice in 20 minutes
3) Cyclone Anaya & Johnny Barend defeated Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie in three falls
4) Don Evans defeated Mike DiBiase in three falls

Thursday, March 6, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Johnny Barend vs. Joe Christie
2) Dory Funk defeated Bobby Wallace (4:45)
3) Cyclone Anaya defeated Al Lovelock
4) Fight to the Finish: Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Don Evans
5) Dory Funk defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers (w/ Bobby Wallace) via DQ in three falls

Friday, March 7, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Ray Duran
2) Cyclone Anaya vs. Mike DiBiase
3) Cyclone Anaya & Oni Wiki Wiki vs. Mike DiBiase & Ray Duran

Monday, March 10, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Tommy Phelps defeated Rip Rogers
2) Joe Blanchard defeated Johnny Barend in three falls
3) Dory Funk & Rip Rogers defeated Don Evans & Tommy Phelps in three falls

Tuesday, March 11, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Great Bolo defeated Ray Duran in two straight falls
2) Alex Perez defeated Frankie Murdoch (sub. Bobby Wallace) in three falls
3) Dory Funk defeated Tokyo Joe in two straight falls

Tuesday, March 11, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Joe Blanchard defeated Oni Wiki Wiki
2) Johnny Barend defeated Joe Christy in three falls
3) Buddy Rogers & Don Evans defeated Cyclone Anaya & Rip Rogers in three falls

Wednesday, March 12, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Joe Christie vs. Tommy Phelps
2) Cyclone Anaya vs. Al Lovelock
3) Dory Funk vs. Don Evans
4) Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie & Al Lovelock vs. Cyclone Anaya & Johnny Barend & Tommy Phelps
Card cancelled due to snow.

Thursday, March 13, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Oni Wiki Wiki defeated Ray Duran
2) Al Lovelock & Lord Littlebrook defeated Joe Christie & Irish Jackie
3) Zorro defeated Johnny Barend
4) Tommy Phelps defeated Bobby Wallace
5) Cyclone Anaya defeated Rip Rogers (45:00)
6) Don Evans defeated Dory Funk in three falls

Friday, March 14, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Irish Jackie vs. Tiny Tim
2) Zorro vs. Oni Wiki Wiki
3) The Great Bolo & Irish Jackie vs. Cyclone Anaya & Tiny Tim

Monday, March 17, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Oni Wiki Wiki defeated Bobby Wallace
2) Princess Tona Tomah defeated Mae Weston in three falls
3) Dory Funk defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Rogers via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, March 18, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Joe Christie via DQ
2) Oni Wiki Wiki fought Gene LaBell to a draw in three falls
3) Joe Christie & The Great Bolo defeated Johnny Barend & Alex Perez in three falls

Tuesday, March 18, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Cyclone Anaya defeated Joe Blanchard
2) Princess Tona Tomah defeated Mae Weston in three falls
3) Dory Funk & Rip Rogers defeated Buddy Rogers & Don Evans (w/ Bobby Wallace) via CO in two straight falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Wednesday, March 19, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Joe Christie defeated Tommy Phelps
2) Cyclone Anaya defeated Al Lovelock
3) Don Evans defeated Dory Funk via DQ in three falls
4) Cyclone Anaya & Johnny Barend & Tommy Phelps defeated Buddy Rogers & Joe Christie & Al Lovelock in three falls

Thursday, March 20, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Zorro defeated Johnny Barend
2) Princess Tona Tomah defeated Mae Weston (15:00)
3) Cyclone Anaya fought Gene LeBell to a draw (20:00)
4) Buddy Rogers defeated Al Lovelock
5) Joe Christie & Don Evans defeated Dory Funk & Rip Rogers via CO in three falls

Friday, March 21, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Gene LeBell vs. Al Lovelock
2) Buddy Rogers vs. Cyclone Anaya

Monday, March 24, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) Gene LeBell defeated Tommy Phelps
2) Don Evans defeated Johnny Barend in two straight falls
3) Dory Funk defeated the Great Bolo in three falls

Tuesday, March 25, 1958 – Key City Sportatorium – Abilene, TX
1) Oni Wiki Wiki defeated Bobby Wallace (sub. Joe Christie) in three falls
2) The Great Bolo defeated Johnny Barend in two straight falls
3) Princess Tona Tomah defeated Mae Weston in three falls

Tuesday, March 25, 1958 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Cyclone Anaya & Alex Perez vs. Gene LaBell & Joe Blanchard
2) Texas Death Match: Don Evans vs. Rip Rogers
3) Lou Thesz vs. Dory Funk

Wednesday, March 26, 1958 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Johnny Barend
2) Princess Tona Tomah defeated Mae Weston
3) Dory Funk fought Don Evans to a no contest in three falls (referee: Tommy Phelps)
4) Lou Thesz fought Cyclone Anaya to a no contest in three falls

Thursday, March 27, 1958 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gene LeBell defeated Ray Duran
2) Rip Rogers defeated Al Lovelock (15:00)
3) Princess Tona Tomah defeated Mae Weston in three falls
4) Cyclone Anaya fought Zorro to a double-DQ (referee: Ray Clements)
5) Lou Thesz defeated Don Evans via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Ray Clements)

Friday, March 28, 1958 – National Guard Armory – Shamrock, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Zorro
2) Princess Tona Tomah vs. Slave Girl Moolah
3) Cyclone Anaya & Alex Perez vs. Zorro & The Great Bolo

Monday, March 31, 1958 – Top o’ Texas Sportsman’s Club – Pampa, TX
1) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: Dory Funk, The Great Bolo, Don Evans, Gene LeBell, Tommy Phelps, Alex Perez, Bobby Wallace)

Last edited on Tue Dec 13th, 2016 09:08 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain