View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 04:37 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8378
Status: 
Offline
Wednesday, April 5, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Juan Garcia fought Art Nelson to a draw (15:00)
2) Dick Steinborn defeated Silento Rodriguez
3) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Bob Geigel & Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak defeated The Medics & Thunderbolt Patterson & Brute Bernard via DQ

Thursday, April 6, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Handicap Match: Juan Garcia & Silento Rodriguez defeated Art Nelson
2) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & The Medics – Survivor: Jerry Kozak (20:02)
3) Medic #1 fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn (w/ Jack Cain) defeated Brute Bernard in three falls

Sunday, April 9, 1967 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Art Nelson & Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak vs. The Medics & Thunderbolt Patterson
2) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Silento Rodriguez vs. Dick Steinborn

Wednesday, April 12, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Medics defeated Silento Rodriguez & Art Nelson
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Brute Bernard
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn defeated Jerry Kozak via DQ(referee: Juan Garcia)

Thursday, April 13, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Medic #1 defeated The Lawman (9:11)
2) Chief Little Eagle fought Dick Steinborn to a draw
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Medic #1 in three falls
4) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle & The Lawman (sub. Pat O’Connor) defeated Dick Steinborn & Medic #2 & Brute Bernard & Thunderbolt Patterson (sub. Fritz Von Goering) – Survivor: Jerry Kozak

Sunday, April 16, 1967 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Sr.
2) Fritz Von Goering vs. Bon Weiler
3) Juan Garcia & Silento Rodriguez vs. Dick Steinborn & Jack Cain
4) Art Nelson & Chief Little Eagle vs. The Medics

Tuesday, April 18, 1967 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman
2) Brute Bernard vs. Killer Karl Kox

Wednesday, April 19, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kangaroo Match: Jerry Kozak defeated Jack Cain
2) Silento Rodriguez defeated Johnny Carr
3) Brute Bernard defeated Chief Little Eagle
4) Killer Karl Kox (sub. Fritz Von Goering) defeated Francisco Rios
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn fought Thunderbolt Patterson to a draw
6) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics defeated Jerry Kozak & Pat O'Connor
7) Thunderbolt Patterson won a 14-man Battle Royal (other participants: all men on card)

Thursday, April 20, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Juan Garcia defeated Jack Cain (7:36)
2) Francisco Rios & Silento Rodrigues defeated Art Nelson & Johnny Carr (8:39)
3) Brute Bernard defeated The Lawman (sub. Fritz Von Goering) (8:56)
4) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (15:29)
5) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics defeated Pat O’Connor & Chief Little Eagle (12:44)
6) North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
7) Brute Bernard won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants: Jack Cain, Johnny Carr, Dory Funk, Sr., Juan Garcia, The Lawman, Chief Little Eagle, Medic #1, Medic #2, Art Nelson, Pat O’Connor, Thunderbolt Patterson, Francisco Rios, Silento Rodrigues)

Monday, April 24, 1967 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Steinborn via DQ
2) Dick Steinborn & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
3) The Lawman defeated Jim Bernard

Wednesday, April 26, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Fritz Von Goering defeated Johnny Carr
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Francisco Rios
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak defeated Brute Bernard & Killer Karl Kox and The Medics in a three-team match where the first team to score three falls would be the winners
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dick Steinborn fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a no contest
Dick Steinborn's manager Jack Cain was barred from ringside in the main event. Jack Cain interfered during the third fall, and the match was ruled a no contest. The title was held up pending a ruling by the NWA.

Thursday, April 27, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Johnny Carr (5:38)
2) Fritz Von Goering defeated Francisco Rios (5:39)
3) The Medics defeated Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle (7:34)
4) No DQ: Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (18:39) (referee: Ben Huizar)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Brute Bernard in two straight falls

Sunday, April 30, 1967 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Elimination Match: Jerry Kozak & Al Torres & Chief Little Eagle & Juan Garcia vs. The Medics & Jack Cain & Fritz Von Goering
2) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Art Nelson
3) Dick Steinborn vs. Silento Rodrigues (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)
4) Texas Death Match: The Brute vs. The Lawman

Tuesday, May 2, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Fritz Von Goering
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Silento Rodriguez & Alberto Torres vs. The Medics & Thunderbolt Patterson
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Dick Steinborn

Wednesday, May 3, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Lawman (sub. Fritz Von Goering) fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw (10:00)
2) Thunderbolt Patterson fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
3) The Medics defeated Alberto Torres & Silento Rodriguez
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dick Steinborn to win the held-up North American Heavyweight Title

Thursday, May 4, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Silento Rodriguez defeated Juan Garcia (8:42)
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Chief Little Eagle (9:06)
3) Elimination Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak & Alberto Torres defeated The Medics & Nick Roberts (sub. Fritz Von Goering) – Survivor: Alberto Torres
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dick Steinborn (w/ Jack Cain) in two straight falls (referee: Ken Ramey)

Saturday, May 6, 1967 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Silento Rodriguez vs. Jack Cain
2) Fritz Von Goering vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Dick Steinborn

Monday, May 8, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 1,800
1) Silento Rodriguez defeated Ed Sharpe via DQ
2) Juan Garcia defeated Nick Roberts
3) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics defeated Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
4) World Light Heavyweight Champion Gory Guerrero fought Jack King to a double-DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 9, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Jack Cain
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Silento Rodriguez
3) The Medics defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak
4) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Jr. in three falls

Wednesday, May 10, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle & Betty Niccoli defeated Medic #2 & Jack Cain & Candy
2) Alberto Torres defeated Dick Steinborn
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Bob Geigel
4) The Big Medic defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, May 11, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Medic #1 defeated Chief Little Eagle (5:59)
2) Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle defeated The Medics (11:59)
3) 4½-Man Tag Team Match: Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak & Jack Cain defeated Dick Steinborn & Thunderbolt Patterson in three falls
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Dr. Bill Miller in two straight falls to win the United States Heavyweight Title

Saturday, May 13, 1967 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Nick Roberts vs. The Lawman
2) The Medic vs. Silento Rodriguez
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Dick Steinborn

Sunday, May 14, 1967 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Juan Garcia
2) Silento Rodriguez & Jerry Kozak vs. The Medics
3) Extermination Match: Jack Cain vs. Dick Steinborn

Monday, May 15, 1967 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Nick Roberts
2) The Executioner vs. Alberto Torrres
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, May 15, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Pat Howard
2) Elimination Match: The Medics & Bobby Duncum defeated Silento Rodriguez & Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
3) World Light Heavyweight Champion Gory Guerrero defeated Jack King

Tuesday, May 16, 1967 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Executioner
2) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Dick Steinborn
3) Texas Death Match: Brute Bernard vs. Killer Karl Kox

Tuesday, May 16, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Elimination Match: Chief Little Eagle & Juan Garcia & Silento Rodriguez defeated The Little Medic & Bobby Duncum & Jack Cain
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Alberto Torres
3) Jerry Kozak defeated The Big Medic in three falls

Wednesday, May 17, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Bobby Duncum to a draw (10:00)
2) Elimination Match: Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle & Alberto Torres defeated Juan Garcia & Medic #2 & Bobby Duncum
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
4) Loser Leaves Town – Mask vs. $500: The Big Medic defeated Ricky Romero in three falls

Thursday, May 18, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Medic #1 fought Alberto Torres to a draw
2) The Alaskan defeated Chief Little Eagle (10:35)
3) Australian Rules: Dory Funk, Sr. fought Thunderbolt Patterson to a no contest
4) World Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Larry Hennig defeated Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero in three falls (referee: Juan Garcia)

Saturday, May 20, 1967 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alberto Torres vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
3) Dan Miller vs. The Alaskan

Monday, May 22, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Roberts vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Jack King vs. Silento Rodriguez
3) Dan Miller vs. Chief Little Eagle
4) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics vs. Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, May 24, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Medic #2 fought Silento Rodriguez to a draw
2) Dan Miller & Jerry Kozak defeated The Alaskan & Bobby Duncum
3) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Chief Little Eagle
4) Mask vs. Title: The Big Medic defeated Dory Funk, Jr. to win the North American Heavyweight Title

Thursday, May 25, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Silento Rodriguez (6:32)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Dan Miller defeated The Medics (10:51)
3) The Alaskan fought Jerry Kozak to a draw in three falls
4) Australian Rules: Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Dory Funk, Jr.) fought Thunderbolt Patterson (w/ The Alaskan) to a draw in three falls

Promoter Karl ‘Doc’ Sarpolis died on May 28, 1967. His share of the territory was sold to Dory Funk, Jr. and Terry Funk. The Funks were never publicly acknowledged as the promoters.

Monday, May 29, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dan Miller defeated Silento Rodriguez
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Ray Duran
3) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics defeated Jerry Kozak & Bearcat Wright in three falls
4) Lumberjack Match: Gory Guerrero defeated Jack King via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, May 30, 1967 – Coliseum – Las Cruces, NM
1) Paul Harrison vs. Juan Garcia
2) Jerry Kozak & Jack King vs. Silento Rodriguez & Bobby Duncum
3) Gory Guerrero vs. Dan Miller

Wednesday, May 31, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought The Alaskan to a draw (10:00)
2) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
3) Elimination Match: Bearcat Wright & The Alaskan & Medic #2 defeated Jerry Kozak & Dan Miller & Chief Little Eagle
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Big Medic to win the North American Heavyweight Title

Friday, June 2, 1967 – City Park Amphitheater – Big Spring, TX
1) Silento Rodriguez vs. Juan Garcia
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated The Big Medic in three falls
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Thunderbolt Patterson via DQ in three falls (referee: Bobby Duncum)

Sunday, June 4, 1967 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Steve Stanlee vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
2) Mad Dog Maurice vs. Dan Miller
3) Jack Cain vs. The Big Medic
4) Silento Rodriguez & Jerry Kozak vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Bearcat Wright

Monday, June 5, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jack King vs. Ray Duran
2) Mad Dog Maurice & Bobby Duncum vs. Gory Guerrero & Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Bearcat Wright vs. Dan Miller
4) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated Medic #? & Jack King

Tuesday, June 6, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alberto Torres fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Mad Dog Maurice defeated Bob Ellis
3) Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dan Miller & Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Jr, fought The Alaskan to a double-CO in three falls

Wednesday, June 7, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mad Dog Maurice defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Alberto Torres defeated The Alaskan via DQ
3) Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Bob Ellis
4) North American Tag Team Champions The Medics defeated Dan Miller & Jerry Kozak

Thursday, June 8, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Medic #2 via forfeit
2) Dan Miller & Jerry Kozak defeated The Duke & Mad Dog Maurice (7:08)
3) Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alberto Torres defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Bearcat Wright via DQ (18:23)
4) Dan Miller & Jerry Kozak defeated Cowboy Bob Ellis & Alberto Torres via forfeit (4:53)
5) The Alaskan defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
6) Dan Miller & Jerry Kozak defeated Medic #1 & Mad Dog Maurice (sub. Medic #2) to win the North American Tag Team Title (7:58) 

Friday, June 9, 1967 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) This card consisted of a four-team tournament with the final being the best of five falls (participants: Bob Ellis & Alberto Torres, Bearcat Wright & The Medic, Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman, The Alaskan & Magnificent Maurice)

Monday, June 12, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mad Dog Maurice defeated Al Torres
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Silento Rodriguez
3) Medic #1 defeated Harley Race
4) Bearcat Wright defeated The Alaskan in three falls
5) Strap Match: Gory Guerrero fought Jack King to a no contest

Tuesday, June 13, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Duke fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw (10:00)
2) Bobby Duncum & The Duke defeated Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle
3) Jerry Kozak fought Mad Dog Maurice to a double-CO in three falls
4) Bearcat Wright defeated Harley Race in three falls
5) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Alaskan

Wednesday, June 14, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Jerry Kozak to a draw (10:00)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Alberto Torres & Chief Little Eagle defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Harley Race & The Alaskan
3) Bearcat Wright defeated Bob Ellis via DQ
4) Loser Leaves Town - $500 vs. Mask: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Medic

Thursday, June 15, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. & Alberto Torres defeated The Duke & Medic #1 (10:14)
2) Harley Race fought Dory Funk, Jr. (sub. Thunderbolt Patterson) to a draw
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Mad Dog Maurice via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Ramey)
4) Cowboy Bob Ellis fought Bearcat Wright to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Ramey)

Friday, June 16, 1967 - Wrestling Arena - Clovis, NM
1) The Medics vs. Jerry Kozak & Silento Rodriguez
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, June 19, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 2,259
1) Jerry Kozak fought The Alaskan to a draw
2) Bob Ellis defeated Bobby Duncum
3) Dory Funk, Jr. fought Bearcat Wright to a draw
4) Elimination Match: The Medics & The Alaskan defeated Al Torres & Jerry Kozak & Gory Guerrero
5) The Medics co-won a 12-man Battle Royal (other participants: The Alaskan, Bobby Duncum, Bob Ellis, Dory Funk, Jr., Juan Garcia, Gory Guerrero, Jack King, Jerry Kozak, Al Torres, Bearcat Wright)

Tuesday, June 20, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Duke vs. Jack Cain
2) Thunderbolt Patterson & Bobby Duncum vs. Chief Little Eagle & Silento Rodriguez
3) Mad Dog Maurice vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bearcat Wright

Wednesday, June 21, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) The Medic & Bobby Duncum defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
2) Mad Dog Maurice defeated Alberto Torres
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson
4) Texas Death Match: Bob Ellis defeated The Alaskan
Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. won the right to meet Harley Race & Larry Hennig for the World Tag Team Title on the next week's card. Race & Hennig were AWA World Tag Team Champions, but the AWA was never mentioned.

Thursday, June 22, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Medic #1 to a draw
2) The Duke defeated Chief Little Eagle (9:59)
3) Mad Dog Maurice defeated Alberto Torres in three falls
4) Elimination Match: Thunderbolt Patterson & Bearcat Wright & The Alaskan defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Cowboy Bob Ellis & Jerry Kozak – Survivor: Thunderbolt Patterson (referee: Ken Ramey)

Sunday, June 25, 1967 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jack Cain vs. Juan Garcia
2) Jerry Kozak vs. The Alaskan
3) No DQ: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Mad Dog Maurice
4) Kinji Shibuya vs. Silento Rodriguez
5) World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race vs. Bearcat Wright & Thunderbolt Patterson

Monday, June 26, 1967 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,100
1) Jack Cain defeated Alberto Torres
2) Texas Women's Champion Kay Noble defeated Pat Howard
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
4) World Light Heavyweight Champion Gory Guerrero defeated Jerry Kozak
5) World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race defeated The Medics

Tuesday, June 27, 1967 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Duke
2) Kinji Shibuya defeated The Alaskan
3) Lumberjack Match: Jerry Kozak defeated Mad Dog Maurice
4) World Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Larry Hennig defeated Bearcat Wright & The Big Medic (sub. Thunderbolt Patterson)

Wednesday, June 28, 1967 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mad Dog Maurice defeated Silento Rodriguez
2) Bobby Duncum fought The Duke to a double-CO
3) The Lawman defeated The Alaskan
4) Jerry Kozak vs. Kinji Shubuya did not get under way as a Shibuya karate thrust sent Kozak to the hospital before he entered the ring
5) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Big Bad John
6) World Tag Team Champions Harley Race & Larry Hennig fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw in three falls
Harley Race & Larry Hennig were disqualified in the final fall of the main event, but Dory Funk, Sr. & Dory Funk, Jr. refused to accept the victory. A Lights Out Match billed as The Medic vs. The Medic with one medic putting up his mask against $500 was advertised, but was not listed in the results.

Thursday, June 29, 1967 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated The Alaskan
2) Thunderbolt Patterson & Medic #1 (sub. Bearcat Wright) defeated World Tag Team Champions Larry Hennig & Harley Race via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Ramey)
3) Kinji Shibuya defeated Dory Funk, Jr. in three falls to win the North American Heavyweight Title (referee: Ken Ramey)
4) Jerry Kozak won a 20-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Harley Race, Kinji Shibuya, Bobby Duncum, Larry Hennig, Dory Funk, Sr., Thunderbolt Patterson, The Alaskan, Medic #1, Medic #2, Silento Rodriguez, Gory Guerrero, Jack Cain, Big Bad John, Mad Dog Maurice, The Duke, Nick Roberts, Charles Shaw)

Friday, June 30, 1967 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Kinji Shibuya vs. Bob Ellis
2) Texas Women's Champion Kay Noble vs. Kathie O'Connor
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & The Medic defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & The Lawman to win the North American Tag Team Title

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 12:56 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain