View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:40 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8926
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Tuesday, October 1, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Little Eagle
2) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno #1
3) Frenchy Lamont vs. Pee Wee Pyle (no result listed)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
5) Brass Knuckles Rules: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson in three falls(referee: Joe Louis)

Wednesday, October 2, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento defeated Nick Bockwinkel & Alex Perez (sub. The Lawman)
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Little Eagle
3) White Dove defeated Kay Noble (sub. Barbara Galento)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos via DQ
5) Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson (referee: Joe Louis)

Thursday, October 3, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Lord Patrick defeated Nick Bockwinkel (16:38)
3) Mario Galento defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk (w/ Joe Louis) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in two straight falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Friday, October 4, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk vs. Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe
2) Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: all men on card and Man Mountain Mike)
Terry Funk was wrestling in St. Louis on this date.

Sunday, October 6, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Mario Galento vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Joe Louis vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 7, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Texas Death Match: Mario Galento vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Texas Death Match: Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. The Lawman

Tuesday, October 8, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Little Eagle & White Dove defeated Big Rojo & Irish Pat
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gypsy Joe in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mario Galento

Wednesday, October 9, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Alex Perez
2) Mario Galento defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) Lord Patrick Patterson fought Dory Funk, Jr. to a draw
4) Mario Galento defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ
5) The Infernos defeated Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero

Thursday, October 10, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Chief Little Eagle (8:12)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Nick Bockwinkel (10:22)
3) Ricky Romero fought Lord Patrick to a draw in three falls
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Jerry Kozak & Mario Galento in three falls

Saturday, October 12, 1968 – Television – Amarillo, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. & Nick Bockwinkel vs. The Infernos

Saturday, October 12, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Mario Galento

Sunday, October 13, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Gypsy Joe
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Nick Bockwinkel
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Mario Galento
4) World Tag Team Champions The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

Monday, October 14, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Big Rojo vs. Alex Perez
2) The Inferno vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Mario Galento

Tuesday, October 15, 1968 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Alex Perez
2) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe

Wednesday, October 16, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Little Eagle
2) Terry Funk defeated Big Rojo
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Nick Bockwinkel
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Mario Galento & Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero

Thursday, October 17, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Nick Bockwinkel (5:43)
2) J.C. Dykes defeated Mario Galento (5:48)
3) Lord Patrick fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls to win the World Tag Team Title (referee: Alex Perez)

Saturday, October 19, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Big Rojo
2) Gypsy Joe & Mario Galento vs. Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, October 21, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Terry Funk
2) Mario Galento vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Big Rojo vs. Jack Curtis
4) Mario Galento & Gypsy Joe Rosario vs. Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk

Tuesday, October 22, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Inferno #?
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Patrick Patterson
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) & Terry Funk & Mario Galento

Wednesday, October 23, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Karl Von Brauner (sub. Johnny Hamilton) defeated Mario Galento
3) Ricky Romero fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
4) Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos in three falls

Thursday, October 24, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario fought Karl Von Brauner (sub. Doug Mitchell) to a draw
2) Inferno #1 defeated Mario Galento (5:45)
3) Lord Patrick defeated Ricky Romero via referee’s decision
4) Pat O’Connor defeated Dory Funk, Jr. (14:42)
5) Lord Patrick defeated Pat O’Connor to win the vacant North American Heavyweight Title (21:58)
6) Terry Funk defeated Inferno #2 (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Monday, October 28, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Inferno #? to a draw (10:00)
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Chief Little Eagle when Little Eagle was unable to return for the third fall
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, October 29, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe defeated Luis Martinez 
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Mario Galento
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
4) No DQ: Jerry Kozak defeated Lord Patrick Patterson

Wednesday, October 30, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe fought Inferno #2 to a draw
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Mario Galento
3) Lord Patrick Patterson fought Jerry Kozak to a double-CO
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Karl Von Brauner
5) Ricky Romero defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls

Thursday, October 31, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX 
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Alex Perez (6:49)
2) Gypsy Joe Rosario fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee: Albert Morino)

Friday, November 1, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Gypsy Joe
3) The Infernos vs. Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak

Saturday, November 2, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Big Rojo
2) Alex Perez vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, November 4, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Inferno
2) Markoff the Wrestling Bear vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Guillotine Gordon

Monday, November 4, 1968 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King defeated Black Bogard
2) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak in three falls

Tuesday, November 5, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. El Toro
2) Jack Curtis vs. Gypsy Joe
3) Mr. Ito & Shinichi Yokouchi (w/ Karl Von Stroheim) vs. Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle
4) Jerry Kozak defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ

Wednesday, November 6, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gypsy Joe vs. Nick Adams
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi (w/ Karl Von Stroheim) vs. Terry Funk & Little Eagle
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear vs. Guillotine Gordon
4) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. The Infernos
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Thursday, November 7, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Nick Adams (6:04)
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman (10:37)
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear (w/ Nick Adams) defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario via CO (5:38)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle (13:42)
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Friday, November 8, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Portales, NM
1) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Ginger the Wrestling Bear vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, November 11, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Hiroshi Ueda fought Jerry Kozak to a draw (10:00)
2) Shinichi Yokouchi & Hiroshi Ueda defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated Guillotine Gordon via DQ in three falls

Monday, November 11, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Nick Adams
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Luis Martinez in two straight falls
3) Markoff the Wrestling Bear defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
4) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero (sub. Terry Funk) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 12, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Adams vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Sonny the Wrestling Bear vs. The Lawman
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Wednesday, November 13, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Luis Martinez (sub. Jack Curtis)
2) Karl Von Brauner fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ

Thursday, November 14, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Bozo Brown (sub. Luis Martinez) (5:44)
2) Guillotine Gordon defeated Luis Martinez (sub. Hard Boiled Curtis) (7:41)
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, November 17, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Chief Little Eagle & Gypsy Joe
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
3) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 18, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
2) Shinichi Yokouchi & Hiroshi Ueda vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman

Monday, November 18, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King defeated Carlos Mendoza
2) Chief Little Eagle fought Guillotine Gordon to a draw
3) Jerry Kozak defeated North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson via DQ in two straight falls
4) Ricky Romero & Lou Thesz defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via CO in three falls

Tuesday, November 19, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Inferno #2 fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman in three falls
3) Ricky Romero defeated Clubfoot Inferno
4) No DQ: North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, November 20, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Von Brauner defeated Bozo Brown
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Gypsy Joe
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson & Guillotine Gordon via DQ
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos

Thursday, November 21, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Bozo Brown (5:45)
2) Terry Funk & Chief Little Eagle fought Lord Patrick & Guillotine Gordon to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez (13:28)
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Sunday, November 24, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Inferno vs. Guillotine Gordon
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Gypsy Joe & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, November 25, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Alex Perez
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero

Monday, November 25, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bogard Ayala defeated Ray Rios
2) Gory Guerrero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) No DQ: North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Tuesday, November 26, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Guillotine Gordon
2) Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Gypsy Joe
3) Dory Funk, Jr. & Ricky Romero (w/ Jack Curtis) vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, November 27, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Little Eagle fought Jerry Kozak to a draw
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk
3) Ricky Romero defeated Guillotine Gordon
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos

Thursday, November 28, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gypsy Joe Rosario defeated Big Rojo (sub. Navajo Joe) (6:25)
2) Karl Von Brauner fought Terry Funk to a draw
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Chief Little Eagle) & Gory Guerrero in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick in three falls to win the Brass Knuckles Title

Sunday, December 1, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jerry Kozak vs. El Rojo
2) Ricky Romero vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) Mr, Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, December 2, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Big Rojo
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Guillotine Gordon
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, December 2, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) The Chihuahua Kid defeated Ray Rios (sub. Torito Sanchez)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Alex Perez in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in two straight falls

Tuesday, December 3, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Alex Perez & Gypsy Joe
2) Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Terry Funk
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Guillotine Gordon
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Jack Curtis 

Wednesday, December 4, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Alex Perez
2) The Infernos defeated Lord Patrick Patterson & Guillotine Gordon
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe in two straight falls
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Thursday, December 5, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle fought Gypsy Joe Rosario to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Guillotine Gordon (15:00)
3) Texas Death Match:  Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) (27:05)
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, December 8, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Terry Funk
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Ricky Romero vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Monday, December 9, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
2) The Lawman vs. Shinichi Yokouchi
3) Texas Death Match: Brass Knuckles Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, December 9, 1968 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Ray Duran defeated Martin Martel (sub. Hermano King)
2) Mr. Ito defeated Big Rojo
3) Ricky Romero defeated Guillotine Gordon in three falls
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 10, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lumberjack Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Jack Curtis
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
3) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Lord Patrick Patterson

Wednesday, December 11, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Gypsy Joe to a draw
2) Little Eagle defeated Guillotine Gordon
3) Ricky Romero fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos
5) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 12, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) White Dove defeated Kay Noble via DQ (6:24)
2) The Infernos defeated Alex Perez & Chief Little Eagle (6:36)
3) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Lord Patrick Patterson (10:06)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario (12:21)
5) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk in three falls

Friday, December 13, 1968 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Jean Antone vs. White Dove
2) Jerry Kozak & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Saturday, December 14, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) White Dove vs. Kay Noble
2) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, December 15, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Jerry Kozak & Alex Perez
2) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Lord Patrick Patterson vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, December 16, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Big Rojo vs. Alex Perez
2) The Lawman vs. Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Guillotine Gordon

Monday, December 16, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Rudolf Himmler defeated Ray Duran
2) Jerry Kozak fought Terry Funk to a draw
3) Ricky Romero defeated Lord Patrick Patterson in three falls
4) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, December 17, 1968 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gypsy Joe vs. Terry Funk
2) Alex Perez vs. Dory Funk, Jr.
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Guillotine Gordon
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Wednesday, December 18, 1968 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon defeated Big Rojo (sub. Karl Von Brauner)
2) Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gypsy Joe
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Little Eagle in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez

Saturday, December 21, 1968 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Sunday, December 22, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Guillotine Gordon vs. Alex Perez
2) Gypsy Joe vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Ricky Romero vs. Killer Karl Kox
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak

Monday, December 23, 1968 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King defeated Torito Sanchez
2) Alex Perez fought Gypsy Joe Rosario to a draw
3) Guillotine Gordon defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak fought Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito to a no contest in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Wednesday, December 25, 1968 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Guillotine Gordon fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario (12:05)
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Murdoch in two straight falls
4) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Dory Funk, Sr. & Killer Karl Kox to a double-CO in three falls (referee: Nick Roberts)

Friday, December 27, 1968 – Fair Park Auditorium – Childress, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Guillotine Gordon in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi in three falls

Sunday, December 29, 1968 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle & Alex Perez vs. Gypsy Joe & Guillotine Gordon
2) Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito
3) Ricky Romero vs. Chati Yokouchi (referee: Jerry Kozak)

Monday, December 30, 1968 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Hermano King fought Rolando Robles to a draw
2) Gory Guerrero defeated Gypsy Joe Rosario
3) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito & Guillotine Gordon in three falls

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 11:58 am by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain