View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:40 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8911
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
bTuesday, April 1, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buddy Colt fought Mr. Ito to a draw
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Ricky Romero & The Lawman
3) Jerry Kozak fought Harley Race to a draw
4) Chati Yokouchi defeated Wahoo McDaniel

Wednesday, April 2, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Ito
3) Ricky Romero vs. Chati Yokouchi
4) Harley Race vs. Wahoo McDaniel
5) Arabian Death Match: The Sheik & The Lawman vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Thursday, April 3, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Ito defeated Inferno #1 (10:22)
2) Inferno #2 defeated Wahoo McDaniel (7:08)
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via decision (15:00)
4) Buddy Colt defeated Chati Yokouchi (10:38)
5) Buddy Colt defeated Ricky Romero (11:25)
6) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Saturday, April 5, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Sunday, April 6, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Pat O’Connor vs. Buddy Colt
3) Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
4) Fence Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos

Monday, April 7, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Infernos vs. Nick Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
2) Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, April 7, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Pat O’Connor
3) Jerry Kozak defeated Buddy Colt
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
5) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jerry Kozak

Tuesday, April 8, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Jack Bence
2) Chief Little Eagle & Nick Kozak fought The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) to a draw
3) Chati Yokouchi won a 4-man tournament (other particpants: Buddy Colt, Ricky Romero, Pat O’Connor)
4) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak

Wednesday, April 9, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno #2 fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
2) Terry Funk defeated Cluboot Inferno via DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt
4) Harley Race defeated Pat O’Connor
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
6) Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero
This card included a four-man tournament wih the winner to face Dory Funk, Jr. the next week for the World Heavyweight Title.

Thursday, April 10, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dick Rose (sub. The Lawman) (8:31)
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle & Ricky Romero (17:22)
3) Harley Race fought Nick Kozak to a double-CO in three falls
4) Buddy Colt defeated Pat O’Connor in three falls

Saturday, April 12, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) Buddy Colt vs. Chief Little Eagle

Monday, April 14, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Monday, April 14, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Harley Race fought Ricky Romero to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Ito
3) Gory Guerrero & El Santo defeated The Infernos in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.

Tuesday, April 15, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Mr. Ito to a draw
2) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Chati Yokouchi

Wednesday, April 16, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) The Infernos defeated The Lawman & Ricky Romero
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt fought Killer Karl Kox to a double-DQ
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, April 17, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Rose (sub. Jack Curtis) (6:29)
2) The Infernos defeated Killer Karl Kox & Gorgeous George, Jr. (9:32)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi fought Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero to a draw (30:00)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race via DQ (referee: Ken Farber)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt in two straight falls (referee: Dick Rose)

Saturday, April 19, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Nick Roberts
2) Indian Strap Match: Chief Little Eagle vs. Buddy Colt
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, April 21, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Pepe Villa
2) No DQ: North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Terry Funk

Monday, April 21, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gory Guerrero
3) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Lee Arteaga)
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos in three falls

Tuesday, April 22, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Pepe Villa
2) Buddy Colt vs. Mr. Ito
3) Nick Kozak vs. Harley Race
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 23, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Pepe Villa defeated Dick Rose
2) Harley Race defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Ricky Romero fought Nick Kozak to a draw (20:00)
4) Brass Knuckles Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated The Infernos
6) Texas Death Match: Killer Karl Kox defeated Buddy Colt (referee: The Lawman)

Thursday, April 24, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle (6:52)
2) Buddy Colt defeated Mr. Ito (8:36)
3) Ricky Romero fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Killer Karl Kox defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls
5) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak via CO in three falls

Friday, April 25, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Eddie Heard
2) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & The Lawman
4) 10-man Battle Royal (participants: Inferno #1, Inferno #2, Dory Funk, Sr., Nick Kozak, Chati Yokouchi, The Lawman, Eddie Heard, Gorgeous George, Jr., Mr. Ito, Jerry Kozak)

Sunday, April 27, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Ricky Romero vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) 4-man tournament (participants: Fred Blassie, Nick Kozak, Buddy Colt, Mr. Ito)
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk
The winner of the tournament would face World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr.

Monday, April 28, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Texas Death Match: The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk

Monday, April 28, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Dick Rose defeated Toro Sanchez
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito in three falls

Tuesday, April 29, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Pepe Villa
2) Art Nelson vs. Dick Rose
3) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Wednesday, April 30, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Terry Funk & The Lawman fought The Infernos to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Karate Collars Allowed: Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
4) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt defeated Killer Karl Kox in three falls

Thursday, May 1, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Chati Yokouchi (9:32)
2) Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito defeated Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle (10:32)
3) Buddy Colt fought Nick Kozak to a draw in three falls
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (w/ Gorgeous George, Jr.) defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Friday, May 2, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Dick Rose
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt

Saturday, May 3, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Harley Race
2) Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi

Monday, May 5, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Pepe Villa vs. Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Nick Kozak
3) Harley Race vs. The Lawman (referee: Ken Farber)

Monday, May 5, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Terry Funk fought Mr. Ito to a no contest
3) Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt
4) Gory Guerrero & El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in two straight falls

Tuesday, May 6, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dick Rose vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Pepe Villa
3) Destruction Match: Terry Funk vs. J.C. Dykes
4) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, May 7, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buddy Colt defeated Pepe Villa
2) Destruction Match: Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated J.C. Dykes
3) Mike DiBiase defeated Mr. Ito (sub. Gory Guerrero)
4) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos in two straight falls

Thursday, May 8, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa (6:12)
2) Handicap Match: Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Dale Jones & Dick Rose
3) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in two straight falls

Thursday, May 8, 1969 – Wendeborn Field – Stamford, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) Kay Noble vs. Princess Little Cloud
3) Texas Death Match: North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. The Lawman

Friday, May 9, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Art Nelson
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Inferno
3) Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Clubfoot Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Saturday, May 10, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Pepe Villa
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Harley Race

Sunday, May 11, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Buddy Colt
2) Handicap Match: Mike DiBiase vs. Dick Rose & Pepe Villa
3) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, May 12, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Nick Kozak
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Ito & Chato Yokouchi vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk
3) Roman Rules: The Lawman vs. Ken Farber

Monday, May 12, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ
3) Kay Noble fought Princess Little Cloud to a draw
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, May 13, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buddy Colt vs. Dale Jones
2) The Lawman vs. Mike DiBiase
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
4) Fence Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, May 14, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Dick Rose
2) Art Nelson fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
3) Princess Little Cloud defeated Kay Noble via DQ
4) Mike DiBiase & Buddy Colt defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
5) Ricky Romero defeated Assassin #1
6) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Thursday, May 15, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. fought Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi to a draw
2) Princess Little Cloud defeated Kay Noble via DQ
3) Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero in three falls (referee: Pepe Villa)
4) Nick Kozak defeated Harley Race in three falls

Friday, May 16, 1969 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. The Lawman
2) Chief Little Eagle & Princess Little Cloud vs. Gorgeous George, Jr. & Kay Noble
3) North American Heavyweight Champion Buddy Colt vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, May 17, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Pepe Villa
2) Princess Little Cloud vs. Kay Noble
3) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Chief Little Eagle

Monday, May 19, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman & Dory Funk, Sr. & Dale Slatton vs. Ken Farber & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt

Monday, May 19, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Chati Yokouchi
2) Jean Antone defeated Kay Noble
3) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
4) Mr. Ito defeated Terry Funk
5) Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase via DQ in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Wednesday, May 21, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Pepe Villa
2) Buddy Colt fought Mr. Ito to a draw
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Kay Noble defeated Nick Kozak & Jean Antone (sub. Princess Little Cloud)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson via DQ
5) Mike DiBiase defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Thursday, May 22, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi defeated Dick Rose (3:47)
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Kay Noble defeated Ricky Romero & Jean Antone (sub. Princess Little Cloud) (12:20)
3) Terry Funk fought Art Nelson to a draw
4) Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
5) North American Champion Buddy Colt defeated Killer Karl Kox via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, May 24, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pepe Villa
2) Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Terry Funk vs. Buddy Colt

Sunday, May 25, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
2) Nick Kozak vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Super Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Jack Curtis
4) Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
5) Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, May 26, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. The Lawman
4) Brass Knuckles Match: Ken Farber vs. The Lawman

Monday, May 26, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Chati Yokouchi & Mr. Ito
2) Super Inferno defeated Pepe Villa
3) Mike DiBiase defeated Gory Guerrero
4) Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt in three falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, May 27, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman vs. The Super Inferno
2) Art Nelson & Kay Noble vs. Pepe Villa & Jean Antone
3) Nick Kozak fought Mike DiBiase to a no contest
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Buddy Colt

Wednesday, May 28, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle (sub. Jerry Kozak) defeated Dale Jones
2) Buddy Colt defeated Jerry Kozak (sub. Nick Kozak)
3) The Super Inferno defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero

Thursday, May 29, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Mr. Ito (7:21)
2) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (6:49)
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero (0:56)
4) Handicap Match: Super Inferno defeated Dick Rose & Chief Little Eagle
5) Harley Race defeated Chati Yokouchi in three falls
6) Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, May 31, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Super Inferno vs. Mr. Ito
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt
3) Texas Death Match: Chief Little Eagle vs. Iron Mike DiBiase

Sunday, June 1, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito
2) Harley Race & Super Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
3) Mike DiBiase vs. Nick Kozak
4) Texas Death Match: Buddy Colt vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, June 2, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Pepe Villa vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, June 2, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Ito defeated Dick Rose
2) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Harley Race & Art Nelson in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Super Inferno

Tuesday, June 3, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Dick Rose
2) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa (sub. Mr. Ito)
3) Mike DiBiase defeated Nick Kozak
4) Ricky Romero & The Lawman defeated Harley Race & The Super Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, June 4, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi defeated Pepe Villa & Dick Rose
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chief Little Eagle
3) Mike DiBiase & The Super Inferno & Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak & The Lawman
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt 

Thursday, June 5, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buddy Colt defeated Pepe Villa (5:42)
2) Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi (11:56)
3) Terry Funk defeated Super Inferno (6:13)
4) Harley Race (w/ Super Inferno) defeated Nick Kozak in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (32:02)

Saturday, June 7, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Super Inferno vs. The Lawman
2) Buddy Colt & Harley Race vs. Terry Funk & Pepe Villa

Sunday, June 8, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi to win the Western States Tag Team Title
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Ricky Romero
3) Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak
4) Terry Funk vs. Super Inferno

Monday, June 9, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jack Curtis vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Mike DiBiase vs. Ricky Romero
3) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, June 9, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Buddy Colt defeated Pepe Villa
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi via DQ
3) Terry Funk defeated Super Inferno via CO
4) Harley Race defeated Art Nelson in three falls

Tuesday, June 10, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Pepe Villa
2) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Ricky Romero vs. Mike DiBiase
4) Harley Race & The Super Inferno & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & Nick Kozak & The Lawman

Wednesday, June 11, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race
4) The Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk

Thursday, June 12, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Chati Yokouchi (9:47)
2) Terry Funk (sub. Dick Rose) & Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Super Inferno & Iron Mike DiBiase & Art Nelson (13:38)
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Buddy Colt to win the North American Heavyweight Title in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Grizzly Smith fought Harley Race to a double-CO (5:44)

Saturday, June 14, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Pepe Villa vs. Dick Rose
2) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi
3) Super Inferno vs. The Lawman

Sunday, June 15, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Art Nelson
2) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak
3) Mike DiBiase vs. Ricky Romero
4) Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith

Monday, June 16, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. The Super Inferno
2) Texas Death Match: The Lawman vs. Mike DiBiase

Monday, June 16, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson vs. Nick Kozak
2) Terry Funk vs. Art Nelson
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi in three falls
4) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race via referee stoppage in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, June 17, 1969 – Eldorado High School Football Field – Eldorado, TX
1) The Lawman & Jerry Kozak vs. Art Nelson & Buddy Colt
2) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Tuesday, June 17, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Ito & Chati Yokouchi vs. Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa
2) Art Nelson vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Terry Funk vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Mike DiBiase
5) Grizzly Smith vs. The Super Inferno

Wednesday, June 18, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Karlsson defeated Mr. Ito
2) The Super Inferno defeated Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero fought Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a draw
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Art Nelson
5) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race

Thursday, June 19, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Mr. Ito (11:28)
2) Nick Kozak defeated Chati Yokouchi (11:21)
3) Super Inferno defeated Iron Mike DiBiase via DQ (6:04)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race (14:00) (referee: Haystack Calhoun)

Friday, June 20, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Chati Yokouchi
2) The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race & Mike DiBiase vs. Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike
4) 11-man Battle Royal (participants: Man Mountain Mike, Harley Race, Grizzly Smith, Mike DiBiase, The Lawman, Chati Yokouchi, Eddie Heard, Pepe Villa, Dick Rose, Art Nelson, Gorgeous George, Jr.)

Saturday, June 21, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Lumberjack Match: The Lawman vs. Super Inferno
3) 7-man Battle Royal (participants: Super Inferno, Gorgeous George, Jr., Nick Kozak, Jerry Kozak, Buddy Colt, The Lawman, Man Mountain Mike)

Sunday, June 22, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Mike DiBiase
2) Nick Kozak vs. Super Inferno
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero
4) Harley Race vs. Grizzly Smith (referee: Man Mountain Mike)

Monday, June 23, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Swede Karlson vs. Mr. Ito
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt
3) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Mike DiBiase

Monday, June 23, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Mr. Ito
2) Nick Kozak defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Art Nelson defeated Gory Guerrero via DQ (referee: Ceasar Velasco)
4) Harley Race & Super Inferno defeated Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith

Tuesday, June 24, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Chati Yokouchi vs. Krusher Karlson
2) The Lawman vs. The Super Inferno
3) Terry Funk & Nick Kozak vs. Mike DiBiase & Buddy Colt
4) Grizzly Smith vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, June 25, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Mr. Ito
2) Karl Karlsson defeated Chati Yokouchi
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Mike DiBiase
5) Harley Race & The Super Inferno defeated Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike

Thursday, June 26, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Mr. Ito (7:23)
2) Art Nelson defeated Chati Yokouchi (6:11)
3) Ricky Romero fought Super Inferno to a draw
4) Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt (12:04)
5) Terry Funk fought Gorgeous George, Jr. to a double-CO (14:20)
6) Harley Race & Iron Mike DiBiase defeated Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike (6:36)
7) Man Mountain Mike won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Buddy Colt, Iron Mike DiBiase, Terry Funk, Gorgeous George, Jr., Mr. Ito, Krusher Karlsson, Nick Kozak, Art Nelson, Harley Race, Ricky Romero, Grizzly Smith, Super Inferno, Chati Yokouchi) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, June 28, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Mr. Ito
2) Art Nelson vs. Nick Kozak
3) Man Mountain Mike & Grizzly Smith vs. Super Inferno & Iron Mike DiBiase

Sunday, June 29, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Pepe Villa
2) Ricky Romero vs. Krusher Karlsen
3) 12-man Battle Royal
4) Super Inferno vs. Thunderbolt Patterson
5) Grizzly Smith & Man Mountain Mike vs. Harley Race & Mike DiBiase

Monday, June 30, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Pepe Villa defeated Ken Farber
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Swede Karlson in three falls
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Mike DiBiase via DQ

Monday, June 30, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Dick Rose
2) Nick Kozak defeated Super Inferno
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Man Mountain Mike fought Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt & Art Nelson to a draw
4) Harley Race defeated Thunderbolt Patterson
5) Ricky Romero won a 12-man Battle Royal (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Last edited on Tue Mar 21st, 2017 02:07 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain