View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:41 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8926
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Tuesday, July 1, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Art Nelson & Krusher Karlson defeated Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa
3) Mask vs. Hair: The Super Inferno (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Mike DiBiase defeated Man Mountain Mike
5) Man Mountain Mike won a 10-man Battle Royal (participants included: Jack Curtis)

Wednesday, July 2, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Karl Karlsson
2) Chief Little Eagle & Pepe Villa vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Harley Race vs. Art Nelson
4) The Super Inferno vs. Ricky Romero
5) Man Mountain Mike vs. Mike DiBiase
6) 12-man Battle Royal
Mike DiBiase died in the ring on this card.

Thursday, July 3, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Art Nelson fought Super Inferno to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Krusher Karlsson (11:04)
3) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Harley Race defeated Man Mountain Mike (5:30)

Saturday, July 5, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Art Nelson
2) Cuddles vs. Tiny Tess
3) Super Inferno & Iron Mike DiBiase vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Sunday, July 6, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak vs. Krusher Karlsen
2) Harley Race vs. Man Mountain Mike
3) Terry Funk vs. Mike DiBiase
4) El Santo & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
Mike DiBiase still advertised after his death.

Monday, July 7, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Tiny Tessie vs. Sweet Sue
2) The Super Inferno vs. Chief Little Eagle
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Man Mountain Mike

Monday, July 7, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Krusher Karlson
2) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson
3) Nick Kozak defeated Harley Race
4) El Santo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Tuesday, July 8, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Krusher Karlson to a draw
2) Sweet Sue defeated Tiny Tressy
3) Gory Guerrero & Nick Kozak defeated Nick Roberts (sub. Mike DiBiase) & Krusher Karlson
4) The Super Inferno defeated Terry Funk in three falls
5) El Santo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls

Wednesday, July 9, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Harley Race vs. Nick Kozak
3) Little Lulu vs. Tiny Tina
4) The Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk
5) El Santo & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Thursday, July 10, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa (8:59)
2) Ricky Romero fought Buddy Colt to a draw
3) Tiny Tina (sub. Cuddles Anderson) defeated Little Lulu (4:24)
4) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk in three falls
5) El Santo defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, July 12, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Terry Funk vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 13, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tiny Tina vs. Little Lulu
2) Harley Race & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 13, 1969 – Wrestling Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Inferno X vs. Pepe Villa
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, July 14, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Mike Boyer & Rufus R. Jones
2) Harley Race vs. Terry Funk

Monday, July 14, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson & Art Nelson defeated Jerry Kozak & Al Velasco
2) Cuddles Anderson defeated Tiny Tina
3) Super Inferno defeated Ricky Romero in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Nick Kozak

Tuesday, July 15, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Super Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, July 16, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno X defeated Pepe Villa
2) Art Nelson defeated Mike Boyer
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Rufus R. Jones & Harley Race
4) The Super Inferno defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in three falls

Thursday, July 17, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero defeated Buddy Colt & Krusher Karlsson (11:28)
2) Rufus Jones defeated Pepe Villa (9:42)
3) Art Nelson defeated Coconut Bowyer (5:39)
4) Super Inferno defeated Dory Funk, Sr. (8:36) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race in three falls (57:24)

Friday, July 18, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Terry Funk
2) Harley Race vs. The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt vs. Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak

Saturday, July 19, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Coconut Willie vs. Art Nelson & Rufus R. Jones
2) Terry Funk vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 20, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Nick Kozak & Rufus R. Jones vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X
2) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Krusher Karlsen
3) Art Nelson vs. Ricky Romero
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Super Inferno

Sunday, July 20, 1969 – Wrestling Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jerry Kozak
2) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, July 21, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Swede Karlson vs. Pepe Villa
2) Inferno X vs. Mike Boyer
3) Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, July 21, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Nick Roberts
2) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Super Inferno
4) Nick Kozak defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, July 22, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts vs. Krusher Karlson
2) Inferno X vs. Coconut Willie Boyer
3) The Lawman vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. The Super Inferno
5) Terry Funk vs. Harley Race

Wednesday, July 23, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno X defeated Mike Boyer
2) Art Nelson defeated Pepe Villa
3) Harley Race fought Rufus R. Jones to a no contest
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated The Super Inferno

Thursday, July 24, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Inferno X & Krusher Karlsson (10:58)
2) Rufus Jones defeated The Lawman (8:28)
3) Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak (12:38)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ken Farber (2:38)
5) Dory Funk, Jr. & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Super Inferno in three falls

Saturday, July 26, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Pepe Villa
2) Krusher Karlsson vs. Coconut Willie
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Chief Little Eagle vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X

Sunday, July 27, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pepe Villa vs. Loco Lopez
2) Willie Boyer vs. Art Nelson
3) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones
4) Super Inferno & Inferno X vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Ricky Romero

Monday, July 28, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman & Mike Boyer vs. The Super Inferno & Inferno X
2) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, July 28, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Art Nelson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak

Tuesday, July 29, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts defeated Gory Guerrero
2) Art Nelson vs. Coconut Willie Boyer
3) Nick Kozak & The Lawman defeated Deacon Rufus Jones & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Terry Funk

Wednesday, July 30, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak fought The Super Inferno & Inferno X to a draw
2) Art Nelson defeated Karl Karlsson (sub. The Lawman)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race defeated Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, July 31, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Coconut Boyer defeated Harley Race via forfeit (no show)
2) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X (12:17)
3) Rufus Jones defeated The Lawman (14:51)
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt defeated Nick Kozak & Ricky Romero via CO in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Super Inferno (9:10)

Saturday, August 2, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Art Nelson
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
3) Terry Funk & Nick Kozak vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X

Sunday, August 3, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pepe Villa vs. Art Nelson
2) World Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, August 4, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Swede Karlson vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Lawman & Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones & The Super Inferno

Monday, August 4, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Art Nelson
2) Kay Noble defeated Jessica Rogers
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Mighty Atom
4) Harley Race defeated Jerry Kozak
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Buddy Colt (30:37)

Tuesday, August 5, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buddy Colt & Inferno X defeated Nick Kozak & Pepe Villa
2) Lord Littlebrok defeated The Mighty Atom
3) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in two straight falls
4) Harley Race defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Wednesday, August 6, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mike Boyer fought Karl Karlsson to a draw
2) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Pepe Villa
3) Nick Kozak defeated Inferno X
4) Lord Littlebrook defeated Little Atom
5) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Super Inferno
6) Harley Race defeated Ricky Romero via DQ

Thursday, August 7, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
2) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Swede Karlsson
3) Lord Littlebrook defeated Mighty Atom (6:14)
4) Kurt Von Brauner (sub. Super Inferno) defeated Terry Funk in three falls
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak in three falls
6) Rufus Jones defeated Harley Race via blood stoppage (10:57)

Friday, August 8, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Art Nelson
2) Terry Funk vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
4) Texas Death Match – Lumberjack Rules: Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, August 11, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Lord Littlebrook vs. The Mighty Atom
2) Terry Funk vs. The Super Inferno
3) The Lawman vs. Rufus R. Jones

Monday, August 11, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Krusher Karlson
2) Ricky Romero defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
3) Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Tuesday, August 12, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Jessica Rogers
2) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Buddy Colt
3) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Harley Race

Wednesday, August 13, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated The Super Inferno & Inferno X
2) Jessica Rogers & Lord Littlebrook defeated Kay Noble & Mighty Atom
3) Rufus R. Jones & Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) No DQ: Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race

Thursday, August 14, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Pepe Villa (10:55)
2) Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle (8:12)
3) Nick Kozak defeated Buddy Colt (12:35)
4) Hardboiled Curtis & Kay Noble defeated Coconut Willie Boyer & Jessica Rogers (9:34)
5) Rufus Jones defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (7:03)
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Kurt Von Brauner in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, August 16, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Nick Kozak & Rufus R. Jones
2) Pepe Villa & Jessica Rogers vs. Inferno X & Kay Noble

Saturday, August 16, 1969 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Inferno X
2) Jessica Rogers vs. Kay Noble
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Buddy Colt

Monday, August 18, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Kozak vs. Buddy Colt
2) Kay Noble vs. Jessica Rogers
3) African Death Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. The Lawman

Monday, August 18, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
2) Terry Funk defeated Super Inferno
3) Ricky Romero defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. in three falls
4) Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith

Tuesday, August 19, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Inferno X defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
2) Grizzly Smith defeated The Super Inferno
3) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak
4) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Harley Race in three falls

Wednesday, August 20, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Kay Noble defeated Jessica Rogers
2) Jerry Kozak & Nick Kozak defeated The Super Inferno & Inferno X
3) Ricky Romero defeated Karl Karlsson
4) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Buddy Colt & Gorgeous George, Jr. to win the Western States Tag Team Title
5) Grizzly Smith defeated Harley Race
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls

Thursday, August 21, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Super Inferno defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (7:02)
2) Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt (12:16)
3) Rufus Jones defeated Krusher Karlsson (9:36)
4) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson via DQ in three falls (referee: Coconut Willie Boyer)
5) Loser Leaves Town: Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith in three falls

Friday, August 22, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Super Infernos vs. Jrery Kozak & Mike Boyer
2) Grizzly Smith vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Chain Match: The Lawman vs. Harley Race

Saturday, August 23, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Buddy Colt
2) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle vs. Harley Race & Inferno X
3) Grizzly Smith vs. Kurt Von Brauner

Monday, August 25, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
2) Buddy Colt vs. Grizzly Smith

Monday, August 25, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Coconut Willie Boyer
2) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
3) Terry Funk defeated Kurt Von Brauner via DQ
4) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race & Super Inferno in three falls

Tuesday, August 26, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Nick Roberts
2) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak & Gory Guerrero defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson & Jack Curtis
3) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated The Super Inferno in three falls
4) Texas Death Match – Loser Leaves Town: Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith

Wednesday, August 27, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Kozak defeated Karl Karlsson
2) The Super Inferno defeated Gorgeous George, Jr.
3) Terry Funk defeated Buddy Colt
4) Texas Death Match – Loser Leaves Town: Harley Race defeated Grizzly Smith
5) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson

Thursday, August 28, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Coconut Willie Boyer (5:58)
2) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. & Buddy Colt
3) Rufus Jones defeated Ricky Romero (13:41)
4) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated The Lawman & Nick Kozak in two straight falls
5) Terry Funk fought Harley Race to a double-CO in three falls

Saturday, August 30, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Kurt Von Brauner
2) Alex Perez & Coconut Willie vs. Super Inferno & Inferno X
3) Harley Race vs. Jerry Kozak

Sunday, August 31, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Dick Murdoch
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & Rufus R. Jones
3) Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, September 1, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Frank Marconi vs. Nick Kozak
2) The Super Infernos vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk
3) Concentration Match: Terry Funk vs. The Super Inferno

Monday, September 1, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson defeated Gory Guerrero
2) Alex Perez defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Harley Race defeated Pat O’Connor
4) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, September 2, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Gory Guerrero to a draw
2) Nick Kozak defeated Frank Marconi 
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Terry Funk & Pat O’Connor in three falls
4) Harley Race defeated The Super Inferno in three falls

Wednesday, September 3, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Frank Marconi
2) Art Nelson vs. Nick Kozak
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Pat O’Connor vs. The Super Inferno & Inferno X & Karl Karlsson
4) Texas Death Match: Rufus R. Jones vs. Kurt Von Brauner
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Harley Race

Thursday, September 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Krusher Karlsson via DQ
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X (12:40)
3) Ricky Romero fought Pat O'Connor to a draw
4) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race (22:00)
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. fought Rufus Jones to no contest in three falls

Saturday, September 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX

Monday, September 8, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Gory Guerrero defeated Frank Marconi
2) Rufus R. Jones defeated Krusher Karlson
3) Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Alex Perez & Inferno X
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race in two straight falls (referee: Ceasar Velasco)

Tuesday, September 9, 1969 – Floyd Gwin Auditorium – Odessa, TX
1) Frank Marconi defeated The Mexican Destroyer
2) The Super Inferno defeated Nick Kozak 
3) Deacon Rufus Jones defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman

Wednesday, September 10, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Karl Karlsson to a draw (15:00)
2) Terry Funk defeated Frank Marconi
3) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated The Super Inferno
5) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race

Thursday, September 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Frank Marconi (5:55)
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Pancho Pico & Alex Perez (11:59)
3) Terry Funk defeated Krusher Karlsson (8:39)
4) Harley Race defeated Nick Kozak in three falls
5) Rufus Jones defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ in two straight falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, September 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Billy Spears & Pancho Pico vs. Frank Marconi & Inferno X
2) Terry Funk vs. Krusher Karlsson
3) Alex Perez vs. Harley Race

Monday, September 15, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Dusty Rhodes vs. Billy Spears
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. The Lawman & Terry Funk

Monday, September 15, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Krusher Karlson defeated Frank Marconi
2) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak
3) Ricky Romero defeated Alex Perez
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Harley Race in three falls

Tuesday, September 16, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Dusty Rhodes defeated Bill Spears 
2) The Super Inferno defeated Terry Funk 
3) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Rufus Jones
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Ricky Romero & The Lawman

Tuesday, September 16, 1969 – St. Peter’s Hall – Roswell, NM
1) Pancho Pico vs. Karl Karlsson
2) Nick Kozak & Jerry Kozak vs. Inferno X & Frank Marconi
3) Harley Race vs. Alex Perez

Wednesday, September 17, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Terry Funk (sub. Karl Karlsson) defeated The Super Inferno
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Alex Perez & Billy Spears
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Kozak
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Rufus R. Jones
5) Hair vs. Hair: Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race

Thursday, September 18, 1969 – unknown arena – Dumas, TX

Saturday, September 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Pancho Pico vs. Inferno X
2) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
3) Harley Race & Super Inferno vs. Alex Perez & Rufus R. Jones

Monday, September 22, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alex Perez
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk
3) Texas Death Match: Harley Race vs. The Lawman

Monday, September 22, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Nick Kozak
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Crusher
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero fought Super Inferno & Inferno X to a double-DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, September 23, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Kozak fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Dusty Rhodes defeated The Lawman
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Nick Kozak defeated Rufus R. Jones & Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
4) Texas Death Match: The Super Inferno defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, September 25, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Krusher Karlsson defeated Billy Spears (9:04)
2) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Kozak (13:11)
3) Pygmy defeated Little Crusher (12:16)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X in three falls
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race & Rufus Jones in three falls

Saturday, September 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Billy Spears vs. Krusher Karlsson
2) Super Inferno vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alex Perez & Rufus R. Jones

Sunday, September 28, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
2) Mask vs. Hair: Super Inferno vs. Terry Funk
3) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, September 29, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Alex Perez & Bobo Johnson vs. Swede Karlson & Little Crusher
2) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, September 29, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pancho Pico fought Paul Harrison to a draw
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle & Rufus R. Jones
3) Super Inferno & Inferno X defeated Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Tuesday, September 30, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones defeated Art Nelson
2) Bobo Johnson defeated Little Crusher
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk & The Lawman
4) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Super Inferno

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 12:13 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain