View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:41 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8926
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
Wednesday, October 1, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Karl Karlsson defeated The Super Inferno
2) Kurt Von Brauner & Little Crusher defeated Rufus R. Jones & Bobo Johnson 
3) Western States Heavwyeight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Art Nelson via DQ
4) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes defeated Ricky Romero & Jerry Kozak (sub. Terry Funk)
5) Harley Race vs. Pancho Pico

Thursday, October 2, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Krusher Karlsson (sub. Pancho Pico) (8:55)
2) Ricky Romero & The Pygmy defeated Dusty Rhodes & Little Crusher (16:26)
3) Title vs. Masks: Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Rufus Jones defeated Harley Race (16:41) (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, October 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Alex Perez
2) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Rufus R. Jones & Bobo Johnson vs. Krusher Karlsson & Little Crusher

Sunday, October 5, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Betty Niccoli vs. Jean Antone
2) El Santo vs. Inferno X
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 6, 1969 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Bob Geigel vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
3) Bobo Johnson vs. Little Crusher
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Terry Funk & The Lawman
5) Harley Race vs. Ricky Romero
6) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Johnny Valentine (referee: Joe Louis)

Monday, October 6, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Chief Little Eagle
2) Dory Funk defeated Krusher Karlson
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Jerry Kozak
4) El Santo & Gory Guerrero defeated Super Inferno & Inferno X in three falls

Tuesday, October 7, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX – 4,954
1) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli
2) Terry Funk & Bob Geigel defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
3) El Santo & Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Rufus R. Jones in three falls(referee: Joe Louis)

Thursday, October 9, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Krusher Karlsson (4:49)
2) Alex Perez fought Chief Little Eagle to a double-CO
3) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno X (6:09)
4) Jean Antone defeated Betty Niccoli (4:19)
5) Rufus Jones defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (11:24) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes in three falls
7) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Lou Thesz via CO (21:44) (referee: Joe Louis)

Saturday, October 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jean Antone vs. Betty Niccoli
2) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones vs. Krusher Karlsson & Dusty Rhodes
3) Texas Death Match: Art Nelson vs. Alex Perez

Sunday, October 12, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Krusher Karlsen vs. Nick Roberts
2) Art Nelson vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Harley Race & Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (referee: Joe Louis)

Monday, October 13, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Swede Karlson
2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & The Lawman vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner

Monday, October 13, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Inferno X
2) Jean Antone defeated Jessica Rogers
3) Alex Perez & Dusty Rhodes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Rufus R. Jones
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race (referee: Joe Louis)

Tuesday, October 14, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Dusty Rhodes
2) Nick Roberts vs. Rufus R. Jones
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Lou Thesz
4) Beard vs. Beard: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Kurt Von Brauner

Thursday, October 16, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Jean Antone defeated Jessica Rogers (6:23)
2) Alex Perez defeated Inferno X (7:43)
3) Ricky Romero fought Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) to a draw
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson defeated Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus Jones via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Terry Funk defeated Harley Race in three falls

Sunday, October 19, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Rufus R. Jones vs. Inferno X
2) Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) vs. Nick Bockwinkel
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner

Monday, October 20, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle vs. Inferno X
2) Jerry Kozak vs. Art Nelson
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, October 20, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Bad Boy Barnes & Kurt Von Brauner
2) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
3) Terry Funk fought Alex Perez to a draw in three falls (60:00)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Harley Race (9:01) (referees: Terry Funk & Dusty Rhodes)

Tuesday, October 21, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) B.B. Barnes vs. Poncho Rice
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dusty Rhodes
3) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Art Nelson
4) Harley Race vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, October 22, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Jerry Kozak & Bad Boy Barnes
2) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Art Nelson
3) Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Brauner
4) Russian Chain Match: Dusty Rhodes (w/ Jerry Graham) defeated Rufus R. Jones

Thursday, October 23, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Don Barnes (4:52)
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (8:31)
3) Rufus Jones defeated Art Nelson via DQ (8:38)
4) Nick Bockwinkel fought Harley Race to a draw (45:00)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) (6:31) (referees: Nick Bockwinkel & Harley Race)

Sunday, October 26, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Emile Dupree vs. Krusher Karlsen
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner vs. Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus R. Jones
4) Loser Leaves Town: Ricky Romero vs. Harley Race

Monday, October 27, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Harley Race in three falls
3) Nick Bockwinkel & The Lawman defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Monday, October 27, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Bad Boy Barnes
2) Emile Duprée defeated Inferno X
3) Art Nelson defeated Rufus R. Jones
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Alex Perez (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham)

Tuesday, October 28, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated B.B. Barnes
2) Art Nelson defeated The Lawman 
3) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Inferno X
4) Emile Duprée defeated Harley Race in three falls
5) Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham) in three falls

Wednesday, October 29, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Nick Bockwinkel defeated Jos LeDuc
2) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Emile Dupree & Nick Bockwinkel
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & Harley Race (w/ Jerry Graham) in three falls

Thursday, October 30, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Rufus Jones defeated Lou Christy (5:35)
2) Emile Dupree defeated Don Barnes (sub. Inferno X) (4:38)
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Art Nelson & Kurt Von Brauner (8:46)
4) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Bockwinkel via CO in three falls
5) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Harley Race via blood stoppage (12:41) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Emile Dupree won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Don Barnes, Nick Bockwinkel, Lou Christy, Terry Funk, Rufus Jones, Jos LeDuc, Paul LeDuc, Art Nelson, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Romero, Kurt Von Brauner)
7) The Spook (Grizzly Smith) defeated Emile Dupree (9:59)

Sunday, November 2, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy the Kid
2) Inferno X & Dr. X vs. Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree
3) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Art Nelson
4) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, November 3, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes (w/ Jerry Graham) in three falls
3) African Death Match: Rufus R. Jones defeated The Lawman

Monday, November 3, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Lou Christy
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Emile Dupree & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
4) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson

Tuesday, November 4, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley vs. Billy the Kid
2) Dory Funk, Sr. & Nick Bockwinkel vs. Inferno X & Mr. X
3) Art Nelson vs. Kurt Von Brauner
4) Emile Duprée vs. Dusty Rhodes (w/ Dr. Jerry Graham)

Wednesday, November 5, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Gory Guerrero
2) Joe Christy & Art Nelson vs. Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
3) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Rufus R. Jones

Wednesday, November 5, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated The Lawman
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
3) Emile Dupree defeated Inferno X
4) Dusty Rhodes defeated Nick Bockwinkel
5) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Thursday, November 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid (7:28)
2) Rufus Jones defeated Nick Bockwinkel via DQ (9:24)
3) Art Nelson defeated Kurt Von Brauner (12:48)
4) Emile Dupree fought Dusty Rhodes to a draw in three falls (referee: Don Barnes)
5) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls

Sunday, November 9, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) B.B. Barnes vs. Nick Roberts
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Kurt Von Brauner
3) Thunderbolt Patterson vs. Dusty Rhodes
4) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, November 10, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Chief Little Eagle in three falls
2) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid in three falls
3) Chain Match: The Lawman defeated Rufus R. Jones

Monday, November 10, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Inferno X
2) Alex Perez defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Emile Dupree & Nick Bockwinkel in three falls
4) Dusty Rhodes defeated Ricky Romero via DQ in three falls (referee: Don Barnes)

Tuesday, November 11, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Nick Roberts vs. The Lawman
2) Nick Bockwinkel vs. Inferno X
3) Emile Duprée vs. Dusty Rhodes
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Art Nelson vs. Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus R. Jones & Mr. X

Wednesday, November 12, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Lou Christy
2) Emile Dupree defeated Nick Bockwinkel
3) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes via DQ in three falls

Thursday, November 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Paul LeDuc (sub. Jos LeDuc) fought Alex Perez to a draw
2) Jos LeDuc (sub. The Lawman) defeated Nick Bockwinkel (9:14)
3) Elimination Match: Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes defeated Emile Dupree & Art Nelson & Ricky Romero – Rufus Jones & Dusty Rhodes were the survivors
4) Tex McKenzie defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via forfeit (injury) to win the Western States Heavyweight Title
5) Tex McKenzie won a 16-man Battle Royal (other participants included: Nick Bockwinkel, Emile Dupree, Rufus Jones, Jos LeDuc, Paul LeDuc, Art Nelson, Alex Perez, Dusty Rhodes, Ricky Romero, Kurt Von Brauner)

Sunday, November 16, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Tex McKenzie vs. Dr. X
2) Elimination Match: Kurt Von Brauner & The Stomper & The Beast vs. Rufus R. Jones & Art Nelson & Emile Dupree
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero

Monday, November 17, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Jos leDuc defeated Nick Roberts
2) The Lawman defeated Paul LeDuc
3) Rufus R. Jones defeated Terry Funk
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & The Lawman & Nick Roberts (sub. Emile Duprée) defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc & Rufus R. Jones – The Lawman was the sole survivor

Monday, November 17, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Billy the Kid defeated Cowboy Bradley
2) Art Nelson defeated Kurt Von Brauner
3) Bobby Duncum & The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
4) Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes
5) Tex McKenzie defeated Alex Perez

Tuesday, November 18, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman vs. Mr. X
2) Emile Duprée vs. Kurt Von Brauner
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
4) Tex McKenzie vs. Dusty Rhodes

Wednesday, November 19, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Cowboy Bradley defeated Billy the Kid
2) Bobby Dumcum (sub. The Stomper) defeated Bad Boy Barnes
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Tex McKenzie via DQ
4) Elimination Match: Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc & Art Nelson – Ricky Romero was the sole survivor

Thursday, November 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated The Lawman & Emile Dupree (17:19)
3) Ricky Romero & Chief Little Eagle defeated The Beast & Bobby Duncum (sub. The Stomper) in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Tex McKenzie fought Rufus Jones to a double-CO (8:13)

Sunday, November 23, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Terry Funk vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) Handicap Match: Tex McKenzie vs. Inferno X & Kurt Von Brauner
3) Emile Dupree vs. The Beast
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, November 24, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Pancho Pico
2) Dusty Rhodes vs. Jerry Kozak
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Emile Duprée

Monday, November 24, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X
2) Gory Guerrero fought Alex Perez to a draw (15:00)
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls
4) The Beast defeated Tex McKenzie to win the Western States Heavyweight Title

Tuesday, November 25, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Beast fought Emile Duprée to a draw
2) The Beast (sub. Pancho Pico) defeated The Lawman
3) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Kurt Von Brauner & Rufus R. Jones in three falls
4) Lumberjack Match: Dusty Rhodes defeated Tex McKenzie in three falls

Wednesday, November 26, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Rufus R. Jones & Emile Dupree defeated Inferno X & Dr. X
2) Ricky Romero defeated Art Nelson
3) The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak in three falls
4) Terry Funk fought Dusty Rhodes to a double-CO in three falls

Thursday, November 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Inferno X (11:50)
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Chief Little Eagle & Art Nelson (12:37)
3) Emile Dupree defeated Kurt Von Brauner (12:46)
4) Lumberjack Match: Rufus Jones defeated Tex McKenzie (3:37)
5) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated Dusty Rhodes & The Beast via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)

Saturday, November 29, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Inferno X
2) Tex McKenzie & Terry Funk vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Sunday, November 30, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Alex Perez
2) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Emil Dupree
3) Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus R. Jones vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
4) Ricky Romero vs. The Beast

Monday, December 1, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman defeated Paul LeDuc
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc defeated Tex McKenzie & The Lawman in three falls
3) Lumberjack Match: Emile Duprée defeated Rufus R. Jones via DQ in three falls

Monday, December 1, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Kurt Von Brauner
2) Chief Little Eagle defeated Nikita Mulkovich
3) Dusty Rhodes defeated Art Nelson
4) The Beast defeated Jerry Kozak
5) Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Alex Perez via DQ in three falls (referee: Pancho Pico)

Tuesday, December 2, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) The Lawman fought Kurt Von Brauner to a draw (20:00)
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Pancho Pico
3) Emile Duprée defeated Inferno X
4) Rufus R. Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls
5) Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk in three falls

Wednesday, December 3, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Pancho Pico
2) Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) Ricky Romero vs. Kurt Von Brauner

Wednesday, December 3, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated The Lawman
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Inferno X (no result listed)
3) Emile Dupree defeated Nikita Mulkovich
4) Rufus R. Jones & Thunderbolt Patterson defeated Art Nelson & The Beast
5) Lumberjack Match: Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk in three falls (referee: Tex McKenzie)

Thursday, December 4, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Emile Dupree fought Art Nelson to a draw
2) Ricky Romero defeated Bobby Duncum (9:42)
3) Tex McKenzie defeated Dusty Rhodes via DQ (13:23) (referee: Pancho Pico)
4) Thunderbolt Patterson & Rufus Jones defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc in three falls
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast defeated Terry Funk via CO in three falls

Friday, December 5, 1969 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Alex Perez vs. Rufus R. Jones
2) The Beast & Kurt Von Brauner vs. The Lawman & Tex McKenzie
3) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Saturday, December 6, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Art Nelson vs. Bobby Duncum2) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. Joe LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Sunday, December 7, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pancho Pico vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Art Nelson vs. Inferno X
3) Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree vs. The Beast & Gorgeous George, Jr.
4) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, December 8, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) The Lawman fought Paul LeDuc to a draw
2) Bobby Duncum defeated Emile Duprée
3) Rufus R. Jons & The Lawman fought Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc to a double-CO

Monday, December 8, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Pancho Pico fought Kurt Von Brauner to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Nikita Mulkovich
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Art Nelson
4) Dusty Rhodes & The Beast defeated Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie in three falls

Tuesday, December 9, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Emile Duprée defeated Joe LeDuc
2) Art Nelson defeated Inferno X
3) Kurt Von Brauner defeated Paul LeDuc
4) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Tex McKenzie
5) Ricky Romero & Rufus R. Jones defeated The Beast & Bobby Duncum
6) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Dusty Rhodes in three falls

Wednesday, December 10, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Bobby Duncum vs. Art Nelson
2) The Lawman & Emile Dupree vs. Poncho Pico & Nikita Mulkovich
3) Dusty Rhodes vs. Ricky Romero
4) Tex McKenzie vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) Western States Heavyweight Champion The Beast vs. Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, December 11, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum defeated Inferno X (6:14)
2) Emile Dupree fought Art Nelson to a draw
3) Jos LeDuc defeated Kurt Von Brauner (4:09)
4) Dusty Rhodes & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Ricky Romero & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated The Beast (25:00)

Friday, December 12, 1969 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) Eddie Heard vs. Jos LeDuc
2) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) The Beast vs. The Lawman
4) Dusty Rhodes vs. Tex McKenzie

Saturday, December 13, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Pancho Pico vs. Paul LeDuc
2) Tex McKenzie vs. Art Nelson
3) Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Sunday, December 14, 1969 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Kurt Von Brauner vs. Alex Perez
2) Paul LeDuc vs. Emile Dupree
3) Ricky Romero & Gorgeous George, Jr. vs. Bobby Duncum & The Beast
4) Lumberjack Match: Terry Funk vs. Dusty Rhodes

Monday, December 15, 1969 – Fair Park Auditorium – Abilene, TX
1) Dick Murdoch vs. unknown
2) Texas Death Match: Rufus R. Jons & The Lawman vs. Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc

Monday, December 15, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Emile Dupree defeated Kurt Von Brauner
3) Ricky Romero defeated The Beast
4) Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Gory Guerrero & Tex McKenzie in three falls
5) Dusty Rhodes defeated Terry Funk

Tuesday, December 16, 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Bobby Duncum to a draw
2) Terry Funk & Jerry Kozak defeated Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Emile Duprée in three falls
4) The Beast defeated Dory Funk, Sr. in three falls

Wednesday, December 17, 1969 – National Guard Armory – Hobbs, NM
1) Alex Perez vs. Paul LeDuc
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Bandana Match: Jerry Kozak vs. Jos LeDuc

Wednesday, December 17, 1969 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Inferno X fought The Lawman to a draw (15:00)
2) Rufus R. Jones & Emile Dupree defeated Killer Karl Kox & Art Nelson
3) Gorgeous George, Jr. defeated Bobby Duncum (sub. Tex McKenzie)
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Terry Funk & Ricky Romero defeated The Beast & Dusty Rhodes via DQ in three falls

Thursday, December 18, 1969 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Bobby Duncum & Art Nelson fought Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc to a draw
2) Rufus Jones defeated Gorgeous George, Jr. (11:31)
3) Ricky Romero & Emile Dupree defeated The Beast & Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls (referee: Ken Farber)
4) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk defeated Dusty Rhodes (12:03)

Saturday, December 20, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Ricky Romero vs. Bobby Duncum
2) Chief Little Eagle vs. Paul LeDuc
3) Alex Perez vs. Dick Murdoch

Monday, December 22, 1969 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Bobby Duncum fought Inferno X to a double-CO
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Paul LeDuc
3) Gory Guerrero & Ricky Romero fought Alex Perez & Gorgeous George, Jr. to a double-DQ
4) Rufus R. Jones defeated Dick Murdoch via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 23 1969 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Inferno X vs. Alex Perez
2) Jos LeDuc & Paul LeDuc vs. Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak
3) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dick Murdoch
4) Wahoo McDaniel vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, December 27, 1969 – Sports Arena – Littlefield, TX
1) Jerry Kozak vs. Inferno X
2) Rufus R. Jones vs. Dick Murdoch
3) Alex Perez vs. Gorgeous George, Jr.

Monday, December 29, 1969 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Zombie Palacio vs. Bogard Ayala
2) Pancho Pico vs. Inferno X
3) Gory Guerrero & Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle (sub. Rufus R. Jones) defeated Dick Murdoch & Gorgeous George, Jr. & Paul LeDuc (sub. Alex Perez)

Last edited on Tue Mar 14th, 2017 12:44 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain