View single post by Kriss
 Posted: Fri Mar 20th, 2015 03:46 pm
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
Kriss
Citizen of nowhere


Joined: Wed Dec 12th, 2007
Location: Parts Unknown
Posts: 8925
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
Friday, October 1, 1971 – Scurry County Coliseum – Snyder, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Al Velasco
2) Bob Roop vs. Pak Song
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Mr. Wrestling & Lightning R. Jones
4) Mexican Death Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Ricky Romero

Saturday, October 2, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling
3) Texas Death Match: Terry Funk vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, October 3, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Chief Little Eagle & Jerry Kozak vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) Eric Rommell vs. Buck Robley
3) Texas Death Match: Luke Brown vs. Ciclon Negro
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos

Sunday, October 3, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. unknown
2) Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
3) Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Bob Roop & Lightning R. Jones & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
2) Little Bruiser defeated Cowboy Lang
3) Duke Myers vs. Alex Perez (no result listed)
4) Eric Rommel & Cowboy Lang defeated Masio Koma & Little Bruiser
5) Terry Funk & Luke Brown defeated Ciclon Negro & Pak Song via CO

Monday, October 4, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX – 3,600
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma
3) El Santo & Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in three falls
4) Bob Roop defeated Lorenzo Parente
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop (6:38)

Tuesday, October 5, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song vs. Duke Myers
2) Luke Brown & Lightning R. Jones vs. Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) The Infernos vs. Eric Rommel & Jerry Kozak
4) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, October 6, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Cowboy Lang defeated Mighty Atom (referee: Salvador Dominguez)
2) Bob Roop defeated Alex Perez
3) Pak Song defeated Luke Brown
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Lightning R. Jones
5) Terry Funk fought Ciclon Negro to a double-CO

Thursday, October 7, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Duke Myers fought Luke Brown to a draw
2) Bobby Hart defeated Clubfoot Inferno (8:49)
3) J.C. Dykes defeated Buck Robley (4:50)
4) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel defeated Pak Song & Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma in three falls
5) Ciclon Negro fought Lightning R. Jones to a double-CO (28:30) (referee: Salvador Dominguez)

Sunday, October 10, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Chief Little Eagle
2) Luke Brown vs. Duke Myers
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero (w/ Buck Robley)
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Ciclon Negro

Sunday, October 10, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Boxing: Alex Perez vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Eric Rommel vs. Mr. Okuma
4) Western States Tag Team Champions Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling

Monday, October 11, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez & Luke Brown defeated Pak Song & Duke Myers
2) Texas Death Match: J.C. Dykes defeated Buck Robley
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero via CO

Monday, October 11, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Roop & Eric Rommel fought Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to a draw
2) Lightning R. Jones & Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Terry Funk defeated Cyclone Negro via DQ in three falls
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. pinned Mr. Wrestling

Tuesday, October 12, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Inferno I
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Luke Brown & Lightning R. Jones
3) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel & Mr. Wrestling defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, October 13, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Duke Myers
2) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
3) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ
4) Ricky Romero fought Bob Roop to a draw
5) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls

Thursday, October 14, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma (11:51)
3) Lightning R. Jones defeated Duke Myers (15:02)
4) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley (14:58)
5) Texas Death Match: World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. defeated Bob Roop (37:22)

Sunday, October 17, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Luke Brown vs. Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
2) Ricky Romero vs. Bob Roop
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Lightning R. Jones
4) 5-midget Battle Royal (participants: Lord Littlebrook, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Wee Willie Wilson)

Sunday, October 17, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Duke Myers vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
3) The Infernos vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Eric Rommel

Monday, October 18, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Duke Myers
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Jerry Kozak & Luke Brown
3) Terry Funk fought The Spoiler to a draw
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, October 18, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Bob Roop defeated Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Lorenzo Parente
3) Ricky Romero fought Ciclon Negro to a no contest
4) The Infernos defeated Lightning R. Jones & Eric Rommel in three falls
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Bobo Johnson, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo)

Tuesday, October 19, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Duke Myers
2) Lorenzo Parente defeated Luke Brown
3) Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Hart
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero & Lightning R. Jones defeated Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Bobo Johnson)

Wednesday, October 20, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Luke Brown fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop
3) Bobo Johnson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (other participants: Lord Littlebrook, Little Bruiser, Tiger Jo, Wee Willie Wilson)
4) Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart defeated The Infernos
5) Fence Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Terry Funk

Thursday, October 21, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez (5:47)
2) Terry Funk defeated Inferno #1 (11:02)
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wresting fought Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma to a draw
4) Lumberjack Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes via DQ (4:11)
5) Wee Willie Wilson won a 5-midget Battle Royal (order of elimination: Tiger Joe, Bobo Johnson, Little Crusher (sub. Lord Littlebrook), Little Bruiser)
6) Eric Rommel defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (21:32) (referee: Salvador Domninguez)
7) Bob Roop (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley) (13:33)

Friday, October 22, 1971 – Fair Grounds – Guymon, OK

Sunday, October 24, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Bobby Hart vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Eric Rommel vs. Bob Roop
3) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
4) Lightning R. Jones & Rufus R. Jones vs. Pak Song & Ciclon Negro

Sunday, October 24, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Mr. Okuma vs. Lorenzo Parente
3) The Infernos vs. Terry Funk & Ricky Romero

Monday, October 25, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez fought Bobby Hart to a draw (15:00)
2) Bob Roop defeated Pak Song in three falls
3) Terry Funk defeated Mr. Okuma
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO

Monday, October 25, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Lorenzo Parente
2) Mr. Wrestling defeated Masio Koma
3) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes (4:44)
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones & Rufus R. Jones in three falls (33:17)

Tuesday, October 26, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Bobby Hart
2) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bob Roop
4) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Rufus R. Jones & Lightning R. Jones
5) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, October 27, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling fought Eric Rommel to a draw
2) The Infernos & J.C. Dykes defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart & Buck Robley
3) Bob Roop fought Ricky Romero to a double-CO
4) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Ciclon Negro

Thursday, October 28, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma & Pak Song (12:14)
2) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling (11:53)
3) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes (6:02)
4) The Infernos defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart to win the Western States Tag Team Title (8:06)
5) Lightning R. Jones defeated Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro via DQ (16:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
6) Dory Funk, Sr. (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Crippler (w/ J.C. Dykes) (11:28)

Sunday, October 31, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Lorenzo Parente
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lightning R. Jones & Bob Roop
3) Russian Chain Match: Terry Funk vs. Clubfoot Inferno

Monday, November 1, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Bobby Hart & Lorenzo Parente
2) Terry Funk fought Bob Roop to a draw (45:00)
3) Mexican Death Match: Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro

Monday, November 1, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Inferno I
2) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel (16:10)
4) Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley defeated Clubfoot Inferno & J.C. Dykes via DQ

Tuesday, November 2, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel defeated Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart
2) Bob Roop fought Pak Song to a double-DQ
3) Ricky Romero defeated Ciclon Negro
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, November 3, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated The Lawman
2) Clubfoot Inferno defeated Bobby Hart
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Lorenzo Parente
4) Lumberjack Match: Ricky Romero defeated Bob Roop
5) Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley defeated Ciclon Negro & J.C. Dykes via DQ

Thursday, November 4, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Bobby Hart (9:31)
2) Mr. Wrestling fought Masio Koma to a draw
3) Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (9:31)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Lorenzo Parente (0:07)
5) Bob Roop defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (13:30) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Inferno #1 & Inferno #2 (replaced by Bob Roop for the third fall) (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Terry Funk (w/ Buck Robley) in three falls

Friday, November 5, 1971 – Coliseum – Brownwood, TX
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Lorenzo Parente & Bobby Hart (w/ Buck Robley)
2) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Loser Leaves Town: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Sunday, November 7, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Inferno I
2) Mr. Wrestling vs. Pak Song
3) Lord Al Hayes vs. Clubfoot Inferno
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bob Roop
5) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley vs. J.C. Dykes

Sunday, November 7, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Salvador Dominguez & Eric Rommel
2) Marie Laverne vs. Rosie O’Grady
3) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro vs. Terry Funk

Monday, November 8, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Ricky Romero defeated Inferno I
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Bob Roop defeated Terry Funk in three falls
4) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Monday, November 8, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Pak Song fought Mr. Wrestling to a draw
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Clubfoot Inferno in three falls
4) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Tuesday, November 9, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Pak Song vs. Mr. Wrestling (no result listed)
4) Lord Al Hayes & Eric Rommel & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
5) Terry Funk defeated Bob Roop
6) Texas Death Match: Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, November 10, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Masio Koma
2) Marie Laverne defeated Rosie O’Grady
3) Mr. Wrestling fought Mr. Okuma to a draw
4) Ciclon Negro & Bob Roop defeated Lord Al Hayes & Ricky Romero via CO
5) Russian Chain Match: Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes

Thursday, November 11, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones fought Dick Murdoch to a draw
2) Marie Lavern defeated Sweet Rosie O’Grady (6:55)
3) Pak Song defeated Mr. Okuma (2:37)
4) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Masio Koma (1:58)
5) Bob Roop fought Terry Funk to a draw in three falls
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Ricky Romero via CO (19:31) (referee: Alex Perez)
7) Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel (w/ Buck Robley) defeated The Infernos to win the Western States Tag Team Title (11:53)

Saturday, November 13, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Pak Song vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley
4) Terry Funk & Ricky Romero vs. The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)

Sunday, November 14, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Mixed Midget Tag Team Match: Two Girls & Two Midgets
2) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Lord Al Hayes
4) Gene Kiniski vs. Ricky Romero

Sunday, November 14, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel & Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song vs. Mr. Okuma
3) Texas Death Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Monday, November 15, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Little Bruiser
3) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
4) Fence Match: Terry Funk defeated Bob Roop via DQ

Monday, November 15, 1971 – Judging Arena – El Paso, TX
1) Eric Rommel defeated Alex Perez
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Bull Ramos
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Buck Robley defeated The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
4) Ciclon Negro defeated Gene Kiniski via DQ (28:40)

Tuesday, November 16, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lord Al Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma
2) Masio Koma defeated The Lawman
3) Salvador Dominguez & Marie Laverne defeated Buck Robley & Rosie O’Grady
4) Wahoo McDaniel & Terry Funk defeated Harley Race & Pak Song in three falls

Tuesday, November 16, 1971 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Ruby Grace vs. Phil Melby
2) John Kostas vs. Alex Perez
3) Jerry Kozak vs. Eric Rommel
4) Cowboy Lang vs. The Mighty Atom
5) Ricky Romero vs. Dick Murdoch
6) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. Bull Ramos
7) Ciclon Negro vs. Lightning R. Jones
8) The Infernos vs. Bob Roop & Mr. Wrestling
9) World Heavyweight Champion Dory Funk, Jr. fought Gene Kiniski to a draw (60:00)

Wednesday, November 17, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Salvador Dominguez & Jerry Kozak
2) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez
3) Lord Al Hayes defeated Eric Rommel
4) Terry Funk & Mr. Wrestling defeated Ciclon Negro & Bob Roop
5) Ricky Romero defeated Gene Kiniski

Thursday, November 18, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Chief Little Eagle (sub. Dory Funk, Sr.) to a draw
2) Cowboy Lang defeated Tiger Tom (sub. Mighty Atom) (5:53)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Mr. Okuma (5:14)
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro (w/ J.C. Dykes) defeated Lightning R. Jones (w/ Buck Robley) (11:07)
5) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop via DQ (13:48) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Terry Funk defeated Gene Kiniski (11:07)
7) Buck Robley (w/ Lightning R. Jones) defeated J.C. Dykes (2:21)

Sunday, November 21, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Lightning R. Jones vs. Pak Song
2) Bull Ramos & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Buck Robley vs. Cyclone Negro
4) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling

Sunday, November 21, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Kay Noble & Tiger Tom vs. Marie Laverne & Cowboy Lang
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. J.C. Dykes
3) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Salvador Dominguez & Jerry Kozak

Monday, November 22, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Chief Little Eagle defeated Alex Perez
2) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated The Lawman & Jerry Kozak via DQ
3) Johnny Valentine defeated Lightning R. Jones
4) Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero

Monday, November 22, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) J.C. Dykes defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley
3) Marie Laverne defeated Kay Noble
4) Cyclone Negro pinned Mr. Wrestling
5) Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Tuesday, November 23, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Buck Robley defeated J.C. Dykes
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated The Infernos
3) Eric Rommel fought Lord Al Hayes to a draw
4) Pak Song defeated Lightning R. Jones
5) Bob Roop defeated Pak Song

Wednesday, November 24, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez
2) Eric Rommel fought Pak Song to a draw (15:00)
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma via DQ
4) Bob Roop defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Russian Chain Match: The Mangler (sub. Ciclon Negro) defeated Terry Funk
The Mangler was unmasked as Ole Anderson.

Thursday, November 25, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Nick Roberts fought Chief Little Eagle to a draw
2) Alex Perez defeated Salvador Dominguez (10:05)
3) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Terry Funk via CO (11:33)
4) Bob Roop defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ (9:15) (referee: Ken Farber)
5) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel in three falls to win the Western States Tag Team Title

Friday, November 26, 1971 – Municipal Auditorium – Big Spring, TX
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Jerry Kozak
2) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. The Lawman & Mr. Wrestling
3) Russian Chain Match: J.C. Dykes vs. Buck Robley

Saturday, November 27, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Bob Roop vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Ciclon Negro vs. Eric Rommel
3) Dory Funk, Sr. & Ricky Romero & Buck Robley vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes

Sunday, November 28, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Salvador Dominguez vs. Masio Koma
2) Lord Al Hayes vs. Eric Rommel vs. The Infernos
3) Ciclon Negro vs. Buck Robley
4) Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma

Sunday, November 28, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop

Monday, November 29, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Jerry Kozak defeated Masio Koma
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma defeated Jerry Kozak & Chief Little Eagle
4) Bob Roop defeated Dory Funk, Sr. via DQ

Monday, November 29, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling vs. Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro vs. Buck Robley
3) Pak Song vs. Ricky Romero
4) The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) vs. Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes (w/ Buck Robley)
5) Texas Death Match: Ricky Romero vs. J.C. Dykes

Tuesday, November 30, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Eric Rommel & Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song & Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma to a draw
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Buck Robley in three falls
4) Fence Match: Bob Roop defeated Ricky Romero

Wednesday, December 1, 1971 - Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Bob Roop vs. Mr. Wrestling
2) Buck Robley & The Lawman vs. The Infernos
3) Eric Rommel & Arturo Garcia vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma

Wednesday, December 1, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Jerry Kozak fought Pak Song to a draw (15:00)
2) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
3) Ricky Romero & Lord Al Hayes defeated The Infernos in three falls
4) Western States Heavyweight Champion Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.

Thursday, December 2, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Pak Song defeated Alex Perez via DQ (4:31)
2) Buck Robley & Pak Song (sub. Lightning R. Jones) defeated The Infernos (13:10)
3) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil (8:55)
4) Bob Roop fought Ricky Romero to a draw (20:00)
5) Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ (14:47) (referee: Ken Farber)
6) Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro via CO to win the Western States Heavyweight Title (20:26)

Saturday, December 4, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Lightning R. Jones to a draw
2) Lord Al Hayes defeated Masio Koma via CO
3) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated The Infernos

Sunday, December 5, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Jan Sheridan & Diamond Lil vs. Vicki Williams & Darling Dagmar
2) Bull Ramos vs. Lightning R. Jones
3) Eric Rommel & Ricky Romero vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Ciclon Negro vs. Lord Al Hayes

Monday, December 6, 1971 – Round Building, West Texas Fairgrounds – Abilene, TX
1) Masio Koma defeated Nick Adams
2) Pak Song defeated Sabu Singh
3) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear defeated J.C. Dykes
4) Buck Robley & Eric Rommel defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes) in three falls

Monday, December 6, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma defeated Lightning R. Jones
2) Cyclone Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes
3) Mr. Wrestling defeated Bob Roop
4) Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar defeated Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil
5) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos via DQ in three falls

Tuesday, December 7, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Lightning R. Jones defeated Sabu Singh
2) Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley defeated Mr. Okuma & Pak Song
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Dory Funk, Sr.
4) Ricky Romero vs. Bull Ramos (no result listed)
5) Bob Roop defeated Victor the Bear
6) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes

Wednesday, December 8, 1971 – Ocotillo Sports Arena – Hobbs, NM
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel vs. The Infernos
2) Buck Robley vs. Masio Koma

Wednesday, December 8, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX
1) Alex Perez defeated Sabu Singh
2) Mr. Okuma defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Pak Song defeated Bob Roop
4) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Texas Death Match: Dory Funk, Sr. defeated J.C. Dykes
6) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro defeated Lord Al Hayes & Jerry Kozak

Thursday, December 9, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil (4:12)
2) Handicap Match: Pak Song defeated The Infernos in two straight falls
3) Bull Ramos defeated Sabu Singh (14:31)
4) Ricky Romero defeated Lightning R. Jones (17:56)
5) Dory Funk, Sr. defeated Alex Perez (5:17)
6) Western States Heavyweight Champion Lord Alfred Hayes defeated Ciclon Negro via DQ (11:51) (referee: Ken Farber)
7) Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear defeated Bob Roop via CO (7:33) (referee: Nick Adams)

Saturday, December 11, 1971 – City Auditorium – Colorado Springs, CO
1) Dory Funk, Sr. vs. J.C. Dykes
2) Vicki Williams & Diamond Lil vs. Jan Sheridan & Darling Dagmar
3) Masio Koma & Mr. Okuma vs. Mr. Wrestling & Eric Rommel
4) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Saturday, December 11, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Bob Roop fought Lightning R. Jones to a no contest
2) Sabu Singh defeated Buck Robley via DQ
3) The Infernos defeated Sabu Singh & Lightning R. Jones

Sunday, December 12, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Pak Song vs. Sabu Singh
2) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
3) Gentleman Ben (bear) vs. Mr. Wrestling
4) The Infernos vs. Jerry Kozak & Eric Rommel
5) Bob Roop vs. Ricky Romero (for the Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Title)

Sunday, December 12, 1971 – Clovis Arena – Clovis, NM
1) Jan Sheridan vs. Vicki Williams
2) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro vs. Dory Funk, Sr. & Buck Robley
3) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Lightning R. Jones & Pak Song
4) Final of tag team tournament

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Taylor County Coliseum – Abilene, TX
1) Buck Robley fought Inferno I to a draw
2) Inferno II defeated Jerry Kozak
3) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams
4) Nick Roberts defeated Lightning R. Jones
5) Buck Robley & Jerry Kozak defeated The Infernos (w/ J.C. Dykes)
6) Russian Chain Match: The Lawman defeated J.C. Dykes

Monday, December 13, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
2) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
3) Pak Song defeated Sabu Singh
4) Victor the Bear defeated Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro
5) Darling Dagmar defeated Diamond Lil
6) Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel defeated Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro via DQ

Tuesday, December 14, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams
2) Alex Perez defeated Lightning R. Jones
3) Jerry Kozak & Dory Funk, Sr. won a tag team tournament (other teams: Dick Murdoch & Buck Robley, Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary, The Infernos)
Only the tournament winners were listed.

Tuesday, December 14, 1971 – Community Center – Tucson, AZ
1) Pak Song vs. Bobby Hart
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Eric Rommel & John Kostas
3) Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
4) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
5) Terry Funk vs. Bull Ramos
6) Ricky Romero vs. Ciclon Negro

Wednesday, December 15, 1971 – Fair Park Coliseum – Lubbock, TX – “End of the Year Spectacular”
1) unknown & unknown defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
2) unknown & unknown defeated The Infernos
3) Diamond Lil defeated Darling Dagmar
4) Pak Song defeated Dick Murdoch
5) Ricky Romero defeated Killer Karl Kox
6) Eric Rommel & Jerry Kozak defeated Ciclon Negro & Bull Ramos via DQ
The semi-final match-ups for the tournament were not listed.

Thursday, December 16, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Buck Robley vs. Sabu Singh
2) Jan Sheridan defeated Vicki Williams (5:45)
3) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma (30:00)
4) Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro defeated Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary (10:33)
5) Eric Rommel fought Pak Song to a draw
6) Ricky Romero & Mr. Wrestling defeated Bull Ramos & Ciclon Negro via DQ (12:45)
7) Terry Funk defeated Killer Karl Kox (sub. Bob Roop) via DQ in three falls

Saturday, December 18, 1971 – Bull Barn – Hereford, TX
1) Mr. Wrestling defeated Alex Perez
2) Terry Funk fought Pak Song to a no contest
3) Ricky Romero defeated Bull Ramos

Sunday, December 19, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Buck Robley vs. Pak Song
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma vs. Billy McCrary & Benny McCrary
3) Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Roop
4) Bull Ramos & Cyclone Negro vs. Ricky Romero & Eric Rommel

Monday, December 20, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Buck Robley
2) Jerry Kozak defeated Bull Ramos
3) Ciclon Negro defeated Eric Rommel
4) Rocky Mountain Heavyweight Champion Ricky Romero defeated Pak Song in three falls

Tuesday, December 21, 1971 – Ector County Coliseum – Odessa, TX
1) Alex Perez fought Nick Roberts to a draw (10:00)
2) Jerry Kozak & The Lawman defeated Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley
4) Art Nelson defeated Mr. Wrestling
5) Wahoo McDaniel defeated Bull Ramos in three falls

Saturday, December 25, 1971 – Sports Arena – Amarillo, TX
1) Moose Morowski (sub. Nick Roberts) defeated Alex Perez (6:38)
2) Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma defeated Mr. Wrestling & Nick Roberts (sub. The Lawman) (20:34)
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley (13:31)
4) Dick Murdoch & Killer Karl Kox defeated Dory Funk, Sr. & Jerry Kozak via DQ in three falls (referee: Alex Perez)

Sunday, December 26, 1971 – Civic Auditorium – Albuquerque, NM
1) Black Ace vs. Jerry Kozak
2) Dick Murdoch vs. Mr. Wrestling
3) Terry Funk & Buck Robley vs. Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma
4) Ricky Romero vs. Pak Song

Monday, December 27, 1971 – Coliseum – El Paso, TX
1) Chavo Guerrero & Mando Guerrero defeated Juan Limon & Zombie Palacios
2) Alex Perez pinned Eduardo de Lynch (8:50)
3) Pak Song defeated Buck Robley (21:50)
4) Jerry Kozak & Mr. Wrestling defeated Western States Tag Team Champions Mr. Okuma & Masio Koma via DQ in three falls

Last edited on Fri Aug 7th, 2015 11:31 pm by Kriss



____________________
“Never argue with an idiot. They will drag you down to their level and beat you with experience.” ― Mark Twain