View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:20 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1443
Status: 
Offline
4/1/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Lou Plummer
Steve Gob vs. Ted Christy
Don Arnold vs. Marvin Jones
Kola Kwariani vs. Jack Moore

4/2/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition(Special Wednesday Show)
Antonino Rocca beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Bendix beat Sheik Ben Ali Badui
Steve Gob beat Kola Kwariani
Marvin Jones beat Charlie Carr via pinfall
Ted Christy beat Lucky Gilpin(21:00)

4/3/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Lou Plummer
Charlie Carr beat Bad Boy Brown
Jack Moore beat Kola Kwariani

4/3/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Don Arnold & Steve Gob vs. Ted Christy & Sheik Ben Ali Badui in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin vs. Marvin Jones
Jim Bendix vs. Dick Steinborn

4/4/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena(Special Friday Show)
Antonino Rocca vs. Don Arnold
Marvin Jones vs. Steve Gob
Jim Bendix vs. Charlie Carr

4/5/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jack Moore vs. Bad Boy Brown
Lucky Gilpin vs. Marvin Jones
Antonino Rocca vs. Lou Plummer

4/7/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Chris Andrews beat Bad Boy Brown
Clyde Stevenson beat Sheik Ben Ali Badui
Don Arnold beat Lucky Gilpin
Bobby Becker beat Ted Christy

4/7/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Becker vs. Lou Plummer
Steve Gob vs. Jack Moore
Charlie Carr vs. Marvin Jones

4/8/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker vs. Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin vs. Marvin Jones
Lou Plummer vs. Clyde Stevenson
Jack Moore vs. Chris Andrews

4/8/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Don Arnold vs. Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Gob vs. Jim Bendix
Plus 1 other match

4/9/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Don Arnold & Steve Gob vs. Ted Christy & Sheik Ben Ali Badui in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bad Boy Brown vs. Clyde Stevenson
Charlie Carr vs. Chester Anderson

4/9/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
George Becker vs. Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match with Babe Sharkey as special referee
Bobby Becker vs. Jim Bendix
Lucky Gilpin vs. Jack Moore

4/10/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Clyde Stevenson, Dick Bishop(aka Jackie Fargo) & Jack Moore draw Lucky Gilpin, Jack Ross & Chris Andrews in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross draw Dick Bishop
Clyde Stevenson(aka Clyde Steeves) beat Chris Andrews

4/11/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Bobby Becker beat Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Sheik Ben Ali Badui(18:00)
Marvin Jones beat Steve Gob(21:00)
Don Arnold beat Bad Boy Brown(19:00)
Dick Steinborn(sub for Charlie Carr) beat Jim Bendix(23:00) via pinfall

4/12/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Lucky Gilpin vs. Clyde Stevenson
Jack Moore vs. Chris Andrews
Steve Gob vs. Marvin Jones

4/14/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Jack Ross beat Jack Moore by DQ
Lucky Gilpin beat Sheik Ben Ali Badui
Clyde Stevenson beat Jack Vansky
Don Arnold beat Lou Plummer

4/14/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Becker vs. Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker vs. Steve Gob in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louise Green vs. Ethel Johnson

4/15/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Arnold vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson vs. Louise Green
Clyde Steeves vs. Lucky Gilpin
Jack Ross, Jr. vs. Dick Bishop

4/16/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Jack Moore vs. Bobby Becker
George Becker vs. Steve Gob
Lucky Gilpin vs. Marvin Jones
Clyde Stevenson vs. Jack Vansky

4/16/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Don Arnold vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louise Green vs. Ethel Johnson
Plus 1 other match

4/17/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling due to Textile Exposition at Memorial Auditorium

4/17/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Sheik Ben Ali Badui vs. Dick Bishop
Jack Vansky vs. Lou Plummer
Louise Green vs. Ethel Johnson

4/18/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker draw Marvin Jones(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Milo Steinborn beat Aldo Bogni(25:00)
Steve Gob draw Clyde Stevenson(30:00)
Don Arnold beat Lucky Gilpin(20:00) via pinfall
Bobby Becker beat Jack Moore(26:00) via pinfall

4/19/52 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Steve Gob beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louise Green beat Ethel Johnson
Marvin Jones beat Clyde Stevenson
Lou Plummer beat Chris Andrews

4/21/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Jack Moore draw Steve Gob
Lillie Bitter beat Cora Combs
Emil Dusek beat Lucky Gilpin
Don Arnold beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

4/21/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
George Becker draw Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker beat Lou Plummer(18:00)
Clyde Steeves beat Jack Vansky(20:00)

4/22/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Emil Dusek vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Lucky Gilpin
Lou Plummer vs. Jack Moore
Clyde Steeves vs. Jack Vansky

4/22/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker vs. Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
June Byers vs. Lillie Bitter
Plus 1 other match

4/23/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Lillian Bitter vs. June Byers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Bobby Becker
George Becker vs. Jack Vansky
Marvin Jones vs. Steve Gob

4/23/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Emil Dusek vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Lucky Gilpin
Lou Plummer vs. Clyde Steeves

4/24/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lucky Gilpin vs. Clyde Stevenson
Cora Combs vs. Lillie Bitter
Don Arnold vs. Lou Plummer

4/25/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Lillie Bitter beat Cora Combs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker no contest with Marvin Jones
Emil Dusek beat Jack Moore(21:00)
Ernie Dusek beat Steve Gob(18:00) via pinfall
George Becker beat Jack Vansky(16:00) via pinfall

4/26/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Lou Plummer vs. Dick Bishop
Cora Combs vs. Lillie Bitter
Marvin Jones vs. Steve Gob

4/28/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Ray Stern beat Jack Dillon
Don Arnold beat Jack Moore by DQ
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Lou Plummer & Marvin Jones

4/28/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Lillie Bitter vs. Cora Combs
Plus other matches

4/29/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Lou Plummer & Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lillie Bitter vs. Cora Combs
Marvin Jones vs. Clyde Steeves

4/29/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Don Arnold beat Ernie Dusek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek beat Steve Gob by forfeit in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stern beat Jack Vansky

4/30/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Marvin Jones & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Arnold vs. Jack Moore
Steve Gob vs. Ray Stern

4/30/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Lillie Bitter vs. Cora Combs
Emil Dusek vs. Lou Plummer
Ernie Dusek vs. Clyde Steeves

5/1/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No Wrestling

5/2/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker beat Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek beat Clyde Stevenson
Bobby Becker beat Emil Dusek by DQ
Don Arnold beat Jack Dillon(21:00) via pinfall
Ray Stern beat Steve Gob(22:00)

5/3/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Emil Dusek vs. Don Arnold
Ernie Dusek vs. Jack Moore
Clyde Steeves vs. Marvin Jones

5/3/52 Burlington, NC @ Auditorium
George Becker beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker beat Dick Bishop
Lou Plummer draw Ray Stern

5/5/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Ray Stern beat Lou Plummer
Marvin Jones beat Les Ryan
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat George Becker & Bobby Becker

5/5/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Clyde Steeves beat Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Ryan beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Dick Bishop via pinfall

5/6/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ernie Dusek beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker beat Emil Dusek by DQ
Lou Plummer vs. Clyde Steeves
Dick Bishop vs. Jack Vansky

5/7/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Marvin Jones vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Milo Steinborn vs. Jack Moore
Lou Plummer vs. Clyde Stevenson
Les Ryan vs. Ray Stern

5/7/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Sanborn vs. Jack Vansky

5/8/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Clyde Stevenson beat Ray Stern by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross beat Jack Vansky
Dick Bishop beat Les Ryan by DQ

5/9/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Marvin Jones & Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek beat Abe Coleman(25:00) via pinfall
Don Arnold beat Jack Moore(22:00)
Milo Steinborn draw Lou Plummer(30:00)

5/10/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek vs. Jack Moore & Don Arnold
Les Ryan vs. Marvin Jones

5/12/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Bobby Becker beat Sailor Moran
George Becker beat Jack Vansky
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek beat Ray Stern & Don Arnold

5/12/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Marvin Jones vs. Clyde Steeves
Dick Bishop vs. Lou Plummer
Les Ryan vs. Jack Moore

5/13/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer vs. Jack Ross, Jr.
Sailor Moran vs. Jack Vansky

5/13/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Ray Stern beat Marvin Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Ryan beat Dick Bishop

5/14/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Don Arnold vs. Marvin Jones in a Texas death match
Mayes McLain vs. Jack Moore
Jack Vansky vs. Ray Stern
Lou Plummer vs. Sailor Moran

5/14/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Clyde Steeves vs. Les Ryan in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/15/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Clyde Stevenson beat Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marvin Jones beat Sailor Moran by DQ
Jack Moore beat Dick Bishop

5/15/52 Norfolk, VA
George Becker & Bobby Becker draw Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Plus other matches

5/16/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Becker & Bobby Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Arnold beat Jack Vansky(16:00) via pinfall
Lou Plummer beat Mayes McLain(18:00) via pinfall
Abe Coleman draw Les Ryan(30:00)

5/17/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Ernie Dusek vs. Clyde Stevenson
Emil Dusek vs. Marvin Jones

5/19/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Sailor Moran draw Les Ryan
Mike DiBiase beat Don Arnold
Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek draw George Becker & Bobby Becker

5/20/82 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Sailor Moran
Lou Plummer beat Don Arnold

5/20/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Jack Moore beat Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stern draw Les Ryan
Hal Keene beat Dick Bishop(22:00) via pinfall

5/21/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Lou Plummer vs. Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Jesse James
Ray Stern vs. Hal Keene
Mike DiBiase vs. Les Ryan

5/21/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Clyde Stevenson vs. Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/22/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Moore beat Clyde Stevenson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross draw Sailor Moran
Hal Keene beat Dick Bishop

5/23/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer vs. Jack Moore
Don Arnold vs. Mike DiBiase
Ray Stern vs. Les Ryan

5/24/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Dick Bishop vs. Sailor Moran
Hal Keene vs. Clyde Stevenson
Mike DiBiase vs. Jack Moore

5/26/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Don Arnold beat Mike Fargo
Mike DiBiase draw Jack Moore
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Ernie Dusek & Emil Dusek in a Texas tornado elimination match

5/27/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Bobby Becker & Don Arnold beat Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Les Ryan in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/27/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Ray Stern vs. Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Clyde Steeves vs. Hal Keene
Sailor Moran vs. Dick Bishop

5/28/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Don Arnold & Milo Steinborn vs. Lou Plummer & Les Ryan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stern vs. Sailor Moran
Hal Keene vs. Mike DiBiase

5/28/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Ernie Dusek vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker in a handicap match
Emil Dusek vs. Clyde Steeves
Jack Moore vs. Dick Bishop

5/30/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker, Bobby Becker & Don Arnold beat Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek & Rudy Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Clyde Stevenson(22:00) via pinfall
Ray Stern beat Les Ryan(20:00) via pinfall

5/30/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Moore beat Wally Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Moran beat Hal Keene

5/31/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jack Moore vs. Hal Keene
Lou Plummer & Sailor Moran vs. Ray Stern & Mike DiBiase

6/2/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Johnny Heidman draw Les Ryan
Great Togo beat Doran O'Hara
George Becker beat Wild Red Berry

6/3/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wild Red Berry vs. Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Dick Bishop

6/3/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Great Togo beat Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Moran beat Ko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Hal Keene(21:00)

6/4/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Wild Red Berry vs. Ray Stern in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase vs. Les Ryan
Johnny Heidman vs. Doran O’Hara
Lou Plummer vs. Jack Stein

6/4/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Great Togo vs. Clyde Steeves in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Hal Keene in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Sailor Moran

6/6/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker vs. Wild Red Berry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Togo vs. Ray Stern
Lucky Gilpin vs. Hal Keene
Lou Plummer vs. Doran O’Hara
Sailor Moran vs. Johnny Heidman

6/6/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George beat Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Ryan beat Clyde Stevenson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wally Dusek beat Harold Cantonwine

6/7/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Great Togo vs. Les Ryan
Plus other matches

6/9/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Johnny Heidman beat Hal Keene
Les Ryan beat Lou Plummer by DQ
George Becker beat Great Togo

6/10/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Wild Red Berry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer beat Hal Keene
Les Ryan beat Dick Bishop
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Johnny Heidman by DQ

6/10/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Great Togo beat Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara beat Sailor Moran
Tiger Joe Marsh beat Clyde Steeves

6/11/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Wild Red Berry vs. George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Togo vs. Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Les Ryan

6/12/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Togo beat Les Ryan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara beat Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Great Togo

6/13/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker beta Wild Red Berry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Ray Stern via pinfall
Great Togo beat Tiger Joe Marsh
Dick Steinborn beat Hal Keene via pinfall
Lou Plummer beat Clyde Stevenson

6/14/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Great Togo vs. Jack Moore
Plus other matches

6/16/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Blackjack Hader beat Sailor Moran
Lou Plummer beat Johnny Heidman
Jack Moore beat Les Ryan
George Becker beat Great Togo by DQ

6/16/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Doran O’Hara beat Tiger Joe Marsh in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ruth Boatcallie beat Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Newman beat Hal Keene(17:00)
Patty D’Angelo draw Freddy Johnson in a boxing match

6/17/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ruth Boatcallie beat Carol Cook(17:00)
Plus other matches

6/17/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Great Togo vs. Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match with Lou Plummer as special referee
Doran O’Hara vs. Lou Newman
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Hal Keene

6/18/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Carol Cook vs. Roth Boatcallie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Lou Plummer
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Blackjack Hader
Les Ryan vs. Johnny Heidman

6/18/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Doran O’Hara vs. Great Togo & Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Newman vs. Hal Keene in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/20/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Carol Cook vs. Ruth Boatcallie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. George Becker
Blackjack Hader vs. Sailor Moran
Lou Plummer vs. Jack Moore
Tiger Joe Marsh vs. Joe Farena

6/20/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Togo & Lou Newman draw Doran O’Hara & Les Ryan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara(sub for Jack Ross) beat Hal Keene in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/21/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Carol Cook vs. Ruth Boatcallie
Great Togo vs. Jack Moore

6/23/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
No wrestling

6/23/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Doran O’Hara beat Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carol Cook & Lillie Bitter beat Ruth Boatcallie & June Byers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Newman beat Les Ryan

6/24/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
June Byers & Ruth Boatcallie beat Lillie Bitter & Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer draw Doran O’Hara(30:00)
Lou Newman beat Lucky Gilpin
Blackjack Hader beat Hal Keene

6/25/52 Greenwood, SC @ Fairgrounds
Tom Mahoney vs. Jack Ross, Jr.
Don McIntyre vs. Babe Zaharias

6/25/52 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Lillian Bitters vs. Ruth Boatcallie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin vs. Lou Plummer
Hal Keene vs. Joe Farena
Les Ryan vs. Blackjack Hader

6/25/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
June Byers vs. Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara vs. Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Lou Newman

6/27/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
June Byers vs. Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Lou Plummer
Hal Keene vs. Bobby Becker
Blackjack Hader vs. Joe Farena
Lucky Gilpin vs. Johnny Heidman

6/27/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lillie Bitter beat Ruth Boatcallie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Sailor Moran by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Newman draw Doran O’Hara

6/28/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Carol Cook vs. June Byers
Jack Moore vs. Lou Newman

6/30/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Sailor Moran beat Chris Godkiss
Bobby Becker beat Blackjack Hader
Jack Moore beat George Becker
Ruth Boatcallie & June Byers beat Carol Cook & Lillie Bitter

6/30/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Doran O’Hara vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin vs. Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Ryan vs. Lou Plummer

Last edited on Sat Jun 8th, 2019 08:30 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian