View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:20 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1428
Status: 
Offline
7/1/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Lou Newman & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Ryan vs. Blackjack Hader
Chris Godkiss vs. Lucky Gilpin

7/1/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
June Byers & Ruth Boatcallie vs. Carol Cook & Lillie Bitter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doran O’Hara vs. Johnny Heidman

7/2/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
George Becker vs. Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Carol Cook & Lillie Bitter vs. June Byers & Ruth Boatcallie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker vs. Johnny Heidman

7/4/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
No wrestling

7/4/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doran O’Hara beat Lou Newman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Tony Galento as special referee
June Byers & Ruth Boatcallie beat Lillie Bitter & Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sailor Moran beat Les Ryan(18:00) via pinfall

7/5/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jack Moore vs. Blackjack Hader
Lucky Gilpin vs. Lou Newman in a match with Tony Galento as special referee

7/7/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Bob Corley beat Chris Godkiss
Lou Plummer draw John Swenski
Lou Newman beat Les Ryan
Bobby Becker beat Jack Moore by DQ

7/7/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Doran O’Hara vs. Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Galento vs. Johnny Heidman
Lucky Gilpin vs. Blackjack Hader
Bobby Lawrence vs. Ben Williams in a boxing match

7/8/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bobby Becker beat Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin beat Lou Plummer
Bob Corby beat Chris Godkiss via pinfall
John Swenski draw Blackjack Hader

7/8/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Tony Galento vs. Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

7/9/52 Greenwood, SC @ Fairgrounds
Mike Clancy beat Art Neilson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Babe Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus a boxing match involving Wade Harkins

7/9/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena

7/11/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee beat Bobby Becker & Lucky Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby beat Johnny Heidman
Jack Moore beat Joe Farena
Blackjack Hader beat Les Ryan

7/11/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Doran O’Hara beat Sailor Moran by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Newman beat Tony Galento by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer draw John Swenski

7/12/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Johnny Heidman vs. Doran O'Hara
Jack Moore vs. John Swenski
Lou Newman vs. Les Ryan
Tony Galento vs. Lou Plummer in a boxing match

7/14/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Pete Managoff beat Les Ryan
John Swenski beat Johnny Heidman
Lou Newman beat Lucky Gilpin
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Moore

7/14/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Doran O’Hara beat Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Hader beat Chris Godkiss in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby draw Lou Plummer
Hubert Lassiter beat Otis Hinson by TKO in 2nd round of a boxing match

7/15/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lou Newman beat Lucky Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman
John Swenski beat Lou Plummer by DQ
Doran O’Hara beat Pete Managoff by DQ

7/15/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Jack Moore vs. Sailor Moran in a no DQ, no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Hader vs. Chris Godkiss
Les Ryan vs. Bob Corby

7/16/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Doran O’Hara vs. Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Swenski vs. Johnny Heidman

7/18/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca beat Blackjack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin beat Johnny Heidman
Pete Managoff beat Kola Kwariani
Masked Man beat Les Ryan
Bob Corby beat Jack Moore by DQ

7/18/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lou Plummer & Sailor Moran beat Doran O’Hara & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Swenski beat Chris Godkiss in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/19/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Swenski
Doran O'Hara vs. Lou Newman
Pete Managoff vs. Sailor Moran

7/21/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
John Swenski beat Ted Marshall
Chris Godkiss beat Lucky Gilpin
Lou Newman beat Angelo Martinelli
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea beat Tom Thumb & Fuzzy Cupid

7/21/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Doran O’Hara vs. Blackjack Hader
Sailor Moran vs. Bob Corby
Lou Plummer vs. Jack Moore
Bob Pugh vs. Bill Carswell in a boxing match

7/22/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Newman vs. John Swenski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Sailor Moran
Lou Plummer vs. Bob Corby

7/23/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Little Beaver & Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tom Thumb & Tuffy McCrea
John Swenski vs. Lou Newman
Doran O’Hara vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/25/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby beat Joe Farena
Blackjack Hader beat Ted Marshall(sub for Doran O’Hara)
Masked Man beat Doran O’Hara(sub for Danny Ferrazzo)(21:00)

7/25/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli beat Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
John Swenski beat Sailor Moran in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Lucky Gilpin(24:00) via pinfall

7/26/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Pete Managoff vs. Blackjack Hader
Lou Newman vs. John Swenski
Fuzzy Cupid vs. Tuffy McCrea
Angelo Martinelli vs. Lucky Gilpin

7/28/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Doran O'Hara beat Sailor Moran
Mike DiBiase beat Lou Plummer
Jack Moore draw John Swenski
Lou Newman beat Angelo Martinelli

7/28/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Hader beat Lucky Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby beat Ted Marshall via pinfall

7/29/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lou Newman beat John Swenski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Blackjack Hader
Mike DiBiase beat Sailor Moran
Jack Moore beat Doran O’Hara

7/29/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer beat Lucky Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby beat Danny Ferrazzo via pinfall

7/30/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Little Beaver & Tuffy McCrea vs. Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore vs. Lucky Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Swenski

8/1/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Gene Stanlee beat Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Stanlee beat Lou Plummer
Masked Man beat Lucky Gilpin via pinfall
Bob Corby beat Sailor Moran
Mike DiBiase draw Doran O’Hara(30:00)

8/1/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tuffy McCrea & Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Blackjack Hader beat John Swenski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Ted Marshall(24:00) by submission

8/2/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Tom Thumb vs. Fuzzy Cupid
Tuffy McCrea vs. Little Beaver
Plus other matches

8/4/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Doran O'Hara beat Jack Ross
Pete Managoff beat Doran O'Hara
Jack Moore & Lou Newman beat Mike DiBiase & Angelo Martinelli

8/5/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Swenski & Mike DiBiase vs. Lou Newman & Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lucky Gilpin vs. Bob Corby
Jack Ross, Jr. vs. Bill Rush

8/5/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Lou Plummer vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

8/6/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase vs. John Swenski
Pete Managoff vs. Bob Corby

8/8/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Gene Stanlee & Steve Stanlee beat Masked Man & Jack Moore in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase beat Lou Plummer
Lucky Gilpin beat Doran O’Hara(sub for Hal Kenner) by DQ
Bob Corby beat Doran O’Hara

8/8/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Blackjack Hader beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross, Jr. draw Pete Managoff(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Swenski beat Sailor Moran(15:00)

8/9/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Mike DiBiase vs. Sailor Moran
Doran O'Hara vs. John Swenski
Pete Managoff vs. Lou Newman

8/9/52 Greenwood, SC @ Fairgrounds
Jack Ross, Jr. vs. Bob Corby
Blackjack Hader vs. Lucky Gilpin
Plus boxing matches

8/11/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Sailor Moran beat Bob Corby
Lou Plummer, Jack Moore & Lou Newman beat Mike DiBiase, Pete Managoff & Angelo Martinelli

8/12/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike DiBiase beat Jack Moore by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Lou Newman by DQ
Lucky Gilpin draw Blackjack Hader(30:00)
John Swenski beat Bob Corby

8/12/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Lou Plummer beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff & Doran O’Hara beat Sailor Moran & George Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/13/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
6-man, 2 of 3 falls tag match with winners of singles matches vs. losers of single matches
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Moore
George Harben vs. Angelo Martinelli
Sailor Moran vs. Pete Managoff

8/14/52 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Kola Kwariani(16:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Sailor Moran(18:00)
John Swenski beat Blackjack Hader(36:00)
Note:  Wrestling returns to Raleigh

8/15/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Baron Michele Leone beat Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Milo Steinborn beat Pete Managoff by DQ
Mike DiBiase beat George Harben
Doran O’Hara beat Ed Gilbert
Masked Man beat Lucky Gilpin

8/15/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Antonino Rocca vs. Blackjack Hader
Plus other matches

8/16/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Show)
Antonino Rocca beat Blackjack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Moore beat Angelo Martinelli(19:00)
Doran O’Hara beat Kola Kwariani
George Harben draw John Swenski(20:00)

8/18/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Jack Moore beat Doran O'Hara
Angelo Martinelli beat Lou Plummer
Mike DiBiase beat Kola Kwariani
Antonino Rocca beat Lou Newman

8/18/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Bob Corby vs. George Harben
Pete Managoff vs. Lucky Gilpin
Blackjack Hader vs. John Swenski
6-man tag match featuring winners vs. losers of singles matches

8/19/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Jack Moore
Lou Plummer vs. Lucky Gilpin
George Harben vs. Mike DiBiase
John Swenski vs. Kola Kwariani

8/19/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
No wrestling

8/20/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena

8/22/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Baron Michele Leone & Blackjack Hader beat Bob Corby & Masked Man in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harben beat Lucky Gilpin(17:00)
Mike DiBiase beat Man Mountain Dean, Jr.(21:00)
Doran O’Hara beat Lou Plummer(18:00)

8/22/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Antonino Rocca & Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Moore & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Swenski beat Sailor Moran(25:00)
Jack Ross, Jr. beat Kola Kwariani(10:00) via pinfall

8/23/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Mike DiBiase vs. Sailor Moran
Lucky Gilpin vs. George Harben
Pete Managoff vs. Lou Newman in a match with Babe Sharkey as special referee

8/23/52 Greenwood, SC @ Fairgrounds
Jack Ross, Jr. vs. Bob Corby
Lou Plummer vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/25/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Lucky Gilpin beat Lou Plummer
Angelo Martinelli beat George Harben by DQ
Ethel Johnson beat Louise Green
Mike DiBiase beat Jack Moore

8/25/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Antonino Rocca beat Blackjack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Kola Kwariani
Lou Newman beat Doran O’Hara
Bob Corby draw John Swenski(30:00)

8/26/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lou Newman beat Lucky Gilpin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat Louise Green
Mike DiBiase beat Bob Corby
Blackjack Hader beat Doran O’Hara by countout

8/26/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat George Harben(26:00)
John Swenski draw Pete Managoff
Jack Moore beat Kola Kwariani

8/27/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Angelo Martinelli vs. Blackjack Hader
Louise Green vs. Ethel Johnson
Herb Larsen vs. Lucky Gilpin

8/28/52 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ethel Johnson beat Louise Green
John Swenski draw Angelo Martinelli
Pete Managoff beat Lucky Gilpin

8/29/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca beat Gene Stanlee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby beat George Harben
Blackjack Hader beat Jack Moore
Mike DiBiase beat Kola Kwariani
Masked Man beat Doran O’Hara

8/29/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ethel Johnson beat Louise Green in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Swenski beat Lucky Gilpin(27:00) by submission

9/1/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Jack Wentworth beat Doran O'Hara
George Curtis beat Blackjack Hader
Jack Curtis beat George Harben
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Babs Wingo & Louise Green

9/2/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lou Newman beat Angelo Martinelli by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Babs Wingo & Louise Green in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis beat Blackjack Hader
Jack Curtis beat Doran O’Hara

9/2/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Harben & Jack Wentworth vs. Jack Moore & John Swenski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase vs. Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wally Dusek vs. Herb Larsen

9/3/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Louise Green & Babs Wingo vs. Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike DiBiase
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Wentworth

9/5/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition

9/5/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley beat Louise Green & Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match with Doran O’Hara & Jack Moore as special referees
Wally Dusek beat John Swenski(26:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli draw Herb Larsen(30:00)

9/6/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jack Moore vs. John Swenski
Pete Managoff vs. Herb Larsen
Ethel Johnson & Kathleen Wimbley vs. Louise Green & Babs Wingo

9/8/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Jack Curtis & George Curtis beat Jack Wentworth & Lou Newman
Plus other matches

9/8/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Ethel Johnson & Louise Green beat Kathleen Wimbley & Babs Wingo
Blackjack Hader beat Herb Larsen(32:00) via pinfall
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo(20:00) via pinfall
Mike DiBiase beat Jack Moore(23:00) via pinfall

9/9/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli beat Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis beat Wally Dusek via pinfall
George Curtis beat Jack Wentworth
Herb Larsen beat Bob Corby

9/9/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Jack Moore vs. George Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase vs. Blackjack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Swenski vs. Pat Fraley

9/10/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Jack Curtis & George Curtis vs. Blackjack Hader & Jack Wentworth in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley vs. Bob Corby
Wally Dusek vs. John Swenski

9/12/52 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
No wrestling

9/12/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack Curtis & George Curtis beat Blackjack Hader & Wally Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Mike DiBiase(23:00) via pinfall
Pat Fraley beat Jack Swenski(21:00)

9/13/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
John Swenski vs. Lou Newman
Jack Wentworth vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Moore & Mike DiBiase vs. George Harben & Emil Dusek

9/15/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
George Harben draw John Swenski
Pat Fraley beat Angelo Martinelli
Jack Curtis & George Curtis beat Lou Newman & Jack Wentworth

9/15/52 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Dot Dotson vs. Terry Majors in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase vs. Blackjack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wally Dusek vs. Herb Larsen
Bob Corby vs. Jack Moore

9/16/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli vs. Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas death match
Jack Curtis vs. Blackjack Hader
George Curtis vs. Jack Moore
Wally Dusek vs. Herb Larsen

9/16/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Terry Majors vs. Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike DiBiase vs. George Harben in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat Fraley vs. Bob Corby
Jack Moore vs. Jack Wentworth

9/17/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Jack Curtis & George Curtis vs. Wally Dusek & Jack Wentworth
Dot Dotson vs. Terri Majors
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pat Fraley

9/18/52 Greenville, SC @ Meadowbrook Park

9/19/52 Richmond, VA @ Mooers Field
Gene Stanlee beat Blackjack Hader in a 2 of 3 falls match
Terry Majors beat Dot Dotson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis beat Jack Moore
George Curtis beat Wally Dusek
Masked Man beat Mike DiBiase

9/19/52 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat Fraley beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harben beat Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Wentworth draw Herb Larsen(30:00)

9/20/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jack Wentworth vs. Herb Larsen
Pat Fraley vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Moore vs. George Harben

9/20/52 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Dot Dotson vs. Terry Majors
Jack Curtis & George Curtis vs. Lou Newman & Blackjack Hader
Mike DiBiase vs. Bob Corby

9/22/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Jack Wentworth beat Red Kirkpatrick
Herb Larsen beat Jack Moore
Mike DiBiase beat George Harben by DQ
Jack Curtis beat Lou Newman
Pat Fraley beat George Curtis

9/23/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lou Newman vs. George Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. George Harben
Pat Fraley vs. Mike DiBiase
Herb Larsen vs. Jack Moore

9/23/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
No wrestling

9/24/52 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Jack Curtis vs. Pat Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis vs. Jack Moore
Mike DiBiase vs. Red Kirkpatrick

9/27/52 Richmond, VA @ Mooers Field

9/27/52 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jack Wentworth vs. Red Kirkpatrick
Pat Fraley vs. Herb Larsen
Jack Moore beat George Harben

9/29/52 Charlotte, NC @ Armory 
Jack Moore beat Ted Marshall
Pancho The Bull & Vitorio Gonzales beat Pee Wee James & Great Schultz
Pat Fraley beat George Curtis
Jack Curtis beat Pat Fraley

9/30/52 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pancho The Bull & Vitorio Gonzales vs. Pee Wee James & Great Schultz in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis vs. Lou Newman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. Ted Marshall

9/30/52 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Harben beat Pat Fraley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen draw Red Kirkpatrick
Bobby Nixon beat Jack Wentworth by DQ

Last edited on Sat Jun 8th, 2019 08:30 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian