View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:23 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1428
Status: 
Offline
10/1/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. X & Mr. XX draw Tex Riley & Chick Garibaldi(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wally Dusek beat Tinker Todd(22:00)
Matt Murphy beat Omar Kyam(10:00)

10/2/53 Spartanburg SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Friday Show)
Mr. Moto vs. Matt Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley vs. Tom Bradley
Joe Wolfe vs. Omar Kyam
Vern Taft vs. Walter Kameroff

10/2/53 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Frank Jares & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Johnny Kostas via pinfall
Steve Gob beat Johnny Heidman

10/3/53 Lenoir, NC
Steve Gob vs. Walter Kameroff
Joe Wolfe vs. Johnny Heidman
Mr. X & Mr. XX vs. Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace

10/5/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Johnny Heidman beat Tinker Todd
Jim Coffield beat Vern Taft
Steve Gob beat Matt Murphy
Mr. Moto beat Roy Shire

10/5/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Bobby Becker vs. Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit match
George Becker vs. Joe Wolf
Omar Kyam vs. Johnny Kostas

10/6/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Jares beat Matt Murphy
Bobby Becker draw Tex Riley
Vern Taft beat Johnny Heidman

10/7/53 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares vs. Chick Garibaldi & Tex Riley
Walter Kameroff vs. Hal Kanter
Jim Coffield vs. Omar Kyam

10/7/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Wolfe beat Mr. X
Mr. XX beat Steve Gob

10/8/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex Riley & Chick Garibaldi beat Mr. X & Mr. XX by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wally Dusek beat Sam Robinson(sub for Matt Murphy)
Tom Bradley beat Johnny Heidman(16:00)

10/9/53 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker draw Mr. Moto & Frank Jares(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roy Shire beat Tex Riley via pinfall
Steve Gob beat Walter Kameroff

10/10/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. X & Mr. XX beat Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Gob beat Johnny Heidman(28:00)
Tom Bradley beat Tinker Todd(21:00)

10/10/53 Lenoir, NC
Jim Coffield vs. Hal Kanter
Chick Garibaldi vs. Omar Kyam
Joe Wolfe vs. Tex Riley

10/12/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Walter Kameroff beat Omar Kyam
Fred Blassie beat Chick Garibaldi
Mr. Moto & Tom Bradley beat Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace

10/12/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Frank Jares & Vern Taft in a 2 of 3 falls match
Matt Murphy beat Jim Cofield

10/12/53 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Tex Riley & Angelo Martinelli beat Mr. X & Mr. XX by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Wolfe beat Johnny Heidman(19:00)
Steve Gob beat Walter Kameroff(12:00)

10/13/53 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Roy Shire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Gob draw Joe Wolfe
Angelo Martinelli beat Matt Murphy(16:00)

10/13/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares beat George Becker & Bobby Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Blassie beat Mr. X
Mr. XX beat Tinker Todd

10/14/53 Greensboro, NC @ Sports Arena
Mildred Burke vs. Millie Stafford
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares vs. Roy Shire & Bobby Wallace
Walter Kameroff vs. Vern Taft

10/14/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker draw Mr. X & Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Blassie beat Tom Bradley
Joe Wolfe beat Omar Kyam

10/16/53 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Mr. Moto beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Gob beat Omar Kyam(15:51) via pinfall
Matt Murphy beat Johnny Heidman by DQ
Chick Garibaldi beat Tinker Todd(13:42) via pinfall

10/16/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Friday Show)
Mr. XX beat Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford(20:00)
Mr. X beat Vern Taft(sub for Angelo Martinelli)(10:00)
Tom Bradley beat Frank Jares(sub for Hal Cantor) by DQ

10/17/53 Lenoir, NC
Frank Jares vs. Tex Riley
Mildred Burke vs. Millie Stafford

10/19/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Tom Bradley draw Tex Riley
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman
Frank Jares beat Steve Gob
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto by DQ

10/19/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Smith & John Smith beat George Becker & Bobby Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. XX beat Joe Wolf(21:00)
Mr. X draw Chick Garibaldi(30:00)

10/20/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Fred Blassie vs. Vern Taft
Matt Murphy vs. Tom Bradley

10/20/53 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Tex Riley & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Kyam vs. Walter Kameroff
Joe Wolfe vs. Steve Gob

10/21/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
John Smith vs. Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Smith vs. Joe Wolfe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Walter Kameroff
Mr. X vs. Matt Murphy

10/21/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Fred Blassie vs. Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Vern Taft
Frank Jares vs. Omar Kyam
Bobby Becker vs. Johnny Heidman

10/22/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Al Smith & John Smith draw Mr. X & Mr. XX(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Steve Gob(10:00)
Tex Riley beat Walter Kameroff(20:00)

10/23/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Friday Show)
Al Smith & John Smith beat Tex Riley & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. XX beat Matt Murphy
Mr. X beat Johnny Heidman

10/23/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Mr. Moto beat Joe Wolfe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker beat Vern Taft in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tom Bradley
Fred Blassie draw Frank Jares
Jim Coffield beat Tinker Todd

10/24/53 Lenoir, NC
Chick Garibaldi vs. Walter Kameroff
Steve Gob vs. Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs. Omar Kyam
Tex Riley vs. Mr. Moto

10/26/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Tex Riley beat Omar Kyam
Tom Bradley draw Steve Gob
Frank Jares beat Matt Murphy
Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie

10/26/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Al Smith & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Plus 2 other matches

10/27/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Frank Jares by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
Mr. X beat Steve Gob
Mr. XX draw Chick Garibaldi(30:00)

10/27/53 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith draw George Becker & Bobby Becker(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Vern Taft via pinfall
Walter Kameroff beat Johnny Heidman

10/28/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Fred Blassie vs. Mr. Moto in a no time limit match
George Becker vs. Frank Jares
Bobby Becker vs. Mr. X
Steve Gob vs. Mr. XX

10/29/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Al Smith & John Smith beat Tex Riley & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Omar Kyam(12:00)
Tom Bradley beat Matt Murphy(15:00) by submission

10/30/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex Riley & Angelo Martinelli beat Al Smith & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match with Charlie Laye & Johnny Heidman as special referees
Matt Murphy beat Tom Bradley(18:00)
Chick Garibaldi beat Omar Kyam(20:00) via pinfall

10/30/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Bobby Becker draw Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Blassie beat Jim Coffield
George Becker beat Mr. X by DQ
Frank Jares beat Walter Kameroff
Mr. XX beat Steve Gob

10/31/53 Lenoir, NC
Vern Taft vs. Johnny Heidman
Chick Garibaldi vs. Omar Kyam
Matt Murphy vs. Tom Bradley
Angelo Martinelli vs. Mr. Moto

11/2/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Johnny Heidman beat Tinker Todd
Frank Jares beat Tex Riley
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Mr. Moto & Tom Bradley

11/2/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Fred Blassie beat John Smith in a 2  of 3 falls match
Al Smith beat Chick Garibaldi(19:00)
Steve Gob beat Vern Taft
Angelo Martinelli beat Omar Kyam(16:00)

11/3/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith beat Fred Blassie & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Mr. XX by DQ
Mr. X beat Matt Murphy

11/3/53 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker beat Mr. Moto by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank Jares by DQ
Bobby Becker beat Walter Kameroff via pinfall
Steve Gob beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

11/4/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Al Smith & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Vern Taft(22:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman(28:00)
Note:  Next Asheville card on November 25

11/4/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares vs. Fred Blassie & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. X vs. Matt Murphy
Mr. XX vs. Walter Kameroff

11/5/1953 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Bobby Becker draw Al Smith & John Smith(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vern Taft beat Johnny Heidman(20:00)
Tom Bradley beat Omar Kyam(8:00)

11/6/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Fred Blassie vs. Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Omar Kyam
Frank Jares vs. Bobby Becker
Mr. XX vs. Matt Murphy
Mr. X vs. Walter Kameroff

11/6/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith beat Tex Riley & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Chick Garibaldi beat Vern Taft(21:00) via pinfall
Steve Gob beat Tinker Todd(19:00) via pinfall

11/7/53 Lenoir, NC
Tinker Todd vs. Jim Coffield
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tom Bradley
Frank Jares vs. Freddie Blassie

11/9/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Chick Garibaldi draw Steve Gob
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares draw George Becker & Bobby Becker

11/9/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gorgeous George vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Blassie vs. Howard Cantonwine
Mr. X vs. Tex Riley
Mr. XX vs. Matt Murphy

11/10/53 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Frank Jares & Howard Cantonwine in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Tom Bradley

11/10/53 Columbia, SC @ Capital City Park
Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mildred Burke beat Millie Stafford
Mr. XX draw Chick Garibaldi
Vern Taft beat Mr. X by DQ

11/11/53 Florence, SC @ Barbeque Barn
Mildred Burke vs. Betty Hawkins
Mr. Moto vs. Angelo Martinelli
Steve Gob vs. Omar Kyam
Note:  First wrestling show in Florence, SC

11/11/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Gorgeous George vs. Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Howard Cantonwine
Mr. X vs. Tex Riley
Mr. XX vs. Tom Bradley

11/12/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker beat Mr. Moto by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mildred Burke beat Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker beat Vern Taft(17:00)
Frank Jares beat Matt Murphy(18:00)

11/12/53 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gorgeous George vs. Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Howard Cantonwine
Steve Gob vs. Mr. XX
Omar Kyam vs. Mr. X

11/13/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Mr. Moto beat Fred Blassie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mildred Burke beat Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Steve Gob
Bobby Becker draw Frank Jares
Tex Riley beat Chick Garibaldi by DQ

11/14/53 Lenoir, NC
Steve Gob vs. Jim Coffield
Tex Riley vs. Chick Garibaldi
Frank Jares vs. Freddie Blassie

11/14/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gorgeous George vs. George Becker
Bobby Becker vs. Harold Cantonwine
Matt Murphy vs. Vern Taft

11/14/53 Statesville, NC @ High School
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
Tinker Todd beat Omar Kyam
Plus other matches

11/16/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Vern Taft beat Omar Kyam
Tom Bradley beat Matt Murphy
George Becker beat Angelo Martinelli
Bobby Becker beat Frank Jares

11/16/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Fred Blassie & Tex Riley vs. Mr. X & Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

11/17/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/18/53 Florence, SC @ Barbeque Barn
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Jim Coffield & Don Bradley
Tex Riley vs. Vern Taft

11/18/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares vs. Mr. X & Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Blassie vs. Matt Murphy
Chick Garibaldi vs. Tinker Todd

11/20/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Frank Jares & Mr. Moto beat George Becker & Bobby Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Matt Murphy
Steve Gob draw Tex Riley
Jim Coffield beat Charlie Laye

11/20/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Friday Show)
Mr. X & Mr. XX double DQ Fred Blassie & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vern Taft draw Angelo Martinelli(45:00)
Tinker Todd beat Omar Kyam(15:00)

11/21/53 Lenoir, NC
Vern Taft vs. Tinker Todd
Tex Riley & Freddie Blassie vs. Frank Jares & Tom Bradley

11/21/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Mr. X & Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Moto vs. Steve Gob in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/21/53 Statesville, NC @ High School
Al Smith & John Smith beat Angelo Martinelli & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Coffield vs. Omar Kyam in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/23/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Angelo Martinelli beat Vern Taft
Fred Blassie beat Tom Bradley
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares beat George Becker & Bobby Becker

11/23/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Smith & John Smith beat Mr. X & Mr. XX by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Walter Kameroff
Tex Riley vs. Johnny Heidman

11/24/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith no contest with Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Walter Kameroff beat Vern Taft
Tex Riley beat Omar Kyam

11/25/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares beat Tex Riley & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Tinker Todd
Walter Kameroff beat Omar Kyam

11/25/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Mr. X & Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Gob vs. Johnny Heidman
Chick Garibaldi vs. Vern Taft

11/26/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Moto & Johnny Heidman beat Tex Riley & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd(28:00)
Walter Kameroff beat Vern Taft(8:00)

11/27/53 Florence, SC @ Barbeque Barn
Mr. X & Mr. XX vs. Angelo Martinelli & Tex Riley
Walter Kameroff vs. Johnny Heidman

11/27/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Frank Jares & Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vern Taft beat Chick Garibaldi
Steve Gob beat Omar Kyam
Tom Bradley beat Tinker Todd

11/28/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Mr. X & Mr. XX by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until December 12

11/28/53 Lenoir, NC
Jim Coffield vs. Omar Kyam
Steve Gob vs. Johnny Heidman
Frank Jares vs. Tex Riley in a boxing match

11/28/53 Statesville, NC @ High School
Mr. Moto vs. Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Wally Dusek
Vern Taft vs. Walter Kameroff

11/30/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Fred Blassie beat Johnny Heidman
Chick Garibaldi beat Vern Taft
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Mr. Moto & Frank Jares

11/30/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Smith & John Smith beat Mr. X & Mr. XX by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli draw Walter Kameroff(30:00)
Tex Riley beat Tom Bradley(19:00)

12/1/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith beat Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Omar Kyam
Walter Kameroff draw Tom Bradley

12/2/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Moto vs. Bobby Becker
Frank Jares vs. Walter Kameroff
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Tex Riley vs. Johnny Heidman

12/2/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Fred Blassie & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Vern Taft
Steve Gob vs. Omar Kyam

12/3/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Becker draw Tex Riley(30:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
Walter Kameroff beat Omar Kyam(11:00)

12/4/53 Florence, SC @ Barbeque Barn
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Angelo Martinelli & Tex Riley
Tom Bradley vs. Tinker Todd

12/4/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Fred Blassie beat Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Jares beat Steve Gob
Jim Coffield beat Walter Kameroff
Mr. XX beat Vern Taft
Mr. X beat Gino Garibaldi

12/5/53 Lenoir, NC
Steve Gob vs. Tex Riley
Frank Jares & Vern Taft vs. Al Smith & John Smith

12/5/53 Statesville, NC @ High School
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Omar Kyam

12/7/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Ann Laverne
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
Al Smith & John Smith beat Tex Riley & Fred Blassie

12/7/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Mr. Moto & Frank Jares vs. George Becker & Bobby Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson beat Lee Chona LeClaire
Johnny Heidman vs. Walter Kameroff

12/8/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith beat Fred Blassie & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Chona LeClaire beat Ann Laverne
Walter Kameroff draw Angelo Martinelli

12/9/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Bobby Becker vs. Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson vs. Lee Chona LeClaire
Tex Riley vs. Vern Taft

12/9/523 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Ann Laverne vs. Donna Marie Dieckman
Fred Blassie & Steve Gob vs. Mr. X & Mr. XX in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

12/10/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Bobby Becker beat Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dot Dotson beat Lee Chona LeClaire(15:00)
Chick Garibaldi beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall

12/11/53 Florence, SC @ Barbeque Barn
Lee Chona LeClaire vs. Dot Dotson
John Smith vs. Chick Garibaldi
Al Smith vs. Johnny Heidman

12/11/53 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker, Bobby Becker & Fred Blassie beat Jim Coffield, Frank Jares & Mr. Moto in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. X beat Walter Kameroff
Mr. XX beat Steve Gob
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond for remainder of year

12/12/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Tex Riley beat Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Vern Taft in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12/53 Lenoir, NC
Walter Kameroff vs. Johnny Heidman
Ann Laverne vs. Donna Marie Dieckman
Al Smith vs. Omar Kyam
John Smith vs. Jim Coffield

12/12/53 Statesville, NC @ High School
Mr. X & Mr. XX vs. ?? & ??
Plus 2 other matches

12/14/53 Charlotte, NC @ Armory
Tex Riley beat Omar Kyam
Ethel Brown beat Dot Dotson
Al Smith & John Smith beat Mr. Moto & Frank Jares by DQ
Note:  No wrestling in Charlotte for remainder of year

12/14/53 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Chick Garibaldi & Fred Blassie beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Ann Laverne
Walter Kameroff beat Vern Taft

12/15/53 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Steve Gob beat Mr. Moto & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Brown beat Dot Dotson
Tex Riley beat Tom Bradley
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia for remainder of year

12/16/53 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Tex Riley & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Laverne vs. Ethel Brown
Vern Taft vs. Tom Bradley

12/16/53 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Dot Dotson vs. Donna Marie Dieckman
Fred Blassie, Steve Gob & Walter Kameroff vs. Mr. X, Mr. XX & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  No wrestling in Hampton for remainder of year

12/17/53 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Al Smith & John Smith beat Tex Riley & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Brown beat Ann Laverne(14:00)
Tinker Todd beat Vern Taft(20:00)
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston for remainder of year

12/18/53 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall(Special Friday Show)
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Chick Garibaldi & Steve Gob
Dot Dotson vs. Ethel Brown
Plus 1 other match

12/19/53 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith beat Fred Blassie & Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Marie Dieckman beat Ann Laverne(17:00) via pinfall
Jimmy Coffield beat Omar Kyam(19:00) via pinfall
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg for remainder of year

12/19/53 Lenoir, NC
Dot Dotson vs. Ethel Brown
Tinker Todd & Walter Kameroff vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman

12/19/53 Statesville, NC @ High School
Mr. X & Mr. XX vs. Steve Gob & Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Vern Taft vs. Dick Bishop

Last edited on Wed Jun 5th, 2019 10:51 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian