View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:26 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1428
Status: 
Online
1/1/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Jim Coffield & Herb Larsen vs. Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs. Tommy Nilan  

1/1/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gino Garibaldi(sub for Al Kashey) beat Chief Don Big Kettle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri & Swedish Angel beat Chick Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/1/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex Riley beat Dick Bishop(sub for Jack O'Reilly) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nell Stewart beat Ida Mae Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Ross beat Al Cortez(22:00) via pinfall

1/3/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Chief Don Big Kettle vs. Buddy Lee
Al Kashey vs. Al Cortez
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman

1/4/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Swedish Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Jim Austeri & Jim Coffield in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dave Jons draw Al Kashey

1/4/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

1/5/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker vs. Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gino Garibaldi vs. Frank Jares in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis vs. Jim Austeri
Jack Curtis vs. Johnny Heidman

1/6/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Jim Austeri & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Dave Jons

1/7/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Mae Young & Nell Stewart vs. Gloria Barattini & Ida Mae Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Jares vs. Tommy Nilan
Dick Bishop vs. Buddy Lee
Swedish Angel vs. Steve Novak

1/8/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Nell Stewart vs. Millie Stafford
Al Kashey & Dave Jons vs. Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman  

1/8/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jim Austeri & Swedish Angel beat Chick Garibaldi & Gino Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Jack Curtis beat Jack O’Reilly(21:00) via pinfall
George Curtis beat Hank Faggart(sub for Tom Bradley)(10:30) via pinfall

1/10/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Smith & John Smith vs. George Curtis & Jack Curtis
Ernie Dusek vs. Al Kashey
Emil Dusek vs. Tommy Nilan

1/11/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Wee Willie Davis & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dave Jons beat Herb Larsen(25:00)
Al Kashey draw Johnny Heidman(30:00)

1/11/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

1/12/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis & Jack O’Reilly vs. George Curtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Dave Jons
Emil Dusek vs. Al Kashey

1/13/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek beat Steve Novak(11:00) via pinfall
Chick Garibaldi beat Emil Dusek by DQ

1/14/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Wee Willie Davis beat Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Ace Freeman
Tommy Nilan beat Johnny Heidman

1/15/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Al Kashey & Dave Jons vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Tommy Nilan vs. Dick Bishop  

1/15/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Swedish Angel & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Davis beat Steve Novak(10:00) via pinfall
Herb Larsen draw Frank Thompson(30:00)

1/15/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Fred Blassie beat Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ace Freeman draw Johnny Heidman

1/17/55 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker draw Mr. Moto
Dave Jons beat Tex Riley
Al Kashey beat Kinji Shibuya 

1/17/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Brien beat Frank Thompson
Wee Willie Davis beat Steve Novak  

1/18/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis & Jack O’Brien beat George Currtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Thompson vs. Jim Austeri
Johnny Heidman vs. Tommy Nilan

1/18/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

1/19/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Curtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Brien vs. Chick Garibaldi
Frank Thompson vs. Johnny Heidman

1/20/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling due to Golden Gloves Boxing

1/21/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker beat Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Deusek & Ernie Dusek beat Dick Bishop & Tommy Nilan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Davis beat Larry Hamilton

1/22/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Al Kashey & Dave Jons vs. Jim Austeri & Swedish Angel
Jack O'Brien vs. Frank Thompson  

1/22/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat Emil Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek beat Larry Hamilton(18:00) via pinfall
Tom Bradley beat Buddy Lee(17:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Hank Faggart(18:00) via pinfall

1/22/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Kinji Shibuya beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis
Wee Willie Davis beat Carlos Rodriguez

1/24/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Mr. Moto by DQ
Kinji Shibuya beat Jack Bence

1/25/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

1/26/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ernie Dusek vs. Kinji Shibuya in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Frank Thompson vs. Tommy Nilan

1/26/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Wee Willie Davis & Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dave Jons beat Johnny Heidman
Al Kashey beat Herb Larsen

1/27/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Kashey beat Tom Bradley via pinfall
Dave Jons beat Jim Austeri via pinfall

1/28/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Becker & Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Carlos Rodriguez by DQ
Chick Garibaldi draw Larry Hamilton(30:00)

1/29/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Al Kashey & Dave Jons vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek
Tommy Nilan vs. Buddy Lee  

1/29/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Becker & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Wee Willie Davis beat Carlos Rodriguez(6:00)
Tom Bradley draw Frank Thompson(30:00)

1/31/55 Greenville SC @ Textile Hall
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. Jack Bence & Larry Hamilton
Al Kashey vs. Jack O’Brien
Wee Willie Davis vs. Carlos Rodriguez

1/29/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Moto & Kinji Shibuya beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis
Herb Larsen draw Tinker Todd(sub for Steve Novak)

2/1/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Wee Willie Davis & Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira beat Mae Young
Al Kashey beat Buddy Lee

2/1/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya beat Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini beat Mary Jane Mull in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Herb Larsen(22:00)
Johnny Heidman draw Tommy Nilan

2/3/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman draw Al Kashey & Dave Jons in a 2 of 3 falls match
China Mira beat Mae Young(8:00)
Chick Garibaldi(sub for Tom Bradley) beat Steve Novak(13:00)

2/4/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca vs. Ernie Dusek
Wee Willie Davis vs. Danno O’Shocker
Tex Riley vs. Emil Dusek
George Becker vs. Harry Lewis

2/5/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Buddy Lee vs. Al Kashey
China Mira vs. Mae Young  

2/5/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Becker & Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bence beat Wee Willie Davis(7:00) by DQ
Jack Witzig beat Herb Larsen(22:00) via pinfall

2/5/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Curtis beat Kinji Shibuya
Gloria Barratini beat Mary Jane Mull
Jack O'Brien beat Tommy Nilan

2/8/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis & Jack O’Brien vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis vs. Swedish Angel
Jack Curtis vs. Danno O’Shocker

2/8/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Kinji Shibuya in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fred Blassie & Tex Riley beat Johnny Heidman & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bence beat Carlos Rodriguez(23:00) via pinfall

2/9/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis vs. Fred Blassie
Jack Curtis vs. Tom Bradley

2/10/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman beat Al Kashey & Dave Jons in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis draw Danno O’Shocker(30:00)
Swedish Angel beat Jack Curtis(13:00) via pinfall

2/11/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Wee Willie Davis beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Herb Larsen(22:00)
Andre Drapp beat Carlos Rodriguez(10:00)

2/11/55 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Al Smith & John Smith by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bence draw Al Kashey
Dave Jons beat Swedish Angel    

2/12/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Al Kashey & Dave Jons beat Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman
Tommy Nilan beat Chick Garibaldi  

2/12/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Wee Willie Davis beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Witzig beat Swedish Angel via pinfall
Dick Steinborn beat Tom Bradley(16:30)
Note: No wrestling in Lexington until March 12 due to basketball tournaments and Ice Vogues

2/12/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Mr. Moto & Kinji Shibuya
Fred Blassie beat Jack O'Brien

2/14/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Art Nelson vs. Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & ?? vs. ?? & ??

2/15/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

2/15/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Fred Blassie & Tex Riley vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kinji Shibuya vs. Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis vs. Carlos Rodriguez
Jack Curtis vs. Dave Jons

2/16/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match with 2 referees
George Curtis vs. Jack O’Brien
Jack Curtis vs. Tommy Nilan

2/17/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling due to Charleston Jaycee Auto Show

2/18/55 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Jack Bence & Dave Jons
Frankie Murdoch beat Carlos Rodriguez
Jack O’Brien beat Herb Larsen

2/18/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Becker & Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
John Smith vs. Al Kashey
Tommy Nilan vs. Al Smith  

2/19/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. Al Kashey & Dave Jons
Tommy Nilan vs. Frankie Murdoch  

2/21/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker vs. Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Tex Riley
Jack O’Brien vs. Jack Bence
Frankie Murdoch vs. Al Kashey

2/22/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex Riley & Jack O’Reilly beat Wee Willie Davis & Jack O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone beat Al Kashey
Plus 1 other match

2/22/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Kinji Shibuya vs. George Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis vs. Frankie Murdoch
Jack Bence vs. Dave Jons
Herb Larsen vs. Buddy Lee

2/24/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Curtis & Jack Curtis draw Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone beat Dave Jons(15:00)
Al Kashey beat Jack O’Reilly by DQ

2/25/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Wee Willie Davis vs. Al Smith & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bence vs. Tex Riley
Plus other matches

2/26/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Al Kashey & Dave Jons vs. George Becker & Tex Riley
Tom Bradley vs. Frankie Murdoch  

2/26/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith no contest with George Curtis & Jack Curtis
Jack O'Reilly beat Antone Leone by DQ
Antone Leone(sub for Buddy Lee) beat Tommy Nilan

2/28/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Antone Leone vs. Tex Riley
Jack Bence vs. Jack O’Brien
Buddy Lee vs. Al Kashey
Tommy Nilan vs. Jim Coffield

3/1/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antone Leone vs. Al Kashey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dave Jons vs. Johnny Heidman
Tex Riley vs. Jack O’Brien
Tom Bradley vs. Buddy Lee

3/1/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Al Smith & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bence vs. Frankie Murdoch
Jim Coffield vs. Tommy Nilan

3/3/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Dave Jons beat Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Kashey beat Frankie Murdoch(21:00) via pinfall
Tom Bradley draw Jack Bence(30:00)
Jim Coffield beat Tommy Nilan(20:00) via pinfall

3/4/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Al Smith & John Smith vs. George Becker & Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls, no time limit, Texsa rules match with Tex Riley as special referee
Buddy Lee vs. Jack Curtis
George Curtis vs. Johnny Heidman

3/5/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Al Kashey & Dave Jons vs. George Becker & Tex Riley
Chick Garibaldi vs. Antone Leone  

3/5/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Al Smith & John Smith on a judges decision in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Mr. Moto beat Jack Bence via pinfall
Frankie Murdoch draw Danno O’Shocker(30:00)
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until March 26

3/7/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Antone Leone & Jack O’Brien vs. Tex Riley & Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Jim Austeri
Danno O’Shocker vs. Don Lee

3/8/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Wild Red Berry by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone beat Al Kashey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dave Jons beat Frankie Murdoch
Chick Garibaldi beat Tommy Nilan

3/8/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

3/9/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis vs. Buddy Lee & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wild Red Berry vs. George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Cagribaldi vs. Tommy Nilan

3/10/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

3/11/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker beat Al Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Buddy Lee & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Frank Murdoch

3/12/55 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
George Becker vs. Mr. Moto
Dick Steinborn vs. Al Smith
Charlie Keene vs. Chick Garibaldi

3/12/55 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker beat Mr. Moto
Chick Garabaldi beat Charlie Keene
Dick Steinborn beat Al Smith   

3/12/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Fred Blassie beat Wild Red Berry by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Mae Weston(14:00) via pinfall
Tex Riley beat Buddy Lee(24:00)
Jack Bence beat Larry Hamilton(20:00)

3/14/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Jack O’Brien & Antone Leone beat Tex Riley & Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Smith draw Al Kashey(30:00)
Andre Drapp beat Jack O’Reilly(18:00)

3/14/55 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
George Becker vs. Wild Red Berry
Mr. Moto vs. Andre Drapp
Jim Austeri vs. Dick Steinborn
Buddy Lee vs. Chick Garibaldi  

3/15/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Wild Red Berry & Antone Leone beat George Becker & Al Kashey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Andre Drapp beat Jim Austeri by DQ
Dave Jons draw Tex Riley

3/15/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Curtis beat Al Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Weston beat Belle Starr
Frankie Murdoch beat Jack Curtis by DQ
Jack Bence draw Danno O’Shocker

3/16/55 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Wild Red Berry vs. George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri vs. Dave Jons
Charlie Keene vs. Dick Steinborn
Tex Riley vs. Tom Bradley 

3/17/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex Riley beat Wild Red Berry by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Lee beat George Becker(10:00)
Al Smith draw Dave Jons(30:00)
Andre Drapp beat Antone Leone by DQ

3/18/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Jack Curtis beat Mr. Moto by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Mae Weston in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Curtis beat Frank Jares by DQ
Jack O’Reilly draw Jack Witzig

3/19/55 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Al Kashey draw Al Smith
Antone Leone beat Jack Bence
Belle Starr beat Mae Weston   

3/19/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Wild Red Berry vs. Tex Riley
Jim Austeri & Frank Jares beat Chick Garibaldi & Dick Steinborn in a match with 2 referees
Danno O’Shocker vs. Frankie Murdoch

3/21/55 Charlotte, NC @ Griffith Stadium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Jim Austeri & Buddy Lee
Ruffy Silverstein beat Danno O'Shocker
Jack O'Reilly draw Chick Garibaldi    

3/21/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Fred Blassie & Tex Riley vs. Antone Leone & Jack O’Brien
Rube Wright vs. Tinker Todd
Doug Dawkins vs. Herb Larsen

3/22/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Antone Leone beat George Becker by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat ??
Tex Riley beat Doug Dawkins(sub for Jim Coffield)

3/22/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Tom Bradley & Frankie Murdoch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Brien beat Jack Bence
Al Kashey draw Jim Austeri

3/24/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Georeg Becker beat Johnny Heidman & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley beat Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Bence beat Dave Jons(22:00)

3/25/55 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Curtis & Jack Curtis beat Frank Jares & Jack O’Brein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Witzig beat Frank Murdoch
Fred Blassie beat Charlie Keene

3/26/55 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Mr. Moto vs. Al Kashey
Plus other matches

3/26/55 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jim Austeri & Frank Jares beat George Becker & Jack Witzig in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Rube Wright(19:00)
Jim Coffield draw Danno O’Shocker

3/26/55 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith beat George Curtis & Jack Curtis(60:00) in a no DQ match where Smith Brothers must win 2 falls in 60:00); Curtis boys were declared the winners because of the stipulation
Jack O’Reilly beat Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/28/55 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Jim Austeri & Antone Leone draw George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Fred Blassie beat Rube Wright
Doug Dawkins beat Jack O'Reilly by DQ    

3/28/55 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Tex Riley & Tinker Todd vs. George Curtis & Jack Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Tom Bradley
Danno O’Shocker vs. Frankie Murdoch

3/29/55 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley beat Rom Thumb
Jim Austeri beat Al Kashey
Charlie Keene beat Herb Larsen

3/29/55 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Little Beaver beat Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Brien beat Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis beat Tom Bradley
George Curtis beat Frankie Murdoch

3/31/55 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Tex Riley beat Johnny Heidman & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Rube Wright(25:00)
Chick Garibaldi draw Jack O’Brien(30:00)


Last edited on Tue May 28th, 2019 04:35 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian