View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:29 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Villmer, George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Jim Austeri, Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Don Arnold beat Tinker Todd
Nick Roberts beat Tom Bradley  

10/2/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Nick Roberts
Len Rossi vs. Jack Vansky

10/2/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Harry Lewis via pinfall
Ali Bey beat Jerry Gordet
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Austeri

10/4/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Len Rossi & Ray Villmer beat Johnny Heidmen & Gino Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
Jerry Gordet beat Tinker Todd

10/6/56 Greenwood, SC @ Legion Stadium

10/6/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Jerry Gordet & Angelo Martinelli vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey
Don Arnold vs. Jack Vansky

10/6/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat George Becker & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi beat Nelson Royal(22:00) via pinfall
Jack Witzig beat Karl Von Hess(1:25) by DQ in 5th round of a boxing match

10/6/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Ricki Starr beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff & Nick Roberts beat Gino Vagnone & Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Roy beat Wally Lamb(27:00)

10/8/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Don Arnold & Ray Villmer
Ricki Starr beat Frenchy Roy
Ali Bey beat Wally Lamb

10/9/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi vs. Jerry Gordet
Ray Villmer vs. Johnny Heidman

10/9/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Angelo Martinelli & Wally Lamb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Gino Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchy Roy beat Jack Vansky via pinfall

10/10/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bozo Burleson draw Jack Vansky
Nick Roberts beat Tom Bradley

10/11/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Len Rossi & Ray Villmer beat Johnny Heidman & Gino Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Herb Larsen
Jim Austeri beat Angelo Martinelli

10/13/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Don Arnold & Pete Managoff vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey
Gino Vagnone vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/13/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Note: No wrestling due to County Fair

10/13/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Len Rossi beat Tom Bradley(16:00) via pinfall to win battle royal
Nick Roberts draw Herb Larsen(20:00)
Jerry Gordet beat Wally Lamb(18:00)
Frenchy Roy draw Johnny Heidman
Ray Villmer was the first man eliminated
Note:  Tinker Todd no showed

10/15/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. Don Arnold & Ray Villmer in a match with 2 referees
Ali Bey vs. Angelo Martinelli
Len Rossi vs. Jim Austeri  

10/15/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ricki Starr beat Gino Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff & Nick Roberts beat Mike Paidousis & Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Gordet beat Jack Vansky(22:00) via pinfall

10/16/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Frenchy Roy
Walter Kameroff beat Wally Lamb

10/16/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat George Becker & Jack Witzig in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Len Rossi
Jerry Gordet beat Tom Bradley via pinfall

10/17/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Jack Vansky
Bozo Burleson beat Tom Bradley

10/18/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

10/19/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Herb Larsen
Walter Kameroff vs. Jim Austeri

10/20/56 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Jack Vansky & Gino Vagnone
Mike Paidousis vs. Pete Managoff

10/20/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Frenchy Roy(21:00) via pinfall
Nick Roberts vs. Walter Kameroff

10/20/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Ricki Starr beat Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Ali Bey beat Angelo Martinelli & Don Arnold in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Bozo Burleson

10/22/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Don Arnold & Ray Villmer in a Texas royal match
George Becker beat Jim Austeri
Jack Witzig beat Karl Von Hess by DQ

10/22/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ali Bey & Gino Vagnone beat Ricki Starr in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
Pete Managoff & Nick Roberts beat Walter Kameroff & Gino Vagnone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis draw Jerry Gordet(30:00)

10/23/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Walter Kameroff
Len Rossi beat Jack Vansky

10/23/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Jim Austeri & Ali Bey by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Frenchy Roy via pinfall
Mike Paidousis draw Nick Roberts

10/24/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Ricki Starr beat Herb Larsen
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts

10/25/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Ray Villmer & Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Boris Malenko
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts

10/26/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker vs. Jack Vansky
Antonino Rocca beat Al Mills
Jack Witzig vs. Harry Lewis
Jerry Gordet vs. Tiny Mills

10/27/56 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey
Pete Managoff vs. Mike Paidousis

10/27/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer, Nick Roberts & Danno O’Shocker beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a handicap match
Len Rossi beat Herb Larsen
Jerry Gordet beat Walter Kameroff

10/27/56 Spindale, NC @ Community Center
Inclduing Jack Vansky, Danno O’Shocker, Gino Vagnone, Johnny Heidman, Angelo Martinelli, Frenchy Roy, Ricki Starr & Boris Malenko

10/29/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat George Becker & Jack Witzig(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Jack Bence beat Walter Kameroff

10/29/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ricki Starr vs. Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet vs. Herb Larsen & Boris Malenko
Jim Austeri vs. Frenchy Roy

10/30/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Pete Managoff beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Frenchy Roy
Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli

10/30/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Jerry Gordet beat Boris Malenko via pinfall
Nick Roberts beat Herb Larsen

10/31/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ricki Starr beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Danno O’Shocker
Pete Managoff beat Gino Vagnone
Nick Roberts beat Herb Larsen

11/1/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Villmer & Len Rossi beat Mike Paidousis & Frenchy Roy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Walter Kameroff
Jack Bence beat Boris Malenko

11/2/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey beat Jerry Gordet(15:00)
Jim Austeri draw Nick Roberts(30:00)

11/2/56 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricki Starr vs. Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Walter Kameroff vs. Mike Paidousis
Pete Managoff vs. Jack Bence

11/3/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a Texas royal match
Len Rossi vs. Gino Vagnone

11/3/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer & Nick Roberts beat Al Mills & Timy Mills by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Pete Managoff(14:00) via pinfall
Jack Bence beat Wally Lamb(18:00)

11/3/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Ricki Starr beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babe Zaharias & Herb Larsen beat Angelo Martinelli & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd draw Walter Kameroff(30:00)

11/5/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Babe Zaharias & Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Mills beat Danno O’Shocker
Al Mills beat Jack Bence 

11/5/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ricki Starr vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey
Ray Villmer vs. Boris Malenko

11/6/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Len Rossi & Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Mike Paidousis
Herb Larsen beat Wally Lamb

11/6/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

11/7/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Babe Zaharias beat Richi Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey beat Walter Kameroff
Ray Villmer draw Jim Austeri
Pete Managoff beat Mike Paidousis by DQ

11/8/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey vs. Len Rossi & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Angelo Martinelli
Babe Zaharias vs. Danno O’Shocker

11/9/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Ali Bey vs. Walter Kameroff
Wally Lamb vs. Jim Austeri

11/9/56 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricki Starr vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Babe Zaharias & Boris Malenko vs. Angelo Martinelli & Wally Lamb in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/10/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Len Rossi & Pete Managoff beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Ray Villmer vs. Boris Malenko  

11/10/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ricki Starr beat Tom Bradley
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Jerry Gordet & Jack Bence
Mike Paidousis vs. Nick Roberts

11/10/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Babe Zaharias & Herb Larsen
Gino Vagnone vs. Wally Lamb
Danno O’Shocker vs. Johnny Heidman

11/12/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Tiny Mills & Al Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Buddy Lee(25:44)
Tom Bradley beat Boris Malenko(10:57)

11/12/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet beat Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Jack Bence(22:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Bozo Burleson via pinfall

11/13/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ricki Starr & Ray Villmer vs. Mike Paidousis & Babe Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Don Arnold
Gino Vagnone vs. Nick Roberts

11/13/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Nick Roberts & Jerry Gordet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Boris Malenko
Gino Vagnone(sub for Mike Paidousis) beat Danno O’Shocker via pinfall

11/14/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ricki Starr & Jack Bence vs. Babe Zaharias & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Ali Bey
Bozo Burleson vs. Jim Austeri

11/15/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Len Rossi & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Witzig beat Babe Zaharias

11/16/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Mills vs. Nick Roberts
Al Mills vs. Don Arnold

11/17/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Len Rossi & Pete Managoff
Nick Roberts vs. Tom Bradley  

11/17/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ricki Starr beat Karl Von Hess by DQ
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Jerry Gordet & Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Gino Vagnone via pinfall

11/17/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
George Becker & Jack Witzig beat Babe Zaharias & Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Mike Paidousis(21:00) by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Boris Malenko(14:00)

11/19/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ricki Starr beat Tom Bradley
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Dick Steinborn & Danno O'Shocker
Karl Von Hess beat Boris Malenko

11/19/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 1 other match

11/20/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/20/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Don Arnold & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Len Rossi beat Boris Malenko via pinfall

11/21/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ricki Starr & Jack Bence vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Gino Vagnone
Babe Zaharias vs. Jerry Gordet

11/22/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Dick Steinborn & Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Babe Zaharias
Jerry Gordet beat Johnny Heidman

11/23/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Don Arnold vs. Al Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mae Weston vs. Barbara Baker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen vs. Tiny Mills
Gino Vagnone vs. Nick Roberts

11/23/56 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Babe Zaharias & Boris Malenko vs. Karl Von Hess & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Pete Managoff
Jerry Gordet vs. Dick Steinborn

11/24/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Len Rossi & Pete Managoff vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Gino Vagnone vs. Jerry Gordet
Nick Roberts vs. Mike Paidousis    

11/24/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Jack Witzig draw Jim Austeri & Ali Bey(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ricki Starr beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Jack Bence(14:00) via pinfall

11/26/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ricki Starr beat Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri beat Mike Paidousis & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Arnold beat Gino Vagnone(14:42)

11/26/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff & Nick Roberts by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry Gordet beat Babe Zaharias by DQ
Tom Bradley beat Boris Malenko

11/26/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Len Rossi & Tiny Tim beat Lou Klein & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Tim & Chief Red Feather beat Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Lou Klein by DQ

11/28/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Pete Managoff vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a 2 of falls match
Boris Malenko vs. Jerry Gordet
Babe Zaharias vs. Len Rossi

11/28/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
Chief Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Arnold & Danno O’Shocker beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/29/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mary Jane Mull beat Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Tiny Mills

11/30/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Chief Red Eagle & Pee Wee James vs. Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Don Arnold
Mike Paidousis vs. Nick Roberts

11/30/56 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Jerry Gordet vs. Skull Murphy & Herb Larsen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Boris Malenko

12/1/56 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Nick Roberts & Pete Managoff vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Mary Jane Mull vs. Carol Cook

12/1/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Karl Von Hess beat Ricki Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Don Arnold & Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer draw Tom Bradley

12/1/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Tiny Tim & Little Beaver vs. Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James
Danno O’Shocker vs. Lou Klein
Skull Murphy beat Dick Stenborn

12/3/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tiny Tim & Little Beaver vs. Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James
Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey
Lou Klein vs. Jim Austeri    

12/3/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. Pete Managoff & Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Herb Larsen
Len Rossi vs. Tom Bradley

12/4/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gino Vagnone & Babe Zaharias beat Ray Villmer & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver beat Tiny Tim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Mike Paidousis via pinfall

12/4/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Al Mills, Tiny Mills & Tom Bradley beat Don Arnold, Danno O’Shocker & Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/5/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Pete Managoff & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Jerry Gordet

12/6/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Boris Malenko
Len Rossi vs. Mike Paidousis

12/7/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Dick Steinborn vs. Harry Lewis
Don Arnold vs. Danno O’Shocker
Al Mills vs. Nick Roberts

12/7/56 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricki Starr beat Herb Larsen
Plus other matches

12/8/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Tiny Tim & Little Beaver vs. Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James
Ray Villmer vs. Tom Bradley

12/8/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat George Becker & Jack Witzig iin a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Ricki Starr beat Boris Malenko(12:00) via pinfall
Don Arnold beat Gino Vagnone(sub for Karl Von Hess)  

12/8/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Skull Murphy beat Dick Steinborn
Babe Zaharias & Herb Larsen vs. Danno O’Shocker & Jerry Gordet
Pete Managoff vs. Mike Paidousis

12/10/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey vs. Ricki Starr & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy vs. Don Arnold
Len Rossi vs. Tom Bradley

12/10/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Tony Roe & Pee Wee James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. Pete Managoff & Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/11/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey beat Gino Vagnone & Babe Zaharias in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/11/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Al Mills, Tiny Mills & Tom Bradley beat Don Arnold, Danno O’Shocker & Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Al Mills
Tiny Mills no conest with Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/13/56 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Tiny Roe & Pee Wee James in a 2 o f 3 falls match
Len rossi beat Gino Vagnone
Tom Bradley beat Lou Klein
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston for remainder of year

12/14/56 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Nick Roberts & Don Arnold vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match with 2 referees
Boris Malenko vs. Ali Bey
Dick Steinborn vs. Jim Austeri
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond for remainder of year

12/14/56 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ricki Starr vs. Herb Larsen
Karl Von Hess & Gino Vagnone vs. Len Rossi & Pete Managoff
Johnny Heidman vs. Tom Bradley

12/15/56 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Tom Bradley vs. Danno O'Shocker

12/15/56 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Pee Wee James & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri beat Boris Malenko
Ali Bey beat Don Arnold
Note:  No wrestling in Lexington for remainder of year

12/15/56 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
Skull Murphy vs. Dick Steinborn
Ricki Starr & Len Rossi vs. Babe Zaharias & Herb Larsen
Pete Managoff vs. Gino Vagnone

12/17/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey draw Ricki Starr & Dick Steinborn(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Skull Murphy(19:38) by DQ
Karl Von Hess beat Tom Bradley(sub for Jack Witzig)(8:49)

12/17/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Al Mills, Tiny Mills & Johnny Heidman beat Pete Managoff, Nick Roberts & Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Donno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/18/56 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey vs. Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess vs. Johnny Heidman
Len Rossi vs. Tom Bradley
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia for remainder of year

12/18/56 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Jack Witzig vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Skull Murphy vs. Nick Roberts
Danno O’Shocker vs. Harb Larsen
Note:  No wrestling in Roanoke for remainder of year

12/19/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Tom Bradley
Skull Murphy beat Nick Roberts

12/24/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No wrestling

12/26/56 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Jim Austeri & Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy vs. Danno O’Shocker
Karl Von Hess vs. Herb Larsen

12/31/56 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis vs. Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Herb Larsen

12/31/56 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Jim Austeri & Ali Bey vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Tom Bradley
Johnny Heidman vs. Frank Santen

Last edited on Wed Jun 3rd, 2020 08:15 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian