View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:30 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
1/1/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Elaine Ellis vs. Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Mills vs. Danno O’Shocker

1/2/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri
Elaine Ellis vs. Patti Neff
Tom Bradley vs. Dick Steinborn

1/5/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn   
Chuck Grogan vs. Herb Larsen
Johnny Heidman vs. Tom Bradley

1/4/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Patti Neff vs. Elaine Ellis
George Becker vs. Jim Austeri
Ali Bey vs. Danno O’Shocker
Dick Steinborn vs. Herb Larsen

1/5/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Elaine Ellis beat Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Mills draw Danno O’Shocker

1/7/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tiny Mills
Ted Christy beat Danno O’Shocker

1/7/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Elaine Ellis & Ida Mae Martinez vs. Bonnie Watson & Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri vs. Johnny Heidman

1/8/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallack vs. Al Mills
Ida Mae Martinez & Elaine Ellis vs. Bonnie Watson & Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/8/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ted Christy vs. Herb Larsen
Plus 1 other match

1/9/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
George Becker beat Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis & Ida Mae Martinez beat Bonnie Watson & Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Von Hess beat Dick Steinborn via pinfall

1/11/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Patti Neff & Bonnie Watson vs. Elaine Ellis & Ida Mae Martinez in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Leo Wallick
Dick Steinborn vs. Tom Bradley    

1/12/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ida Mae Martinez beat Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy beat Tom Bradley

1/12/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson beat Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Al Mills beat Herb Larsen(23:07) via pinfall

1/14/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ida Mae Martinez & Elaine Ellis beat Bonnie Watson & Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/15/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Karl Von Hess & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ida Mae Martinez beat Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy beat Danno O’Shocker via pinfall

1/14/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ali Bey & Jim Austari vs. Leo Wallick & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Corsica Joe
Plus 1 other match

1/15/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Joe vs. Len Rossi

1/16/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Elaine Ellis vs. Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Corsica Joe

1/17/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Al Mills & Tiny Mills no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ida Mae Martinez beat Patti Neff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Gypsy Joe by DQ

1/18/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy vs. Marco Polo
Tom Bradley vs. Danno O’Shocker

1/19/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker vs. Ted Christy
Corsica Joe vs. Len Rossi

1/21/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess by DQ
Bonnie Watson beat Ida Mae Martinez
Ray Stevens beat Angelo Martinelli

1/21/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy vs. Marco Polo
Plus 1 other match

1/22/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis
Ray Stevens vs. Danno O’Shocker

1/22/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Chrsity beat Herb Larsen
Corsica Joe beat Leo Wallick

1/23/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri beat George Becker & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Mills beat Danno O’Shocker
Al Mills beat Herb Larsen

1/25/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a no DQ match
Ted Christy vs. Danno O’Shocker
Corsica Joe vs. Ray Stevens

1/26/57 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Pete Managoff & Angelo Martinelli vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Marco Polo vs. Johnny Heidman  

1/26/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Therese Theis beat Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Larsen beat Corsica Joe

1/26/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Ted Christy(14:00) via pinfall
Leo Wallick beat Frenchy Roy(sub for Bob Jensen)(26:00) via pinfall
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until February 16

1/28/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Karl Von Hess in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Ted Christy draw Leo Wallick 

1/28/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Therese Theis beat Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Herb Larsen

1/29/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Herb Larsen
Marco Polo vs. Corsica Joe

1/29/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Plus 2 other matches

1/30/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Therese Theis beat Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Joe(15:00)

1/31/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff & Angelo Martinelli vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis
Herb Larsen vs. Tom Bradley

2/1/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 o 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Corsica Joe vs. Ted Christy
Marco Polo vs. Ray Stevens

2/2/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Pete Managoff vs. Ted Christy

2/2/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with Jack Dempsey as special referee
Herb Larsen vs. Tom Bradley
Leo Wallick vs. Don Lowe

2/4/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley
Leo Wallick vs. Marco Polo

2/4/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frenchie Roy vs. Johnny Heidman
Ted Christy vs. Danno O’Shocker

2/5/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens
Leo Wallick vs. Herb Larsen
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until February 19

2/5/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Therese Theis beat Bonnie Watson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Tom Bradley

2/6/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. Pete Managoff & Angelo Martinelli
Tiny Mills vs. George Scott
Al Mills vs. Sandy Scott

2/7/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Tiny Mills
Angelo Martinelli vs. Herb Larsen

2/8/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca vs. Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Wallick
Harry Lewis vs. Marco Polo

2/8/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Art Neilson vs. George Scott
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Sandy Scott
Danno O’Shocker vs. Pete Managoff

2/9/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bonnie Watson vs. Therese Theis

2/9/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca vs. Art Neilson
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens
Angelo Martinelli vs. Harry Lewis

2/11/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Antonino Rocca beat John Smith
Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Tiny Mills beat Danno O’Shocker
Marco Polo beat Harry Lewis

2/11/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Pete Managoff beat Ali Bey & Jim Austari in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy
Tom Bradley vs. Doran O’Hara

2/12/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Ted Christy
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Dick Steinborn beat Harry Lewis via pinfall

2/13/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca beat Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Mills beat George Scott
Angelo Martinelli draw Danno O’Shocker(sub for Doran O’Hara)
Sandy Scott beat Harry Lewis

2/14/57 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Antonino Rocca vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick & Tom Bradley vs. Angelo Martinelli & Danno O’Shocker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Lewis vs. Al Mills   

2/14/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Buddy Lee vs. Pete Managoff
Marco Polo vs. Joe Fargo

2/15/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Wee Willie Davis vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Len Rossi
Ted Cristy vs. Doran O’Hara

2/15/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pete Managoff vs. Al Mills
Angelo Martinelli vs. Leo Wallick

2/16/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Marco Polo vs. Leo Wallick

2/16/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Wee Willie Davis vs. Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Al Mills
Note:  No wrestling in Lexington until March 9

2/16/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pete Managoff & Danno O’Shocker vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable
Johnny Heidman vs. Frenchy Roy

2/18/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens & Art Neilson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Wee Willie Davis beat Tiny Mills
Angelo Martinelli beat Buddy Lee

2/18/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker, Pete Managoff & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey, Jim Austeri & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Tom Bradley 

2/19/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy vs. Angelo Martinelli
Marco Polo vs. Leo Wallick

2/19/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Wee Willie Davis beat Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Neilson & Ray Stevens beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker draw Al Mills(30:00)

2/21/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick beat Ted Christy

2/22/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Neilson vs. Danno O’Shocker
Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens

2/23/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Leo Wallick vs. Johnny Heidman  

2/23/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Al Mills & Tiny Mills beat Pete Managoff & Wee Willie Davis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy draw Angelo Martinelli(30:00)
Buddy Lee beat Marco Polo(17:32)

2/25/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens & Art Neilson beat George Scott & Wee Willie Davis
Al Mills beat Sandy Scott
Tom Bradley no contest with Marco Polo

2/25/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Tiny Mills won a 6-man battle royal
Slave Girl Moolah beat Therese Theis by DQ
Tiny Mills beat Ramon Cernandes
Angelo Martinelli beat Johnny Heidman
Buddy Lee beat Danno O’Shocker

2/25/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Brawner vs. Leo Wallick
Bob Shipp vs. Ted Christy

2/26/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Wee Willie Davis beat Art Neilson & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn beat Tom Bradley by DQ

2/28/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leo Wallick draw Marco Polo(30:00)
Ted Christy beat Danno O’Shocker

3/1/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Art Neilson & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Mills beat Wee Willie Davis
Tiny Mills beat Ramon Cernandes

3/1/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
No Wrestling

3/2/57 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Pete Managoff vs. Al Mills  

3/4/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott beat Tom Bradley to win 8-man battle royal
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Sandy Scott beat Doran O’Hara
Pete Managoff beat Leo Wallick

3/4/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Ted Christy
Tinker Todd vs. Johnny Heidman

3/5/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

3/6/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Evans
Dick Steinborn vs. Leo Wallack      

3/6/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Wednesday Show)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernendes beat Tiny Mills
Angelo Martinelli beat Al Mills

3/8/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Al Mills & Tiny Mills vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Therese Theis vs. Slave Girl Moolah
Doran O’Hara vs. ??

3/8/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
No wrestling

3/9/57 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Al Mills & Tiny Mills
Pete Managoff vs. Ramon Cernandes  

3/9/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Doran O’Hara & Angelo Martinelli beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri by DQ
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Evans
Marco Polo vs. Buddy Lee

3/11/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Pete Managoff beat Ramon Cernandes
Marco Polo beat Leo Wallick

3/11/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Framer Jones vs. Tiny Mills
Al Mills vs. Tinker Todd

3/12/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Leo Wallick
Ramon Cernandes vs. Ted Christy 

3/12/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

3/13/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a handicap match
George Becker vs. Buddy Lee
Dick Steinborn vs. Tom Bradley

3/14/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ted Christy beat George Scott by DQ in battle royal final
Farmer Jones beat Leo Wallick in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Angelo Martinelli
Sandy Scott beat Tiny Mills

3/15/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Battle royal featuring George Becker, Ali Bey, Ramon Carnadas, Ray Stevens, Buddy Lee, Jim Austeri, Dick Steinborn & Doran O’Hara
Plus 4 other matches

3/15/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center

3/16/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Buddy Lee & Ted Christy  
Farmer Jones vs. Tom Bradley

3/16/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. Doran O’Hara & Angelo Martinelli in a no DQ match
Danno O’Shocker vs. Ray Stevens
Tinker Todd vs. Lee Wallick

3/16/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Ramon Cernandes(16:00) via pinfall
Marco Polo beat Johnny Heidman(27:00)

3/18/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ali Bey & Jim Austeri to win Southern Tag Title
Tom Bradley beat Marco Polo
Danno O’Shocker beat Ramon Cernandes

3/18/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ray Stevens & Ted Christy beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match with Pete Managoff as special referee
Farmer Jones & Leo Wallick beat Al Mills & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/19/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Leo Wallick
George Becker vs. Ted Christy
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens
Angelo Martinelli vs. Doran O’Hara

3/19/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

3/20/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Farmer Jones vs. Ali Bey
Dick Steinborn vs. Jim Austeri  

3/22/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Dick Steinborn & George Becker vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Ramon Cernandes
Jim Austeri vs. Angelo Martinelli

3/22/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Lady Angel vs. Judy Grable
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley & Ted Christy
Marco Polo vs. Doran O’Hara

3/23/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Buddy Lee & Ted Christy
Pete Managoff vs. Tiny Mills      

3/23/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ali Bey & Jim Austeri vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Farmer Jones vs. Leo Wallick
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes

3/23/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman beat Doran O’Hara & Marco Polo
Danno O’Shocker beat Angelo Martinelli(24:00) via pinfall
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/25/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Buddy Lee & Tom Bradley
Doran O’Hara beat Ken Kenneth
Ali Bey beat Danno O’Shocker

3/25/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker beat Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ted Christy beat Pete Managoff
Dick Steinborn beat Leo Wallick

3/26/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Danno O’Shocker
Doran O’Hara vs. Leo Wallack

3/26/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Lillian Ellison(sub for Arlene Radcliff) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Marco Polo

3/26/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

3/27/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott no contest with Ted Christy & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah(sub for Arlene Radcliff) beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones draw Marco Polo

3/29/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Marco Polo
Leo Wallick vs. Ken Kenneth

3/29/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Rita Cortez vs. Arlene Ratcliff
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Tom Bradley
Danno O’Shocker vs. Ramon Cernandes

3/30/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth
Ramon Cernandes vs. Ted Christy

3/30/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Leo Wallick
Doran O’Hara vs. Ali Bey
Jimmy Ford vs. Marco Polo

3/30/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Danno O’Shocker beat Great Mitsu(19:00) via pinfall
Juan Humberto beat Tarzan Bolo(22:00)   

Last edited on Wed Jun 3rd, 2020 08:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian