View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:30 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Online
Mana: 
4/1/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Wilbur Snyder beat Jack Vansky
Ivan Bornov(aka Tony Borne) & Karol Fozoff(aka Frank Fozo) beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Therese Theis beat Lady Angel

4/1/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens
Ali Bey vs. Marco Polo
Tom Bradley vs. Doran O’Hara

4/2/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Cernandes vs. Doran O’Hara

4/2/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Wilbur Snyder beat Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Ken Kenneth via pinfall

4/3/57 Florence, SC @ Dream Ranch Barn
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Doran O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/4/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Ted Christy & Tom Bradley(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff beat Ramon Cernandes
Ivan Bornov beat Marco Polo

4/5/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
No wrestling

4/5/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

4/6/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
6-man battle royal including Jack Vansky, Johnny Heidman, Ted Christy, Marco Polo, Ramon Cernandes and Doran O'Hara

4/6/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lady Angel vs. Therese Theis
George Becker vs. Ray Stevens
Dick Steinborn vs. Karol Fozoff

4/6/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley & Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Ken Kenneth(19:00) via pinfall
Ivan Bornov beat Danno O’Shocker(26:00)

4/8/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Marco Polo beat Jack Vansky by DQ
Doran O'Hara beat Tom Bradley

4/8/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens
Ali Bey vs. Danno O’Shocker
Ramon Cernandes vs. Ken Kenneth

4/9/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Danno O’Shocker
Plus 1 other match

4/9/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Ramon Cernandes via pinfall
Tom Bradley beat Doran O’Hara

4/10/57 Florence, SC @ Dream Ranch Barn
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Marco Polo & Doran O'Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match

4/10/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens & Ted Christy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat Danno O’Shocker
Pete Managoff beat Ken Kenneth

4/11/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Karol Fozoff
Ivan Bornov vs. Daren O’Hara

4/12/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Therese Theis
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Vansky

4/12/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Marco Polo vs. Ted Christy
Tom Bradley vs. Ramon Cernandes

4/13/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jack Vansky & Ted Christy
Doran O'Hara & Pete Managoff vs. Tom Bradley & Ken Kenneth

4/13/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Ray Stevens
Karol Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandes
Ivan Bornov vs. Marco Polo

4/15/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Doran O'Hara beat Prince Omar
Jack Vansky beat Ken Kenneth

4/15/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Ali Bey vs. Ramon Cernandes
Tom Bradley vs. Marco Polo

4/16/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ken Kenneth & Ali Bey
Marco Polo vs. Doran O’Hara

4/16/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Jack Vansky
Ramon Cernandes beat Prince Omar

4/17/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ray Stevens & Ted Christy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek beat Doran O’Hara
Pete Managoff beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

4/18/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Daren O’Hara beat Ali Bey by DQ

4/19/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Therese Theis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Prince Omar

4/20/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Emile Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Ali Bey
Jack Vansky vs. Ramon Cernandes

4/20/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Prince Omar
Pete Managoff vs. Johnny Heidman

4/22/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Pete Managoff & Ernie Dusek in a match with 2 referees
George Becker beat Ali Bey
Emil Dusek beat Dick Steinborn

4/22/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes vs. Jack Vansky
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar

4/23/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ted Christy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth
Doran O’Hara vs. Jack Vansky

4/23/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. ??
plus 1 other match

4/25/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Ramon Cernandes
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar

4/26/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Ali Bey vs. Ken Kenneth
Ted Christy vs. Doran O’Hara

4/27/57 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Battle royal
Plus other matches

4/27/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Emile Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Ali Bey vs. Tom Bradley
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara

4/27/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Therese Theis vs. Helen Hild
Prince Omar vs. Ted Christy

4/29/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
George Becker beat Ray Stevens by DQ
Dick Steinborn beat Marco Polo

4/29/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Don Eagle beat Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey & Tom Bradley beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Doran O’Hara beat Prince Omar

4/30/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Eagle vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Marco Polo & Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Prince Omar

4/30/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens

5/1/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Don Eagle beat Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky draw Marco Polo

5/2/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Don Eagle beat Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Ken Kenneth

5/3/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ali Bey & Ray Stevens vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Jack Vansky
Sandy Scott vs. Doran O’Hara

5/4/57 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Marco Polo & Johnny Heidman vs. Tom Bradley & Ramon Cernandes
Plus other matches

5/4/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Deusek & Ernie Dusek in a no time limit match with 2 referees
Chief Don Eagle vs. Ali Bey
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara

5/6/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tag Tournament
1st Round  
Ray Stevens & Jack Vansky beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Finals
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat Ray Stevens & Jack Vansky

5/6/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ali Bey & Tom Bradley
George Scott vs. Ken Kenneth
Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Heidman

5/7/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. George Scott
Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey

5/7/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

5/8/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Wednesday Show)
Chief Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Marco Polo
Jack Vansky vs. Ramon Cernandes

5/8/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ken Kenneth
Sandy Scott beat Doran O’Hara

5/10/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth

5/11/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Johnny Heidman
Ivan Bornov vs. Ramon Cernandes

5/11/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a Texas royal match
Pete Managoff vs. Ken Kenneth
Doran O’Hara vs. Prince Omar

5/13/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens & Jack Vansky double DQ George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/13/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Doran O’Hara & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Tom Bradley(14:00) via pinfall

5/14/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ivan Bornov
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff vs. Marco Polo

5/14/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

5/15/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
Jack Vansky vs. Ramon Cernandes

5/16/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Two Rivers beat Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Bornov beat Ken Kenneth
Marco Polo beat Tom Bradley
Jack Vansky draw Daren O’Hara

5/17/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls, Texsa rules match
George Scott vs. Prince Omar
Sandy Scott vs. Ray Stevens

5/18/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey & Johnny Heidman in amatch with 2 referees
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar  

5/18/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pete Managoff, George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek & Ray Stevens on a reverse decision
Tom Bradley beat Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/18/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Billy Two Rivers & Doran O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Jack Vansky

5/20/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek beat George Scott & Sandy Scott to win Southern Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens & Jack Vansky beat Doran O'Hara & Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/20/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match with Wally Dusek as special referee
George Becker vs. Ali Bey
Prince Omar vs. Tom Bradley

5/21/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/21/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

5/22/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ernie Dusek, Emil Dusek & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Ali Bey in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/23/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Billy Two Rivers & Daren O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Jack Vansky
Sandy Scott beat Prince Omar

5/24/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker, Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff draw Ernie Dusek, Emil Dusek & Ray Stevens(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ali Bey(24:00)
Plus 1 other match

5/24/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Billy Two Rivers & Doran O’Hara
Sandy Scott vs. Ken Kenneth
Jack Vansky vs. Prince Omar

5/25/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Marco Polo, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ali Bey, Jack Vansky & Johnny Heidman
Plus other matches

5/25/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Dick Steinborn & Pete Managoff vs. Emil Dusek, Ernie Dusek & Ray Stevens in a Texas royal match
Doran O’Hara vs. Frenchy Roy in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/25/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Billy Two Rivers & Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/27/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek draw George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens & Jack Vansky beat Ali Bey & Con Bruno(no show) in a 2 of 3 falls, handicap match

5/27/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley
Ramon Cernandes vs. Prince Omar

5/28/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Bornov vs. Marco Polo
Karol Fozoff vs. Prince Omar

5/28/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium

5/30/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Kurt Brauner vs. Jack Vansky
Con Bruno vs. Prince Omar
Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match

5/31/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Antonino Rocca vs. Ray Stevens
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Harry Lewis vs. Ramon Cernandes

5/31/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
No wrestling

6/1/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Marco Polo vs. Jack Vansky

6/1/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mae Young vs. Therese Theis
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ali Bey
Ray Stevens vs. Doran O’Hara
Ken Kenneth vs. Ramon Cernandes

6/1/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Pete Managoff(25:09) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Prince Omar(18:02)

6/3/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek by DQ in a no time limit match
Ray Stevens beat Ali Bey
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky

6/3/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match with Lou Klein as special referee
Sandy Scott beat Karol Fozoff

6/4/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Jack Vansky

6/4/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Ali Bey
Sandy Scott vs. Ken Kenneth

6/5/57 Asheville, NA @ City Auditorium
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Ray Stevens

6/6/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens no contest with Dick Steinborn(30:00)
Con Bruno beat Jack Vansky

6/7/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Pee Wee James & Tiny Tim vs. Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff vs. Lou Klein
Ivan Bornov vs. Ramon Cernandes

6/7/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Con Bruno & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Tinker Todd

6/8/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley
Note:  Debut of live wrestling in Roanoke

6/8/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Marco Polo & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Pete Managoff vs. Sam Young

6/8/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tiny Tim & Pee Wee James beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Con Bruno beat Tinker Todd(sub for Ramon Cernandes)

6/10/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Dick Steinborn vs. Lou Klein
Ray Stevens vs. George Becker
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim vs. Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low

6/10/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Billy Two Rivers & Con Bruno
Sandy Scott vs. Ramon Cernandes
George Scott vs. George Wilson

6/11/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
Marco Polo vs. Con Bruno

6/11/57 Salem, VA @ Municipal Field
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Johnny Heidman(19:00)

6/12/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes

6/13/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Little Beaver & Tiny Tim beat Sky Low Low & Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Marco Polo

6/14/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ivan Bornov vs. Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lorna Lora vs. Joan Dyer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Tom Bradley
Con Bruno vs. Karol Fozoff

6/14/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Irish Jackie & Sky Low Low vs. Little Beaver & Tiny Tim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Ray Stevens
Billy Two Rivers vs. Marco Polo

6/15/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Con Bruno
Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens

6/15/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Pete Managoff & Ramon Cernandes
Tiny Tim vs. Sky Low Low

6/15/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd(sub for Garzo Lazano) & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Benita White Cloud(subs for Sherri Lee vs. Jean Dyer) in a match with Therese Theis as special referee
Billy Two Rivers beat Tinker Todd(22:00)

6/15/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Little Beaver vs. Irish Jackie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Kenneth vs. Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/17/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn by DQ
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley

6/17/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe McCarthy vs. Garza Lozano
Con Bruno vs. Tinker Todd

6/18/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Con Bruno & Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley

6/19/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Con Bruno & Garzo Lazano in a 2 of 3 falls match
Benita White Cloud vs. Judy Grable
Ken Kenneth vs. Joe McCarthy

6/19/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Wednesday Show)
Lillian Ellison no contest with Rita Cortez
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
George Scott beat Ivan Bornov
Sandy Scott beat Ken Kenneth

6/20/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker beat Ray Stevens by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn draw Buddy Lee(30:00)
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley

6/21/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Benita White Cloud(16:00)
Con Bruno beat Joe McCarthy(22:00) via pinfall

6/21/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Benita White Cloud
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens
Tinker Todd vs. Ken Kenneth

6/22/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Ramon Cernandes
Dick Steinborn vs. Johnny Heidman

6/22/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Pete Managoff vs. Karol Fozoff
Tinker Todd vs. Ivan Bornov
Judy Grable vs. Benita White Cloud

6/22/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Joe McCarthy vs. Ken Kenneth
Tony Borne vs. Con Bruno

6/22/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Slave Girl Moolah beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley by DQ

6/24/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman in a no DQ match
Sandy Scott beat Tom Bradley by DQ
George Scott beat Con Bruno

6/24/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Buddy Lee & Slave Girl Moolah beat Billy Two Rivers & Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Ivan Bornov via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Karol Fozoff

6/25/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Lillian Ellison & Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez & Benita White Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Con Bruno in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott vs. Johnny Heidman

6/25/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Ray Stevens vs. Dick Steinborn
George Becker & Joe McCarthy vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tinker Todd

6/26/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Ramon Cernandes
Con Bruno vs. Billy Two Rivers

6/27/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Slave Girl Moolah & Benita White Cloud no contest with Rita Cortez & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Buddy Lee beat Ramon Cernandes

6/28/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Genrge Becker vs. Ken Kenneth
Dick Steinborn vs. Con Bruno

6/29/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Tinker Todd

6/29/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Pete Managoff & Billy Two Rivers
Ramon Cernandes vs. Ken Kenneth

6/29/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Joe McCarthy vs. Con Bruno in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/29/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Slave Girl Moolah & Benita White Cloud beat Rita Cortez & Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

Last edited on Wed Jun 3rd, 2020 08:16 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian