View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:30 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Johnny Heidman

7/1/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Buddy Lee & Salve Girl Moolah vs. Billy Two Rivers & Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Tinker Todd & Ramon Cernandes in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/2/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ray Stevens in an Indian rope match
Mike Gallagher vs. Sandy Scott
Doc Gallagher vs. Ramon Cernandes
George Scott vs. Joe McCarthy

7/2/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Helen Hild
Plus 1 other match

7/3/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Ann Regan vs. Slave Girl Moolah & Helen Hild in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/4/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee beat Billy Two Rivers & Joe McCarthy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Ramon Cernandes
Doc Gallagher beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Tinker Todd)

7/4/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Thursday Show)
Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel beat Judy Grable & Helen Hild in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until July 13

7/5/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn
George Scott vs. Ramon Cernandes
Joe McCarthy vs. Sandy Scott

7/5/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Billy Two Rivers & Ramon Cernandes vs. Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee in a2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallgher vs. Joe McCarthy
Mike Gallagher vs. Tinker Todd

7/6/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/6/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Joe McCarthy vs. Johnny Heidman

7/6/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee vs. Dick Steinborn & Billy Two Rivers
Con Bruno vs. Ramon Cernandes
Plus 1 other match

7/8/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman
Mike Gallagher beat Billy Two Rivers
Doc Gallagher beat Pat O'Hara

7/8/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Georeg Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Buddy Lee
Tinker Todd beat Joe McCarthy

7/9/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & George Scott beat Buddy Lee & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Sandy Scott(18:00) via pinfall
Jack O’Reilly draw Ramon Cernandes(30:00)

7/9/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff beat Pat O’Hara
Ivan Bornov beat Joe McCarthy

7/10/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Helen Hild vs. Slave Girl Moolah in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott vs. Ray Stevens

7/11/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee beat Billy Two Rivers & Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
Doc Gallagher beat Ken Kenneth

7/12/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no time limit, 2 of 3 falls match to win vacant Virginia Tag Title
Karol Fozoff vs. Pat O’Hara
Ivan Bornov vs. Joe McCarthy

7/13/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/13/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Joe McCarthy vs. Johnny Heidman
Lady Angel & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Helen Hild & Therese Theis

7/13/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ray Stevens & Buddy Lee
Pat O’Hara vs. Ramon Cernandes

7/13/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Jack O’Reilly & Tom Bradley beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Ken Kenneth in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/15/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Angelo Martinelli & Billy Two Rivers
Slave Girl Moolah beat Helen Hild
Jack Bence beat Ray Stevens by DQ  

7/15/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandes & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Curry vs. Pat O’Hara
Tom Bradley vs. Dick Steinborn

7/16/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo beat Johnny Heidman & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Jack O’Reilly
Bull Curry vs. Joe McCarthy

7/16/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, Texas rules match
Ivan Bornov vs. Jack Bence
Karol Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandes

7/18/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Billy Two Rivers & Jack O’Reilly beat Jack Bence & Joe McCarthy(subs for Buddy Lee & Ray Stevens) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Joe McCarthy
Marco Polo beat Tom Bradley(sub for Bull Curry) by DQ

7/19/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Doc Gallagher vs. Ramon Cernandes
Mike Gallagher vs. Pat O’Hara

7/20/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Karol Fozoff vs. Pat O’Hara
Ivan Bornov vs. Joe McCarthy

7/20/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli vs. Bull Curry & Johnny Heidman
Jack Bence vs. Ken Kenneth

7/20/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/20/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Slave Girl Moolah & Tom Bradley beat Therese Theis & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly beat Ramon Cernandes

7/22/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Angelo Martinelli beat Ramon Cernandes
Pat O'Hara beat Bozo Burleson

7/22/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack Bence in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/23/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo vs. Johnny Heidman & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher vs. Ramon Cernandes
Mike Gallagher vs. Pat O’Hara

7/23/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Billy Two Rivers beat Ken Kenneth(18:00)
Tinker Todd draw Jack O’Reilly

7/24/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff vs. Billy Two Rivers
Ivan Bornov vs. Ramon Cernandes

7/25/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley beat Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly beat Tinker Todd
Pat O’Hara beat Ramon Cernandes

7/26/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Billy Two Rivers
Doc Gallagher beat Ken Kenneth

7/26/57 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
6-man battle royal including Jack O’Reilly, Ramon Cernandes, Ray Stevens, Tinker Todd, Jack Bence & Pat O’Hara
Plus other matches

7/27/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Karol Fozoff vs. Ramon Cernandes
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ivan Bornov

7/27/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman vs. Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Jack O'Reilly

7/27/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Dick Steinborn draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey(sub for Jack Bence) beat Pat O’Hara
Tom Bradley beat Ken Kenneth(18:00)

7/29/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman
Billy Two Rivers beat Ali Bey by DQ
Jack O'Reilly draw Marco Polo

7/29/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Gaorge Becker & Dick Steinborn in a no DQ, 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Pat O’Hara
Tom Bradley vs. Ramon Cernandes

7/30/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
John Smith & Jack O’Reilly beat Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Tinker Todd
Tony Cosenza vs. Johnny Heidman

7/30/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Billy Two Rivers & Pat O’Hara
George Becker vs. Ivan Bornov
Karol Fozoff vs. Tony Cosenza

7/31/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jack O’Reilly
Ray Stevens vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/1/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Ray Stevens & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Ali Bey
Marco Polo beat Jack O’Reilly

8/2/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Billy Two Rivers vs. Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallagher vs. Pat O’Hara
John Smith vs. Ramon Cernandes
Dick Steinborn vs. Tinker Todd

8/3/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Tom Bradley & Jack O’Reilly

8/3/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs. Pat O'Hara

8/3/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
John Smith & Turk Ali Bey beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ivan Barnov beat Billy Two Rivers
Karol Fozoff beat Ramon Cernandes

8/5/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Gallagher beat Ray Stevens
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Billy Two Rivers & Johnny Heidman
Bob Clay beat Doc Gallagher by DQ

8/5/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Tom Bradley & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly vs. Angelo Martinelli
Ali Bey vs. Marco Polo

8/6/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat John Smith & Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Ali Bey
Angelo Martinelli draw Bob Clay(30:00)

8/6/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Tom Bradley beat Marco Polo(sub for Billy Two Rivers)(22:00)
Marco Polo beat Ray Stevens(18:00)

8/7/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Billy Two Rivers
Bob Clay vs. Ray Stevens

8/8/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith beat Tinker Todd
Bob Clay beat Ray Stevens

8/9/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ali Bey & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat John Wareing(2:30) via pinfall
George Becker beat Jack O’Reilly(21:00)

8/10/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli
Doc Gallagher vs. Marco Polo

8/10/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ray Stevens & Johnny Heidman
Pat O'Hara vs. Tom Bradley

8/10/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
John Smith & Turk Ali Bey vs. Bob Clay & Jack O’Reilly
Ivan Barnov vs. Billy Two Rivers
Karol Fozoff vs. Tinker Todd

8/12/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff draw Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ali Bey beat Pat O'Hara
Marco Polo draw Bob Clay

8/12/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Johnny Heidman & John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’reilly vs. Angelo Martinelli
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley

8/13/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher no contest with John Smith & Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay(sub for Billy Two Rivers) beat Ivan Bornov by DQ
Pat O’Hara beat Karol Fozoff(15:00)

8/13/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Tom Bradley
Marco Polo vs. Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

8/15/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay beat Tom Bradley
Johnny Heidman beat Tinker Todd

8/16/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ali Bey & Pat O’Hara vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado match
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Dick Steinborn vs. John Smith

8/17/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/17/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Dick Steinborn & Bob Clay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Ali Bey by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/17/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Pat O’Hara beat John Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Jack O’Reilly
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo

8/19/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Red Bastien & Billy Two Rivers
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo
Ali Bey beat Bob Clay  

8/19/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Dick Steinborn vs. Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley & Jack O’Reilly vs. Angelo Martinelli & Marco Polo
Pat O’Hara vs. Bull Curry

8/20/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Pat O’Hara & Bob Clay beat John Smith & Jack O’Reilly in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Curry double countout with Angelo Martinelli(11:00)
Marco Polo beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Ali Bey)(17:00)

8/20/57 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Billy Two Rivers vs. Karol Fozoff
Red Bastein vs. Ivan Bornov

8/21/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Red Bastein & Angelo Martinelli beat Karol Fozoff & Ivan Bornov in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ethel Johnson beat Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara(sub for Dick Steinborn) beat Bull Curry

8/22/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Curry beat Bob Clay
John Smith draw Dick Steinborn

8/22/57 Danville, VA @ League Park
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Pat O’Hara & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Judy Grable
John Smith vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/23/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Ali Bey & Pat O’Hara in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien vs. Jack O’Reilly

8/24/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/24/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Judy Glover vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn vs. Turk Ali Bey

8/24/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
John Smith & Tom Bradley beat Pat O’Hara & Bob Clay
Ethel Johnson vs. Babs Wingo
Marco Polo vs. Tinker Todd

8/26/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Ali Bey & Red Bastien
Little Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie
Bull Curry beat Danny Ferrazza  

8/26/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Johnny Heidman beat Dick Steinborn in 6th round of a boxing match
Lady Angel beat Ann Reagan(sub for Betty Allen) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay beat Jack O’Reilly(18:00)
Tom Bradley draw Marco Polo(30:00)

8/26/57 Danville, VA @ League Park
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Pat O’Hara & Tinker Todd
John Smith vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/27/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Little Red Feather & Tiny Tim vs. Irish Jackie & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith vs. Pat O’Hara
Bob Clay vs. Tom Bradley

8/27/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel beat Betty Allen(10:00)
Red Bastien beat Bull Curry(18:00) by DQ
Jack O’Reilly vs. Tinker Todd

8/28/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Red Bastein & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ali Bey vs. Bull Curry
Jack O’Reilly vs. Tinker Todd

8/29/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Bull Curry by DQ

8/30/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Betty Hawkins vs. Elaine Ellis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tiny Tim & Little Red Feather vs. Irish Jackie & Tom Thumb
Red Bastien vs. ??

8/30/57 Rockingham, NC @ Ball Park
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ali Bey & Johnny Heidman
Lady Angel vs. Helen Hild

8/31/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Bull Curry vs. Angelo Martinelli
Johnny Heidman vs. Marco Polo

8/31/57 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Red Bastien vs. Danny Ferrazzo
Tiny Tim & Little Red Feather vs. Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie
Betty Hawkins vs. Elaine Ellis

8/31/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher
Ali Bey vs. Bob Clay
Tinker Todd vs. Jack O’Reilly

8/31/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat John Smith & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara beat Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until September 14

9/2/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Bull Curry beat Tinker Todd
John Smith beat Pat O'Hara  

9/2/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Irish Jackie & Tiny Tim vs. Little Red Feather & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien vs. Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doc Gallgher vs. Bob Clay

9/3/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lady Angel vs. Judy Grable
John Smith vs. Bob Clay

9/3/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Red Bastien & Angelo Martinelli
Little Red Feather & Tiny Tim vs. Tom Thumb & Irish Jackie
Bull Curry vs. Danny Ferrazzo

9/4/57 Danville, VA @ League Park
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn

9/4/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Slave Girl Moolah & Lady Angel beat Judy Grable & Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein beat Bull Curry by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Smith beat Jack O’Reilly

9/5/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Red Feather & Tiny Tim beat Irish Jackie & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo & Angelo Martinelli beat Doc & Mike Gallagher by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/6/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition Grandstand
George Becker & Dick Steinborn vs. Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastien vs. Ali Bey
Tom Bradley vs. Pat O’Hara

9/7/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. Tom Bradley
Dick Steinborn vs. Red Bastein

9/7/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Lady Angel & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Judy Grable & Rita Cortez
Jack O'Reilly vs. Bob Clay
Jim Austeri vs. Pat O'Hara  

9/7/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. John Smith & Ali Bey
Tiny Tim & Little Red Feather vs. Irish Jackie & Tom Thumb

9/9/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff
Jim Hady beat Jack O'Reilly
Jim Austeri beat Bob Clay  

9/9/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Marco Polo & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Hara vs. Tom Bradley
Mark Stone vs. Tinker Todd

9/10/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo beat Bob Clay
Jim Hady beat Tom Bradley

9/10/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. Red Bastein & Angelo Martinelli
John Smith vs. Pat O’Hara
Al Smith vs. Mark Stone

9/12/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Ivan Bornov beat Bob Clay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff beat Mark Stone
Jim Hady beat Jack O’Reilly

9/13/57 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher vs. George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match
Al Smith vs. Red Bastien
John Smith vs. Pat O’Hara
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October11

9/14/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/14/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Jim Austeri vs. Pat O'Hara
Marco Polo & Bob Clay vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman

9/14/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Lady Angel & Slave Girl Moolah beat Judy Grable & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher double countout with Red Bastien(39:00)
Doc Gallagher beat Mark Stone(14:00) via pinfall

9/14/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Al Smith & John Smith by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Buddy Lee(:27) via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Jack O’Reilly via pinfall

9/16/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn
Al Smith beat Marco Polo
John Smith draw Jim Hady

9/16/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Pat O’Hara & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jim Austeri vs. Bob Clay

9/17/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith no contest with Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri beat Marco Polo(22:00)
Jim Hady beat Mark Stone(12:00)

9/17/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher beat George Becker & Dick Steinborn in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Red Bastein beat Johnny Heidman(11:00)
Tom Bradley beat Bob Clay(18:00) via pinfall

9/18/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Al Smith & John Smith vs. Red Bastein & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Pat O’Hara
Jim Hady vs. Tom Bradley

9/19/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Hady beat Karol Fozoff to win a battle royal
Jim Austeri beat Marco Polo
Angelo Martinelli beat Pat O’Hara
Note:  Mark Stone was first wrestler eliminated in the battle royal

9/21/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/21/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Pete Managoff & Bob Clay vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Mark Stone vs. Tinker Todd

9/21/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Red Bastien & Jim Hady beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/21/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Chick Garibaldi beat Charlie Keene in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/23/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher by DQ
John Smith beat Chick Garabaldi
Al Smith beat Bob Clay

9/23/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat Pat O’Hara & Red Bastien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Marco Polo(23:00)
Jim Austeri draw Jim Hady

9/24/57 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff beat John Smith & Jim Austeri(sub for Al Smith) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Hady beat Bob Clay(22:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley(19:00)

9/24/57 Roanoke, VA @ American Legion Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher to win Southern Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Red Bastein beat Marco Polo(18:00)
Johnny Heidman beat Pat O’Hara(12:00) via pinfall

9/25/57 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Red Bastein & Angelo Martinelli vs. John Smith & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Karol Fozoff
Jim Hady vs. Ivan Bornov

9/26/57 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Jim Hady beat Mike Gallagher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dick Steinborn beat Doc Gallagher
Jim Austeri beat Pat O’Hara
Bob Clay beat Mark Stone

9/28/57 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/28/57 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Pete Managoff vs. Pat O'Hara

9/28/57 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Red Bastien & Jim Hady beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay beat Chick Garibaldi in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/28/57 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Jim Austeri & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/30/57 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Dick Steinborn beat Doc Gallagher & Mike Gallagher to win the Southern Tag Title
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley
Henry Spindola draw Mark Stone

9/30/57 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ivan Bornov & Karol Fozoff vs. Red Bastien & Jim Hady in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Clay vs. Johnny Heidman
Chick Garibaldi vs. Jim Austeri

Last edited on Wed Jun 3rd, 2020 08:17 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian