View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:32 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
7/1/58 Columbia, SC @ Capital City Park
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Don Eagle & Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

7/1/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Paul Anderson vs. Jim Austeri, Hans Schnabel & Gypsy Joe
Plus 2 other matches including Red Bastein, Nick Roberts, Leo Garibaldi and others

7/2/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Anderson, George Becker & Don Eagle vs. Hans Schnabel, Jim Austeri & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Red Bastein
Tom Bradley vs. Leo Garibaldi

7/3/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel
Frank Jares beat Chick Garibaldi
Paul Anderson beat Gypsy Joe

7/4/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Paul Anderson beat Gypsy Joe
Hans Schnabel & Ike Eakins vs. George Becker & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Frank Jares

7/4/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Football Stadium
Gypsy Joe & Peggy Allen vs. Gory Guerrero & Pat Sherry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts vs. Tinker Todd

7/5/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/5/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/5/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel to win Southern Tag Title in a no DQ match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Gypsy Joe

7/5/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo vs. Nick Roberts
Slave Girl Moolah & Millie Stafford vs. Peggy Allen & Pat Sherry
Gory Guerrero vs. Buddy Lee

7/5/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Anderson beat Jim Austeri(6:11) via pinfall
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky & Johnny Heidman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli(7:39) via pinfall

7/7/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers
Great Bolo beat Gory Guerrero
Mike Clancy beat Bob Corby
Gypsy Joe draw Tinker Todd  

7/7/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Frank Jares vs. Red Bastein
Paul Anderson vs. Tom Bradley
Nick Roberts & Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri

7/8/58 Columbia, SC @ Capital City Park
Paul Anderson beat Tom Bradley(4:00)
Frank Jares & Bob Corby beat Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Chick Garibaldi

7/8/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium(Cancelled due to rain)
Great Bolo vs. Nick Roberts
Red Bastein & Gory Guerrero vs. Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky
Hans Schnabel vs. Mike Clancy
Plus 1 other match

7/9/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers draw Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson beat Hans Schnabel(10:37)
Cyclone Anaya beat Tom Bradley(6:11)

7/10/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Anderson, Red Bastein & Mike Clancy beat Ike Eakins, Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel
Gory Guerrero beat Bob Corby

7/11/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Paul Anderson, Red Bastein & Mike Clancy vs. Hans Schnabel, Ike Eakins & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero vs. Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/11/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Football Stadium
Emil Dusek & Ernie Dusek vs. Nick Roberts & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Pat Sherry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Gypsy Joe

7/12/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

7/12/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/12/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo vs. Nick Roberts
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Bob Corby & Jim Austeri

7/12/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

7/12/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Frank Jares beat Gory Guerrero & Jack Vansky(sub for Mike Clancy) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Jack Vansky beat Buddy Lee & Gypsy Joe

7/14/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schnabel
Great Bolo beat George Curtis
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Cyclone Anaya beat Ernie Dusek by DQ

7/14/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Paul Anderson & Red Bastein vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Jares
Jack Vansky vs. Gory Guerrero
Gypsy Joe vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/15/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins(6:00) via pinfall
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Frank Jares & Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez via pinfall
Ernie Dusek beat George Curtis(sub for Tinker Todd)

7/15/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo beat Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein & Gory Guerrero beat Jim Austeri & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya beat Hans Schnabel by DQ
Johnny Heidman beat Angelo Martinelli(15:00)

7/17/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Anderson beat Hans Schnabel
Frank Jares beat Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins beat George Curtis
Peggy Allen beat Ann Regan

7/17/58 Greensboro, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Great Bolo vs. Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd(sub for Mike Clancy) & Red Bastein vs. Gypsy Joe & Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi vs. Angelo Martinelli

7/18/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Rita Cortez vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson vs. Hans Schnabel
Frank Jares vs. George Curtis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero vs. Ike Eakins

7/18/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Mirmow Field
Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley beat Nick Roberts & Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

7/19/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Cyclone Anatya vs. Bob Corby
Jack Vansky vs. Red Bastein
Ernie Dusek vs. George Curtis

7/19/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/19/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Bob Corby & Jim Austeri
Gypsy Joe vs. Bennie Matta

7/19/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

7/19/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Frank Jares & Ike Eakins beat Cyclone Anaya & Gory Guerrero(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Chick Garibaldi(27:09) via pinfall

7/21/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Ernie Dusek
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Frank Jares by DQ
Cyclone Ayana beat George Curtis

7/21/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
9-man battle royal including Red Bastein, Angelo Martinelli, Gory Guerrero, Hans Schnabel, Johnny Heidman, Tom Bradley, Gypsy Joe and Bob Corby  
Plus other matches

7/22/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Anderson, Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek, Frank Jares & Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Nick Roberts
Gory Guerrero beat Ike Eakins

7/22/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Red Bastein & Cyclone Anaya beat Gypsy Joe & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone beat George Curtis(15:00)
Hans Schnabel beat Angelo Martinelli(12:00)
Chick Garibaldi beat Tom Bradley by DQ

7/23/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Frank Jares(22:16) by countout
Cyclone Anaya beat Jim Austeri(13:15)

7/23/58 Greensboro, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Great Bolo beat Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson beat Nick Roberts(4:00) via pinfall
Red Bastein & George Curtis beat Antone Leone & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd draw Bob Corby(30:00)

7/24/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Anderson beat Ike Eakins
Frank Jares beat Red Bastein
Hans Schnabel beat Nick Roberts
Gory Guerrero beat Jim Austeri by DQ

7/24/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Great Bolo beat Angelo Martinelli
Ernie Dusek beat Chick Garibaldi
Bob Corby draw George Curtis

7/25/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins
Frank Jares vs. Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri vs. Gory Guerrero
Hans Schnabel vs. Nick Roberts

7/26/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul Anderson vs. Ike Eakins
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers vs. Ernie Dusek & Johnny Heidman

7/26/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/26/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Don Eagle vs. Great Bolo
Tinker Todd vs. Gypsy Joe
Jack Vansky vs. Tom Bradley  

7/26/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

7/26/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gory Guerrero & Cyclone Anaya beat Ike Eakins & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Slave Girl Moolah beat George Curtis & Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/28/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ernie Dusek beat Great Bolo by DQ
George Becker & Paul Anderson beat Antone Leone & Frank Jares
George Curtis beat Tom Bradley
Cyclone Ayana beat Gypsy Joe

7/28/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Hans Schnable & Johnny Heidman vs. Red Bastein & Gory Guerrero
Buddy Lee vs. Nick Roberts
Tinker Todd vs. Jack Vansky

7/29/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ernie Dusek beat George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi & Nick Roberts beat Frank Jares & Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez(16:00)
Gypsy Joe beat George Curtis(22:00)

7/29/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo vs. Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Anderson vs. Hans Schnabel
Gory Guerrero & Cyclone Anaya vs. Antone Leone & Johnny Heidman
Peggy Allen vs. Millie Stafford

7/30/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gory Guerrero vs. Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Pete Managoff vs. Hans Schnabel & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd vs. Jack Vansky

7/31/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Frank Jares beat Red Bastein by DQ
Paul Anderson & Gory Guerrero beat Hans Schnabel & Jack Vansky
Great Bolo beat George Curtis

7/31/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Cyclone Anaya beat Antone Leone
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen beat Millie Stafford & Rita Cortez

7/31/58 North Wilkesboro, NC @ Lakeview Speedway
George Becker vs. Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli & Chick Garibaldi vs. Johnny heidman & Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/1/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Paul Anderson & Gory Guerrero vs. Hans Schnabel & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo vs. George Curtis

8/1/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Mirmow Field
Nick Roberts & Angelo Martinelli vs. Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradlet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Corby vs. Johnny Heidman
Tinker Todd vs. Chick Garibaldi

8/2/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/2/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/2/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Frank Jares vs. Nick Roberts
Red Bastein vs. Gypsy Joe
Millie Stafford & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Ann Regan & Judy Grable

8/2/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Paul Anderson beat Ernie Dusek & Hans Schnabel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Buddy Lee(15:00) by DQ
Bob Corby draw Tinker Todd

8/4/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Ernie Dusek in a Texas death match
Cyclone Ayana & Gory Guerrero beat Antone Leone & Frank Jares
George Becker beat Hans Schnabel
Nick Roberts beat Bob Corby  

8/4/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Johnny Heidman vs. Red Bastein in a Texas death match
Judy Grable & Millie Stafford vs. Peggy Allen & Rita Cortez
Buddy Lee vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/5/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker beat Ernie Duske in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez & Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Jares & Gypsy Joe beat Chick Garibaldi & Tinker Todd

8/5/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo & Antone Leone beat Cyclone Anaya & Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schnabel beat Nick Roberts(18:00)
Red Bastein beat Bob Corby(14:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat Tom Bradley

8/6/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Hans Schnabel, Frank Jares & Ernie Dusek vs. George Becker, Gory Guerrero & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable & Millie Stafford vs. Rita Cortez & Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/7/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Red Bastein beat Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel by DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Gory Guerrero
Jim Austeri beat Tinker Todd(sub for Chick Garibaldi)

8/7/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Great Bolo beat Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone beat Chick Garibaldi(17:00)
Nick Roberts beat Gypsy Joe(11:00) via pinfall

8/8/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Red Bastein vs. Hans Schnabel & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Gory Guerrero
Jim Austeri vs. Chick Garibaldi

8/8/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Mirmow Field
Nick Roberts & Angelo Martinelli vs. Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grabel vs. Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bennie Matta vs. Chick Garibaldi

8/9/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/9/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/9/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Antone Leone and Jim Austeri vs. Chick Garibaldi and Johnny Heidman
Red Bastein beat Frank Jares

8/9/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo beat Hans Schnabel
Cyclone Anaya & Nick Roberts beat Buddy Lee & Bob Corby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek beat Tinker Todd

8/11/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Hans Schnabel & Antone Leone
Peggy Allen & Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez & Millie Stafford
Ernie Dusek beat Gory Guerrero
George Becker beat Frank Jares

8/11/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Cyclone Anaya vs. Great Bolo
Johnny Heiman vs. Red Bastein in a boxing match
Jack Vansky & Jim Austeri vs. Angelo Martinelli & Tinker Todd

8/12/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gory Guerrero beat Ernie Dusek & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Jares(18:00)
Nick Roberts beat Tom Bradley(12:00)

8/12/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo & Antone Leone vs. Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Jim Austeri
Cyclone Anaya vs. Hans Schnabel
Jack Vansky vs. Chick Garibaldi

8/14/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Red Bastein beat Frank Jares & Hans Schnabel
Ernie Dusek beat Chick Garibaldi
Jack Vansky draw Gory Guerrero

8/14/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri
Antone Leone beat Tinker Todd
Nick Roberts beat Tom Bradley

8/14/58 Greensboro, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Great Bolo vs. Angelo Martinelli in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford & Judy Grable vs. Peggy Allen & Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Cyclone Anaya

8/15/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Red Bastein vs. Hans Schnabel & Frank Jares in a 2 of 3 falls, losers leaves town, Texas tornado match
Ernie Dusek vs. Chick Garibaldi
Gory Guerrero vs. Jack Vansky

8/15/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Armory
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen vs. Millie Stafford & Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Roberts & Angelo Martielli vs. Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley in a Texas royal match with 2 referees

8/16/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/16/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/16/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Red Bastein vs. Frank Jares in a 3 of 5 falls match
Nick Roberts & Angelo Martinelli vs. Buddy Lee & Tom Bradley

8/16/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo vs. Ernie Dusek
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen vs. Slave Girl Moolah & Millie Stafford
Tinker Todd vs. Chick Garibaldi  

8/16/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker beat Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe beat Cyclone Anaya & Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/18/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo draw Red Bastein
Paul Anderson beat Antone Leone
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
Ernie Dusek draw George Becker

8/18/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rocky Perez & Peggy Allen vs. Gory Geurrero & Millie Stafford
Johnny Heidman vs. Cyclone Anaya
Nick Roberts vs. Buddy Lee

8/19/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gory Guerrero vs. Ernie Dusek & Gypsy Joe in a Texas death match
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich vs. Nick Roberts & Rocky Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Jack Vansky

8/19/58 Statesville, NC @ High School Stadium
Great Bolo vs. Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen vs. Millie Stafford
Tinker Todd vs. Tom Bradley

8/19/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein beat Antone Leone(21:00)
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez(12:00)
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky(19:00)

8/20/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Antone Leone vs. Don Eagle & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Pete Managoff
Jack Vansky vs. Gory Guerrero

8/20/58 Charlottesville, VA @ Lane High School Athletic Field

8/21/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker beat Ernie Dusek by DQ
Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Roberts
Waldo Von Erich beat Rocky Perez
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez

8/21/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Billy Two Rivers, Don Eagle & Red Bastein beat Johnny Heidman, Jim Austeri & Antone Leone
Judy Grable beat Millie Stafford
Red Bastein beat Jim Austeri

8/22/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Nick Roberts & Rocky Perez vs. Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Peggy Allen

8/22/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Armory
Gory Guerrero & Cyclone Anaya vs. Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 fall smatch
Tinker Todd vs. Jack Vansky

8/23/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/23/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/23/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Red Bastein vs. Buddy Lee & Tom Bradley
Pete Managoff vs. Jim Austeri

8/23/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Roberts & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo(sub for Don Eagle) & Billy Two Rivers beat Ernie Dusek & Johnny Heidman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/23/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya & Gory Guerrero beat Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Millie Stafford beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chick Garibaldi beat Jack Vansky via pinfall

8/25/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Red Bastein in a no time limit match
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich draw George Becker & Cyclone Anaya
Ernie Dusek beat Nick Roberts
Mike Paidousis beat Tinker Todd

8/25/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Fuzzy Cupid & Bull Brummell vs. Red Feather & Farmer McGregor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Antone Leone vs. Billy Two Rivers
Lou Klein vs. Johnny Heidman

8/26/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Chick Garibaldi & Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Gory Guerrero beat Jack Vansky & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo(sub for Pete Managoff) beat Tom Bradley(5:00)

8/26/58 Statesville, NC @ High School Stadium
Billy Two Rivers beat Buddy Lee by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek beat Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Feather & Farmer McGregor beat Fuzzy Cupid & Bull Brummell in a 2 of 3 falls match

8/26/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Red Bastein beat Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis, Johnny Heidman & Gypsy Joe beat Nick Roberts, Rocky Perez & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidosuis beat Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman draw Nick Roberts
Rocky Perez beat Gypsy Joe(10:00) by DQ

8/28/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Red Bastein beat Johnny Valentine by DQ
Ernie Dusek beat Gory Guerrero
Fritz Von Erich beat Nick Roberts
Waldo Von Erich beat Chick Garibaldi

8/28/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Cyclone Anaya & Billy Two Rivers beat Johnny Heidman & Great Bolo by DQ
Red Feather beat Fuzzy Cupid
Mike Paidousis beat Rocky Perez

8/29/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Johnny Valentine vs. Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Von Erich vs. Nick Roberts
Red Bastein vs. Gory Guerrero
Chick Garibaldi vs. Waldo Von Erich

8/29/58 Rockingham, NC @ Ball Park
Billy Two Rivers & Don Eagle vs. Gypsy Joe & Johnny Heidman
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Peggy Allen

8/30/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

8/30/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/30/58 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Peggy Allen & Judy Grable vs. Sylvia Torres & Millie Stafford
Red Bastein vs. Jack Vansky
Chick Garibaldi vs. Gypsy Joe

8/30/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Gory Guerrero, Pete Managoff & Billy Two Rivers vs. Antone Leone, Jim Austeri & Tom Bradley
Plus other matches

8/30/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ernie Dusek beat George Becker(21:00) via pinfall
Cyclone Anaya beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Johnny Heidman & Rocky Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/1/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ernie Dusek beat Cyclone Anaya
Mike Paidousis beat Paul Bunyan
Frank Altman beat Lou Klein
Billy Two Rivers & Little Red Feather beat Gypsy Joe & Fuzzy Cupid

9/1/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo & Johnny Heidman vs. Chick Garibaldi & Rocky Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Antone Leone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Sylvia Torres in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/2/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gory Guerrero vs. Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Angelo Martinelli
Cyclone Anaya vs. Frank Altman

9/2/58 Statesville, NC(Cancelled due to unsuitable indoor facilities)  

9/2/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Red Bastein & Rocky Perez beat Great Bolo & Antone Leone by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver & Chief Red Feather beat Bull Brummell & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Bunyan beat Lou Klein(8:00) via pinfall

9/3/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Fritz Von erich & Waldo Von Erich vs. George Becker & Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Red Feather & Little Beaver vs. Bull Brummell & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/4/58 Rock Hill, SC @ Municipal Stadium
Gory Guerrero & Billy Two Rivers beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
Antone Leone draw Angelo Martinelli
Paul Bunyon beat Frank Altman

9/4/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Little Beaver & Little Red Feather beat Beau Brummell & Fuzzy Cupid
George Becker beat Jack Vansky
Ernie Dusek beat Rocky Perez

9/4/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium(Special Thursday Show)
Judy Grable & Peggy Allen vs. Sylvia Torres & Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya vs. Tom Bradley
Johnny Heidman vs. Chick Garibaldi

9/5/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Little Beaver & Little Red Feather vs. Bull Brummeil & Fuzzy Cupid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus other matches

9/6/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/6/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/6/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich vs. Chick Garibaldi & Gory Guerrero
Peggy Allen & Judy Grable vs. Sylvia Torres & Millie Stafford

9/6/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Bunyan beat Gypsy Joe
Ernie Dusek beat George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver & Little Red Feather beat Fuzzy Cupid & Bull Brummell in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/6/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Red Bastein & Billy Two Rivers beat Great Bolo & Johnny Heidman by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Perez beat Jack Vansky(21:11)
Jim Austeri beat Nick Roberts(19:41) via pinfall

9/8/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker beat Paul Bunyan
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Gory Guerrero & Red Bastein
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts
Jim Austeri draw Rocky Perez

9/8/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Antone Leone vs. Cyclone Anaya
Billy Two Rivers & Black Hawk vs. Great Bolo & Johnny Heidman
Angelo Martinelli vs. Frank Altman  

9/9/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Gory Guerrero beat Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo draw Antone Leone(30:00)
Billy Two Rivers beat Gypsy Joe
Johnny Heidman beat Nick Roberts

9/9/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Great Bolo beat Paul Bunyan(6:00)
Red Bastein & Rocky Perez beat Jim Austeri & Ernie Dusek by DQ
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Vansky(13:00)
Chick Garibaldi beat Frank Altman(18:00)

9/11/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
No Wrestling

9/11/58 Lincolnton, NC @ High School Field

9/11/58 Orangeburg, SC @ Armory
Gory Guerrero & Cyclone Anaya vs. Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Rocky Perez
Angelo Martinelli vs. Frank Altman

9/12/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition Grandstand
Red Bastein vs. Gypsy Joe
George Becker vs. Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich vs. Gory Guerrero & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  No Wrestling in Richmond until October 17

9/13/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/13/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/13/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich draw Pete Managoff & Gory Guerrero
Marco Polo vs. Jim Austeri

9/13/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Bunyan vs. Ernie Dusek
George Becker & Nick Roberts vs. Tom Bradley & Frank Altman
Jack Vansky vs. Chick Garibaldi

9/13/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Red Bastein & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sylvia Torres beat Millie Stafford in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman draw Rocky Perez(30:00)
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until October 25

9/15/58 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo beat Ernie Dusek in a loser leaves town match
Paul Anderson beat Mike Paidousis
Red Bastein draw George Becker
Mike Clancy beat Antone Leone
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Cyclone Anaya & Billy Two Rivers
Betty Grable beat Rita Cortez

9/15/58 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Rocky Perez & Gory Guerrero vs. Lou Plummer & Dick Lever
Angelo Martinelli vs. Prince Omar
Nick Roberts vs. Frank Altman

9/16/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat George Becker & Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Billy Two Rivers beat Jim Austeri
Marco Polo beat Jack Vansky
Lou Plummer beat Cyclone Anaya

9/16/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Mike Clancy beat Ernie Dusek by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein & Rocky Perez beat Frank Altman & Dick Lever in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Prince Omar(8:00) via pinfall
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts(10:00)

9/17/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ernie Dusek vs. Nick Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers, Gory Guerrero & Chick Garibaldi vs. Dick Lever, Prince Omar & Frank Altman in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/18/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Red Bastein beat Ernie Dusek
George Becker beat Frank Altman
Mike Paidousis beat Nick Roberts
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez

9/20/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/20/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/20/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match
Cyclone Anaya & Angelo Martinelli beat Lou Plummer & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri beat Nick Roberts(14:00)

9/20/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich vs. Pete Managoff & Gory Guerrero in a no time limit match
Dick Lever vs. Frank Altman  

9/22/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Dick Lever & Lou Plummer
Paul Anderson & Gory Guerrero beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli
Billy Two Rivers beat Prince Omar  

9/23/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero vs. Jim Austeri in a no time limit match
Lou Plummer vs. Chick Garibaldi
Marco Polo vs. Dick Lever

9/23/58 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Cyclone Anaya & Billy Two Rivers beat Antone Leone & Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo beat Rocky Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli(18:00)
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Vansky(14:00)

9/24/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Ernie Dusek in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis vs. Billy Two Rivers
Gory Guerrero vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Dick Lever

9/25/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker beat Jim Austeri in finals of a battle royal
Marco Polo beat Prince Omar
Billy Two Rivers beat Lou Plummer by DQ
Mike Paidousis beat Dick Lever

9/25/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Rocky Perez vs. Cyclone Anaya
Jack Vansky vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/26/58 Lincolnton, NC @ High School Field
Great Bolo vs. Gory Guerrero
Rita Cortez vs. Betty Clark
Billy Two Rivers & Angelo Martinelli vs. Jack Vansky & Tom Bradley

9/27/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

9/27/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/27/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Mike Paidousis, Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Rocky Perez, Pete Managoff & Gory Guerrero
Dick Lever vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/27/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Jim Austeri & Johnny Heidman
Cyclone Anaya beat Great Bolo(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer(sub for Angelo Martinelli) & Chick Garibaldi vs. Jack Vansky & Buddy Lee(sub for Tom Bradley)

9/29/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Mike Paidousis
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat Gory Guerrero & Rocky Perez
Cyclone Anaya beat Antone Leone
Billy Two Rivers beat Tom Bradley   

9/30/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Gory Guerrero vs. Fritz Von Erich, Waldo Von Erich & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Lou Plummer
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar

Last edited on Wed Jun 3rd, 2020 08:19 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian