View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:33 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1478
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
10/1/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Chick Garibaldi
Jack Vansky beat Prince Omar(14:16)

10/2/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mike Paidousis beat George Becker
Great Bolo beat Gory Guerrero
Mike Clancy beat Lou Plummer
Marco Polo beat Antone Leone

10/2/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Billy Two Rivers & Cyclone Anaya vs. Jim Austeri & Rocky Perez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya vs. Jim Austeri
Billy Two Rivers vs. Rocky Perez

10/3/58 Lynchburg, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich
Great Bolo vs. Rocky Perez
Plus other matches

10/4/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/4/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/4/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Mike Paidousis vs. Gory Guerrero
Lou Plummer vs. Pete Managoff
Chick Garibaldi vs. Jim Austeri  

10/4/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Cyclone Anaya draw Great Bolo(90:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Tona Tomah beat Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers beat Jack Vansky
Tom Bradley draw Marco Polo

10/6/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat George Becker & Mike Clancy
Princess Tona Tomah beat Betty Hawkins
Karol Fozoff beat Chick Garibaldi
Red Bastein draw Cyclone Anaya

10/7/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Tona Tomah vs. Betty Hawkins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri vs. Waldo Von Erich
Fritz Von Erich vs. Billy Two Rivers  

10/8/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jim Austeri

10/9/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker beat Mike Paidousis
Red Bastein beat Marco Polo
Great Bolo beat Rocky Perez
Mike Clancy beat Prince Omar

10/9/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley vs. Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/11/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/11/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/11/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Lou Plummer & Mike Paidousis
Prince Omar vs. Jim Austeri

10/11/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Cyclone Anaya beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Jack Vansky(18:00) via pinfall
Rocky Perez beat Tom Bradley(15:00)
Johnny Heidman beat Chick Garibaldi(22:00) via pinfall

10/13/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich beat George Becker & Mike Clancy to win Southern Tag Title
Cyclone Anaya beat Karol Fozoff
Mike Paidousis beat Red Bastein
Thor Hagen beat Jim Austeri

10/14/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich beat Jim Austeri in a handicap match
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein beat Lou Plummer

10/15/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Cyclone Anaya vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein & Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Buddy Lee

10/16/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich
Mike Paidousis beat Rocky Perez
Karol Fozoff beat Marco Polo  

10/16/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Lou Plummer & Thor Hagen vs. Johnny Heidman & Jim Austeri in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer vs. Johnny Heidman
Thor Hagen vs. Jim Austeri

10/17/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Fritz & Waldo Von Erich vs. George Becker & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff beat Marco Polo
Mike Paidousis vs. Rocky Perez

10/18/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/18/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/18/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Lou Plummer & Mike Paidousis
Pete Managoff vs. Karol Fozoff
Marco Polo vs. Jim Austeri  

10/18/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo vs. Cyclone Anaya in a Texas death match
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich vs. Thor Hagen & Rocky Perez
Billy Two Rivers vs. Johnny Heidman

10/20/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Billy Two Rivers beat Mike Paidousis, Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich
Red Bastein beat Karol Fozoff by DQ
Thor Hagen beat Lou Plummer
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Vansky  

10/21/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Jim Austeri vs. Fritz Von Erich, Waldo Von Erich & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Mike Paidousis vs. Rocky Perez
Red Bastein vs. Marco Polo

10/22/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo & Mike Paidousis vs. Billy Two Rivers & Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees(one being Red Bastein)
Red Bastein vs. Lou Plummer
Prince Omar vs. Buddy Lee

10/23/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich
Rita Cortez beat Betty Evans
Mike Paidousis beat Jack Vansky

10/23/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Jim Austeri & Rocky Perez vs. Thor Hagen & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Perez vs. Thor Hagen
Jim Austeri vs. Lou Plummer

10/24/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Fritz Von Erich & Waldo Von Erich vs. George Becker & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Betty Evans vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Mike Paidousis

10/25/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

10/25/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/25/58 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Lou Plummer & Mike Paidousis
Thor Hagen vs. Pete Managoff

10/25/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo & Johnny Heidman beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya beat Jack Vansky(27:00) via pinfall
Buddy Lee beat Prince Omar(11:00) via pinfall

10/25/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & Marco Polo beat Jim Austeri & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah beat Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo draw Jim Austeri(20:00)

10/27/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Waldo Von Erich & Fritz Von Erich to win Southern Tag Title
Larry Hamilton beat Red Bastein
Ray Stevens beat Jim Austeri
Mike Paidousis beat Rocky Perez 

10/28/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Stevens
Cyclone Anaya beat Jim Austeri
Lou Plummer beat Rocky Perez

10/29/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Betty Clark & Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Thor Hagen

10/30/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez beat Betty Clarke & Ann Regan
Mike Paidousis beat Marco Polo
Karol Fozoff beat Rocky Perez

10/30/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
5-man battle royal including Prince Omar, Thor Hagen, Tom Bradley, Tito Romero and Whitey Caldwell
Plus 2 other matches

10/31/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Cyclone Anaya vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Ann Regan & Betty Clark in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff vs. Rocky Perez(aka Eduardo Perez)

11/1/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/1/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/1/58 Lenoir, NC @ American Legion Home
Rita Cortez & Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Clark & Ann Regan
Pete Managoff vs. Buddy Lee  

11/1/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Karol Fozoff & Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein beat Johnny Heidman(21:00) via pinfall
Thor Hagen beat Tito Romero(20:00)

11/1/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers, Marco Polo & Rocky Perez beat Jim Austeri, Tom Bradley & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Austeri beat Rocky Perez
Marco Polo beat Lou Plummer by DQ
Billy Two Rivers draw Tom Bradley(20:00)

11/3/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff(sub for Great Bolo) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Johnny Heidman beat Cyclone Anaya & Thor Hagen in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero beat Tom Bradley(10:43) 

11/4/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat Cyclone Anaya & Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Plummer beat Thor Hagen(17:00)

11/5/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Buddy Lee
Red Bastein vs. Tito Romero

11/6/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff
Thor Hagen beat Johnny Heidman
Lou Plummer beat Thor Hagen(sub for Pete Managoff)   

11/6/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Tito Romero vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah vs. Betty Clarke in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ann Regan vs. Rita Cortez

11/7/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Lou Plummer
John Heidmann vs. Thor Hagen

11/8/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/8/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/8/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo vs. Cyclone Anaya
Plus other matches

11/8/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pete Managoff(sub for George Becker), Mike Clancy & Red Bastein beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Ann Regan in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff beat Buddy Lee(22:00)

11/10/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Clancy(sub for George Becker) beat Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Thor Hagen(14:38)
Red Bastein & Ray Stevens beat Lou Plummer & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis draw Cyclone Anaya(20:00)

11/11/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Red Bastein(sub for Ray Stevens) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat Lou Plummer & Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein beat Thor Hagen(18:00)

11/12/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas rules match
Marco Polo beat Tom Bradley(sub for Prince Omar)
Tom Bradley beat Thor Hagen(18:25)

11/13/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff beat George Becker & Mike Clancy
Tom Bradley beat Thor Hagen
Ray Stevens beat Lou Plummer 

11/13/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
No wrestling

11/14/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Lou Plummer
Thor Hagen vs. Tom Bradley

11/15/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/15/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/15/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens vs. Larry Hamilton
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley
Prince Omar vs. Tito Romero  

11/15/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Paidousis beat Cyclone Anaya in a 2 of 3 falls match
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez beat Ann Regan & Betty Clark in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Thor Hagen(17:00) via pinfall

11/15/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Cowboy Lee & Chris Averoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Buddy Lee in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/17/58 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo draw Mike Clancy
Larry Hamilton & Mike Paidousis beat George Becker & Billy Two Rivers
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Rocky Morton beat Bud Richardson
Red Bastein beat Cyclone Anaya
Ray Stevens beat Tom Bradley   

11/18/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Larry Hamilton beat Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens & Cyclone Anaya beat Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bud Richardson beat Tex Brady      

11/19/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas cyclone match
Tex Brady vs. Bud Richardson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Cyclone Anaya

11/20/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley
Red Bastein beat Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/20/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Slave Girl Moolah & Rita Cortez vs. Peggy Allen & Betty Clarke in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/22/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Stevens vs. Larry Hamilton
Billy Two Rivers vs. Buddy Lee
Kitty Adams vs. Slave Girl Moolah    

11/21/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/22/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/22/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/22/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Antonino Rocca beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cyclone Anaya beat Harry Lewis(8:00) via pinfall
Red Bastein beat Prince Omar(11:00) via pinfall
Pete Managoff beat Tom Bradley(22:00) via pinfall

11/22/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Lou Plummer & Karol Fozoff
Great Bolo vs. Tito Romero

11/24/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Antonino Rocca beat Larry Hamilton
Cyclone Anaya & Billy Two Rivers beat Karol Fozoff & Tom Bradley
George Becker beat Mike Paidousis
Red Bastein beat Harry Lewis
Rocky Morton beat Tex Brady 

11/25/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ray Stevens & Red Bastein no contest with Larry Hamilton & Lou Plummer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers draw Mike Paidousis(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Morton beat Bud Richardson(18:00)

11/26/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Buddy Lee & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kitty Adams vs. Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/27/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley
Rita Cortez beat Kitty Adams
Rocky Morton beat Bud Richardson

11/27/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Great Bolo vs. Tito Romero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Larry Hamilton  

11/28/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Karol Fozoff, Mike Paidousis & Tom Bradley vs. George Becker, Mike Clancy & Ray Stevens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Plus 2 other matches

11/29/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

11/29/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/29/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Pete Managoff vs. Larry Hamilton
Marco Polo vs. Tom Bradley
Prince Omar vs. Tito Romero

11/29/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo beat Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez beat Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rocky Morton beat Bud Richardson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd(sub for Nikita Mulkovich) beat Buddy Lee(16:00) via pinfall

11/29/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Karol Fozoff & Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Averoff beat Bennie Matta in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Shipp beat Jack Peale(21:09) via pinfall

12/1/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tournament
1st Round
Marco Polo beat Alex Mulko  
Ray Stevens beat Johnny Heidman
Mike Paidousis beat Red Bastein  
Billy Two Rivers beat Karol Fozoff
Larry Hamilton & Tito Romero received byes
2nd Round  
Ray Stevens beat Marco Polo
Mike Paidousis beat Billy Two Rivers
Larry Hamilton beat Tito Romero
Semifinals
Ray Stevens beat Mike Paidousis by DQ  
Larry Hamilton received a bye
Final
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Stevens to win tournament

12/2/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Mike Paidousis & Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Tom Bradley

12/3/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Paidousis vs. Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karol Fozoff & Buddy Lee vs. Ray Stevens & Marco Polo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Prince Omar vs. Tito Romero

12/4/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ray Stevens beat Karol Fozoff
Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor beat Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb
Red Bastein beat Lou Klein

12/4/58 Wytheville, VA @ George Wythe High School
Great Bolo vs. Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Ann Regan
Tito Romero vs. Tom Bradely

12/5/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Pee Wee James & Tom Thumb vs. Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Karol Fozoff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Ray Stevens

12/6/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/6/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/6/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
Tom Thumb vs. Farmer McGregor
Red Bastein & Billy Two Rivers vs. Alex Mulko & Tom Bradley

12/6/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
8-man battle royal
1st Round
Ray Stevens beat Prince Omar
Johnny Heidman beat Tito Romero
Pete Managoff beat Buddy Lee
Larry Hamilton beat Marco Polo
Semifinals
Larry Hamilton beat Ray Stevens(7:00)
Pete Managoff beat Johnny Heidman(5:00)
Finals
Larry Hamilton beat Pete Managoff in a 2 of 3 falls match to win battle royal

12/6/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Karol Fozoff & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, hemp rope cage match
Rita Cortez beat Ann Regan(sub for Betty Clark) in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/8/58 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Great Bolo beat Mike Clancy
Larry Hamilton double DQ George Becker
Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James
Rita Cortez beat Kitty Adams
Marco Polo & Billy Two Rivers beat Lou Klein & Mike Paidousis

12/9/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Larry Hamilton & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor vs. Tom Thumb & Bull Brummel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tom Bradley        

12/10/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bull Brummell & Tom Thumb vs. Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lou Klein vs. Jack Vansky

12/11/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
Ray Stevens vs. Mike Paidousis
Red Bastein vs. Alex Mulko
Sylvia Torres & Rita Cortez vs. Kitty Adams & Peggy Allen

12/11/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
Tito Infante & Farmer McGregor vs. Bull Brummell & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tito Romero vs. Lou Klein in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/12/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Sylvia Torres & Rita Cortez vs. Peggy Allen & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens vs. Jack Vansky

12/13/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/13/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/13/58 Hickory, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Alex Mulko & Tom Bradley
Red Bastein vs. Johnny Heidman  

12/13/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Pete Managoff beat Larry Hamilton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer McGregor & Tito Infante beat Tom Thumb & Pee Wee James(sub for Bull Brummell) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Stevens beat Lou Klein

12/13/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers vs. Mike Paidousis
Rita Cortez & Sylvia Torres vs. Peggy Allen & Kitty Adams in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marco Polo vs. Prince Omar

12/15/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Larry Hamilton beat George Becker by DQ
Red Bastein & Billy Two Rivers beat Alex Mulko & Tom Bradley
Mike Paidousis draw Ray Stevens
Johnny Heidman beat Tito Romero 

12/16/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Mike Clancy beat Larry Hamilton & Mike Paidousis by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Great Bolo draw Billy Two Rivers(30:00)
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Mulko

12/17/58 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Pete Managoff vs. Larry Hamilton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis & Alex Mulko vs. George Becker & Mike Clancy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein vs. Tom Bradley

12/18/58 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mike Paidousis beat Ray Stevens
Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez
Red Bastein beat Alex Mulko
Tom Bradley beat Tito Romero    

12/18/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
George Becker & Mike Clancy vs. Tom Bradley & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy vs. Tom Bradley
George Becker vs. Jack Vansky

12/19/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
Red Bastein vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. Jack Terry & Alex Mulko in a handicap match
Judy Grable vs. Rita Cortez
Ray Stevens vs. Tito Romero

12/20/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/20/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/20/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Red Bastein beat Larry Hamilton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat Tom Bradley & Jack Terry(8:00) via pinfall in a handicap match
Mike Paidousis beat Tinker Todd(18:00)
Ray Stevens beat Prince Omar(17:00)

12/20/58 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker vs. Great Bolo
Mike Clancy & Billy Two Rivers vs. Johnny Heidman & Alex Mulko
Tito Romero vs. Marco Polo   

12/22/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Red Bastein
Haystacks Calhoun beat Alex Mulko & Jack Terry in a handicap match
Rita Cortez beat Judy Grable
Ray Stevens beat Tom Bradley

12/23/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

12/25/58 Bristol, TN @ Rebels Retreat
No wrestling

12/26/58 Richmond, VA @ Atlantic Rural Exposition
No wrestling

12/27/58 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

12/27/58 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)       

12/27/58 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo beat George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley & Billy The Kid beat Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Bastein draw Bob Corby
Ray Stevens beat Danny Ferrazzo(12:00)

12/29/58 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Stevens vs. Great Bolo
Bob Corby & Danny Ferrazzo vs. Jerry Christy & Bobby Christy
Rocky Perez vs. Red Bastein
Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe beat Billy The Kid & Cowboy Bradley

12/30/58 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Red Bastein in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Bradley & Billy The Kid beat Tom Thumb & Tiny Roe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ramon Cernandes beat Danny Ferrazzo
Ray Stevens beat Rocky Perez

Last edited on Wed Jun 3rd, 2020 08:19 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian