View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:37 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/1/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

10/1/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Louis Tillet & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Hamby vs. Jimmy Smith

10/3/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Nandor beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer beat Tosh Togo & Ike Eakins to win Southern Tag Title
Jackie Fargo beat Suni War Cloud
The Brute beat Tony Lopez

10/4/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/4/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff & Frank Cain vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Coye in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/4/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Nandor(sub for Antonino Rocca) beat Tosh Togo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Jimmy Smith & Johnny Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud
Bob Boyer beat Bob Hamby(sub for Harry Lewis)

10/4/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Brute & Louis Tillet by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tony Lopez beat Prince Omar
Pay O’Brien draw Vince Bryant(20:00)

10/5/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

10/5/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Antonino Rocca vs. Ike Eakins
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
Pete Managoff vs. Harry Lewis

10/5/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. Prince Omar
The Brute vs. Johnny Heidman

10/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/7/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Tosh Togo vs. The Brute
Plus 4 other matches including Bob Boyer, Frank Cain, Farmer Jones, Vince Bryant and others

10/8/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/8/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

10/10/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Nandor beat Great Bolo by DQ
The Brute beat Ike Eakins
Suni War Cloud & Vince Bryant beat Tom Bradley & Pat O’Brien
Kathleen Wimbley beat Betty White

10/11/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/11/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Great Bolo by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Farmer Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Doug Kinslow vs. Bob Hamby & Chuck Grogan

10/11/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Katherine Wimbley beat Betty White in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Bob DeMarce(sub for Joe Coye)
The Brute beat Bob Boyer(sub for Pete Managoff)

10/11/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Louis Tillet beat Vince Bryant(sub for Ray Villmer)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jan Madrid & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat Frank Cain(12:00)

10/12/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

10/12/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pete Managoff vs. The Brute
Suni War Cloud vs. Ike Eakins

10/12/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Roberts vs. Tom Bradley
Jimmy Smith vs. Bob Hamby

10/12/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Framer Jones vs. Johnny Heidman
Katherine Wembley vs. Betty White
Vince Bryant vs. Prince Omar

10/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/14/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Suni War Cloud vs. Joe Coye
Gypsy Joe vs. Jack Curtis, Jr.
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/14/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Ray Villmer beat The Brute
Plus other matches

10/15/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/15/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA

10/17/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Farmer Jones
Prince Omar beat Vince Bryant

10/17/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jan Madrid vs. The Brute in a loser leaves town match
Johnny Heidman vs. Suni War Cloud
Bob Boyer vs. Pat O’Brien

10/18/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/18/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Jan Madrid
Bob Boyer & Mike Valentino vs. Prince Omar & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/18/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bob Nandor beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Tony Lopez & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez
Pat O’Brien beat Farmer Jones

10/18/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Louis Tillet & The Brute beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey
Jimmy Smith vs. Bob Hamby

10/19/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

10/19/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. Ike Eakins
Bob Nandor vs. Jan Madrid

10/19/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo beat Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Suni War Cloud & Bob Boyer beat Pat O’Brien & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Margie Ramsey

10/19/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Vince Bryant & Frank Cain
The Brute vs. Tony Lopez
Peggy Allen vs. Rita Cortez 

10/20/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/21/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Roberts & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/21/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
Great Bolo vs. The Brute
Plus other matches

10/22/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/22/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer, Jack Curtis, Jr. & Tony Lopez beat Jan Madrid, Ike Eakins & Pat O’Brien
The Brute beat Bob Nandor
Doug Kinslow beat Mike Valentino

10/24/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Bob Boyer & Bob Nandor
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien & Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Farmer Jones vs. The Brute

10/24/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet beat George Scott & Vince Bryant(sub for Sandy Scott) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Tom Bradley(16:00) via pinfall
Frank Cain beat Prince Omar(18:00)
Vince Bryant beat Tony Lopez(16:00)

10/25/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

10/25/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Maria Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Charlie Laye
Mike Valentino vs. Bob Hamby

10/25/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo beat Suni War Cloud & Frank Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
Doug Kinslow beat Bob Boyer

10/25/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Lady Angel vs. Fran Gravette
Louis Tillet vs. Bob Nandor
Johnny Heidman & Prince Omar vs. Tony Lopez & Vince Bryant

10/26/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Included The Brute, Jack Curtis, Jr., Ike Eakins, Ray Villmer, Tony Lopez, Jimmy Smith and others
 
10/26/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe
Bob Nandor vs. Tom Bradley
Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Lady Angel

10/26/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo vs. Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Boyer & Bob Hamby vs. Prince Omar & Johnny Heidman
Farmer Jones vs. Charlie Laye

10/26/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Sonny Fargo & Jackie Fargo beat Frank Cain & Vince Bryant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Johnny Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Valentino beat Doug Kinslow(14:31)

10/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/28/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott vs. Gypsy Joe
Sandy Scott vs. Louie Tillet
Charlie Laye vs. Jack Curtis, Jr.
Suni War Cloud vs. Tom Bradley
Vince Bryant vs. Pat O’Brien

10/29/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/29/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ike Eakins & Pat O’Brien beat Vince Bryant & Frank Cain in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Doug Kinslow(18:00) via pinfall

10/31/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo draw Tex Riley & Len Rossi(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Tony Lopez
Bob Nandor beat Herb Gerwig

11/1/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/1/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ray Villmer beta Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Jimmy Smith
Frank Cain & Tony Lopez vs. Tom Bradley & Charlie Laye

11/1/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe beat The Brute & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gloria Barattini beat Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Jackie Fargo by DQ
Sonny Fargo beat Doug Kinslow(16:00)

11/1/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Louis Tillet beat George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette & Peggy Allen beat Rita Cortez & Lady Angel in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Tex Riley beat Prince Omar & Bob DeMarce in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/2/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/2/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & The Brute vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe
Bob Nandor vs. Charlie Laye
Doug Kinslow vs. Jimmy Smith

11/2/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Great Bolo beat Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer beat Ike Eakins(sub for Johnny Heidman) & Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fran Gravette beat Lady Angel(14:00)

11/3/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/3/60 Pulaski, VA @ Central Elementary School
Great Bolo vs. Suni War Cloud
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Tony Lopez & Ray Villmer
plus 1 other match

11/4/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Bob Nandor beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute beat Herb Gerwig(sub for Suni War Cloud)
Gloria Barratini beat Mae Young in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/4/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Harry Lewis
Ike Eakins vs. Vince Bryant
Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet vs. Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/5/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/5/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Pat O’Brien
Bob Nandor beat Charlie Lay
Frank Cain beat Doug Kinslow
Jimmy Smith beat Bob Hamby

11/5/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Tony Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Rocky Valentino

11/7/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Nandor beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex Riley & Len Rossi beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien draw Frank Cain
Suni War Cloud beat Herb Gerwig

11/7/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet beat Sandy Scott & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Rocky Valentino(14:00)
Charlie Laye beat Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/7/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Special Monday Show)
Great Bolo vs. Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Mark Stone vs. Doug Kinslow & Jimmy Smith in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/8/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/8/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/9/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/9/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & The Brute vs. Louis Tillet & Gypsy Joe
Fran Gravette vs. Margie Ramsey
Mark Stone vs. Jimmy Smith

11/9/60 Durham, NC @ City Armory
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Tex Riley beat Tom Bradley & Pat O’Brien(sub for Herb Gerwig) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Rocky Valentino(17:00)

11/9/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Frank Cain & Ike Eakins
Judy Grable vs. Lady Angel
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Doug Kinslow

11/10/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien
Charlie Lay vs. Jimmy Smith
Doug Kinslow vs. Prince Omar

11/10/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena(Special Thursday Show)
Great Bolo vs. Tom Bradley(sub for Vince Bryant) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Tex Riley vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman vs. Rocky Valentino

11/11/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker beat Louie Tillet
Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez & Margie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen & Fran Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/12/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/12/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker beat Ike Eakins
Len Rossi beat Pat O’Brien
Judy Grable beat Lady Angel
Jimmy Smith beat Doug Kinslow

11/12/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gypsy Joe vs. Jack Curtis, Jr. in a 2 of 3 falls match
Herb Gerwig vs. Charlie Laye in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone vs. Bob Hamby
Frank Cain vs. Prince Omar

11/14/60 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Gypsy Joe & Louis Tillet(32:00)
Great Bolo beat The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker draw Sandy Scott(15:00)
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Willie Love
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Judy Grable won a 5-women battle royal, that also included Peggy Allen, Rita Cortez, Margie Ramsey and Lady Angel
Bob Nandor beat Jack Terry

11/14/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
10-man battle royal
Plus 4 other matches

11/15/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/15/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer vs. Great Bolo & Herb Gerwig in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone vs. Jimmy Smith

11/15/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Brute beat Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Daddy Siki beat Willie Love in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Charlie Laye) & Jack Terry in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Tom Bradley

11/15/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Len Rossi & Tex Riley beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien beat Doug Kinslow in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat Prince Omar

11/16/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/16/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo no contest with Len Rossi & Tex Riley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain beat Prince Omar

11/17/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/18/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sandy Scott & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Ike Eakins & Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. Charles Laye
Johnny Heidman vs. Doug Kinslow

11/18/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Special Friday Show)
The Brute vs. Haystacks Calhoun
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Frank Cain & Jack Terry

11/19/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/19/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tom Bradley beat Jimmy Smith(18:00) via pinfall
Vince Bryant beat Johnny Heidman(16:00) via pinfall

11/21/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Brute beat George Harris
Rube Wright draw Vince Bryant
Bob Nandor beat Mark Stone
Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer beat Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet

11/21/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Great Bolo vs. Suni War Cloud
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Len Rossi & Tex Riley
Ike Eakins vs. Sandy Scott

11/22/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/22/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Mark Stone & Prince Omar in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung(sub for Frank Cain) beat Tom Bradley

11/22/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Sandy Scott beat Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Jimmy Smith(19:43)
Rube Wright draw Vince Bryant

11/22/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Len Rossi & Bob Nandor(sub for Tex Riley) beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison
George Harris beat Bob DeMarce in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/23/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Buddy Rogers vs. Sandy Scott
Also included Ike Eakins, George Harris & Jack Curtis, Jr.

11/23/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/23/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. Louis Tillet
Pat O’Brien vs. Frank Cain

11/23/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Len Rossi & Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Charlie Laye vs. Rube Wright in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison

11/25/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Ike Eakins vs. Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gypsy Joe vs. Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Harrison vs. Willie Love
Doug Kinslow vs. Jack Curtis, Jr.

11/26/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
 
11/26/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Suni War Cloud vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant vs. Mark Stone & Pat O’Brien in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rita Cortez vs. Marie Lopez
Prince Omar vs. Doug Kinslow

11/26/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs/ Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison

11/28/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud & George Becker beat Ike Eakins & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung draw Jack Curtis, Jr.
Willie Love beat Joe Harrison

11/28/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Bob Nandor vs. Gypsy Joe
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Sandy Scott & Len Rossi
The Brute vs. Rube Wright
Frank Cain vs. George Harris

11/29/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

11/29/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Suni War Cloud vs. The Brute in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung vs. Doug Kinslow
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison
Charlie Laye vs. Pat O’Brien

11/29/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Ray Villmer by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Fran Gravette
Sandy Scott beat Rube Wright

11/29/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Becker no contest with Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Bob Nandor beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Gypsy Joe(18:00)

11/30/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

11/30/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. George Becker
Tom Bradley vs. Charlie Laye
Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant vs. Mark Stone & George Harris

11/30/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer & Len Rossi no contest with Pat O’Brien & Louie Tillet in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Gypsy Joe
Bob Nandor beat Ike Eakins

12/1/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/1/60 Pulaski, VA @ Central Elementary School
Great Bolo vs. Vince Bryant
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Len Rossi vs. Tom Bradley

12/2/60 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Antonino Rocca vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. Gypsy Joe
Mark Stone vs. Sandy Scott
Rube Wright vs. Suni War Cloud
Note:  Last Richmond wrestling show until 1961 due to Bill Lewis(Promoter) having abdominal surgery

12/3/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/3/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo beat Chief Suni War Cloud
Sandy Scott & Jim Queen beat Mark Stone & Prince Omar
Jim Queen beat Prince Omar
Sandy Scott draw Mark Stone

12/3/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
The Brute vs. Gypsy Joe in a 2 of 3 falls match
Willie Love vs. Joe Harrison

12/5/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo by DQ
Sandy Scott & Len Rossi beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
P.Y. Chung beat Vince Bryant
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Pat O’Brien

12/5/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Gypsy Joe & Louie Tillet vs. Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia
Bob Nandor vs. George Harris
The Brute vs. Mark Stone
Robe Wright vs. Suni War Cloud

12/6/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/6/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Suni War Cloud & Vince Bryant vs. Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Brute vs. Rube Wright
Bob Nandor vs. Louie Tillet

12/6/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo double DQ Ray Villmer in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Sandy Scott & Len Rossi beat Gypsy Joe & Tom Bradley in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Curtis, Jr. draw P.Y. Chung(30:00)

12/6/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat George Becker by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Frank Gravette in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Charley Laye beat Frank Cain & Doug Kinslow

12/7/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/7/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Sandy Scott
The Brute vs. Rube Wright
George Harris vs. Vince Bryant
Tom Bradley vs. Frank Cain

12/7/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Len Rossi, Jack Curtis, Jr. & Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien, Louis Tillet & Ike Eakins in 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung beat Jimmy Smith
Charlie Laye beat Doug Kinslow

12/8/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/9/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
George Becker & The Brute beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins draw Vince Bryant(20:00)
Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Jimmy Smith(15:38)

12/10/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/10/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Great Bolo double countout with The Brute
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Tom Bradley & Johnny Heidman
Vince Bryant draw Rube Wright
Jimmy Smith beat Jim Queen

12/10/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
P.Y. Chung vs. Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Len Rossi & Frank Cain vs. Pat O’Brien & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Charlie Laye

12/12/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo & P.Y. Chung beat Ray Villmer & Ike Eakins
George Becker beat Jan Madrid
Sandy Scott draw Louis Tillet
The Brute beat Len Rossi

12/12/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Vince Bryant beat George Harris by DQ
Frank Cain draw Mark Stone
Charlie Laye beat Rube Wright(11:00)

12/13/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/13/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. The Brute & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Brien vs. Frank Cain
Jan Madrid vs. Doug Kinslow

12/13/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. beat Great Bolo & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Louie Tillet beat Len Rossi

12/13/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to weather)
George Becker vs. Ike Eakins in a match with Suni War Cloud as special referee
Suni War Cloud & Jimmy Smith vs. Charley Laye & Johnny Heidman
Rube Wright vs. Vince Bryant

12/14/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/14/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Great Bolo vs. Sandy Scott
The Brute vs. Suni War Cloud
George Harris & Mark Stone vs. Bob Nandor & Frank Cain

12/14/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Ray Villmer vs. Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung
Vince Bryant vs. Jan Madrid
Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Charlie Laye

12/15/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/17/60 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/17/60 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Luis Garcia & Joe Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Len Rossi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Rube Wright
Doug Kinslow beat Jimmy Smith

12/17/60 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Brute vs. Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer & Jack Curtis, Jr. vs. Pat O’Brien & Mark Stone in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Fran Gravette
Bob Nandor vs. George Harris

12/19/60 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Ike Eakins, Sandy Scott & Ray Villmer beat Great Bolo, P.Y. Chung & Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor beat Louie Tillet
Jack O'Reilly beat Suni War Cloud
Vince Bryant beat Rube Wright

12/19/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia vs. Jan Madrid & Pat O’Brien
Happy Humphrey vs. Billy Cox
George Harris vs. The Brute
Mark Stone vs. Frank Cain

12/20/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/20/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Happy Humphrey beat Billy Cox(8:00) via pinfall
The Brute & Bob Nandor beat Jan Madrid & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack O’Reilly beat Rube Wright
Frank Cain beat Tom Bradley

12/20/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott & Vince Bryant beat Johnny Heidman & P.Y. Chung in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mark Stone beat Doug Kinslow

12/21/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/21/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/21/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No wrestling

12/26/60 Charlotte. NC @ Park Center
Great Bolo beat The Brute
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo
George Becker beat George Harris
Frank Cain beat P.Y. Chung

12/26/60 Greenville, SC @ Textile Hall
Ike Eakins vs. Happy Humphrey
Judy Grable & Rita Cortez & Frank Gravette & Maria Lopez
Jan Madrid vs. Bob Nandor
Billy Cox vs. Vince Bryant

12/27/60 Greenville, SC @ WFBC Studios(TV)

12/27/60 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Happy Humphrey vs. The Brute
Judy Grable & Frank Gravette vs. Rita Cortez & Maria Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Cain vs. Billy Cox

12/27/60 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Great Bolo beat Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Tom Bradley
George Harris beat Jim Queen

12/27/60 Roanoke, VA @ Arena

12/28/60 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studio(TV)

12/28/60 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Judy Grable & Fran Gravette vs. Maria Lopez & Rita Cortez
Bob Nandor vs. Great Bolo
Happy Humphrey vs. Billy Cox

12/28/60 Durham, NC @ National Guard Armory
Joe Garcia & Lee Garcia beat P.Y. Chung & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Sonny Fargo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jackie Fargo beat Vince Bryant(16:00)

12/29/60 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/30/60 Danville, VA @ City Auditorium
Doug Kinslow beat Jack O’Reilly
Fran Gravette & Judy Grable beat Rita Cortez & Maria Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Happy Humphrey beat Billy Cox
The Brute beat Great Bolo in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/30/60 Lynchburg, VA @ Armory
George Becker vs. P.Y. Chung
Jackie Fargo & Sonny Fargo vs. Luis Garcia & Joe Garcia
Bob Nandor vs. George Harris
Frank Cain vs. Tom Bradley

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 08:39 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian