View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:46 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1472
Status: 
Offline
4/1/65 Fayetteville, NC @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Big Heart vs. Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Valentino
The Viking vs. Rudy Kay

4/1/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs draw Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace

4/2/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates
Lee Henning beat Jack Vansky
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez

4/2/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Kace

4/2/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Emil Dupre
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Valentino
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Kace

4/3/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by countout in a Texas death match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Chief Big Heart & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Kace draw Pat O'Brien
Ken Yates beat Johnny Heidman(8:00) by submission

4/3/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mike Gallagher draw Ray Villmer
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez draw Angelo Martinelli

4/3/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Eduardo Castillo beat Mike Valentino

4/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat George Becker, Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky via pinfall

4/5/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Lee Henning & Mike Gallagher
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace

4/6/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Emile Dupre
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning

4/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo draw Eduardo Castillo(30:00)
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates(11:00)

4/6/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs
Rip Hawk beat Rudy Kay
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace

4/7/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Lee Henning
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs  

4/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Pepe Gomez
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott
Sandy Scott beat Pat O’Brien

4/7/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. The Viking & Nelson Royal
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien

4/8/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates

4/8/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Mike Gallagher(10:00)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning

4/8/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

4/9/65 Faison, NC
Rudy Kay beat Pat O’Brien
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Kace
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

4/9/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez
Ken Yates beat Jack Vansky

4/9/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
Angelo Martinelli draw The Viking

4/10/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat Johnny Kace(7:00) via pinfall
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien(9:00) via pinfall
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo(16:00) via pinfall

4/10/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky
The Alaskan & The Beast draw Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs

4/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw The Viking & Nelson Royal
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Mike Gallagher beat Rudy Kay

4/12/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Johnny Weaver beat Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez beat Jack Vansky

4/13/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Penny Banner vs. Fabulous Moolah
Ray Villmer beat Mike Gallagher
Pat O'Brien vs. Ken Yates

4/13/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

4/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Emile Dupre
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman  
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky

4/14/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky

4/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Pepe Gomez & Ray Villmer
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Nelson Royal & The Viking by DQ

4/14/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher vs. Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk vs. Pepe Gomez
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable

4/15/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan, The Beast & Mike Gallagher
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
The Viking draw Ray Villmer

4/15/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a match with 2 referees
Mike Clancy beat Pat O’Brien
Nick Kozak beat Sonny Fargo
Emile Dupre beat Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman draw Ken Yates

4/16/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Emile Dupre beat Pat O’Brien
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez beat Angelo Martinelli

4/16/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Ken Yates beat Johnny Heidman

4/17/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Ray Villmer beat Pepe Gomez
Pat O’Brien beat Ken Yates
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

4/17/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Viking & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Jack Vansky(6:00)

4/17/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Mike Gallagher beat Angelo Martinelli
Emile Dupre beat Sonny Fargo

4/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard double DQ The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah draw Penny Banner
Mike Clancy draw Nelson Royal
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Strong

4/19/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Mike Gallagher beat Rudy Kay
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Emile Dupre
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky

4/20/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Pat O’Brien

4/20/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Ray Villmer beat Mike Gallagher
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Strong
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates

4/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Viking & Nelson Royal beat Rudy Kay & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat The Matador
Princess Little Cloud beat Judy Grable

4/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Mike Gallagher & Nick Kozak beat Pepe Rocca & Rocky Starr

4/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Billy Strong
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Eduardo Castillo & Rudy Kay

4/21/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a match with 2 referees
Ray Villmer vs. Pat O’Brien
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & The Viking

4/22/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Mike Clancy, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Strong beat Sonny Fargo
The Viking draw Eduardo Castillo

4/22/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ray Villmer vs. The Matador
Rudy Kay vs. Pat O'Brien
Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky

4/22/65 Farmville, VA
Princess Little Cloud beat Judy Grable
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Plus other matches

4/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Emile Dupre) beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Ken Yates via pinfall
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky

4/23/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Strong beat Rudy Kay(9:00) via pinfall
Ray Villmer beat Pepe Gomez

4/24/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a no DQ, no time limit match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Nelson Royal & The Viking
Judy Grable beat Princess Red Cloud

4/24/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Ray Villmer vs. The Matador
Billy Strong vs. Pepe Gomez
Angelo Martinelli vs. Eduardo Castillo

4/24/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Mike Gallagher beat Sonny Fargo
Rudy Kay beat Pat O'Brien
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates

4/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher
Mike Clancy beat The Matador

4/26/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Pat O'Brien
Ray Villmer beat Billy Strong

4/27/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay
Bob Boyer beat Pat O’Brien
George Becker beat Billy Strong
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Emile Dupre & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Jack Vansky

4/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador
Mike Clancy(sub for Pepe Gomez) beat Billy Strong

4/27/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

4/28/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Eduardo Castillo vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking

4/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher & Jack Vansky
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Emile Dupre & Abe Jacobs
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong

4/28/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
The Alaskan vs. Ray Villmer
The Beast vs. Ken Yates
The Matador vs. Jack Vansky

4/29/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo
Angelo Martinelli beat Mike Gallagher
The Viking beat Pepe Gomez
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates

4/29/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with George Becker as special referee
Johnny Weaver beat Masked Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match & unmasked him to be John Bishop of Houston, TX
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Clancy beat The Matador
Pat O'Brien beat Rudy Kay
Nick Kozak beat Billy Strong

4/29/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

4/30/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Plus other matches

4/30/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rudy Kay & Eduardo Castillo beat The Viking & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Sonny Fargo beat Ken Yates

5/1/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Pepe Gomez & Eduardo Castillo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky beat The Matador(13:00)
Ken Yates beat Pat O'Brien(12:00) by DQ

5/1/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Nelson Royal draw Ray Villmer
The Viking beat Sonny Fargo
Rudy Kay beat Billy Strong

5/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal beat Pepe Gomez
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bob Boyer) beat Billy Strong

5/3/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Eduardo Castillo & Ray Villmer
Abe Jacobs beat The Matador
The Viking beat Sonny Fargo

5/3/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
No wrestling

5/4/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Eduardo Castillo & Pat O’Brien

5/4/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat The Matador in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

5/4/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman
The Beast beat Ken Yates(sub for Bob Boyer)
Abe Jacobs beat The Alaskan

5/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Pat O’Brien & Billy Strong
The Alaskan vs. Eduardo Castillo
The Beast vs. Pepe Gomez

5/5/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Ken Yates
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Jack Vansky

5/5/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Rip Hawk vs. Ray Villmer
Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal
Angelo Martinelli vs. The Viking

5/6/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Pat O'Brien)
Bob Boyer draw Pepe Gomez
Johnny Heidman beat Ken Yates

5/6/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Angelo Martinelli beat The Matador
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable

5/7/65 Gastonia, NC @ National Guard Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dorothy Carter beat Princess Little Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Steve Matalda
Nick Kozak beat Jack Vansky

5/7/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Pepe Gomez
Sonny Fargo draw Angelo Martinelli

5/7/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Ray Villmer beat Billy Strong
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman

5/8/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Ray Villmer draw Nelson Royal
Dorothy Carter beat Princess Little Cloud(15:00)
The Viking beat Billy Strong(11;00)

5/8/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nick Kozak beat Pepe Gomez
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman
Ken Yates beat The Matador

5/10/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Dale Lewis beat The Matador

5/10/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Swede Hanson draw Ray Villmer
The Viking beat Billy Strong

5/11/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Beast beat The Viking
The Alaskan draw Ray Villmer(30:00)
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador

5/11/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a match with George Becker as special referee
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker beat Pat O'Brien(4:00)
Nelson Royal draw Angelo Martinelli(20:00)

5/11/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez & Tony Nero
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver beat Billy Strong

5/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Strong
Dale Lewis beat Pat O’Brien
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Tony Nero

5/12/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Pepe Gomez & Ray Villmer

5/12/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Betty Ann Spencer vs. Sweet Georgia Brown
Swede Hanson vs. Eduardo Castillo
Rip Hawk vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/13/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Skull Murphy draw Ray Villmer
Brute Bernard beat Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez beat Pat O’Brien
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador

5/13/65 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo
Dale Lewis beat Billy Strong
Nelson Royal draw Abe Jacobs
Note:  There were no cards held in the Winston-Salem Coliseum in 1964. The May 13, 1965 card was the first to be held there in the sixties.  The reason Jim Crockett brought it back there were upcoming renovations to the Greensboro Coliseum during the warm weather months for much of the late sixties.  At the time, both buildings were about the same size.  You could squeeze about 9000 fans into either building for wrestling

5/13/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

5/14/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan beat Eduardo Castillo
The Beast beat Pepe Gomez
Billy Strong draw Jack Vansky

5/14/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott no decision with Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero
The Viking beat Angelo Martinelli

5/14/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Nelson Royal beat Pat O’Brien
Dale Lewis beat The Matador

5/15/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero

5/15/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Nelson Royal draw Nick Kozak(30:00)
Mike Clancy beat Billy Strong
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo

5/15/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Ray Villmer beat Pat O'Brien(16:00)
The Viking beat Pepe Gomez(16:00)
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky

5/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas death match
The Alaskan beat Swede Hanson
Mike Clancy beat The Beast by DQ
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero

5/17/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Georgia Brown beat Lulu Washington
Rip Hawk beat Pepe Gomez
Nelson Royal beat The Matador

5/18/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Ray Villmer vs. Tony Nero
Eduardo Castillo vs. Jack Vansky
Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until June 8

5/18/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

5/18/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Beast & The Alaskan in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer  
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Nelson Royal & The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman(sub for Sonny Fargo) beat Ken Yates

5/19/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Tony Nero
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & The Viking

5/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak vs. Pat O’Brien & Jack Vansky
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

5/19/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a Texas royal match
Ray Villmer vs. Swede Hanson
Rip Hawk vs. Eduardo Castillo
Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli

5/20/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak in a 2 of 3 falls match
Homer O'Dell beat Angelo Martinelli
Ray Villmer beat Jack Vansky
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until June 10

5/20/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Nelson Royal & The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Pat O’Brien
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer

5/20/65 Statesville, NC @ High School Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo beat The Matador

5/21/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sweet Georgia Brown beat Betty Ann Spencer in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Clancy via pinfall
Nick Kozak beat Pat O'Brien
Dale Lewis beat Angelo Martinelli

5/21/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ray Villmer vs. The Viking
Jack Vansky vs. Eduardo Castillo

5/21/65 Trenton, NC
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast

5/22/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat The Matador
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman beat Ken Yates

5/22/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo
Angelo Martinelli beat Pepe Gomez

5/22/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/22/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Sweet Georgia Brown vs. Betty Ann Spencer
Rip Hawk vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Pat O'Brien

5/24/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Johnny Weaver
George Becker & Ray Villmer beat Mike Gallagher & Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk,
Sonny Fargo beat Ken Yates

5/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Eddie Graham & Sam Steamboat to win Southern Tag Title
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Mike Clancy & Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat Jack Vansky
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff

5/25/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Clancy beat Jack Vansky
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Chris Averoff & Eduardo Castillo

5/25/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Sam Steamboat
Eddie Graham beat Mike Gallagher

5/25/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
The Alaskan & The Beast no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Ray Villmer beat The Viking
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

5/26/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff
Nick Kozak beat The Matador
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Eduardo Castillo & Ray Villmer

5/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Mike Gallagher & Pepe Gomez
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky & The Viking

5/26/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. George Scott
Sam Steamboat & Eddie Graham vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Sandy Scott vs. Tony Nero
Plus 1 other match

5/27/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer beat The Matador
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Nick Kozak beat The Beast by DQ
The Alaskan beat Chris Averoff

5/27/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Johnny Weaver via simultaneous pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Nelson Royal beat Eddie Graham(9:00)
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero(5:00) by submission
The Viking beat Pepe Gomez(16:00)

5/28/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher
Ray Villmer beat The Matador
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

5/28/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Sandy Scott vs. Eddie Graham
Sam Steamboat vs. Chris Averoff

5/29/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Eddie Graham beat The Matador
Sam Steamboat beat Pepe Gomez
Ken Yates beat Chris Averoff

5/29/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

5/29/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott
George Scott beat The Viking

5/29/65 Robbins, NC
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nick Kozak beat Mike Gallagher
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero
Ray Villmer beat Pat O’Brien  

5/31/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Ray Villmer beat Pedro Zapata
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo
Chris Averoff beat The Matador

5/31/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Drake beat Tony Nero

6/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas tornado, lumberjack match  
Brute Bernard beat Pepe Gomez  
Nick Kozak beat The Beast by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Mike Gallagher  
The Alaskan draw Nelson Royal

6/1/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat The Viking
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Chris Averoff & George Drake

6/2/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Jack Vansky & The Viking
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver

6/2/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Pepe Gomez & Nick Kozak
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata

6/2/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Nelson Royal vs. Mike Gallagher
Dale Lewis vs. The Viking
George Drake vs. The Matador

6/2/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Ray Villmer beat Eduardo Castillo
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Chris Averoff draw Pepe Gomez

6/3/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Eduardo Castillo beat The Matador
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero

6/3/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver beat Chris Averoff

6/4/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a 3 of 5 falls match
Nick Kozak vs. Pedro Zapata
Eduardo Castillo vs. Chris Averoff
Jack Vansky vs. Pepe Gomez

6/4/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Gallagher
Nelson Royal vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. The Matador

6/5/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Averoff beat Tony Nero
Eduardo Castillo beat Jack Vansky
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Ray Villmer beat The Viking

6/5/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/5/65 Roanoke VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Pepe Gomez & Angelo Martinelli
George Drake vs. The Matador
Ken Yates vs. Sonny Fargo

6/7/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson
Swede Hanson draw Nick Kozak
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Mike Gallagher beat Pepe Gomez

6/7/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Drake beat Chris Averoff
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata

6/8/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Kentuckians vs. Tony Nero & Jack Vansky
Mike Paidousis vs. Dale Lewis
George Drake vs. The Viking

6/8/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & The Viking
Ron Reed beat Angelo Martinelli

6/8/65 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand(Cancelled due to rain)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dale Lewis vs. Pepe Gomez
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Nelson Royal vs. Chris Averoff
George Drake vs. Jack Vansky

6/9/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker vs. Tony Nero
Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Averoff

6/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & Ray Villmer beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Abe Jacobs beat Sonny Fargo

6/9/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Pedro Zapata(14:58)
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(15:10)
Sandy Scott draw Nick Kozak

6/10/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Dale Lewis draw Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
George Drake beat Tony Nero
Ron Reed beat Sonny Fargo

6/10/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Nick Kozak beat Chris Averoff
The Viking beat Eduardo Castillo

6/11/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker, Nick Kozak & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ray Villmer beat The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Mike Gallagher via pinfall

6/11/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Drake beat Chris Averoff
Eduardo Castillo beat Tony Nero

6/11/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Dale Lewis beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli beat Ken Yates

6/12/65 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Rip Hawk &Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ray Villmer vs. Mike Gallagher
Pepe Gomez vs. Jack Vansky
Marjorie Ramsey vs. Peggy Allen

6/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/12/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a lumberjack match
Nelson Royal & Nick Kozak vs. Tony Nero & Johnny Heidman
Dale Lewis vs. The Viking
Ron Reed vs. Sonny Fargo

6/12/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Chris Averoff(18:00)
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata(11:00)
Ken Yates beat Pepe Gomez(12:00) via pinfall

6/14/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Drake beat Swede Hanson
Ron Reed beat The Viking

6/14/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher(13:00)
Chris Averoff draw Mike Paidousis

6/15/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
George Drake beat The Viking
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky

6/15/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Ray Villmer vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
Ron Reed vs. Eduardo Castillo
Nick Kozak vs. Chris Averoff

6/15/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Alaskan & The Beast beat Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Angelo Martinelli

6/16/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nelson Royal & Nick Kozak
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata

6/16/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

6/16/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ray Villmer vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. The Viking
Eduardo Castillo vs. Chris Averoff

6/17/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake beat Brute Bernard by DQ
Skull Murphy beat Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal draw Mike Paidousis(20:00)

6/17/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ron Reed beat Tony Nero
Mike Gallagher beat Eduardo Castillo
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking
Ray Villmer beat Pedro Zapata

6/17/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

6/18/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo vs. Dale Lewis

6/18/65 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat The Viking in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff

6/18/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Ray Villmer beat Tony Nero
George Drake beat Jack Vansky
Ron Reed beat Eduardo Castillo

6/19/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata(sub for Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey(16:00)
Nick Kozak beat The Viking(11:00) via pinfall

6/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/19/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal vs. Jack Vansky
Chris Averoff vs. Eduardo Castillo
Sonny Fargo vs. Johnny Heidman

6/19/65 Bassett, VA
Eduardo Castillo beat Johnny Heidman
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell no contest with Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/19/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Rip Hawk vs. Dale Lewis
Mike Gallagher vs. Ray Villmer
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero

6/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  George Becker in Brown & Anderson's corner to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker vs. Billy Strong
Ron Reed vs. Jack Vansky
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Peterson
Nick Kozak vs. Buddy Fuller
George Drake vs. Jesse James

6/21/65 Chase City, VA
Toni Rose beat Peggy Allen
Eduardo Castillo draw The Viking
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Skull Murphy

6/21/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher beat Chris Averoff
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero
Mike Paidousis beat Ken Yates
Chris Averoff beat Sonny Fargo

6/22/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed

6/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal  
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nick Kozak beat Tony Nero

6/22/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Eduardo Castillo beat Chris Averoff
Jack Vansky beat Ken Yates
Sandy Scott beat The Viking
George Scott beat Skull Murphy

6/22/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Felix Lamban
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky

6/23/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Averoff & The Viking vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/23/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. Mike Gallagher & Bill Strong
Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Skull Murphy vs. Eduardo Castillo

6/24/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
The Beast draw Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat The Alaskan
The Viking beat Felix Lamban

6/24/65 Danville, VA @ Market Garden Field
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis
George Drake beat Billy Strong
Dale Lewis beat Tony Nero
Bob Orton beat Eduardo Castillo

6/24/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Ron Reed beat Jan Madrid
Chris Averoff beat Angelo Martinelli
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell no contest with Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott

6/25/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Felix Lamban & Jan Madrid in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Chris Averoff

6/25/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dale Lewis vs. Tony Nero
George Drake vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Vansky vs. Ken Yates

6/26/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Drake & Ron Reed vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. Mike Paidousis & Billy Strong
Eduardo Castillo vs. Tony Nero

6/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

6/26/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jan Madrid vs. Nelson Royal
Chris Averoff vs. Ken Yates

6/26/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher by DQ
Nick Kozak draw Felix Lamban(20:00)

6/28/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban & Mike Paidousis
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Chris Averoff vs. Sonny Fargo

6/28/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Nelson Royal
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Nick Kozak beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat The Viking

6/29/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Eduardo Castillo
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata

6/29/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a Texas royal match
Ron Reed draw Nelson Royal
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

6/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat The Viking & Felix Lamban in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat Nick Kozak  
Mike Paidousis draw Sonny Fargo(20:00)

6/30/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nick Kozak & Felix Lamban
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis

6/30/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Averoff & The Viking

6/30/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tiny Anderson & Big Boy Brown vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Gallagher
Abe Jacobs vs. Sonny Fargo

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:50 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian