View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:47 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1472
Status: 
Offline
7/1/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake beat Eduardo Castillo

7/1/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal beat Chris Averoff & Pedro Zapata
Ron Reed beat Sonny Fargo
Steve Bolus draw Dale Lewis

7/2/65 Jacksonville, NC
Steve Bolus beat Mike Gallagher
George Drake beat Chris Averoff
Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

7/2/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast by DQ
Felix Lamban beat Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat Eduardo Castillo via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky

7/2/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Chico Santana beat Little Boy Blue
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Mike Paidousis
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata

7/3/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata
Chris Averoff beat Eduardo Castillo

7/3/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/3/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Sonny Fargo vs. Nelson Royal

7/3/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Drake won a 10-man battle royal
Nick Kozak beat The Viking
Dale Lewis beat Felix Lamban
Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky
Johnny Heidman beat Sonny Fargo

7/5/65 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium(Cancelled due to rain)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Alaskan & The Beast in a Texas royal match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson vs. George Harris & Red Demon
The Viking vs. George Drake
Ron Reed vs. Eduardo Castillo
Steve Bolus vs. Chris Averoff

7/5/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Tolos & Mike Paidousis(sub for Chris Tolos)
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Pedro Zapata & Johnny Heidman(sub for Mike Paidousis)
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Nick Kozak beat Felix Lamban

7/6/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dandy beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos beat The Alaskan(scheduled as John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. The Beast & The Alaskan)  
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata  
The Beast beat Johnny Heidman

7/6/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2  of 3 falls match
Mike Gallagher beat Nick Kozak
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Steve Bolus beat Eduardo Castillo

7/7/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. Steve Bolus & Eduardo Castillo

7/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nick Kozak & Nelson Royal

7/7/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson
Little Boy Blue vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Mike Paidousis vs. George Scott
Felix Lamban vs. Sandy Scott

7/8/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Alaskan & The Beast beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ron Reed beat Nick Kozak
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana

7/8/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Chris Tolos & John Tolos draw Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
George Drake beat Mike Gallagher
Mike Paidousis beat Chris Averoff
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until August 5

7/9/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Abe Jacobs vs. The Viking
Eduardo Castillo vs. Mike Paidousis

7/9/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat Nick Kozak
George Drake beat Chris Averoff via pinfall

7/10/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Bette Boucher beat Toni Rose
Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher
The Viking beat Jack Vansky

7/10/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/10/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jim Dandy vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Felix Lamban vs. Johnny Weaver
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata

7/10/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Eduardo Castillo & Nick Kozak
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Sonny Fargo beat Chris Averoff

7/12/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
George Becker beat Chris Averoff
Johnny Weaver beat Ray Duran

7/12/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat The Alaskan & The Beast
George Drake & Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban & The Viking
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky

7/12/65 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bette Boucher & Donna Christianello vs. Lena Brooks & Fabulous Moolah
Eduardo Castillo vs. Pedro Zapata

7/13/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Ron Reed beat Eduardo Castillo
George Drake vs. The Viking

7/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos  
George Harris beat Felix Lamban  
Pedro Zapata beat Chris Averoff

7/13/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tag tournament that also included George Becker & Johnny Weaver, The Alaskan & The Beast and Ray Duran & Billy Strong
Finals
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis

7/14/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Dale Lewis beat Chris Averoff
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking

7/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Alaskan & The Beast

7/15/65 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Big Boy Brown & Tiny Anderson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Dale Lewis beat The Viking
Mike Paidousis draw Steve Bolus
Mike Gallagher draw Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs beat Ray Duran

7/15/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bette Boucher & Donna Christianello vs. Penny Brooks & Toni Rose
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Eduardo Castillo vs. George Harris
George Drake & Ron Reed vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Chris Averoff vs. Pedro Zapata

7/16/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Steve Bolus beat Chris Averoff

7/16/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. The Alaskan & The Beast
Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli
Pedro Zapata vs. Sonny Fargo
Ray Duran vs. Jack Vansky

7/16/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose & Christine Carter beat Donna Christianello & Linda Brooks in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Felix Lamban
Mike Paidousis draw George Harris

7/17/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/17/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
The Alaskan & The Beast vs. Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus
Plus other matches

7/17/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking
George Harris beat Felix Lamban
Mike Paidousis vs. Chris Averoff

7/17/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Penny Brooks vs. Toni Rose
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis
Sonny Fargo vs. Pedro Zapata
Mike Gallagher vs. Jack Vansky

7/19/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
George Harris draw Abe Jacobs
Dale Lewis beat Red Roberts

7/19/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Mike Gallagher draw Steve Bolus
The Viking & Felix Lamban beat Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran

7/20/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ron Reed & George Drake
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Red Roberts & Ray Duran

7/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus in a 3 of 5 falls match
Peggy Allen & Linda Brooks beat Toni Rose & Margie Ramsey
Dale Lewis beat Mike Paidousis
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo

7/20/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Becker(sub for George Scott) & Sandy Scott(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Viking beat Felix Lamban
Angelo Martinelli beat Mike Gallagher

7/21/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. George Drake & Ron Reed
Nelson Royal vs. Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Felix Lamban

7/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker beat The Viking
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis

7/21/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Linda Brooks vs. Toni Rose
Steve Bolus vs. Ray Duran
Red Roberts vs. Tinker Todd

7/22/65 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Linda Brooks beat Toni Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed double countout with Mike Paidousis
The Viking beat Sonny Fargo

7/22/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Dale Lewis beat Pedro Zapata
George Drake beat Red Roberts
George Harris beat Felix Lamban
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

7/23/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat The Viking via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat Pedro Zapata
Red Roberts beat Ray Duran

7/23/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Linda Brooks beat Toni Rose
George Drake beat Felix Lamban

7/24/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker beat Mike Gallagher
Peggy Allen beat Toni Rose
George Harris beat Tinker Todd

7/24/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/24/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a no DQ match
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking & Mike Paidousis
Linda Brooks vs. Margie Ramsey
Angelo Martinelli vs. Felix Lamban

7/24/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo beat Ray Duran

7/26/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed
George Becker beat Red Roberts

7/26/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
George Harris beat Johnny Weaver
Steve Bolus draw The Viking
Mike Paidousis beat Felix Lamban

7/27/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
George Becker vs. The Viking
Ray Duran vs. Dale Lewis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts

7/27/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus

7/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat George Drake in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Gallagher
Luther Lindsay beat Felix Lamban  
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Note: Lindsay billed as United States Negro Champion

7/28/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Drake vs. Red Roberts
Ron Reed vs. Ray Duran

7/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Steve Bolus beat George Harris by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Mike Gallagher
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat The Viking & Felix Lamban

7/28/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Luther Lindsey vs. Tinker Todd
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis

7/29/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & George Drake
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris draw Steve Bolus(20:00)

7/29/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Red Roberts beat Felix Lamban
The Viking beat Ray Duran
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis beat Mike Gallagher & Mike Paidousis
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ

7/30/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Gallagher
Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo
The Viking beat Felix Lamban
Red Roberts draw Tinker Todd

7/30/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal
George Drake beat Mike Paidousis
Luther Lindsay beat Ray Duran
Ron Reed beat Pedro Zapata

7/30/65 ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Penny banner beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match

7/31/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

7/31/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus
Red Roberts vs. Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata
Sonny Fargo vs. Mike Gallagher

7/31/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis draw Chris Tolos & John Tolos(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ron Reed beat The Viking(17:00) by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat Felix Lamban(14:00)
George Harris beat Ray Duran(9:00)

8/2/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Felix Lamban
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Suni War Cloud
Ron Reed draw The Viking

8/2/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Bob Orton beat George Drake
Luther Lindsay beat Ray Duran
George Harris beat Omar Atlas
Dale Lewis beat Red Roberts

8/3/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Ron Reed in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

8/3/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

8/3/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pedro Zapata & Felix Lamban

8/4/65 Kingsport, TN
George Drake, Nelson Royal & Dale Lewis beat Jackie Fargo, Mario Milano & Lester Welch
George Drake beat Jackie Fargo
Mario Milano beat Nelson Royal
Dale Lewis beat Lester Welch
Ron Wright double DQ Ricky Smith

8/4/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Red Roberts
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ron Reed & Omar Atlas
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver

8/4/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Felix Lamban & Suni War Cloud
Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking
George Harris vs. Steve Bolus

8/4/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
John Tolos & Chris Tolos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis

8/5/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Sandy Scott & George Drake(sub for George Scott)
George Drake beat The Viking
Steve Bolus beat Ray Duran
Omar Atlas beat Felix Lamban via pinfall

8/5/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Ron Reed & Suni War Cloud
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Mike Paidousis vs. Dale Lewis
George Harris vs. Tinker Todd

8/5/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs beat Red Roberts
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Bob Orton beat Nelson royal
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell by DQ

8/6/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Zapata
Luther Lindsay vs. Ray Duran

8/6/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Dale Lewis & Nelson Royal no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
The Viking beat George Drake
Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban
Omar Atlas beat Mike Paidousis

8/6/65 Waynesboro, VA @ High School Athletic Field
George Becker & Suni War Cloud vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Sonny Fargo vs. Red Roberts

8/7/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Mike Paidousis & The Viking
Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey
Omar Atlas vs. George Drake

8/7/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Dale Lewis vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ray Duran vs. Nelson Royal
Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts
Mike Gallagher vs. Tinker Todd

8/9/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal beat Benny Matta
Jesse James beat George Drake
Dale Lewis draw Chief Little Eagle
Omar Atlas beat Felix Lamban
Gory Guerrero beat George Harris by DQ

8/9/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Gallagher & Pedro Zapata
Luther Lindsay beat Red Roberts

8/9/65 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Brute Bernard beat Steve Bolus
Suni War Cloud beat The Viking
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Tinker Todd beat Mike Paidousis

8/10/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

8/10/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Mike Gallagher
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Felix Lamban & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat The Viking

8/10/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris & Mike Paidousis
Brute Bernard vs. Dale Lewis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

8/11/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun double countout with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

8/11/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
George Becker vs. Felix Lamban
George Harris vs. Ron Reed

8/11/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Abe Jacobs
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Mike Gallagher & The Viking
Penny Banner vs. Peggy Allen
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Red Roberts & Mike Paidousis

8/12/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

8/12/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Steve Bolus beat Ray Duran
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis
Gory Guerrero draw Mike Paidousis
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

8/12/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Ron Reed, Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud
George Drake vs. Red Roberts
Felix Lamban vs. Luther Lindsay

8/13/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard by DQ
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
Dale Lewis vs. George Harris
Gory Guerrero vs. Ray Duran

8/13/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Drake & Ron Reed no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis

8/14/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
George Drake beat Pedro Zapata
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Felix Lamban

8/14/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

8/14/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed
Peggy Allen vs. Toni Rose
Luther Lindsay vs. Mike Paidousis
Angelo Martinelli vs. The Viking

8/16/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Eisenberg & Mike Paidousis
Dale Lewis vs. The Viking
Gory Guerrero vs. Ron Reed

8/16/65 Charlotte, NC @ Memorial Stadium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & Masked Red Demon
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
George Drake beat Red Roberts
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata

8/17/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Suni War Cloud beat Pedro Zapata
Abe Jacobs beat The Viking

8/17/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard in a 2 of 3 falls match
plus other matches

8/17/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dale Lewis beat Red Roberts
Mike Paidousis beat George Drake
Nelson Royal beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

8/18/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Nelson Royal & George Drake
Steve Bolus vs. Ray Duran
Gory Guerrero vs. Red Roberts

8/18/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Dale Lewis & Abe Jacobs
George Becker beat Bob Eisenberg
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed

8/18/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. Mike Gallagher
Luther Lindsey vs. Felix Lamban

8/19/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a no DQ, no time limit match
Bob Orton beat Dale Lewis(23:00) via pinfall
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay draw The Viking
Ron Reed beat Felix Lamban
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

8/19/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gory Guerrero beat Ray Duran
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas
Nelson Royal beat Bob Eisenberg
George Harris beat George Drake
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun

8/19/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

8/20/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Drake & Ron Reed
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Eisenberg
The Viking beat Dale Lewis
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

8/20/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Suni War Cloud beat Mike Paidousis by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Mike Gallagher
Omar Atlas beat Ray Duran

8/20/65 Kinston, NC
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott

8/21/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Bob Eisenberg

8/21/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Angelo Martinelli beat Bob Eisenberg
Steve Bolus beat Mike Paidousis

8/21/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Horton beat Dale Lewis
Suni War Cloud beat Felix Lamban
Luther Lindsay beat The Viking by DQ
Sonny Fargo draw Red Roberts(20:00)

8/21/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat George Drake(13:00) via pinfall
Ron Reed beat Mike Gallagher(15:00)
Omar Atlas beat Ray Duran via pinfall
Gory Guerrero beat Tinker Todd

8/23/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat George Drake & Ron Reed in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts

8/23/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus beat Felix Lamban,
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking

8/24/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Ron Reed & George Drake
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat Ray Duran

8/24/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Benny Matta vs. Suni War Cloud
Mike Gallagher vs. Dale Lewis
Red Roberts vs. Tinker Todd

8/24/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas vs. Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero vs. The Viking

8/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Dale Lewis & Suni War Cloud
George Becker vs. Ray Duran
Johnny Weaver vs. Bob Eisenberg

8/25/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gory Guerrero & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Zapata & Red Roberts

8/25/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed
George Drake vs. The Viking
Mike Gallagher vs. Angelo Martinelli

8/26/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Omar Atlas beat Ray Duran
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy

8/26/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed
Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Pedro Zapata beat George Drake
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

8/27/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Dale Lewis, Ron Reed & Nelson Royal
Steve Bolus vs. Bob Eisenberg
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Ray Duran vs. Tinker Todd

8/27/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Viking & Pedro Zapata in a 2 of 3 falls match
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

8/27/65 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium(Postponed due to rain)
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Suni War Cloud vs. Mike Gallagher
George Drake vs. Mike Paidousis

8/28/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy beat George Drake
Sandy Scott beat Pedro Zapata

8/28/65 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
George Drake vs. The Viking
Dale Lewis vs. Mike Paidousis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata

8/28/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed(23:00)
Gory Guerrero beat Mike Gallagher(16:00)
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts(14:00)

8/28/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
Suni War Cloud beat Tinker Todd
Sonny Fargo beat Ray Duran
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris

8/30/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Mike Paidousis beat Ron Reed
Suni War Cloud beat The Viking
Nelson Royal beat George Harris
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Zapata & Ray Duran

8/30/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

8/31/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Pedro Zapata & Mike Paidousis
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver beat The Viking

8/31/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Mike Paidousis vs. Suni War Cloud
Ray Duran vs. Angelo Martinelli
Gory Guerrero vs. Red Roberts

8/31/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match  
Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd    
Sonny Fargo draw Pedro Zapata

9/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Bob Orton vs. Ron Reed
Johnny Weaver vs. The Viking

9/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Nelson Royal beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

9/1/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no time limit, no DQ match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy vs. Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez
Suni Ward Cloud vs. Brute Bernard
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd

9/2/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris beat Sonny Fargo
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

9/2/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Ron Reed in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud & Abe Jacobs beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy

9/3/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Omar Atlas beat Tinker Todd
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil beat Princess White Dove & Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

9/3/65 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O'Dell
Ron Reed beat The Viking
Suni War Cloud beat Pedro Zapata
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/3/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

9/4/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Dandy vs. Pee Wee Lopez
Ron Reed vs. The Viking

9/4/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Fabulous Moolah & Diamond Lil beat Princess White Dove & Darling Dagmar
Suni War Cloud beat George Harris by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Zapata

9/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Omar Atlas
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

9/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a lumberjack match
Chico Santana vs. Little Boy Blue
Omar Atlas vs. Red Roberts
Mike Paidousis vs. Angelo Martinelli
Tinker Todd vs. Sonny Fargo

9/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
John Tolos & Chris Tolos beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Bob Orton beat Gory Guerrero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & The Viking
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Steve Bolus draw Jesse James
Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez

9/6/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis & Red Roberts
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Suni War Cloud beat Pedro Zapata

9/7/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus

9/7/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Becker beat George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Chico Santana & Pee Wee Lopez in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Jesse James
Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas beat The Viking & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Jack Vansky

9/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Little Boy Blue vs. Chico Santana
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton vs. Johnny Weaver

9/8/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Pee Wee Lopez beat Jim Dandy
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat The Viking & Jack Vansky

9/8/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris & Red Roberts
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata
Gory Guerrero vs. Jesse James

9/9/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall to win Southern Tag Title in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas(10:00) via pinfall
Suni War Cloud beat Mike Paidousis(11:00) by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat George Harris(10:00) via pinfall
Jesse James beat The Viking(12:00) via pinfall

9/9/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Nelson Royal
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Little Boy Blue & Jim Dandy beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana
Tinker Todd draw Pedro Zapata

9/9/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

9/10/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Little Boy Blue beat Chico Santana
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking

9/10/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata

9/11/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver beat The Viking

9/11/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by reverse decision
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Gory Guerrero beat Mike Paidousis
Jesse James draw George Harris

9/11/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud beat The Viking(16:36) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Pedro Zapata(13:32)
Jim Dandy & Little Boy Blue beat Pee Wee Lopez & Chico Santana in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/11/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Tinker Todd beat Red Roberts
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky

9/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus beat Boris Malenko
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts

9/13/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun and Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & The Viking
Nelson Royal draw Gory Guerrero
Jesse James beat Omar Atlas

9/14/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Jesse James beat red Roberts
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero

9/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Omar Atlas beat Sonny Fargo
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

9/14/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) vs. Penny Banner
Plus other matches

9/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean
Mike Paidousis beat Jesse James

9/15/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Nelson Royal & Suni War Cloud
George Becker beat The Viking
Boris Malenko beat Tinker Todd

9/15/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Scott vs. Gory Guerrero
Sandy Scott vs. Red Roberts

9/16/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Omar Atlas beat Sonny Fargo
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts & The Viking

9/16/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero beat Tinker Todd

9/17/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver in a 3 of 5 falls match
The Viking vs. Jesse James
Omar Atlas vs. George Harris
Steve Bolus vs. Angelo Martinelli

9/17/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas royal match
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero
Sonny Fargo draw Red Roberts
Mike Paidousis beat Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 8

9/18/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis

9/18/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun, Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Sonny Fargo vs. Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd
Mike Paidousis vs. Omar Atlas

9/18/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 3 of 5 falls match
Penny Banner beat Dorothy Carter
Billy Two Rivers beat The Viking
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

9/18/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
George Harris beat Benny Matta
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
John Bishop vs. Pedro Zapata

9/20/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton by DQ
Jesse James & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat The Viking & George Harris
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata

9/20/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ike Eakins
Sandy Scott draw Gory Guerrero
Boris Malenko beat John Bishop

9/21/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Zapata & Corsica Jean

9/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Darling Dagmar & Betty Boucher beat Diamond Lil & Dorothy Carter
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie beat The Viking

9/21/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Bob Orton vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Masked Red Demon & Ike Eakins
Red Roberts vs. Jesse James
Mike Paidousis vs. Omar Atlas

9/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Red Roberts

9/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko beat John Bishop
Tex McKenzie beat Corsica Jean
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat George Harris & Mike Paidousis

9/22/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Dorothy Carter & Diamond Lil vs. Betty Boucher & Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero vs. The Viking

9/23/65 Carthage, NC
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & Masked Red Demon by DQ

9/23/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Betty Boucher & Darling Dagmar beat Dorothy Carter & Diamond Lil
Boris Malenko beat Angelo Martinelli
Corsica Jean draw Omar Atlas

9/23/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero beat The Viking

9/24/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Billy Two Rivers, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton vs. Mike Paidousis
Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata vs. Omar Atlas

9/24/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo
Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Nelson Royal beat George Harris
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match

9/25/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

9/25/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus other matches

9/25/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & Masked Red Demon in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas(11:00)
Bob Orton beat Mike Paidousis(10:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Red Roberts(15:00)

9/25/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tex McKenzie vs. The Viking
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata
Corsica Jean vs. Sonny Fargo

9/27/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Bob Orton draw Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie vs. John Bishop
Boris Malenko vs. Pepe Gomez
Nelson Royal vs. Corsica Jean

9/27/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Pedro Zapata
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas
Jesse James vs. Red Roberts

9/28/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Zapata
Boris Malenko vs. Pepe Gomez
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean & Red Roberts

9/28/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs
Johnny Weaver vs. John Bishop
Plus other matches

9/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal beat Bob Orton
George Harris beat Omar Atlas
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Steve Bolus draw Mike Paidousis

9/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Harris beat Pepe Gomez
Jesse James beat John Bishop
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

9/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Sandy Scott draw Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pedro Zapata & Red Roberts

9/29/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Mike Paidousis & Corsica Jean
Bob Orton vs. George Scott

9/30/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun in a falls count anywhere, 2 of 3 falls match with 2 referees
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs(16:00)
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat George Harris & Masked Red Demon

9/30/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

9/30/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:50 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian