View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:47 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1472
Status: 
Offline
10/1/65 Hampton, VA @ Sports Arena
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott

10/2/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Suni War Cloud beat John Bishop
Aldo Bogni beat Omar Atlas

10/2/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Billy Two Rivers, George Scott & Sandy Scott
Plus other matches

10/2/65 Ware Shoals, SC @ Riegel Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Nelson Royal(sub for Suni War Cloud) beat Corsica Jean

10/2/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris to win a 10-man battle royal, that also included Ike Eakins, Abe Jacobs, Pedro Zapata, Steve Bolus, Johnny Heidman, Jesse James, Red Roberts and Pepe Gomez
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus draw Ike Eakins

10/4/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Penny Banner vs. Dorothy Carter
Tex McKenzie vs. Mike Paidousis
Jesse James vs. Gory Guerrero
Boris Malenko vs. Steve Bolus

10/4/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos
Nelson Royal beat Bob Orton by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky & Corsica Jean
Pepe Gomez draw Angelo Martinelli

10/5/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Jack Vansky vs. Tex McKenzie
Mike Paidousis vs. Johnny Weaver
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko vs. Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas

10/5/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Abe Jacobs in a lumberjack match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris & Red Roberts
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata

10/5/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Princess White Dove
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

10/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bob Orton beat Jesse James
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
George Becker beat Corsica Jean

10/6/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata & Jack Vansky
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Pepe Gomez & Omar Atlas

10/6/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Johnny Weaver beat Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts(16:00) via pinfall
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus

10/7/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Omar Atlas beat Angelo Martinelli
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos

10/7/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess White Dove
Jesse James beat Red Roberts
Pedro Zapata beat Nelson Royal

10/8/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Gory Guerrero beat Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal(sub for Angelo Martinelli) beat Omar Atlas

10/8/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Ike Eakins & George Harris
Penny Banner & Betty Boucher vs. Fabulous Moolah & Dorothy Carter
Plus 1 other match

10/8/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean & Mike Paidousis
Boris Malenko beat Pepe Gomez
Tex McKenzie beat Jack Vansky

10/9/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal vs. Boris Malenko
Jesse James vs. Steve Bolus
Pepe Gomez vs. Corsica Jean

10/9/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/9/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker no contest with Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus other matches

10/9/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mike Paidousis beat Omar Atlas via pinfall
Penny Banner beat Betty Boucher
Tex McKenzie beat Tinker Todd

10/11/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Boris Malenko beat George Grant via pinfall
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

10/11/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata

10/12/65 Raleigh, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
Chris Tolos, John Tolos & Ike Eakins beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Tony Nero
Mike Paidousis beat Pepe Gomez
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata

10/12/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Grant beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat George Harris & Red Roberts

10/12/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Vansky vs. Omar Atlas
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until November 2

10/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
George Grant beat George Harris by DQ
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Pepe Gomez & Steve Bolus

10/13/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud

10/13/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
10-man battle royal
Haystacks Calhoun vs. John Tolos
Omar Atlas vs. Chris Tolos
Red Roberts vs. Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal vs. Corsica Jean
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata

10/14/65 South Boston, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Princess Little Dove vs. Dorothy Carter
Steve Bolus vs. George Harris

10/14/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Ike Eakins beat Pepe Gomez
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

10/14/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Suni War Cloud
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Tony Nero beat Jack Vansky
Red Roberts beat George Grant

10/15/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Boris Malenko beat George Grant
Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines
Jesse James beat Jimmy Hines

10/15/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Pepe Gomez vs. Ike Eakins
Tex McKenzie vs. Jack Vansky
Tony Nero & Red Roberts vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

10/15/65 Trenton, NC
Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Mike Paidousis & George Harris

10/16/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Tony Nero beat Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean beat George Grant
Gory Guerrero beat Jack Vansky

10/16/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/16/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Mike Paidousis & Ike Eakins
Bob Orton vs. Steve Bolus
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Pepe Gomez vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/16/65 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House

10/18/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Homer O'Dell, Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Tex McKenzie, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Jesse James draw George Harris
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean

10/18/65 Greenville SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal beat John Tolos, Chris Tolos & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Bob Orton by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero & Red Roberts

10/19/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tony Nero & Jack Vansky in a 2 of 3 falls match
Freddie Blassie & Bob Orton beat Jesse James & Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/19/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero beat Pepe Gomez
George Grant draw Corsica Jean

10/20/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
Billy Two Rivers beat Red Roberts

10/20/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Nelson Royal beat Jack Vansky
George Harris beat Pepe Gomez

10/20/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. John Tolos & Chris Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Pedro Zapata
Jesse James vs. George Grant

10/21/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero beat George Grant

10/21/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Tony Nero
Mike Paidousis beat Pepe Gomez
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until November 11

10/21/65 Burnsville, NC @ Elementary School Gym
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Judy Grable vs. Toni Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match

10/22/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Steve Bolus vs. Tony Nero
Pepe Gomez vs. Pedro Zapata
Plus 1 other match

10/22/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris

10/22/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Gory Guerrero draw Mike Paidousis

10/23/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & Ike Eakins
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Corsica Jean beat Omar Atlas
Steve Bolus draw Gory Guerrero

10/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/23/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a Texas death match
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko vs. Angelo Martinelli & Jesse James
Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Zapata
Tony Nero vs. Billy Two Rivers

10/23/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Pepe Gomez vs. Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
Red Roberts vs. Suni War Cloud

10/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Red Roberts & George Harris(sub for Ike Eakins)
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero

10/25/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun beat Bob Orton by DQ
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata & Corsica Jean
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis(:10)
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas

10/26/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero & Pepe Gomez
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Corsica Jean & George Harris

10/26/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Nelson Royal & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
George Grant beat Red Roberts

10/27/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Bob Orton& Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus

10/27/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Tony Nero & Red Roberts
Jesse James beat George Grant
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher

10/27/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis
Gory Guerrero vs. Pepe Lopez

10/28/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Freddie Blassie & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
George Harris draw Jesse James

10/28/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Omar Atlas beat George Grant
Corsica Jean beat Pepe Gomez

10/29/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts & Corsica Jean
Gory Guerrero draw Angelo Martinelli

10/29/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Ike Eakins & Tony Nero
Omar Atlas vs. George Grant
Pepe Gomez vs. Pedro Zapata

10/29/65 Sanford, NC
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Judy Grable beat Betty Boucher
Mike Paidousis beat Jesse James
Steve Bolus draw George Harris

10/30/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat John Tolos & Chris Tolos by DQ
George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata
Billy Two Rivers vs. Tony Nero
Jesse James vs. Pepe Gomez

11/30/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Corsica Jean vs. Ken Yates
Omar Atlas vs. Sonny Fargo

11/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jesse James & Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Mike Paidousis
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

11/1/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers beat Red Roberts & Ike Eakins

11/2/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Jesse James & George Grant
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata

11/2/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts & George Harris
George Scott beat Mike Paidousis

11/2/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ike Eakins vs. Steve Bolus

11/3/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Nelson Royal & Gory Guerrero
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Red Roberts & George Harris

11/3/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat Mike Paidousis
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers

11/3/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Tolos vs. Jesse James
Chris Tolos vs. George Grant

11/4/65 Winston–Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd
Gory Guerrero beat Pedro Zapata

11/4/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat Angelo Martinelli
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts

11/4/65 Christiansburg, VA
Mike Paidousis vs. Jesse James
Judy Grable & Toni Rose vs. Princess White Dove & Linda Carroll
Sonny Fargo vs. George Grant

11/5/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Gory Guerrero

11/5/65 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Penny Banner
George Harris vs. ??(sub for Abe Jacobs)

11/5/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Red Roberts vs. Jesse James
Omar Atlas & Angelo Martinelli vs. Mike Paidousis & Tony Nero
George Grant vs. Pedro Zapata

11/6/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Tex McKenzie

11/6/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Omar Atlas beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Mike Paidousis
George Grant beat Red Roberts

11/6/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/6/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Nelson Royal
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo vs. Gory Guerrero
Tinker Todd vs. Pedro Zapata

11/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a no DQ match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker vs. George Harris
Jesse James vs. Ike Eakins

11/8/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
John Tolos & Chris Tolos draw Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers

11/9/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
George Harris beat George Grant
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Gory Guerrero beat Angelo Martinelli

11/9/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with George Becker as special referee
Tex McKenzie beat Tony Nero
George Becker beat Corsica Jean
John Tolos draw Nelson Royal

11/9/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Judy Grable beat Toni Rose
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Johnny Weaver beat Red Roberts

11/10/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Ike Eakins & Corsica Jean
Billy Two Rivers vs. Pedro Zapata

11/10/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

11/10/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Nero in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. John Tolos
Jesse James vs. Red Roberts

11/11/65 Elizabeth City, NC
George Harris beat Jesse James
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell

11/11/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

11/12/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Corsica Jean beat Sonny Fargo
George Grant beat Red Roberts

11/12/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Jesse James draw Gory Guerrero
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

11/13/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Nelson Royal beat George Grant

11/13/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/13/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas
Tex McKenzie vs. George Harris
Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/13/65 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Haystacks Calhoun, Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo

11/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean

11/15/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

11/16/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/16/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Angelo Martinelli
Steve Bolus beat George Grant

11/16/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat George Harris & Tinker Todd
Billy Two Rivers beat Ken Yates

11/17/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean

11/17/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
George Harris beat Omar Atlas
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James

11/17/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver vs. Gory Guerrero

11/18/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
George Harris beat Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus draw Angelo Martinelli
Omar Atlas beat Corsica Jean

11/18/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat George Harris & Red Roberts
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli
Sonny Fargo draw George Grant

11/18/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Ken Yates
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until December 9

11/19/65 Faison, NC
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Ike Eakins draw Abe Jacobs
Jesse James beat Red Roberts

11/19/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a falls count anywhere match
Tex McKenzie vs. John Gudiski
Chris Tolos vs. Nelson Royal
John Tolos vs. George Grant

11/20/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Steve Bolus draw George Harris
Omar Atlas beat Ken Yates
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

11/20/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/20/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Ike Eakins, Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Plus 3 other matches

11/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Billy Two Rivers beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver by countout
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Pat O’Connor beat Ike Eakins
Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris
Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko by DQ

11/22/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Suni War Cloud beat Red Roberts
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean & John Gudiski

11/23/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Harris beat George Grant
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud

11/23/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Pat O’Connor beat Abe Jacobs

11/23/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Chris Tolos & John Tolos beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts

11/24/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & George Harris by DQ

11/24/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Corsica Jean & Red Roberts

11/24/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Lou Thesz, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pat O’Connor vs. John Tolos
Abe Jacobs vs. Chris Tolos
Gory Guerrero vs. Pedro Zapata

11/25/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Grant draw Red Roberts
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Steve Bolus beat George Harris
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

11/25/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Haystacks Calhoun beat Ike Eakins(7:00)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
John Gudiski beat Jesse James(9:00)
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean(12:00) via pinfall
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

11/26/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski

11/26/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz beat Pat O’Connor
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean

11/27/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Haystacks Calhoun beat George Harris & Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero beat George Grant

11/27/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a Texas death match
Billy Two Rivers vs. John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Suni War Cloud vs. Corsica Jean
Red Roberts vs. Omar Atlas

11/27/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

11/27/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
NWA World Champion Lou Thesz vs. Bob Orton
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Steve Bolus vs. Sonny Fargo
Jesse James vs. Pedro Zapata
Johnny Heidman vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean

11/29/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts
Omar Atlas draw Jesse James

11/30/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/30/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
plus other matches

11/30/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Russian death match
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Pedro Zapata beat George Grant
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/1/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat John Gudiski & Red Roberts
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Grant & Gory Guerrero

12/1/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko vs. Steve Bolus & Abe Jacobs
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Tony Nero & Pedro Zapata

12/1/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos

12/2/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts
Ike Eakins beat Omar Atlas
Pedro Zapata beat George Grant
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell draw Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers

12/2/65 Oxford, NC
George Harris beat Jesse James
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs

12/3/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Tony Nero
John Gudiski beat Omar Atlas

12/3/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Linda Carroll beat Toni Rose
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata

12/3/65 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Steve Bolus vs. Corsica Jean
George Harris vs. George Grant

12/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/4/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose beat Linda Carroll
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
Corsica Jean draw Steve Bolus
John Gudiski beat George Grant

12/4/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero vs. Tony Nero
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata
Johnny Heidman vs. Sonny Fargo

12/4/65 Spartanburg SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Chris Tolos & John Tolos in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Haystacks Calhoun vs. George Harris
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James vs. Ike Eakins

12/6/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Jesse James draw Pedro Zapata

12/6/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean

12/7/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Johnny Weaver beat Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero

12/7/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton by DQ
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Fabulous Moolah beat Donna Christianello
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins & George Harris
Nelson Royal beat Tony Nero

12/7/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Chris Tolos & John Tolos vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/8/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko beat Omar Atlas
Bob Orton beat Jesse James
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean & Tony Nero

12/8/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Abe Jacobs vs. John Gudiski
Steve Bolus vs. George Harris

12/9/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Ike Eakins beat Gory Guerrero
Suni War Cloud beat Tony Nero
Corsica Jean beat Ken Yates

12/9/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Billy Two Rivers

12/10/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystacks Calhoun & Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski & Tony Nero
Jesse James draw Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus beat Johnny Heidman

12/10/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Corsica Jean
Angelo Martinelli draw Omar Atlas

12/10/65 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata
George Harris draw Suni War Cloud
Penny Banner beat Fabulous Moolah(sub for Princess White Cloud) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/11/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & Tony Nero
Gory Guerrero draw Pedro Zapata

12/11/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/11/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Linda Carroll
Angelo Martinelli vs. John Gudiski
Jesse James vs. Sonny Fargo
Johnny Heidman vs. Ken Yates

12/11/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. Chris Tolos, John Tolos & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Omar Atlas

12/13/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski

12/13/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James
Steve Bolus beat Pedro Zapata

12/14/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Chris Tolos & John Tolos
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

12/14/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Nelson Royal beat Tony Nero
Steve Bolus beat Ken Yates

12/14/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Jesse James
Tex McKenzie beat John Gudiski
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata

12/15/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker beat John Gudiski
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Rudy Kay beat Pedro Zapata

12/15/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver vs. Gory Guerrero
Ike Eakins vs. Omar Atlas
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Abe Jacobs

12/15/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Fabulous Moolah vs. Linda Carroll
Sandy Scott vs. Tony Nero
George Scott vs. Corsica Jean

12/16/65 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah draw Penny Banner
Gory Guerrero beat Jesse James(13:00) by submission
Corsica Jean beat Steve Bolus(12:30)
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski(8:00)

12/16/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers(sub for George Scott)
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Zapata
Omar Atlas beat Tony Nero
Sonny Fargo beat Johnny Heidman

12/17/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Suni War Cloud beat John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli beat Tony Nero

12/17/65 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs beat Pedro Zapata
Omar Atlas draw Corsica Jean
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond for remainder of year

12/18/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Bob Orton beat Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud
Jesse James draw Corsica Jean

12/18/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Omar Atlas beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
John Gudiski beat George Grant
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat George Scott & Sandy Scott

12/18/65 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/18/65 Roanoke, VA @ National Guard Armory
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs(sub for George Scott) & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo
Rudy Kay beat Tony Nero
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata

12/20/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs beat Tony Nero
Suni War Cloud beat John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Rudy Kay
Omar Atlas draw Bob Boyer

12/21/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus
Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean
Tex McKenzie beat Pedro Zapata

12/21/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

12/22/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker beat Pedro Zapata
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Steve Bolus & Ken Yates
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski

12/22/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Rudy Kay & Bob Boyer
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. John Gudiski & Corsica Jean

12/25/65 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No Wrestling

12/25/65 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a match with George Becker as special referee
Fabulous Moolah vs. Princess White Dove
Tony Nero vs. Suni War Cloud
Corsica Jean vs. Rudy Kay
Bob Boyer vs. John Gudiski

12/25/65 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. George Harris & Ike Eakins
Johnny Heidman vs. Omar Atlas
Ken Yates vs. Jack Vansky
Barbara Galento & Diamond Lil vs. Donna Christianello & Darling Dagmar

12/27/65 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson
Corsica Jean & John Gudiski beat Bob Boyer & Ken Yates
Tony Nero & Jack Vansky beat Sonny Fargo & Johnny Heidman

12/27/65 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Tex McKenzie vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar
Suni War Cloud vs. Ike Eakins
George Harris vs. Omar Atlas
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata

12/28/65 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/28/65 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Suni War Cloud vs. Pedro Zapata
Bob Boyer vs. Ike Eakins
Omar Atlas vs. John Gudiski

12/28/65 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena

12/29/65 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Suni War Cloud & Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean vs. Rudy Kay
George Becker vs. Tony Nero

12/29/65 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Harris beat Bob Boyer
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins
Fabulous Moolah beat Princess White Dove

12/29/65 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Diamond Lil vs. Darling Dagmar in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli vs. Pedro Zapata
Ken Yates vs. John Gudiski

12/30/65 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Omar Atlas draw Ike Eakins
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Suni War Cloud beat Tony Nero

12/30/65 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean
John Gudiski beat Bob Boyer
George Becker & Abe Jacobs beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Fabulous Moolah & Barbara Galento beat Donna Christianello & Princess White Dove

12/31/65 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Bob Boyer vs. George Harris
Rudy Kay vs. Pedro Zapata
Omar Atlas vs. Tony Nero

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:51 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian