View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:48 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1472
Status: 
Offline
1/1/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
No wrestling

1/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Darling Dagmar & Linda Christian beat Diamond Lil & Barbara Galento
Suni War Cloud beat George Harris by DQ
Omar Atlas beat Corsica Jean
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins

1/1/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Bob Boyer & Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cornier)
Tony Nero beat Jack Vansky
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo
 
1/3/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Blackjack Daniels beat Bob Boyer
Omar Atlas beat Jim Grabmire

1/3/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat John Gudiski(4:00) via pinfall
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Suni War Cloud)
Mike Paidousis beat Tony Nero via pinfall
Corsica Jean beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Angelo Martinelli)

1/4/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Harris beat Blackjack Daniels
Don Chuy beat John Gudiski
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Omar Atlas & Rudy Kay

1/4/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Suni War Cloud vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Jim Grabmire vs. Ike Eakins
Pedro Zapata vs. Corsica Jean

1/4/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Bob Boyer & Ken Yates in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Vansky
Mike Paidousis beat Angelo Martinelli

1/5/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Boyer & Jim Grabmire
George Becker vs. Jack Daniels
Suni War Cloud vs. John Gudiski

1/5/66 New Bern, NC(TV)   
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie beat George Harris

1/5/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Omar Atlas beat Pedro Zapata
Don Chuy beat Tony Nero
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

1/5/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Ike Eakins & Mike Paidousis in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/6/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata
Corsica Jean draw John Gudiski(sub for Omar Atlas)

1/6/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins(15:00)
George Harris beat Bob Boyer(12:00)
Rudy Kay beat Mike Paidousis(11:00)
Omar Atlas beat Blackjack Daniels(10:00)

1/7/66 Collinsville, VA @ Recreation Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Omar Atlas vs. Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Bob Boyer

1/7/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean
Tony Nero beat Jack Vansky

1/7/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall
Don Chuy beat Mike Paidousis

1/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk beat Bob Boyer
Sandy Scott beat Blackjack Daniels

1/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Bob Boyer draw Corsica Jean
Sonny Fargo draw Jack Vansky
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

1/8/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy vs. Tony Nero
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Yates vs. Pedro Zapata

1/8/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Omar Atlas beat John Gudiski
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & George Harris
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton

1/10/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Gory Guerrero
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean

1/10/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy beat Mike Paidousis
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus

1/11/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
John Gudiski vs. Gory Guerrero

1/11/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Omar Atlas beat Tony Nero
Hans Schmidt beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Jim Grabmire & George Harris

1/11/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy(sub for George Scott) & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Mike Paidousis
Blackjack Daniels beat Pedro Zapata

1/12/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Blackjack Daniels & Mike Paidousis

1/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Pedro Zapata & Jim Grabmire
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

1/12/66 New Bern, NC(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins & George Harris by DQ

1/12/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Rudy Kay
Abe Jacobs vs. Ike Eakins
Don Chuy vs. Corsica Jean

1/13/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko in a Texas death match
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Hans Schmidt beat Omar Atlas
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Don Chuy beat John Gudiski

1/13/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jim Grabmire
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero
Corsica Jean beat Pedro Zapata

1/14/66 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
Omar Atlas vs. Hans Schmidt
John Gudiski vs. Blackjack Daniels
Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/14/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim,
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Rudy Kay
Corsica Jean beat Tony Nero
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata

1/14/66 Sanford, NC
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Suni War Cloud beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Billy Two Rivers beat George Harris

1/15/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Mike Paidousis(18:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels(16:00)
Ken Yates beat Pedro Zapata(8:00) via pinfall

1/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)(Cancelled due to snow)

1/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Omar Atlas vs. John Gudiski
Ike Eakins vs. Angelo Martinelli
Gory Guerrero vs. Corsica Jean
Tony Nero vs. Steve Bolus

1/15/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Don Chuy beat George Harris
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Grabmire
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
 
1/17/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Billy Two Rivers beat Pedro Zapata

1/17/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a no DQ match
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Schmidt beat Gory Guerrero

1/18/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Pedro Zapata
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Jim Grabmire & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match

1/18/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bob Orton beat Johnny Weaver by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Boris Malenko by countout in a no time limit match
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Steve Bolus
Karl Gotch beat Ike Eakins

1/18/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ

1/19/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire & Pedro Zapata

1/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gory Guerrero & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean & John Gudiski

1/19/66 New Bern, NC(TV)
Tom Bradley vs. Don Curtis
Tito Carreon vs. Missouri Mauler
Buddy Fuller vs. Red Roberts

1/19/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins beat Suni War Cloud & Billy Two Rivers in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels

1/20/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Bob Orton & Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Jim Grabmire

1/21/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Karl Gotch beat Steve Bolus
Ike Eakins beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

1/21/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero & Omar Atlas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/22/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Omar Atlas & Steve Bolus via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Bob Orton

1/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

1/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
Hans Schmidt vs. Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Vansky vs. Gory Guerrero

1/22/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Ken Yates
 
1/24/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Don Chuy & Gory Guerrero

1/24/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/25/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

1/25/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
Boris Malenko vs. George Scott in a lumberjack match
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
John Gudiski vs. Sandy Scott
Karl Gotch vs. Bob Orton

1/25/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Steve Bolus & Alex Medina beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire & Jack Vansky

1/26/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gory Guerrero & Jack Vansky
George Becker beat John Gudiski
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Rudy Kay

1/26/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Johnny Weaver beat Blackjack Daniels
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero

1/26/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy vs. Alex Medina
Hans Schmidt vs. Steve Bolus

1/27/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard beat Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski

1/27/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott vs. Boris Malenko
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Sandy Scott vs. Steve Bolus
Gory Guerrero vs. Jack Vansky
Jim Grabmire vs. Omar Atlas
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina

1/28/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Karl Gotch vs. Blackjack Daniels
Corsica Jean vs. Sonny Fargo

1/28/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Billy Two Rivers beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Hans Schmidt beat Suni War Cloud
Steve Bolus beat Jack Vansky
Alex Medina beat John Gudiski

1/28/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Ike Eakins
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Rudy Kay & Abe Jacobs
Jim Grabmire vs. Don Chuy

1/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)(Cancelled due to snow)

1/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
John Gudiski vs. Gory Guerrero
Angelo Martinelli vs. Johnny Heidman
Rudy Kay vs. Corsica Jean

1/29/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton vs. Billy Two Rivers & Suni War Cloud
Don Chuy vs. Ike Eakins
Blackjack Daniels vs. Karl Gotch

1/29/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schmidt
Omar Atlas & Alex Medina vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jim Grabmire vs. Jack Vansky
 
1/31/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(Cancelled due to snow)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Rip Hawk vs. Steve Bolus
Swede Hanson vs. Rudy Kay

1/31/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Cancelled due to snow)
Bob Orton vs. Sandy Scott
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Hans Schmidt vs. Johnny Weaver
George Scott vs. Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko vs. Alex Medina

2/1/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Ike Eakins(sub for Bob Orton) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Orton reportedly was delayed making it to the Auditorium due to bad weather
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match

2/1/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean
Steve Bolus & Alex Medina beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ

2/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Grabmire
Gory Guerrero draw Rudy Kay

2/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski & Jim Grabmire
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win Southern Tag Title

2/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Rudy Kay & Alex Medina beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ

2/3/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Hans Schmidt draw Sandy Scott
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Blackjack Daniels & John Gudiski

2/3/66 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Arena
Steve Bolus vs. Ike Eakins
Karl Gotch vs. Jim Grabmire
Corsica Jean vs. Billy Two Rivers
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

2/4/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Karl Gotch beat Omar Atlas
Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean & Blackjack Daniels
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

2/4/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. John Gudiski & Corsica Jean
Sandy Scott vs. Boris Malenko
George Scott vs. Steve Bolus

2/5/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski

2/5/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire(15:15) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Steve Bolus(27:11); but refused the victory due to an accidental foul
Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels(12:36)

2/5/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a Texas royal match
Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Omar Atlas beat Johnny Heidman

2/7/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Bob Orton by DQ
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Johnny Weaver beat Hans Schmidt
George Scott beat Ike Eakins
Boris Malenko beat Alex Medina

2/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal by DQ
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers
Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay
Rip Hawk beat Steve Bolus

2/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Blackjack Daniels & Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Orton beat Billy Two Rivers
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean

2/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Hans Schmidt vs. Jim Grabmire

2/8/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

2/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Boris Malenko & Bob Orton beat Steve Bolus & Alex Medina
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat John Gudiski & Jim Grabmire

2/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Corsica Jean & Blackjack Daniels
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy

2/9/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Abe Jacobs & Karl Gotch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Billy Two Rivers

2/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Note:  1st show in Charleston for the year

2/10/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Hans Schmidt beat Steve Bolus
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire

2/11/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Hans Schmidt beat Alex Medina
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

2/11/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Billy Two Rivers vs. Ike Eakins

2/11/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Omar Atlas beat Blackjack Daniels
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

2/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman(15:00)

2/12/66 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Karl Gotch beat Ike Eakins

2/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni beat Omar Atlas
Nelson Royal beat John Gudiski

2/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay
Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean & Blackjack Daniels
John Gudiski draw Angelo Martinelli
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ

2/12/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

2/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Steve Bolus & Omar Atlas
Don Chuy beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo beat Red Roberts

2/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Karl Gotch & Billy Two Rivers beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat John Gudiski
Gory Guerrero draw Alex Medina

2/15/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Steve Bolus & Alex Medina
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Red Roberts & Jim Grabmire

2/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Karl Gotch draw Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean

2/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Blackjack Daniel(sub for Bob Orton, John Gudiski(sub for Boris Malenko) & Ike Eakins vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers
Johnny Heidman vs. Rudy Kay
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Omar Atlas & Gory Guerrero
Note:  Bob Orton & Boris Malenko were injured in a car accident in Virginia, Sunday night, February 13

2/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Red Roberts vs. Johnny Weaver
Jim Grabmire vs. Gory Guerrero
Omar Atlas & Alex Medina vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

2/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs vs. Bob Orton

2/16/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Billy Two Rivers beat Kurt Von Stroheim, Henry Von Stroheim & Hans Schmidt by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Carollo beat Steve Bolus(10:52)
Rudy Kay beat Blackjack Daniels

2/17/66 Elizabeth City, NC
Ike Eakins vs. Sandy Scott
George Scott vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Billy Two Rivers vs. Kurt von Stroheim
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton

2/17/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Rudy Kay(8:00) via pinfall
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire(13:00)
Don Chuy beat Blackjack Daniels(8:00) via pinfall
Joe Carollo beat Corsica Jean with a flying tackle

2/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Billy Two Rivers
Angelo Martinelli beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Omar Atlas

2/18/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Blackjack Daniels
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman
Rudy Kay beat Corsica Jean

2/18/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable via pinfall
Alex Medina beat Jim Grabmire

2/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina beat John Gudiski & Johnny Heidman
Steve Bolus beat Jim Grabmire

2/19/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch & Abe Jacobs vs. Boris Malenko & Bob Orton
Omar Atlas vs. Corsica Jean
Blackjack Daniels vs. Rudy Kay

2/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena

2/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins
Nelson Royal beat Red Roberts

2/21/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Blackjack Daniels & Corsica Jean
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby
Gory Guerrero draw Rudy Kay

2/22/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

2/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Rudy Kay
Hans Schmidt vs. Alex Medina
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Steve Bolus

2/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Two Rivers vs. Jim Grabmire
Blackjack Daniels vs. Rudy Kay

2/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/23/66 Hampton, VA @ Tidewater Sports Center
Abe Jacobs, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus vs. John Gudiski

2/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers(sub for Karl Gotch) beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Alex Medina & Steve Bolus
Roger Kirby draw Red Roberts

2/24/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Hans Schmidt draw Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski

2/25/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a no DQ match
Ike Eakins vs. Rudy Kay
Steve Bolus vs. Hans Schmidt
Plus 1 other match

2/25/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Roger Kirby & Alex Medina(subs for Don Chuy & Joe Carollo) beat Blackjack Daniels & Corsica Jean
Red Roberts beat Gory Guerrero via pinfall

2/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Kurt Von Stroheim draw Abe Jacobs
Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers
John Gudiski beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Karl Gotch)

2/26/66 Spindale, NC
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Tex McKenzie beat Jim Grabmire
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Rudy Kay, Nelson Royal & Tinker Todd

2/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

2/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Roger Kirby vs. John Gudiski
Angelo Martinelli vs. Red Roberts
Gory Guerrero vs. Corsica Jean

2/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Ike Eakins, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay
Nelson Royal beat Gory Guerrero
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby

2/28/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Coliseum
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Billy Two Rivers & Karl Gotch
Sandy Scott beat Red Roberts

3/1/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/1/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Billy Two Rivers vs. John Gudiski
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay vs. Corsica Jean

3/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Steve Bolus
Boris Malenko beat Alex Medina

3/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

3/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Corsica Jean & John Gudiski

3/2/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs & Karl Gotch in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt vs. Alex Medina

3/3/66 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell vs. Tex McKenzie, George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Two Rivers & Abe Jacobs
Gory Guerrero vs. Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Steve Bolus vs. Henry Von Stroheim

3/3/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Roger Kirby beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina draw John Gudiski
Corsica Jean beat Johnny Heidman

3/4/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Karl Gotch vs. Jim Grabmire
Boris Malenko vs. Alex Medina
Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt vs. Rudy Kay & Billy Two Rivers
 
3/4/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Corsica Jean

3/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with George Scott & Sandy Scott
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Steve Bolus & Roger Kirby
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay beat Angelo Martinelli

3/5/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat John Gudiski & Red Roberts in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christian
Boris Malenko beat Alex Medina(14:00)

3/5/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Penny Banner vs. Judy Grable
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins vs. Billy Two Rivers & Abe Jacobs
Plus 1 other match

3/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Hans Schmidt draw Karl Gotch
Billy Two Rivers beat Corsica Jean

3/7/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Jim Grabmire & John Gudiski
Sandy Scott beat Ike Eakins

3/8/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko beat Sandy Scott in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hans Schmidt beat Roger Kirby
George Scott beat Jim Grabmire
Gory Guerrero draw Corsica Jean

3/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Two Rivers vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Abe Jacobs
Alex Medina vs. Karl Gotch

3/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Jim Grabmire vs. Abe Jacobs

3/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/9/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts by DQ

3/10/66 South Boston, VA @ Vaughan Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Abe Jacobs vs. John Gudiski
Steve Bolus vs. Red Roberts

3/10/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell
Boris Malenko beat Billy Two Rivers
Don Chuy beat Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo draw Nelson Royal

3/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 3 of 5 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins
Gory Guerrero beat Corsica Jean
Karl Gotch beat Jim Grabmire
Roger Kirby draw Alex Medina

3/11/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Rudy Kay vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Alex Medina
Alex Medina vs. Red Roberts

3/11/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by reverse decision in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Ike Eakins & John Gudiski in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Roger Kirby
Gory Guerrero beat Johnny Heidman

3/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay vs. John Gudiski & Red Roberts
Alex Medina vs. Boris Malenko
Jim Grabmire vs. Angelo Martinelli

3/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Referee Johnny Heidman
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus draw Gory Guerrero

3/12/66 Spindale, NC @ Spindale House
Roger Kirby beat Corsica Jean
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Ike Eakins draw Karl Gotch
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

3/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a Texas royal match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Karl Gotch vs. Ike Eakins
John Gudiski vs. Steve Bolus

3/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Sandy Scott beat Hans Schmidt
Johnny Weaver beat Gory Guerrero via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean via pinfall

3/15/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Steve Bolus beat John Gudiski
Alex Medina draw Roger Kirby(20:00)

3/15/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Tuesday Show)
Ike Eakins draw Rudy Kay
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Gory Guerrero & Abe Jacobs
Penny Banner beat Judy Grable
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

3/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

3/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Steve Bolus & Alex Medina
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim

3/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/16/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Karl Gotch draw Hans Schmidt
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins by DQ
Gory Guerrero beat Red Roberts

3/17/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Boris Malenko beat George Scott in a Russian chain match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Sandy Scott beat Corsica Jean
Alex Medina beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus draw Gory Guerrero

3/17/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Hans Schmidt(10:00) by DQ
Karl Gotch beat Henry Von Stroheim(10:00)
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Roger Kirby(13:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Ike Eakins(14:00)

3/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a lumberjack match
Brute Bernard vs. Joe Carollo
Skull Murphy vs. Angelo Martinelli
Ike Eakins vs. Don Chuy

3/18/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko
Karl Gotch beat Red Roberts
Steve Bolus beat Sonny Fargo
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Gory Guerrero & Alex Medina

3/19/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Karl Gotch beat Gory Guerrero(16:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Corsica Jean(15:00) via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski(14:00) via pinfall

3/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Angelo Martinelli vs. Roger Kirby

3/19/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Steve Bolus
Hans Schmidt beat Alex Medina
Red Roberts beat Sonny Fargo

3/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
Steve Bolus beat Hans Schmidt by DQ
Missouri Mauler(aka Larry Hamilton) beat Roger Kirby

3/21/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Boris Malenko beat Rudy Kay
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers
Abe Jacobs beat Alex Medina
Karl Gotch beat Red Roberts

3/22/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Princess Chi Chi vs. Jessica Rogers
Red Roberts vs. Roger Kirby

3/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean
Karl Gotch beat John Gudiski

3/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Joe Carollo & Don Chuy
Roger Kirby vs. Hans Schmidt
Steve Bolus vs. Missouri Mauler

3/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/23/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Karl Gotch & Alex Medina beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Princess Chi Chi beat Betty Adams(8:35)
George Scott beat Gory Guerrero(17:45)

3/24/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sandy Scott beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
George Scott beat Gory Guerrero
Steve Bolus beat Corsica Jean

3/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Skull Murphy & Brute Bernard
Don Chuy & Joe Carollo vs. Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Red Roberts vs. Alex Medina

3/25/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Plus other matches

3/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no decision with Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers
Abe Jacobs beat Roger Kirby
Rudy Kay beat Red Roberts

3/25/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy beat Ike Eakins & Hans Schmidt
George Scott beat Boris Malenko
Sandy Scott beat Gory Guerrero
Missouri Mauler beat Steve Bolus
Karl Gotch beat Corsica Jean

3/26/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers(14;00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Ike Eakins(16:00) via pinfall
Steve Bolus beat Red Roberts(16:00) via pinfall

3/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

3/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Karl Gotch vs. Hans Schmidt
Joe Carollo & Don Chuy vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina

3/26/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Boris Malenko beat Gory Guerrero
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Rudy Kay beat John Gudiski

3/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Brute Bernard, Skull Murphy & Hans Schmidt
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler beat Gory Guerrero
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers

3/28/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/29/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/29/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Don Chuy & Joe Carollo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Princess Chi Chi beat Jessica Rogers
Steve Bolus beat Henry Von Stroheim

3/29/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Abe Jacobs & Karl Gotch beat Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs draw Kurt Von Stroheim(20:00)

3/30/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Don Chuy & Joe Carollo
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Corsica Jean & John Gudiski

3/30/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/30/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Pierre Chevalier
Hans Schmidt & Ike Eakins vs. Abe Jacobs & Rudy Kay

3/31/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Brute Bernard & Skull Murphy beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Steve Bolus & Gory Guerrero(sub for Alex Medina) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gory Guerrero beat John Gudiski
Jessica Rogers beat Princess Chi Chi

3/31/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Abe Jacobs & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Lord Littlebrook beat Frenchy Lamont
Don Chuy beat Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Joe Carollo

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:52 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian