View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:50 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1472
Status: 
Offline
10/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/1/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
George Harris vs. Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/1/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Alex Medina beat Tinker Todd
Boris Malenko beat Don Kent

10/1/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Luther Lindsey & George Drake
Ike Eakins & El Gaucho vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis vs. Jan Madrid
John Higgins vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/3/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho

10/3/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
Don Kent beat Ike Eakins
Jesse James beat Big Boy Blondell

10/4/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Red Demons vs. Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
George Drake & Don Kent vs. Jan Madrid & El Gaucho
George Harris vs. Angelo Martinelli
Corsica Jean vs. Alex Medina

10/4/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James

10/4/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Paul DeMarco & Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a Texas death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner double countout with Tammy Jones(sub for Cora Combs)
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell

10/5/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

10/5/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Don Kent & Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid

10/5/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Klondike Bill beat Lars Anderson(7:56)
Jesse James beat Ike Eakins by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane beat Big Boy Blondell

10/6/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
George Drake & Luther Lindsey beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul DeMarco draw George Harris
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

10/6/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs
Don Kent beat Gene Anderson
Tinker Todd beat Jan Madrid

10/7/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul DeMarco & Luther Lindsay beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner no contest with Tammy Jones
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James
Paul DeMarco beat Corsica Jean

10/7/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Bobby Shane vs. Gene Anderson
??(sub for Alex Medina) vs. Lars Anderson
Tinker Todd vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/7/66 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Tex McKenzie beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat George Harris by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Don Kent via pinfall
El Gaucho draw Alex Medina(sub for Angelo Martinelli)

10/8/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler
Paul DeMarco vs. Boris Malenko
Tinker Todd vs. George Harris

10/8/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Luther Lindsay, Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Drake) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson vs. Don Kent
Lars Anderson vs. Ken Hollis
Angelo Martinelli vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/8/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Jesse James & Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons  

10/10/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a match with Nelson Royal as special referee
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Tex McKenzie beat Lars Anderson
George Harris beat Paul DeMarco

10/10/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Luther Lindsay, George Drake & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James via pinfall
Boris Malenko draw Don Kent
Ken Hollis beat Gene Anderson

10/11/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Big Boy Blondell & Corsica Jean
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson

10/11/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins in a fence match
The Red Demons beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

10/11/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a no DQ match
Tammy Jones vs. Penny Banner
Plus other matches

10/12/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Big Boy Blondell & George Harris

10/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James

10/12/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Red Demons
Paul DeMarco vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane vs. Boris Malenko
Don Kent vs. Corsica Jean

10/13/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Big Boy Blondell beat Corsica Jean
George Drake & Luther Lindsey beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis beat The Red Demons by DQ
Ike Eakins draw Jesse James
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho

10/13/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell beat Klondike Bill, Abe Jacobs & Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones(10:00) via pinfall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Don Kent(12:00) via pinfall

10/14/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Red Demons vs. Ken Hollis & Jesse James
Bobby Shane vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Don Kent

10/14/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & George Drake beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Alex Medina draw Corsica Jean

10/15/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Lars & Gene Anderson
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid
Angelo Martinelli draw Corsica Jean

10/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/15/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins vs. Ken Hollis
Big Boy Blondell vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. John Higgins

10/17/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Ike Eakins beat George Drake
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell

10/17/66  Charlotte NC @ Park Center
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent beat Corsica Jean & El Gaucho
Semifinals
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent received a bye
Finals
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ

10/18/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Big Boy Blondell & Corsica Jean

10/18/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Red Demons beat Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
Paul DeMarco beat Tinker Todd
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Ike Eakins beat Ken Hollis

10/18/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

10/19/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Drake & Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis & Tinker Todd

10/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Big Boy Blondell, Corsica Jean & Ike Eakins
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James

10/19/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey
The Red Demons vs. George Drake & Don Kent
Swede Hanson vs. El Gaucho

10/20/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Luther Lindsay & George Drake
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Ken Hollis
George Harris beat Tinker Todd
Don Kent beat Jan Madrid

10/20/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Angelo Martinelli beat Corsica Jean
Jesse James beat Ike Eakins
Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
El Gaucho draw Alex Medina

10/20/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons
Penny Banner beat Millie Stafford
Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

10/21/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco
Don Kent beat Boris Malenko
George Drake beat Missouri Mauler
Jan Madrid beat Corsica Jean

10/21/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
Luther Lindsay vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Henry Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Shane
Tinker Todd vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/22/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Drake & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd

10/22/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Red Demons beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Angelo Martinelli beat John Higgins
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell

10/22/66 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner beat Doris Dorsey
Jesse James beat Corsica Jean
Ike Eakins draw Nelson Royal

10/24/66 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Klondike Bill, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons in a match with Bobby Shane as special referee
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Bobby Shane beat George Harris by DQ

10/24/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler
Luther Lindsay beat Ike Eakins
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho
Jim Osborne draw George Drake
Don Kent beat Corsica Jean

10/25/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Jim Osborne & El Gaucho

10/25/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Drake beat George Harris by DQ
Bobby Shane & Ken Hollis beat Jan Madrid & Corsica Jean in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd

10/25/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay draw Boris Malenko
Angelo Martinelli beat Big Boy Blondell

10/26/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Red Demons vs. George Drake & Don Kent
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Ike Eakins & John Higgins

10/26/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/26/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ken Hollis vs. Jim Osborne
Tinker Todd vs. Big Boy Blondell

10/27/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis & Alex Medina 
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho
Don Kent vs. Boris Malenko
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

10/27/66 Elizabeth City, NC
Tex McKenzie, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Harris vs. Nelson Royal
Abe Jacobs vs. Big Boy Blondell
Tinker Todd vs. Jan Madrid

10/27/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Red Demons
Luther Lindsay & George Drake vs. Ike Eakins & Corsica Jean
Plus 2 other matches

10/28/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 3 of 5 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Jim Osborne beat Angelo Martinelli
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell(sub for George Drake)

10/28/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Red Demons vs. Bobby Shane & Don Kent
Ike Eakins vs. Alex Medina
George Harris vs. Corsica Jean

10/29/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Don Kent in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina vs. Corsica Jean
John Higgins vs. Tinker Todd

10/29/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal double DQ Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho draw Angelo Martinelli
Jim Osborne beat Jan Madrid(6:00) by submission

10/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

10/29/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Luther Lindsay & George Drake vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill vs. Big Boy Blondell
George Harris vs. Bobby Shane
Ike Eakins vs. Abe Jacobs

10/31/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane
Amazing Zuma & Alex Medina beat The Red Demons by DQ
Johnny Weaver double countout with George Harris
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Jim Osborne

10/31/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins beat Luther Lindsay, Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Drake)
Don Kent beat Missouri Mauler
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Henry Von Stroheim draw Ken Hollis

11/1/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/1/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons by countout
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Ken Hollis(sub for George Drake)
George Harris beat John Higgins(sub for Ken Hollis)
Angelo Martinelli beat Jan Madrid

11/1/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Klondike Bill, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs
Ike Eakins vs. Don Kent
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho
Jim Osborne vs. Big Boy Blondell

11/2/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie
George Harris vs. Ken Hollis
Johnny Weaver vs. Big Boy Blondell

11/2/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Big Boy Blondell & Jan Madrid
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Jesse James & Don Kent

11/2/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Drake & Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Kent vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne

11/3/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Boris Malenko(20:00)
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho(4:00)
George Harris beat Jesse James(11:00) via pinfall

11/3/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat The Red Demons by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Alex Medina
Ken Hollis vs. Ike Eakins
Jim Osborne beat Tinker Todd
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell(sub for Don Kent)

11/4/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Paul DeMarco in a lumberjack match
Amazing Zuma beat Henry Von Stroheim
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis
Alex Medina beat Tinker Todd

11/4/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & George Becker in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones(10:08)
Bobby Shane & Don Kent beat Boris Malenko & Bob Orton by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne(12:06) via pinfall

11/5/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell & Tinker Todd
Amazing Zuma beat John Higgins
Paul DeMarco beat Angelo Martinelli

11/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Jesse James beat George Harris
Don Kent beat El Gaucho

11/5/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Ike Eakins & Luther Lindsay
Don Kent beat George Harris
Bobby Shane beat Jim Osborne
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

11/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Red Demons & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Kurt Von Stroheim vs. Luther Lindsay
Bobby Shane vs. Jesse James

11/7/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy
Klondike Bill beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Henry Von Stroheim beat Jim Osborne

11/8/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kenny Mack & Ken Hollis

11/8/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons double DQ George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim draw Don Kent & Bobby Shane
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell
George Harris beat Angelo Martinelli

11/8/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Klondike Bill, Abe Jacobs & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ike Eakins vs. Jesse James
Pedro Godoy vs. Alex Medina
Boris Malenko vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/9/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
El Gaucho vs. Tex McKenzie
Jim Osborne vs. Argentina Zuma

11/9/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy

11/9/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Demarco & Bobby Shane vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. The Red Demons
Jim Osborne vs. Kenny Mack
Ken Hollis vs. Ike Eakins

11/10/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins
Amazing Zuma beat Red Demon #1
Red Demon #2 beat Kenny Mack
George Harris beat Alex Medina

11/10/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a Russian chain match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Boris Malenko beat Jesse James
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd
Ken Hollis beat Big Boy Blondell

11/11/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Red Demons
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Don Kent vs. Pedro Godoy
Bobby Shane vs. George Harris

11/11/66  Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Jim Osborne & Kenny Mack
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho

11/12/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Ike Eakins & Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsay beat Jan Madrid
Alex Medina beat Angelo Martinelli

11/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jan Madrid

11/12/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
The Red Demons vs. Don Kent & Bobby Shane
George Harris vs. Kenny Mack
Paul DeMarco vs. Tinker Todd

11/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Amazing Zuma beat Ike Eakins
Don Kent & Paul DeMarco beat Jim Osborne & El Gaucho

11/14/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
The Red Demons beat Bobby Shane & Alex Medina
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd
George Harris beat Kenny Mack via pinfall

11/15/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/15/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy vs. Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low
Ike Eakins vs. Jim Osborne
Alex Medina vs. Big Boy Blondell

11/15/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Red Demons beat Bobby Shane & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
George Harris vs. Ken Hollis
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack

11/16/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Little Beaver beat Billy the Kid
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill no contest with Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Don Kent beat Tinker Todd

11/16/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Ike Eakins & Jim Osborne
Amazing Zuma vs. Big Boy Blondell
Luther Lindsay vs. El Gaucho(Juan Sebastian)

11/16/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Paul Demarco vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni
Cowboy Cassidy vs. Sky Low Low
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Alex Medina
 
11/17/66 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid(10:00) via pinfall
Bobby Shane & Don Kent draw Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls match

11/17/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by reversed decision
Amazing Zuma beat Big Boy Blondell
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Jim Osborne & Ken Hollis
Ike Eakins beat Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat George Harris

11/18/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Shane & Don Kent beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell

11/18/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Luther Lindsay & Ken Hollis via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy via pinfall
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Ike Eakins beat Angelo Martinelli

11/19/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho(8:00)
George Harris beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Jesse James beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Jim Osborne beat Ken Hollis

11/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Godoy
Sonny Boy Cassidy beat Billy the Kid

11/19/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Bobby Shane & Don Kent vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Little Beaver & Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low
Luther Lindsay vs. Jan Madrid
Paul DeMarco vs. Pedro Godoy

11/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons in a Texas death match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat George Harris by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low

11/21/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane beat Ike Eakins & El Gaucho
Don Kent beat Jim Osborne
Jesse James draw Kurt Von Stroheim

11/22/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/22/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
The Red Demons vs. Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Amazing Zuma vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Kenny Mack

11/22/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Sonny Boy Cassidy & Little Beaver beat Billy the Kid & Sky Low Low
Jesse James beat Big Boy Blondell
Jim Osborne beat Ken Hollis

11/23/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones by DQ
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ken Hollis & Jesse James

11/23/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Don Kent
Johnny Weaver vs. Kenny Mack
Sonny Boy Cassidy vs. Billy The Kid

11/23/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Klondike Bill in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 3 of 5 falls match
Little Beaver vs. Sky Low Low
Alex Medina vs. Big Boy Blondell
 
11/24/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Alex Medina beat Jack Vansky
Ken Hollis beat Kenny Mack
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

11/24/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Red Demons double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
George Harris beat Ken Hollis
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Osborne
Don Kent beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James beat Jan Madrid

11/24/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy beat Sky Low Low & Billy The Kid
Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko by DQ
Argentina Zuma beat Pedro Godoy
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

11/25/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons via pinfall when Royal pinned manager George Harris
Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid
Bobby Shane & Don Kent draw Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
George Harris beat Kenny Mack

11/25/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Alex Medina beat El Gaucho & Jan Madrid
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins via pinfall
Little Beaver beat Sky Low Low
Amazing Zuma beat Tinker Todd

11/26/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Little Beaver & Cowboy Cassidy beat Billy The Kid & Sky Low Low
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Pedro Godoy beat Ken Hollis

11/26/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver & George beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina draw Big Boy Blondell
Luther Lindsay beat Kenny Mack(16:00)

11/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Don Kent beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Paul DeMarco

11/26/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Don Kent & Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Tinker Todd

11/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat The Red Demons & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Osborne
Don Kent draw Ike Eakins

11/28/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Pedro Godoy beat Kenny Mack

11/29/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/29/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ike Eakins vs. Bobby Shane
Alex Medina vs. El Gaucho
Jan Madrid vs. Tinker Todd

11/29/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Klondike Bill vs. Boris Malenko
Paul DeMarco & Don Kent vs. The Red Demons
El Gaucho vs. Abe Jacobs
Amazing Zuma vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Kenny Mack vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

11/30/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Pedro Zapata & Jim Osborne vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver
 
11/30/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko beat Kenny Mack & Alex Medina
Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill beat Pedro Godoy & Tinker Todd

11/30/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni by countout in a Texas death match
Ike Eakins beat Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Don Kent beat Big Boy Blondell

12/1/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
The Red Demons draw Luther Lindsay & Paul DeMarco
Johnny Weaver beat George Harris
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack(sub for Ike Eakins)
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho

12/2/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Amazing Zuma vs. Pedro Godoy
Plus 2 more matches

12/2/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko in a no DQ match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Don Kent
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Kenny Mack

12/2/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Red Demons & George Harris beat Nelson Royal, Tex McKenzie & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner by DQ
Bobby Shane beat Jan Madrid
Jim Osborne beat Tinker Todd

12/3/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ
Ike Eakins beat Jim Osborne
Pedro Godoy draw Jesse James

12/3/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Kenny Mack beat Red Demon #1
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Zapata

12/3/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. Bobby Shane & Don Kent
Amazing Zuma vs. El Gaucho
Angelo Martinelli vs. George Harris
Pedro Zapata vs. Kenny Mack
Alex Medina vs. Big Boy Blondell

12/5/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Red Demons double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins
Bobby Shane beat El Gaucho

12/5/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Klondike Bill double countout with Missouri Mauler
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Abe Jacobs beat Big Boy Blondell via pinfall
Boris Malenko beat Jim Osborne
Pedro Godoy draw Don Kent

12/6/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho

12/6/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Klondike Bill beat Boris Malenko in a Russian death match
The Red Demons double countout with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Jesse James beat Jan Madrid
Alex Medina draw Jim Osborne

12/6/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim vs. Bobby Shane & Abe Jacobs
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Ike Eakins & Big Boy Blondell
Paul DeMarco vs. El Gaucho
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

12/7/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jan Madrid
Abe Jacobs beat George Harris by DQ
The Red Demons beat Paul DeMarco & Alex Medina

12/7/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Pedro Godoy & Jim Osborne
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. El Gaucho & Pedro Zapata

12/7/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Shane & Paul DeMarco vs. Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Klondike Bill vs. Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kenny Mack vs. Big Boy Blondell
 
12/8/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler in an Alaskan royal match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco & Luther Lindsay
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Zapata
Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy
Alex Medina draw Jim Osborne

12/8/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Shane & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack
Johnny Weaver beat Ike Eakins

12/9/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Boris Malenko & Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs in a Russian death match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Jan Madrid beat Jack Vansky
Alex Medina beat Big Boy Blondell

12/9/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Ike Eakins double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Luther Lindsay vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Shane vs. Jim Osborne

12/9/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Johnny Weaver, Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Red Demons & George Harris by countout
Paul DeMarco beat El Gaucho
Don Kent vs. Pedro Godoy, draw
Pedro Zapata beat Kenny Mack

12/10/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco
Luther Lindsay beat Sonny Fargo(sub for Rip Hawk)
Penny Banner draw Tammy Jones
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd

12/10/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Bob Orton & Boris Malenko
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Ike Eakins beat Kenny Mack
Jim Osborne beat Big Boy Blondell

12/10/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)

12/10/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Red Demons vs. Bobby Shane & Don Kent
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Pedro Godoy & Pedro Zapata
George Harris vs. Alex Medina
Angelo Martinelli vs. Jan Madrid

12/12/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Red Demons & George Harris
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Don Kent
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Osborne

12/12/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill in a Russian chain match
Boris Malenko draw Bobby Shane
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Ike Eakins beat Abe Jacobs
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata & Pedro Godoy

12/13/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Jan Madrid & Pedro Godoy

12/13/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Boris Malenko beat Tinker Todd
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
George Harris beat Kenny Mack

12/13/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Pedro Godoy & Jim Osborne
Bobby Shane vs. El Gaucho
Ike Eakins vs. Don Kent

12/14/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Don Kent
Johnny Weaver vs. Pedro Godoy
Amazing Zuma vs. Jim Osborne

12/14/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/14/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul DeMarco & Bobby Shane vs. Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko
Klondike Bill & Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Alex Medina vs. Pedro Zapata
El Gaucho vs. Big Boy Blondell
 
12/15/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Abe Jacobs
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Big Boy Blondell beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho beat Kenny Mack
Alex Medina draw Pedro Godoy

12/15/66 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane beat Missouri Mauler & Boris Malenko by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Zapata
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Osborne
George Harris beat Don Kent

12/16/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell vs. Ike Eakins, Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk
Pedro Godoy vs. Abe Jacobs
Eddie Graham vs. Don Kent
Plus 1 other match

12/16/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul DeMarco beat Big Boy Blondell
Angelo Martinelli draw Jim Osborne
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Zapata
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris & The Red Demons

12/16/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim in a 2 of 3 falls match
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Jan Madrid beat Alex Medina

12/17/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Klondike Bill
Alex Medina beat El Gaucho
Luther Lindsay beat Pedro Godoy
Boris Malenko beat Jim Osborne
Jan Madrid beat Kenny Mack

12/17/66 Roanoke, VA @ WDBJ Studios(TV)
Angelo Martinelli beat Kurt Von Stroheim
Bobby Shane beat Tinker Todd

12/17/66 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat Big Boy Blondell
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Don Kent & Bobby Shane
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd
Missouri Mauler beat Paul DeMarco

12/17/66 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Ted McKenzie beat The Red Demons & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Amazing Zuma & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Penny Banner
Nelson Royal beat Pedro Zapata

12/19/66 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker(sub for Klondike Bill) & Bobby Shane beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
The Red Demons draw Amazing Zuma & Jesse James(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell
El Gaucho beat Alex Medina

12/19/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd
Kurt Von Stroheim beat Kenny Mack
Pedro Godoy beat Angelo Martinelli
Jim Osborne beat Jan Madrid

12/20/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

12/21/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker vs. El Gaucho
Nelson Royal vs. Kurt Von Stroheim
Jesse James vs. Jim Osborne
Rip Hawk vs. Alex Medina

12/22/66 to 12/24/66
No wrestling

12/25/66 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Peggy Allen & Tammy Jones vs. Margie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers
Klondike Bill vs. Ike Eakins
Missouri Mauler vs. Sandy Scott
Bobby Shane vs. Jim Osborne

12/26/66 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim beat Ike Eakins & Jim Osborne
Jessica Rogers beat Peggy Allen
Tinker Todd beat Big Boy Blondell

12/26/66 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler beat Klondike Bill
Amazing Zuma & Jesse James beat The Red Demons by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat El Gaucho
Bobby Shane beat Pedro Godoy
Larry Hulin beat Pedro Zapata

12/27/66 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/27/66 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Klondike Bill beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim draw Bobby Shane & Jesse James
Tammy Jones beat Jessica Rogers

12/27/66 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Red Demons & George Harris beat Tex McKenzie, Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Swede Hanson beat Jim Osborne via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Margie Ramsey beat Peggy Allen in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/28/66 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Bobby Shane
George Becker vs. Henry Von Stroheim
Luther Lindsay vs. Kurt Von Stroheim

12/28/66 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Red Demons beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Ike Eakins beat Kenny Mack
George Harris beat Tinker Todd

12/28/66 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Klondike Bill vs. Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma vs. Jim Osborne
Jean Dorsey & Peggy Allen vs. Margie Ramsey & Jessica Rogers
El Gaucho vs. Alex Medina

12/29/66 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Peggy Allen beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman beat Jan Madrid

12/29/66 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with The Red Demons in 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Big Boy Blondell(15:00)
George Harris beat Alex Medina
Bobby Shane & Jesse James beat Pedro Godoy & El Gaucho

12/30/66 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to bad weather)

12/30/66 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Klondike Bill & Bobby Shane in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Margie Ramsey
Ike Eakins beat El Gaucho
Missouri Mauler beat Larry Hulin

12/30/66 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Kurt Von Stroheim & Henry Von Stroheim
Jessica Rogers vs. Peggy Allen
Luther Lindsay vs. Jan Madrid
Tinker Todd vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/31/66 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat George Becker(sub for Klondike Bill), Ike Eakins & Bobby Shane via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Pedro Zapata(16:00) via pinfall
Pedro Godoy beat Big Boy Blondell(12:00) via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd(13:00)

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:53 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian