View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:53 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat Greg Peterson

10/2/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Jim Osborne

10/3/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/3/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Dundee beat Greg Peterson
Pancho Valdez draw Jerry London

10/3/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rudy Kay beat Bull Ramos
Les Thatcher draw The Mummy

10/4/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Jerry London & Greg Peterson vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo

10/4/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/4/67 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Bull Ramos & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat Lee Henning

10/5/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Alex Medina beat Gene Dundee
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez

10/5/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London & Greg Peterson beat Bull Ramos & Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos(sub for Jan Madrid)
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Osborne

10/6/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo to win held-up Southern Tag Title
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie vs. Gene Dundee
Nelson Royal vs. George Harris

10/6/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat The Mummy
Roger Kirby beat Bull Ramos
Alex Medina beat Jim Osborne

10/7/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London draw Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez

10/7/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Lee Henning & Tony Romano vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
The Mummy vs. Rudy Kay
Alex Medina vs. Gene Dundee

10/7/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
George Harris vs. Greg Peterson
Jim Osborne vs. Les Thatcher

10/9/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Bobby Red Cloud beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O'Dell by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
George Harris beat Dennis Hall
Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Dundee

10/9/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby draw Bob Nandor
Lee Henning beat Tony Romano via pinfall

10/10/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Jim Osborne & Tony Romano
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Alex Medina

10/10/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay vs. Lee Henning
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until October 31

10/10/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/11/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Tony Romano & Jim Osborne
The Infernos vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall

10/11/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/11/67 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Bronco Lubich, Aldo Bogni & Homer O’Dell vs. Chief Little Eagle, Bobby Red Cloud & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London vs. Bull Ramos
Pancho Valdez vs. The Mummy
 
10/12/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat Bull Ramos & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jerry London beat Gene Dundee via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Jack Vansky

10/12/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Bob Nandor beat Tony Romano
Pancho Valdez beat Jim Osborne

10/12/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning
Note:  Alex Medina no showed his match against George Harris, so the bout did not take place

10/13/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos
George Harris beat Dennis Hall
Roger Kirby beat Jerry London

10/13/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall  in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Jim Osborne(12:36)
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy(13:49)

10/14/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell beat Amazing Zuma, Luther Lindsay & Haystack Calhoun via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Bull Ramos
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

10/14/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Jerry London & Alex Medina vs. Jim Osborne & Pancho Valdez
Roger Kirby vs. Jan Madrid
Dennis Hall vs. Sonny Fargo

10/14/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/16/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle double DQ The Infernos
George Harris beat Jerry London
Bob Nandor beat Jim Osborne

10/16/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Les Thatcher beat Bull Ramos
Rudy Kay draw Lee Henning

10/17/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Bob Nandor & Jerry London
Gene Dundee & Bull Ramos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle

10/17/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy beat Alex Medina
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning

10/18/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Missouri Mauler vs. Rudy Kay
Pancho Valdez vs. Les Thatcher

10/18/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/18/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Roger Kirby vs. Pampero Firpo
Dennis Hall vs. George Harris

10/19/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystack Calhoun, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a lumberjack match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki draw Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma beat Bull Ramos
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Osborne

10/19/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Lee Henning beat Jerry London
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy

10/19/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

10/20/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Alex Medina beat Jim Osborne
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

10/20/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Haystack Calhoun, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Harris, Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Luther Lindsay beat Bull Ramos
Amazing Zuma beat The Mummy

10/21/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Lee Henning beat Sonny Fargo

10/21/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Haystack Calhoun, Amazing Zuma & Luther Lindsay vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dennis Hall vs. The Mummy
Roger Kirby vs. Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina vs. Bull Ramos

10/21/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, George Becker & Les Thatcher vs. Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris
The Infernos vs. Bob Nandor & Jerry London
Penny Banner vs. Donna Christianello
Rudy Kay vs. Angelo Martinelli

10/23/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Les Thatcher beat Alex Medina

10/23/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Donna Christianello beat Tammy Jones
Rudy Kay draw Roger Kirby

10/23/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Bull Ramos & George Harris
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Dennis Hall draw Bob Nandor

10/24/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
George Harris beat Jerry London
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy

10/24/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Johnny Weaver vs. Bull Ramos
Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello

10/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
Note: Because this title match had a sixty minute time limit, it went on first. This was a 2 of 3 falls match fall match that lasted the entire show.
The other two scheduled matches never took place:
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Les Thatcher vs. George Harris

10/25/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/25/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun, Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Jerry London vs. Lee Henning
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina

10/26/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
J.C. Dykes & The Infernos beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Haystack Calhoun & Luther Lindsay beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bull Ramos beat Roger Kirby
Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez

10/26/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Bob Nandor beat George Harris by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Jerry London

10/27/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Alex Medina draw Bull Ramos

10/27/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner & Donna Christianello beat Tammy Jones & Toni Rose in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Dennis Hall
Bob Nandor draw Roger Kirby

10/27/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler, Pampero Firpo & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Gene Anderson beat Rudy Kay
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Les Thatcher beat Jerry London

10/28/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Mummy & Bull Ramos
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Angelo Martinelli draw Roger Kirby

10/28/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Haystack Calhoun, Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma vs. Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a Texas royal match
Toni Rose vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez
Lee Henning vs. Alex Medina

10/28/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/30/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Nandor
Jerry London draw Les Thatcher(20:00)

10/30/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Rudy Kay draw Pampero Firpo

10/31/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/31/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos in a 3 of 5 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
George Harris vs. Alex Medina
Lee Henning vs. Jerry London

10/31/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a losers leave town, fence match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Bull Ramos
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose

11/1/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & Homer O’Dell in a handicap match
Toni Rose vs. Penny Banner
Tex McKenzie vs. Bull Ramos

11/1/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/1/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Nelson, Royal, Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Dennis Hall vs. The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby vs. George Harris
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

11/2/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a anything goes, no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bobby Red Cloud beat Haru Sasaki by DQ
P.Y. Chung beat Jerry London
Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning

11/2/67 Christiansburg, VA @ Armory
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
George Harris vs. Bob Nandor
Pancho Valdez vs. The Mummy

11/2/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/3/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & George Scott beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a losers leaves Virginia, fence match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Sandy Scott beat Bull Ramos
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

11/3/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
The Infernos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
The Mummy vs. Alex Medina
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez

11/4/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Lee Henning beat Jerry London
George Harris beat Alex Medina

11/4/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Penny Banner vs. Toni Rose
Roger Kirby vs. Bull Ramos

11/4/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

11/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Bob Nandor beat Tiny Mills
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

11/6/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott beat Homer O'Dell, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a losers leave the Carolinas, fence match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Jerry London
George Scott beat Steve Stanlee
Angelo Martinelli beat Bull Ramos

11/6/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris
The Mummy beat Pancho Valdez

11/7/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/7/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning

11/7/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Bob Nandor vs. The Mummy
George Harris vs. Jerry London

11/8/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystack Calhoun vs. Missouri Mauler, George Harris & Pampero Firpo
Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay

11/8/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/8/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina vs. Bull Ramos

11/9/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma beat Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby beat Tiny Mills

11/9/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun beat George Harris
Dennis Hall beat Bull Ramos

11/9/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 3 of 5 falls match
Bob Nandor & Jerry London beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Pancho Valdez beat Alex Medina

11/10/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning beat Jerry London
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

11/10/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Steve Stanlee & Bull Ramos
Barbara Owens beat Toni Rose
Tiny Mills beat Alex Medina

11/10/67 Durham, NC @ Civic Center
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Roger Kirby beat The Mummy
Dennis Hall beat George Harris
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki

11/11/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Steve Stanlee draw Bob Nandor

11/11/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs. George Harris
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

11/11/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher vs. Bull Ramos
Barbara Owens vs. Toni Rose

11/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Lee Henning beat Les Thatcher
Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning by DQ(sub for The Matador)

11/13/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
The Mummy beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Nandor vs. Chuck Conley

11/13/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos by DQ
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Alex Medina beat Steve Stanlee by DQ(sub for Nick Adams)
Jerry London beat Pancho Valdez

11/14/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Johnny Weaver vs. Steve Stanlee
George Becker vs. Bull Ramos

11/14/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Chuck Conley(sub for The Matador)
Dennis Hall draw The Mummy

11/14/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

11/15/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
The Infernos vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

11/15/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher

11/16/67 Lincolnton, NC @ West Lincoln High School Gym
The Infernos vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Les Thatcher vs. The Matador
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey

11/16/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning(sub for Missouri Mauler) & Pampero Firpo
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Luther Lindsay(sub for Lee Henning) beat Dennis Hall, but refused to accept the victory because Hall was injured

11/16/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor & Jerry London beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Pancho Valdez
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/17/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki by DQ
Roger Kirby beat Alex Medina
Chuck Conley beat The Matador

11/17/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Stanlee via pinfall
Dennis Hall draw Bob Nandor(20:00)

11/18/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez(14:00)
Angelo Martinelli beat The Matador(12:00)

11/18/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Pampero Firpo & Tiny Mills
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs. Steve Stanlee
Sonny Fargo vs. Bob Nandor

11/18/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Luther Lindsey beat Roger Kirby
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols beat Tammy Jones & Toni Rose
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat Steve Stanlee
Pampero Firpo draw Rudy Kay

11/20/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jerry London draw The Mummy
Chief Little Eagle beat Tiny Mills

11/21/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Toni Rose vs. Penny Banner
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador

11/21/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
The Infernos vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Chuck Conley vs. Bob Nandor
Jerry London vs. Alex Medina

11/21/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Gene Kiniski beat Luther Lindsay, Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Dennis Hall(sub for Les Thatcher) beat Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby(sub for Bobby Red Cloud) draw Lee Henning

11/22/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Barbara Owens vs. Toni Rose

11/22/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/22/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor vs. The Mummy
Jerry London vs. Tiny Mills

11/23/67 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski draw Johnny Weaver(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning pinned Bob Nandor(13:00)

11/23/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Dennis Hall beat Tiny Mills
Roger Kirby beat Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina draw Chuck Conley

11/23/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/24/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby beat The Infernos
Bob Nandor beat The Mummy
Tiny Mills beat Chuck Conley

11/24/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Tex McKenzie
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Haru Sasaki & P.Y. Chung
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

11/25/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills
Chuck Conley beat Alex Medina

11/25/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Dennis Hall vs. Steve Stanlee
Roger Kirby vs. Pancho Valdez

11/25/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Plus other matches

11/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Tiny Mills
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

11/27/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Mummy & Lee Henning beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat The Matador(6:08) via pinfall
Chuck Conley beat Jerry London(11:02)

11/27/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Steve Stanlee draw Ricky Hunter

11/28/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/28/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Pampero Firpo vs. Bob Nandor
The Matador vs. Ricky Hunter
The Mummy vs. Rudy Kay

11/28/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire

11/29/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
No Wrestling

11/29/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
11/30/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bob Nandor beat Steve Stanlee
Tiny Mills beat Jerry London

11/30/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no decision Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Roger Kirby beat Jim Grabmire
The Matador beat Dennis Hall

11/30/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley
Ricky Hunter beat Pancho Valdez

12/1/67 Richmond, VA@ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma in a no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Ricky Hunter beat Pancho Valdez
Chuck Conley beat Jerry London

12/1/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

12/2/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Note:  Special Live Edition

12/2/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Chuck Conley & Jim Grabmire
Pampero Firpo draw Roger Kirby

12/2/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma in a match with Luther Lindsay as special referee
Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Jerry London & Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay vs. Steve Stanlee
Alex Medina vs. The Matador

12/2/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott
P.Y. Chung & Haru Sasaki vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Pancho Valdez vs. Ricky Hunter
Dennis Hall vs. Tiny Mills

12/4/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
P.Y. Chung draw Rudy Kay
Les Thatcher beat Chuck Conley

12/4/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a Texas royal match
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo draw George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ricky Hunter beat Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor beat The Matador

12/5/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez

12/5/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills

12/5/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Klondike Bill & Amazing Zuma
Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Plus other matches

12/6/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall

12/6/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal

12/6/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jim Grabmire & Chuck Conley
Rudy Lay vs. P.Y. Chung
Alex Medina vs. The Matador
 
12/7/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler by DQ
Rudy Kay beat Jerry London
Les Thatcher beat Chuck Conley

12/7/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas royal match
Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Luther Lindsay beat Steve Stanlee
Ricky Hunter beat The Matador

12/7/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat The Infernos in a lumberjack match
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Jim Grabmire & Tiny Mills
P.Y. Chung beat Angelo Martinelli
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

12/8/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat The Infernos by DQ
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sandy Scott & Ricky Hunter(sub for George Scott)
Steve Stanlee beat Sonny Fargo
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

12/8/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a Texas death match
Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall beat Pancho Valdez & El Matador
Angelo Martinelli draw Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley

12/9/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee beat Jerry London & Ricky Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Grabmire
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor

12/9/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Alex Medina vs. Sonny Fargo
Chuck Conley vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/9/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Johnny Weaver vs. Pampero Firpo
Pus other matches

12/11/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Abe Jacobs & Ricky Hunter beat Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
The Infernos beat Roger Kirby & Dennis Hall
Semifinals
The Infernos received a bye
Abe Jacobs & Ricky Hunter beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Finals
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Ricky Hunter to win tournament

12/11/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Johnny Weaver beat Rudy Kay
P.Y. Chung draw Les Thatcher

12/11/67 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
Jerry London & Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez & El Matador
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Chuck Conley

12/12/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk beat Ricky Hunter & Jesse James
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Tiny Mills
 
12/12/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas royal match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo by DQ
Luther Lindsay beat The Mummy
Les Thatcher beat The Matador

12/12/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a Texas royal match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Steve Stanlee & Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez
P.Y. Chung beat Bob Nandor

12/13/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Ricky Hunter & Jerry London
Johnny Weaver & George Becker vs. Chuck Conley & Jim Grabmire

12/13/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/13/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Nelson Royal & Tex McKenzie in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James draw Lee Henning(20:00)
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy

12/14/67 Greensboro NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pampero Firpo(11:00) via pinfall
P.Y. Chung beat Dennis Hall(14:00) via pinfall
Roger Kirby beat Steve Stanlee(12:00) via pinfall
Tiny Mills beat Jerry London(7:00) via pinfall

12/14/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Lee Henning & The Mummy beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Les Thatcher beat Chuck Conley
Rudy Kay beat Bob Nandor
Luther Lindsay beat Alex Medina

12/15/67 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee
Nelson Royal beat P.Y. Chung by DQ
Pancho Valdez beat Ricky Hunter

12/15/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat The Infernos by DQ
Pampero Firpo & Missouri Mauler beat Dennis Hall & Roger Kirby
Luther Lindsay beat Chuck Conley
Jesse James draw Bob Nandor

12/15/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs. The Mummy & Lee Henning
Jerry London vs. Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina vs. The Matador

12/16/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson no contest with George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Lee Henning & The Mummy
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire
Jesse James draw Pancho Valdez

12/16/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Pampero Firpo
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee
Dennis Hall vs. Chuck Conley
Roger Kirby vs. The Matador

12/16/67 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
P.Y. Chung beat Ricky Hunter
Alex Medina beat Jerry London
Note:  No wrestling in Spartanburg until January 6, 1968

12/18/67 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
No wrestling

12/18/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

12/19/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning
Rip Hawk beat Alex Medina
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Tiny Mills & Steve Stanlee

12/19/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

12/19/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

12/20/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James & Rudy Kay
Bobby Red Cloud vs. The Matador
Abe Jacobs vs. Steve Stanlee

12/20/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/21/67 to 12/24/67
No wrestling

12/25/67 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Rudy Kay beat The Mummy
Donna Christianello & Barbara Nichols beat Bette Boucher & Toni Rose
P.Y. Chung beat Roger Kirby
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
George Becker, Les Thatcher & Johnny Weaver beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match

12/25/67 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Steve Stanlee & Tiny Mills
Barbara Owens vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. The Matador

12/26/67 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez
P.Y. Chung beat Alex Medina

12/26/67 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Lee Henning & Tiny Mills
Roger Kirby vs. Steve Stanlee
The Mummy vs. Bob Nandor

12/26/67 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
P.Y. Chung vs. Jesse James
Barbara Nichols vs. Toni Rose

12/27/67 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Roger Kirby & Amazing Zuma
P.Y. Chung vs. Alex Medina
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez

12/27/67 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
The Infernos beat Tex McKenzie & Nelson Royal
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & The Mummy

12/27/67 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose & Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello & Barbara Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tiny Mills
Rudy Kay beat Chuck Conley
 
12/28/67 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Tiny Anderson won a 10-man battle royal for $750
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat The Mummy & Lee Henning
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols
Tiny Anderson beat Tiny Mills
Alex Medina beat The Matador

12/28/67 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi by DQ
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Jim Grabmire beat Roger Kirby

12/28/67 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud beat Missouri Mauler & P.Y. Chung by DQ
Bob Nandor beat Chuck Conley
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Villa
Barbara Nichols beat Bette Boucher

12/29/67 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
P.Y. Chung beat Alex Medina
Jim Grabmire beat Roger Kirby

12/29/67 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
Bob Nandor beat Tiny Mills
Toni Rose & Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello & Barbara Owens

12/30/67 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby
Angelo Martinelli beat Chuck Conley

12/30/67 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Alex Medina & Bob Nandor beat Tiny Mills & Pancho Valdez
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Joyce Grable beat Penny Banner
Jim Grabmire beat The Matador

Last edited on Tue Jun 9th, 2020 04:31 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian