View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:54 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay(aka Jean-Louie Cornier) & Les Thatcher beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Chuck Conley
Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James

1/1/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat One of the Infernos & J.C. Dykes(sub for the other Inferno) by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols(13:25) via pinfall
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat The Mummy & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Angelo Martinelli beat Tiny Mills(15:15) via pinfall

1/1/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
George Becker beat P.Y. Chung
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Roger Kirby draw Jim Grabmire

1/2/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/2/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
The Mummy vs. Bob Nandor
Jim Grabmire vs. Les Thatcher

1/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tiny Mills & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat P.Y. Chung
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez

1/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Chuck Conley vs. Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador

1/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat One of the Infernos & J.C. Dykes(sub for the other Inferno)
Bob Nandor & Jesse James beat Lee Henning & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Nichols beat Betty Boucher
Nelson Royal beat Roger Kirby

1/4/68 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud, Chief Little Eagle & Nelson Royal beat One of the Infernos, J.C. Dykes & Lee Henning(sub for the other Inferno) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby via pinfall
Luther Lindsay beat The Matador

1/4/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat P.Y. Chung & Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Alex Medina & Rudy Kay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jim Grabmire beat Chuck Conley

1/5/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat One of the Infernos & J.C. Dykes(sub for the other Inferno)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Bette Boucher beat Barbara Nichols
Les Thatcher beat The Mummy

1/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Nichols
Lee Henning & The Mummy vs. Jesse James & Roger Kirby
P.Y. Chung vs. Rudy Kay

1/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Missouri Mauler
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Chuck Conley

1/6/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat P.Y. Chung & The Mummy in a 2 of 3 falls match
Donna Christianello beat Bette Boucher
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James(14:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Sonny Fargo(13:00)

1/6/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Luther Lindsay vs. Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay vs. Chuck Conley

1/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat One of the Infernos & Lee Henning(sub for the other Inferno)
Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Toni Rose beat Barbara Nichols
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Les Thatcher draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)

1/8/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Haystack Calhoun, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Chuck Conley(17:05) via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Roger Kirby(17:02)
Rudy Kay beat The Matador(18:45)

1/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & The Matador
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James

1/9/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

1/9/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina
Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning

1/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Nelson Royal vs. Chuck Conley
Jesse James vs. The Matador

1/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Jim Grabmire & Pancho Valdez

1/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

1/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Little Bruiser beat Johnny Heidman, Frank Marconi & Lord Littlebrook in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Missouri Mauler beat Rudy Kay
Note: Terrible road conditions led to four wrestlers being unable to make the card. Promoter Paul Winkhaus rearranged the card and even offered refunds

1/11/68 Anderson, SC @ Recreation Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Jesse James vs. Hiro Matsuda

1/11/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Nandor

1/12/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Hiro Matsuda vs. Chuck Conley

1/12/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jesse James vs. Alex Medina
Roger Kirby vs. Bob Nandor

1/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds(Cancelled due to snow)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler

1/13/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA(Cancelled due to snow)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning
Alex Medina vs. Chuck Conley

1/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Missouri Mauler vs. Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Rudy Kay vs. Jim Grabmire

1/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Infernos by DQ
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Nelson Royal draw Paul Jones(20:00)

1/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
Johnny Weaver draw Hiro Matsuda
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi

1/16/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire

1/16/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones vs. Rudy Kay
Les Thatcher vs. Chuck Conley

1/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

1/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/17/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

1/18/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal draw Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat Alex Medina via pinfall

1/18/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi by DQ
Missouri Mauler beat Roger Kirby

1/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones draw Hiro Matsuda
Nelson Royal beat Alex Medina

1/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Nandor

1/19/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Jesse James beat Roger Kirby via pinfall

1/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Nandor
Jim Grabmire beat Tank Morgan
Chin Lee vs. Angelo Martinelli

1/20/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
Roger Kirby vs. Jesse James

1/20/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jim Grabmire beat Angelo Martinelli

1/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Paul Jones vs. Chin Lee

1/22/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay beat Frank Marconi(6:31) via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat The Matador(15:43) by submission
Johnny Heidman draw Alex Medina(20:00)

1/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler
Jesse James & Bob Nandor beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Johnny Weaver beat Tank Morgan
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/23/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Alex Medina & Jesse James
Plus other matches

1/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Johnny Weaver draw Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat The Matador

1/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Alex Medina
Paul Jones vs. Jim Grabmire

1/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Tank Morgan & The Matador

1/24/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Cancelled due to icy road conditions)
Bobby Red Cloud, Chief Little Eagle & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Rudy Kay vs. Roger Kirby
Missouri Mauler vs. The Matador

1/25/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver beat Gene Kiniski & Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James(10:00) via pinfall ops
Chief Little Eagle beat Roger Kirby(8:00)
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning via pinfall

1/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Abe Jacobs beat Tank Morgan
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

1/26/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Pancho Valdez & The Matador vs. Roger Kirby & Jesse James
Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor
Chin Lee vs. Alex Medina

1/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning via pinfall

1/26/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

1/27/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas royal match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones vs. The Matador

1/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos
Missouri Mauler vs. Jesse James
Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez
The Matador vs. Alex Medina

1/27/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Hiro Matsuda beat Roger Kirby

1/29/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

1/30/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman

1/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Rudy Kay vs. Pancho Valdez
Hiro Matsuda vs. Jim Grabmire

1/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

1/31/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

1/31/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Pancho Valdez & Tank Morgan
 
1/31/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler(20:00)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Roger Kirby
Les Thatcher draw Lee Henning

2/1/68 Jonesville, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

2/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Thursday Show)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning draw Angelo Martinelli

2/1/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Alex Medina
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan

2/2/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Haystack Calhoun, Amazing Zuma & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Jim Grabmire
Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez

2/2/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Nikita Mulkovich vs. The Matador
Tank Morgan vs. Rudy Kay

2/2/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher via pinfall

2/3/68 Kinston, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Plus other matches

2/3/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief War Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda draw Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones beat The Matador(8:00) via pinfall

2/3/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tank Morgan
Tank Morgan vs. Alex Medina

2/5/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
The Infernos vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda vs. Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones

2/5/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Calhoun & Jesse James beat Bob Taylor & Nikita Mulkovich
Paul Jones beat Tank Morgan
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

2/5/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk beat George Becker
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler via pinfall in a no DQ match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Swede Hanson beat Bob Nandor
Angelo Martinelli beat Jim Grabmire

2/6/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/6/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Jesse James

2/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones beat The Matador(sub for Tank Morgan)

2/7/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs
Paul Jones vs. Frank Marconi

2/7/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez

2/7/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud, Chief Little Eagle & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning
Alex Medina beat The Matador
Bob Taylor beat Tank Morgan

2/8/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by submission in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Missouri Mauler beat George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher via pinfall
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James beat The Matador via pinfall

2/8/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jim Grabmire vs. Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman

2/9/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Bob Taylor beat Tank Morgan
Nikita Mulkovich beat The Matador

2/9/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire

2/9/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Rudy Kay in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match 
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning

2/10/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning by DQ
Johnny Heidman beat Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire beat Alex Medina

2/10/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. George Scott
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sandy Scott vs. Tank Morgan

2/10/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/12/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

2/12/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Rudy Kay
Lee Henning draw Les Thatcher

2/12/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat The Infernos
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
The Matador beat Bob Taylor
Tank Morgan beat Alex Medina

2/13/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/13/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor vs. Jesse James
Paul Jones vs. Pancho Valdez

2/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich
Amazing Zuma beat The Matador

2/14/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos by DQ

2/14/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
 
2/14/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Taylor via pinfall
Alex Medina draw Nikita Mulkovich

2/15/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bobby Red Cloud beat Lee Henning

2/16/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Bob Taylor beat The Matador

2/16/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Alex Medina vs. Lee Henning
Bob Nandor vs. Tank Morgan

2/16/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire
Rudy Kay beat Pancho Valdez

2/17/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Nikita Mulkovich(13:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Taylor(10:00)

2/17/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Terry Garvin beat Rudy Kay
Ronnie Garvin beat Les Thatcher

2/17/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes vs. George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones vs. Tank Morgan
Frank Marconi vs. Alex Medina

2/19/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi

2/19/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Also In Action: Alex Medina, Nikita Mulkovich, Pancho Valdez & Bob Taylor

2/19/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay
Bobby Red Cloud beat The Matador
Chief Little Eagle beat Tank Morgan

2/20/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/20/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Haystack Calhoun beat Tank Morgan
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jim Grabmire

2/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Alex Medina & Bob Nandor
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Taylor beat Lee Henning

2/21/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rudy Kay & Les Thatcher
Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Taylor

2/21/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/22/68 Elon College, NC @ Elon College Gym
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Haystacks Calhoun vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James vs. Lee Henning

2/22/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire beat Alex Medina

2/23/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James & Les Thatcher
Pepe Gomez draw Nikita Mulkovich
Angelo Martinelli beat Tank Morgan

2/23/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a lumberjack match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Bob Taylor vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina

2/23/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Paul Jones via pinfall
Frank Marconi beat Rudy Kay via pinfall

2/24/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Tank Morgan
Pepe Gomez draw Pancho Valdez

2/24/68 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene & Lars Anderson
Plus other matches

2/24/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Nelson Royal in Scott Brothers’ to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Nandor
Alex Medina vs. Bob Taylor

2/26/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Bobby Red Cloud beat Tank Morgan
Chief Little Eagle beat The Matador

2/26/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez
Jack Rico vs. Frank Marconi

2/27/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Haystack Calhoun
Bob Nandor beat Frank Marconi
Nikita Mulkovich beat Johnny Heidman

2/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jack Rico & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina

2/27/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jesse James via pinfall

2/28/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Bob Nandor draw Pancho Valdez

2/28/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler

2/28/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/29/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor beat Frank Marconi

3/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

3/1/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Les Thatcher & Jesse James vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Tank Morgan vs. Angelo Martinelli
Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez

3/1/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
The Infernos beat Amazing Zuma & Haystacks Calhoun
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Paul Jones beat The Matador
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

3/2/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Card)
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Jesse James beat The Matador

3/2/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire(14:00) via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich(11:00) by submission

3/2/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs. Tank Morgan
Pancho Valdez vs. Pepe Gomez

3/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Pancho Valdez
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez

3/5/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
The Matador draw Pepe Gomez(20:00)

3/5/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Frank Marconi

3/5/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV) 
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver to win Southern Tag Title(Title was later held up pending a rematch)

3/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman

3/6/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Haystack Calhoun & Amazing Zuma vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
 
3/7/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Becker & Paul DeMarco(subs for Haystacks Calhoun & Amazing Zuma)
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Frank Marconi(9:00) via pinfall
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

3/7/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Jack Rico beat The Matador
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

3/8/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a match with 2 referees
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jim Grabmire
Pepe Gomez draw Pancho Valdez

3/8/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Jack Rico vs. Lee Henning
The Matador vs. Alex Medina

3/8/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Paul Jones beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin

3/9/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
The Infernos beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ

3/9/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Lee Henning beat Bob Nandor

3/9/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Paul Jones
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Jack Rico vs. The Matador
Jesse James vs. Jim Grabmire

3/9/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Jack Rico
Bob Nandor beat Jim Grabmire

3/11/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ 
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones 
Amazing Zuma beat Pedro Godoy

3/11/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Sandy Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi

3/12/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/12/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Becker will wear boot he took from Inferno; Nelson Royal will manage Becker & Weaver
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Les Thatcher beat The Matador
Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning

3/13/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire
George Scott beat Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

3/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

3/13/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Les Thatcher & Bob Nandor
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
 
3/14/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall(Special Thursday Show)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

3/14/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes double DQ George Scott, Sandy Scott & Paul Jones in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman
Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/14/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double DQ Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Jack Rico
Paul DeMarco beat Jim Grabmire

3/15/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Becker wore boot taken from Infernos; Nelson Royal managed Becker & Weaver
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Luther Lindsay
Nelson Royal & Jack Rico vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman vs. Pepe Gomez

3/15/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul DeMarco & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Matador beat Jack Rico
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Marconi

3/16/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Johnny Heidman draw Pepe Gomez

3/16/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Les Thatcher & Jesse James
Alex Medina vs. Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. The Matador

3/16/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Missouri Mauler beat Paul Jones
Hiro Matsuda draw Paul DeMarco
Nelson Royal beat Frank Marconi

3/18/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning
Jim Grabmire vs. Les Thatcher
Black Venus vs. Emma Wright

3/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos beat Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman

3/18/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez & The Matador
plus 2 other matches

3/19/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/19/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Missouri Mauler by DQ
Sandy Scott draw Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones beat Johnny Heidman

3/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul DeMarco & Amazing Zuma beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Thatcher beat Frank Marconi
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil

3/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

3/20/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
 
3/20/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Bob Nandor beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Paul Jones beat Pancho Valdez

3/21/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat J.C. Dykes & The Infernos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Johnny Heidman
Paul Jones beat Frank Marconi
Jim Osborne beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

3/22/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Pepe Gomez & Jack Rico in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Nandor

3/22/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman
Paul Jones vs. Frank Marconi
Paul DeMarco vs. Pancho Valdez

3/22/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Jim Osborne beat Lee Henning
Les Thatcher beat The Matador

3/23/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat The Matador
Alex Medina beat Pancho Valdez

3/23/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Thatcher & Jesse James vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jack Rico vs. Pepe Gomez
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Jim Osborne

3/23/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones

3/24/68 Jonesville, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

3/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

3/25/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Nelson Royal, Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Rip Hawk beat Les Thatcher
Swede Hanson draw Paul Jones
Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning

3/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium  

3/26/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez

3/26/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Bob Nandor vs. Jim Osborne
Les Thatcher vs. Frank Marconi

3/26/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez

3/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

3/27/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
 
3/27/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Thatcher beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Terry Garvin beat Jack Rico via pinfall

3/28/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi beat Bob Nandor & Pepe Gomez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat The Matador
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich

3/28/68 Elizabeth City, NC @ High School Gym
Nelson Royal in Becker & Weaver’s corner to counter manager J.C. Dykes
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez
Paul DeMarco vs. Lee Henning

3/28/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire

3/29/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez

3/29/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. The Matador
Alex Medina vs. Jack Rico

3/29/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Jim Osborne beat Frank Marconi via pinfall

3/30/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium(Special Saturday Show)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos
Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez

3/30/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

3/30/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Bob Nandor

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 08:56 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian