View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 08:54 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1473
Status: 
Offline
Mana: 
4/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Amazing Zuma beat Jesse James
Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez

4/2/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/2/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jim Osborne vs. Frank Hickey

4/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Alex Medina beat The Matador

4/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Frank Hickey & Jim Grabmire

4/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
 
4/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

4/4/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win held up Southern Tag Title
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double countout with Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul DeMarco & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Nandor by DQ

4/4/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jim Osborne beat Pepe Gomez
Les Thatcher beat The Matador

4/5/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Osborne
Lee Henning beat Paul Jones

4/5/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs. Frank Hickey

4/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
No wrestling

4/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jack Rico & Pepe Gomez
Jesse James vs. The Matador
Pancho Valdez vs. Bob Nandor

4/6/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher(sub for Paul DeMarco) & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Frank Marconi beat Alex Medina
Jim Osborne beat Johnny Heidman by DQ

4/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Penny Banner beat Toni Rose
Paul Jones beat Frank Hickey

4/8/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Nelson Royal vs. Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador

4/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center(Cancelled due to the death of Martin Luther King)
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Amazing Zuma & Paul Jones
Toni Rose vs. Tammy Jones
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Johnny Heidman vs. Jack Rico

4/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson  in a no DQ match
Jesse James & Les Thatcher beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

4/9/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/9/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium(Cancelled due to the death of Martin Luther King)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

4/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Cancelled due to the death of Martin Luther King)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Infernos vs. Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
Bob Nandor vs. Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Nikita Mulkovich

4/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire

4/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez by submission

4/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack  match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Frank Marconi beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

4/11/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/11/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes double DQ George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Lee Henning beat Alex Medina
George Grant beat Jim Grabmire

4/12/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & George Grant in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/12/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Les Thatcher vs. Frank Hickey
Alex Medina vs. Pancho Valdez

4/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez

4/13/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Pepe Gomez
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey

4/13/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Nelson Royal vs. J.C. Dykes
The Infernos vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones vs. Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. Lee Henning

4/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jesse James & George Grant beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich
The Matador beat Jack Rico

4/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Pepe Gomez
Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire

4/15/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Johnny Heidman beat George Grant(sub for Bobby Red Cloud)
Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Marconi

4/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Bob Nandor & Alex Medina beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

4/16/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

4/16/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Venus beat Marva Scott
Bob Nandor beat The Matador

4/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Les Thatcher beat Frank Hickey
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning by DQ

4/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
The Infernos vs. Jim Osborne & Les Thatcher
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin

4/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
4/17/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Jack Rico beat Jim Grabmire

4/18/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi draw Jim Osborne & Bob Nandor
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey

4/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Frank Marconi & Lee Henning(sub for Johnny Heidman) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat The Matador
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey

4/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Bob Nandor & Jesse James
Jim Osborne vs. Pancho Valdez
Pepe Gomez vs. Nikita Mulkovich

4/19/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning
Black Venus beat Marva Scott via pinfall

4/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay no contest with The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
Jim Osborne beat Pancho Valdez

4/20/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. Frank Hickey
Alex Medina vs. The Matador

4/20/68 West Jefferson, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

4/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott & Amazing Zuma beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Rick Miller beat Jack Rico

4/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Pancho Valdez draw Bob Nandor
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

4/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Special Monday Card)
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Jim Osborne beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat The Matador
Ronnie Garvin beat Pepe Gomez

4/23/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
Marva Scott beat Black Venus
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin

4/23/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez vs. Pancho Valdez
Jim Osborne vs. Frank Hickey

4/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller

4/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Jesse James & Alex Medina
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Pancho Valdez & Lee Henning

4/24/68 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Ronnie Garvin & Frank Hickey in a 2 of 3 falls match
Black Venus vs. Marva Scott
Bob Nandor vs. Jack Rico
 
4/25/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat George Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James(sub for Bobby Red Cloud) & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Marva Scott beat Black Venus(4:00) via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich(7:00)
Les Thatcher beat The Matador(10:00)

4/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire beat Jim Osborne & Bob Nandor
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Marconi
Pepe Gomez beat Johnny Heidman by DQ
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller

4/26/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Matador & Nikita Mulkovich vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Marva Scott vs. African Queen
Jack Rico vs. Jim Osborne

4/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pepe Gomez beat Rick Miller

4/26/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

4/27/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor beat Rick Miller
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey

4/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Bobby Red Cloud
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Chief Little Eagle beat Jim Grabmire
Ronnie Garvin beat Jack Rico

4/27/68 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Plus other matches

4/29/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
The Infernos vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Ronnie Garvin vs. Amazing Zuma
Lee Henning vs. Les Thatcher

4/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Nandor beat Pancho Valdez

4/29/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Chief Little Eagle
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Bobby Red Cloud beat Frank Marconi
Angelo Martinelli beat Frank Hickey
Bobby Red Cloud(sub for Jack Rico) beat The Matador

4/30/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

4/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey

4/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher & Jim Osborne in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor draw Pancho Valdez(20:00)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

5/1/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Lee Henning

5/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Abe Jacobs
Les Thatcher vs. Rick Miller
 
5/1/68 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador
Jack Rico vs. Pancho Valdez

5/2/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Johnny Heidman beat Ronnie Garvin
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez
Jim Osborne beat Rick Miller

5/3/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Missouri Mauler
Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning

5/3/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Plus other matches

5/3/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Jack Rico beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Ronnie Garvin

5/4/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Rico beat The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina

5/4/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. The Infernos
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Darling Dagmar vs. Diamond Lil
Ronnie Garvin vs. Amazing Zuma
Les Thatcher vs. Pancho Valdez

5/4/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

5/6/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Pepe Gomez beat Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina beat The Matador

5/6/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas tornado match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Darling Dagmar beat Diamond Lil
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich

5/6/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a Texas death match
Jesse James & Bob Nandor vs. Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi
Plus other matches

5/7/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Rick Miller via pinfall

5/7/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Les Thatcher
Jim Osborne vs. Jack Rico

5/7/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Marconi in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Paul Jones vs. Johnny Heidman(sub for Frank Hickey)

5/8/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda

5/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Frank Marconi & Johnny Heidman
 
5/8/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Chief Little Eagle & Abe Jacobs(sub for Bobby Red Cloud) in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James(sub for Abe Jacobs) draw Pancho Valdez
Alex Medina beat Nikita Mulkovich(sub for Bull Johnson) via pinfall

5/9/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Jim Osborne
Jesse James beat Jack Rico
Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey
Note: Bull Johnson no showed causing the card to be revamped

5/10/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez beat Chief Little Eagle & Jack Vansky(sub for Bobby Red Cloud)
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Marconi
Bob Nandor beat Rick Hunter

5/10/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James
Jack Rico vs. The Matador

5/10/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Alex Medina draw Sonny Fargo(sub for Bull Johnson)(20:00)
Jim Osborne beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

5/11/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Nikita Mulkovich & Jack Vansky(sub for Bull Johnson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman draw Bob Nandor
Sonny Fargo beat Jack Rico via pinfall

5/11/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire vs. Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez vs. Rick Miller

5/11/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00)
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
The Matador beat Jim Osborne

5/13/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle & Bobby Red Cloud
George Scott beat Bull Johnson(sub for Nikita Mulkovich)
Sandy Scott beat Jim Osborne

5/13/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Les Thatcher beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Paul DeMarco beat Lee Henning via pinfall
Amazing Zuma beat The Matador

5/14/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

5/14/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Jesse James & Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey(sub for Johnny Heidman)
Paul DeMarco beat Rick Miller

5/14/68 Sumter, SC @ Riley Baseball Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

5/14/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/15/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman by submission

5/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Jim Grabmire
 
5/15/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Jim Osborne

5/16/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Infernos & J.C. Dykes beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Luther Lindsay beat Pancho Valdez
Paul DeMarco beat Lee Henning
Johnny Heidman beat Jim Osborne

5/16/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher beat Jim Grabmire
Jesse James beat Alex Medina
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall

5/17/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco beat Frank Hickey
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Rico

5/17/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Bull Johnson & The Matador vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Pepe Gomez vs. Bob Nandor
Alex Medina vs. Rick Miller

5/17/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Lee Henning beat Jim Osborne via pinfall

5/18/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Osborne(11:00) via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Rick Miller

5/18/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Bob Nandor vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs. Pepe Gomez

5/18/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Infernos beat Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle
Paul DeMarco beat Frank Hickey
Johnny Heidman beat Alex Medina

5/20/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Donna Christianello vs. Betty Boucher
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

5/20/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Nandor & Paul DeMarco beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Penny Banner draw Tammy Jones(20:00)
Nikita Mulkovich beat Paul Jones

5/20/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay draw Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson(60:00) in a 3 of 5 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Alex Medina beat Frank Hickey via pinfall
Pepe Gomez beat The Matador

5/21/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich

5/21/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Bob Nandor beat Rick Miller

5/21/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jesse James beat The Matador
Johnny Heidman beat Jack Rico

5/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Lee Henning & Pancho Valdez
The Matador vs. Paul DeMarco

5/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

5/22/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Frank Hickey via pinfall
Jim Grabmire beat Jack Rico

5/23/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Hickey
Alex Medina beat Rick Miller

5/23/68 Wilson, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Plus other matches

5/24/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman
Nikita Mulkovich beat Pepe Gomez

5/24/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Infernos
Bobby Red Cloud vs. Pancho Valdez
Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Hickey
Jack Rico vs. Alex Medina

5/24/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Paul DeMarco beat Rick Miller
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello

5/25/68 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes by countout
Plus other matches

5/25/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Red Cloud & Chief Little Eagle beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay beat Frank Hickey(13:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Nandor(12:00) via pinfall

5/25/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Paul DeMarco vs. Alex Medina
Rick Miller vs. Jack Rico

5/27/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Bob Nandor & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Nikita Mulkovich
Sonny Fargo beat The Matador

5/27/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello
Amazing Zuma beat Pancho Valdez
Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman

5/27/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Penny Banner draw Tammy Jones
Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey

5/28/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire

5/28/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Paul DeMarco & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle beat Rick Miller
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Nandor

5/28/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

5/29/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat The Matador by DQ

5/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs vs. Jim Grabmire
 
5/29/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
The Infernos beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello via pinfall
Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall

5/30/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Nikita Mulkovich beat Alex Medina
Jack Rico beat The Matador

5/30/68 Tappahannock, VA
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

5/31/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco beat Johnny Heidman & Frank Hickey
Bobby Hart beat The Matador
Silento Rodriguez beat Rick Miller

5/31/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Betty Boucher vs. Donna Christianello
Jim Grabmire & Nikita Mulkovich vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Jesse James vs. Alex Medina

5/31/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez vs. Jack Rico
Bob Nandor vs. Pepe Gomez

6/1/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Betty Boucher beat Donna Christianello
Jesse James beat Jack Rico

6/1/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Nandor vs. Jim Grabmire
Frank Hickey vs. Alex Medina

6/1/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
The Infernos double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Amazing Zuma beat Pepe Gomez
Les Thatcher beat Rick Miller via pinfall

6/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Luther Lindsay beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) beat Pancho Valdez
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

6/3/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat The Infernos
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Missouri Mauler beat Bob Nandor

6/4/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/4/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Bob Ramstad
Paul DeMarco vs. Frank Hickey
Jack Rico vs. Amazing Zuma

6/4/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable
Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina beat Rick Miller & The Matador

6/5/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich

6/5/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/5/68 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
The Infernos vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Luther Lindsay & Abe Jacobs vs. Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jesse James
Les Thatcher vs. Pepe Gomez

6/6/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Jesse James(13:00) via pinfall
Chief Little Eagle beat Nikita Mulkovich(16:00)
Johnny Heidman vs. Les Thatcher

6/6/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Nelson Royal beat Bob Nandor
Fabulous Moolah beat Barbara Nichols
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Paul DeMarco(sub for Sandy Scott)
Paul Jones draw Bob Ramstad

6/7/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina
Jesse James draw Les Thatcher
Chief Little Eagle beat Jack Rico
Note:  No wrestling in Charleston until June 28

6/7/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Amazing Zuma vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a lumberjack match
George Scott vs. Bob Nandor
Sandy Scott vs. Frank Hickey
Bob Ramstad vs. Rick Miller

6/7/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez via pinfall
Fabulous Moolah beat Joyce Grable(sub for Barbara Nichols)  

6/8/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match with Chief Little Eagle as special referee
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstad beat Alex Medina
Chief Little Eagle beat Johnny Heidman

6/8/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
The Infernos vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Fabulous Moolah vs. Barbara Nichols
Bob Nandor & Amazing Zuma vs. Rick Miller & The Matador
Les Thatcher vs. Pepe Gomez

6/8/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Paul DeMarco(sub for Sandy Scott)
Mr. Wrestling beat Frank Hickey
Jesse James beat Jack Rico

6/10/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a Texas royal match
Fabulous Moolah vs. Betty Boucher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Chief Little Eagle vs. Jim Grabmire

6/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor beat The Matador

6/10/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco, Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico
Bob Ramstad draw Johnny Heidman
Jesse James beat Pepe Gomez

6/11/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Matador & Johnny Heidman

6/11/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Jesse James
Bob Ramstad beat Rick Miller

6/11/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Tinker Todd beat Pepe Gomez
Paul Jones beat Bob Nandor
Abe Jacobs beat Frank Hickey

6/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Alex Medina

6/12/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Les Thatcher & Bob Ramstead
Mr. Wrestling vs. Johnny Heidman
Pepe Gomez vs. Paul Jones
 
6/12/68 Canton, NC @ Robertson Memorial YMCA
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. The Infernos in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Chief Little Eagle vs. Frank Hickey
Bob Nandor vs. The Matador

6/13/68 Lincolnton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Plus other matches

6/13/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Frank Hickey
Jesse James draw Bob Ramstad
Tinker Todd beat Jack Rico

6/14/68 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Infernos
Plus other matches

6/14/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs. Pancho Valdez & Johnny Heidman
Bob Nandor vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Jack Rico vs. Tinker Todd

6/14/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat the Matador & Rick Miller in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Bob Ramstead beat Frank Hickey

6/15/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah beat Betty Boucher(18:00)
Jesse James beat The Matador
Bob Ramstad beat Rick Miller via pinfall

6/15/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Infernos & J.C. Dykes in a fence match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul DeMarco vs. Johnny Heidman
Jack Rico vs. Frank Hickey

6/15/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Tinker Todd beat Alex Medina
Pepe Gomez draw Bob Nandor(20:00)

6/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Art Thomas beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Nichols beat Frank Hickey

6/17/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Les Thatcher & Amazing Zuma
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead
Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

6/17/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver(sub for George Becker) beat J.C. Dykes in a fence match
Abe Jacobs(sub for Johnny Weaver) & Mr. Wrestling beat The Infernos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Jesse James & Alex Medina(sub for Abe Jacobs) beat Nikita Mulkovich & Rick Miller

6/18/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/18/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
No wrestling

6/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand(Postponed due to threatening weather)
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones vs. Alex Medina
Tinker Todd vs. Jack Rico
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman

6/19/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Pepe Gomez via pinfall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James & Bobby Nichols

6/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/19/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma beat Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstad
Les Wolff draw Johnny Heidman(20:00)

6/20/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Paul DeMarco(sub for George Becker) in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Les Thatcher & Angelo Martinelli(sub for Les Thatcher) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd

6/20/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal beat Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Jack Rico
Bobby Nichols beat Rick Miller
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

6/20/68 Statesville, NC @ Senior High Stadium
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle vs. Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. The Matador
Bob Ramstad vs. Frank Hickey

6/21/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul DeMarco & Chief Little Eagle vs. Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
Plus 2 other matches

6/21/68 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Gene & Lars Anderson
Plus other matches

6/21/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Jack Rico via pinfall

6/22/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Chief Little Eagle beat Pepe Gomez & Alex Medina in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Frank Hickey(7:00) via pinfall
Bob Ramstead beat Jack Rico(11:00) via pinfall

6/22/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez vs. Jesse James & Bob Nandor
Tammy Jones vs. Penny Banner
Les Wolff vs. The Matador

6/22/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas(sub for George Becker) beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Missouri Mauler beat Bobby Nichols via pinfall
Tinker Todd beat George Grant(sub for Art Thomas)

6/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead draw Les Wolff(20:00)
Art Thomas beat Nikita Mulkovich

6/24/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Luther Lindsay draw Ole Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd
Jesse James & Bobby Nichols beat Frank Hickey & Rick Miller

6/25/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

6/25/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma
Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James vs. Frank Hickey & The Matador
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Abe Jacobs
Jack Rico vs. Alex Medina

6/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ State Fairgrounds Grandstand
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Nelson Royal
Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd
Bobby Nichols draw Les Thatcher

6/26/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Nandor & Alex Medina
Art Thomas vs. Big Boy Blondell
Pancho Valdez vs. Paul DeMarco

6/26/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

6/26/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma no contest with Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman

6/27/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Bob Nandor
Bobby Nichols beat Pancho Valdez

6/28/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Rick Miller
Art Thomas beat Frank Hickey
Les Wolff beat Bob Ramstead

6/28/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina
Jack Rico vs. Pepe Gomez

6/28/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Paul DeMarco(9:30) via pinfall
Bobby Nichols draw Jesse James(20:00)

6/29/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Chief Little Eagle in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovich(4:00)
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman(18:00) via pinfall
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller via pinfall

6/29/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Pepe Gomez vs. The Matador
Bobby Nichols vs. Pancho Valdez

6/29/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Tinker Todd beat Bob Nandor via pinfall
Bob Ramstead beat Frank Hickey

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 09:57 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian