View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:55 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
7/1/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff vs. Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. Frank Hickey

7/1/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match with Art Thomas as special referee
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Jesse James beat Bob Newsome
Bobby Nichols beat Jack Murphy

7/1/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Bob Nandor beat Alex Medina
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Chief Little Eagle & Paul DeMarco
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey

7/2/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/2/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Pancho Valdez
Bob Ramstead beat Pepe Gomez
Les Wolff beat Rick Miller

7/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul DeMarco(sub for Luther Lindsay) beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Newsome

7/3/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Art Thomas vs. Tank Morgan
Bobby Nichols vs. Mr. Wrestling

7/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
7/3/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match with Paul DeMarco as special referee
Paul DeMarco & Les Thatcher beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Chief Little Eagle
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller

7/4/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver(12:00) in a judo jacket match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ George Becker & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd(sub for Bob Newsome)
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Paul DeMarco beat Brute Bernard(sub for Tinker Todd) by DQ

7/4/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs, Luther Lindsay & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Jesse James beat Bob Ramstead
Pancho Valdez beat Paul Jones

7/5/68 Florence, SC @ Legion Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/5/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. The Matador & Pancho Valdez
Jesse James vs. Jack Murphy
Bob Nandor vs. Bob Ramstead

7/5/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Ole Anderson beat Pepe Gomez
Brute Bernard(sub for Bob Newsome) beat Bobby Nichols
Alex Medina beat Jack Rico

7/5/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

7/6/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat The Matador & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Frank Hickey(12:00) via pinfall
Bob Nandor draw Pepe Gomez

7/6/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Ole Anderson vs. Jack Murphy
Rick Miller vs. Jack Rico

7/6/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Chief Little Eagle & Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Bobby Nichols via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Tinker Todd
Brute Bernard beat Alex Medina

7/8/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Art Thomas, Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jose Lothario & Lester Welch beat Eduardo Perez & Duke Keomuka
Penny Banner & Sherri Lee beat Tammy Jones & Donna Christianello
Nelson Royal beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd
Bob Nandor beat Pepe Gomez

7/8/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Les Thatcher draw Bobby Nichols

7/8/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Pancho Valdez & The Matador
Mr. Wrestling beat Brute Bernard(sub for Bob Newsome)
Bob Ramstead vs. Jack Murphy

7/9/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/9/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Nandor
Frank Hickey vs. Bobby Nichols

7/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & The Matador
Barbara Owens(sub for Toni Rose) beat Donna Christianello
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead

7/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez & Rick Miller

7/10/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Pepe Gomez & Jack Murphy
Mr. Wrestling draw Nelson Royal
Paul Jones beat Bob Newsome
 
7/10/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma
Paul DeMarco & Les Thatcher beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Donna Christianello
Jack Rico beat Frank Hickey via pinfall

7/11/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Ole Anderson beat Jack Murphy
Bob Ramstead beat Alex Medina

7/11/68 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

7/12/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jack Rico & Bobby Nichols beat Tinker Todd & Nikita Mulkovich
Pepe Gomez beat Frank Hickey
Bob Nandor beat Les Wolff

7/12/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a lumberjack match
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher
Bob Ramstead vs. The Matador
Jack Murphy vs. Alex Medina

7/12/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match with George Becker as special referee
Johnny Weaver vs. Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Bob Newsome & Pancho Valdez
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Owens

7/13/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Alex Medina via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Rick Miller via pinfall

7/13/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead
Ole Anderson vs. Jack Rico
Frank Hickey vs. Pepe Gomez

7/13/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Pancho Valdez
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Nandor
The Matador beat Jack Murphy

7/15/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat The Gauchos
Les Thatcher draw Bobby Nichols
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Nandor

7/15/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Ole Anderson beat Jack Rico via pinfall
Bob Ramstead draw Les Wolff

7/16/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Jack Vansky & Nikita Mulkovich

7/16/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. The Gauchos
Paul DeMarco vs. The Matador
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman

7/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Luther Lindsay
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Bob Ramstead beat Jack Rico
Alex Medina beat Rick Miller

7/17/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Gauchos(Leon Baxter & Juan Sebastian)
Hiro Matsuda vs. Les Wolff
Bobby Nichols vs. Rick Miller

7/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

7/18/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Pepe Gomez & Jesse James beat The Matador & Frank Hickey
Les Wolff beat Bob Ramstead
Jack Rico beat Rick Miller

7/18/68 Statesville, NC @ High School Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Nichols vs. Pancho Valdez
Bob Nandor vs. Alex Medina

7/18/68 Wilson, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

7/19/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rick Miller & The Matador
Plus other matches

7/19/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
The Gauchos vs. Alex Medina & Pepe Gomez
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman vs. Jesse James

7/19/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson no contest George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Bobby Kay(aka Leo Burke[Leonce Cornier])
Les Wolff beat Frank Hickey via pinfall
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Nandor

7/20/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich draw Paul DeMarco & Bobby Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Frank Hickey
Pancho Valdez beat Jack Rico

7/20/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. The Gauchos
Les Wolff vs. Alex Medina
Bob Nandor vs. Rick Miller
Pepe Gomez vs. Johnny Heidman

7/20/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher beat Jack Vansky & The Matador
Art Thomas beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Ole Anderson beat Bob Ramstead

7/22/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Gauchos
Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Nandor
Bobby Kay vs. Jack Vansky

7/22/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols beat Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Amazing Zuma beat Ron Newsome
Bob Ramstead draw Johnny Heidman(20:00)

7/22/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a Texas royal match
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Mr. Wrestling beat Les Wolff via pinfall
Barbara Nichols beat Toni Rose

7/23/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Jimmy Bad Boy Hines & Billy Hines vs. The Gauchos
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Nandor
Alex Medina vs. Bobby Kay

7/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Paul DeMarco beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff draw Bob Ramstead(sub for Jack Vansky)
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman

7/23/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Bob Newsome via pinfall

7/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman

7/24/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Paul DeMarco & Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
 
7/24/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Nichols beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Leon Baxter beat Alex Medina via pinfall

7/25/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Johnny Weaver beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Paul DeMarco via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler by countout  
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal beat Jesse James via pinfall
Paul Jones beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

7/25/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos beat Abe Jacobs & Bob Nandor in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Jack Vansky
Bobby Nichols beat Bob Newsome

7/26/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines vs. Pancho Valdez & Nikita Mulkovich
Toni Rose vs. Joyce Grable
Les Wolff vs. Jack Vansky

7/26/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Amazing Zuma & Les Thatcher vs. The Gauchos
Bob Nandor vs. Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead vs. Rudy Kay

7/26/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Bob Newsome via pinfall

7/27/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Nandor
Paul DeMarco vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead vs. Jack Vansky

7/27/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Billy Hines & Jimmy Bad Boy Hines(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Bob Newsome via pinfall
Bobby Kay beat Jack Vansky

7/29/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos
Mr. Wrestling beat Les Wolff
Bobby Kay beat Johnny Heidman

7/29/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul DeMarco & Luther Lindsay
Jesse James beat Pancho Valdez
Penny Banner draw Belle Starr

7/29/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols
Nikita Mulkovich beat Bob Ramstead
Billy Spears beat Bob Newsome

7/30/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

7/30/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Mr. Wrestling beat Ole Anderson by DQ
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Leon Baxter beat Tinker Todd

7/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Les Wolff & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Kay beat Jack Vansky
Bob Ramstead draw El Gaucho

7/31/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Bob Newsome & Pancho Valdez
Art Thomas vs. Hiro Matsuda
Bobby Kay vs. Missouri Mauler

7/31/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
    
8/1/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Les Wolff beat Bob Newsome
Bobby Nichols beat Les Thatcher

8/2/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Pancho Valdez
Bobby Kay beat Johnny Heidman

8/2/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Les Wolff vs. Bob Newsome

8/2/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovich
Tinker Todd beat Jack Vansky

8/2/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

8/3/68 Colonial Heights, VA @ Shepherd Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match 60:00
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Gauchos
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

8/3/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling vs. Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman
plus 2 other matches

8/3/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

8/5/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Hiro Matsuda beat Johnny Weaver to win Southern Title
George Becker beat Leon Baxter
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Burns

8/5/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul DeMarco draw El Gaucho

8/5/68 Pulaski, VA @ Calfee Park
Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni vs. Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Les Thatcher & Bobby Nichols vs. Johnny Heidman & Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Jack Vansky
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd

8/6/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Nichols beat Johnny Heidman
Pancho Valdez beat Billy Spears

8/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich
El Gaucho beat Bobby Kay

8/6/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2(Leon Baxter) via pinfall

8/7/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Bobby Nichols & Les Thatcher

8/7/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/8/68 Lexington, VA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by countout
Plus other matches

8/8/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Johnny Heidman
Les Wolff beat Jesse James

8/8/68 Statesville, NC @ Senior High Stadium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco vs. The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat vs. Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead vs. Billy Spears

8/9/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos beat Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

8/9/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Billy Hines vs. Amazing Zuma
Jimmy Hines vs. Bobby Kay
Les Wolff vs. Pancho Valdez

8/9/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Luther Lindsay beat Lars Anderson, Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Nikita Mulkovich

8/10/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Paul DeMarco vs. Bob Burns
Billy Spears vs. Bobby Kay

8/10/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver & Mr. Wrestling beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Sam Steamboat beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Bob Ramstead draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

8/12/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat The Gauchos
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears

8/12/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd beat Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Burns
Les Wolff beat Jesse James

8/12/68 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Pancho Valdez beat Bobby Kay

8/13/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman & Bobby Burns

8/13/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas, Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sam Steamboat vs. Pancho Valdez
Bobby Nichols vs. Leon Baxter
Bob Ramstead vs. El Gaucho

8/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Luther Lindsay, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a Texas tornado match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Les Thatcher & Paul DeMarco
Abe Jacobs beat Jimmy Hines
Billy Hines beat Billy Spears

8/14/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols vs. The Gauchos

8/14/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
8/14/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Bob Burns
Paul DeMarco beat Tinker Todd

8/15/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double DQ Art Thomas & Argentina Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho #2
Paul DeMarco beat Johnny Heidman
Sam Steamboat beat Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #1)

8/15/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mr. Wrestling, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Les Thatcher & Bobby Kay
Jesse James beat Billy Spears
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

8/16/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling
Les Thatcher & Rudy Kay vs. The Gauchos
Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman
Jesse James vs. Pancho Valdez

8/16/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bobby Nichols vs. Billy Spears
Les Wolff vs. Bob Burns

8/16/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
Sam Steamboat beat Tinker Todd

8/17/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson
Bobby Kay & Bob Ramstead vs. The Gauchos
Luther Lindsay vs. Johnny Heidman
Paul DeMarco vs. Billy Spears

8/17/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Pancho Valdez beat Les Thatcher via pinfall
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

8/17/68 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Les Wolff vs. Tinker Todd

8/19/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Paul DeMarco beat Bob Burns

8/19/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Luther Lindsay beat Johnny Heidman

8/19/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Billy Spears beat Pancho Valdez

8/20/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

8/20/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Jimmy Hines
Bobby Nichols draw Billy Hines (30:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

8/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, anything goes match
Paul DeMarco beat Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #2)
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

8/21/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Spears & Bobby Burns
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler

8/21/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/21/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho & Johnny Heidman in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Bob Ramstead beat Pancho Valdez

8/22/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Sam Steamboat beat Johnny Heidman
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears

8/22/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho #2
Pancho Valdez beat Bob Burns

8/23/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling vs. Pancho Valdez & Tinker Todd
Johnny Heidman vs. Billy Spears

8/23/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Bob Ramstead beat The Gauchos by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser(11:00) via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns

8/23/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

8/24/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Johnny Weaver, Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay
Lord Littlebrook vs. Little Bruiser
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Paul DeMarco & Les Wolff
Angelo Martinelli vs. Bob Burns

8/24/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos
Jesse James & Tinker Todd beat Bob Ramstead & Pancho Valdez

8/26/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Jimmy Hines(sub for Ole Anderson) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Lars Anderson(sub for Tinker Todd) beat Les Wolff

8/26/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by default
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Mr. Wrestling beat Pancho Valdez
Jesse James draw Johnny Heidman

8/26/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos
Little Bruiser beat Midget Champion Lord Littlebrook
Billy Spears beat Bob Burns via pinfall

8/27/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James(sub for Ole Anderson) draw Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos
Pancho Valdez beat Abe Jacobs

8/27/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

8/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls, anything goes match
Lord Littlebrook won a 5-man midget Battle Royal over Cowboy Lang, Mighty Atom, Little Bruiser and Wee Willie Wilson
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman
Luther Lindsay beat Bob Burns(sub for Tinker Todd)

8/28/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Bobby Nichols & Sam Steamboat vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Lord Littlebrook vs. Mighty Atom
Johnny Weaver beat Leon Baxter via pinfall

8/28/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

8/28/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs in Jones & Royal’s corner to offset manager George Harris
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson beat Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco
Abe Jacobs beat Johnny Heidman(sub for Ole Anderson) via pinfall
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

8/29/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a match with Johnny Weaver as special referee
Les Wolff beat George Grant(sub for Ole Anderson)
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears & Pancho Valdez
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

8/30/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. The Gauchos
Bob Burns vs. Jesse James
Les Wolff vs. Billy Spears

8/30/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Johnny Weaver beat Pancho Valdez
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom

8/30/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas
Amazing Zuma & Paul DeMarco vs. Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstead
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser

8/31/68 Roanoke, VA @ Victory Stadium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas royal match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Ramstead vs. Johnny Heidman
Bob Burns vs. Billy Spears

8/31/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Lord Littlebrook won a 5-man midget battle royal over Cowboy Lang, Mighty Atom, Little Bruiser & Wee Willie Wilson
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho
Jesse James draw El Gaucho #2(20:00)

9/2/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Paul Jones beat Les Wolff
Nelson Royal beat Johnny Heidman
Sonny Fargo beat George Grant

9/2/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Luther Lindsay beat Tinker Todd & Pancho Valdez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Paul DeMarco
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

9/2/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Lou Thesz beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Corsica Jean beat Mike McGraw via pinfall
Billy Spears beat The Matador

9/3/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/3/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Johnny Weaver
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a match with George Becker as special referee
Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
The Gauchos vs. Paul DeMarco & Bob Ramstead

9/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Lou Thesz beat Abe Jacobs
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Les Wolff beat Pancho Valdez

9/4/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

9/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Paul DeMarco
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Les Wolff & Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling vs. Bob Burns
 
9/4/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Lou Thesz beat Sandy Scott
George Scott draw El Gaucho
El Gaucho #2 beat Billy Spears via pinfall

9/5/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Lou Thesz beat NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Lars Anderson & Gene Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning(6:00)
Amazing Zuma draw Bobby Nichols(30:00)

9/5/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a Texas royal match
Les Wolff beat Ole Anderson
Mr. Wrestling beat Paul DeMarco
Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman

9/6/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning
Billy Hines vs. Billy Spears
Jimmy Hines vs. Bob Burns

9/6/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a match with George Becker as special referee
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos
Johnny Heidman vs. Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Jesse James

9/6/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Lou Thesz by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Johnny Weaver, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeMarco
Bobby Nichols draw Bronco Lubich(sub for Tinker Todd)

9/7/68 Rocky Mount, NC @ Municipal Stadium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #2)
El Gaucho #1 beat Bob Burns

9/7/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Nelson Royal & Paul Jones vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Ramstead

9/7/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Mr. Wrestling
Sam Steamboat beat Paul DeMarco
Lee Henning draw Bobby Nichols
Les Wolff beat Johnny Heidman

9/9/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Lee Henning beat Carl Gosslin

9/9/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling draw Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Johnny Heidman beat Bob Burns

9/10/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/10/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tammy Jones vs. Barbara Owens
Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff

9/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling, Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho & Leon Baxter
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd
Bob Burns beat Johnny Heidman

9/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler vs. Bob Ramstead & Carl Gosslin
Billy Spears vs. Mr. Wrestling
Johnny Weaver beat Johnny Heidman via pinfall  

9/11/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/11/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Donna Christianello beat Betty Boucher(sub for Barbara Nichols) via pinfall
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho #2 draw Bobby Nichols

9/12/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Tinker Todd beat Billy Spears

9/12/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead
Abe Jacobs beat Carl Gosslin

9/13/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma beat Tinker Todd & Johnny Heidman
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Jesse James beat Billy Spears

9/13/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Carl Gosslin vs. Bob Burns
Plus 1 other match

9/13/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho #2 via pinfall
Note:  No wrestling in Richmond until October 11

9/14/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Barbara Owens vs. Belle Starr
Johnny Heidman vs. Abe Jacobs
The Gauchos vs. Bob Ramstead & Jesse James
Bob Burns vs. Carl Gosslin

9/14/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson
Penny Banner beat Donna Christianello
Sam Steamboat beat Les Wolff via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Tinker Todd

9/16/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Barbara Nichols
Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho #2

9/16/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling will act as manager for Steamboat & Nichols to counter manager Homer O'Dell
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns

9/16/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Jesse James & Bob Ramstead beat Johnny Heidman & Tinker Todd
Penny Banner vs. Patty Neilson
Angelo Martinelli beat Billy Spears
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bob Burns) beat Johnny Heidman

9/17/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning & Johnny Heidman by DQ

9/17/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma
Fabulous Moolah vs. Belle Starr
The Gauchos vs. Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Tinker Todd vs. Carl Gosslin

9/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead

9/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Abe Jacobs & Mr. wrestling vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson

9/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

9/18/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos beat Jesse James & Les Wolff
Ole Anderson beat Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli beat Bob Burns by DQ

9/19/68 Fairmont, NC @ High School
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Gauchos vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Lee Henning vs. Bob Burns
Carl Gosslin vs. Johnny Heidman

9/19/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk beat Bobby Nichols via pinfall
Tammy Jones beat Barbara Nichols
Sam Steamboat draw Swede Hanson

9/20/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
The Gauchos draw Bob Ramstead & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning beat Bob Burns

9/20/68 Durham, NC @ Durham Athletic Park
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Nichols beat Belle Starr
Mr. Wrestling beat Jimmy Hines
Amazing Zuma draw Billy Hines

9/20/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Patty Neilson vs. Tammy Jones
Sam Steamboat vs. Tinker Todd
Bobby Nichols vs. Johnny Heidman

9/20/68 Wilson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Plus other matches

9/21/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Billy Spears vs. Bob Ramstead
Jesse James vs. Tinker Todd
Lee Henning vs. Bob Burns

9/21/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines via pinfall
Mr. Wrestling beat Johnny Heidman
Jimmy Hines draw Les Wolff

9/23/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Les Wolff(sub for Bobby Nichols) beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell by DQ
Belle Starr beat Barbara Nichols
El Gaucho draw Les Wolff(20:00)
Leon Baxter(aka El Gaucho #2) beat Billy Spears

9/23/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones(sub for Penny Banner) beat Toni Rose
Bob Ramstead beat Lee Henning

9/23/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

9/24/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

9/24/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma beat Bobby Nichols, but refused to take the win on account of an injury to Nichols
Sam Steamboat beat Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd

9/24/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Barbara Nichols beat Toni Rose
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

9/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

9/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler(aka Larry Hamilton)
Bob Ramstead vs. Mr. Wrestling
Art Thomas vs. Nikita Mulkovich
 
9/25/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat El Gaucho & Lee Henning(sub for El Gaucho #2)
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears via pinfall
Jesse James(sub for Lee Henning) draw Bob Burns(20:00)

9/26/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones & Barbara Nichols beat Toni Rose & Belle Starr in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs(20:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat Leon Baxter

9/26/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho via pinfall
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears

9/27/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Ramstead
Billy Spears vs. Lee Henning
Carl Gosslin vs. Nikita Mulkovich

9/27/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols
Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James
Les Wolff vs. Bob Burns

9/28/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines draw Bob Ramstead & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose via pinfall
Sonny Fargo beat Bob Burns via pinfall

9/28/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling vs. The Gauchos
Barbara Nichols vs. Tammy Jones
Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff

9/28/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Plus other matches

9/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell beat Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, falls count anywhere match
Haystack Muldoon beat Nikita Mulkovich
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Bob Burns

9/30/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho
Bobby Nichols draw El Gaucho #2


Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 08:57 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian