View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:56 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
10/1/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV) 

10/1/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma in a 2 of 3 falls match
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) vs. Belle Starr
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs & Jesse James vs. The Gauchos

10/1/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears
Hiro Matsuda beat Bob Ramstead
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff

10/2/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Penny Banner vs. Belle Starr
Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning
 
10/2/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Gauchos

10/2/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Haystack Muldoon beat Tinker Todd
Bob Ramstead draw Nikita Mulkovich

10/3/68 Jonesville, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Plus other matches

10/3/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs draw Bobby Nichols(sub for Mr. Wrestling)

10/4/68 Burlington, NC @ Fairchild Park
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a no DQ match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning vs. Mr. Wrestling

10/4/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling
Doris Post & Tammy Jones vs. Toni Rose & Barbara Nichols
Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff

10/4/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

10/5/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker beat Jimmy Hines
Art Thomas beat Tinker Todd
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson no contest with Bob Burns & Jesse James

10/5/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest Sam Steamboat & Abe Jacobs(sub for Bobby Nichols) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Nichols was injured before the match started. Jacobs took his place.
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tinker Todd beat Bob Burns(18:00) via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears(13:00)

10/5/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a Texas death match
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols vs. Belle Starr & Toni Rose
Mr. Wrestling vs. Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines vs. Amazing Zuma

10/5/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
The Gauchos beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Donna Christianello draw Betty Boucher
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning via pinfall

10/7/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich no contest with Sam Steamboat & Haystack Muldoon(sub for Bobby Nichols)
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Burns

10/7/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Penny Banner beat Patty Neilson
George Grant beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/7/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a fence match
Jesse James beat Billy Hines
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead
Barbara Nichols beat Belle Starr

10/8/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/8/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Haystacks Muldoon beat Tinker Todd
Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Spears
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead

10/8/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a fence match
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho
Leon Baxter beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bobby Nichols)

10/9/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols vs. Tammy Jones & Patty Neilson

10/9/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

10/9/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning by DQ
Abe Jacobs beat Les Wolff

10/10/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Nelson Royal draw Bronco Lubich
Paul Jones double DQ Aldo Bogni
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson

10/11/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
El Gaucho #2 vs. Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff vs. Jesse James
El Gaucho vs. Bob Burns

10/11/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat & Bobby Nichols vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tinker Todd
Abe Jacobs vs. Billy Spears

10/11/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Haystack Muldoon beat Lee Henning
Amazing Zuma beat Nikita Mulkovich
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson

10/12/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Tinker Todd
Sonny Fargo draw Billy Spears

10/12/68 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Lars Anderson in a fence match
Haystack Muldoon & Amazing Zuma vs. Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Barbara Nichols vs. Patty Neilson
Les Wolff vs. Bob Burns

10/12/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

10/14/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs
Barbara Nichols vs. Patty Neilson
Rip Hawk vs. Les Wolff

10/14/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Muldoon & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/14/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Gauchos vs. Silento Rodriguez & Jesse James
Plus 2 other matches

10/15/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

10/15/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Gene Anderson, Lars Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Fabulous Moolah(as Lillian Ellison) & Joyce Grable vs. Belle Starr & Tammy Jones
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Mr. Wrestling vs. El Gaucho #2
Note:  NO wrestling in Columbia until November 5

10/15/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

10/16/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Lars Anderson was injured after missing a knee drop from the top rope at the end of the second fall. The Anderson's failed to return to the ring for the third fall by the twenty count

10/16/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Sam Steamboat & Haystack Muldoon vs. The Gauchos
Jesse James vs. Ole Anderson
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Amazing Zuma
 
10/16/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Les Wolff & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Patty Neilson beat Tammy Jones via pinfall
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

10/17/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere, no DQ match
Mr. Wrestling, Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Haystacks Muldoon beat El Gaucho(8:00)
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson(11:00)
Lee Henning draw Jesse James(20:00)

10/17/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson draw Sam Steamboat & Abe Jacobs
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho #2
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead
Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines

10/18/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Amazing Zuma & Mr. Wrestling
Silento Rodriguez & Jesse James vs. Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Billy Spears vs. Rock Hunter

10/18/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Haystacks Muldoon vs. El Gaucho
Barbara Nichols vs. Millie Stafford
Les Wolff vs. El Gaucho #2

10/18/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tinker Todd beat Bob Burns via pinfall
Sam Steamboat beat Bob Ramstead

10/19/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match with Abe Jacobs as special referee
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sonny Fargo beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Belle Starr double DQ Tammy Jones

10/19/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Lars Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
The Gauchos vs. Jesse James & Silento Rodriguez
Tinker Todd vs. Billy Spears
Bob Burns vs. Bob Ramstead

10/19/68 West Jefferson, NC
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell
Plus other matches

10/21/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Haystacks Muldoon, Sam Steamboat & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho #2
Les Wolff draw El Gaucho
Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Spears

10/21/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

10/21/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Penny Banner & Barbara Nichols beat Belle Starr & Patti Neilson
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/22/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2 via pinfall

10/22/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal draw Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson(sub for Lars Anderson)(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Abe Jacobs
El Gaucho(sub for Ole Anderson) beat Bob Burns

10/23/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Lee Henning vs. Sam Steamboat
Jimmy Hines vs. Silento Rodriguez

10/23/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
10/23/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Nichols beat Patty Neilson via pinfall
Haystack Muldoon beat Jimmy Hines

10/24/68 Dobson, NC @ Surry Central Gymnasium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Barbara Nichols vs. Patty Neilson
Haystack Muldoon vs. El Gaucho #2

10/24/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines draw Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich

10/25/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Bob Ramstead draw The Gauchos
Jimmy Hines beat Tinker Todd via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Billy Spears

10/25/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Amazing Zuma vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in a no DQ, anything goes match
Barbara Nichols vs. Belle Starr
Sam Steamboat vs. Lee Henning
Haystacks Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich

10/25/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 3 of 5 falls, no DQ match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Patti Neilson via pinfall
Les Wolff draw Rock Hunter(20:00)

10/26/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho #2 draw Silento Rodriguez
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd(14:00) via pinfall
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears(15:00)

10/26/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a no DQ match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Les Wolff & Bob Ramstead
Barbara Nichols vs. Tammy Jones
Rock Hunter vs. Jesse James

10/26/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Amazing Zuma & Haystack Muldoon
Penny Banner vs. Patty Neilson
Lee Henning vs. Greg Petersen

10/28/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match 45:0
Haystack Muldoon vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Lee Henning

10/28/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Rip Hawk by DQ
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Tinker Todd beat Bob Burns

10/28/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Abe Jacobs & Mr. Wrestling
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Jesse James & Billy Spears
Penny Banner double countout with Belle Starr
Rock Hunter draw Greg Peterson

10/29/68 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Lee Henning & Tinker Todd
Belle Starr vs. Tammy Jones

10/29/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

10/29/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Spears
Haystack Muldoon beat Leon Baxter

10/30/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson vs. Billy Spears
El Gaucho #2 vs. Tim Woods
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez

10/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma

10/30/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

11/1/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter & Lee Henning vs. Bob Ramstad & Jesse James
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Bob Burns vs. George Grant

11/1/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall

11/1/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears via pinfall
Angelo Martinelli draw Tinker Todd(20:00)

11/2/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez & Sam Steamboat
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Nikita Mulkovich & Tinker Todd

11/2/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Nelson Royal, Paul Jones & Abe Jacobs draw Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris(60:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr(11:00)
Billy Hines double countout with Jesse James
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead(13:00) via pinfall

11/2/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter vs. George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas
Amazing Zuma vs. Ole Anderson
Haystack Muldoon vs. Tinker Todd
Gene Anderson vs. Billy Spears

11/2/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda draw Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling(60:00)
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat The Gauchos
Plus other matches

11/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sam Steamboat beat Nikita Mulkovich
Jimmy Hines draw Bobby Nichols
Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines

11/4/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
The Gauchos draw Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones

11/4/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Tinker Todd
Les Wolff beat Bob Burns
Bob Ramstead beat Billy Spears

11/5/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/5/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk
Mr. Wrestling & Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Sam Steamboat vs. Swede Hanson
Bobby Nichols vs. El Gaucho #2

11/5/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell vs. Art Thomas, Nelson Royal & Paul Jones
Bob Ramstead vs. El Gaucho
Greg Peterson vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Silento Rodriguez vs. Tinker Todd

11/6/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. The Gauchos

11/6/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/6/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Jesse James draw Billy Spears

11/7/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas won an 8-man Over The Top Rope Battle Royal - $500 to winner
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich(9:00) via pinfall
Lee Henning beat Bobby Nichols(10:00)

11/7/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Bob Burns
Abe Jacobs beat Silento Rodriguez

11/8/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Bobby Nichols & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Bob Ramstead draw Lee Henning

11/8/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. The Gauchos
Plus two more bouts

11/8/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich(45:00) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Bob Burns
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/9/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Barbara Nichols no contest with Belle Starr
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning

11/9/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Nichols beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead draw Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears(13:00)

11/9/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Swede Hanson vs. Jesse James
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Burns

11/9/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas tornado match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr

11/11/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 3 of 5 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Tammy Jones vs. Belle Starr
Les Wolff vs. Tinker Todd

11/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Bobby Nichols draw Lee Henning(20:00)
Billy Spears beat Bob Burns

11/11/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
The Gauchos beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich(17:00) via pinfall
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli(15:00) via pinfall

11/12/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/12/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Mr. Wrestling, Abe Jacobs & Amazing Zuma in a Texas royal match
Bob Ramstead vs. El Gaucho
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Angelo Martinelli
Bobby Nichols vs. Rock Hunter
Note:  No wrestling in Columbia until December 3

11/12/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell beat Paul Jones, Nelson Royal & Art Thomas
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff
Billy Hines beat Billy Spears
Jesse James draw Jimmy Hines

11/13/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bobby Nichols & Bob Ramstead
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff

11/13/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/13/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat The Gauchos in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears via pinfall

11/14/68 Boone, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

11/14/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Nikita Mulkovich beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

11/15/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat The Gauchos
Penny Banner beat Tammy Jones
Les Wolff draw Abe Jacobs

11/15/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Ramstead
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Burns

11/15/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 3 of 5 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Nichols beat Billy Spears
Angelo Martinelli draw Jesse James

11/16/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson beat Jesse James
Mr. Wrestling beat Nikita Mulkovich

11/16/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Bobby Nichols beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Burns
Tinker Todd draw Sonny Fargo

11/16/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
The Gauchos vs. Bob Ramstead & Jesse James
Belle Starr vs. Tammy Jones
Billy Spears vs. Angelo Martinelli

11/16/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Nikita Mulkovich
Swede Hanson beat Les Wolff

11/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Wolff beat Billy Spears

11/18/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Nelson Royal beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones draw Rock Hunter
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Bobby Nichols beat Lee Henning

11/18/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson double countout with Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a slugging match
The Gauchos draw Jesse James & Bob Ramstead
Silento Rodriguez beat Bob Burns
Tony Nero beat Greg Peterson

11/19/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

11/19/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Nikita Mulkovich
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Nichols

11/20/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat The Gauchos by DQ
Art Thomas vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Les Wolff vs. Lee Henning

11/20/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

11/20/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson draw Bill Hines & Jimmy Hines(45:00)
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Nelson Royal beat Rock Hunter via pinfall

11/21/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double countout with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James(sub for Silento Rodriguez) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Burns
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

11/22/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Bobby Nichols vs. Lee Henning

11/22/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. The Gauchos
Tony Nero vs. Tinker Todd
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Billy Spears

11/22/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Jesse James(sub for Silento Rodriguez) in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Rock Hunter
Bob Ramstead beat Bob Burns

11/23/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho #2

11/23/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler beat Abe Jacobs
Amazing Zuma beat Tony Nero(11:00)
Angelo Martinelli(sub for Bobby Nichols) beat Nikita Mulkovich(14:00) via pinfall

11/23/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom
Bob Ramstead & Jesse James vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Bob Burns vs. Tinker Todd

11/23/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat The Gauchos
Lee Henning draw Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

11/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a Texas death match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Amazing Zuma beat El Gaucho #2
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Jesse James beat Lee Henning by DQ

11/25/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin draw Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Mighty Atom beat Cowboy Lang
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

11/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Tony Nero beat Tinker Todd
Nikita Mulkovich beat George Grant

11/26/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

11/26/68 Danville, VA @ Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. The Gauchos
Cowboy Lang vs. Little Bruiser
Bob Ramstead vs. Nikita Mulkovich

11/26/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Johnny Weaver beat Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double countout with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Gene Anderson beat Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James

11/27/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Les Wolff
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson

11/27/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
 
11/27/68 Swannanoa, NC @ Owen High School
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang vs. Mighty Atom & Little Bruiser in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas vs. Tony Nero
Bobby Nichols vs. Nikita Mulkovich

11/28/68 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Mr. Wrestling, Sam Steamboat & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk draw Nelson Royal(20:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Swede Hanson beat Paul Jones
Amazing Zuma beat Lee Henning

11/28/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Billy Hines beat Bobby Nichols
Jimmy Hines beat Bob Ramstead

11/29/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Amazing Zuma, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Jesse James vs. Tony Nero
Tinker Todd vs. Billy Spears

11/29/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser via pinfall
El Gaucho beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead

11/29/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

11/29/68 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ole Anderson & Gene Anderson draw Sandy Scott & George Scott(45:00)
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Atom
Lee Henning beat Sonny Fargo

11/30/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning & Tinker Todd
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk no contest with Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

11/30/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Cowboy Lang beat Mighty Atom
Angelo Martinelli draw El Gaucho

11/30/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Amazing Zuma, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Billy Spears vs. Tony Nero
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tinker Todd

11/30/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Lee Henning
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead

12/2/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho & ??(sub for El Gaucho #2) vs. Jesse James & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Tony Nero vs. Rock Hunter

12/2/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Spears vs. Lee Henning

12/2/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Abe Jacobs draw Hiro Matsuda
El Gaucho #2 beat Angelo Martinelli

12/3/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Amazing Zuma & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

12/3/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines draw Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Spears
Terry Garvin beat Bob Ramstead

12/3/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho #2 & Tony Nero

12/4/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero

12/4/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/4/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Bob Ramstead via pinfall
Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

12/5/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Silento Rodriguez
Lee Henning draw Greg Peterson

12/6/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/6/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Abe Jacobs vs. Tony Nero
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd

12/6/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho #2 beat Billy Spears
Rock Hunter beat El Gaucho

12/7/68 Charleston, SC(TV)
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk by DQ
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

12/7/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Nelson Royal, George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich(14:00) via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho #2(23:00) via pinfall
Silento Rodriguez draw El Gaucho

12/7/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris vs. Art Thomas, Amazing Zuma & Johnny Weaver
Terry Garvin vs. Billy Hines
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tinker Todd
Jimmy Hines vs. Tony Nero

12/7/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Paul Jones beat Lee Henning

12/9/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Amazing Zuma beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Jesse James beat Leon Baxter
Silento Rodriguez draw El Gaucho(20:00)

12/9/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Rock Hunter beat Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/9/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Johnny Weaver vs. Greg Peterson
Plus 2 other matches

12/10/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez
Rock Hunter vs. Bob Ramstead
Lee Henning vs. Billy Spears

12/10/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Terry Garvin beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Abe Jacobs)
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James

12/10/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat El Gaucho via pinfall

12/11/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat The Gauchos
Amazing Zuma & Art Thomas vs. Lee Henning & Tony Nero
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

12/11/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

12/11/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Rock Hunter
Jimmy Hines beat George Grant(sub for Abe Jacobs) via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

12/12/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Hiro Matsuda & Missouri Mauler
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

12/13/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears

12/13/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Tony Nero
Tinker Todd vs. Sonny Fargo

12/13/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat The Gauchos
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

12/14/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Nelson Royal double DQ Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones beat Tony Nero(12:00) by submission
Tinker Todd draw Jimmy Hines
Billy Hines beat Sonny Fargo(15:00) via pinfall

12/14/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs. Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/14/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Johnny Weaver, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Jesse James beat El Gaucho #2
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat George Grant

12/16/68 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter vs. Jesse James
Bob Ramstead vs. Lee Henning

12/16/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero
Tinker Todd beat Sonny Fargo

12/16/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a slugging match
The Gauchos beat Angelo Martinelli & Billy Spears
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Nikita Mulkovich beat George Grant

12/17/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs vs. Lee Henning
Jesse James vs. Rock Hunter
Ronnie Garvin vs. Tinker Todd

12/17/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho & Leon Baxter
Angelo Martinelli beat Nikita Mulkovich
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Nero

12/17/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

12/18/68 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Tony Nero, Lee Henning & Ronnie Garvin
Missouri Mauler beat Paul Jones
Hiro Matsuda draw Nelson Royal

12/18/68 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Bob Ramstead & Billy Spears
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling

12/18/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott & Greg Peterson(sub for George Scott) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez beat Jimmy Hines via pinfall
Belle Starr(sub for Barbara Owens) beat Tammy Jones
Silento Rodriguez beat Angelo Martinelli via pinfall
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho(sub for El Gaucho #2) via pinfall
Note: The Hong Kong Flu reportedly was the reason for the no shows

12/19/68 to 12/24/68
No wrestling

12/25/68 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a fence match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Nelson Royal beat Lee Henning
Paul Jones beat Tinker Todd

12/25/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls, fence match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Brute Bernard & El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Barbara Owens
Bob Ramstead beat Tony Nero

12/25/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena(Special Wednesday Show)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a Texas death match
Little Bruiser vs. Cowboy Lang
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
Sonny Fargo vs. George Grant

12/26/68 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Tony Nero & Tinker Todd
Semifinals
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda received a bye
Finals
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda

12/26/68 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas death match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr draw Donna Christianello(20:00)
Jesse James beat Billy Spears
Little Bruiser beat Cowboy Lang

12/26/68 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
Art Thomas, George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Barbara Owen vs. Tammy Jones
Lee Henning vs. Bob Ramstad
Mighty Atom vs. Lord Littlebrook

12/27/68 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom
Nelson Royal beat Terry Garvin
Paul Jones draw Ronnie Garvin

12/27/68 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff
Mighty Atom vs. Little Bruiser

12/27/68 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Belle Starr & Tammy Jones beat Donna Christianello & Barbara Owens in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Billy Spears
Jesse James beat El Gaucho

12/28/68 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Owens(sub for Millie Stafford) beat Tammy Jones(12:00) via pinfall
Jesse James draw Jimmy Hines

12/28/68 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Little Beaver & Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang & Lord Littlebrook
Rock Hunter vs. Tinker Todd
Billy Spears vs. Billy Hines

12/28/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Tony Nero
Nelson Royal beat El Gaucho
Belle Starr beat Donna Christianello

12/30/68 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Tag Tournament
1st Round
Semifinals
Paul Jones(sub for Abe Jacobs) & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat ?? & ??
Finals
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Paul Jones(sub for Abe Jacobs) & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Other teams entered in the tourney included Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin, Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines and Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez

12/30/68 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat George Grant(sub for Paul Jones)
Jesse James draw El Gaucho
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr(subs for Barbara Owens vs. Donna Christianello)

12/30/68 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Lord Littlebrook & Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser & Mighty Atom
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstad
Nelson Royal draw Tinker Todd

12/31/68 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

12/31/68 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Lee Henning & El Gaucho vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Mighty Atom vs. Cowboy Lang
Rock Hunter vs. Angelo Martinelli

12/31/68 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 08:58 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian