View single post by dbaker3179
 Posted: Sat Sep 26th, 2015 07:57 am
PM Quote Reply Full Topic
dbaker3179



Joined: Sun Mar 1st, 2009
Location: Glendale, Arizona USA
Posts: 1471
Status: 
Offline
1/1/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

1/1/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/1/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Bruiser vs. Cowboy Lang
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus 1 more match

1/2/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Paul Jones & Nelson Royal in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Tony Nero via pinfall

1/3/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Mr. Wrestling(Tim Woods) & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser
Rock Hunter beat Angelo Martinelli

1/3/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Barbara Owens vs. Donna Christianello
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff vs. Bob Ramstead in a scientific match

1/3/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lord Littlebrook beat Little Bruiser
Jesse James beat Tony Nero

1/4/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Barbara Owens beat Donna Christianello
Cowboy Lang beat Little Bruiser

1/4/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson vs. Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Tony Nero
Jesse James vs. Billy Spears

1/4/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Paul Jones
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lord Littlebrook beat Mighty Atom via pinfall
Nelson Royal beat Tinker Todd

1/6/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Art Thomas & Nelson Royal
Paul Jones draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Lee Henning beat Bob Ramstead

1/6/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James
Les Wolff beat El Lobo(Pedro Zapata aka Oki Shikina)

1/7/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/7/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero(sub for Nikita Mulkovich)
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears

1/7/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Gaucho beat Bob Ramstead
Les Wolff beat Rock Hunter

1/8/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Bob Ramstead & Billy Spears
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Lee Henning & El Lobo

1/8/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/8/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ
Rock Hunter draw Abe Jacobs
Jesse James beat Tony Nero

1/9/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Harris, Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez draw Jesse James(20:00)
Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning(12:00)

1/9/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter beat Bob Ramstead
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Tony Nero & Nikita Mulkovich
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
Plus 1 other match

1/10/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead
El Gaucho vs. Tinker Todd

1/10/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs beat Hiro Matsuda via pinfall
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears

1/11/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Bob Ramstead in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears(18:00)
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd(11:00) via pinfall

1/11/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Nikita Mulkovich vs. El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs. Tony Nero

1/11/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs draw Hiro Matsuda(20:00)
Missouri Mauler beat Les Wolff
Tammy Jones(sub for Penny Banner) beat Belle Starr

1/13/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs. Les Wolff
Bob Ramstead vs. Tinker Todd

1/13/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Art Thomas beat El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Billy Spears

1/13/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Abe Jacobs beat Lee Henning
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero via pinfall
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/14/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/14/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Ole Anderson beat Les Wolff
Gene Anderson draw Abe Jacobs
El Lobo beat Angelo Martinelli

1/14/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Lee Henning
Rock Hunter beat El Gaucho

1/15/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Weaver beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Steve Bolus vs. El Lobo

1/15/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/15/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas beat Lee Henning(6:25) by submission
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

1/16/69 Danville, VA @ Armory
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Little Bruiser vs. Lord Littlebrook
plus 2 more matches

1/16/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter beat Art Thomas, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson draw Nikita Mulkovich

1/16/69 Hillsville, VA @ VFW Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning vs. Bob Ramstead
El Gaucho vs. Jesse James
Steve Bolus vs. Tony Nero

1/17/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a Texas royal match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez vs. Rock Hunter & Lee Henning
El Gaucho vs. Les Wolff
Angelo Martinelli vs. Tinker Todd

1/17/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
El Lobo vs. Jesse James
Steve Bolus vs. Tony Nero

1/17/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Jimmy Hines via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Bob Ramstad

1/18/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat George Scott & Sandy Scott by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Angelo Martinelli

1/18/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James & Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
El Gaucho vs. Tony Nero

1/18/68 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Gene Anderson beat Abe Jacobs via pinfall
Ole Anderson draw Steve Bolus
El Lobo beat Bob Ramstead

1/20/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Tag Title
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Lobo beat Ronnie Paul

1/20/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines draw Greg Peterson
Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez
Steve Bolus beat Nikita Mulkovich

1/20/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & El Gaucho
Jesse James beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears via pinfall

1/21/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

1/21/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match with Rocky Marciano as special referee
Mr. Wrestling draw Hiro Matsuda
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James
El Lobo beat Silento Rodriguez

1/21/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines draw Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Greg Peterson beat Rock Hunter by DQ
Steve Bolus beat Tinker Todd

1/22/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo & Tony Nero
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Jesse James & Ronnie Paul

1/22/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

1/22/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a Texas death match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Jesse James beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall

1/23/69 Gastonia, NC @ Armory
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Lee Henning(12:00) via pinfall
Jesse James draw El Lobo(20:00)

1/23/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas in a 2 of 3 falls match
Note:  Referee Sam Roberts was injured at the end of the second fall. Rock Hunter officiated the 3rd fall & called things the way of his friend Hawk & Hanson
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
Les Wolff vs. Nikita Mulkovich

1/24/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ
El Lobo beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning draw Angelo Martinelli

1/24/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul
Nikita Mulkovich vs. Tinker Todd

1/24/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Art Thomas, George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse James
Terry Garvin draw Steve Bolus

1/25/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero
Lee Henning draw Bobby Paul

1/25/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter by DQ
Plus other matches

1/25/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
El Lobo vs. Silento Rodriguez
Greg Peterson vs. Tinker Todd

1/27/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson
Steve Bolus beat Nikita Mulkovich
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox

1/27/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Juan Sebastian vs. Les Wolff
Jimmy Hines vs. Jesse James
Billy Hines vs. Ronnie Paul

1/27/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff draw Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Sam Steamboat beat Terry Garvin
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
El Lobo beat Tinker Todd

1/28/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski vs. Missouri Mauler
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Hiro Matsuda vs. Steve Bolus

1/28/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter double DQ Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Tony Nero beat Greg Peterson
El Gaucho beat Silento Rodriguez

1/28/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat El Lobo & Nikita Mulkovich

1/29/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Johnny Weaver beat Tony Nero by submission
Lee Henning vs. Steve Bolus

1/29/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Gene Kiniski vs. George Scott
Juan Sebastian vs. Art Thomas
Dave Cox & Billy Spears vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

1/29/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Greg Peterson & Silento Rodriguez beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a lumberjack match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Nikita Mulkovich via pinfall
Sandy Scott beat Tinker Todd via pinfall

1/30/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling beat Lee Henning
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owen with a toe hold
El Lobo beat Jesse James(12:00)

1/30/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Steve Bolus beat Jimmy Hines

1/31/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James & Les Wolff beat Lee Henning & El Lobo
Toni Rose beat Barbara Owens
Dave Cox beat Tony Nero

1/31/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs
Bobby Paul vs. Rock Hunter
Steve Bolus vs. Tinker Todd

1/31/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Silento Rodriguez & Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat beat El Gaucho via pinfall

2/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul
El Gaucho draw Dave Cox
Jesse James beat Tinker Todd

2/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
NWA World Champion Gene Kiniski beat Johnny Weaver by DQ
George Becker & George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Tony Nero

2/1/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

2/3/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat, Mr. Wrestling & Art Thomas vs. Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Owens
Terry Garvin vs. Les Wolff
Ronnie Garvin vs. Jesse James

2/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo
Steve Bolus beat Tony Nero

2/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Harris beat Abe Jacobs in a handicap match
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Tinker Todd beat Billy Spears

2/4/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

2/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Dave Cox & Billy Spears
Toni Rose vs. Tammy Jones
Les Wolfe vs. Lee Henning

2/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Abe Jacobs, Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Missouri Mauler beat Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Hiro Matsuda beat Bobby Paul
El Gaucho beat Tinker Todd

2/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & George Becker double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Dave Cox & Billy Spears

2/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/5/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Billy Hines beat Greg Peterson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat El Gaucho & El Lobo
Jimmy Hines draw Steve Bolus

2/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas no contest with Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott draw Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Toni Rose beat Patti Neilson
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus

2/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a Texas royal match
Jesse James & Les Wolff vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Tony Nero vs. Tinker Todd
Angelo Martinelli vs. El Gaucho

2/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Steve Bolus & Greg Peterson
Billy Spears vs. El Lobo
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Paul

2/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
Toni Rose beat Patty Nelson

2/8/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Tinker Todd draw Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin beat Billy Spears
El Gaucho beat Steve Bolus

2/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson no contest with Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Johnny Weaver beat El Lobo
Jesse James & Greg Peterson beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero
Dave Cox beat Sonny Fargo

2/8/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Toni Rose vs. Barbara Owens
Rock Hunter vs. Bobby Paul

2/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff draw El Gaucho(20:00)
Abe Jacobs beat Bobby Paul

2/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning
George Scott beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho draw Greg Peterson

2/11/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & George Becker beat Gene Anderson, Ole Anderson & Lee Henning in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus
Greg Peterson beat El Lobo by DQ
Billy Hines draw Jesse James

2/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero

2/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat El Lobo & El Gaucho

2/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

2/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson beat Tinker Todd
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears

2/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
Tony Nero beat Jesse James
Belle Starr beat Toni Rose

2/13/69 Winston-Salem, NC @ Memorial Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Penny Banner vs. Tammy Jones
Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson
Steve Bolus vs. Terry Garvin

2/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Jesse James beat Lee Henning

2/14/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Sam Steamboat, Art Thomas & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Penny Banner beat Belle Starr
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus & Dave Cox
Tony Nero beat El Gaucho

2/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

2/15/69 Lexington, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Steve Bolus & Jesse James in a 2 of 3 falls match
Tammy Jones beat Toni Rose
Tony Nero beat Billy Spears via pinfall

2/15/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout
Plus other matches

2/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a match with Joe Louis as special referee
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat El Gaucho & Tinker Todd(sub for El Lobo)
Lee Henning beat Dave Cox
Tinker Todd beat Sonny Fargo

2/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum(Cancelled due to bad weather)
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Abe Jacobs & Steve Bolus
Penny Banner vs. Jean Dorsey
Pancho Valdez vs. Koa Tiki

2/17/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Toni Rose vs. Donna Christianello
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Rock Hunter vs. El Gaucho

2/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott, Sandy Scott & Abe Jacobs vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas royal match
Ronnie Garvin vs. Dave Cox
Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James
El Lobo vs. Billy Spears

2/18/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

2/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Greg Peterson draw Rock Hunter
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero

2/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Joe Louis & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Jesse James
Koa Tiki beat Tinker Todd

2/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Bronco Lubich & Aldo Bogni by DQ

2/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Donna Christianello vs. Toni Rose
Rock Hunter vs. George Scott

2/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium(Cancelled due to weather)
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. The Red Demons in a no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. vs. Pancho Valdez
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Steve Bolus vs. El Gaucho

2/20/69 Burlington, NC @ Elon College Gym
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat El Lobo(Pedro Zapata aka Oki Shikina)
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Lee Henning
Koa Tiki draw El Gaucho

2/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ match with Joe Louis as special referee
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Pancho Valdez beat Dave Cox
Greg Peterson beat Billy Spears

2/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Tinker Todd & El Lobo in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Paul beat Rock Hunter
Koa Tiki beat Tony Nero

2/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson & Jesse James vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
El Lobo vs. Dave Cox
Pancho Valdez vs. Billy Spears

2/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Homer O'Dell, Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls, no DQ, no time limit match with Joe Louis as special referee
Sandy Scott beat Terry Garvin
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott beat Ronnie Garvin

2/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Jimmy Hines & Billy Hines beat Bobby Paul & Dave Cox
El Gaucho beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Jesse James

2/22/69 Roanoke, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin
Ronnie Garvin draw Les Wolff
Pancho Valdez beat Sonny Fargo

2/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson draw Koa Tiki & Greg Peterson
El Lobo beat Billy Spears
Lee Henning beat Tinker Todd

2/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O’Dell in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
NWA World Champion Dory Funk, Jr. beat Lee Henning
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff(sub for Steve Bolus)
Dot Dorsey vs. Penny Banner
Koa Tiki vs. Pancho Valdez

2/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Rock Hunter & El Gaucho
El Lobo beat Bobby Paul
Tony Nero beat George Grant

2/25/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Lee Henning via pinfall

2/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Koa Tiki vs. Abe Jacobs
Greg Peterson vs. Hiro Matsuda
Rock Hunter vs. Dave Cox

2/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
No wrestling

2/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Abe Jacobs & Koa Tiki

2/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)

2/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda in a 2 of 3 falls match with Joe Louis as special referee
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw El Lobo
Billy Spears beat Tony Nero

2/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Lee Henning beat Bobby Paul
Jim Grabmire beat Tony Nero

2/27/69 Pilot Mountain, NC @ East Surrey High School Gym
George Becker & Koa Tiki(sub for Johnny Weaver) beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Belle Starr beat Tammy Jones
Angelo Martinelli beat Tinker Todd

2/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Billy Spears & Dave Cox
Tammy Jones beat Belle Starr
El Gaucho draw El Lobo

2/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Greg Peterson
Rock Hunter vs. Tinker Todd
Pancho Valdez vs. Lee Henning

2/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Abe Jacobs & Koa Tiki beat Aldo Bogni & George Harris & Bronco Lubich
Missouri Mauler beat Jim Grabmire
Hiro Matsuda draw Les Wolff
George Grant beat Tony Nero

3/1/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA(Cancelled due to snow)
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Greg Peterson & Sonny Fargo
El Lobo vs. El Gaucho
Lee Henning vs. Tinker Todd

3/1/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena(Cancelled due to snow)
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Dave Cox & Bobby Paul
Billy Spears vs. Pancho Valdez
Jim Grabmire vs. Tony Nero

3/1/69 Shelby, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Plus other matches

3/3/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat George Becker & Johnny Weaver by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Billy Spears
Jim Grabmire beat Mike Shane

3/3/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul
Pancho Valdez beat Dave Cox

3/3/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling
Ron & Terry Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
El Gaucho vs. Ronnie Paul
Dave Cox vs. Pedro Valdez

3/3/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
No wrestling

3/4/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Greg Peterson & Mike Shane beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
El Lobo beat Dave Cox
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

3/4/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Koa Tiki beat Tony Nero
Jim Grabmire draw Jesse James

3/4/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin

3/5/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/5/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Dave Cox & Mike Shane vs. Swede Hanson & Rip Hawk

3/5/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears via pinfall
Pancho Valdez beat Tinker Todd

3/6/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
Missouri Mauler beat Johnny Weaver via pinfall in a 2 of 3 falls match to win Southern Title
George Becker, George Scott & Sandy Scott double DQ Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sam Steamboat draw Hiro Matsuda(30:00)
Mr. Wrestling beat El Gaucho
Koa Tiki beat Jimmy Hines via pinfall
Billy Hines beat Greg Peterson via pinfall

3/6/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson double DQ Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Jim Grabmire & Lee Henning in a 2 of 3 falls match
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero
El Lobo beat Jesse James

3/7/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez
Mike Shane beat Tony Nero
Jim Grabmire beat Tinker Todd

3/7/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
Lee Henning vs. Bobby Paul

3/7/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris beat George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Abe Jacobs in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin draw Les Wolff
Koa Tiki beat Terry Garvin
El Lobo beat Dave Cox via pinfall

3/8/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ
Lee Henning beat Billy Spears
Dave Cox beat Tony Nero
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff

3/8/69 Lumberton, NC @ Recreation Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Plus other matches

3/8/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Tinker Todd & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs. Jim Grabmire
Sonny Fargo vs. Rock Hunter

3/10/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Jesse James
El Gaucho vs. Bobby Paul
Tinker Todd vs. Tony Nero

3/10/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
Abe Jacobs & Art Thomas beat Jim Grabmire & El Lobo
Rock Hunter beat Dave Cox
Pancho Valdez beat Randy Curtis

3/10/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Red Demons in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff draw Koa Tiki
Mike Shane beat Lee Henning

3/11/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
Rock Hunter vs. Billy Spears
Lee Henning vs. Jesse James

3/11/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls, Texas royal match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Lobo beat Randy Curtis
Koa Tiki beat Jim Grabmire

3/11/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat El Gaucho & Pancho Valdez

3/12/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & George Becker beat Billy & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich vs. Jesse James & Mike Shane

3/12/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Koa Tiki & Les Wolff
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin

3/12/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
No Wrestling

3/13/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat George Scott & Sandy Scott in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul via pinfall
Koa Tiki beat Tinker Todd

3/13/69 Lancaster, SC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Plus other matches

3/14/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
No wrestling

3/14/69 Kinston, NC
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson
Plus other matches

3/14/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire
Mike Shane vs. El Lobo
Tinker Todd vs. Jesse James

3/14/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich double DQ Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Art Thomas & Greg Peterson beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

3/15/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki in a 2 of 3 falls match
Sandy Scott beat El Lobo(13:00)
Randy Curtis beat Tinker Todd(12:00)

3/15/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Pancho Valdez & El Gaucho vs. Jesse James & Bobby Paul
Bulldog Henning vs. Billy Spears
Jim Grabmire vs. Dave Cox

3/15/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin
Les Wolff beat Tony Nero
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane

3/17/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker & Johnny Weaver no contest with Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls, lumberjack match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
Randy Curtis beat Tony Nero via pinfall

3/17/69 Danville, VA @ City Armory
Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling vs. Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Koa Tiki & Jesse James
El Lobo vs. Dave Cox
Billy Spears vs. Pancho Valdez

3/17/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a Texas death match
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda beat Greg Peterson & Bobby Paul
Bob Griffin draw Lee Henning
Les Wolff beat El Gaucho

3/18/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a no DQ match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. Bob Griffin

3/18/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls count anywhere match
Art Thomas & Abe Jacobs beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Greg Peterson beat El Gaucho
Lee Henning beat Randy Curtis

3/18/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver beat Jim Grabmire via pinfall

3/19/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV) 
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Lee Henning & Tony Nero
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines

3/19/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)

3/19/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Jesse James & Dave Cox
Randy Curtis draw El Lobo(20:00)
Jim Grabmire beat Bobby Paul via pinfall

3/20/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
George Becker, Art Thomas & Johnny Weaver double DQ Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a 2 of 3 falls match
Les Wolff beat El Lobo
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin via pinfall
Ronnie Garvin draw Jesse James

3/21/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson beat Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Bobby Paul & Bob Griffin
Pancho Valdez beat Tinker Todd
El Gaucho beat Jim Grabmire

3/21/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda vs. George Scott & Sandy Scott
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Jesse James vs. Tony Nero
Dave Cox vs. Lee Henning

3/21/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker & Johnny Weaver beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Art Thomas & Greg Peterson beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich
Rock Hunter beat Mike Shane
El Lobo draw Randy Curtis

3/22/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin beat Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin in a 2 of 3 falls match
El Gaucho beat Dave Cox(12:00) via pinfall
Bobby Paul beat Tony Nero(11:00) via pinfall

3/22/69 Salem, VA @ Civic Center
Art Thomas, George Becker & Johnny Weaver vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris in a Texas death match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Rock Hunter vs. Mike Shane
Tinker Todd vs. Jim Grabmire

3/22/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/24/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Rip Hawk, Swede Hanson & Rock Hunter
Gene Anderson draw Abe Jacobs
Ole Anderson beat Randy Curtis
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

3/24/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium

3/24/69 Fayetteville, NC @ Cumberland County Memorial Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki beat Jimmy & Billy Hines
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Bulldog Henning beat Mike Shane

3/25/69 High Point, NC @ WGHP Studios(TV)

3/25/69 Columbia, SC @ Township Auditorium
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat vs. Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Randy Curtis vs. Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho vs. Tony Nero

3/25/69 Raleigh, NC @ Dorton Arena
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk beat Greg Peterson
Swede Hanson draw Abe Jacobs
Rock Hunter beat Koa Tiki

3/26/69 Charlotte, NC @ WBTV Studios(TV)
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson vs. Randy Curtis & Bob Griffin
Sam Steamboat & Mr. wrestling vs. Jim Grabmire & El Lobo

3/26/69 Raleigh, NC @ WRAL Studios(TV)
Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin in a 2 of 3 falls match

3/26/69 Asheville, NC @ City Auditorium
Sandy Scott in Jacobs & Wolff’s corner to counter manager Homer O’Dell
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by reverse decision
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Greg Peterson draw El Gaucho
Tinker Todd beat Tony Nero via pinfall

3/27/69 Greensboro, NC @ Coliseum
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Missouri Mauler, Hiro Matsuda & Homer O'Dell by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson by DQ
Les Wolff draw Lee Henning(30:00)
Nelson Royal(sub for Koa Tiki) beat Ronnie Garvin(17:00) via pinfall
Abe Jacobs beat Terry Garvin(12:00) via pinfall

3/27/69 Norfolk, VA @ Arena
Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines in a 2 of 3 falls match
Jesse James beat Jim Grabmire
Pancho Valdez beat Mike Shane
Rock Hunter beat El Lobo

3/28/69 Charleston, SC @ County Hall
Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson vs. Sam Steamboat & Mr. Wrestling in a no DQ match
Terry Garvin & Ronnie Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Mike Shane
El Gaucho vs. Billy Spears
Tony Nero vs. Tinker Todd

3/28/69 Lynchburg, VA @ City Armory
Abe Jacobs in Scotts' corner to counter manager Homer O’Dell
George Scott & Sandy Scott vs. Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines vs. Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Jim Grabmire vs. Bob Griffin
Bobby Paul vs. El Lobo

3/28/69 Richmond, VA @ State Fairgrounds
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Also Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris by countout in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Angelo Martinelli(sub for Koa Tiki) & Jesse James
Lee Henning beat Pancho Valdez
Randy Curtis beat Rock Hunter by DQ

3/29/69 Lexington, NC @ YMCA
Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda double DQ Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson in a 2 of 3 falls match
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Lee Henning & Jim Grabmire in a 2 of 3 falls match
Randy Curtis beat El Gaucho
Rock Hunter beat Bobby Paul

3/29/69 Roanoke, VA @ Starland Arena
Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a 3 of 5 falls match
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Jesse James & Bob Griffin
Billy Spears vs. El Lobo
Mike Shane vs. Tinker Todd

3/29/69 Spartanburg, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Becker & Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas beat Aldo Bogni & Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines beat Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff
Greg Peterson beat Tony Nero

3/31/69 Charleston, WV @ Civic Center
George Becker, Johnny Weaver & Art Thomas vs. Aldo Bogni, Bronco Lubich & George Harris
Ronnie Garvin & Terry Garvin vs. Greg Peterson & Koa Tiki
El Lobo vs. Jesse James
Tinker Todd vs. Jim Grabmire

3/31/69 Charlotte, NC @ Park Center
Rip Hawk & Swede Hanson beat Mr. Wrestling & Sam Steamboat in a 2 of 3 falls match
Paul Jones & Nelson Royal beat Missouri Mauler & Hiro Matsuda by DQ in a 2 of 3 falls match
Rock Hunter beat Bob Griffin
Lee Henning beat Mike Shane

3/31/69 Greenville, SC @ Memorial Auditorium
George Scott & Sandy Scott beat Gene Anderson & Ole Anderson in a lumberjack match
Abe Jacobs & Les Wolff beat Billy Hines & Jimmy Hines
Randy Curtis beat Pancho Valdez
El Gaucho beat Bobby Paul

Last edited on Mon Jun 8th, 2020 08:59 pm by dbaker3179



____________________
David Baker
Mid-Atlantic Wrestling Historian